Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Houston, TX - 4/6/2018

  • Top Novice Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #271 All We Got The Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #146 What A Beautiful Name Elite Dance Academy Karsyn Braselton
    2nd – #140 Let's Have A Kiki Stacey's Dance Studio Ella Kenner
    3rd – #142 Party Time Stacey's Dance Studio Marleigh Renninger
    4th – #126 I Love Me TNT Dance Xplosion Parker Greer Clough
    5th – #127 Mr. Big Stuff The Performing Arts Center Stella Hansberger
    6th – #117 Ancient Light Elite Dance Academy Anderson Cook
    7th – #147 I'm Cute Stacey's Dance Studio Tori Semak
    8th – #141 Strut My Stuff The Performing Arts Center Megan Harris
    9th – #151 Let's Get Loud Charm's Dance Studio Brooke Hyma
    10th – #123 Swagger Jagger The Performing Arts Center Mallory Jatzlau

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #193 Nitty Gritty The Performing Arts Center Gabby Rodriguez
    2nd – #182 Jailhouse Rock The Performing Arts Center Tawnie Martin
    3rd – #189 Elastic Heart Masters of Movement Dance Institute Ximena Mendiola
    4th – #194 Wildest Dreams Masters of Movement Dance Institute Clarissa Lopez
    5th – #178 Kill The Lights Masters of Movement Dance Institute Yara Rodriguez
    6th – #179 It's All About Me The Performing Arts Center Avery Amos
    7th – #180 Hound Dog TNT Dance Xplosion Sarah Rodriguez
    8th – #183 I'm The One Charm's Dance Studio Drake Hyma
    9th – #177 Tell My Momma The Performing Arts Center Katie Gingrich
    10th – #186 I'm In Love With A Monster Charm's Dance Studio Marissa Gomez

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #208 Mongolian Bowl Dance Oriental Arts Education Center Grace Liu
    2nd – #198 Dragonfly Dance of Asian america Tara Diep
    3rd – #205 I Will Wait Masters of Movement Dance Institute Danna Ledezma
    4th – #200 Stronger Masters of Movement Dance Institute Nayelli Treniño
    5th – #197 Undone Spotlight Dance Company Skye Wall
    6th – #207 Runnin Masters of Movement Dance Institute Karla Paola Garza
    7th – #196 Creep Spotlight Dance Company Ilia Kinnard
    8th – #206 Undone The Performing Arts Center Ellie Arndt
    9th – #195 Got It Spotlight Dance Company Faith Leveck
    10th – #201 Something In The Water Just Dance Studio Julia Franz

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #163 Diamonds Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #159 California Girls The Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #162 Let's Get Together The Performing Arts Center
    4th – #154 Tough Mary Elite Dance Academy
    5th – #160 My Boyfriend's Back Charm's Dance Studio
    6th – #156 Covergirl Stacey's Dance Studio
    7th – #153 Been Here All Along Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    8th – #164 What I Said Charm's Dance Studio
    9th – #165 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Twin Arts Dance Studio
    10th – #155 24K Magic Charm's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #170 Old School Pep Rally The Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #169 She Used To Be Mine Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    3rd – #168 Monster Charm's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #174 Poetry And Petal Dance of Asian america

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #220 Tea Party The Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #235 Fashion The Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #217 Flourishing Fans Dance of Asian america
    4th – #223 Cuban Pete Stacey's Dance Studio
    5th – #219 Humble And Kind The Performing Arts Center
    6th – #222 Lookin' Good Feelin' Gorgeous Charm's Dance Studio
    7th – #209 Mermaid Party Charm's Dance Studio
    8th – #233 Juicy Wiggle Elite Dance Academy
    9th – #226 Rise Up Charm's Dance Studio
    10th – #216 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Charm's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #247 Mongolian Chopsticks Dance of Asian america
    2nd – #246 Jump The Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #245 Wolves Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    4th – #244 Drop It Good Spotlight Dance Company
    5th – #241 Mirror Mirror Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    6th – #253 Welcome To Wonderland The Performing Arts Center
    7th – #252 Glam Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    8th – #215 Tea Party Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    9th – #248 Into The Forest Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    10th – #243 Panda Masters of Movement Dance Institute

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #242 Stone Cold Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    2nd – #236 Dangerous Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    3rd – #211 Feel It Still Spotlight Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #269 Batter Up The Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #281 Diva Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    2nd – #273 Know No Better Vdanse Academy
    3rd – #280 Bad Dreams Vdanse Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #278 Yesteryear The Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Line 8 and Under

    1st – #272 We're Here To Party Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #15 Innocent Oriental Arts Education Center Emily Ma
    2nd – #11 Popular Twin Arts Dance Studio Jillien Hailey
    3rd – #3 Flaunt It Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Fallon Flurry
    4th – #9 Cat In The Hat Twin Arts Dance Studio Jordan Robles
    5th – #14 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Kim's Performing Arts Centre Lizzy Ricks
    6th – #12 Stand Out Twin Arts Dance Studio Khloey Perdew
    7th – #2 Be Humble PowerHouse Athletics Caitlyn Miller
    8th – #5 My Kind Of Guy Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Hollyn Poole
    9th – #7 Sassy Twin Arts Dance Studio Emily Demann
    10th – #8 Little Me Twin Arts Dance Studio Emery Michalsky

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #76 Breathe Oriental Arts Education Center Daisy Chen
    2nd – #51 Business Of Love The Performing Arts Center Ayla Mcniel
    3rd – #21 Bougie Stacey's Dance Studio Marissa Arndt
    4th – #53 Boss The Performing Arts Center Trinity Young
    5th – #50 Wanna Be Rockette Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Farrah Flurry
    6th – #79 A-Train The Performing Arts Center Kameron Pavlesic
    7th – #47 Big Time The Performing Arts Center Sarah Stanard
    8th – #36 Happily Ever After The Performing Arts Center Lindsey Roberts
    9th – #67 Check Me Out Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Aubrie Lyons
    10th – #73 Defend The Performing Arts Center Alysha Roberts
    11th – #64 Rise Up The Performing Arts Center Danica Pavlesic
    12th – #48 Heartburn Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Madison Bushnell
    13th – #72 Sugar, Sugar Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Emma Grace Hilliard
    14th – #28 Fight Song Kim's Performing Arts Centre Addison Kass
    15th – #35 One Of The Boys Stacey's Dance Studio Abigail Kenner
    16th – #49 Wicked The Performing Arts Center Morgan Beltz
    17th – #52 One Rock N Roll Too Many Stacey's Dance Studio Natalie Murray
    18th – #17 Bad Name Stacey's Dance Studio Sawyer Callens
    19th – #60 All Shook Up TNT Dance Xplosion Maddie Hollman
    20th – #57 Don't Rain On My Parade Stacey's Dance Studio Lilah Hunt

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #540 Arrival Oriental Arts Education Center Kelly Huang
    2nd – #543 Hunting Oriental Arts Education Center Miranda Li
    3rd – #560 Hey Jack The Performing Arts Center Audrey Hardaway
    4th – #544 I Hate Musicals The Performing Arts Center Kira Smith
    5th – #545 Dark Horse TNT Dance Xplosion Lauren Klump
    6th – #555 I Want You The Performing Arts Center Kaylee Kennedy
    7th – #553 Little Secret The Performing Arts Center Kylee Strickland
    8th – #542 Jaguar Oriental Arts Education Center Vivian Ye
    9th – #561 As Long As You Love Me The Performing Arts Center Lauren Roberts
    10th – #562 Emergency The Performing Arts Center Macey Vasquez

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #568 Sun Blossom Dance of Asian america Jessica Leumg
    2nd – #569 Scent Of Nostalgia Dance of Asian america Chloe Trinh
    3rd – #567 Lemon Charm's Dance Studio Courtney Whiteman

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #365 Let It Go Oriental Arts Education Center
    2nd – #363 We Run This PowerHouse Athletics
    3rd – #364 Pure Sass Twin Arts Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #371 Surprise The Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #370 Hit The Road, Jack Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #375 Burnin' Up The Performing Arts Center
    4th – #380 Vive Le Swing The Performing Arts Center
    5th – #368 Say My Name Charm's Dance Studio
    6th – #369 Fabulous Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    7th – #372 Angels Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    8th – #376 Grace TNT Dance Xplosion
    9th – #381 Wake Me Up Just Dance Studio
    10th – #377 Lovely West University Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #387 Fergilicious The Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #388 Good To Be Alive The Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #382 Sax Charm's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #384 Dai Tropics Dance of Asian america
    2nd – #386 Work It Charm's Dance Studio
    3rd – #385 Thinking Out Loud TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #460 Wind It Up Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #462 Higher Stacey's Dance Studio
    3rd – #453 Ants Twin Arts Dance Studio
    4th – #459 Back To School Twin Arts Dance Studio
    5th – #461 Wash That Man Kim's Performing Arts Centre

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #480 Dare Oriental Arts Education Center
    2nd – #489 Can't Touch This The Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #473 Put Me Out Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    4th – #472 You've Got The Look The Performing Arts Center
    5th – #487 Tightrope The Performing Arts Center
    6th – #484 Bigger Than Love The Performing Arts Center
    7th – #467 Right Now The Performing Arts Center
    8th – #482 Corner The Performing Arts Center
    9th – #475 Step In Time The Performing Arts Center
    10th – #476 Uno, Dos, Tres Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #485 Skirt Flirt Dance of Asian america
    2nd – #470 Red Bottoms Charm's Dance Studio
    3rd – #469 Turn Up Spotlight Dance Company
    4th – #495 Parting TNT Dance Xplosion
    5th – #486 Ain't No Other Man Charm's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #504 Keep On Burnin' Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #507 The Freshest The Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #523 Off With Your Head Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #512 Look At Me The Performing Arts Center
    4th – #516 Waving Through The Window Spotlight Dance Company
    5th – #503 Game Over Charm's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #502 Cold Hearted Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #498 Let's Get It Started Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #500 Candy Shop TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #436 Sad Love Song The Project at HTX Claire Schunneman
    2nd – #390 Phoenix Rising Stacey's Dance Studio Abby Lenker
    3rd – #429 Raein Stacey's Dance Studio Aly Woyt
    4th – #404 Professional Stacey's Dance Studio Madelyn Tucker
    5th – #410 I'm Available Stacey's Dance Studio Laurel Rummel
    6th – #425 Clean Stacey's Dance Studio Ella Alfonso
    7th – #418 Mercury TNT Dance Xplosion Adissyn Williams
    8th – #396 River Stacey's Dance Studio Tatum Thomson
    9th – #408 Money, Money, Money Stacey's Dance Studio Reagan Baker
    10th – #421 Faith Elite Dance Academy Kelsie Antley
    11th – #405 I Cant Dance Elite Dance Academy Avery Easter
    12th – #398 Survive Stacey's Dance Studio Ciley Laskowski
    13th – #428 Violet Twin Arts Dance Studio Aniya Johnson
    14th – #417 Bulletproof Stacey's Dance Studio Callie Maple
    15th – #432 Bitter Earth Elite Dance Academy Chelsea Harrington

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #80 Think About It Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Sydney Dumars
    2nd – #111 Magdalena Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Molli Miller
    3rd – #97 Come Down Stacey's Dance Studio Marissa Mazzaferro
    4th – #91 Don Juan Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Whitney Brevelle
    5th – #92 Split Stacey's Dance Studio Emerson Stielow
    6th – #98 Station TNT Dance Xplosion Emily Reyna
    7th – #87 How Do I Look? Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Abby Heath
    8th – #103 Right Now Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Allie Victorian
    9th – #85 Let's Get Loud Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Isabella Lundy
    10th – #102 Fever Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Haddie Poole

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #324 Hangin' By A Thread Stacey's Dance Studio Peyton Nichols
    2nd – #317 Save Me Stacey's Dance Studio Katie Holmes
    3rd – #332 Fergalicious TNT Dance Xplosion Kyla Garza
    4th – #326 Body Gold Stacey's Dance Studio Megan Schmude
    5th – #329 Stormy Weather Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Brittney James
    6th – #328 This Feeling Stacey's Dance Studio Jayla Deatherage
    7th – #318 No More Roses Stacey's Dance Studio Abby Galvan
    8th – #331 Oceans Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Karleigh Courville
    9th – #322 Cell Block Tango Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Audrey Bergstedt
    10th – #321 Bailar PowerHouse Athletics Yliana Guzman

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #444 Point Of Light Elite Dance Academy
    2nd – #437 In The Clouds Stacey's Dance Studio
    3rd – #442 Never Had A Friend Like Me Stacey's Dance Studio
    4th – #440 Memory Of A Moment Lost TNT Dance Xplosion
    5th – #439 Old Friends Stacey's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #347 Queen Bee Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #344 Run The World Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    3rd – #345 Glamorous Life Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    4th – #343 Miss You West University Dance Centre
    5th – #346 Human TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #341 Tightrope TNT Dance Xplosion
    2nd – #334 The Girl Behind The Mask Stacey's Dance Studio
    3rd – #336 Bond Unbroken TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #289 Hit The Road Jack Stacey's Dance Studio
    2nd – #292 Turn To Stone Elite Dance Academy
    3rd – #275 More Stacey's Dance Studio
    4th – #286 Breakin' Dishes Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    5th – #282 Forget About The Boy Twin Arts Dance Studio
    6th – #279 Shadow Of The Sun Elite Dance Academy
    7th – #288 Mombasa Elite Dance Academy
    8th – #284 Oye Stacey's Dance Studio
    9th – #287 Dance, Dance, Dance TNT Dance Xplosion
    10th – #294 There's A Hero Twin Arts Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #305 Black & Gold Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    2nd – #268 Red Lips Stacey's Dance Studio
    3rd – #307 Fools Gold TNT Dance Xplosion
    4th – #301 Fall Into The Light TNT Dance Xplosion
    5th – #297 True Colors West University Dance Centre
    6th – #309 Breathe TNT Dance Xplosion
    7th – #303 Go Gone Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    8th – #310 Waves Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    9th – #306 Grace Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    10th – #313 Play That Sax West University Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #298 Oh Sheila Stacey's Dance Studio
    2nd – #274 Awake My Soul Stacey's Dance Studio
    3rd – #295 Praying PowerHouse Athletics

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #257 Snap Clap Stacey's Dance Studio
    2nd – #254 10,000 Miles TNT Dance Xplosion
    3rd – #261 Beat Stacey's Dance Studio
    4th – #212 Colour Me In Elite Dance Academy
    5th – #249 Creep Stacey's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #256 Heart Of Glass Stacey's Dance Studio
    2nd – #265 Locomotion Stacey's Dance Studio
    3rd – #264 Home TNT Dance Xplosion
    4th – #266 Whip Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    5th – #213 Magic TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #218 Attention Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #276 Queen Of Pop Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #530 Don't Kill My Vibe Elite Dance Academy Kara Burt
    2nd – #526 Wash Elite Dance Academy Sage Hamilton
    3rd – #525 Dynamite Elite Dance Academy Celeste Hernandez
    4th – #527 Hotel California Twin Arts Dance Studio Madeline Krueger
    5th – #528 Night Bus Elite Dance Academy Sarah Morgan

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #352 One & Only TNT Dance Xplosion Anabelle Hollman
    2nd – #355 Near Light Twin Arts Dance Studio Lillie Crow
    3rd – #325 Farewell TNT Dance Xplosion Tierra Rudisill
    4th – #350 Natural Woman TNT Dance Xplosion Annemarie Fougerousse
    5th – #358 Do Right Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Allison Hunt
    6th – #356 I Will Follow You The Performing Arts Center Karsyn Wendler
    7th – #351 Cheers Kim's Performing Arts Centre Kiki Jeremy
    8th – #361 In This Shirt Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Sara Crawford
    9th – #359 Discarded Men Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Madeline Kraus
    10th – #353 Creek TNT Dance Xplosion Jordyn Zimmerman

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #536 Sierra Lift Elite Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #538 Dark Road TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #510 A Passing Storm Elite Dance Academy
    2nd – #519 Moondance Elite Dance Academy
    3rd – #515 Traveling Song Elite Dance Academy
    4th – #506 Sweat Elite Dance Academy
    5th – #509 A Hundred Reasons Why Twin Arts Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #501 Woman's Work Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #456 Boog Elite Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #449 Beauty And The Beast Stacey's Dance Studio
    2nd – #452 Alix In Wonderland West University Dance Centre
    3rd – #451 Harvey Kim's Performing Arts Centre

    Top Super Line

    1st – #450 From Bruno To Mars TNT Dance Xplosion

    Top Elite Studio

    # Elite Dance Academy Elite Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Stacey's Dance Studio Stacey's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Studio

    # The Performing Arts Center The Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Studio

    # The Performing Arts Center The Performing Arts Center
  • Mr. Petite

    Mr. Petite – #144 Fly Me To The Moon Elite Dance Academy Anderson Cook

    Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #11 Popular Twin Arts Dance Studio Jillien Hailey
    1st Runner Up – #146 What A Beautiful Name Elite Dance Academy Karsyn Braselton
    2nd Runner Up – #128 Happy Dance Elite Dance Academy Chandler Braselton
    3rd Runner Up – #123 Swagger Jagger The Performing Arts Center Mallory Jatzlau
    4th Runner Up – #14 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Kim's Performing Arts Centre Lizzy Ricks
    5th Runner Up – #8 Little Me Twin Arts Dance Studio Emery Michalsky

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #399 Lovely Stacey's Dance Studio Abby Lenker
    1st Runner Up – #397 No More I Love Yous Stacey's Dance Studio Aly Woyt
    2nd Runner Up – #436 Sad Love Song The Project at HTX Claire Schunneman
    3rd Runner Up – #396 River Stacey's Dance Studio Tatum Thomson
    4th Runner Up – #404 Professional Stacey's Dance Studio Madelyn Tucker
    5th Runner Up – #405 I Cant Dance Elite Dance Academy Avery Easter
    6th Runner Up – #50 Wanna Be Rockette Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Farrah Flurry
    7th Runner Up – #418 Mercury TNT Dance Xplosion Adissyn Williams
    8th Runner Up – #421 Faith Elite Dance Academy Kelsie Antley
    9th Runner Up – #415 Virus TNT Dance Xplosion Tara Gallagher

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #530 Don't Kill My Vibe Elite Dance Academy Kara Burt
    1st Runner Up – #560 Hey Jack The Performing Arts Center Audrey Hardaway
    2nd Runner Up – #527 Hotel California Twin Arts Dance Studio Madeline Krueger
    3rd Runner Up – #82 Summertime Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Molli Miller
    4th Runner Up – #545 Dark Horse TNT Dance Xplosion Lauren Klump
    5th Runner Up – #85 Let's Get Loud Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Isabella Lundy

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #352 One & Only TNT Dance Xplosion Anabelle Hollman
    1st Runner Up – #356 I Will Follow You The Performing Arts Center Karsyn Wendler
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #176 Cover Girl PowerHouse Athletics Avery Mayon
    #177 Tell My Momma The Performing Arts Center Katie Gingrich
    #180 Hound Dog TNT Dance Xplosion Sarah Rodriguez
    #181 Cold Water Elite Dance Academy Scottye Burrell
    #185 Ye Ye Girl Vdanse Academy Emmerson Weinberg
    #186 I'm In Love With A Monster Charm's Dance Studio Marissa Gomez
    #190 Muddy Waters Just Dance Studio Paige Myford
    #195 Got It Spotlight Dance Company Faith Leveck
    #198 Dragonfly Dance of Asian america Tara Diep
    #202 All I Want Masters of Movement Dance Institute Maria Andrea Lozano
    #208 Mongolian Bowl Dance Oriental Arts Education Center Grace Liu

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #168 Monster Charm's Dance Studio
    #170 Old School Pep Rally The Performing Arts Center
    #171 Better When Im Dancing Vdanse Academy
    #172 Im A Lady Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    #174 Poetry And Petal Dance of Asian america

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #215 Tea Party Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    #240 Let's Bounce The Performing Arts Center
    #247 Mongolian Chopsticks Dance of Asian america
    #237 Stand By Me Spotlight Dance Company
    #238 Just Be Just Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #280 Bad Dreams Vdanse Academy
    #281 Diva Masters of Movement Dance Institute
    #270 The Way You Make Me Feel The Performing Arts Center

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #19 Dangerous Kim's Performing Arts Centre Trinity Bradley
    #20 Circus Charm's Dance Studio Leea Valdez
    #25 Firework Charm's Dance Studio Emma Moffett
    #26 Tens The Performing Arts Center Sadie George
    #32 Dance Stacey's Dance Studio Sawyer Callens
    #37 Burnin' Love Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Priscilla Caldwell
    #42 Heart Cry Oriental Arts Education Center Megan Wu
    #43 Run Like A River TNT Dance Xplosion Presley Pyles
    #46 Im Better PowerHouse Athletics Kinsley Ward
    #56 Follow The Sun The Performing Arts Center Dylan Burke
    #74 Super Market Flowers Spotlight Dance Company Chloe Van Bibber

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #543 Hunting Oriental Arts Education Center Miranda Li
    #550 Tap Dat The Performing Arts Center Emma Kate Dalton
    #556 Misty Blue Just Dance Studio Grace Land
    #559 Tell Me 'Bout It The Performing Arts Center Emma Garvis
    #563 Piece By Piece Charm's Dance Studio Faith Montgomery
    #569 Scent Of Nostalgia Dance of Asian america Chloe Trinh
    #571 Rise Up New Vibe Dance Studio Ailani Adams

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #369 Fabulous Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #372 Angels Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    #376 Grace TNT Dance Xplosion
    #377 Lovely West University Dance Centre
    #378 In The Mood PowerHouse Athletics
    #381 Wake Me Up Just Dance Studio
    #383 Grow The Performing Arts Center
    #384 Dai Tropics Dance of Asian america
    #386 Work It Charm's Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #468 Werk! PowerHouse Athletics
    #475 Step In Time The Performing Arts Center
    #476 Uno, Dos, Tres Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #478 1,2,3 TNT Dance Xplosion
    #480 Dare Oriental Arts Education Center
    #481 What The World Needs Now West University Dance Centre
    #488 Workaholic Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    #490 Una Musica Brutal Just Dance Studio
    #470 Red Bottoms Charm's Dance Studio
    #485 Skirt Flirt Dance of Asian america
    #494 Gatsby Spotlight Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #503 Game Over Charm's Dance Studio
    #516 Waving Through The Window Spotlight Dance Company
    #517 Batman Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    #520 Sparklejollytwinklejingly The Performing Arts Center
    #521 All For The Best West University Dance Centre
    #523 Off With Your Head Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #500 Candy Shop TNT Dance Xplosion

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #392 Halo Stacey's Dance Studio Kate Meyer
    #402 Work Stacey's Dance Studio Ciley Laskowski
    #403 Another One Bites The Dust Elite Dance Academy Kamryn Langford
    #419 Time The Project at HTX Claire Schunneman
    #420 Sit Down TNT Dance Xplosion Tara Gallagher
    #422 Forever Young Twin Arts Dance Studio Hannah Brooks
    #435 Shoot It Kim's Performing Arts Centre River Dickman

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #82 Summertime Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Molli Miller
    #90 Holding Out For A Hero Stacey's Dance Studio Cadence Lee
    #93 Hot Note Elite Dance Academy Elizabeth Bivens
    #94 Let's Go Crazy Kim's Performing Arts Centre Zoe Treat
    #96 Here With Me TNT Dance Xplosion Abagail Mendyk
    #101 I Don't Play PowerHouse Athletics Hope Hunter
    #105 Brotsjor Spotlight Dance Company Kiya Lighten
    #108 Feel It Still Twin Arts Dance Studio Kennedy Rosales
    #109 Red Earth West University Dance Centre Vivian Huynh
    #110 Heartlines The Performing Arts Center Ally Waguespack

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #318 No More Roses Stacey's Dance Studio Abby Galvan
    #321 Bailar PowerHouse Athletics Yliana Guzman
    #322 Cell Block Tango Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Audrey Bergstedt
    #323 Just Like Fire West University Dance Centre Chloe Shupe

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #441 Stepsister's Lament Twin Arts Dance Studio
    #444 Point Of Light Elite Dance Academy
    #445 Watch Yo Self TNT Dance Xplosion
    #446 Stuff Like That There Stacey's Dance Studio
    #448 Let's Get Loud West University Dance Centre

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #337 You Can't Stop The Beat TNT Dance Xplosion
    #343 Miss You West University Dance Centre
    #334 The Girl Behind The Mask Stacey's Dance Studio
    #335 Reasons Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Intermediate Small Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #283 Eternal Sleep Elite Dance Academy
    #290 Boss Ladies Twin Arts Dance Studio
    #299 Hide And Seek PowerHouse Athletics
    #308 Big Spender West University Dance Centre
    #309 Breathe TNT Dance Xplosion
    #310 Waves Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #311 Bend And Snap The Performing Arts Center
    #312 Pitch Perfect Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    #274 Awake My Soul Stacey's Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #212 Colour Me In Elite Dance Academy
    #249 Creep Stacey's Dance Studio
    #258 U Got The Look Kim's Performing Arts Centre
    #262 Paris Holds The Key Twin Arts Dance Studio
    #263 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy West University Dance Centre
    #260 A Moment Like This TNT Dance Xplosion
    #266 Whip Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #528 Night Bus Elite Dance Academy Sarah Morgan
    #531 Juke Box Twin Arts Dance Studio Madeline Krueger

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #330 Hero TNT Dance Xplosion Tierra Rudisill
    #349 Ruby Blue The Performing Arts Center Karsyn Wendler
    #351 Cheers Kim's Performing Arts Centre Kiki Jeremy
    #355 Near Light Twin Arts Dance Studio Lillie Crow
    #361 In This Shirt Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Sara Crawford

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #535 Sorry Kim's Performing Arts Centre

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #499 Wonder Elite Dance Academy
    #509 A Hundred Reasons Why Twin Arts Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars

    #542 Jaguar Oriental Arts Education Center Vivian Ye
    #545 Dark Horse TNT Dance Xplosion Lauren Klump
    #560 Hey Jack The Performing Arts Center Audrey Hardaway

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #388 Good To Be Alive The Performing Arts Center
    #384 Dai Tropics Dance of Asian america

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #469 Turn Up Spotlight Dance Company
    #470 Red Bottoms Charm's Dance Studio
    #491 Dance Like Your Daddy TNT Dance Xplosion

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #83 Oh Ms. Believer Twin Arts Dance Studio Jasmin Jimenez
    #91 Don Juan Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Whitney Brevelle
    #97 Come Down Stacey's Dance Studio Marissa Mazzaferro
    #98 Station TNT Dance Xplosion Emily Reyna

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #317 Save Me Stacey's Dance Studio Katie Holmes
    #332 Fergalicious TNT Dance Xplosion Kyla Garza

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #344 Run The World Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #334 The Girl Behind The Mask Stacey's Dance Studio
    #341 Tightrope TNT Dance Xplosion

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #268 Red Lips Stacey's Dance Studio
    #303 Go Gone Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #307 Fools Gold TNT Dance Xplosion

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #259 My Heart Will Go On TNT Dance Xplosion
    #265 Locomotion Stacey's Dance Studio
    #266 Whip Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #525 Dynamite Elite Dance Academy Celeste Hernandez
    #527 Hotel California Twin Arts Dance Studio Madeline Krueger

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #325 Farewell TNT Dance Xplosion Tierra Rudisill
    #355 Near Light Twin Arts Dance Studio Lillie Crow
    #358 Do Right Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Allison Hunt

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #506 Sweat Elite Dance Academy
    #501 Woman's Work Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Secondary Australia All Stars

    #540 Arrival Oriental Arts Education Center Kelly Huang
    #568 Sun Blossom Dance of Asian america Jessica Leung
    #387 Fergilicious The Performing Arts Center
    #384 Dai Tropics Dance of Asian america
    #485 Skirt Flirt Dance of Asian america
    #502 Cold Hearted Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Intermediate Australia All Stars

    #80 Think About It Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Sydney Dumars
    #324 Hangin' By A Thread Stacey's Dance Studio Peyton Nichols
    #347 Queen Bee Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #334 The Girl Behind The Mask Stacey's Dance Studio
    #341 Tightrope TNT Dance Xplosion
    #305 Black & Gold Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #298 Oh Sheila Stacey's Dance Studio
    #256 Heart Of Glass Stacey's Dance Studio
    #218 Attention Tammy Palmer's Center Stage

    Elite Australia All Stars

    #530 Don't Kill My Vibe Elite Dance Academy Kara Burt
    #352 One & Only TNT Dance Xplosion Anabelle Hollman
    #536 Sierra Lift Elite Dance Academy
    #538 Dark Road TNT Dance Xplosion
    #510 A Passing Storm Elite Dance Academy
    #501 Woman's Work Tammy Palmer's Center Stage
    #456 Boog Elite Dance Academy
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #147 I'm Cute Stacey's Dance Studio Tori Semak - Primary 7
    #64 Rise Up The Performing Arts Center Danica Pavlesic - Secondary 11
    #87 How Do I Look? Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Abby Heath - Intermediate 12
    #350 Natural Woman TNT Dance Xplosion Annemarie Fougerousse - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #211 Feel It Still Spotlight Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #281 Diva Masters of Movement Dance Institute Primary Large Group & Line
    #453 Ants Twin Arts Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #513 Footprints Kim's Performing Arts Centre Secondary Large Group & Line
    #301 Fall Into The Light TNT Dance Xplosion Intermediate Small Group & Line
    #214 That's It Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Intermediate Large Group
    #509 A Hundred Reasons Why Twin Arts Dance Studio Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #235 Fashion The Performing Arts Center Primary Small Group
    #272 We're Here To Party Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Primary Large Group & Line
    #485 Skirt Flirt Dance of Asian america Secondary Small Group
    #500 Candy Shop TNT Dance Xplosion Secondary Large Group & Line
    #292 Turn To Stone Elite Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group & Line
    #265 Locomotion Stacey's Dance Studio Intermediate Large Group
    #456 Boog Elite Dance Academy Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #256 Heart Of Glass Stacey's Dance Studio

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #519 Moondance Elite Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #510 A Passing Storm Elite Dance Academy Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #515 Traveling Song Elite Dance Academy Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #272 We're Here To Party Tammy Palmer's Center Stage Primary
    #500 Candy Shop TNT Dance Xplosion Secondary
    #265 Locomotion Stacey's Dance Studio Intermediate
    #456 Boog Elite Dance Academy Elite

    JR Photogenic

    SHEKYNAH BRONW SPOTLIGHT DANCE CO

    SR Photogenic

    SARAH YEPEZ TWIN ARTS IN MOTION

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Charm's Dance Studio
Core Values