Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2/15/2019

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 197
    1st Overall
    Lemonade
    POM Squad
  • Act 224
    2nd Overall
    How Far I'll Go
    POM Squad
  • Act 221
    3rd Overall
    I'm In Love With A Monster
    POM Squad

Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 195
    1st Overall
    Salute
    Maryland Arts eXplosion

Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 200
    1st Overall
    Dream
    Maryland Arts eXplosion

Novice Small Group, Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 221
    Overall
    I'm In Love With A Monster
    POM Squad
    DIVAS IN ACTION
  • Act 195
    Overall
    Salute
    Maryland Arts eXplosion
    OWNED THE STAGE
  • Act 199
    Overall
    Where Are You Christmas?
    C & C Dance Co
    LIGHT & LOVELY

Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 199
    1st Overall
    Where Are You Christmas?
    C & C Dance Co

Primary Miss Petite

  • Act 109
    Primary Miss Petite Overall
    Maniac
    C & C Dance Co
    Roxy Brennan
  • Act 107
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Castle On A Cloud
    C & C Dance Co
    Tierney Smith
  • Act 110
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Not Ready To Be A Princess
    Treasure'd Dance
    Ma'kenzie Santana
  • Act 139
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Fabulous
    C & C Dance Co
    Reese Crelly
  • Act 141
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Shake Your Groove Thing
    eLevation Dance Works
    Riley Andaluz
  • Act 104
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Humble & Kind
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Mia Lilianna Grasso

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 109
    1st Overall
    Maniac
    C & C Dance Co
    Roxy Brennan
  • Act 107
    2nd Overall
    Castle On A Cloud
    C & C Dance Co
    Tierney Smith
  • Act 110
    3rd Overall
    Not Ready To Be A Princess
    Treasure'd Dance
    Ma'kenzie Santana

Primary Mr. Petite

  • Act 102
    Primary Mr. Petite Overall
    Classic Man
    C & C Dance Co
    Josiah Richards

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 139
    1st Overall
    Fabulous
    C & C Dance Co
    Reese Crelly
  • Act 102
    2nd Overall
    Classic Man
    C & C Dance Co
    Josiah Richards
  • Act 141
    3rd Overall
    Shake Your Groove Thing
    eLevation Dance Works
    Riley Andaluz
  • Act 108
    4th Overall
    Friend Like Me
    Dance on the Square
    Zane Webster
  • Act 103
    5th Overall
    Stars
    C & C Dance Co
    Kristina O'mard

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 114
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Fancy
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Ellyanna Jones

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 116
    1st Overall
    Rise Up
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Maddie Welch
  • Act 113
    2nd Overall
    Fabulous
    Dance on the Square
    Parker Schellenbach
  • Act 114
    3rd Overall
    Fancy
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Ellyanna Jones
  • Act 117
    4th Overall
    Trashin The Camp
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Kiran Ludgate
  • Act 115
    5th Overall
    All About Me
    Sapphire Dance Company
    Kennedy Johnstone

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 119
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Three Oh Nine
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Emma Desalle

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 120
    1st Overall
    Hall Of Fame
    C & C Dance Co
    Carter Lord
  • Act 121
    2nd Overall
    That Home
    Spark Dance Studio
    Sophia Michelsen
  • Act 119
    3rd Overall
    Three Oh Nine
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Emma Desalle

Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

  • Act 100
    1st Overall
    Fireball
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 123
    1st Overall
    Tomorrow
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 125
    2nd Overall
    Material Girl
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 124
    3rd Overall
    Beach Babes
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 128
    1st Overall
    This Little Light Of Mine
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 126
    2nd Overall
    School Is Out
    POM Squad
  • Act 127
    3rd Overall
    Best Friend
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 99
    1st Overall
    Can We Talk?
    Spark Dance Studio

Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 164
    1st Overall
    Five Little Monkeys
    C & C Dance Co

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 177
    1st Overall
    Did I Mention
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 343
    2nd Overall
    Yesterday
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 347
    3rd Overall
    Party People
    C & C Dance Co

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 182
    1st Overall
    The Wiz
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 170
    2nd Overall
    Tell Your Heart To Beat Again
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 179
    3rd Overall
    Strut
    Treasure'd Dance
  • Act 178
    4th Overall
    When I Grow Up
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 166
    5th Overall
    Our Lips Are Sealed
    Sapphire Dance Company

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 168
    1st Overall
    Rubies Mix
    POM Squad

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 164
    Overall
    Five Little Monkeys
    C & C Dance Co
    WILD THINGS
  • Act 171
    Overall
    Order Up!
    Dynamix Dance Corp
    WAY TO WORK IT
  • Act 176
    Overall
    Fly
    Sapphire Dance Company
    DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE
  • Act 168
    Overall
    Rubies Mix
    POM Squad
    WE RUN THIS

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 179
    Overall
    Strut
    Treasure'd Dance

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 182
    Overall
    The Wiz
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Primary Video of the Week

  • Act 182
    Overall
    The Wiz
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 193
    1st Overall
    Fashionista
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 210
    2nd Overall
    Thousand Years
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 215
    3rd Overall
    Itsy Bitsy Spider
    C & C Dance Co

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 198
    1st Overall
    Killer Beez
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 206
    2nd Overall
    Monstahh!
    Treasure'd Dance
  • Act 207
    3rd Overall
    Candy Man
    C & C Dance Co

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 212
    1st Overall
    Heart In My Hands
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 194
    2nd Overall
    Money
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 208
    3rd Overall
    Hypericum
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Primary Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 206
    Overall
    Monstahh!
    Treasure'd Dance
    100% PURE ENERGY
  • Act 194
    Overall
    Money
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    SWAGGIN' STYLE

Primary Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 198
    Overall
    Killer Beez
    C & C Dance Co

Primary Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 212
    Overall
    Heart In My Hands
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Secondary Miss Petite

  • Act 2
    Secondary Miss Petite Overall
    Take My Heart
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Liberty Yingling
  • Act 4
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Fabulous
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Bella Difatta
  • Act 1
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Queen Bee
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Aleena Peglow
  • Act 5
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Queen Of The Waves
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Kaiya Raezer
  • Act 3
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Angel
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Aubrey Spahr

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 4
    1st Overall
    Fabulous
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Bella Difatta
  • Act 2
    2nd Overall
    Take My Heart
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Liberty Yingling
  • Act 1
    3rd Overall
    Queen Bee
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Aleena Peglow

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 25
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    I Wanna Be Loved By You
    C & C Dance Co
    Tessa Stallings
  • Act 20
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Black Cat
    C & C Dance Co
    Clarke Budd
  • Act 32
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Fancy
    C & C Dance Co
    Kelli Perry
  • Act 12
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    It's Oh So Quiet
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    Lily Charette
  • Act 34
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Everywhere I Go
    C & C Dance Co
    Sydney Belcher
  • Act 10
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Scars To Your Beautiful
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Madison Slaybaugh

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 25
    1st Overall
    I Wanna Be Loved By You
    C & C Dance Co
    Tessa Stallings
  • Act 20
    2nd Overall
    Black Cat
    C & C Dance Co
    Clarke Budd
  • Act 21
    3rd Overall
    Feelin' Good
    C & C Dance Co
    Samiyah Abdul
  • Act 32
    4th Overall
    Fancy
    C & C Dance Co
    Kelli Perry
  • Act 10
    5th Overall
    Scars To Your Beautiful
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Madison Slaybaugh
  • Act 29
    6th Overall
    Being Brave
    C & C Dance Co
    Hailey Strong
  • Act 31
    7th Overall
    Happy Just To Dance With You
    C & C Dance Co
    Alyssa Stallings
  • Act 34
    8th Overall
    Everywhere I Go
    C & C Dance Co
    Sydney Belcher
  • Act 6
    9th Overall
    Moonlight
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    Kristina Marmalyukov
  • Act 12
    10th Overall
    It's Oh So Quiet
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    Lily Charette

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 290
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Suddenly
    C & C Dance Co
    Ashley Haupt
  • Act 288
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Break The Silence
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Kylee Kauffman
  • Act 287
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    So Much Better
    eLevation Dance Works
    Alyssa Stith
  • Act 283
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    eLevation Dance Works
    Makara Jones

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 290
    1st Overall
    Suddenly
    C & C Dance Co
    Ashley Haupt
  • Act 289
    2nd Overall
    Rescue
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Alexa Harris
  • Act 291
    3rd Overall
    Beautiful Disaster
    C & C Dance Co
    Jade Labbe
  • Act 280
    4th Overall
    The Snake
    C & C Dance Co
    Jordan Jahmani
  • Act 282
    5th Overall
    Safe
    C & C Dance Co
    Ashley Gomez
  • Act 288
    6th Overall
    Break The Silence
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Kylee Kauffman
  • Act 295
    7th Overall
    Hit The Road Jack
    C & C Dance Co
    Ella Robinson
  • Act 286
    8th Overall
    Blue Lips
    C & C Dance Co
    Olivia Blackwell
  • Act 285
    9th Overall
    Control
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Keeley Kreider
  • Act 293
    10th Overall
    You Ruin Me
    C & C Dance Co
    Anna Karvois

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 300
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Thoia Thoia
    eLevation Dance Works
    Asia Beasley

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 298
    1st Overall
    Let It Hurt
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Vanessa Dunn
  • Act 300
    2nd Overall
    Thoia Thoia
    eLevation Dance Works
    Asia Beasley
  • Act 296
    3rd Overall
    Walk The Line
    To the Pointe Studio of Dance
    Veronica Sadtler

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 304
    1st Overall
    Gift Of A Friend
    C & C Dance Co

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 309
    1st Overall
    Twin Trouble
    C & C Dance Co

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 302
    1st Overall
    Bad Dreams
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 328
    1st Overall
    You Should See Me In A Crown
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 346
    1st Overall
    The Villians
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 348
    2nd Overall
    Bond Girls
    Vibe Performing Arts
  • Act 339
    3rd Overall
    Blue Suede Shoes
    Level Dance Project

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 369
    1st Overall
    River Deep
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 380
    2nd Overall
    If I Had My Way
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 385
    3rd Overall
    Seven Nation Army
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 334
    4th Overall
    Bellhop Boogie
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 376
    5th Overall
    Seaside
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 352
    1st Overall
    End Of Time
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 358
    2nd Overall
    Nothin' Can Stop Me
    eLevation Dance Works
  • Act 356
    3rd Overall
    Rock Your Soul
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 338
    4th Overall
    House Party
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 359
    5th Overall
    Feelin' Good
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 337
    1st Overall
    Scars
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 350
    2nd Overall
    Supermarket Flowers
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 354
    3rd Overall
    Cell Block Tango
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 348
    Overall
    Bond Girls
    Vibe Performing Arts

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 339
    Overall
    Blue Suede Shoes
    Level Dance Project
    FAME ON THE WAY
  • Act 334
    Overall
    Bellhop Boogie
    C & C Dance Co
    JAM PACKED ACTION
  • Act 366
    Overall
    Fallin
    Dynamix Dance Corp
    COMPLETE COMMITMENT
  • Act 376
    Overall
    Seaside
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    ARTISTIC VISION
  • Act 381
    Overall
    Don't Give Up
    Studio of Ballet Arts
    PRIDE & PASSION
  • Act 359
    Overall
    Feelin' Good
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    ALL JAZZED UP

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 358
    Overall
    Nothin' Can Stop Me
    eLevation Dance Works

Secondary Video of the Week

  • Act 358
    Overall
    Nothin' Can Stop Me
    eLevation Dance Works

Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 388
    1st Overall
    Fierce
    Studio of Ballet Arts

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 397
    1st Overall
    Let's Be Bad
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 420
    2nd Overall
    Wild Party
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 414
    3rd Overall
    Don't Stop
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 416
    4th Overall
    Wild Horses
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 413
    5th Overall
    Give It All You Got
    eLevation Dance Works

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 387
    1st Overall
    Pure Imagination
    C & C Dance Co

Secondary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 388
    Overall
    Fierce
    Studio of Ballet Arts

Secondary Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 411
    Overall
    After Rain
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    VISUAL POETRY
  • Act 394
    Overall
    Work It
    eLevation Dance Works
    TERRIFIC TIMING

Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 393
    1st Overall
    Master Chef
    C & C Dance Co

Secondary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 393
    Overall
    Master Chef
    C & C Dance Co

Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 129
    1st Overall
    Home
    Level Dance Project
    Brynn Bauer
  • Act 131
    2nd Overall
    Hands
    Level Dance Project
    Austyn Maynard
  • Act 130
    3rd Overall
    Rainbow Connection
    Level Dance Project
    Farrah Wilde

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 138
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Troy
    C & C Dance Co
    Audge Nier
  • Act 134
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Am The Best
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Kiyana Aleshire

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 138
    1st Overall
    Troy
    C & C Dance Co
    Audge Nier
  • Act 142
    2nd Overall
    Bailar
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    Kylie Ward
  • Act 144
    3rd Overall
    Cold
    Level Dance Project
    Abby Chapman
  • Act 146
    4th Overall
    Supermarket Flowers
    Studio of Ballet Arts
    Tseilla Essama-Ayi
  • Act 134
    5th Overall
    I Am The Best
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Kiyana Aleshire

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 239
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Never Enough
    C & C Dance Co
    Alyssa Knott
  • Act 258
    1st Runner Up Overall
    The Mermaid
    C & C Dance Co
    Rhiana Lore
  • Act 237
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Your Song
    C & C Dance Co
    Livia Elswick
  • Act 241
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Telling You
    C & C Dance Co
    Niyah Chapman
  • Act 242
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Lay Down
    C & C Dance Co
    Savannah Logan
  • Act 247
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Who You Are
    C & C Dance Co
    Ava Garland

Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 257
    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    Use What You've Got
    C & C Dance Co
    Trey Rich

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 257
    1st Overall
    Use What You've Got
    C & C Dance Co
    Trey Rich
  • Act 256
    2nd Overall
    Time To Say Goodbye
    C & C Dance Co
    Camryn Mcmurray
  • Act 252
    3rd Overall
    Sicko Mode
    C & C Dance Co
    Ava Garland
  • Act 239
    4th Overall
    Never Enough
    C & C Dance Co
    Alyssa Knott
  • Act 237
    5th Overall
    Your Song
    C & C Dance Co
    Livia Elswick
  • Act 250
    6th Overall
    Bruises
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Cora Diviney
  • Act 267
    7th Overall
    National Pastime
    C & C Dance Co
    Savannah Logan
  • Act 258
    8th Overall
    The Mermaid
    C & C Dance Co
    Rhiana Lore
  • Act 253
    9th Overall
    Cold Hearted Snake
    C & C Dance Co
    Kendal Perry
  • Act 244
    10th Overall
    If It Wasnt For Your Love
    C & C Dance Co
    Zoe Smith-Joledo

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 270
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    Kissing You
    C & C Dance Co
    Mia Dinoto
  • Act 272
    1st Runner Up Overall
    How Could I Have Known
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Alayna Diviney
  • Act 268
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Panic Room
    Jeanette’s school of dance
    Angela Taylor
  • Act 275
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    The Creature
    Jeanette’s school of dance
    Madison Holm

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 270
    1st Overall
    Kissing You
    C & C Dance Co
    Mia Dinoto
  • Act 278
    2nd Overall
    Time
    C & C Dance Co
    Julia Mayo
  • Act 268
    3rd Overall
    Panic Room
    Jeanette’s school of dance
    Angela Taylor
  • Act 272
    4th Overall
    How Could I Have Known
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Alayna Diviney
  • Act 271
    5th Overall
    Helium
    C & C Dance Co
    Jordan Dudderar

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 152
    1st Overall
    Recipe For Love
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 150
    2nd Overall
    Smash
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 151
    3rd Overall
    Fergelicious
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 147
    4th Overall
    Bang Dem Sticks
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
  • Act 154
    5th Overall
    Count On Me
    Studio of Ballet Arts

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 155
    1st Overall
    Birds Of A Feather
    Spark Dance Studio

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 156
    1st Overall
    Opposites Attract
    Sapphire Dance Company

Top Intermediate Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 204
    1st Overall
    Wash That Man
    Level Dance Project

Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 196
    1st Overall
    Spell Block Tango
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 209
    2nd Overall
    Telephone
    Studio of Ballet Arts
  • Act 205
    3rd Overall
    It's Easy
    Studio of Ballet Arts

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 228
    1st Overall
    Dem Beats
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 202
    2nd Overall
    Stranger Things
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 230
    3rd Overall
    Willy Wonka
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 223
    4th Overall
    Somewhere
    Studio of Ballet Arts
  • Act 232
    5th Overall
    Desperate Housewives
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 217
    6th Overall
    A Girls Gotta Do What A Girls Gotta Do
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 211
    7th Overall
    Army
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 218
    8th Overall
    The End Of Love
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 229
    9th Overall
    Business Of Love
    Studio of Ballet Arts
  • Act 219
    10th Overall
    Stranded
    Spark Dance Studio

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 201
    1st Overall
    Solo
    Spark Dance Studio

Intermediate Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 223
    Overall
    Somewhere
    Studio of Ballet Arts

Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 202
    Overall
    Stranger Things
    C & C Dance Co

Intermediate Video of the Week

  • Act 202
    Overall
    Stranger Things
    C & C Dance Co

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 180
    1st Overall
    No More Drama
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 187
    2nd Overall
    The Heist
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 191
    3rd Overall
    What's Love
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 181
    4th Overall
    To Be
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 189
    5th Overall
    You Don't Know
    Studio of Ballet Arts

Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 167
    1st Overall
    Be Kind
    Parkville High School Dance Company

Intermediate Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 191
    Overall
    What's Love
    C & C Dance Co

Intermediate Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 181
    Overall
    To Be
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Elite Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 324
    Elite Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Dialogue
    Level Dance Project
    Sophia Briles
  • Act 321
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Candlelight
    B.Funk Dance Company
    Bailey Wright
  • Act 320
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    The Garden
    Level Dance Project
    Lexi Pawelchak
  • Act 323
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Heaven I Know
    B.Funk Dance Company
    Nadia Gift

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 316
    1st Overall
    Honeysuckle Rose
    Level Dance Project
    Nadia Wilde
  • Act 326
    2nd Overall
    Discovering
    Level Dance Project
    Kaitlyn Smith
  • Act 324
    3rd Overall
    Dialogue
    Level Dance Project
    Sophia Briles
  • Act 321
    4th Overall
    Candlelight
    B.Funk Dance Company
    Bailey Wright
  • Act 318
    5th Overall
    Black Lake
    Level Dance Project
    Callie Schlude
  • Act 320
    6th Overall
    The Garden
    Level Dance Project
    Lexi Pawelchak
  • Act 313
    7th Overall
    Hip To Be Happy
    Level Dance Project
    Sasha Failli
  • Act 312
    8th Overall
    Violet
    Level Dance Project
    Carley Powers
  • Act 325
    9th Overall
    Go On, Go On
    Level Dance Project
    Mallory Willis
  • Act 322
    10th Overall
    I Could Feel The End
    Level Dance Project
    Audrey Eagley

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 457
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Woman's Work
    C & C Dance Co
    Ciara Hines
  • Act 449
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Bang Bang
    C & C Dance Co
    Terran Crelly
  • Act 443
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    I'm Gonna Live Till I Die
    Level Dance Project
    Gabriella Claypoole
  • Act 441
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Edge Of Glory
    C & C Dance Co
    Victoria Marston

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 457
    1st Overall
    Woman's Work
    C & C Dance Co
    Ciara Hines
  • Act 447
    2nd Overall
    Maps
    Level Dance Project
    Mia Collier
  • Act 432
    3rd Overall
    Business Of Love
    Level Dance Project
    Madison Voithoffer
  • Act 449
    4th Overall
    Bang Bang
    C & C Dance Co
    Terran Crelly
  • Act 443
    5th Overall
    I'm Gonna Live Till I Die
    Level Dance Project
    Gabriella Claypoole
  • Act 448
    6th Overall
    Winter
    Level Dance Project
    Riley Miknich
  • Act 433
    7th Overall
    Perhaps
    Level Dance Project
    Lindsey Adwell
  • Act 452
    8th Overall
    It Must Of Been Love
    Level Dance Project
    Faith Kiger
  • Act 455
    9th Overall
    Gravity
    C & C Dance Co
    Molly Waldman
  • Act 440
    10th Overall
    City Lights
    Level Dance Project
    Grace Powers

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 86
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Amen
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Kyra Cole
  • Act 96
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Reigns
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Caroline Gilligan
  • Act 84
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    California Dreamin'
    C & C Dance Co
    Marina Lore
  • Act 53
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Survivor
    C & C Dance Co
    Chloe Burch
  • Act 57
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Emotions
    C & C Dance Co
    Tamyiah Baptiste
  • Act 80
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Black Magic Woman
    C & C Dance Co
    Julia Breeden

Elite Mr. Dance

  • Act 97
    Elite Mr. Dance Overall
    Pray
    C & C Dance Co
    Courtland Carr

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 85
    1st Overall
    Sinking In The Aftermath
    Level Dance Project
    Mariner Reilly
  • Act 63
    2nd Overall
    Forever Young
    C & C Dance Co
    Tamyiah Baptiste
  • Act 78
    3rd Overall
    Levels
    Level Dance Project
    Kayla Winters
  • Act 86
    4th Overall
    Amen
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Kyra Cole
  • Act 56
    5th Overall
    Route 66
    Level Dance Project
    Allie Evans
  • Act 62
    6th Overall
    Beautifully Unfinished
    C & C Dance Co
    Chloe Burch
  • Act 97
    7th Overall
    Pray
    C & C Dance Co
    Courtland Carr
  • Act 96
    8th Overall
    Reigns
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Caroline Gilligan
  • Act 76
    9th Overall
    Still Standing
    Level Dance Project
    Brian Collins
  • Act 84
    10th Overall
    California Dreamin'
    C & C Dance Co
    Marina Lore
  • Act 83
    11th Overall
    Look Out
    Level Dance Project
    Alexandra Doyle
  • Act 81
    12th Overall
    Nothing Compares To You
    Level Dance Project
    Julia Depuy
  • Act 80
    13th Overall
    Black Magic Woman
    C & C Dance Co
    Julia Breeden
  • Act 79
    14th Overall
    Jolene
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    Emily Olson
  • Act 88
    15th Overall
    Voiceless Call
    Project C Studios
    Jamie Wallace

Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 329
    1st Overall
    Get Here
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 331
    2nd Overall
    Sleepless Nights
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 332
    3rd Overall
    Shake Your Groove Thing
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 48
    1st Overall
    Good Lovin
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 45
    2nd Overall
    Me And My Shadow
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 46
    3rd Overall
    Finally Home
    C & C Dance Co

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 51
    1st Overall
    La Vie En Rose
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 49
    2nd Overall
    Ashes
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 50
    3rd Overall
    Million Dreams
    C & C Dance Co

Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 396
    1st Overall
    Here Comes The Rain
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 390
    2nd Overall
    Snowing
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 400
    3rd Overall
    Walk Like An Egyptian
    Level Dance Project

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 425
    1st Overall
    From Finner
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 417
    2nd Overall
    Paris
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 424
    3rd Overall
    Slave For You
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 412
    4th Overall
    Shock
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 429
    5th Overall
    We Are All Astronauts
    Level Dance Project

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 408
    1st Overall
    Sinking Feeling
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 403
    2nd Overall
    Turn Your Face
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 402
    3rd Overall
    Angel By The Wings
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 395
    4th Overall
    The Meeting
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 431
    5th Overall
    Wanderlust
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 408
    Overall
    Sinking Feeling
    Level Dance Project

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 431
    Overall
    Wanderlust
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 362
    1st Overall
    Money
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 335
    2nd Overall
    This Moment
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 357
    3rd Overall
    Smooth Criminal
    Level Dance Project

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 360
    1st Overall
    Grapevine
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 364
    2nd Overall
    Let's Hear It For The Boy
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 365
    3rd Overall
    Revolting Children
    Project C Studios

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 378
    1st Overall
    Original Sin
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 367
    2nd Overall
    Shelter
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 342
    3rd Overall
    Comes In Waves
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 375
    4th Overall
    Look Up
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 379
    5th Overall
    Falling Deeper
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Elite Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 360
    Overall
    Grapevine
    Level Dance Project

Elite Video of the Week

  • Act 360
    Overall
    Grapevine
    Level Dance Project

Elite Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 371
    Overall
    Hipcats
    DanceWorx Dance Company

People's Choice Award

  • Act 378
    Overall
    Original Sin
    C & C Dance Co

Top Elite Line 9 - 11

  • Act 340
    1st Overall
    Gone Country
    Level Dance Project

Top Elite Line 12 - 14

  • Act 336
    1st Overall
    Colorblind
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 353
    2nd Overall
    Vertigo
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 344
    3rd Overall
    Life Round Here
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Top Production

  • Act 158
    1st Overall
    Legends Never Die
    C & C Dance Co

Top Super Line

  • Act 161
    1st Overall
    Salute
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 157
    2nd Overall
    Preach
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 160
    3rd Overall
    Blinded By The Lights
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Primary Solo NYC All Stars

  • Act 113
    Overall
    Fabulous
    Dance on the Square
    Parker Schellenbach
  • Act 115
    Overall
    All About Me
    Sapphire Dance Company
    Kennedy Johnstone
  • Act 117
    Overall
    Trashin The Camp
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Kiran Ludgate
  • Act 119
    Overall
    Three Oh Nine
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Emma Desalle
  • Act 120
    Overall
    Hall Of Fame
    C & C Dance Co
    Carter Lord
  • Act 121
    Overall
    That Home
    Spark Dance Studio
    Sophia Michelsen

Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 126
    Overall
    School Is Out
    POM Squad
  • Act 127
    Overall
    Best Friend
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 99
    Overall
    Can We Talk?
    Spark Dance Studio

Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 166
    Overall
    Our Lips Are Sealed
    Sapphire Dance Company
  • Act 170
    Overall
    Tell Your Heart To Beat Again
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 179
    Overall
    Strut
    Treasure'd Dance
  • Act 172
    Overall
    River
    POM Squad

Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 194
    Overall
    Money
    Andreas Academy of Dance
  • Act 212
    Overall
    Heart In My Hands
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

  • Act 286
    Overall
    Blue Lips
    C & C Dance Co
    Olivia Blackwell
  • Act 289
    Overall
    Rescue
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Alexa Harris
  • Act 296
    Overall
    Walk The Line
    To the Pointe Studio of Dance
    Veronica Sadtler
  • Act 298
    Overall
    Let It Hurt
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    Vanessa Dunn
  • Act 300
    Overall
    Thoia Thoia
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company
    Asia Beasley

Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 308
    Overall
    Happy
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
  • Act 309
    Overall
    Twin Trouble
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 310
    Overall
    When The Party's Over
    POM Squad
  • Act 311
    Overall
    Seven Nation Army
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 366
    Overall
    Fallin
    Dynamix Dance Corp
  • Act 376
    Overall
    Seaside
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 381
    Overall
    Don't Give Up
    Studio of Ballet Arts
  • Act 356
    Overall
    Rock Your Soul
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 358
    Overall
    Nothin' Can Stop Me
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company
  • Act 350
    Overall
    Supermarket Flowers
    Andreas Academy of Dance

Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 415
    Overall
    Feel It
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 387
    Overall
    Pure Imagination
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 394
    Overall
    Work It
    Sole2Soul Dance Theatre & Company

Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

  • Act 238
    Overall
    This Shirt
    Spark Dance Studio
    Campbell Mccormick
  • Act 241
    Overall
    Telling You
    C & C Dance Co
    Niyah Chapman
  • Act 248
    Overall
    When You Sleep
    Studio of Ballet Arts
    Bella Sabett
  • Act 250
    Overall
    Bruises
    Vibe Performing Arts
    Cora Diviney
  • Act 260
    Overall
    Coraline Jones
    Personal Touch Dance
    Erika Ostrow
  • Act 262
    Overall
    Lovely
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Emma Kilby
  • Act 268
    Overall
    Panic Room
    Jeanette’s school of dance
    Angela Taylor
  • Act 273
    Overall
    Sorry
    Sapphire Dance Company
    Sabrina Townsend
  • Act 274
    Overall
    Picture This
    Project C Studios
    Caroline Bowen

Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 147
    Overall
    Bang Dem Sticks
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
  • Act 151
    Overall
    Fergelicious
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 154
    Overall
    Count On Me
    Studio of Ballet Arts
  • Act 155
    Overall
    Birds Of A Feather
    Spark Dance Studio
  • Act 156
    Overall
    Opposites Attract
    Sapphire Dance Company

Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 209
    Overall
    Telephone
    Studio of Ballet Arts
  • Act 217
    Overall
    A Girls Gotta Do What A Girls Gotta Do
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 218
    Overall
    The End Of Love
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 219
    Overall
    Stranded
    Spark Dance Studio

Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 175
    Overall
    Red Football
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 181
    Overall
    To Be
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 183
    Overall
    Run Wild
    Studio of Ballet Arts
  • Act 184
    Overall
    Sister
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 167
    Overall
    Be Kind
    Parkville High School Dance Company

Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 313
    Overall
    Hip To Be Happy
    Level Dance Project
    Sasha Failli
  • Act 314
    Overall
    Proud
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    Mckenzie Graham
  • Act 319
    Overall
    Carousel
    Project C Studios
    Jordan Blackburn
  • Act 321
    Overall
    Candlelight
    B.Funk Dance Company
    Bailey Wright

Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 437
    Overall
    Blackbird
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    Kaitlyn Davis
  • Act 439
    Overall
    Dear Insecurity
    Project C Studios
    Aubrie Jung
  • Act 448
    Overall
    Winter
    Level Dance Project
    Riley Miknich
  • Act 449
    Overall
    Bang Bang
    C & C Dance Co
    Terran Crelly

Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 68
    Overall
    Came Here For Love
    C & C Dance Co
    Tamyiah Baptiste
  • Act 70
    Overall
    Fall In Line
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    Chloe Smith
  • Act 74
    Overall
    Believe
    Level Dance Project
    Brianna Sanders
  • Act 79
    Overall
    Jolene
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    Emily Olson
  • Act 86
    Overall
    Amen
    DanceWorx Dance Company
    Kyra Cole
  • Act 88
    Overall
    Voiceless Call
    Project C Studios
    Jamie Wallace

Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 329
    Overall
    Get Here
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 330
    Overall
    Stronger
    B.Funk Dance Company
  • Act 332
    Overall
    Shake Your Groove Thing
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 45
    Overall
    Me And My Shadow
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 47
    Overall
    Rbg
    Project C Studios
  • Act 49
    Overall
    Ashes
    C & C Dance Co

Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 417
    Overall
    Paris
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 418
    Overall
    Synth
    Project C Studios
  • Act 402
    Overall
    Angel By The Wings
    C & C Dance Co
  • Act 431
    Overall
    Wanderlust
    DanceWorx Dance Company

Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 361
    Overall
    The Hollows
    Project C Studios
  • Act 371
    Overall
    Hipcats
    DanceWorx Dance Company
  • Act 373
    Overall
    It's A Mans World
    C & C Dance Co

Elite Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 336
    Overall
    Colorblind
    Level Dance Project
  • Act 349
    Overall
    Fool For You
    DanceWorx Dance Company
Core Values