Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 2/8/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #296 Yo Ho, Yo Ho
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #298 Bailar
    Play Video
    Latin Mirage Dance Studio
    2nd – #295 Salute
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #252 Little Lions
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #251 Who Let The Dogs Out
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #6 Candyman The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
    2nd – #5 Precious One
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Isla Jannard
    3rd – #7 Teach Me How To Shimmy The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #13 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    stellar dance studio Leona Gorska
    2nd – #26 Big Noise The Element Dance Center Brooklynn Dinges
    3rd – #28 What's In It For Me?
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Victoria Martinez
    4th – #29 Gettin' Good At Being Bad The Element Dance Center Holland Hartpence
    5th – #42 Burn In Me
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Victoria Perez
    6th – #12 Walkin' On Sunshine The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    7th – #37 Dreams
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory June Freeman
    8th – #21
    Play Video
    Marley Amlie
    9th – #23 Hot Stuff The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
    10th – #35 Do You Wanna Build A Snowman
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Petra Lopez
    11th – #15 Swagaliscous Diva
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Mina Robles
    12th – #50 Trickle Trickle The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn
    13th – #44 Nerd In Love
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Annie Carlson
    14th – #45 Sharp Dressed Man The Element Dance Center Crosby James
    15th – #40 My Prayer For You
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Sophia Carrasquillo

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #188 Turn Your Face
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Kimberly Cauthron
    2nd – #182 Move The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    3rd – #200 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Addyson Smith
    4th – #166 Queen Bee The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    5th – #164 Little Party The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    6th – #185 About That Walk The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    7th – #158 Beyond Limits
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Claire Kingston
    8th – #171 Warrior
    Play Video
    C S D A Eva Maldonado
    9th – #207 Why Am I Crying
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Brooklyn Piano
    10th – #157 Who You Are
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Ryley Witcher
    11th – #178 Nothing's Gonna Stop Us The Element Dance Center Karli Manning
    12th – #203 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Jizel Cruz
    13th – #155 Cupid Variation
    Play Video
    stellar dance studio Zoe Eastman
    14th – #210 Wonder
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Ryan Datz
    15th – #175 All I Want
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #217 You Say
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Raeyna Rogers
    2nd – #216 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Mia Golden
    3rd – #213 Beautiful Evening
    Play Video
    CDC Dance Co. Yiara Robles
    4th – #215 People Help The People
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Lucy Borris
    5th – #220 As Long As I'm Here With You The Element Dance Center Neela Moody

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #52 Abc
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #61 Whisper
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #56 I Like It
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #54 Nobody Knows
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory
    4th – #55 Panda Walk
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    5th – #59 Loud
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #230 No Angel
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #234 Crescent Moon Side
    Play Video
    Tang Arts & Performance Studio
    3rd – #227 Run
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory
    4th – #229 Trouble
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    5th – #231 Borrowed Angels
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #240 Heathens
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    2nd – #242 Hide And Seek
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #244 Burn
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    4th – #238 Bleeding Heart
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    5th – #245 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #249 Abc
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #258 When I Grow Up The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #274 Jumpin' Jive The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #247 Funky Y2c
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    4th – #277 Black & White Thunderbird The Element Dance Center
    5th – #268 Inspired
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene
    6th – #264 Shipwreck
    Play Video
    stellar dance studio
    7th – #267 Child Of Light
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    8th – #279 Here Comes Charlie The Element Dance Center
    9th – #254 I'm Your Man The Element Dance Center
    10th – #255 Sail
    Play Video
    stellar dance studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #283 No Swingity
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #288 Hero
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    3rd – #294 Eyes In The Back Of My Head
    Play Video
    C S D A
    4th – #285 In The Navy
    Play Video
    C S D A
    5th – #289 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #248 Gharba
    Play Video
    Latin Mirage Dance Studio
    2nd – #290 The Wall
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    3rd – #280 There Can Be Miracles
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #343 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #319 Batter Up
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #337 Earth Song
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    4th – #333 Bad Boy Entertainment
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    5th – #300 Lions
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #308 Ay Carumba The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #345 El Mayoral
    Play Video
    Latin Mirage Dance Studio
    3rd – #315 Over And Over
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    4th – #340 Riri
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    5th – #336 Mama This One's For You
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #307 Level Up
    Play Video
    Destined to Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #386 How Does A Moment Last Forever
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Angel Leyva

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #439 Fergalicious The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    2nd – #413 Subliminal Taps The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    3rd – #411 Black Widow The Element Dance Center Caitlyn Krone
    4th – #389 Mercy The Element Dance Center Aidyn Murphy
    5th – #399 Unstoppable
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Brianna Gorski
    6th – #395 Impossible Dream The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    7th – #438 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    8th – #408 Circus The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault
    9th – #400 Swing It The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    10th – #409 Vanity The Element Dance Center Lily Hanna

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #69 Ending
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Gianna Viola
    2nd – #66 Live Till I Die The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    3rd – #104 Witness
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Anabella Bonito
    4th – #64 Bug A Boo The Element Dance Center Sophia Zappelli
    5th – #97 Forever Young
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Bree Cordova
    6th – #92 Introduction The Element Dance Center Taylor Rice
    7th – #68 You Should See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    C S D A Logan Robles
    8th – #85 Mr. Sandman
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Kate Luderer
    9th – #84 Changes
    Play Video
    C S D A Benny Nottonson
    10th – #118 Breathe Me The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    11th – #105 Escalate
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Kirsten Laugtug
    12th – #89 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Ella Gray
    13th – #81 Believe The Element Dance Center Calli Cooper
    14th – #116 Never Be Enough
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    15th – #96 Explosions The Element Dance Center Addison Spounias

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #368 Breathe Again
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Ivy Steier
    2nd – #364 Red Light
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Elena Montes
    3rd – #367 Six Feet Under
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Melody Kallstrom
    4th – #376 A Case Of You
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Amanda Meyers
    5th – #371 End Of The Road
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Chloe Sachs
    6th – #369 I'm Going Down
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Natalia Jimenez
    7th – #373 Shakes
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Aprilrose Steier
    8th – #365 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Melissa Mangold
    9th – #374 Old Skin
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Lital Mizrahi
    10th – #524 Familia
    Play Video
    Ballet Barre Works Chanel Hulston

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #422 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #418 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #417 Pop Drop & Roll The Element Dance Center
    4th – #419 Tumbling Lights
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory
    5th – #421 Change Is Everything
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #382 Maps
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    2nd – #383 I'll Be There
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    3rd – #379 Can't Hold Us
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #384 Valley Dudes
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #301 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #332 Workin' Day & Night The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #311 Graffiti The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #320 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    4th – #302 Salute The Element Dance Center
    5th – #316 Voodoo Doll The Element Dance Center
    6th – #321 Pompeii
    Play Video
    C S D A
    7th – #325 I Need You
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    8th – #327 River
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene
    9th – #314 I Think They Like Me
    Play Video
    C S D A
    10th – #322 Boys Like You
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #355 Mommy Complex The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #352 Diving Bell
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    3rd – #353 Pineapple Skies
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    4th – #354 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That
    Play Video
    C S D A
    5th – #359 A.M.
    Play Video
    C S D A
    6th – #349 Handful Of Keys
    Play Video
    C S D A
    7th – #335 Mad Money
    Play Video
    Destined to Dance Studio
    8th – #350 Applause The Element Dance Center
    9th – #306 Skin And Bones
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene
    10th – #334 Bartier
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #303 Addiction
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene
    2nd – #348 Open Arms
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene
    3rd – #361 When Doves Cry
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #452 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #455 Big Time The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #448 Fashionista The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #456 I'm The Best
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    4th – #469 Hocus Pocus
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    5th – #460 Offtime
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #461 All In Suitcase
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #462 The Deep End
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    3rd – #471 Come What May The Element Dance Center
    4th – #468 Nicki
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    5th – #476 Feedback
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #305 Afro Circus
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #304 Cardi Party
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #428 Found The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    2nd – #433 Papa
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Layla Rojas
    3rd – #429 Ashes
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Rayanna Arvizu
    4th – #427 Bills, Bills, Bills
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Aubrey Baldoz
    5th – #435 Peacock Feather Fan Dance
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World Maegan Lee

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #539 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    2nd – #542 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    3rd – #560 No Excuses The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    4th – #567 Ashes
    Play Video
    C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    5th – #574 Foolish Games The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    6th – #572 I Will
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Julia Yariv
    7th – #557 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Alexis Manangan
    8th – #565 Spirit Of Sword
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World Sophia Ho
    9th – #534 Trouble The Element Dance Center Bella Valencia
    10th – #558 Edge Of Glory The Element Dance Center Lily Attaway
    11th – #563 Be Italian
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Joy Bergman
    12th – #549 You Don't Know Me
    Play Video
    C S D A Phoebe Switzer
    13th – #568 I Will Stay
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World Claire Law
    14th – #547 Dark Side
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Baylie Merkh
    15th – #573 Grace The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #525 Dirty The Element Dance Center Sarah Zappelli
    2nd – #530 Lovely
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Alyssa Guerra
    3rd – #518 Finding My Light Again
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World Sally Pan
    4th – #527 Helium
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Alyssa Medrano
    5th – #533 Greatest Love The Element Dance Center Kaylyn Heim
    6th – #522 Good To Mama The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    7th – #528 You Were Meant For Me
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Brooklyn Staab
    8th – #526 Like Everybody Else
    Play Video
    C S D A Alina Workman
    9th – #520 Fallin'
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Krystiana Gutierrez
    10th – #532 Whip It
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Erika Smith

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #441 Tears Of An Angel The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #507 This Moment Changes Everything
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #510 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    3rd – #511 Hot Stuff The Element Dance Center
    4th – #509 There's Gotta Be Something Better Than This
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World
    5th – #506 Hair The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #515 Maneater The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #514 Lyte Presents Adam & Ashley
    Play Video
    LYTE Dance Studio
    3rd – #516 Jason's Song
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #464 Remix The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #447 Professional
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #459 Hey Pachuco
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #479 The Letting Go
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #477 Medicine The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #481 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center
    4th – #475 2Nd Generation Lyte Crew
    Play Video
    LYTE Dance Studio
    5th – #482 Mini Lyte Crew
    Play Video
    LYTE Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #453 Tough Lover The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #486 Broken
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #488 In Loving Memory
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #504 Tightrope The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #495 Trouble The Element Dance Center
    4th – #500 Put Your Hands On Me The Element Dance Center
    5th – #501 Fame
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World
    6th – #487 Last Of Me The Element Dance Center
    7th – #494 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    8th – #492 Mariposas
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World
    9th – #498 Lyte Presents The Nutcracker
    Play Video
    LYTE Dance Studio
    10th – #489 Jesters
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #454 Come Follow The Band
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #151 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Taylor Millikan
    2nd – #149 All I Ask The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    3rd – #152 You Say
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Ashley Shananhan

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #142 The Final Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    2nd – #132 I Want You To Need Me
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Mikayla Rabanal
    3rd – #130 I Remember Her The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    4th – #129 Closure
    Play Video
    C S D A Justine Switzer
    5th – #136 All Goes Wrong
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Kendra Moore
    6th – #146 I Quit
    Play Video
    Kick It Up Kayla Ashton
    7th – #125 Fall Creek
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Sylvanna Dominguez
    8th – #128 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    C S D A Avaree Robles
    9th – #148 Partition
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Natalie Brown
    10th – #147 Icon
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Haley Delira

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #63 Found
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #123 Fergasonic The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #122 Workin' Day & Night The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #124 Never Alone
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #485 Me & My Girls The Element Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #491 Piece By Piece The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #499 This is Our Element The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #484 Wicked Games
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #463 Got It
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #458 Movement
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #446 Popcorn
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Teacher Solo

    1st – #575 Temple Of Han
    Play Video
    Tang Arts & Performance Studio Luxi Xie

    Top Super Line

    1st – #443 Live It Up The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #445 Come One, Come All!
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #444 Lyte Dance Family
    Play Video
    LYTE Dance Studio
  • Primary Mr. Petite

    Primary Mr. Petite – #45 Sharp Dressed Man The Element Dance Center Crosby James

    Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #6 Candyman The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
    1st Runner Up – #28 What's In It For Me?
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Victoria Martinez
    2nd Runner Up – #26 Big Noise The Element Dance Center Brooklynn Dinges
    3rd Runner Up – #29 Gettin' Good At Being Bad The Element Dance Center Holland Hartpence
    4th Runner Up – #48 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Alexis Taranto
    5th Runner Up – #50 Trickle Trickle The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #200 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Addyson Smith
    1st Runner Up – #182 Move The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    2nd Runner Up – #164 Little Party The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
    3rd Runner Up – #171 Warrior
    Play Video
    C S D A Eva Maldonado
    4th Runner Up – #178 Nothing's Gonna Stop Us The Element Dance Center Karli Manning
    5th Runner Up – #185 About That Walk The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #216 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Mia Golden
    1st Runner Up – #220 As Long As I'm Here With You The Element Dance Center Neela Moody

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #386 How Does A Moment Last Forever
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Angel Leyva

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #439 Fergalicious The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    1st Runner Up – #388 Poison The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    2nd Runner Up – #411 Black Widow The Element Dance Center Caitlyn Krone
    3rd Runner Up – #413 Subliminal Taps The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    4th Runner Up – #389 Mercy The Element Dance Center Aidyn Murphy
    5th Runner Up – #400 Swing It The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #69 Ending
    Play Video
    The Dance Scene Gianna Viola
    1st Runner Up – #68 You Should See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    C S D A Logan Robles
    2nd Runner Up – #118 Breathe Me The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    3rd Runner Up – #64 Bug A Boo The Element Dance Center Sophia Zappelli
    4th Runner Up – #89 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Ella Gray
    5th Runner Up – #81 Believe The Element Dance Center Calli Cooper

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #368 Breathe Again
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Ivy Steier
    1st Runner Up – #364 Red Light
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Elena Montes
    2nd Runner Up – #373 Shakes
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Aprilrose Steier
    3rd Runner Up – #376 A Case Of You
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Amanda Meyers

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #429 Ashes
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Rayanna Arvizu

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #539 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    1st Runner Up – #567 Ashes
    Play Video
    C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    2nd Runner Up – #560 No Excuses The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    3rd Runner Up – #572 I Will
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Julia Yariv
    4th Runner Up – #562 State Of Shock The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    5th Runner Up – #549 You Don't Know Me
    Play Video
    C S D A Phoebe Switzer

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #525 Dirty The Element Dance Center Sarah Zappelli
    1st Runner Up – #518 Finding My Light Again
    Play Video
    The Little Dance World Sally Pan
    2nd Runner Up – #531 Beep The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
    3rd Runner Up – #533 Greatest Love The Element Dance Center Kaylyn Heim
    4th Runner Up – #517 White Flag
    Play Video
    C S D A Ella De Prez
    5th Runner Up – #544 So Close
    Play Video
    Sampul Dance Academy Eliana Gonzalez

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #151 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Taylor Millikan
    1st Runner Up – #149 All I Ask The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    2nd Runner Up – #152 You Say
    Play Video
    South Coast Conservatory Ashley Shananhan

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #142 The Final Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    1st Runner Up – #129 Closure
    Play Video
    C S D A Justine Switzer
    2nd Runner Up – #130 I Remember Her The Element Dance Center Tate Turner
    3rd Runner Up – #136 All Goes Wrong
    Play Video
    Urban Edge Dance Co. Kendra Moore
    4th Runner Up – #128 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    C S D A Avaree Robles
    5th Runner Up – #126 Her Vengeance
    Play Video
    Kick It Up Kayla Ashton
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #159 Waltz D'amelie stellar dance studio Zoe Eastman
    #162 Baby, I Am A Star stellar dance studio Valerie Spektor
    #171 Warrior C S D A Eva Maldonado
    #175 All I Want Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    #185 About That Walk The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    #187 Sophisticated Lady The Element Dance Center Breslynn Block
    #193 Missed The Dance Scene Shae Kimble

    Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #159 Waltz D'amelie stellar dance studio Zoe Eastman
    #162 Baby, I Am A Star stellar dance studio Valerie Spektor
    #171 Warrior C S D A Eva Maldonado
    #175 All I Want Urban Edge Dance Co. Madeline Warner
    #185 About That Walk The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    #187 Sophisticated Lady The Element Dance Center Breslynn Block
    #193 Missed The Dance Scene Shae Kimble
    #213 Beautiful Evening CDC Dance Co. Yiara Robles

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #213 Beautiful Evening CDC Dance Co. Yiara Robles

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #250 Ringmasters C S D A
    #283 No Swingity Precision Dance Center
    #286 The Week MNR Dance Factory
    #288 Hero Elite Dance Center
    #248 Gharba Latin Mirage Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #75 Copy Cat C S D A Tatum Weldele
    #76 Poker Face The Element Dance Center Calli Cooper
    #80 Survive The Dance Scene Breanna Clay
    #82 Can't Help Falling In Love Urban Edge Dance Co. Kawena Kauleinamoku
    #111 Addicted To Love MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    #113 Spring Dream The Little Dance World Kristen Ng
    #121 Ultraviolet Elite Dance Center Angelica Keamy

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #367 Six Feet Under The Dance Scene Melody Kallstrom
    #370 Piece By Piece The Little Dance World Mystie Ng
    #371 End Of The Road MNR Dance Factory Chloe Sachs
    #373 Shakes Elite Dance Center Aprilrose Steier
    #524 Familia Ballet Barre Works Chanel Hulston

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #324 Lyte All Stars - Price Tag LYTE Dance Studio
    #325 I Need You Elite Dance Center
    #326 Baby I'm A Star C S D A
    #334 Bartier The Dance Scene
    #335 Mad Money Destined to Dance Studio
    #350 Applause The Element Dance Center
    #360 Losing My Religion MNR Dance Factory

    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #460 Offtime C S D A
    #469 Hocus Pocus Precision Dance Center
    #468 Nicki Elite Dance Center
    #471 Come What May The Element Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #424 Hit Me With A Hot Note The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    #425 Woman Up Urban Edge Dance Co. Brooke Lenain
    #427 Bills, Bills, Bills Precision Dance Center Aubrey Baldoz
    #435 Peacock Feather Fan Dance The Little Dance World Maegan Lee

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #537 Turning Page Urban Edge Dance Co. Keiilani Binsol
    #543 Evil Like Me Sampul Dance Academy Briana Ramirez
    #547 Dark Side South Coast Conservatory Baylie Merkh
    #553 Jasmine The Little Dance World Haisyl Ng
    #557 What A Feeling Precision Dance Center Alexis Manangan
    #567 Ashes C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    #520 Fallin' The Dance Scene Krystiana Gutierrez
    #523 Lyte Presents Victoria Murphy LYTE Dance Studio Victoria Murphy
    #525 Dirty The Element Dance Center Sarah Zappelli

    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #459 Hey Pachuco The Little Dance World
    #474 Rise Of The Queen Precision Dance Center
    #475 2Nd Generation Lyte Crew LYTE Dance Studio
    #481 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center
    #450 Stay With Me C S D A

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #487 Last Of Me The Element Dance Center
    #489 Jesters C S D A
    #492 Mariposas The Little Dance World
    #494 Dem Beats Precision Dance Center
    #498 Lyte Presents The Nutcracker LYTE Dance Studio
    #501 Fame The Little Dance World

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #485 Me & My Girls The Element Dance Center
    #502 Mein Herr C S D A

    Elite Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #446 Popcorn C S D A
  • Convention Scholarships

    #42 Burn In Me Precision Dance Center Victoria Perez - Primary 7 - 8
    #399 Unstoppable South Coast Conservatory Brianna Gorski - Secondary 10
    #91 Love Runs Out C S D A Charlotte Brandman - Secondary 13
    #565 Spirit Of Sword The Little Dance World Sophia Ho - Intermediate 14
    #134 Body Language The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #295 Salute C S D A Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #264 Shipwreck stellar dance studio Primary Small Group
    #345 El Mayoral Latin Mirage Dance Studio Primary Large Group
    #321 Pompeii C S D A Secondary Small Group
    #452 Via Dolorosa Precision Dance Center Secondary Large Group
    #459 Hey Pachuco The Little Dance World Intermediate Small Group
    #493 Denim Jacket C S D A Intermediate Large Group
    #463 Got It C S D A Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #251 Who Let The Dogs Out Precision Dance Center Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #257 Money MNR Dance Factory Primary Small Group
    #315 Over And Over Elite Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #301 Mama Makes Three Precision Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #460 Offtime C S D A Secondary Large Group
    #475 2Nd Generation Lyte Crew LYTE Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #494 Dem Beats Precision Dance Center Intermediate Large Group
    #491 Piece By Piece The Element Dance Center Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #479 The Letting Go Precision Dance Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #485 Me & My Girls The Element Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #499 This is Our Element The Element Dance Center Best Tap Performance
    #491 Piece By Piece The Element Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #257 Money MNR Dance Factory Primary
    #460 Offtime C S D A Secondary
    #494 Dem Beats Precision Dance Center Intermediate
    #491 Piece By Piece The Element Dance Center Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Emersyn Shell The Element Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Kylie Matthews CSDA

    Judges Choice

    #252 Little Lions C S D A Cute Concept
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #297 Don't Let Me Fall MNR Dance Factory Terrific Team Work
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #298 Bailar Latin Mirage Dance Studio Energy Plus!
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #251 Who Let The Dogs Out Precision Dance Center Fierce and Fabulous
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #249 Abc The Dance Scene Stars On The Rise
    Primary Small Group
    #247 Funky Y2c Precision Dance Center Darling Divas
    Primary Small Group
    #253 Hokey Pokey The Element Dance Center Sweet Sassy and Strong
    Primary Small Group
    #264 Shipwreck stellar dance studio Sensational Staging
    Primary Small Group
    #269 I'll Be There Elite Dance Center Light and Lovely
    Primary Small Group
    #271 At Last C S D A Class Act
    Primary Small Group
    #272 Colors Of The Wind OC Dance Potential Plus
    Primary Small Group
    #275 It's A Hard Knock Life The Little Dance World Broadway Bound
    Primary Small Group
    #287 Open Hands Destined to Dance Studio Poetry In Motion
    Primary Small Group
    #319 Batter Up Precision Dance Center Amazing Attack
    Primary Large Group
    #338 I'm In Love With A Monster C S D A Super Sassy
    Primary Large Group
    #308 Ay Carumba The Element Dance Center Muy Caliente
    Primary Large Group
    #336 Mama This One's For You Elite Dance Center Straight to the Heart
    Primary Large Group
    #345 El Mayoral Latin Mirage Dance Studio Owned the Stage
    Primary Large Group
    #307 Level Up Destined to Dance Studio Ladies With Attitude
    Primary Large Group
    #309 Hype Girls MNR Dance Factory The Show MUST go on
    Primary Large Group
    #301 Mama Makes Three Precision Dance Center Born to Entertain
    Secondary Small Group
    #302 Salute The Element Dance Center Fierce Footwork
    Secondary Small Group
    #321 Pompeii C S D A Dancin From The Heart
    Secondary Small Group
    #324 Lyte All Stars - Price Tag LYTE Dance Studio Way to Work it
    Secondary Small Group
    #330 Matilda Sampul Dance Academy Potental Plus
    Secondary Small Group
    #306 Skin And Bones The Dance Scene Beautiful Interaction
    Secondary Small Group
    #335 Mad Money Destined to Dance Studio Swaggin Style
    Secondary Small Group
    #352 Diving Bell Elite Dance Center Mastery of Movement
    Secondary Small Group
    #360 Losing My Religion MNR Dance Factory Powerful Message
    Secondary Small Group
    #452 Via Dolorosa Precision Dance Center Passion and Heart
    Secondary Large Group
    #448 Fashionista The Element Dance Center Divas on the Stage
    Secondary Large Group
    #460 Offtime C S D A Fancy Feet
    Secondary Large Group
    #457 A Change Elite Dance Center Creative Visuals
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Precision Dance Center Primary
    The Element Dance Center Secondary
    The Element Dance Center Intermediate
    C S D A Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    South Coast Conservatory
Core Values