Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Minneapolis, MN 1 - 3/9/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #450 These Boots Are Made For Walking UPDS
    2nd – #442 Voo Doo UPDS
    3rd – #449 Shout Out To My Ex UPDS

    Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #441 Spell On You Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #11 I'm A Superstar Summit Dance Shoppe Ava Mccraine
    2nd – #21 Queen Of The Night Platinum Dance Center Daniela Johannson
    3rd – #16 It's My Party Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Chiu
    4th – #7 Roxie Studio 4 Kennedy Hunt
    5th – #26 Moving Uptown Studio 4 Harlow Pike
    6th – #29 Don't Stop Platinum Dance Center Madeleine Said
    7th – #20 Hokey Pokey Studio 4 Elle Boudewyns
    8th – #13 You Can't Stop Dancin' Off Broadway Sydney Keogh
    9th – #18 Riccochet Summit Dance Shoppe Brooklyn Mohs
    10th – #34 Cooties Dance Dynamics Studio Braelin Holmquist

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Broken Summit Dance Shoppe Payton Beckmann
    2nd – #197 Sign Sealed Delivered Summit Dance Shoppe Claire Bunnell
    3rd – #211 Big Girl Now Dancin' Off Broadway Aubrey Kindel
    4th – #196 Buenos Aires Platinum Dance Center Grace Soderling
    5th – #206 Open Hands Dancin' Off Broadway Kaydence Riehl
    6th – #201 Hound Dog Dancin' Off Broadway Cail Jahnke
    7th – #190 Scherzo Polka Summit Dance Shoppe Eleanor Bernstein
    8th – #192 Batitude Dance Dynamics Studio Ruby Melchiorre
    9th – #208 Juicy Wiggle Dancin' Off Broadway Grace Loken
    10th – #210 Sophisticated Lady Dancin' Off Broadway Kylie Chapman

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #215 I Got The Feelin' Betty Jo's Dance Center Mason Johnson
    2nd – #213 I Will Wait Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Alexis Grimmer
    3rd – #218 Madness U.P. Dance Academy Madison Ekstrand
    4th – #214 Not About Angels Dancin' Off Broadway Brooklyn Meyer
    5th – #212 Bounce Dancin' Off Broadway Ava Friedrichs

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #220 How Do I Look Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #222 Cupcake Social Club Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #219 The Glow Studio 4

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #225 Come Together Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #229 Tough Love Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #227 Come See About Me Dancin' Off Broadway
    4th – #232 Hallelujah UPDS
    5th – #228 The Doctors In Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #286 Every Time Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #281 Witch Doctor Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #285 I Will Follow You Platinum Dance Center
    4th – #280 Beauty Shop Platinum Dance Center
    5th – #287 Spoonful Of Sugar Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #242 Runaway Baby Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #266 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun UPDS
    3rd – #264 You Are My Sunshine UPDS
    4th – #257 Shake Your Bon Bon Dancin' Off Broadway
    5th – #269 Sing UPDS
    6th – #272 Grown UPDS
    7th – #274 Space Jam Betty Jo's Dance Center
    8th – #265 Stand By Me Elizabeth's Dance Expressions
    9th – #258 Faith Betty Jo's Dance Center
    10th – #273 Whole Again UPDS

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #256 Sway UPDS
    2nd – #247 Mama Makes Three UPDS
    3rd – #243 Instruction UPDS
    4th – #251 Let It Be UPDS
    5th – #250 Sorry UPDS

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #299 Shake Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #309 Up Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #303 Wild Thing Remix Platinum Dance Center
    4th – #304 Don't Worry Be Happy Summit Dance Shoppe
    5th – #300 If I Only Had A Brain Dancin' Off Broadway
    6th – #305 Little Monsters Dancin' Off Broadway
    7th – #291 Witch Doctor Dance Dynamics Studio
    8th – #308 Walkin On Sunshine Betty Jo's Dance Center
    9th – #298 Shake Your Tailfeather Dance Dynamics Studio
    10th – #301 Witch Doctor UPDS

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #324 Bossa Nova Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #318 When Your A Wimp Dance Dynamics Studio
    3rd – #321 The Way You Make Me Feel Dancin' Off Broadway
    4th – #310 Shake The Room Platinum Dance Center
    5th – #317 Nicer In Nice Platinum Dance Center
    6th – #311 Lady Liberty Dancin' Off Broadway
    7th – #332 Throwback Love Dancin' Off Broadway
    8th – #313 Emergency Dance Dynamics Studio
    9th – #312 Little Swing Platinum Dance Center
    10th – #293 America's Sweeteheart Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #292 Stayin' Alive Platinum Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #296 Small Town Girls UPDS

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #38 Rhythm Nation Summit Dance Shoppe Aaliyah Dixon
    2nd – #40 I Just Wanna Be Happy Summit Dance Shoppe Carrigan Paylor
    3rd – #37 We Had Today Summit Dance Shoppe Angelina Elliott
    4th – #43 Hallelujah Summit Dance Shoppe Kaia Landa
    5th – #41 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Summit Dance Shoppe Alyssa Elser

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #107 Le Cirque Summit Dance Shoppe Bella Saferstein
    2nd – #105 Rose's Turn Summit Dance Shoppe Marit Torgerson
    3rd – #89 Love Revolution Summit Dance Shoppe Katie Mahoney
    4th – #110 Think Summit Dance Shoppe Allison Kolkman
    5th – #76 Elements Studio 4 Clara Koshire
    6th – #106 Vengeance Summit Dance Shoppe Carly Krenn
    7th – #81 Passacaglia Summit Dance Shoppe Brooklyn Bengtson
    8th – #112 Dance With Me Summit Dance Shoppe Sophia Louricas
    9th – #65 Life Of The Party Summit Dance Shoppe Sullivan Neubauer
    10th – #85 Last Song Summit Dance Shoppe Katelyn Franta
    11th – #75 Divergent Summit Dance Shoppe Haley Ritter
    12th – #103 Amen Platinum Dance Center Molly Mcgrane
    13th – #48 La Fille Mal Gardée Summit Dance Shoppe Sophie Degraff
    14th – #70 I'm Late! Betty Jo's Dance Center Sienna Howard
    15th – #108 Little Of Your Love Summit Dance Shoppe Gemma Asfour
    16th – #45 Sassy Studio 4 Peyton Lecher
    17th – #80 Fiddler On The Roof Summit Dance Shoppe Mikaylah Grundtner
    18th – #111 Gotta Be Me Dance Dynamics Studio Sienna Figliomeni
    19th – #72 Dark Side Studio 4 Brooke Mckenzie
    20th – #44 Crippled Bird Studio 4 Rachel Nelson

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #613 Enlightened Summit Dance Shoppe Grayce Norden
    2nd – #551 Andrei Summit Dance Shoppe Lydia Werschay
    3rd – #570 Catch Me Summit Dance Shoppe Alexa Vekich
    4th – #546 Fall For You Platinum Dance Center Caroline Ansems
    5th – #554 Blame It On The Boogie Summit Dance Shoppe Ava Tellier
    6th – #563 Youth Summit Dance Shoppe Kendall Schissler
    7th – #531 The Road Summit Dance Shoppe Mallorie Byard
    8th – #614 Bulletproof Summit Dance Shoppe Anika Bloomquist
    9th – #529 Closer Summit Dance Shoppe Mia Vekich
    10th – #549 I Think It's Going To Rain Summit Dance Shoppe Adele Strommen
    11th – #539 Passage Summit Dance Shoppe Reese Martin
    12th – #553 Greatest Star Platinum Dance Center Ling Schardin
    13th – #535 Haunted Summit Dance Shoppe Remi Blakesley
    14th – #533 Landfill Summit Dance Shoppe Eloise Graham
    15th – #541 When I Rule The World Summit Dance Shoppe Gabriella Nyquist

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #571 Fear Of Water U.P. Dance Academy Arianna Morel
    2nd – #572 Scars U.P. Dance Academy Kalei Rittenhouse
    3rd – #573 Over The Rainbow U.P. Dance Academy Tori Peterson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #412 See You Again Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #427 Game On Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #413 All This To Say Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #418 The Journey Studio 4
    4th – #415 Peasant Pas De Deux Summit Dance Shoppe
    5th – #420 Kiss The Sky Betty Jo's Dance Center
    6th – #429 Walk Like An Egyptian Betty Jo's Dance Center
    7th – #421 That's My Girl Platinum Dance Center
    8th – #428 Triple A Platinum Dance Center
    9th – #417 Bop To The Top Dance Dynamics Studio
    10th – #422 Trini Dem Girls Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #430 The Unknown Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #433 Halo Studio 4
    3rd – #423 Expensive UPDS
    4th – #425 Stormy Weather UPDS
    5th – #436 Howl Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #437 Serenade Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #443 King Of Africa Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #464 I Choose You Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #460 Velma Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #451 Let Me See You Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #452 Rockstar Platinum Dance Center
    5th – #455 Rather Be Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #476 Grown Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #480 Unforgiven Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #465 Dangerous Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #458 I Was Made For Loving You UPDS
    5th – #483 Heaven UPDS
    6th – #473 Tres Descios Summit Dance Shoppe
    7th – #474 Hurry Home UPDS
    8th – #475 What You Need Platinum Dance Center
    9th – #479 On An Evening In Roma UPDS
    10th – #472 Can't Hold Us Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #520 Snowing Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #502 Lone Digger Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #509 The Polar Express Betty Jo's Dance Center
    4th – #501 Purse First Summit Dance Shoppe
    5th – #495 Heart In My Hands Platinum Dance Center
    6th – #490 Baby Summit Dance Shoppe
    7th – #524 September Summit Dance Shoppe
    8th – #519 Undone Platinum Dance Center
    9th – #510 No Cure Like Travel Summit Dance Shoppe
    10th – #523 Push It Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #516 Not About Angels Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #507 Do You Hear The People Sing? Betty Jo's Dance Center
    3rd – #517 Glacier Dancin' Off Broadway
    4th – #503 Bad Girls Betty Jo's Dance Center
    5th – #499 Jlo UPDS
    6th – #471 Play That Sax Betty Jo's Dance Center
    7th – #515 Dancin' Fool Platinum Dance Center
    8th – #488 Pon De Replay Platinum Dance Center
    9th – #498 Night Like This Betty Jo's Dance Center
    10th – #504 Take A Chance On Me Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #491 Call Me Mother Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #489 J.T Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #487 They're Everywhere Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #35 So Long Summit Dance Shoppe Harlow Ganz

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #372 Rocket Builder Summit Dance Shoppe Hayley Miller
    2nd – #335 Give My Breath Away Summit Dance Shoppe Bella Cundiff
    3rd – #334 You There Summit Dance Shoppe Makena Rasmussen
    4th – #348 Escalate Summit Dance Shoppe Mia Tassani
    5th – #384 Run To You Summit Dance Shoppe Lexi Fishbein
    6th – #386 When Velma Takes The Stand Dance Dynamics Studio Sadie Cameron
    7th – #363 Half The World Away Betty Jo's Dance Center Katie Miller
    8th – #343 Appassionata Summit Dance Shoppe Vanessa Barnes
    9th – #362 Breathe Summit Dance Shoppe Brooke Jacobson
    10th – #353 Swan Studio 4 Alexis Stolpa
    11th – #410 Paquita Summit Dance Shoppe Emma Lundvall
    12th – #373 Bitter Earth Platinum Dance Center Amanda Fitzgerald
    13th – #340 The Voices Summit Dance Shoppe Aria Jackson
    14th – #365 The Way Home Summit Dance Shoppe Ellie Weinstein
    15th – #338 Heavenly Sea Studio 4 Anna Nguyen
    16th – #337 I Lived Here Summit Dance Shoppe Elaine Cui
    17th – #381 You Move Away Summit Dance Shoppe Chloe Nelson
    18th – #352 Beautiful Like Me Studio 4 Charlie Whalen
    19th – #364 Mind Heist Dance Dynamics Studio Mariah Meredith
    20th – #359 A Pianist Summit Dance Shoppe Jenna Brenson

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #154 Station Summit Dance Shoppe Aidan Merkel
    2nd – #175 Move Summit Dance Shoppe Hannah Lingen
    3rd – #177 Landslide Dancin' Off Broadway Molly Mckay
    4th – #159 I Will Love You Betty Jo's Dance Center Abby Maldonado
    5th – #170 Mirror Summit Dance Shoppe Sophie Poikonen
    6th – #167 You Should Be Dancing Betty Jo's Dance Center Christine Demarchis
    7th – #187 Blue Danube Waltz Summit Dance Shoppe Anna Galioto
    8th – #165 Fade Summit Dance Shoppe Sydney Fields
    9th – #164 All Shook Up Dancin' Off Broadway Sydney Gray
    10th – #186 Strange Genesis Dance Company Emily Halverson

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #233 Support You Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #234 Missed Studio 4
    2nd – #237 Diverge Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #235 I'm Stuck Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #238 Sound Of Silence Betty Jo's Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #147 Ara Batur Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #131 Nocturnal Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #123 Razzle Dazzle Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #140 Rest In Peace Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #121 Internal Struggle Summit Dance Shoppe
    5th – #135 Wise Enough Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #120 Unconditional Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #122 Work Song Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #127 Paint It Black Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #239 Starting Something Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #262 Isolated Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #261 Game Of Survival Betty Jo's Dance Center
    3rd – #263 Breathe Platinum Dance Center
    4th – #240 Whatcha Know About It Summit Dance Shoppe
    5th – #267 That Man Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #277 Too Darn Hot Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #244 Scheherezade Betty Jo's Dance Center
    3rd – #282 Last Thing On My Mind Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #245 Writings On The Wall Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #289 Blow Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #290 Elvira Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #246 Intergallactic Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #399 To Build A Home Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Deangelo
    2nd – #400 Answers Summit Dance Shoppe Elliana Mannella
    3rd – #393 Inside The Mind Summit Dance Shoppe Hans Anderson
    4th – #398 If I Ain't Got You Summit Dance Shoppe Lilia Rosen
    5th – #396 Power Of Love Summit Dance Shoppe Khloe Lannom

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #600 Come Down Summit Dance Shoppe Zahria Brandon
    2nd – #603 Say You Love Me Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Vannucci
    3rd – #579 Bitter End Summit Dance Shoppe Payton Meuwissen
    4th – #604 This Is The Thing Dancin' Off Broadway Jackson Grove
    5th – #596 Paquita Variation Summit Dance Shoppe Anastasia Baranivsky
    6th – #585 Once There Was A Way Summit Dance Shoppe Annabelle Keiper
    7th – #602 Piece by Piece Summit Dance Shoppe Lauren Honke
    8th – #598 Feel It Still Genesis Dance Company Tony Van De Ligt
    9th – #607 My Heart Will Go On Summit Dance Shoppe Samantha Nyquist
    10th – #580 Adrift Platinum Dance Center Lindsay Nelson

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #405 Where Were You Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #406 All Waters Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #404 Sand Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #401 Muddy Waters Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #403 Promise Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #402 Sound Of Silence Studio 4

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Alfa Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #148 Farewell Life Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #145 The Scientist Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #137 Lost On You Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #142 I'll Meet You There Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #146 Jealous Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #139 Born To Be Alive Dance Dynamics Studio
    5th – #143 On The Floor Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #117 Freak Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #132 Blackbird Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #149 Found Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #144 Waves Platinum Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #115 In Love Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Adult Solo 20 and Above

    1st – #407 I Wanna Rock And Roll Dance Dynamics Studio Gina Tozzo

    Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #295 Who Knew Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #440 First Response Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #439 Believer Dance Dynamics Studio
    3rd – #438 99 Balloons Elizabeth's Dance Expressions

    Top Elite Studio

    # Summit Dance Shoppe Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Summit Dance Shoppe Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Primary Studio

    # Dance Dynamics Studio Dance Dynamics Studio

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Summit Dance Shoppe Summit Dance Shoppe
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #38 Rhythm Nation Summit Dance Shoppe Aaliyah Dixon
    1st Runner Up – #26 Moving Uptown Studio 4 Harlow Pike
    2nd Runner Up – #16 It's My Party Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Chiu
    3rd Runner Up – #34 Cooties Dance Dynamics Studio Braelin Holmquist
    4th Runner Up – #40 I Just Wanna Be Happy Summit Dance Shoppe Carrigan Paylor
    5th Runner Up – #43 Hallelujah Summit Dance Shoppe Kaia Landa

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #198 Broken Summit Dance Shoppe Payton Beckmann
    1st Runner Up – #35 So Long Summit Dance Shoppe Harlow Ganz
    2nd Runner Up – #36 Nordlys Summit Dance Shoppe Sloane Dokman
    3rd Runner Up – #81 Passacaglia Summit Dance Shoppe Brooklyn Bengtson
    4th Runner Up – #211 Big Girl Now Dancin' Off Broadway Aubrey Kindel
    5th Runner Up – #197 Sign Sealed Delivered Summit Dance Shoppe Claire Bunnell

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #394 A Moment Apart Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Deangelo
    1st Runner Up – #395 Other Side Summit Dance Shoppe Elliana Mannella
    2nd Runner Up – #551 Andrei Summit Dance Shoppe Lydia Werschay
    3rd Runner Up – #335 Give My Breath Away Summit Dance Shoppe Bella Cundiff
    4th Runner Up – #373 Bitter Earth Platinum Dance Center Amanda Fitzgerald
    5th Runner Up – #334 You There Summit Dance Shoppe Makena Rasmussen

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #605 Oh Me Oh My Summit Dance Shoppe Alexis Kremers
    1st Runner Up – #164 All Shook Up Dancin' Off Broadway Sydney Gray
    2nd Runner Up – #186 Strange Genesis Dance Company Emily Halverson
    3rd Runner Up – #151 Alone Dancin' Off Broadway Mia Shelden
    4th Runner Up – #580 Adrift Platinum Dance Center Lindsay Nelson
    5th Runner Up – #157 The Forest Dancin' Off Broadway Bria Lawinger
  • Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #257 Shake Your Bon Bon Dancin' Off Broadway
    #265 Stand By Me Elizabeth's Dance Expressions
    #273 Whole Again Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio
    #274 Space Jam Betty Jo's Dance Center
    #248 Be Mine Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio
    #249 The Hanging Tree Julie's School of Dance

    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #293 America's Sweeteheart Dance Dynamics Studio
    #312 Little Swing Platinum Dance Center
    #314 Last Call Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio
    #315 Mister Sandman Betty Jo's Dance Center
    #323 Good To Be Alive Dancin' Off Broadway
    #294 Boom Boom Pow Dancin' Off Broadway

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #44 Crippled Bird Studio 4 Rachel Nelson
    #47 Confident Dance Dynamics Studio Brianna Filice
    #57 Ready Or Not Summit Dance Shoppe Sophie Degraff
    #59 Survive Platinum Dance Center Norah Dentz
    #64 Wiser Elizabeth's Dance Expressions Jayla Arcand
    #68 Shiny Betty Jo's Dance Center Eleanor Ulland
    #78 Emergency U.P. Dance Academy Bryonna Sanders
    #80 Fiddler On The Roof Summit Dance Shoppe Mikaylah Grundtner
    #86 Worth It! Genesis Dance Company Amelia Halverson
    #87 Heaven's A Place On Earth Dance Dynamics Studio Raegan Potec
    #88 Legs Platinum Dance Center Sydney Katter
    #94 Got It Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio Addison Dirkes
    #99 Dancing In The Sky Studio 4 Gabby O'brien

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #530 Game Of Survival Dance Dynamics Studio Sloan Melchiorre
    #538 In the Sea Summit Dance Shoppe Adele Strommen
    #543 Mi Gente Platinum Dance Center Da'laysha Intharath
    #545 I'm Invisible Studio 4 Luci Solinger
    #552 Ring Them Bells Betty Jo's Dance Center Deirdre Turck
    #555 Yeah Yeah Yeah Dancin' Off Broadway Aleah Dokter
    #566 Beautiful Thing Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio Ari Schaper
    #571 Fear Of Water U.P. Dance Academy Arianna Morel

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #414 Growing Up Betty Jo's Dance Center
    #417 Bop To The Top Dance Dynamics Studio
    #426 Wings U.P. Dance Academy
    #428 Triple A Platinum Dance Center
    #423 Expensive Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio
    #424 Applause Dancin' Off Broadway
    #430 The Unknown Summit Dance Shoppe
    #433 Halo Studio 4

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #445 Rodeo Hoedown Elizabeth's Dance Expressions
    #453 Queen Of Hearts U.P. Dance Academy
    #461 It Can't Be True Dance Dynamics Studio
    #469 Sand Platinum Dance Center
    #465 Dangerous Summit Dance Shoppe
    #466 Torn Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #493 Who You Are Dance Dynamics Studio
    #494 Particles Platinum Dance Center
    #524 September Summit Dance Shoppe
    #471 Play That Sax Betty Jo's Dance Center
    #499 Jlo Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio
    #504 Take A Chance On Me Dancin' Off Broadway
    #515 Dancin' Fool Platinum Dance Center
    #492 In The Mood Betty Jo's Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #31 Lost It To Trying Summit Dance Shoppe Sloane Dokman
    #35 So Long Summit Dance Shoppe Harlow Ganz

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #344 Bangerz Studio 4 Eleanora Leathers
    #354 Ocean Eyes Summit Dance Shoppe Stella Neubauer
    #357 Sokande Genesis Dance Company Mattie Sasek
    #368 Frozen Angel Betty Jo's Dance Center Lauren Olson
    #370 Moving Mountains Summit Dance Shoppe Sophia Williamson
    #382 Love Song Platinum Dance Center Abby Bertram
    #388 One Way Or Another Dance Dynamics Studio Janie Martinsen

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #153 Truth Dancin' Off Broadway Sydney Gray
    #155 I Lived Studio 4 Mikayla Polski
    #165 Fade Summit Dance Shoppe Sydney Fields
    #166 Aurora's Variation Betty Jo's Dance Center Madeline Freeman
    #173 Bound To You Genesis Dance Company Emily Halverson

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #233 Support You Summit Dance Shoppe
    #234 Missed Studio 4
    #235 I'm Stuck Dance Dynamics Studio
    #238 Sound Of Silence Betty Jo's Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #124 Big Spender Dance Dynamics Studio
    #135 Wise Enough Platinum Dance Center
    #122 Work Song Dancin' Off Broadway
    #125 Cosmic Love Summit Dance Shoppe
    #126 Bolero Betty Jo's Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #246 Intergallactic Summit Dance Shoppe
    #290 Elvira Dancin' Off Broadway

    Elite Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #398 If I Ain't Got You Summit Dance Shoppe Lilia Rosen
    #404 Sand Summit Dance Shoppe
    #402 Sound Of Silence Studio 4

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #398 If I Ain't Got You Summit Dance Shoppe Lilia Rosen

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #575 Porcelain Platinum Dance Center Emily Crosby-Lehmann
    #578 Young And Beautiful Studio 4 Kaitlin Miller
    #581 Until I Bleed Summit Dance Shoppe Lauren Christian
    #583 Fireball Dance Dynamics Studio Jordan Samec
    #595 Clay Genesis Dance Company Mckay Gray
    #599 Show Me The Way Summit Dance Shoppe Anna Laluzerne

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #404 Sand Summit Dance Shoppe
    #402 Sound Of Silence Studio 4

    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #118 Nostalgia Genesis Dance Company
    #138 Waiting Platinum Dance Center
    #142 I'll Meet You There Summit Dance Shoppe
    #143 On The Floor Dance Dynamics Studio

    Elite Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #118 Nostalgia Genesis Dance Company
    #138 Waiting Platinum Dance Center
    #142 I'll Meet You There Summit Dance Shoppe
    #143 On The Floor Dance Dynamics Studio

    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars

    #546 Fall For You Platinum Dance Center Caroline Ansems
    #554 Blame It On The Boogie Summit Dance Shoppe Ava Tellier

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #423 Expensive Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio
    #433 Halo Studio 4

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #458 I Was Made For Loving You Unlimited Possibilities Dance Studio
    #480 Unforgiven Summit Dance Shoppe

    Secondary Large Group HDI All Stars

    #507 Do You Hear The People Sing? Betty Jo's Dance Center
    #517 Glacier Dancin' Off Broadway

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #353 Swan Studio 4 Alexis Stolpa
    #363 Half The World Away Betty Jo's Dance Center Katie Miller
    #384 Run To You Summit Dance Shoppe Lexi Fishbein
    #386 When Velma Takes The Stand Dance Dynamics Studio Sadie Cameron

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #159 I Will Love You Betty Jo's Dance Center Abby Maldonado
    #164 All Shook Up Dancin' Off Broadway Sydney Gray
    #170 Mirror Summit Dance Shoppe Sophie Poikonen

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #234 Missed Studio 4
    #237 Diverge Summit Dance Shoppe

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #121 Internal Struggle Summit Dance Shoppe
    #133 Ring The Alarm Dance Dynamics Studio
    #135 Wise Enough Platinum Dance Center

    Intermediate Line HDI All Stars

    #290 Elvira Dancin' Off Broadway

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #400 Answers Summit Dance Shoppe Elliana Mannella

    Elite Solo HDI All Stars

    #585 Once There Was A Way Summit Dance Shoppe Annabelle Keiper
    #598 Feel It Still Genesis Dance Company Tony Van De Ligt
    #604 This Is The Thing Dancin' Off Broadway Jackson Grove

    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #406 All Waters Summit Dance Shoppe
    #403 Promise Dancin' Off Broadway

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #139 Born To Be Alive Dance Dynamics Studio
    #142 I'll Meet You There Summit Dance Shoppe

    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars

    #117 Freak Dance Dynamics Studio
    #116 I Am Platinum Dance Center
    #129 Oathkeeper Dance Dynamics Studio
    #132 Blackbird Summit Dance Shoppe

    Secondary Australia All Stars

    #613 Enlightened Summit Dance Shoppe
    #571 Fear Of Water U.P. Dance Academy
    #430 The Unknown Summit Dance Shoppe
    #437 Serenade Dancin' Off Broadway
    #476 Grown Summit Dance Shoppe
    #516 Not About Angels Summit Dance Shoppe
    #491 Call Me Mother Dancin' Off Broadway

    Intermediate Australia All Stars

    #372 Rocket Builder Summit Dance Shoppe
    #154 Station Summit Dance Shoppe
    #234 Missed Studio 4
    #238 Sound Of Silence Betty Jo's Dance Center
    #131 Nocturnal Summit Dance Shoppe
    #120 Unconditional Summit Dance Shoppe
    #262 Isolated Summit Dance Shoppe
    #277 Too Darn Hot Dancin' Off Broadway

    Elite Australia All Stars

    #399 To Build A Home Summit Dance Shoppe
    #600 Come Down Summit Dance Shoppe
    #405 Where Were You Summit Dance Shoppe
    #401 Muddy Waters Summit Dance Shoppe
    #119 Alfa Summit Dance Shoppe
    #137 Lost On You Summit Dance Shoppe
    #117 Freak Dance Dynamics Studio
    #132 Blackbird Summit Dance Shoppe
  • Convention Scholarships

    #29 Don't Stop Platinum Dance Center Madeleine Said - Primary 7
    #45 Sassy Studio 4 Peyton Lecher - Secondary 9
    #70 I'm Late! Betty Jo's Dance Center Sienna Howard - Secondary 10
    #386 When Velma Takes The Stand Dance Dynamics Studio Sadie Cameron - Intermediate 14
    #598 Feel It Still Genesis Dance Company Tony Van De Ligt - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #266 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun UPDS Primary Small Group
    #310 Shake The Room Platinum Dance Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #310 Shake The Room Platinum Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #468 My Favorite Mistake U.P. Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #487 They're Everywhere Dancin' Off Broadway Secondary Large Group & Line
    #141 Los Ageless Betty Jo's Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #277 Too Darn Hot Dancin' Off Broadway Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #144 Waves Platinum Dance Center Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #287 Spoonful Of Sugar Dancin' Off Broadway Primary Small Group
    #318 When Your A Wimp Dance Dynamics Studio Primary Large Group & Line
    #318 When Your A Wimp Dance Dynamics Studio Primary Large Group
    #452 Rockstar Platinum Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #509 The Polar Express Betty Jo's Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #123 Razzle Dazzle Summit Dance Shoppe Intermediate Small Group
    #261 Game Of Survival Betty Jo's Dance Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #139 Born To Be Alive Dance Dynamics Studio Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #261 Game Of Survival Betty Jo's Dance Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #146 Jealous Summit Dance Shoppe Best Jazz Performance
    #139 Born To Be Alive Dance Dynamics Studio Best Tap Performance
    #137 Lost On You Summit Dance Shoppe Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #132 Blackbird Summit Dance Shoppe Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #119 Alfa Summit Dance Shoppe Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #318 When Your A Wimp Dance Dynamics Studio Primary
    #452 Rockstar Platinum Dance Center Secondary
    #123 Razzle Dazzle Summit Dance Shoppe Intermediate
    #139 Born To Be Alive Dance Dynamics Studio Elite

    JR Photogenic

    MACKENZIE MC CLENDON DANCE DYNAMICS STUDIO

    SR Photogenic

    KARLY MASSELINK UP DANCE ACADEMY

    Judges Choice

    #446 Sugar, You UPDS SPARKLING PERFORMANCE
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #281 Witch Doctor Summit Dance Shoppe ENERGY OVERLOAD
    Primary Small Group
    #303 Wild Thing Remix Platinum Dance Center GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #466 Torn UPDS TORE IT UP
    Secondary Small Group
    #510 No Cure Like Travel Summit Dance Shoppe CRUISING INTO OUR HEARTS
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Dancin' Off Broadway
Core Values