Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Greensboro, NC - 3/16/2018

  • Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #309 Baby I'm A Star B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #16 My Philosophy Dancin' Stars Studio Mia Pittman
    2nd – #15 Miss Banana Extravadance & Tumble Maddie Fendley
    3rd – #13 Reflections Pointe South Dance & Tumble Morgan Peele
    4th – #4 For You I Will Zeal For Life Dance Company Talia Allen-Mcdowell
    5th – #20 Put Your Hands Up Prestige Dance Institute Sophia Stewart
    6th – #6 Werquin' Girl Dancin' Stars Studio Sophie Pittman
    7th – #23 Material Girl Extravadance & Tumble Jadyn Huttar
    8th – #19 I Got No Strings Dancin' Stars Studio Gracey Moore
    9th – #1 Steal Her Man Prestige Dance Institute Jayleigh Hedgepeth
    10th – #3 Heaven Hop Dancin' Stars Studio Apple Romero

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Show Off B.B. Dance Productions Ashlee Morrison
    2nd – #63 Superbad Prestige Dance Institute Sara Lesondak
    3rd – #37 My New Philosophy Prestige Dance Institute Hyleigh O'neal
    4th – #29 Soldier's Light Prestige Dance Institute Hailey Ramanna
    5th – #46 Game Of Survival Prestige Dance Institute Alissa Moser
    6th – #54 Hot Hot Hot Prestige Dance Institute Addison Peedin
    7th – #40 Finally Home B.B. Dance Productions Maya Webb
    8th – #62 How To Save A Life Prestige Dance Institute Payton Austin
    9th – #36 Amazing Mayzie Dancin' Stars Studio Ashelyn Pressley
    10th – #41 Fight Song Zeal For Life Dance Company Brooklynn Bitten

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #197 I Want Those Red Shoes Prestige Dance Institute Vanessa Simmons
    2nd – #199 Emergency Dancin' Stars Studio Harmony Littlejohn
    3rd – #205 Bad Dancin' Stars Studio Celia Hernandez
    4th – #195 Burnin' Up Dancin' Stars Studio Nicole Mercer
    5th – #201 Bust A Move Dancin' Stars Studio Payton Marshall
    6th – #191 Salute Dancin' Stars Studio Valerie Jackson
    7th – #196 Fame the dance company Mikayla Cathcart
    8th – #203 Hope In Front Of Me Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Sarah Boyles
    9th – #198 Can't Touch It the dance company Ariyana Cruz
    10th – #194 Dear Future Husband Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Abigail Merhoff

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #218 My Best Friend Dancin' Stars Studio
    2nd – #207 Ay Caramba Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #208 Work Me Down Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #212 Party Girls Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #215 Hit The Road Jack Extravadance & Tumble
    6th – #211 Girl Power Prestige Dance Institute
    7th – #219 Rockin Robin Extravadance & Tumble
    8th – #217 Driving Divas Extravadance & Tumble
    9th – #206 Cool Kids Prestige Dance Institute
    10th – #220 Funky Monkey Dancin' Stars Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #226 Buzz Off Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #225 What A Wonderful World Studio A of Wilmington
    3rd – #231 Boogie Wonderland Studio A of Wilmington
    4th – #224 Be The Change Prestige Dance Institute
    5th – #222 24K Magic DeHart Dance Theatre

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #232 Walk This Way Dancin' Stars Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #283 Bang Bang Zeal For Life Dance Company
    2nd – #266 Hair Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #290 Forever Young Dancin' Stars Studio
    4th – #289 No Greater Love Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #298 Puppies For Sale Dancin' Stars Studio
    6th – #294 Tarzan And Jane Extravadance & Tumble
    7th – #296 Radio Star Extravadance & Tumble
    8th – #264 Itsy Bitsy Spider Extravadance & Tumble
    9th – #285 Itsy Bitsy Spider the dance company
    10th – #287 Marry You Zeal For Life Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #274 I'm A Lady B.B. Dance Productions
    2nd – #273 Fade Zeal For Life Dance Company
    3rd – #278 Butterfly Zeal For Life Dance Company
    4th – #256 Come Alive Zeal For Life Dance Company
    5th – #276 Spell Block Prestige Dance Institute
    6th – #255 Holding Me Back Prestige Dance Institute
    7th – #271 Hit Me Up Studio A of Wilmington
    8th – #247 Worthy Prestige Dance Institute
    9th – #281 Little Things Prestige Dance Institute
    10th – #253 As Real As You And Me Just Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #262 Stitches Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #260 Meeting In The Ladies Room Dancin' Stars Studio
    3rd – #259 You Will Community School of the Arts ( CSA)

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #315 Me & My Girls Zeal For Life Dance Company
    2nd – #332 Faith B.B. Dance Productions
    3rd – #314 Car Wash B.B. Dance Productions
    4th – #317 Runway Walk In Motion Dance Center
    5th – #331 Rock Around The Clock Extravadance & Tumble
    6th – #312 London Girls Dancin' Stars Studio
    7th – #316 Love Shack Dancin' Stars Studio
    8th – #327 New Girl In Town Extravadance & Tumble
    9th – #310 Splish Splash Extravadance & Tumble
    10th – #329 Splish Splash Visions Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #352 Better Place In Motion Dance Center
    2nd – #354 Rockstar B.B. Dance Productions
    3rd – #318 Southern Bellez B.B. Dance Productions
    4th – #342 Dat's Right Dancin' Stars Studio
    5th – #319 Game Time Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #302 Everybody Wants To Rule The World Dancin' Stars Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #420 Working Day And Night Extravadance & Tumble Marianna Williams
    2nd – #422 She's Gonna Shine Pointe South Dance & Tumble Emma Kennedy
    3rd – #418 Boogie Shoes Pointe South Dance & Tumble Lexi Holmes
    4th – #417 Doo Wah Diddy Pointe South Dance & Tumble Amelia Perdue
    5th – #423 Take To The Sky Pointe South Dance & Tumble Lainey Parker

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #435 Poor Unfortunate Souls In Motion Dance Center Ella Howell
    2nd – #438 Time In Motion Dance Center Isabella Ferarrio
    3rd – #443 One Moment More In Motion Dance Center Kyndal Absher
    4th – #446 Rise And Resist Extravadance & Tumble Sloane Sherrill
    5th – #426 I'm Available Visions Dance Academy Elizabeth Reilly
    6th – #439 California Dreaming In Motion Dance Center Felicity Resendes
    7th – #440 Word Up In Motion Dance Center Anna Fallin
    8th – #434 Modern Millie In Motion Dance Center Ana Lucia Ferrario
    9th – #447 Satan's Little Lamb Extravadance & Tumble Mackenzie Mason
    10th – #429 Better When I'm Dancing In Motion Dance Center Lindsey Sobon

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #411 5Th Of Beethoven Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Sauls
    2nd – #414 Express Dancin' Stars Studio Kennedy Ruff
    3rd – #399 Because You Loved Me Dancin' Stars Studio Emma Long
    4th – #402 Used To Be Mine Dancin' Stars Studio Avery Smith
    5th – #388 A Thousand Years In Motion Dance Center Kennedy Hodges
    6th – #403 Slow Down Pointe South Dance & Tumble Lindsay Parker
    7th – #390 Inner Demons In Motion Dance Center Clara Hudson
    8th – #391 Thy Will Be Done Dancin' Stars Studio Kayleigh Stanley
    9th – #383 Bills, Bills, Bills Dancin' Stars Studio Hannah Shelton
    10th – #404 Skyscraper In Motion Dance Center Cecilia Odom

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #566 I Believe Dancin' Stars Studio Brooke Barrella
    2nd – #577 Old Days Pointe South Dance & Tumble Ellis Greene
    3rd – #569 Mmmbop Prestige Dance Institute Jennifer Sieredzki
    4th – #563 Bounce Back Prestige Dance Institute Rachel Renfrow
    5th – #558 Praying Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Madeline Pollock
    6th – #572 Tunnels Pointe South Dance & Tumble Hailey Osborne
    7th – #579 Dreamer Pointe South Dance & Tumble Autumn Vanhoose
    8th – #564 Sway Studio A of Wilmington Katie Bly
    9th – #575 Sauce It Up Prestige Dance Institute Arden Parrish
    10th – #580 Daybreaks Prestige Dance Institute Cameron Gurgainus

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #72 Tightrope Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    2nd – #73 The Sun Is Rising Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #74 Wings Pointe South Dance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #76 Fabulous Visions Dance Academy
    2nd – #79 Sort Of Studio A of Wilmington
    3rd – #78 Cold Hearted Snake B.B. Dance Productions
    4th – #75 Bugle Boy Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    5th – #81 Just A Girl Pointe South Dance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #97 Brave Dancin' Stars Studio
    2nd – #91 Read All About It Dancin' Stars Studio
    3rd – #90 100 Way To Lose A Man Prestige Dance Institute
    4th – #100 Supersonic Dancin' Stars Studio
    5th – #83 Heart Cry Dancin' Stars Studio
    6th – #84 Workin' Day And Night Dancin' Stars Studio
    7th – #86 Juicy Wiggle Dancin' Stars Studio
    8th – #99 Making My Dreams Come True Studio A of Wilmington
    9th – #98 Dear Friend Extravadance & Tumble
    10th – #95 I'll Find You Dancin' Stars Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #82 Tattooed Heart Community School of the Arts ( CSA)

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #465 It's Raining Men Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #459 She's In Love Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #464 Rise Pointe South Dance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #497 North In Motion Dance Center
    2nd – #509 My Mama Told Me Visions Dance Academy
    3rd – #507 Fabulous In Motion Dance Center
    4th – #502 Get Up Off That Thang B.B. Dance Productions
    5th – #489 Lighthouse In Motion Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #482 Praying Dancin' Stars Studio
    2nd – #493 Someone In The Crowd In Motion Dance Center
    3rd – #484 Respect In Motion Dance Center
    4th – #477 Game Time Dancin' Stars Studio
    5th – #478 My Heart Still Beats For You In Motion Dance Center
    6th – #462 Wonder In Motion Dance Center
    7th – #492 Jet Set Studio A of Wilmington
    8th – #476 Jungle Love Legacy Dance Productions
    9th – #470 Stone Cold Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    10th – #485 Tightrope Studio A of Wilmington

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #473 Shape Of You Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #466 Rock With You Prestige Dance Institute
    3rd – #458 Show Me Love Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #521 Beach Babes Visions Dance Academy
    2nd – #524 Never Let You Down Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #525 Ready For A Miracle Visions Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #526 Amazing Grace In Motion Dance Center
    2nd – #518 Listen B.B. Dance Productions
    3rd – #540 Sunny Side Up In Motion Dance Center
    4th – #537 Follow The Leader B.B. Dance Productions
    5th – #532 Pop, Drop And Roll B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #546 Britney Dancin' Stars Studio
    2nd – #512 Funky Y2c Dancin' Stars Studio
    3rd – #547 Coffee Break Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #519 Britney Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #523 The 90'S Prestige Dance Institute
    3rd – #513 Hype Pointe South Dance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #514 Bushel And A Peck Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #530 Little Monsters In Motion Dance Center
    2nd – #529 Game Of Survival Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #515 Trolls the dance company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #236 Hard To Be Diva Pointe South Dance & Tumble Kambry Swaim
    2nd – #238 The Piano Pointe South Dance & Tumble Ansley Wright
    3rd – #234 Somewhere Pointe South Dance & Tumble Kinley Swaim
    4th – #235 Opportunity Pointe South Dance & Tumble Aubri Hill
    5th – #239 Go To Hollywood Pointe South Dance & Tumble Addison Herman

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #111 Alaska In Motion Dance Center Destiny Patterson
    2nd – #125 Dangerous B.B. Dance Productions Carrington Lue-Hing
    3rd – #120 Shape Of My Heart In Motion Dance Center Anna Zwigard
    4th – #124 Like I'm Gonna Lose You In Motion Dance Center Elizabeth Rowe
    5th – #127 Daydream In Motion Dance Center Kaylee Fallin
    6th – #117 Esmeralda Dance Center of Greensboro Kaitlyn Mccoy
    7th – #108 Prison Of Decision Pointe South Dance & Tumble Maely Swaim
    8th – #103 Spiritual Awakening Pointe South Dance & Tumble Josie Perdue
    9th – #106 Janet Extravadance & Tumble Delaney Owen
    10th – #109 Wild Horses Visions Dance Academy Vivian Haller

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #361 Help Prestige Dance Institute Kensie Keele
    2nd – #380 All I Want Legacy Dance Productions Sydney Carroll
    3rd – #360 Sway Sway Pointe South Dance & Tumble Maddie Kirkman
    4th – #359 Cage Of Bones Pointe South Dance & Tumble Kolby Hollingsworth
    5th – #366 Flow Pointe South Dance & Tumble Genna Newman
    6th – #375 Feel It Still Prestige Dance Institute Gretchen Collins
    7th – #365 Too Late Extravadance & Tumble Logan Mason
    8th – #369 I Surrender Visions Dance Academy Isabelle Bay
    9th – #372 Fast Car Pointe South Dance & Tumble Kaitlyn Smith
    10th – #382 Until Pointe South Dance & Tumble Victoria Johnson

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #65 Eulogy Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    2nd – #68 Tears Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #66 Dive In The Pool Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    4th – #69 Let It Whip Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #71 Wicked Little Girls Visions Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Trinity In Motion Dance Center
    2nd – #136 7 Years Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #139 Learning To Dance In The Rain Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    4th – #140 Keep These Memories Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #142 No Promises Visions Dance Academy
    6th – #137 Arctic Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    7th – #133 Breathe Extravadance & Tumble
    8th – #134 Requiem Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    9th – #131 Thank You For Being A Friend DeHart Dance Theatre
    10th – #135 I Put A Spell On You DeHart Dance Theatre

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #148 Hanging By A Thread Visions Dance Academy
    2nd – #147 Open Hands Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #146 Discoloration Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    4th – #145 Heal Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    5th – #150 Feel It Still Studio A of Wilmington

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #321 See The Stars Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #320 Brave Souls Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #325 Be Beautiful Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #341 Hip 2 B Square Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #326 Up In Flames Pointe South Dance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #348 No Day But Today In Motion Dance Center
    2nd – #347 Illumination Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #344 Meet Me At The Roxy In Motion Dance Center
    4th – #323 Rich Girls In Motion Dance Center
    5th – #335 Dare You In Motion Dance Center
    6th – #338 The Witching Hour Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    7th – #304 Perm B.B. Dance Productions
    8th – #340 Rock Your Soul Visions Dance Academy
    9th – #339 See Me Now In Motion Dance Center
    10th – #336 Coming To You B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #356 Change Is Everything Legacy Dance Productions
    2nd – #343 Lay It Down Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    3rd – #305 Be My Girl Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #248 Seasons Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #267 Pieces Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #270 Home Visions Dance Academy
    3rd – #258 Uptown Funk B.B. Dance Productions
    4th – #269 Express B.B. Dance Productions
    5th – #263 Indescribable B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #250 Sweet Dreams B.B. Dance Productions
    2nd – #254 All Ready Already B.B. Dance Productions
    3rd – #246 The One For Me Dance Center of Greensboro

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #241 Graffiti B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #245 Turn It Up B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #177 How Come You Don't? Extravadance & Tumble Brianna Mull
    2nd – #159 Beautiful Life In Motion Dance Center Beatrice Howell
    3rd – #173 How Will I Know the dance company Danielle Marsicano
    4th – #165 Like Snow Extravadance & Tumble Lindsay Caslin
    5th – #155 Stand By Me the dance company Kayla Heartley
    6th – #153 A Man's World Extravadance & Tumble Mckenzie Landis
    7th – #156 For My Help In Motion Dance Center Madeline Douglas
    8th – #152 Growing Pains In Motion Dance Center Alexandra Stone
    9th – #158 Bring Me A Dream Dance Center of Greensboro Hagan Benfield
    10th – #172 If Not For You Extravadance & Tumble Madison Mendyk

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #186 Distortion Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #180 For A Reason B.B. Dance Productions
    2nd – #178 Reverie In Motion Dance Center
    3rd – #181 Follow The Light Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #184 Going Down the dance company
    5th – #182 Pump Up The Jam Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #531 Mean Girls Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #522 It Isn't You Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #517 One Day Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #555 Billie Jean Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #527 Long, Gone, Away Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #539 Love On Top B.B. Dance Productions
    4th – #545 As It Seems In Motion Dance Center
    5th – #553 Locomotion B.B. Dance Productions
    6th – #533 Metamorphosis In Motion Dance Center
    7th – #548 Megalomaniac Extravadance & Tumble
    8th – #542 Turn Back Time Extravadance & Tumble
    9th – #551 Going Viral the dance company
    10th – #543 Way I Do B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #467 Still Breathing Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #463 One Time At Band Camp Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #460 Circus B.B. Dance Productions

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #490 Backing Down Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #499 When Velma Takes The Stand Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #491 Drowning Shadows In Motion Dance Center
    4th – #487 Use Me In Motion Dance Center
    5th – #496 All For The Best In Motion Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14, 15 - 19

    1st – #471 The Diner Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #469 Do U Beliebe In Motion Dance Center
    3rd – #461 Diamonds In Motion Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #471 The Diner Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #469 Do U Beliebe In Motion Dance Center
    3rd – #461 Diamonds In Motion Dance Center

    Top Adult Small Group 20 and Above

    1st – #306 Old School Dancin' Stars Studio
    2nd – #311 Flatline Just Dance Studio
    3rd – #345 Toxic Just Dance Studio

    Top Adult Large Group 20 and Above

    1st – #307 Perm Just Dance Studio

    Top Teacher Large Group 20 and Above

    1st – #308 Snap Yo Fingers Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Production

    1st – #451 Rock On! Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #452 I Want Candy In Motion Dance Center
    3rd – #454 Runway Visions Dance Academy
    4th – #448 Beauty And The Beast Dancin' Stars Studio
    5th – #453 Sugar Rush the dance company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #229 Cool Jerk Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #228 Party Girls Dancin' Stars Studio
    3rd – #227 Flight 2998 Dancin' Stars Studio

    Top Elite Studio

    # Extravadance & Tumble Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Pointe South Dance & Tumble Pointe South Dance & Tumble

    Top Primary Studio

    # Prestige Dance Institute Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Pointe South Dance & Tumble Pointe South Dance & Tumble
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #11 Not About Angels Dancin' Stars Studio Mia Pittman
    1st Runner Up – #6 Werquin' Girl Dancin' Stars Studio Sophie Pittman
    2nd Runner Up – #19 I Got No Strings Dancin' Stars Studio Gracey Moore
    3rd Runner Up – #8 Cruella De Vil Legacy Dance Productions Kaydince Bowman

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #55 Show Off B.B. Dance Productions Ashlee Morrison
    1st Runner Up – #442 Run To You In Motion Dance Center Isabella Ferarrio
    2nd Runner Up – #443 One Moment More In Motion Dance Center Kyndal Absher
    3rd Runner Up – #426 I'm Available Visions Dance Academy Elizabeth Reilly
    4th Runner Up – #434 Modern Millie In Motion Dance Center Ana Lucia Ferrario
    5th Runner Up – #439 California Dreaming In Motion Dance Center Felicity Resendes
    6th Runner Up – #46 Game Of Survival Prestige Dance Institute Alissa Moser

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #411 5Th Of Beethoven Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Sauls
    1st Runner Up – #414 Express Dancin' Stars Studio Kennedy Ruff
    2nd Runner Up – #408 Castle Dancin' Stars Studio Avery Smith
    3rd Runner Up – #399 Because You Loved Me Dancin' Stars Studio Emma Long
    4th Runner Up – #388 A Thousand Years In Motion Dance Center Kennedy Hodges

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #370 Darryl Is A Boy Prestige Dance Institute Kensie Keele
    1st Runner Up – #358 Incomplete Legacy Dance Productions Sydney Carroll
    2nd Runner Up – #369 I Surrender Visions Dance Academy Isabelle Bay
    3rd Runner Up – #175 City Lights Dance Center of Greensboro Katie Bates
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #34 Torn Studio A of Wilmington Alexis Ignelzi
    #36 Amazing Mayzie Dancin' Stars Studio Ashelyn Pressley
    #37 My New Philosophy Prestige Dance Institute Hyleigh O'neal
    #41 Fight Song Zeal For Life Dance Company Brooklynn Bitten
    #47 Walking With A Ghost Dance Explosion School of Performing Arts Reese Gardner
    #55 Show Off B.B. Dance Productions Ashlee Morrison

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #196 Fame the dance company Mikayla Cathcart
    #197 I Want Those Red Shoes Prestige Dance Institute Vanessa Simmons
    #199 Emergency Dancin' Stars Studio Harmony Littlejohn
    #203 Hope In Front Of Me Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Sarah Boyles

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #225 What A Wonderful World Studio A of Wilmington
    #226 Buzz Off Prestige Dance Institute

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #271 Hit Me Up Studio A of Wilmington
    #273 Fade Zeal For Life Dance Company
    #274 I'm A Lady B.B. Dance Productions
    #276 Spell Block Prestige Dance Institute

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #257 Halo the dance company
    #259 You Will Community School of the Arts ( CSA)
    #260 Meeting In The Ladies Room Dancin' Stars Studio
    #262 Stitches Prestige Dance Institute

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #426 I'm Available Visions Dance Academy Elizabeth Reilly
    #432 Every Heart Pointe South Dance & Tumble Mariah Davis
    #433 Brave the dance company Olivia Stevens
    #435 Poor Unfortunate Souls In Motion Dance Center Ella Howell
    #446 Rise And Resist Extravadance & Tumble Sloane Sherrill

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #388 A Thousand Years In Motion Dance Center Kennedy Hodges
    #399 Because You Loved Me Dancin' Stars Studio Emma Long
    #403 Slow Down Pointe South Dance & Tumble Lindsay Parker
    #411 5Th Of Beethoven Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Sauls

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #558 Praying Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Madeline Pollock
    #566 I Believe Dancin' Stars Studio Brooke Barrella
    #569 Mmmbop Prestige Dance Institute Jennifer Sieredzki
    #577 Old Days Pointe South Dance & Tumble Ellis Greene

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #75 Bugle Boy Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    #76 Fabulous Visions Dance Academy
    #77 I'm Sassy Legacy Dance Productions
    #78 Cold Hearted Snake B.B. Dance Productions
    #79 Sort Of Studio A of Wilmington

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #84 Workin' Day And Night Dancin' Stars Studio
    #90 100 Way To Lose A Man Prestige Dance Institute
    #91 Read All About It Dancin' Stars Studio
    #99 Making My Dreams Come True Studio A of Wilmington

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #518 Listen B.B. Dance Productions
    #526 Amazing Grace In Motion Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #546 Britney Dancin' Stars Studio
    #547 Coffee Break Prestige Dance Institute
    #549 Here Comes The Boom Legacy Dance Productions

    Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #513 Hype Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    #519 Britney Prestige Dance Institute

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #103 Spiritual Awakening Pointe South Dance & Tumble Josie Perdue
    #117 Esmeralda Dance Center of Greensboro Kaitlyn Mccoy
    #124 Like I'm Gonna Lose You In Motion Dance Center Elizabeth Rowe

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #358 Incomplete Legacy Dance Productions Sydney Carroll
    #359 Cage Of Bones Pointe South Dance & Tumble Kolby Hollingsworth
    #365 Too Late Extravadance & Tumble Logan Mason
    #367 Grand Piano the dance company Yazmine Williams
    #368 Crazy For You DeHart Dance Theatre Kelley Pickurel
    #369 I Surrender Visions Dance Academy Isabelle Bay
    #370 Darryl Is A Boy Prestige Dance Institute Kensie Keele

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #65 Eulogy Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    #69 Let It Whip Extravadance & Tumble
    #70 Taking Control Dance Center of Greensboro
    #71 Wicked Little Girls Visions Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #138 Give Me One Reason In Motion Dance Center
    #139 Learning To Dance In The Rain Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    #140 Keep These Memories Extravadance & Tumble
    #142 No Promises Visions Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #145 Heal Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    #150 Feel It Still Studio A of Wilmington

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #252 Dimples Extravadance & Tumble

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #267 Pieces Extravadance & Tumble
    #268 Make It Rain Legacy Dance Productions
    #269 Express B.B. Dance Productions
    #270 Home Visions Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #246 The One For Me Dance Center of Greensboro
    #254 All Ready Already B.B. Dance Productions

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #152 Growing Pains In Motion Dance Center Alexandra Stone
    #165 Like Snow Extravadance & Tumble Lindsay Caslin
    #173 How Will I Know the dance company Danielle Marsicano

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #178 Reverie In Motion Dance Center
    #180 For A Reason B.B. Dance Productions
    #181 Follow The Light Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #531 Mean Girls Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #527 Long, Gone, Away Extravadance & Tumble
    #539 Love On Top B.B. Dance Productions
    #545 As It Seems In Motion Dance Center
    #553 Locomotion B.B. Dance Productions

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #460 Circus B.B. Dance Productions
    #463 One Time At Band Camp Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Line 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #469 Do U Beliebe In Motion Dance Center

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #399 Because You Loved Me Dancin' Stars Studio Emma Long
    #411 5Th Of Beethoven Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Sauls

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #558 Praying Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Madeline Pollock
    #566 I Believe Dancin' Stars Studio Brooke Barrella

    Secondary Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #90 100 Way To Lose A Man Prestige Dance Institute
    #93 Nobody Knows Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    #97 Brave Dancin' Stars Studio

    Secondary Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #82 Tattooed Heart Community School of the Arts ( CSA)

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #482 Praying Dancin' Stars Studio
    #493 Someone In The Crowd In Motion Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #468 Secret History Pointe South Dance & Tumble
    #473 Shape Of You Prestige Dance Institute

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #111 Alaska In Motion Dance Center Destiny Patterson
    #120 Shape Of My Heart In Motion Dance Center Anna Zwigard
    #125 Dangerous B.B. Dance Productions Carrington Lue-Hing

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #360 Sway Sway Pointe South Dance & Tumble Maddie Kirkman
    #361 Help Prestige Dance Institute Kensie Keele
    #380 All I Want Legacy Dance Productions Sydney Carroll

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #136 7 Years Extravadance & Tumble
    #144 Trinity In Motion Dance Center

    Intermediate Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #147 Open Hands Extravadance & Tumble
    #148 Hanging By A Thread Visions Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #267 Pieces Extravadance & Tumble
    #270 Home Visions Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #250 Sweet Dreams B.B. Dance Productions

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #159 Beautiful Life In Motion Dance Center Beatrice Howell
    #165 Like Snow Extravadance & Tumble Lindsay Caslin
    #173 How Will I Know the dance company Danielle Marsicano
    #177 How Come You Don't? Extravadance & Tumble Brianna Mull

    Elite Duets/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #178 Reverie In Motion Dance Center
    #180 For A Reason B.B. Dance Productions
    #181 Follow The Light Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #522 It Isn't You Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #527 Long, Gone, Away Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #467 Still Breathing Extravadance & Tumble

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #491 Drowning Shadows In Motion Dance Center

    Elite Line 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #471 The Diner Extravadance & Tumble
  • Convention Scholarships

    #15 Miss Banana Extravadance & Tumble Maddie Fendley - Primary 7
    #426 I'm Available Visions Dance Academy Elizabeth Reilly - Secondary 9
    #111 Alaska In Motion Dance Center Destiny Patterson - Intermediate 13
    #173 How Will I Know the dance company Danielle Marsicano - Elite 17
  • Best Costume

    #259 You Will Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Primary Small Group
    #310 Splish Splash Extravadance & Tumble Primary Large Group
    #489 Lighthouse In Motion Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #530 Little Monsters In Motion Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #303 Arrival Pointe South Dance & Tumble Intermediate Small Group
    #248 Seasons Extravadance & Tumble Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #534 Grid In Motion Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #460 Circus B.B. Dance Productions Elite Large Group
    #471 The Diner Extravadance & Tumble Elite Line

    Most Entertaining

    #256 Come Alive Zeal For Life Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #315 Me & My Girls Zeal For Life Dance Company Primary Large Group
    #476 Jungle Love Legacy Dance Productions Secondary Small Group
    #519 Britney Prestige Dance Institute Secondary Large Group & Line
    #340 Rock Your Soul Visions Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #241 Graffiti B.B. Dance Productions Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #531 Mean Girls Extravadance & Tumble Elite Small Group
    #490 Backing Down Extravadance & Tumble Elite Large Group
    #469 Do U Beliebe In Motion Dance Center Elite Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #451 Rock On! Extravadance & Tumble

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #471 The Diner Extravadance & Tumble Best Jazz Performance
    #555 Billie Jean Extravadance & Tumble Best Tap Performance
    #551 Going Viral the dance company Best Hip Hop Performance
    #490 Backing Down Extravadance & Tumble Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #499 When Velma Takes The Stand Extravadance & Tumble Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #467 Still Breathing Extravadance & Tumble Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #315 Me & My Girls Zeal For Life Dance Company Primary
    #519 Britney Prestige Dance Institute Secondary
    #241 Graffiti B.B. Dance Productions Intermediate
    #531 Mean Girls Extravadance & Tumble Elite

    JR Photogenic

    GRACEY MOORE DANCIN' STAR STUDIO

    SR Photogenic

    KENNEDY RUFF DANCIN' STARS STUDIO

    Judges Choice

    #285 Itsy Bitsy Spider the dance company FUNKY TAPPERS!
    Primary Small Group
    #349 Frozen Together Just Dance Studio BEAUTY AND GRACE
    Primary Large Group
    #492 Jet Set Studio A of Wilmington SHEER SHOMANSHIP
    Secondary Small Group
    #535 Be You Dance Center of Greensboro PRIDE AND PASSION
    Secondary Large Group
    #515 Trolls the dance company WORK THE STAGE
    Secondary Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    B.B. Dance Productions
Core Values