Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 2/1/2019

Primary Miss Petite

  • Act 236
    Primary Miss Petite Overall
    I Dreamed A Dream
    Jump Dance Studio
    Grace Admoni
  • Act 233
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Skyscraper
    Precision Dance Center
    Olivia Asaro
  • Act 235
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Golden Slumbers
    Precision Dance Center
    Jenna Boardman
  • Act 228
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Biggest Blame Fool
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Addison Miller
  • Act 231
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Mermaid Party
    Precision Dance Center
    Kirstin Denecke

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 229
    1st Overall
    Daddy
    Jump Dance Studio
    Layla Rodriguez
  • Act 236
    2nd Overall
    I Dreamed A Dream
    Jump Dance Studio
    Grace Admoni
  • Act 234
    3rd Overall
    Luna
    Urzua Performing Arts
    Valeria Luna
  • Act 233
    4th Overall
    Skyscraper
    Precision Dance Center
    Olivia Asaro-Apsley
  • Act 239
    5th Overall
    Girl Power
    Urzua Performing Arts
    Naomi Colocho
  • Act 235
    6th Overall
    Golden Slumbers
    Precision Dance Center
    Jenna Boardman
  • Act 232
    7th Overall
    Sax
    Jump Dance Studio
    Charlotte Moriarty
  • Act 228
    8th Overall
    Biggest Blame Fool
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Addison Miller
  • Act 238
    9th Overall
    Journey To The Past
    Precision Dance Center
    Kirstin Denecke
  • Act 237
    10th Overall
    Halo
    Urzua Performing Arts
    Liliana Carpio

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 241
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Hound Dog
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Aryanah Volpe
  • Act 263
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Crazy Dreams
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Alyssa Horvath
  • Act 244
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Jump Dance Studio
    Jadyn Calia
  • Act 256
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Pump It!
    Jump Dance Studio
    Gabby Reyes
  • Act 272
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Listen
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Alaina Digiorgio
  • Act 264
    5th Runner Up Overall
    I Won't Give Up
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Hannah Schade

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 241
    1st Overall
    Hound Dog
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Aryanah Volpe
  • Act 263
    2nd Overall
    Crazy Dreams
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Alyssa Horvath
  • Act 244
    3rd Overall
    Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Jump Dance Studio
    Jadyn Calia
  • Act 256
    4th Overall
    Pump It!
    Jump Dance Studio
    Gabby Reyes
  • Act 272
    5th Overall
    Listen
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Alaina Digiorgio
  • Act 261
    6th Overall
    Play That Sax
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Ava Condos
  • Act 240
    7th Overall
    Sugar Sugar
    Jump Dance Studio
    Siobhan Mcdermott
  • Act 254
    8th Overall
    Pyt
    Jump Dance Studio
    Ava Porretto
  • Act 243
    9th Overall
    Dinero
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Caitlin Altamura
  • Act 264
    10th Overall
    I Won't Give Up
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Hannah Schade

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 283
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Stay
    Jump Dance Studio
    Grace Bradwisch
  • Act 287
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Your Gunna Love Me
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Annabelle Digiorgio
  • Act 279
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Shake
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Hannah Ramirez
  • Act 278
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Dreaming Of You
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Lissandra Fernandez
  • Act 276
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Hero
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Maya Arkin

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 283
    1st Overall
    Stay
    Jump Dance Studio
    Grace Bradwisch
  • Act 287
    2nd Overall
    Your Gunna Love Me
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Annabelle Digiorgio
  • Act 285
    3rd Overall
    Why Don't You Love Me?
    Jump Dance Studio
    Katelyn Mitterway
  • Act 277
    4th Overall
    Someone You Loved
    dancehampton
    Sophia Villeneuve
  • Act 284
    5th Overall
    Mario
    Jump Dance Studio
    Matthew Turrigiano

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 290
    1st Overall
    Angel
    Jump Dance Studio
  • Act 292
    2nd Overall
    Make Your Dreams Come True
    Jump Dance Studio
  • Act 289
    3rd Overall
    Unfold
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 293
    1st Overall
    Riverdeep
    Iconic Dance Academy
  • Act 300
    2nd Overall
    Beyond The Sea
    Jump Dance Studio
  • Act 299
    3rd Overall
    Box Of Secrets
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
  • Act 294
    4th Overall
    Friends
    dancehampton
  • Act 296
    5th Overall
    B.E.A.T.
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 303
    1st Overall
    Turning Tables
    Iconic Dance Academy

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 318
    1st Overall
    Million Bucks
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
  • Act 320
    2nd Overall
    Toddlers And Tiaras
    Precision Dance Center
  • Act 309
    3rd Overall
    About That Walk
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 330
    1st Overall
    Blue Rondo
    dancehampton
  • Act 326
    2nd Overall
    Jai Ho
    Iconic Dance Academy
  • Act 332
    3rd Overall
    Lemonade
    Maryann's Dance Studio
  • Act 336
    4th Overall
    Lizzie Borden
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
  • Act 331
    5th Overall
    Tears Of An Angel
    Iconic Dance Academy

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 315
    1st Overall
    Bette Davis Eyes
    dancehampton

Primary Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 309
    Overall
    About That Walk
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Primary Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 320
    Overall
    Toddlers And Tiaras
    Precision Dance Center

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 318
    Overall
    Million Bucks
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
    Divas on the Dance Floor
  • Act 326
    Overall
    Jai Ho
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Energy Overload
  • Act 329
    Overall
    Mambo
    dancehampton
    Sassy Taps
  • Act 332
    Overall
    Lemonade
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    Girls Got Swag

Primary Video of the Week

  • Act 320
    Overall
    Toddlers And Tiaras
    Precision Dance Center

Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 308
    1st Overall
    Carousel
    Iconic Dance Academy

Secondary Miss Petite

  • Act 2
    Secondary Miss Petite Overall
    Pocketbook Diva
    The Palace Dance
    Sarah Doukoure
  • Act 1
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Queen K
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Kassidy Maynard

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 2
    1st Overall
    Pocketbook Diva
    The Palace Dance
    Sarah Doukoure

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 8
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Arise
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Devanne Rose Didomenico
  • Act 7
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Fields Of Gold
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Sophia Gonzalez
  • Act 26
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Going Bananas
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Giana Joe Cabrera
  • Act 25
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    One Of The Boys
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Alyna Pelayo
  • Act 9
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Blue Moon
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Nina Lamendola
  • Act 18
    5th Runner Up Overall
    My New Philosophy
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Ella D'andrea

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 7
    1st Overall
    Fields Of Gold
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Sophia Gonzalez
  • Act 8
    2nd Overall
    Arise
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Devanne Rose Didomenico
  • Act 12
    3rd Overall
    Yellow
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Caroline Davis
  • Act 26
    4th Overall
    Going Bananas
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Giana Joe Cabrera
  • Act 9
    5th Overall
    Blue Moon
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Nina Lamendola
  • Act 21
    6th Overall
    Jealous Of The Angels
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Alyna Pelayo
  • Act 28
    7th Overall
    Highway Unicorn
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Isabella Costello
  • Act 6
    8th Overall
    Dreams
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Natalie Ostrowski
  • Act 18
    9th Overall
    My New Philosophy
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Ella D'andrea
  • Act 23
    10th Overall
    Never Enough
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Kayla Grant

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 184
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Via Dolorosa
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Delaney O'reilly
  • Act 197
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Gave You All
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Mary Luyster
  • Act 200
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Lay Your Head Down
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Annarose Romanelli
  • Act 176
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Until We Go Down
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Ashley Lynch
  • Act 180
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Wild Horses
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Jillian Davis
  • Act 182
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Human
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Ariel Higgins

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 197
    1st Overall
    I Gave You All
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Mary Luyster
  • Act 184
    2nd Overall
    Via Dolorosa
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Delaney O'reilly
  • Act 181
    3rd Overall
    Scared To Be Lonely
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Ashley Munch
  • Act 193
    4th Overall
    What Are You Afraid Of?
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    Amanda Camacho
  • Act 192
    5th Overall
    Wind Beneath My Wings
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Isabella Volpe
  • Act 188
    6th Overall
    So Cold
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    Olivia Dillon
  • Act 189
    7th Overall
    Skinny Love
    dancehampton
    Georgia Hren
  • Act 200
    8th Overall
    Lay Your Head Down
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Annarose Romanelli
  • Act 195
    9th Overall
    Gamzatti Variation
    Urzua Performing Arts
    Melannie Parra
  • Act 180
    10th Overall
    Wild Horses
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Jillian Davis

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 208
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Came Here For Love
    Jump Dance Studio
    Sadie Sautner
  • Act 215
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Hurt
    Jump Dance Studio
    Kali Licato
  • Act 209
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Dinero
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Melanie Seligman
  • Act 222
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Boca Raton
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Erica Wu
  • Act 214
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Turning Page
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Jessie Mosley

Secondary Mr. Dance

  • Act 224
    Secondary Mr. Dance Overall
    Colorblind
    Jump Dance Studio
    Yshay Schacher

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 207
    1st Overall
    Stand By Me
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    Devyn Rosner
  • Act 224
    2nd Overall
    Colorblind
    Jump Dance Studio
    Yshay Schacher
  • Act 208
    3rd Overall
    Came Here For Love
    Jump Dance Studio
    Sadie Sautner
  • Act 215
    4th Overall
    Hurt
    Jump Dance Studio
    Kali Licato
  • Act 217
    5th Overall
    Tain't Nobody's Business
    dancehampton
    Mary Mcdonald
  • Act 211
    6th Overall
    Woman Like Me
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    Jessie Kash
  • Act 204
    8th Overall
    A Fate More Terrible
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    Ciara Dasilva
  • Act 209
    9th Overall
    Dinero
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Melanie Seligman
  • Act 222
    10th Overall
    Boca Raton
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Erica Wu

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 30
    1st Overall
    Out Of Body
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 33
    1st Overall
    Straighten Up & Fly Right
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 41
    2nd Overall
    Dream Girls
    Ella Marie School of Dance
  • Act 65
    3rd Overall
    The Place We Were Made
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 40
    4th Overall
    Cooties
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 31
    5th Overall
    Start A War
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
  • Act 38
    6th Overall
    Here We Go
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 32
    7th Overall
    Lips Are Movin
    Ella Marie School of Dance
  • Act 64
    8th Overall
    8:50Pm
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 42
    9th Overall
    Always Forever
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 39
    10th Overall
    Good For Goodness
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 43
    1st Overall
    Turning Page
    Maryann's Dance Studio
  • Act 46
    2nd Overall
    Squad Goals
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 57
    3rd Overall
    Lovely
    dancehampton
  • Act 53
    4th Overall
    A Million Little Things
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 47
    5th Overall
    Let's Get Loud
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 56
    6th Overall
    Emergency
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 51
    7th Overall
    20Th Century Fox Mambo
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
  • Act 45
    8th Overall
    For Good
    Ella Marie School of Dance
  • Act 49
    9th Overall
    Head Above Water
    Ella Marie School of Dance
  • Act 52
    10th Overall
    I Can Tell
    dancehampton

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 68
    1st Overall
    Level Up
    Ella Marie School of Dance
  • Act 66
    2nd Overall
    Never Alone
    dancehampton
  • Act 67
    3rd Overall
    Housewives
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
  • Act 61
    4th Overall
    How Did We
    dancehampton
  • Act 62
    5th Overall
    Burning Up
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 83
    1st Overall
    Little Party
    Ella Marie School of Dance
  • Act 88
    2nd Overall
    Clap Snap
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
  • Act 84
    3rd Overall
    Ay Carumba
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 98
    4th Overall
    99 Red Balloons
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 94
    5th Overall
    Circles
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 105
    1st Overall
    From The Dust We Emerge Stronger
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
  • Act 104
    2nd Overall
    Atm
    Maryann's Dance Studio
  • Act 113
    3rd Overall
    The Prayer
    Iconic Dance Academy
  • Act 81
    4th Overall
    Whistle While You Work It
    Maryann's Dance Studio
  • Act 107
    5th Overall
    Pulse
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 102
    1st Overall
    Sweet Disposition
    dancehampton
  • Act 95
    2nd Overall
    Secrets
    Iconic Dance Academy
  • Act 96
    3rd Overall
    Chicago
    Ella Marie School of Dance

Secondary Small Group, Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 88
    Overall
    Clap Snap
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
    Electric Energy
  • Act 90
    Overall
    Shake Senora
    Ella Marie School of Dance
    Red Hot Performance
  • Act 98
    Overall
    99 Red Balloons
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Super Story telling
  • Act 72
    Overall
    I Don't Feel Like Being Elderly
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Fun Concept
  • Act 105
    Overall
    From The Dust We Emerge Stronger
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.
    Complete Commitment
  • Act 106
    Overall
    Sweet Dreams
    Iconic Dance Academy
    Intense Performance
  • Act 102
    Overall
    Sweet Disposition
    dancehampton
    Strength and Soul
  • Act 116
    Overall
    Dem Girlz
    The Palace Dance
    Fierce And Fabulous
  • Act 118
    Overall
    Another Day In Paradise
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    Fabulous Footwork

Secondary Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 87
    Overall
    Take Off With Us
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 85
    1st Overall
    Friends
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 116
    2nd Overall
    Dem Girlz
    The Palace Dance
  • Act 115
    3rd Overall
    The Greatest Show
    M & T Dance Unlimited

TOP SECONDARY LARGE GROUP 9 - 11

  • Act 115
    3rd Overall
    The Greatest Show
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 115
    3rd Overall
    The Greatest Show
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 103
    1st Overall
    Dark Shadows
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 77
    1st Overall
    Boxapella
    dancehampton
  • Act 118
    2nd Overall
    Another Day In Paradise
    Maryann's Dance Studio
  • Act 92
    3rd Overall
    Beneath Your Beautiful
    Maryann's Dance Studio
  • Act 117
    4th Overall
    Rise Above
    dancehampton
  • Act 112
    5th Overall
    Ricomma
    Maryann's Dance Studio

Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 71
    1st Overall
    Feeling Good
    Maryann's Dance Studio

Secondary Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 103
    Overall
    Dark Shadows
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Secondary Video of the Week

  • Act 103
    Overall
    Dark Shadows
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

  • Act 70
    1st Overall
    You Better Werk
    dancehampton

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 353
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Olivia Marks
  • Act 365
    1st Runner Up Overall
    The Holding
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Isabella Saraco
  • Act 361
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Latin Fever
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Dakotah Parales
  • Act 359
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Rita's Audition
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Jenna Tyler
  • Act 350
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Ocean Eyes
    Studio 3
    Sienna Galesi
  • Act 349
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Chord Left
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Abigail Miller

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 353
    1st Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Olivia Marks
  • Act 361
    2nd Overall
    Latin Fever
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Dakotah Parales
  • Act 365
    3rd Overall
    The Holding
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Isabella Saraco
  • Act 372
    4th Overall
    Love Me Or Leave Me
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Gianna Irizarry
  • Act 356
    5th Overall
    The End Of Love
    Studio 3
    Sienna Galesi-Grant
  • Act 359
    6th Overall
    Rita's Audition
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Jenna Tyler
  • Act 362
    7th Overall
    Cry Baby
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
    Kaity Lee
  • Act 360
    8th Overall
    I Like It Like That
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    Kate Katovitz
  • Act 349
    9th Overall
    Chord Left
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Abigail Miller
  • Act 369
    10th Overall
    Dem Beats
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Julianna Brocks

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 392
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    On My Own
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Nicole Niyazov
  • Act 405
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Alexis Adams
  • Act 391
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    There You'll Be
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Angela Colozzo
  • Act 383
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Touch The Sky
    Precision Dance Center
    Amanda Rattigan
  • Act 382
    4th Runner Up Overall
    What's Up
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Riley Pedersen
  • Act 390
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Elastic Heart
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Izabella Graham

Intermediate Mr. Dance

  • Act 384
    Intermediate Mr. Dance Overall
    Imma Monster
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Tyler Reeves

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 392
    1st Overall
    On My Own
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Nicole Niyazov
  • Act 405
    2nd Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Alexis Adams
  • Act 382
    3rd Overall
    What's Up
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Riley Pedersen
  • Act 398
    4th Overall
    I Want To Dance With Somebody
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Jordan Desimone
  • Act 394
    5th Overall
    Without A Word
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Victoria O'connor
  • Act 383
    6th Overall
    Touch The Sky
    Precision Dance Center
    Amanda Rattigan
  • Act 386
    7th Overall
    Blow Your Mind
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    Emma Dulaski
  • Act 391
    8th Overall
    There You'll Be
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Angela Colozzo
  • Act 390
    9th Overall
    Elastic Heart
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Izabella Graham
  • Act 384
    10th Overall
    Imma Monster
    M & T Dance Unlimited
    Tyler Reeves

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 348
    1st Overall
    A Musical
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 408
    1st Overall
    Bird Of Sorrow
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 407
    2nd Overall
    Falling In Reverse
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 406
    3rd Overall
    Haunted
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 409
    4th Overall
    Carry You
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 416
    5th Overall
    The Call
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 418
    1st Overall
    I'll Be There
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 420
    2nd Overall
    Anything You Can Do
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 419
    3rd Overall
    Welcome Home
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 341
    1st Overall
    This Is A War
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 340
    2nd Overall
    Werk
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
  • Act 343
    3rd Overall
    Neon Gravestones
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 345
    4th Overall
    Unconditionally
    The Studio-Dance Perfection
  • Act 344
    5th Overall
    Dark Carnival
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 339
    1st Overall
    Water Under The Bridge
    Precision Dance Center
  • Act 323
    2nd Overall
    Move Your Body
    Precision Dance Center
  • Act 334
    3rd Overall
    Supermarket Flowers
    M & T Dance Unlimited
  • Act 335
    4th Overall
    Big God
    Precision Dance Center
  • Act 322
    5th Overall
    Hotel California
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Intermediate Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 338
    Overall
    Night Of The Dancing Flame
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Intermediate Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 340
    Overall
    Werk
    The Studio-Dance Perfection

Intermediate Video of the Week

  • Act 340
    Overall
    Werk
    The Studio-Dance Perfection

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 311
    1st Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Maryann's Dance Studio
  • Act 316
    2nd Overall
    You'll Never Walk Alone
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 317
    3rd Overall
    Hot Like Wow
    Precision Dance Center

People's Choice Award

  • Act 311
    Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Maryann's Dance Studio

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 310
    1st Overall
    To This Day
    M & T Dance Unlimited

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 141
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    I Have Nothing
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Laurielle Echevarria
  • Act 154
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Latte Love
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Sophia Leccese
  • Act 156
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Bla Bla Cha Cha
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Ava Gambardella
  • Act 142
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Lightweight
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Emily Rothman

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 155
    1st Overall
    I Feel Good
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Laurielle Echevarria
  • Act 154
    2nd Overall
    Latte Love
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Sophia Leccese
  • Act 142
    3rd Overall
    Lightweight
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Emily Rothman
  • Act 156
    4th Overall
    Bla Bla Cha Cha
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Ava Gambardella
  • Act 135
    5th Overall
    Don't Forget About Me
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Alyssa Laport

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 171
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Your Day Will Come
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Angelina Duran
  • Act 143
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Yearning
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Brooke Tyler
  • Act 163
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Lay Down
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Nicolette Petriello
  • Act 146
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Youth
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Haleigh Gahan
  • Act 162
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Growing Pains
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Giovanna Buglione
  • Act 173
    5th Runner Up Overall
    &Burn
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    Olivia Mascolo

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 163
    1st Overall
    Lay Down
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Nicolette Petriello
  • Act 171
    2nd Overall
    Your Day Will Come
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Angelina Duran
  • Act 160
    3rd Overall
    Open Arms
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Haleigh Gahan
  • Act 143
    4th Overall
    Yearning
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Brooke Tyler
  • Act 150
    5th Overall
    Pleading In The Night
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Sarah Xippolitos
  • Act 162
    6th Overall
    Growing Pains
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Giovanna Buglione
  • Act 167
    7th Overall
    He Vas My Boyfriend
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Emma Scalza
  • Act 173
    8th Overall
    &Burn
    Maryann's Dance Studio
    Olivia Mascolo
  • Act 152
    9th Overall
    183 Times
    Divine Rhythms Dance
    Katharina Waldbaum
  • Act 174
    10th Overall
    Irrelevant
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Billie Cuiffo

Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 120
    1st Overall
    Made Of Stone
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 130
    1st Overall
    Nowadays
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 139
    2nd Overall
    Disconnected
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 137
    3rd Overall
    With Thought
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 132
    4th Overall
    Swing Break
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 133
    5th Overall
    Truth To Power
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 121
    1st Overall
    Twins
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 128
    2nd Overall
    In My Blood
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 124
    3rd Overall
    Awakening
    Divine Rhythms Dance
  • Act 122
    4th Overall
    For My Help
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 126
    5th Overall
    Rise
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 73
    1st Overall
    Better
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 86
    1st Overall
    As 9
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Elite Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 82
    Overall
    This Is Me
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Elite Video of the Week

  • Act 82
    Overall
    This Is Me
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 78
    1st Overall
    The Greatest Show
    Divine Rhythms Dance

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 80
    1st Overall
    Broken Vow
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Elite Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 80
    Overall
    Broken Vow
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Top Production

  • Act 306
    1st Overall
    Down The Rabbit Hole
    Ella Marie School of Dance
  • Act 304
    2nd Overall
    Willy Wonka
    Iconic Dance Academy
  • Act 305
    3rd Overall
    Trojan War
    Steppin-N-Style dance inc.

Top Super Line

  • Act 307
    1st Overall
    I Wanna Dance
    M & T Dance Unlimited
Core Values