Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Pittsburgh, PA - 5/4/2018

  • Top Novice Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #396 Slumber Party Studio 412

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #373 Ain't Nothin Wrong Top Hat Rhythm & Dance

    Top Primary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #264 Tale As Old As Time Studio 19 Dance Complex Mia Mirabile
    2nd – #252 Wild Child Studio 412 Aili Joyce
    3rd – #280 Red Hott Studio 19 Dance Complex Mia Jackson
    4th – #274 Over The Rainbow Houck Dance Studio Alessandra Frankhouser
    5th – #273 Bad PK's School of Dance Erika Miles
    6th – #255 Candy Girl Studio 19 Dance Complex Avery Kelly
    7th – #257 Baby Mine Studio 19 Dance Complex Amelia Thomas
    8th – #260 See Ya Later, Alligator Ultimate Dance Complex Mckenna Roberts
    9th – #261 Mr Sandman Studio 19 Dance Complex Lexi Proie
    10th – #246 Little Angel Of Mine Studio 19 Dance Complex Alaina Vargo
    11th – #278 Never Never Land Studio 19 Dance Complex Lexi Pompa
    12th – #248 So Sassy Studio 19 Dance Complex Lily Zunic
    13th – #275 Yellow Brick Road Studio 412 Hayden Kozlowski
    14th – #287 Can You Do This? The Rohanna Movement Ella Harris
    15th – #269 Shamey Shamey Studio 412 Olivia Racunas

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #303 Angels Wings Studio 19 Dance Complex Jersey Smith
    2nd – #293 Candy Man The Rohanna Movement Madelyn Schaefer
    3rd – #302 Jet Set Houck Dance Studio Eva Anderson
    4th – #301 Clap, Snap Studio B Dance Center Rylie Armstrong
    5th – #309 Smooth Criminal Premier Dance Academy Megan Heinritz
    6th – #290 My New Philosophy The Rohanna Movement Alivia Vazquez
    7th – #306 Ruby Blue Premier Dance Academy Madison Slovick
    8th – #295 I'm A Lady Premier Dance Academy Camilla Rand
    9th – #305 Lets Be Bad Studio 19 Dance Complex Emma Bostedo
    10th – #300 Pick Yourself Up JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC Harlie Porter

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #312 Red Balloon Studio 19 Dance Complex Savannah Sneddon
    2nd – #327 I Won't Give Up For the Love of Dance Isabelle Tedrow
    3rd – #325 Hide And Seek Premier Dance Academy Rhianna Hissam
    4th – #328 Elastic Heart Studio 19 Dance Complex Amelia Skowron
    5th – #308 Tip Toes PK's School of Dance Hope Sadonas
    6th – #316 Kill The Lights PK's School of Dance Angelena Gromo
    7th – #318 Lovely Ultimate Dance Complex Brianna Rodgers
    8th – #319 Green Light The Rohanna Movement Aubrey Estel
    9th – #321 Runaway Premier Dance Academy Jordan Gillis
    10th – #313 Hold The Drama JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC Madison West

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #330 Mermaid Party Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #333 California Cuties Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #337 Glamorous Life Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #331 Opposites Attract Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #339 Meeting In The Ladies Room Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #343 We Share Everything Premier Dance Academy
    2nd – #341 Sing, Sing, Sing Premier Dance Academy
    3rd – #344 Kumbalawe PK's School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #347 Shut Up And Dance Kids and Company
    2nd – #348 Beautiful Thing Kids and Company
    3rd – #346 Boss Ladies Kids and Company

    Top Primary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #363 Purple People Eater Ultimate Dance Complex
    2nd – #358 Little Red Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #356 Candy Girls Studio 412
    4th – #365 Workin Up A Sweat Studio 412
    5th – #352 Dreamie Genies Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #378 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup The Rohanna Movement
    2nd – #367 Slay JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC
    3rd – #379 Detroit Swing City Premier Dance Academy
    4th – #388 Stars And Stripes Premier Dance Academy
    5th – #368 Celebrate JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #371 So Good Premier Dance Academy
    2nd – #366 The Good Days Premier Dance Academy
    3rd – #362 Incomplete Premier Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #399 Let It Be Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #404 Walk The Dinosaur Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #389 Baby Love Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #390 West Side Story Premier Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #398 Strike A Pose Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #402 Proud Mary Premier Dance Academy
    3rd – #391 Drop It Low Kids and Company

    Top Secondary Solo 8 and Under

    1st – #458 Until We Meet Again Studio 19 Dance Complex Kensington Dressing
    2nd – #465 Tiny Tappin Teddy Studio 19 Dance Complex Devyn Scherff
    3rd – #473 Jailhouse Rock Studio 19 Dance Complex Aliana Spagnolo
    4th – #477 Please Mr. Postman Ultimate Dance Complex Charlotte Gagatko
    5th – #457 Chewin Gum Studio 19 Dance Complex Elise Wadas
    6th – #471 Mr Big Stuff Studio 19 Dance Complex Gia Booker
    7th – #475 Here I Come Take A Bow Dance Centre Leah Merritt
    8th – #474 Cinderella Shery Foor Dance Studio Reagan Hartman
    9th – #462 Second Star To The Right Ultimate Dance Complex Ivy Gang
    10th – #461 My Own Strength Studio G Ava Geppert

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #17 Smile Studio 19 Dance Complex Emily Holcomb
    2nd – #10 Fright Night Studio 19 Dance Complex Erin Kemp
    3rd – #13 Childhood Memories Studio 19 Dance Complex Zaylie Purdom
    4th – #11 The Black Swan Studio 19 Dance Complex Madeline Schrock
    5th – #8 Runway Walk Houck Dance Studio Aubrey Adams
    6th – #12 On My Knees Studio 19 Dance Complex Tessa Pagone
    7th – #7 Big Noise Studio 19 Dance Complex Andi Midler
    8th – #14 Alabaster Box Studio 19 Dance Complex Rowan Mansfield
    9th – #24 You Will Be Found Studio G Aidan Potter
    10th – #19 This Is What It Feels Like Evolve Dance Complex Isabella Mottiqua

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #571 Skinny Love Studio 19 Dance Complex Ella St.Myer
    2nd – #565 Elements Studio 19 Dance Complex Jenna Biro
    3rd – #578 Halo Studio 19 Dance Complex Kyrsta Girardi
    4th – #570 Cold Hearted Studio 19 Dance Complex Kierstin Biro
    5th – #568 Look Whos Talking Studio 19 Dance Complex Hannah Primrose
    6th – #579 Set Sail Studio 19 Dance Complex Alexandra Organ
    7th – #591 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Richelle Lyn School of Dance Nora Kelly
    8th – #560 Second Hand Rose PK's School of Dance Anna Horvath
    9th – #581 Feel It Still Studio B Dance Center Ana Aristimuno
    10th – #588 Evil Rising Hybrid Arts Dance Academy Emily Harvey

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #614 One Beautiful Evening PK's School of Dance Sierra Powers
    2nd – #604 Grace Studio 19 Dance Complex Ashley Dewey
    3rd – #598 Boys Will Be Boys PK's School of Dance Brianna Pierce
    4th – #592 Find You Studio 19 Dance Complex Yvette Palo
    5th – #610 Walk This Way Premier Dance Academy Sarah Schultheis
    6th – #599 Sinking Feeling PK's School of Dance Katelyn Trivus
    7th – #609 Technicolor Beat lori allen dance center Jacqueline Sluss
    8th – #620 Daydream Studio 19 Dance Complex Katie Spence
    9th – #619 She Used To Be Mine Richelle Lyn School of Dance Cara Mcauliffe
    10th – #613 I'm The Greatest Star Top Hat Rhythm & Dance Madison Hemminger

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 8 and Under

    1st – #484 Jealous Of The Angels Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #489 Monkey See-Monkey Do Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #485 Wind It Up Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #488 Rich Girl Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #494 Halleluah Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #490 Country Cuties Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #123 Word Up Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #116 Earth Song Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #117 Bird Set Free PK's School of Dance
    4th – #112 Lay Me Down Premier Dance Academy
    5th – #114 Broken Ones Simply Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #128 Cellos PK's School of Dance
    2nd – #127 Power Of The Sea PK's School of Dance
    3rd – #129 Americano Premier Dance Academy
    4th – #125 Move Your Body Premier Dance Academy
    5th – #118 Broken Premier Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 8 and Under

    1st – #513 Tappin In The 100 Acre Woods Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #522 Twist And Shout Ultimate Dance Complex
    3rd – #502 Mission Impossible Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #524 Angels Among Us Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #517 Shop Til You Drop Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #507 Helium Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #514 Slumber Party Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #512 Beautiful People Studio 412

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #534 8 Ball Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #504 Holy Water Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #521 New York New York JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #508 Let's Go Crazy PK's School of Dance
    2nd – #503 Pittsburgh Champions PK's School of Dance
    3rd – #510 River Deep, Mountain High Richelle Lyn School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 8 and Under

    1st – #552 Crazy Frogs Ultimate Dance Complex
    2nd – #553 Slam Dunk Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #557 Swing Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #547 Via Dolorosa Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #538 Cosmic Love PK's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #64 One Beautiful Evening Studio 19 Dance Complex Sarah Georgiana
    2nd – #30 Soldier Studio 19 Dance Complex Layla Jeyd
    3rd – #61 Got That Swing Studio 19 Dance Complex Maggie Evelsizer
    4th – #28 Fever Studio 412 Regan Joyce
    5th – #29 Little Jazz Bird Studio 412 Shayla Blair
    6th – #35 For Unto Us Studio 19 Dance Complex Raelyn Rectenwald
    7th – #31 Landslide Ultimate Dance Complex Thea Mahramas
    8th – #45 Once Upon A Dream Ultimate Dance Complex Gia Camp
    9th – #58 Vive Le Swing Studio G Ava Delio
    10th – #42 Cant Turn Ya Loose Studio 19 Dance Complex Addison Vargo
    11th – #49 Troubled Water Ultimate Dance Complex Kyra Delahanty
    12th – #44 Pompeii Ultimate Dance Complex Alexa Norman
    13th – #59 Scatman Ultimate Dance Complex Olivia Virgin
    14th – #27 Oh So Quiet Studio 412 Emily Wiles
    15th – #37 Hip Shakin Mama Ultimate Dance Complex Audrey Racunas

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #437 Frozen World Studio 19 Dance Complex Louise Hindsbo
    2nd – #424 Shattered Studio 19 Dance Complex Kaitlyn Allen
    3rd – #452 Wake Me Up Studio 19 Dance Complex Kaitlyn Sullivan
    4th – #442 Drowning Shadows Studio 19 Dance Complex Alexa Lombardo
    5th – #440 Whip It Studio 19 Dance Complex Talia Booker
    6th – #425 Tiger Studio 19 Dance Complex Breanna Feil
    7th – #430 Forever Young Studio G Sierra Massarelli
    8th – #443 It Must Have Been Love Donna's School of Dance Kalyn Weyant
    9th – #447 Always Midnight Studio G Alaina Delio
    10th – #449 No Angel Studio G Emily Hall

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #107 War Of Hearts Studio 19 Dance Complex Ashlyn Ruiz
    2nd – #102 Wherever You May Go PK's School of Dance Cailey Franz
    3rd – #100 Dont Forget About Me Studio 19 Dance Complex Mikaela Zubal
    4th – #110 Get Me To The Church On Time Shery Foor Dance Studio Kaylee Foor
    5th – #98 Ashes K&M dancers Julia Strassburger

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #80 Shine On Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #77 Oh Yeah Ultimate Dance Complex
    3rd – #84 Mirror Image Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #75 Dance Like Yo Daddy Studio 412
    5th – #76 Finding The Light Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #86 Standing Alone Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #93 Twice Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #89 Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree Shery Foor Dance Studio
    4th – #90 I Wanna Be Like You Shery Foor Dance Studio
    5th – #91 River Deep Donna's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #88 Poison K&M dancers

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #409 Second Chance Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #405 Piano Man Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #414 Trapped Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #412 Praying Ultimate Dance Complex
    5th – #401 Abracadabra Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #407 Troubled Waters Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #408 Silent Machine K&M dancers
    3rd – #393 Fly With Me Shery Foor Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #394 Clouds Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #421 Finesses Thatz so fresh dance studio
    3rd – #422 Hearts K&M dancers

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #383 Stairway To Heaven Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #385 Mink Schmink Ultimate Dance Complex
    3rd – #387 Work Me Down Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #349 Make A Stance Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #381 Walk Like An Egyptian Ultimate Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #350 Salvation Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #231 Hallelujah Ultimate Dance Complex Morgan Faust
    2nd – #223 Ending Ultimate Dance Complex Claire Faust
    3rd – #210 I Follow Rivers Ultimate Dance Complex Olivia Massari
    4th – #220 Give It Up Dancers Edge By Rogers Naomi Zenmon
    5th – #240 Eclipse Studio 19 Dance Complex Kiera Reese
    6th – #237 Last Love Song Ultimate Dance Complex Kendall Lilley
    7th – #227 Rescue My Heart Studio 19 Dance Complex Sheridan Naugle
    8th – #221 This Woman's Work Ultimate Dance Complex Emma Racunas
    9th – #224 Lost Without You Studio 412 Jordan Kelley
    10th – #222 I Found Take A Bow Dance Centre Camryn Mowder

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #154 Slowing Down Studio 19 Dance Complex Megan Sullivan
    2nd – #167 Open Hands Ultimate Dance Complex Kara Ingold
    3rd – #182 Keep Lying Studio 19 Dance Complex Alaina Johnston
    4th – #168 Love On The Brain Studio 19 Dance Complex Isabella Febbraro
    5th – #186 Empire Studio 19 Dance Complex Alyssa Massimianii
    6th – #177 Without You Studio 19 Dance Complex Julia Paslawski
    7th – #183 Lost It To Trying Ultimate Dance Complex Monica Symons
    8th – #205 Aint No Other Man Studio 19 Dance Complex Claire Spisak
    9th – #179 Water And Wine Studio 19 Dance Complex Anna Schatzel
    10th – #199 Total Eclipse Of The Heart Ultimate Dance Complex Tori Heilmann
    11th – #192 Long Way Home Ultimate Dance Complex Bella Broglia
    12th – #165 Million Dollar Man Ultimate Dance Complex Jessica Quiroga
    13th – #197 The Plan Studio G Jack Skowronski
    14th – #203 Run Studio 19 Dance Complex Alexis Gorman
    15th – #169 Recovery Studio G Noah Kies

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #140 Rain Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #133 Turn To Stone Ultimate Dance Complex
    3rd – #132 Another One Bites The Dust Ultimate Dance Complex
    4th – #139 Hummed Low Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #137 Slave To The Rhythm Ultimate Dance Complex

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #146 Muddy Waters Ultimate Dance Complex
    2nd – #135 Beautiful World Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #142 Calling You Ultimate Dance Complex
    4th – #147 Hold Me Down Studio 19 Dance Complex
    5th – #145 When You Grow Up Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #548 Hometown Glory Ultimate Dance Complex
    2nd – #539 The Leaving Song Ultimate Dance Complex
    3rd – #549 Mouths Only Lying Studio 19 Dance Complex
    4th – #554 Hotel California Ultimate Dance Complex
    5th – #545 Hold Your Head Up Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #540 Perception Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #558 Bang Bang Ultimate Dance Complex
    3rd – #536 Lanterns Lit Ultimate Dance Complex

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #532 Rise Up Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #511 Muddy Waters Studio 19 Dance Complex
    3rd – #531 Cloud Ultimate Dance Complex

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #527 Balloon Studio 19 Dance Complex
    2nd – #520 The Real Life Ultimate Dance Complex
    3rd – #519 Identity Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #505 That's What I Like Ultimate Dance Complex

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #509 Rhythm Nation Ultimate Dance Complex

    Top Adult Large Group 20 and Above

    1st – #351 Let Me Think About It Washington & Jefferson College Dance Team

    Top Production

    1st – #497 Pop Royalty Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Super Line

    1st – #496 Far Out East Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Elite Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Primary Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Studio

    # Studio 19 Dance Complex Studio 19 Dance Complex
  • Miss Petite

    Miss Petite – #465 Tiny Tappin Teddy Studio 19 Dance Complex Devyn Scherff
    1st Runner Up – #473 Jailhouse Rock Studio 19 Dance Complex Aliana Spagnolo
    2nd Runner Up – #264 Tale As Old As Time Studio 19 Dance Complex Mia Mirabile
    3rd Runner Up – #255 Candy Girl Studio 19 Dance Complex Avery Kelly
    4th Runner Up – #252 Wild Child Studio 412 Aili Joyce
    5th Runner Up – #457 Chewin Gum Studio 19 Dance Complex Elise Wadas
    6th Runner Up – #257 Baby Mine Studio 19 Dance Complex Amelia Thomas
    7th Runner Up – #274 Over The Rainbow Houck Dance Studio Alessandra Frankhouser
    8th Runner Up – #478 Sass Studio G Sophia Palashoff

    Miss Junior Dance

    Miss Junior Dance – #54 Internal Pain Studio 19 Dance Complex Sarah Georgiana
    1st Runner Up – #30 Soldier Studio 19 Dance Complex Layla Jeyd
    2nd Runner Up – #53 All That Jazz Studio 19 Dance Complex Maggie Evelsizer
    3rd Runner Up – #28 Fever Studio 412 Regan Joyce
    4th Runner Up – #29 Little Jazz Bird Studio 412 Shayla Blair
    5th Runner Up – #8 Runway Walk Houck Dance Studio Aubrey Adams
    6th Runner Up – #35 For Unto Us Studio 19 Dance Complex Raelyn Rectenwald
    7th Runner Up – #10 Fright Night Studio 19 Dance Complex Erin Kemp
    8th Runner Up – #42 Cant Turn Ya Loose Studio 19 Dance Complex Addison Vargo

    Miss Teen Dance

    Miss Teen Dance – #437 Frozen World Studio 19 Dance Complex Louise Hindsbo
    1st Runner Up – #452 Wake Me Up Studio 19 Dance Complex Kaitlyn Sullivan
    2nd Runner Up – #424 Shattered Studio 19 Dance Complex Kaitlyn Allen
    3rd Runner Up – #442 Drowning Shadows Studio 19 Dance Complex Alexa Lombardo
    4th Runner Up – #240 Eclipse Studio 19 Dance Complex Kiera Reese
    5th Runner Up – #220 Give It Up Dancers Edge By Rogers Naomi Zenmon
    6th Runner Up – #440 Whip It Studio 19 Dance Complex Talia Booker
    7th Runner Up – #227 Rescue My Heart Studio 19 Dance Complex Sheridan Naugle
    8th Runner Up – #571 Skinny Love Studio 19 Dance Complex Ella St.Myer
    9th Runner Up – #224 Lost Without You Studio 412 Jordan Kelley

    Miss Dance

    Miss Dance – #186 Empire Studio 19 Dance Complex Alyssa Massimianii
    1st Runner Up – #178 Fame Studio 19 Dance Complex Isabella Febbraro
    2nd Runner Up – #162 Hes A Dream Studio 19 Dance Complex Alaina Johnston
    3rd Runner Up – #205 Aint No Other Man Studio 19 Dance Complex Claire Spisak
    4th Runner Up – #177 Without You Studio 19 Dance Complex Julia Paslawski
    5th Runner Up – #179 Water And Wine Studio 19 Dance Complex Anna Schatzel
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #290 My New Philosophy The Rohanna Movement Alivia Vazquez
    #296 I'm On Top Top Hat Rhythm & Dance Emily Lepley
    #300 Pick Yourself Up JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC Harlie Porter
    #301 Clap, Snap Studio B Dance Center Rylie Armstrong
    #302 Jet Set Houck Dance Studio Eva Anderson
    #303 Angels Wings Studio 19 Dance Complex Jersey Smith
    #316 Kill The Lights PK's School of Dance Angelena Gromo
    #318 Lovely Ultimate Dance Complex Brianna Rodgers
    #323 We're Gonna Ride Again Kids and Company Kyra Callahan
    #325 Hide And Seek Premier Dance Academy Rhianna Hissam
    #327 I Won't Give Up For the Love of Dance Isabelle Tedrow

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #340 I'm A Lady JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC
    #341 Sing, Sing, Sing Premier Dance Academy
    #342 P.Y.T. Studio B Dance Center
    #344 Kumbalawe PK's School of Dance
    #346 Boss Ladies Kids and Company

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #355 Baby I'm A Star Richelle Lyn School of Dance
    #367 Slay JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC
    #376 Pep Rally Simply Dance
    #377 This Is Halloween PK's School of Dance
    #378 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup The Rohanna Movement
    #388 Stars And Stripes Premier Dance Academy

    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #390 West Side Story Premier Dance Academy
    #391 Drop It Low Kids and Company
    #398 Strike A Pose Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #400 Hero JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #3 New Miss Rhythm In Town Studio 412 Marley Rose
    #8 Runway Walk Houck Dance Studio Aubrey Adams
    #9 Excellent Bird Studio 19 Dance Complex Zaylie Purdom
    #19 This Is What It Feels Like Evolve Dance Complex Isabella Mottiqua
    #23 Better When I'm Dancing Simply Dance Addison Davis
    #24 You Will Be Found Studio G Aidan Potter
    #25 Human Hybrid Arts Dance Academy Kaitlyn Erwin
    #26 Game Of Survival PK's School of Dance Katie Esch

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #575 Carousel Studio B Dance Center Kasie Meek
    #577 Emergency Empire Dance Company LLC Jordan Austin
    #583 Shake The Room PK's School of Dance Anna Horvath
    #585 Blackbird Studio 19 Dance Complex Kyrsta Girardi
    #586 Hit The Road Jack Top Hat Rhythm & Dance Ashley Caldrone
    #597 Woman Premier Dance Academy Sarah Schultheis
    #602 You Are The Reason Kids and Company Ian Traynor
    #619 She Used To Be Mine Richelle Lyn School of Dance Cara Mcauliffe
    #623 Boot Scoot Boogie JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC Samantha Schwalb

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #490 Country Cuties Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #492 Fire Under My Feet Studio 412
    #493 Drop Your Guard K&M dancers

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #112 Lay Me Down Premier Dance Academy
    #113 Coco Bongo Top Hat Rhythm & Dance
    #117 Bird Set Free PK's School of Dance
    #119 Wings K&M dancers
    #120 Somewhere Only We Go Kids and Company
    #123 Word Up Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #124 Out Of Our Minds Simply Dance

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #506 Miss Molly Simply Dance
    #512 Beautiful People Studio 412
    #521 New York New York JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC
    #534 8 Ball Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #503 Pittsburgh Champions PK's School of Dance
    #510 River Deep, Mountain High Richelle Lyn School of Dance

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #541 Love Games Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #538 Cosmic Love PK's School of Dance

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #29 Little Jazz Bird Studio 412 Shayla Blair
    #31 Landslide Ultimate Dance Complex Thea Mahramas
    #61 Got That Swing Studio 19 Dance Complex Maggie Evelsizer
    #69 The Crow Take A Bow Dance Centre Payton Hill
    #70 Flicker Studio G Alexia Stalowski

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #429 Little Susie Dancers Edge By Rogers Elisia Young
    #431 Rise Up Shery Foor Dance Studio Marissa Foor
    #436 Praying Studio G Sierra Massarelli
    #441 Ave Maria Studio 19 Dance Complex Kaitlyn Allen
    #449 No Angel Studio G Emily Hall
    #452 Wake Me Up Studio 19 Dance Complex Kaitlyn Sullivan
    #455 Hit Me With A Hot Note Donna's School of Dance Sarah Winchell

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #99 Conflicted Hybrid Arts Dance Academy Lexi Luderer
    #100 Dont Forget About Me Studio 19 Dance Complex Mikaela Zubal
    #105 In The Mood Shery Foor Dance Studio Tori Steele
    #106 Mirror Top Hat Rhythm & Dance Heather Thomas
    #109 Na Na Na K&M dancers Emily Bassett

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #75 Dance Like Yo Daddy Studio 412
    #77 Oh Yeah Ultimate Dance Complex
    #84 Mirror Image Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #89 Don't Sit Under The Apple Tree Shery Foor Dance Studio
    #87 Power Struggle Hybrid Arts Dance Academy
    #88 Poison K&M dancers

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #412 Praying Ultimate Dance Complex
    #414 Trapped Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #417 Stand Down Studio 412
    #418 Carwash Donna's School of Dance
    #406 Ghostbusters Shery Foor Dance Studio
    #410 Break The Silence Hybrid Arts Dance Academy
    #421 Finesses Thatz so fresh dance studio
    #422 Hearts K&M dancers

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #381 Walk Like An Egyptian Ultimate Dance Complex
    #383 Stairway To Heaven Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #386 Beat Of My Drum Studio 412

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #211 I Have What You Need Dancers Edge By Rogers Naomi Zenmon
    #212 Battlefield TURN IT OUT Dance Academy Lauren Riggenbach
    #213 Get Away Studio 412 Mackenzie Stephenson
    #222 I Found Take A Bow Dance Centre Camryn Mowder
    #229 Black Velvet Ultimate Dance Complex Kendall Lilley
    #235 Silence Studio 19 Dance Complex Kiera Reese
    #169 Recovery Studio G Noah Kies
    #172 Sound Of Silence Studio 412 Emma Mertz
    #177 Without You Studio 19 Dance Complex Julia Paslawski
    #199 Total Eclipse Of The Heart Ultimate Dance Complex Tori Heilmann
    #208 River Take A Bow Dance Centre Kaylee Blake

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #132 Another One Bites The Dust Ultimate Dance Complex
    #134 So Much More Studio 412
    #145 When You Grow Up Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #148 Belief Studio G

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #554 Hotel California Ultimate Dance Complex
    #556 Storm Studio 412
    #559 Fallen Angel Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

    #515 Acts Of Tragedy Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #516 Hazy Shades Ultimate Dance Complex

    Elite Line NYC All Stars

    #505 That's What I Like Ultimate Dance Complex

    Secondary Solo HDI All Stars

    #563 Dreamcatcher Studio 19 Dance Complex Hannah Primrose
    #574 7 Nation Army Empire Dance Company LLC Hillary White
    #576 Wings Studio 412 Kiersten Elkins
    #581 Feel It Still Studio B Dance Center Ana Aristimuno
    #587 Work Song Simply Dance Kiarah Hardison
    #588 Evil Rising Hybrid Arts Dance Academy Emily Harvey
    #591 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Richelle Lyn School of Dance Nora Kelly
    #603 Stand By Me Kids and Company Anna Tzan
    #606 Red Football The Rohanna Movement Jena Washington
    #607 River Thatz so fresh dance studio Champage Oj'eda
    #609 Technicolor Beat lori allen dance center Jacqueline Sluss
    #610 Walk This Way Premier Dance Academy Sarah Schultheis
    #611 This Is How My Drummer Drums JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC Bralyn Fisher
    #613 I'm The Greatest Star Top Hat Rhythm & Dance Madison Hemminger
    #618 What's A Girl Gotta Do Take A Bow Dance Centre Cheyenne Pifko
    #622 Rebel Just For Kicks PK's School of Dance Sierra Powers

    Secondary Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #116 Earth Song Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #122 Glam Simply Dance
    #127 Power Of The Sea PK's School of Dance
    #129 Americano Premier Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group HDI All Stars

    #504 Holy Water Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #518 Bruises Studio B Dance Center
    #526 Gasolina Simply Dance
    #533 Hand Clap JoAnna Encapera-Teslovich PAC
    #508 Let's Go Crazy PK's School of Dance

    Secondary Large Group HDI All Stars

    #542 In The Asylum PK's School of Dance

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

    #428 Passion Studio 412 Kylie Ackerman
    #430 Forever Young Studio G Sierra Massarelli
    #432 Because Of You Studio 19 Dance Complex Louise Hindsbo
    #445 The Rose Donna's School of Dance Bianca Decesare
    #448 Jealous K&M dancers Lena Rothschild
    #450 Alice Studio B Dance Center Bailey Wheeler
    #451 Overnight Studio 19 Dance Complex Alexa Lombardo
    #453 Sand Studio G Emily Hall

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

    #95 Smoke Hybrid Arts Dance Academy Sydni Luderer
    #98 Ashes K&M dancers Julia Strassburger
    #101 Creep Shery Foor Dance Studio Tori Steele
    #102 Wherever You May Go PK's School of Dance Cailey Franz
    #103 In The Dark Donna's School of Dance Victoria Decesare
    #104 Chasing Cars Studio 19 Dance Complex Mikaela Zubal
    #108 Unspoken Simply Dance Cassoundra Quintero

    Intermediate Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #86 Standing Alone Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #90 I Wanna Be Like You Shery Foor Dance Studio
    #91 River Deep Donna's School of Dance
    #92 Suicide Prevention Hybrid Arts Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group HDI All Stars

    #393 Fly With Me Shery Foor Dance Studio
    #410 Break The Silence Hybrid Arts Dance Academy
    #394 Clouds Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #415 Spice Up Your Life K&M dancers

    Intermediate Large Group HDI All Stars

    #350 Salvation Studio 19 Dance Complex

    Elite Solo HDI All Stars

    #210 I Follow Rivers Ultimate Dance Complex Olivia Massari
    #218 Careless Whisper TURN IT OUT Dance Academy Lauren Riggenbach
    #220 Give It Up Dancers Edge By Rogers Naomi Zenmon
    #224 Lost Without You Studio 412 Jordan Kelley
    #226 Heaven Studio 19 Dance Complex Kiera Reese
    #228 The Place Is A Shelter Epic Dance Complex Taylor Morgan
    #230 Billie Jean Take A Bow Dance Centre Camryn Mowder
    #168 Love On The Brain Studio 19 Dance Complex Isabella Febbraro
    #170 Battlefield Studio 412 Maria Ernst
    #183 Lost It To Trying Ultimate Dance Complex Monica Symons
    #197 The Plan Studio G Jack Skowronski
    #202 All I Want Take A Bow Dance Centre Kaylee Blake

    Elite Duets/Trio HDI All Stars

    #133 Turn To Stone Ultimate Dance Complex
    #135 Beautiful World Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #143 Drowning Shadows Studio 412

    Elite Small Group HDI All Stars

    #539 The Leaving Song Ultimate Dance Complex
    #549 Mouths Only Lying Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #550 Cut The Rope Studio 412

    Elite Large Group HDI All Stars

    #519 Identity Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #520 The Real Life Ultimate Dance Complex

    Elite Line HDI All Stars

    #501 Way Down We Go Ultimate Dance Complex

    Australia All Stars

    #571 Skinny Love Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #614 One Beautiful Evening PK's School of Dance
    #123 Word Up Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #128 Cellos PK's School of Dance
    #534 8 Ball Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #508 Let's Go Crazy PK's School of Dance
    #538 Cosmic Love PK's School of Dance
    #437 Frozen World Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #107 War Of Hearts Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #86 Standing Alone Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #88 Poison K&M dancers
    #407 Troubled Waters Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #394 Clouds Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #350 Salvation Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #231 Hallelujah Ultimate Dance Complex
    #154 Slowing Down Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #133 Turn To Stone Ultimate Dance Complex
    #140 Rain Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #146 Muddy Waters Ultimate Dance Complex
    #548 Hometown Glory Ultimate Dance Complex
    #540 Perception Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #532 Rise Up Studio 19 Dance Complex
    #527 Balloon Studio 19 Dance Complex
  • Convention Scholarships

    #275 Yellow Brick Road Studio 412 Hayden Kozlowski - Primary 7 - 8
    #11 The Black Swan Studio 19 Dance Complex Madeline Schrock - Secondary 10
    #449 No Angel Studio G Emily Hall - Intermediate 13
    #153 Cold Ultimate Dance Complex Kara Ingold - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #361 Green Acres The Rohanna Movement Primary Small Group
    #403 Witch Doctor Simply Dance Primary Large Group
    #512 Beautiful People Studio 412 Secondary Small Group
    #542 In The Asylum PK's School of Dance Secondary Large Group
    #413 Somewhere Only We Know Studio 412 Intermediate Small Group
    #381 Walk Like An Egyptian Ultimate Dance Complex Intermediate Large Group
    #536 Lanterns Lit Ultimate Dance Complex Elite Small Group
    #527 Balloon Studio 19 Dance Complex Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #365 Workin Up A Sweat Studio 412 Primary Small Group
    #404 Walk The Dinosaur Studio 19 Dance Complex Primary Large Group
    #508 Let's Go Crazy PK's School of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #552 Crazy Frogs Ultimate Dance Complex Secondary Large Group
    #412 Praying Ultimate Dance Complex Intermediate Small Group
    #383 Stairway To Heaven Studio 19 Dance Complex Intermediate Large Group
    #549 Mouths Only Lying Studio 19 Dance Complex Elite Small Group
    #509 Rhythm Nation Ultimate Dance Complex Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #520 The Real Life Ultimate Dance Complex

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #554 Hotel California Ultimate Dance Complex Best Jazz Performance
    #558 Bang Bang Ultimate Dance Complex Best Tap Performance
    #505 That's What I Like Ultimate Dance Complex Best Hip Hop Performance
    #527 Balloon Studio 19 Dance Complex Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #535 America Ultimate Dance Complex Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #520 The Real Life Ultimate Dance Complex Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #365 Workin Up A Sweat Studio 412 Primary
    #508 Let's Go Crazy PK's School of Dance Secondary
    #383 Stairway To Heaven Studio 19 Dance Complex Intermediate
    #509 Rhythm Nation Ultimate Dance Complex Elite

    JR Photogenic

    SELINA FRANKHOUSER HOUCK DANCE STUDIO

    SR Photogenic

    MORGAN ZIGLEAR JOANN ENCAPERA - TESLOVICH PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    PK's School of Dance
Core Values