Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Detroit, MI - 1/26/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #69 Candy
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #86 I Wanna Be Like You
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #75 R.E.S.P.E.C.T
    Play Video
    Sue's Dance Royalty

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #68 The Other Side
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #63 Ease On Down
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre

    Top Novice Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #82 Best Day Ever
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre

    Top Novice Line 9 - 11

    1st – #72 That's How We Do
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre

    Top Novice Line 15 - 19

    1st – #62 No Roots
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #1 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Gabriella Palazzolo

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #3 Dynamite
    Play Video
    Miss Lore's Dance Rage Elle Mackenzie

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #6 Word Up
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Alexis Jordan
    2nd – #4 B.E.A.T.
    Play Video
    Le Reve Dance Company Rayeann Deriemacker
    3rd – #5 I'm Not That Girl
    Play Video
    Sue's Dance Royalty Kaya Vrable

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #7 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Ann's School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #66 Splish Spalsh
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #74 Chicken Payback
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Rhythm And Spice And Everthing Nice
    Play Video
    Sue's Dance Royalty

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #70 Lotta Money
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #163 New Attitude
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Kinley Barnes
    2nd – #164 Angel
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Lydia Perdue
    3rd – #166 Paquita
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Adriana Oleksy

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #129 On The Line
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Brooklynn Glenn
    2nd – #130 Hurts So Good
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Madelyn Bobby
    3rd – #144 Pyt
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Hailey Ricardi
    4th – #132 You Say
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Addie Pettit
    5th – #146 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Maddie Johnesee
    6th – #148 Organs
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Maya Given
    7th – #140 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Emmie Dalton
    8th – #131 Wish You Well
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Madison Music
    9th – #149 Remember Her
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Isabella Palazzolo
    10th – #141 I Don't Like To Show Off
    Play Video
    Spartan Dance Center Adryn Dziachan

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #154 Deee-Lite
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Leah Walczak
    2nd – #153 You Can't Hurry Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Madeline Caldwell
    3rd – #152 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Ann's School of Dance Eliana Jahjah

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #159 Come On Over
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Jenna Martinez
    2nd – #157 Dreaming Of You
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Angela Bordeau
    3rd – #160 International Smile
    Play Video
    Le Reve Dance Company Olivia Loding
    4th – #161 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Sue's Dance Royalty Paige Klupp
    5th – #162 To This Day
    Play Video
    Ann's School of Dance Lloyd Rock

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #174 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #167 Labels Of Love
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #170 Girlz
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions
    3rd – #168 They Don't Know
    Play Video
    Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #171 The Kween 3
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #173 Hometown Glory
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #175 Mermaid Party
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    2nd – #197 Enchanted
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    3rd – #198 Imagine
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #181 Telephone
    Play Video
    Sue's Dance Royalty

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #186 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    2nd – #195 Kiss
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    3rd – #190 Energy Drink
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #185 Bring The Pain
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #176 Work This Out
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Secondary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #178 Just Majik
    Play Video
    Majik Touch Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #14 With You
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Sienna Ruel
    2nd – #9 Lips Are Moving
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Szott
    3rd – #20 If It Wasn't For Your Love
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Annabelle Bobby
    4th – #21 Up On The Roof
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Liliana Corona
    5th – #15 Wounded Animal
    Play Video
    Imprint Dance Company Maja Vidinlic
    6th – #10 Yesterday
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Julianna Harris
    7th – #12 Knock On Wood
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Emerson Westbrook
    8th – #13 Swan Lake Variation
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Harper Kennedy
    9th – #11 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Chloe Muntin
    10th – #19 Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Maicy Lehnert

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #37 I Will Be
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Victoria Strom
    2nd – #45 Queen Of The Night
    Play Video
    Dance Expressions Audrey Parker
    3rd – #43 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Ruth Walter
    4th – #52 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Addison Brill
    5th – #47 I See Fire
    Play Video
    Miss Lore's Dance Rage Channing Sundstrom
    6th – #46 I Try
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Jersie Collins
    7th – #54 My Way
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Jordyn Lee
    8th – #36 Winner Takes It All
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Audrianna Raya
    9th – #35 Hope
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Bryn Hicks
    10th – #53 River Deep
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Annie Gates

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #28 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Mackezie Adams
    2nd – #33 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Aidan Ruiz
    3rd – #32 Toxic
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Amber Jacobsen
    4th – #27 Gone
    Play Video
    Miss Lore's Dance Rage London Harvey
    5th – #25 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance Brianna Patel

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Holding On
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #56 Way Down We Go
    Play Video
    Frankenmuth Dance Directions

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #58 Rebels With A Cause
    Play Video
    Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #84 We Have Voice
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    2nd – #83 Guarded
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    3rd – #76 Garden
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #64 Love Connection
    Play Video
    Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC
    2nd – #89 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Spirit Expressions Dance Family
    3rd – #90 Castle
    Play Video
    Frankenmuth Dance Directions

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #71 Pure Majik
    Play Video
    Majik Touch Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #87 Cardi Party
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    2nd – #88 X-Treme Majik
    Play Video
    Majik Touch Dance Company
    3rd – #85 A Sky Full Of Stars
    Play Video
    Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #65 Truthful
    Play Video
    Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #60 Aladdin
    Play Video
    Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #203 Tango Till They're Sore
    Play Video
    The Foundation House Sophia Testani

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #91 Lighthouse
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Brianna Hicks
    2nd – #98 Darling
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Maiya Combest
    3rd – #107 Dreaming Awake
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Madison Binkley
    4th – #106 Come Down
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Hannah Schmidt
    5th – #111 Waves
    Play Video
    Miss Lore's Dance Rage Abby Zenzen
    6th – #103 Cavalier
    Play Video
    Dance Dimensions Sophia Vanderweide
    7th – #100 Draw The Line
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Marissa Brunner
    8th – #113 The Quiet Explosion
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Julianne Doner
    9th – #95 Winter Song
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Avery Fradette
    10th – #101 Footprints
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Abigail Solomon

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #251 I Cant Let Go
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Nina Pollzzie
    2nd – #218 Awake
    Play Video
    Big City Dance Center Alexis Good
    3rd – #247 Pump Up The Jam
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Mikayla Kuphal
    4th – #233 Technicolor Beat
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Olivia Battaglia
    5th – #242 These Waters
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Alaina Combs
    6th – #232 The Truth
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Katie Brunner
    7th – #245 Lil' Darling
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Ava Delisle
    8th – #208 Vow
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Anna Koppin
    9th – #228 Future Looks Good
    Play Video
    Big City Dance Center Brooklynn Deroeck
    10th – #257 Cupid's Lament
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Jamie Elrod
    11th – #210 What Is Love
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Carissa Rechsteiner
    12th – #238 Who Are You
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Arianna Combs
    13th – #252 What I Did For Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Katelyn Gerard
    14th – #227 Somebody To Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Sophie Wirth
    15th – #260 Musical Chairs
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Emily Hudson
    16th – #249 Survive
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Morgan Pinkham
    17th – #209 A Woman's Place
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Maris Ferguson
    18th – #234 Slack Jaw
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Leah Hill
    19th – #221 Carry You
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Ana Nojkova
    20th – #207 My Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Shoppe Abby Montpas

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #122 Im Through
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    2nd – #120 Must Have Been Love
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    3rd – #119 Slide
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #128 Landslide
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory
    2nd – #126 Without Love
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company
    3rd – #125 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Sheryl's School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #182 All By Myself
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    2nd – #187 Red Lips
    Play Video
    Dance Nation
    3rd – #194 Dont Stop Me
    Play Video
    Dance Nation

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #177 The Story Of An Artist
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #191 We Will Not Apologize
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory
    2nd – #179 Undone
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    3rd – #193 Gopak
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #183 Stars Go Dim,Skies Turn Black
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #163 New Attitude
    Play Video
    Dance Nation Kinley Barnes

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #137 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    SSGA Dance & Gymnastics Kailyn Totten

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #152 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Ann's School of Dance Eliana Jahjah

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #23 North
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Szott
    1st Runner Up – #11 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Chloe Muntin

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #43 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Ruth Walter
    1st Runner Up – #52 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Addison Brill
    2nd Runner Up – #51 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Hailey Stevenson

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #31 Human
    Play Video
    Oehrlein Dance Centers Tallulah Bobby

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #203 Tango Till They're Sore
    Play Video
    The Foundation House Sophia Testani

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #117 Connection
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Emily Zatelli
    1st Runner Up – #108 The Vitruvian Woman
    Play Video
    Viva Dance Company Julianne Doner
    2nd Runner Up – #116 Shades Of Blue
    Play Video
    The Foundation House Sierra Dynkowski
    3rd Runner Up – #94 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Josie Xiong
    4th Runner Up – #99 All We Do
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Veronica Mrazik
    5th Runner Up – #92 I Can't Breathe
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Alaina Linders

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #251 I Cant Let Go
    Play Video
    Haja Dance Company Nina Pollzzie
    1st Runner Up – #233 Technicolor Beat
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Olivia Battaglia
    2nd Runner Up – #215 Presence
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Abby James
    3rd Runner Up – #245 Lil' Darling
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Ava Delisle
    4th Runner Up – #228 Future Looks Good
    Play Video
    Big City Dance Center Brooklynn Deroeck
    5th Runner Up – #260 Musical Chairs
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Emily Hudson
  • Primary Solo & Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #4 B.E.A.T. Le Reve Dance Company Rayeann Deriemacker
    #5 I'm Not That Girl Sue's Dance Royalty Kaya Vrable
    #6 Word Up Karen's School of Dance Alexis Jordan
    #7 Diamonds Ann's School of Dance

    Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #4 B.E.A.T. Le Reve Dance Company Rayeann Deriemacker
    #5 I'm Not That Girl Sue's Dance Royalty Kaya Vrable
    #6 Word Up Karen's School of Dance Alexis Jordan

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #7 Diamonds Ann's School of Dance

    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #59 Rhythm And Spice And Everthing Nice Sue's Dance Royalty

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #59 Rhythm And Spice And Everthing Nice Sue's Dance Royalty

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #136 Everyday Princess The Dance Shoppe Ella Rae Skowron
    #137 Queen Bee SSGA Dance & Gymnastics Kailyn Totten
    #138 Love Is A Battlefield In Focus Dance Center Aliya Ghazi
    #140 Fergalicious Haja Dance Company Emmie Dalton
    #141 I Don't Like To Show Off Spartan Dance Center Adryn Dziachan
    #142 Don't Rain On My Parade Miss Lore's Dance Rage Teagen Ritter
    #143 La Fille Malgardy Valentina's School of Ballet Sophia Cho
    #146 Life Of The Party Karen's School of Dance Maddie Johnesee
    #149 Remember Her Dance Nation Isabella Palazzolo
    #150 Perfectly Imperfect Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC Ava Pawlak
    #151 Build A Home Dance Expressions Brooke Vass
    #152 Never Enough Ann's School of Dance Eliana Jahjah
    #156 Ghost In The Wind Le Reve Dance Company Olivia Loding
    #161 You Are The Reason Sue's Dance Royalty Paige Klupp

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #168 They Don't Know Spirit Expressions Dance Family
    #169 Queen B Or Queen P Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC
    #170 Girlz Dance Expressions
    #171 The Kween 3 Dance Nation
    #172 Unbreakable Sue's Dance Royalty
    #173 Hometown Glory Haja Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #184 99 Red Balloons Spirit Expressions Dance Family
    #196 Oasis Sue's Dance Royalty
    #180 Fields Of Gold Dance Nation

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #184 99 Red Balloons Spirit Expressions Dance Family
    #196 Oasis Sue's Dance Royalty

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #180 Fields Of Gold Dance Nation

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #12 Knock On Wood Viva Dance Company Emerson Westbrook
    #13 Swan Lake Variation Valentina's School of Ballet Harper Kennedy
    #15 Wounded Animal Imprint Dance Company Maja Vidinlic
    #16 Your Song Haja Dance Company Annabelle Bobby
    #19 Falling In Love Dance Expressions Maicy Lehnert
    #23 North Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Szott
    #36 Winner Takes It All The Dance Shoppe Audrianna Raya
    #41 Rise Of The Phoenix Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC Yeyna Figueroa
    #46 I Try Dance Nation Jersie Collins
    #48 Sing Miss Lore's Dance Rage Emersyn Zehnder
    #50 Loyal Ginny's Danceworks Kiersten Hoffman
    #51 Shake The Room Great Lakes Dance Factory Hailey Stevenson
    #24 Never Enough The Dance Centre Sawyer Mcnamara
    #26 Heavy Sheryl's School of Dance Jaime Beller
    #31 Human Oehrlein Dance Centers Tallulah Bobby
    #56 Way Down We Go Frankenmuth Dance Directions
    #57 Vivid Day, Sleepless Nights Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #12 Knock On Wood Viva Dance Company Emerson Westbrook
    #13 Swan Lake Variation Valentina's School of Ballet Harper Kennedy
    #15 Wounded Animal Imprint Dance Company Maja Vidinlic
    #16 Your Song Haja Dance Company Annabelle Bobby
    #19 Falling In Love Dance Expressions Maicy Lehnert
    #23 North Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Szott
    #36 Winner Takes It All The Dance Shoppe Audrianna Raya
    #41 Rise Of The Phoenix Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC Yeyna Figueroa
    #46 I Try Dance Nation Jersie Collins
    #48 Sing Miss Lore's Dance Rage Emersyn Zehnder
    #50 Loyal Ginny's Danceworks Kiersten Hoffman
    #51 Shake The Room Great Lakes Dance Factory Hailey Stevenson
    #24 Never Enough The Dance Centre Sawyer Mcnamara
    #26 Heavy Sheryl's School of Dance Jaime Beller
    #31 Human Oehrlein Dance Centers Tallulah Bobby

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #56 Way Down We Go Frankenmuth Dance Directions
    #57 Vivid Day, Sleepless Nights Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #83 Guarded Valentina's School of Ballet
    #64 Love Connection Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC
    #90 Castle Frankenmuth Dance Directions
    #71 Pure Majik Majik Touch Dance Company
    #87 Cardi Party Dance Nation
    #60 Aladdin Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #83 Guarded Valentina's School of Ballet
    #64 Love Connection Product of Hip Hop Dance Academy LLC
    #90 Castle Frankenmuth Dance Directions

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #71 Pure Majik Majik Touch Dance Company
    #87 Cardi Party Dance Nation

    Intermediate Line NYC All Stars

    #60 Aladdin Spirit Expressions Dance Family

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #199 Little Girl Blue The Foundation House Sophia Testani
    #92 I Can't Breathe Great Lakes Dance Factory Alaina Linders
    #101 Footprints Dance Nation Abigail Solomon
    #104 Helium Haja Dance Company Madison Harvell
    #105 My Immortal Miss Lore's Dance Rage Abby Zenzen
    #108 The Vitruvian Woman Viva Dance Company Julianne Doner
    #109 Patient Big City Dance Center Lauren Ulrich
    #112 Warrior The Dance Shoppe Chloe Montpas
    #114 Giselle Dance Dimensions Sophia Vanderweide
    #115 Swan Lake Variation Valentina's School of Ballet Abigail Jenkins
    #116 Shades Of Blue The Foundation House Sierra Dynkowski
    #204 Possum Queen Great Lakes Dance Factory Megan Beemer
    #205 Game Of Survival The Dance Shoppe Ashley Steffens
    #214 No Witnesses Dance Nation Mackenzie Delgado
    #220 Change Big City Dance Center Brooklynn Deroeck
    #225 Forever Young Ginny's Danceworks Mackensie Kalis
    #226 O Gente Da Minha Terra Piazza Dance Company Kylie Mccaskill
    #230 Castle On A Hill Miss Lore's Dance Rage Alexis Mcnally
    #234 Slack Jaw Haja Dance Company Leah Hill
    #243 Closure Karen's School of Dance Mikayla Kuphal
    #246 A Little Party Spirit Expressions Dance Family Mady Jones
    #259 Space Odditiy Sheryl's School of Dance Lilly Menendez
    #262 Diana's Variation Valentina's School of Ballet Arianna Nava

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #121 I Won't Dance Great Lakes Dance Factory
    #122 Im Through Haja Dance Company
    #123 Foolish Games Miss Lore's Dance Rage
    #124 Sweet Disposition Spirit Expressions Dance Family
    #125 Chasing Cars Sheryl's School of Dance
    #127 Latin J.A.M. Dance Nation

    Elite Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #188 I'm Sorry Spirit Expressions Dance Family
    #194 Dont Stop Me Dance Nation
    #177 The Story Of An Artist Great Lakes Dance Factory
    #192 Mosaic Valentina's School of Ballet

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #188 I'm Sorry Spirit Expressions Dance Family
    #194 Dont Stop Me Dance Nation
    #177 The Story Of An Artist Great Lakes Dance Factory

    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

    #192 Mosaic Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Convention Scholarships

    #2 Professional Haja Dance Company Giavanna Butler - Primary 7 - 8
    #146 Life Of The Party Karen's School of Dance Maddie Johnesee - Secondary 11
    #46 I Try Dance Nation Jersie Collins - Intermediate 13
    #257 Cupid's Lament Great Lakes Dance Factory Jamie Elrod - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #77 Baby Majik Majik Touch Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #181 Telephone Sue's Dance Royalty Secondary Small Group
    #76 Garden Valentina's School of Ballet Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #182 All By Myself Dance Nation Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #66 Splish Spalsh Haja Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #198 Imagine Valentina's School of Ballet Secondary Small Group
    #87 Cardi Party Dance Nation Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #191 We Will Not Apologize Great Lakes Dance Factory Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #191 We Will Not Apologize Great Lakes Dance Factory

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #194 Dont Stop Me Dance Nation Best Jazz Performance
    #191 We Will Not Apologize Great Lakes Dance Factory Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #177 The Story Of An Artist Great Lakes Dance Factory Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #66 Splish Spalsh Haja Dance Company Primary
    #198 Imagine Valentina's School of Ballet Secondary
    #87 Cardi Party Dance Nation Intermediate
    #191 We Will Not Apologize Great Lakes Dance Factory Elite

    JR Photogenic

    ELIZABETH SZOTT KAREN'S SCHOOL OF DANCE

    SR Photogenic

    BROOKE VASS DANCE EXPRESSIONS

    Judges Choice

    #69 Candy Dance Nation DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #75 R.E.S.P.E.C.T Sue's Dance Royalty WORK THE STAGE
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #63 Ease On Down The Dance Centre STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #59 Rhythm And Spice And Everthing Nice Sue's Dance Royalty BUST A MOVE
    Primary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #70 Lotta Money Dance Nation LADIES WITH AN ATTITUDE
    Primary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #184 99 Red Balloons Spirit Expressions Dance Family PLEASANT PICTURES
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #185 Bring The Pain Dance Nation SWAGGIN' STYLE
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #178 Just Majik Majik Touch Dance Company EXPLOSIVE ENERGY
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Dance Nation Secondary
    Great Lakes Dance Factory Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Spirit Expressions Dance Family
Core Values