Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Antonio, TX - 2/15/2019

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 277
    1st Overall
    No Bad News
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 280
    2nd Overall
    Hard Knock Life
    Dynamic Dance Studio
  • Act 251
    3rd Overall
    Jailbirds
    Grace Dance Studio

Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 248
    1st Overall
    Wild Hearts
    Peforming Arts School of Classical Ballet

Novice Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 251
    Overall
    Jailbirds
    Grace Dance Studio

Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line Judges Choice

  • Act 271
    Overall
    You Are My Sunshine
    Dynamic Dance Studio
    PRECIOUS IN PINK
  • Act 260
    Overall
    We Go To Work
    Maria's Dance Creations
    BOP TIL YOU DROP

Novice Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 248
    Overall
    Wild Hearts
    Peforming Arts School of Classical Ballet

Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 256
    1st Overall
    Material Girls
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 254
    1st Overall
    Military Girls
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 115
    1st Overall
    Bowl Of Cherries
    Dance Expressions
    Ivanna Ortega

Primary Miss Petite

  • Act 127
    Primary Miss Petite Overall
    Ride
    Dance Expressions
    Marina Perez
  • Act 123
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Legs
    DanzArte Studio
    Leslie Palomino
  • Act 128
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Rainbow
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Aubrey Hammond
  • Act 117
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    It's All About Me
    DanzArte Studio
    Antonella Negrete
  • Act 118
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Million Dreams
    DanzArte Studio
    Mariarene Gutierrez
  • Act 125
    5th Runner Up Overall
    We Got The Beat
    Dance Expressions
    Gea Trevino

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 127
    1st Overall
    Ride
    Dance Expressions
    Marina Perez
  • Act 116
    2nd Overall
    Wings
    Grace Dance Studio
    Audrina Miranda
  • Act 132
    3rd Overall
    Dance With Somebody
    DanzArte Studio
    Camila Alcaraz
  • Act 123
    4th Overall
    Legs
    DanzArte Studio
    Leslie Palomino
  • Act 128
    5th Overall
    Rainbow
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Aubrey Hammond
  • Act 122
    6th Overall
    Ayo
    Force Dance Studio
    Aimee Rubio
  • Act 117
    7th Overall
    It's All About Me
    DanzArte Studio
    Antonella Negrete
  • Act 121
    8th Overall
    Variation From Coppelia
    Greater San Antonio Academy of Ballet
    Ava Lopez
  • Act 129
    9th Overall
    Dream
    Dance Expressions
    Ana Lucia Zermeno
  • Act 118
    10th Overall
    Million Dreams
    DanzArte Studio
    Mariarene Gutierrez

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 153
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Fabulous
    DanzArte Studio
    Julieta Duran
  • Act 152
    1st Runner Up Overall
    If My Friends Could See Me Now
    DanzArte Studio
    Ximena Trevino
  • Act 147
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Revolt
    DanzArte Studio
    Danna Victoria Lugo
  • Act 145
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    DanzArte Studio
    Kristina Rodriguez
  • Act 157
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Lets Get Loud
    DanzArte Studio
    Mariana Juarez
  • Act 140
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Diamonds
    Dance Expressions
    Abigail Guerrero

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 156
    1st Overall
    Throwback Love
    RC Studio DANZA
    Nathalia Rocha
  • Act 150
    2nd Overall
    Alleluya
    DanzArte Studio
    Fernanda Garcia
  • Act 147
    3rd Overall
    Revolt
    DanzArte Studio
    Danna Victoria Lugo
  • Act 145
    4th Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    DanzArte Studio
    Kristina Rodriguez
  • Act 152
    5th Overall
    If My Friends Could See Me Now
    DanzArte Studio
    Ximena Trevino
  • Act 157
    6th Overall
    Lets Get Loud
    DanzArte Studio
    Mariana Juarez
  • Act 153
    7th Overall
    Fabulous
    DanzArte Studio
    Julieta Duran
  • Act 151
    8th Overall
    Music
    Force Dance Studio
    Haylee Fernandez
  • Act 140
    9th Overall
    Diamonds
    Dance Expressions
    Abigail Guerrero
  • Act 149
    10th Overall
    Beat
    Force Dance Studio
    Sabrina Sanchez

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 165
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    You Are The Reason
    DanzArte Studio
    Alejandra Cuesta
  • Act 167
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Creep
    DanzArte Studio
    Miranda Villafranca
  • Act 166
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Beautiful Thing
    DanzArte Studio
    Vianka Villafranca
  • Act 164
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    As If
    DanzArte Studio
    Regina Treviño

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 165
    1st Overall
    You Are The Reason
    DanzArte Studio
    Alejandra Cuesta
  • Act 166
    2nd Overall
    Beautiful Thing
    DanzArte Studio
    Vianka Villafranca
  • Act 167
    3rd Overall
    Creep
    DanzArte Studio
    Miranda Villafranca

Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

  • Act 170
    1st Overall
    Sea Cruise
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 169
    2nd Overall
    Twist And Shout
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 171
    3rd Overall
    Fabulous Baby
    DanzArte Studio

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 173
    1st Overall
    The Funky Brothers
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 172
    2nd Overall
    Broadway Bananas
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 174
    3rd Overall
    The Great Divide
    Dance Expressions

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 177
    1st Overall
    Stand By Me
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 179
    2nd Overall
    We Own The Night
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 181
    3rd Overall
    Applause
    Force Dance Studio
  • Act 183
    4th Overall
    Outta Control
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 184
    5th Overall
    Ayo
    DanzArte Studio

Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 196
    1st Overall
    Cuban Pete
    DanzArte Studio

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 241
    1st Overall
    Ghostbusters
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 242
    2nd Overall
    Do You Love Me
    Force Dance Studio
  • Act 244
    3rd Overall
    Our Lips Are Sealed
    Grace Dance Studio
  • Act 240
    4th Overall
    Diva
    Grace Dance Studio
  • Act 214
    5th Overall
    Smallest Light
    Dance Expressions

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 210
    1st Overall
    Its Raining Men
    Force Dance Studio
  • Act 222
    2nd Overall
    Heartbreaker
    Force Dance Studio
  • Act 226
    3rd Overall
    What A Wonderful World
    Force Dance Studio
  • Act 221
    4th Overall
    Fabulous
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 224
    5th Overall
    Aurora's Waltz
    Grace Dance Studio

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 209
    1st Overall
    When I Was Your Man
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 200
    2nd Overall
    Schoolin Life
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 218
    3rd Overall
    Listen To Your Heart
    RC Studio DANZA

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 196
    Overall
    Cuban Pete
    DanzArte Studio

Primary Video of the Week

  • Act 196
    Overall
    Cuban Pete
    DanzArte Studio

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 214
    Overall
    Smallest Light
    Dance Expressions
    LOVELY LYRICAL
  • Act 240
    Overall
    Diva
    Grace Dance Studio
    ATTITUDE IN THE HOUSE
  • Act 221
    Overall
    Fabulous
    Illusion Dance Center
    PARTY GIRLS

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 222
    Overall
    Heartbreaker
    Force Dance Studio

Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 201
    1st Overall
    Barnyard Babes
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 207
    1st Overall
    Friend Like Me
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 216
    1st Overall
    99 Red Balloons
    DanzArte Studio

Primary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 201
    Overall
    Barnyard Babes
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Primary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 207
    Overall
    Friend Like Me
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Primary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 194
    1st Overall
    Danzarte Airlines
    DanzArte Studio

Primary Large Group, Line Judges Choice

  • Act 194
    Overall
    Danzarte Airlines
    DanzArte Studio
    FABULOUSLY FLASHY

Secondary Miss Petite

  • Act 8
    Secondary Miss Petite Overall
    Im A Big Girl Now
    DanzArte Studio
    Renata Cardenas
  • Act 1
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Dream
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Avery Luna
  • Act 4
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Friend Like Me
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Roberta Rodriguez
  • Act 9
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Brave
    Bartec Dance Academy
    Alessa Marquez

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 8
    1st Overall
    Im A Big Girl Now
    DanzArte Studio
    Renata Cardenas
  • Act 1
    2nd Overall
    Dream
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Avery Luna
  • Act 4
    3rd Overall
    Friend Like Me
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Roberta Rodriguez

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 15
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    No Excuses
    Dance Expressions
    Fatima Valadez
  • Act 12
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Let's Get Loud
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Julie Dovalina
  • Act 18
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Clap Snap
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Michaela Rincon
  • Act 23
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Emergency
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Mariatta Lazcano
  • Act 24
    4th Runner Up Overall
    No Excuse
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Mariarenee Leal

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 19
    1st Overall
    Zero To Hero
    RC Studio DANZA
    Vanesa Gonzalez
  • Act 11
    2nd Overall
    Perm
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Ramsey Sanchez
  • Act 15
    3rd Overall
    No Excuses
    Dance Expressions
    Fatima Valadez
  • Act 14
    4th Overall
    Grandpa
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Michaela Rincon
  • Act 17
    5th Overall
    Waka Waka
    Grace Dance Studio
    Kiley Forrest
  • Act 16
    6th Overall
    Dressed In Love
    Illusion Dance Center
    Elise Grieve
  • Act 23
    7th Overall
    Emergency
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Mariatta Lazcano
  • Act 12
    8th Overall
    Let's Get Loud
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Julie Dovalina
  • Act 20
    9th Overall
    Play That Sax
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Sarah Rodriguez
  • Act 21
    10th Overall
    The Days
    Illusion Dance Center
    Alayna Pell

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 35
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Never Enough
    DanzArte Studio
    Paula Medellin
  • Act 32
    1st Runner Up Overall
    You Can't Stop The Beat
    Dance Expressions
    Ana Isabel Valadez
  • Act 30
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Titanium
    Dance Expressions
    Destinie Martinez

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 35
    1st Overall
    Never Enough
    DanzArte Studio
    Paula Medellin
  • Act 29
    2nd Overall
    Fabulous Baby
    RC Studio DANZA
    Regina Jimenez
  • Act 31
    3rd Overall
    My Immortal
    RC Studio DANZA
    Mara Martin
  • Act 39
    4th Overall
    Instead Of Me
    RC Studio DANZA
    Anette Santos
  • Act 38
    5th Overall
    Are You With Me?
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Kendall Cook

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 45
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Unstoppable
    DanzArte Studio
    Andrea Castillo

Secondary Mr. Dance

  • Act 40
    Secondary Mr. Dance Overall
    Run It
    Dance Expressions
    Jonathan Osornio

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 44
    1st Overall
    Bang Bang
    RC Studio DANZA
    Cristina Villarreal
  • Act 45
    2nd Overall
    Unstoppable
    DanzArte Studio
    Andrea Castillo
  • Act 40
    3rd Overall
    Run It
    Dance Expressions
    Jonathan Osornio

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 52
    1st Overall
    Wake Me Up
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 48
    1st Overall
    Already Gone
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 53
    2nd Overall
    Beat
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 47
    3rd Overall
    I Got Soul
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 54
    1st Overall
    Chun Li Remix
    Emeralds Dance Team

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 262
    1st Overall
    Rotten To The Core
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 283
    1st Overall
    For You
    Dance Expressions
  • Act 278
    2nd Overall
    Titanium
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
  • Act 274
    3rd Overall
    Papercut
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 284
    4th Overall
    Anything's Possible
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 252
    5th Overall
    Motorsport
    Grace Dance Studio

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 273
    1st Overall
    Burlesque
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 270
    2nd Overall
    Latin Mix
    DanzArte Studio
  • Act 269
    3rd Overall
    My Own
    RC Studio DANZA

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 262
    Overall
    Rotten To The Core
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 252
    Overall
    Motorsport
    Grace Dance Studio

Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line Judges Choice

  • Act 250
    Overall
    Barbies
    Dynamic Dance Studio
    PRETTY AS A PICTURE
  • Act 270
    Overall
    Latin Mix
    DanzArte Studio
    GLAM GIRLS

Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 257
    1st Overall
    I Want To Be A Rockette
    Brownsville Dance Center

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 261
    1st Overall
    River Deep Mountain High
    RC Studio DANZA

Secondary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 255
    Overall
    Mary Poppins
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 265
    1st Overall
    Footloose
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

  • Act 249
    1st Overall
    Tribute To Mj
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

  • Act 245
    1st Overall
    Abbamania
    RC Studio DANZA

Secondary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 247
    Overall
    Subway Series
    Brownsville Dance Center

Secondary Video of the Week

  • Act 247
    Overall
    Subway Series
    Brownsville Dance Center

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 57
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Sweet Child Of Mine
    Dance Expressions
    Antonella Gonzalez
  • Act 59
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Dinero
    Chrissy's Dance Academy
    Makayla Hernandez
  • Act 61
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Check It Out
    Illusion Dance Center
    Reagan Muegge

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 57
    1st Overall
    Sweet Child Of Mine
    Dance Expressions
    Antonella Gonzalez
  • Act 56
    2nd Overall
    Upside Down
    Illusion Dance Center
    Emma Stevens
  • Act 62
    3rd Overall
    Shake The Room
    RC Studio DANZA
    Vanesa Garcia De Leon
  • Act 59
    4th Overall
    Dinero
    Chrissy's Dance Academy
    Makayla Hernandez
  • Act 60
    5th Overall
    Baby I'm A Star
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Kaylee Hanks

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 75
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    What A Feeling
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Gabriela Ortiz
  • Act 78
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Have Nothing
    Bartec Dance Academy
    Aylani Toscano
  • Act 77
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    I Remember Her
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Marigaby Sarmiento
  • Act 74
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    California Dreaming
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Autumn Carroll
  • Act 70
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Hernando's Hideaway
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Jordan Morman

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 72
    1st Overall
    Hearts Ain't Gonna Lie
    Illusion Dance Center
    Presley Patek
  • Act 110
    2nd Overall
    Battlefield
    RC Studio DANZA
    Regina Galvan
  • Act 85
    3rd Overall
    Can't Get You Loose
    RC Studio DANZA
    Jennifer De Castro
  • Act 75
    4th Overall
    What A Feeling
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Gabriela Ortiz
  • Act 78
    5th Overall
    I Have Nothing
    Bartec Dance Academy
    Aylani Toscano
  • Act 111
    6th Overall
    Turn To Stone
    RC Studio DANZA
    Valeria Cantu
  • Act 71
    7th Overall
    Smooth Criminal
    Illusion Dance Center
    Alison Long
  • Act 87
    8th Overall
    Technicolor Beat
    Illusion Dance Center
    Samantha Borgfeld
  • Act 112
    9th Overall
    Lean On Me
    RC Studio DANZA
    Debanhi Lozano
  • Act 83
    10th Overall
    A-Yo!
    RC Studio DANZA
    Carolina Reyes

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 108
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    7 Nation Army
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Kaylee Rueda
  • Act 106
    1st Runner Up Overall
    You Say
    DanzArte Studio
    Alondra Betancourt
  • Act 101
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Is That Alright
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Daniella Rodriguez
  • Act 104
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Natural
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Victoria Hinojos

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 103
    1st Overall
    White Flag
    RC Studio DANZA
    Natalia Gonzalez
  • Act 106
    2nd Overall
    You Say
    DanzArte Studio
    Alondra Betancourt
  • Act 108
    3rd Overall
    7 Nation Army
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Kaylee Rueda
  • Act 102
    4th Overall
    You Are The Reason
    Dynamic Dance Studio
    Victoria Gutierrez
  • Act 105
    5th Overall
    Respect M.E.
    RC Studio DANZA
    Valeria Guerra

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 88
    1st Overall
    Kick Up Your Heels
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 89
    2nd Overall
    Hey Girl
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 90
    3rd Overall
    Stuff Like That
    Brownsville Dance Center

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 98
    1st Overall
    Vive Le Swing
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 97
    2nd Overall
    Cinema Italiano
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 96
    3rd Overall
    Legs
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 94
    1st Overall
    Rock The Runway
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 95
    2nd Overall
    Think
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 93
    3rd Overall
    Warriors
    Dynamic Dance Studio

Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 228
    1st Overall
    You Can´T Stop The Beat
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 223
    2nd Overall
    A Moment Apart
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 225
    3rd Overall
    Liability
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 229
    4th Overall
    Move A Little Faster
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 213
    5th Overall
    You Say
    Illusion Dance Center

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 234
    1st Overall
    Hurt
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 236
    2nd Overall
    We Will Always Be Happy
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 231
    3rd Overall
    She Works Hard
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 235
    4th Overall
    Quiet Up Town
    Brownsville Dance Center
  • Act 237
    5th Overall
    For A Tango
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 211
    1st Overall
    Tap Orchestra
    RC Studio DANZA

Intermediate Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 213
    Overall
    You Say
    Illusion Dance Center

Intermediate Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 202
    Overall
    Bruno Mars Mix
    Illusion Dance Center
    MAGICAL MIX
  • Act 230
    Overall
    Bla Bla Bla
    Brownsville Dance Center
    ALL THAT SASS

Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 236
    Overall
    We Will Always Be Happy
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Intermediate Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 215
    1st Overall
    Nicest Kids In Town
    RC Studio DANZA

Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 191
    1st Overall
    Beach Party
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 208
    2nd Overall
    Saturday Night
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 219
    3rd Overall
    Fosse
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 195
    1st Overall
    Hamilton
    Brownsville Dance Center

Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 217
    1st Overall
    Hypnotized
    RC Studio DANZA

Intermediate Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 219
    Overall
    Fosse
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Intermediate Large Group, Line Judges Choice

  • Act 208
    Overall
    Saturday Night
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    DIVALICIOUS
  • Act 197
    Overall
    Rocky
    RC Studio DANZA
    EXPLOSIVE ENERGY

Intermediate Video of the Week

  • Act 219
    Overall
    Fosse
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Intermediate Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 195
    Overall
    Hamilton
    Brownsville Dance Center

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 197
    1st Overall
    Rocky
    RC Studio DANZA

Elite Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 294
    Elite Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Little Swing
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Bailey Crenshaw
  • Act 295
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Dancing On My Own
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Addison Shanahan
  • Act 292
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Money Tree
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Kaya Cromeens

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 294
    1st Overall
    Little Swing
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Bailey Crenshaw
  • Act 295
    2nd Overall
    Dancing On My Own
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Addison Shanahan
  • Act 288
    3rd Overall
    Better
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Kaya Cromeens
  • Act 289
    4th Overall
    All Of Me
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Presley Pyles
  • Act 296
    5th Overall
    Believe
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Tessa Treat

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 322
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Call Me Back
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Tara Gallagher
  • Act 321
    1st Runner Up Overall
    You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me
    Dance Expressions
    America Sanchez
  • Act 318
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Wild Horses
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Emersyn Easley
  • Act 314
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Should See Me In A Crown
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Sofia Ramirez

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 322
    1st Overall
    Call Me Back
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Tara Gallagher
  • Act 321
    2nd Overall
    You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me
    Dance Expressions
    America Sanchez
  • Act 320
    3rd Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    RC Studio DANZA
    Alison Guerra
  • Act 315
    4th Overall
    Jealous
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Adissyn Williams
  • Act 318
    5th Overall
    Wild Horses
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Emersyn Easley

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 313
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Stations
    Chrissy's Dance Academy
    Karina Vela
  • Act 300
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Finale
    Collective Dance Artistry
    Shaelyn Marks
  • Act 305
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Requiem
    RC Studio DANZA
    Barbara Solis
  • Act 309
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Ghost In The Wind
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Tia Rose
  • Act 312
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Bruises
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Clarissa Jaramillo
  • Act 310
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Prison
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Risa Ortiz
  • Act 302
    6th Runner Up Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Baylie Stevenson

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 313
    1st Overall
    Stations
    Chrissy's Dance Academy
    Karina Vela
  • Act 300
    2nd Overall
    Finale
    Collective Dance Artistry
    Shaelyn Marks
  • Act 307
    3rd Overall
    Faded
    RC Studio DANZA
    Cristina Chaires
  • Act 305
    4th Overall
    Requiem
    RC Studio DANZA
    Barbara Solis
  • Act 309
    5th Overall
    Ghost In The Wind
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Tia Rose
  • Act 301
    6th Overall
    She Used To Be Mine
    RC Studio DANZA
    Analucia Saucedo
  • Act 306
    7th Overall
    Muddy Waters
    Body Lab
    Madison Blossman
  • Act 312
    8th Overall
    Bruises
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Clarissa Jaramillo
  • Act 311
    9th Overall
    All We Do
    Heather Stolle's School of Dance
    Alyssa Sandoval
  • Act 302
    10th Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Baylie Stevenson

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 285
    1st Overall
    Let's Go Crazy
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 286
    1st Overall
    Dance With Me
    TNT Dance Xplosion

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 259
    1st Overall
    Static
    TNT Dance Xplosion

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 267
    1st Overall
    Latinas
    RC Studio DANZA
  • Act 268
    2nd Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Brownsville Dance Center
  • Act 258
    3rd Overall
    Home
    RC Studio DANZA

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 259
    Overall
    Static
    TNT Dance Xplosion

Elite Video of the Week

  • Act 259
    Overall
    Static
    TNT Dance Xplosion

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 264
    Overall
    Botanical
    Brownsville Dance Center

People's Choice Award

  • Act 268
    Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Brownsville Dance Center

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 253
    1st Overall
    Dem Beats
    RC Studio DANZA

Elite Small Group, Large Group, Line Judges Choice

  • Act 253
    Overall
    Dem Beats
    RC Studio DANZA
    ALL JAZZED UP

Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

  • Act 114
    1st Overall
    Homemade Dynamite
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance

Top Adult Small Group 20 & Above

  • Act 204
    1st Overall
    One Way Or Another
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
  • Act 205
    2nd Overall
    Heroes
    Dynamic Dance Studio
  • Act 192
    3rd Overall
    Dark Times
    Dynamic Dance Studio

Top Production

  • Act 187
    1st Overall
    Little Mermaid
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Top Super Line

  • Act 189
    1st Overall
    Let The Little Girl Dance
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 137
    Overall
    I Wanna Party
    Dance Expressions
    Adriana Sanchez
  • Act 155
    Overall
    Confident
    Grace Dance Studio
    Sydney Sampey
  • Act 156
    Overall
    Throwback Love
    RC Studio DANZA
    Nathalia Rocha
  • Act 162
    Overall
    I Like It
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Zara Hobson

Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 163
    Overall
    Dancing With Myself
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Prissy Palomino
  • Act 164
    Overall
    As If
    DanzArte Studio
    Regina Treviño

Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 178
    Overall
    Find Your Way
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 181
    Overall
    Applause
    Force Dance Studio

Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 210
    Overall
    Its Raining Men
    Force Dance Studio
  • Act 224
    Overall
    Aurora's Waltz
    Grace Dance Studio
  • Act 200
    Overall
    Schoolin Life
    DanzArte Studio

Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 198
    Overall
    Me Too
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 12
    Overall
    Let's Get Loud
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Julie Dovalina
  • Act 19
    Overall
    Zero To Hero
    RC Studio DANZA
    Vanesa Gonzalez
  • Act 23
    Overall
    Emergency
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Mariatta Lazcano
  • Act 27
    Overall
    This Is Me
    Dynamic Dance Studio
    Sayuri Duron

Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 38
    Overall
    Are You With Me?
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Kendall Cook

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 40
    Overall
    Run It
    Dance Expressions
    Jonathan Osornio
  • Act 45
    Overall
    Unstoppable
    DanzArte Studio
    Andrea Castillo

Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 51
    Overall
    Looking After You
    Grace Dance Studio
  • Act 54
    Overall
    Chun Li Remix
    Emeralds Dance Team

Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 252
    Overall
    Motorsport
    Grace Dance Studio
  • Act 263
    Overall
    Sit Still
    Dance Expressions
  • Act 274
    Overall
    Papercut
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 278
    Overall
    Titanium
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
  • Act 281
    Overall
    Yesterday
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 250
    Overall
    Barbies
    Dynamic Dance Studio
  • Act 270
    Overall
    Latin Mix
    DanzArte Studio

Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 247
    Overall
    Subway Series
    Brownsville Dance Center

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 56
    Overall
    Upside Down
    Illusion Dance Center
    Emma Stevens
  • Act 59
    Overall
    Dinero
    Chrissy's Dance Academy
    Makayla Hernandez
  • Act 60
    Overall
    Baby I'm A Star
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
    Kaylee Hanks

Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 71
    Overall
    Smooth Criminal
    Illusion Dance Center
    Alison Long
  • Act 73
    Overall
    Heart Cry
    Bartec Dance Academy
    Aylani Toscano
  • Act 80
    Overall
    I Will Wait
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Sienna Rodriguez

Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 99
    Overall
    Paint It Black
    Dynamic Dance Studio
    Ashley Reyes
  • Act 106
    Overall
    You Say
    DanzArte Studio
    Alondra Betancourt
  • Act 108
    Overall
    7 Nation Army
    Barbara & Tammy's School of Dance
    Kaylee Rueda

Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 89
    Overall
    Hey Girl
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)
  • Act 91
    Overall
    Memory
    Brownsville Dance Center
  • Act 94
    Overall
    Rock The Runway
    RC Studio DANZA

Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 213
    Overall
    You Say
    Illusion Dance Center
  • Act 231
    Overall
    She Works Hard
    RC Studio DANZA

Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

  • Act 195
    Overall
    Hamilton
    Brownsville Dance Center

Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 289
    Overall
    All Of Me
    TNT Dance Xplosion
    Presley Pyles

Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 314
    Overall
    Should See Me In A Crown
    Brownsville Dance Center
    Sofia Ramirez
  • Act 320
    Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    RC Studio DANZA
    Alison Guerra
  • Act 321
    Overall
    You Haven't Seen The Last Of Me
    Dance Expressions
    America Sanchez

Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 300
    Overall
    Finale
    Collective Dance Artistry
    Shaelyn Marks
  • Act 306
    Overall
    Muddy Waters
    Body Lab
    Madison Blossman
  • Act 311
    Overall
    All We Do
    Heather Stolle's School of Dance
    Alyssa Sandoval
  • Act 313
    Overall
    Stations
    Chrissy's Dance Academy
    Karina Vela

Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 285
    Overall
    Let's Go Crazy
    Revelution Performing Arts Center (RPAC)

Elite Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

  • Act 259
    Overall
    Static
    TNT Dance Xplosion
  • Act 253
    Overall
    Dem Beats
    RC Studio DANZA
Core Values