Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mesa, AZ - 1/1/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #93 I Like It
    Play Video
    Stacy J Dancing

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #91 House Of The Rising Sun
    Play Video
    Stacy J Dancing

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #99 Levels
    Play Video
    Stacy J Dancing

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #101 Something Freaky
    Play Video
    Stacy J Dancing

    Top Novice Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #98 Cosmic
    Play Video
    Stacy J Dancing

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #103 Rockin' Robin
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Brighton Taylor
    2nd – #96 Broadway Baby
    Play Video
    Club Dance Nicole Soto
    3rd – #104 Maybe
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center Zoe Moldt

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #135 Take My Hand
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Audrey Colbert
    2nd – #111 Welcome To Havanna
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Audrey Tenney
    3rd – #119 Pyt
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Olivia Jacobs
    4th – #123 Girlfriend
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Patience Hughes
    5th – #105 Yacht Club
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Colleen Heinze
    6th – #116 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Giuliana Mier
    7th – #134 Yellow
    Play Video
    Club Dance Abigail Ries
    8th – #112 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    The Movement Project Ava Crist
    9th – #113 L.O.V.E.
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Kennedy Cocherell
    10th – #129 Dance Like Yo' Daddy
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Jade Polston
    11th – #151 Broadway Baby
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Kamdyn Arnold
    12th – #148 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Kaydence Mardis
    13th – #126 Barbie Girl
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Ava Browne
    14th – #137 Dream
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Silver Bailey
    15th – #147 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Brooklyn Besch

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #167 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    2nd – #155 Broken
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sophia Dasalla
    3rd – #164 Millie
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Madee Richardson
    4th – #165 So Long Dearie
    Play Video
    Club Dance Madison Medoro
    5th – #154 Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Lundyn Landvatter
    6th – #94 Stillness
    Play Video
    Club Dance Berkeley Haak
    7th – #171 The Rose
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Presllie Jones
    8th – #157 W.O.M.A.N.
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Brielle Fuller
    9th – #169 Move The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    10th – #163 Wait
    Play Video
    Club Dance Cambri Scholzen

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #183 Resolve
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio Mitra Matin
    2nd – #97 Arms
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Company Grace Buonincontro
    3rd – #184 Variation From Raymonda
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio Tatum Zerbib
    4th – #186 Let Her Go
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio Mckenzie Levitz
    5th – #182 Rock With Me
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio Allie Logan

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #95 Super Girl
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #92 Dino Divas
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #100 Home At Last
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #208 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Shake It Up Dance Team

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #216 Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Shake It Up Dance Team
    2nd – #200 Me And My Baby
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    3rd – #217 The Fame
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #205 Glamorous
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #195 A Wink And A Smile
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #202 Little Party
    Play Video
    Shake It Up Dance Team

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #308 Smile
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Gabriella Owens
    2nd – #309 Amazing Grace
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center Scout Star
    3rd – #306 Boots
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Bella Bjordahl

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #375 Subliminal Taps The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    2nd – #341 Rebuilding
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kanon Greer
    3rd – #350 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Susie Miller
    4th – #336 Memories
    Play Video
    Club Dance Julia Chavez
    5th – #369 Everything
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Brooklynn Lane
    6th – #339 Glacier
    Play Video
    Club Dance Amaya Weeks
    7th – #359 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    8th – #323 Impossible Dream The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    9th – #317 Growth
    Play Video
    Club Dance Makena Erickson
    10th – #344 Circus
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sayler Conover
    11th – #315 Go Without
    Play Video
    Club Dance Ava Goodman
    12th – #310 Beauty
    Play Video
    Club Dance Sydney Kelly
    13th – #316 Carry You
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Claire Wirick
    14th – #338 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Ella Erickson
    15th – #335 Possibilities
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Camryn Murphy
    16th – #370 Believe
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Alexa Paige
    17th – #311 Life Span
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Tori Bertsch
    18th – #365 Strangers
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Ruby Gomez
    19th – #361 Breathe
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Taylor Ingersoll
    20th – #373 Stand Down
    Play Video
    Marilyns Academy of Dance Tori Wiseman

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #406 Through The Water
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio Alyssa Blanks
    2nd – #394 Live Til I Die The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    3rd – #384 Who I Am
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Maeleigh Merillat
    4th – #399 How Does It Feel
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Daizja Tucker
    5th – #395 Do Your Thing
    Play Video
    Club Dance Emma Martin
    6th – #396 Rescue My Heart
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Caroline Alexander
    7th – #383 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Danielle Leoni
    8th – #404 Part Of Me The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson
    9th – #381 Sunday Candy
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Cohen Clare
    10th – #397 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Tempe Dance Academy Samantha Carriere

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #407 Sledgehammer
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio Elana Naftolin
    2nd – #408 Must Have Been Love
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Monika Gonzales
    3rd – #415 Gold
    Play Video
    The Movement Project Maia Nesbit
    4th – #417 Landslide
    Play Video
    The Movement Project Sydney Scholes
    5th – #410 Every Breath You Take
    Play Video
    The Movement Project Rylee Jones

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #377 Carumba
    Play Video
    Tempe Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #419 Ease On Down The Road
    Play Video
    The Dance Project
    2nd – #423 Find Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Project
    3rd – #420 Into The Jungle
    Play Video
    Marilyns Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #424 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    2nd – #422 Betta Watch Yo'self
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    3rd – #421 Six Feet Under
    Play Video
    Cool- image dance studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #376 Daydream
    Play Video
    Bricks Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #204 Weird People
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #206 Fantoche
    Play Video
    The Dance Project
    2nd – #221 All Through The Night
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center
    3rd – #209 Respect
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #194 Real People
    Play Video
    The Movement Project

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #193 Girlfriend
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #199 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #191 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #201 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    The Movement Project

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #3 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Vanessa Soto
    2nd – #2 Fierce
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Amy Peterson
    3rd – #1 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Sophia Jenkins

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #24 Luminous
    Play Video
    Club Dance Isabella Lynch
    2nd – #20 Winter
    Play Video
    Club Dance Rachel Loiselle
    3rd – #15 Angel
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Brooklyn Bell
    4th – #4 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Payton Herrera
    5th – #9 King Of New York
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Gage Davis
    6th – #29 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Logan Adams
    7th – #37 West
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Anessa Fang
    8th – #39 As I Go
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Eva Oberholtzer
    9th – #19 Uneasy
    Play Video
    Club Dance Mckenzie Robinson
    10th – #12 Feeling Gorgeous
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Kali Strauss

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #243 Send In The Clowns
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hayleigh Ranf
    2nd – #224 Pitch Dark
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jadyn Trevino
    3rd – #242 Found
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Samantha Aulicino
    4th – #290 Fall At Your Feet
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Gonzalez
    5th – #256 Mother Earth
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Alana Tudor
    6th – #231 In Between
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Ella Stipp
    7th – #262 Undisclosed
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Sofia Jinks
    8th – #251 Troy
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Bella Finateri
    9th – #228 Runaway
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Brooke Washburn
    10th – #245 All I Want
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Grier Mcnab
    11th – #266 Growing Apart
    Play Video
    Club Dance Jordan Hampton
    12th – #252 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Ava Young
    13th – #244 Flows
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Leanna Kierein
    14th – #280 Ascolta
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Bella Stark
    15th – #246 I'm There Too
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Brooke Tessmer
    16th – #235 No Sunshine
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Calista Andaya
    17th – #250 Big Noise
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Tessa Weaver
    18th – #234 Down In The Valley
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Viviana Wittrock
    19th – #232 The Quality Of Mercy
    Play Video
    The Dance Loft Arya Bovich
    20th – #270 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Clarissa Serra

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #301 I'm In Love With You
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Madaleine Witten
    2nd – #302 Syncopated Sam
    Play Video
    Tempe Dance Academy Samantha Kuhn
    3rd – #303 Dancing
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance Keli Shinsato
    4th – #299 Big, Blonde, & Beautiful
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Skylar Hall
    5th – #298 Sweet Architect
    Play Video
    Chandler Dance Center Marissa Valentin

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #40 We Can Do Anything
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #42 Safe And Sound
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe
    2nd – #41 Somewhere
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe
    3rd – #43 Welcome Home
    Play Video
    Artistic Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #190 Dancgerous
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #219 Hanging By A Thread
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    2nd – #210 Mercy
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    3rd – #220 Breathe Again
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #212 7 Nations
    Play Video
    JEM Dance
    2nd – #203 Mueve
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance
    3rd – #211 Sorry Not Sorry
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #188 Hotel California
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #192 Bring Em' Out
    Play Video
    Desert Star Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #460 Shelter
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Charli Ringenbach
    2nd – #461 Survive
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Amalie Mifflin
    3rd – #459 Extend
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Lisel Arechiga

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #446 Creep
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Josie Johnson
    2nd – #445 Jealous
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Macie Petrof
    3rd – #457 In The Silence
    Play Video
    Impact Dance Liberty Williams
    4th – #452 Version Of Me
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Trinity Gray
    5th – #453 Tessellate
    Play Video
    The Dance Project Remi Geiser
    6th – #449 Pathways
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Keylee Watkins
    7th – #455 Al Dhanab
    Play Video
    Club Dance Brooke Judge
    8th – #437 Painting Greys
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Ellee Caldwell
    9th – #450 Run
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Nailei Zimmer
    10th – #447 Without You
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Xariah Coscarart

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #57 The Widower
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    2nd – #85 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Chloe Stressman
    3rd – #80 Whats Up
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Reghan Lanning
    4th – #76 5D
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Maddie Pivonka
    5th – #47 Strange Fruit
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    6th – #69 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Mckenna Hefta
    7th – #68 Have Mercy
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements Etana Kindred
    8th – #61 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Innerlight Dance Center Mika Watanabe
    9th – #74 Ending
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kylee Clinton
    10th – #87 I'd Rather
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Olivia Evans

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #425 Bring Back Da Beat
    Play Video
    L.A. Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #426 Reflection
    Play Video
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #428 Float
    Play Video
    Diverse Elements

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #197 Storm
    Play Video
    Arizona School of Classical Ballet

    Top Super Line

    1st – #187 Rhythm Nation
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #135 Take My Hand
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Audrey Colbert
    1st Runner Up – #118 Rockin Robin
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kendyl Miller

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #167 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    1st Runner Up – #171 The Rose
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Presllie Jones
    2nd Runner Up – #169 Move The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #97 Arms
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Company Grace Buonincontro

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #350 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Susie Miller
    1st Runner Up – #375 Subliminal Taps The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    2nd Runner Up – #323 Impossible Dream The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    3rd Runner Up – #359 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    4th Runner Up – #341 Rebuilding
    Play Video
    Club Dance Kanon Greer
    5th Runner Up – #317 Growth
    Play Video
    Club Dance Makena Erickson

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #388 Fading Away
    Play Video
    Club Dance C.J. Dolce

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #394 Live Til I Die The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    1st Runner Up – #384 Who I Am
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Maeleigh Merillat
    2nd Runner Up – #404 Part Of Me The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #3 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Dance Deluxe Vanessa Soto

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #20 Winter
    Play Video
    Club Dance Rachel Loiselle
    1st Runner Up – #24 Luminous
    Play Video
    Club Dance Isabella Lynch
    2nd Runner Up – #15 Angel
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Brooklyn Bell
    3rd Runner Up – #19 Uneasy
    Play Video
    Club Dance Mckenzie Robinson
    4th Runner Up – #27 Grown Woman
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Company Abigail Welch

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #224 Pitch Dark
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jadyn Trevino
    1st Runner Up – #243 Send In The Clowns
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hayleigh Ranf
    2nd Runner Up – #290 Fall At Your Feet
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Gonzalez
    3rd Runner Up – #256 Mother Earth
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Alana Tudor
    4th Runner Up – #262 Undisclosed
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Sofia Jinks
    5th Runner Up – #266 Growing Apart
    Play Video
    Club Dance Jordan Hampton

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #301 I'm In Love With You
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Madaleine Witten
    1st Runner Up – #299 Big, Blonde, & Beautiful
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Skylar Hall

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance – #430 Jealous
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Rosendo Arechiga

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #455 Al Dhanab
    Play Video
    Club Dance Brooke Judge
    1st Runner Up – #450 Run
    Play Video
    Dance Republic Nailei Zimmer
    2nd Runner Up – #442 Beautiful
    Play Video
    CanDance Studios Kaylinn Rees

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #85 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Chloe Stressman
    1st Runner Up – #57 The Widower
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    2nd Runner Up – #47 Strange Fruit
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    3rd Runner Up – #69 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Mckenna Hefta
    4th Runner Up – #78 Beauty Of Me
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Tyler Tapia
    5th Runner Up – #87 I'd Rather
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Olivia Evans
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #153 Beautiful Like Me Dance Republic Presllie Jones
    #159 Bitter Sweet Symphony Dance Connection Alyvia Chen
    #161 Like A Star Club Dance Jaycee Grant
    #162 Fly iDance Studio Sophia Tsonev
    #168 Mario's World Dance Deluxe Colin Roose
    #169 Move The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    #177 Chicago, Il Artistic Motion Dance Elly Bang
    #178 Jitterbug Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler Rhiannon Pierce
    #97 Arms Gotta Dance Company Grace Buonincontro
    #182 Rock With Me Bricks Studio Allie Logan
    #185 Black Panther Stacy J Dancing Gabby Davis

    Primary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #200 Me And My Baby Desert Star Dance
    #213 Anchor Cool- image dance studio
    #216 Strongest Suit Shake It Up Dance Team
    #205 Glamorous Dance Nation
    #202 Little Party Shake It Up Dance Team

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #314 Suspicion Artistic Motion Dance Madelyn Jones
    #319 Like That Dance Connection Tori Bertsch
    #324 Shy Dance Republic Kaia Tsark
    #327 Copelia Fairy Doll Arizona School of Classical Ballet Carlin Ciocchetti
    #328 Bei Mir Bist Du Scho Tempe Dance Academy Mackenzie Flynn
    #331 Shelter Club Dance Posey Harris
    #334 Read All About It Marilyns Academy of Dance Brooklyn Miles
    #337 Little Do You Know Diverse Elements Hailey Chavez
    #345 I'm That Chick The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    #350 Never Enough Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Susie Miller
    #351 Keep Breathing Dance Nation Rylee Willis
    #352 Can't Help Falling In Love The Dance Loft Kennedy Grant
    #365 Strangers Chandler Dance Center Ruby Gomez
    #368 Wanted Royal Dance Works Isabella Courter

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #379 Wild Is The Wind Dance Connection Morgan Dutton
    #380 Everything At Once Marilyns Academy of Dance Christine Koenig
    #382 Chaotic The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    #384 Who I Am Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Maeleigh Merillat
    #385 Last Call Desert Star Dance Bella Sorrentino
    #386 Who Says Artistic Motion Dance Nicole Dumas
    #390 Say You Won't Let Go Royal Dance Works Annie Wingert
    #391 Speaking French Dance Republic Morgan Rock
    #392 Dress Master Ballet Academy Murphy Chambers
    #395 Do Your Thing Club Dance Emma Martin
    #397 Le Jazz Hot Tempe Dance Academy Samantha Carriere
    #401 Sing, Sing, Sing Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler Makenna Lombardi
    #403 Titanium iDance Studio Riya Thakker

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #409 Smile Stacy J Dancing Savanah Morton
    #410 Every Breath You Take The Movement Project Rylee Jones
    #411 Going Home Liberty Performing Arts Star Knister
    #412 Torn Bricks Studio Elana Naftolin
    #413 Like A River Runs Chandler Dance Center Rachel Platt
    #414 See Me In A Crown Gotta Dance Company Sierra Leek

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #418 Party In The Usa Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    #419 Ease On Down The Road The Dance Project
    #420 Into The Jungle Marilyns Academy of Dance

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #421 Six Feet Under Cool- image dance studio
    #422 Betta Watch Yo'self Desert Star Dance

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #376 Daydream Bricks Studio

    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #206 Fantoche The Dance Project
    #209 Respect Dance Nation
    #221 All Through The Night Chandler Dance Center
    #222 Black And Gold Desert Star Dance
    #194 Real People The Movement Project
    #199 Sweet Dreams Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler
    #201 Stand By Me The Movement Project

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #10 Invincible Dance Republic Makayla Miller
    #13 Swing With Me CanDance Studios Crystalyn Chesko
    #19 Uneasy Club Dance Mckenzie Robinson
    #21 Dona Nobis Pacem Artistic Motion Dance Kenzie Cole
    #22 Turns You Into Stone Gotta Dance Company Abigail Welch
    #25 The Hill Dance Connection Shelby Connell
    #26 Traveling Song Diverse Elements Kaylee Dorn
    #30 Ili Dance Nation Hayden Mcdermott

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #225 Final Descent CanDance Studios Poppy Tillotson
    #241 Bites The Dust Diverse Elements Octavia Miksovsky
    #248 6 Ft Under Dance Connection Farah Fehmi
    #249 Trouble Dance Republic Brooke Washburn
    #254 Change The World Phoenix Dance Academy Olivia Kennefick
    #257 To Be Human iDance Studio Carlie Unger
    #259 The Beauty Inside Arizona School of Classical Ballet Lauren Toppenburg
    #272 You Say The Dance Loft Eden Smith
    #273 I Try Dance Nation Gracie Seegan
    #277 Swing Thing Dance Deluxe Samira Poonawala
    #279 Paralize Club Dance Kitty Pierson
    #282 Dress Artistic Motion Dance Angie Bartolone
    #293 My Year JEM Dance Elisabeth Pendergrass

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #294 Burn Marilyns Academy of Dance Elizabeth Pablos
    #298 Sweet Architect Chandler Dance Center Marissa Valentin
    #299 Big, Blonde, & Beautiful Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Skylar Hall
    #302 Syncopated Sam Tempe Dance Academy Samantha Kuhn

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #41 Somewhere Dance Deluxe
    #43 Welcome Home Artistic Motion Dance
    #44 You Are The Reason Diverse Elements

    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #196 Drowning Phoenix Dance Academy
    #210 Mercy Dance Nation
    #211 Sorry Not Sorry Desert Star Dance
    #212 7 Nations JEM Dance
    #198 Woman's Work Dance Nation
    #188 Hotel California Desert Star Dance
    #192 Bring Em' Out Desert Star Dance

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #49 Haunt Me For Life Innerlight Dance Center Mika Watanabe
    #51 Fool Me Once NuEvolution Dance Studio April Haskins
    #52 Die 4 You Royal Dance Works Rylee Kiel
    #53 Vibe CanDance Studios Paige Shelite
    #54 Promise Me Arizona School of Classical Ballet Madeline Bleich
    #55 The Human Way The Dance Loft Skylar Allen
    #63 The Way I Do The Dance Project Isabel Aparicio
    #66 Gravity iDance Studio Kendall Moreau
    #70 Natural Woman Dance Republic Leighton Harris
    #72 Smooth Criminal Marilyns Academy of Dance Salma Sinnokrot
    #74 Ending Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kylee Clinton
    #81 Go Sound Diverse Elements Aimee Antila

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #425 Bring Back Da Beat L.A. Dance
    #426 Reflection Arizona School of Classical Ballet
    #427 We Will Rock You Marilyns Academy of Dance
    #428 Float Diverse Elements

    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #197 Storm Arizona School of Classical Ballet
  • Convention Scholarships

    #151 Broadway Baby Dance Deluxe Kamdyn Arnold - Primary 6
    #369 Everything Dance Republic Brooklynn Lane - Secondary 11
    #252 Somewhere Over The Rainbow Artistic Motion Dance Ava Young - Intermediate 12
    #80 Whats Up CanDance Studios Reghan Lanning - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #99 Levels Stacy J Dancing Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #195 A Wink And A Smile Desert Star Dance Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #191 Jet Set Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #190 Dancgerous Dance Nation Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #197 Storm Arizona School of Classical Ballet Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #98 Cosmic Stacy J Dancing Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #216 Strongest Suit Shake It Up Dance Team Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #194 Real People The Movement Project Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #212 7 Nations JEM Dance Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #197 Storm Arizona School of Classical Ballet Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #219 Hanging By A Thread Dance Nation

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #197 Storm Arizona School of Classical Ballet Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #216 Strongest Suit Shake It Up Dance Team Primary
    #194 Real People The Movement Project Secondary
    #212 7 Nations JEM Dance Intermediate
    #197 Storm Arizona School of Classical Ballet Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Kanan Greer Club Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Anjali Cibrario Dance Nation

    Judges Choice

    #189 Candy Dance Nation Sweet and Sassy
    Primary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #213 Anchor Cool- image dance studio Lovely Lyrical
    Primary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #216 Strongest Suit Shake It Up Dance Team Dressed for Success
    Primary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #195 A Wink And A Smile Desert Star Dance Smiles for Days
    Primary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #206 Fantoche The Dance Project Cool Concept
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #214 Moonlight Sonata Desert Star Dance Grace & Beauty
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #221 All Through The Night Chandler Dance Center Pretty Pictures
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #194 Real People The Movement Project Clever Choreography
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #193 Girlfriend Dance Nation Girl Power
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #191 Jet Set Jeanne's School of Dance--Chandler Way To Take Off
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Desert Star Dance
Core Values