Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Birmingham, AL - 2/22/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #252 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #272 Petticoat Junction
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Unlimited
    2nd – #270 Cooties
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #258 Candyland
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #251 Dynamite
    Play Video
    Granville T Woods Academy of Innovation

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #226 Little Balloon
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #219 The Sounds Of Joy
    Play Video
    Granville T Woods Academy of Innovation
    3rd – #225 Lights, Camera, Action
    Play Video
    Studio 215

    Top Novice Line 9 - 11

    1st – #214 Calling All The Monsters
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #2 Do You Love Me?
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Ella Kate Alexander

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #24 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Kinleigh Poe
    2nd – #6 Be Wild
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Brooklyn Cheek
    3rd – #29 Poor Unfortunate Souls
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Grace Rodriguez
    4th – #18 Hippie On The Run
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Lyza Shaw Herring
    5th – #11 Sax
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Adrina Wood
    6th – #12 Are We There Yet?
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Ruby Gist Harbin
    7th – #23 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Ashlyn Woods
    8th – #7 I'm Your Girl
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Lillian Maynard
    9th – #26 Burned
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Sophia Kolmetz
    10th – #21 Respect
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Studio Layla Roberts

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #202 Surprise
    Play Video
    Extreme Dance Company Sophia Mckinney
    2nd – #181 I Will Rise
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio Sarah Baird
    3rd – #158 River
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Madilyn Jolly
    4th – #165 Queen Of Pop
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Kennedy King
    5th – #155 State Of Shock
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Haley Moore
    6th – #175 What's My Name
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Corinne Morrow
    7th – #201 Hollywood
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Jenna Flowers
    8th – #151 Boom Boom
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Brenna Mauro
    9th – #177 Prairie Sun
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Mallory Smith
    10th – #183 Great Balls Of Fire
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Cheyenne Malone
    11th – #206 Eyes Wide Open
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Ella Coker
    12th – #153 Up, Up, Up
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Joanna Boykin
    13th – #205 Dream Small
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Addison Edwards
    14th – #149 Somebody To Love
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Stella Sims
    15th – #156 Rainbow
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Sophie Tschudin

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #189 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Jenna Mosley
    2nd – #192 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Sky Dupree
    3rd – #190 Already Gone
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio Virginia Baird
    4th – #182 Praying
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Audrey Green
    5th – #188 Something In The Water
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Jesslyn Lawrence

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #30 Mickey Mix
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #33 Tag Me
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #36 Zero To Hero
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Studio
    3rd – #31 It's A Stick Up
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    4th – #38 I See The Light
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Studio
    5th – #37 Rockin' Robin
    Play Video
    Athletic Arts Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #44 Climb
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #51 Home
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio
    3rd – #48 Journey
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio
    4th – #43 Naughty
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    5th – #40 Salute
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #55 Once Upon A Time
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company
    2nd – #56 Manicure
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #53 Mary Hip Hoppins
    Play Video
    Jordan School Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #213 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #240 I Dream Of Jeannie
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #243 Toy Story
    Play Video
    Tribe
    3rd – #238 Hot Hot Hot
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Studio
    4th – #237 Yellow
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    5th – #244 Runaway Baby
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #234 Tricky Tricky
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE
    2nd – #229 Only We Know
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #230 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    4th – #236 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    5th – #235 Runway
    Play Video
    Jordan School Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #220 Honey Pie
    Play Video
    Beverly's School of Dance
    2nd – #218 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #224 Ride
    Play Video
    Beverly's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #274 Hawaiian Rollercoaster Ride
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    2nd – #282 Bonjour
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    3rd – #280 Can't Turn It Loose
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #283 Everything I Got
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #284 Lean On Me
    Play Video
    Beverly's School of Dance
    3rd – #275 Real Wild Child
    Play Video
    Beverly's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #290 Schooldayz
    Play Video
    Studio 215
    2nd – #289 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Jordan School Of Dance
    3rd – #278 Peter Pan
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #221 Found By You
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #217 Foodies In The Kitchen
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio
    2nd – #248 Money
    Play Video
    Jordan School Of Dance
    3rd – #241 Remember Me
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #352 Little Bird
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Skylar Fulghum
    2nd – #350 Expensive
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Ella Birdsong
    3rd – #349 No Strings
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Joshua Frakes

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #356 Luminance
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Callie Cunningham
    2nd – #387 Like An Egyptian
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Ella Colagross
    3rd – #358 Let Your Light Shine
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Lori Byars
    4th – #372 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Addison Dejno
    5th – #365 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Ally Ross
    6th – #364 Eyes Shut
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Gracie Dennison
    7th – #366 Captain Underpants
    Play Video
    Project Dance Teagan Benko
    8th – #369 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Angelle Theriot
    9th – #381 I Remember Her
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Adeline Carron
    10th – #360 Snap Clap
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Alexa Tangonan

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #487 Gryllidae
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Sydney Thorn
    2nd – #493 Unbroken
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Kathryn Taylor Todd
    3rd – #496 Roxie
    Play Video
    Extreme Dance Company Isabella Pollard
    4th – #505 The Middle
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Claire Chatham
    5th – #506 Surrender
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio Lailee Howell
    6th – #508 Freeze
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio Zoey Shelnutt
    7th – #504 Shop Around
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Greer Thompson
    8th – #489 Pds 70B
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Catherine Swallows
    9th – #500 Who You Are
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Olivia Newman
    10th – #512 One Day I Will
    Play Video
    McCalla Academy of Dance Reagan Majors

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #541 Alto
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Abigail Bogan
    2nd – #531 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Allie Lovett
    3rd – #526 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Hannah Currie
    4th – #515 Last Moment
    Play Video
    Tribe Michaela Moseley
    5th – #524 Sorry
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Mackenzie Sandlin
    6th – #539 Rise
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Sailor Letson
    7th – #521 Waiting Room
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Breanna Luna
    8th – #529 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Tribe Abigail Wilson
    9th – #517 Red Bottoms
    Play Video
    Jordan School Of Dance Kursty Robinson
    10th – #520 You Say
    Play Video
    Tribe Kate Hudson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #388 Mungo Jerry And Rumpleteazer
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #391 She's No Good
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #392 Blondes
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #389 Havana
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #479 Silence
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #482 Bills
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #475 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio
    4th – #472 Lately
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    5th – #473 Swing Thing
    Play Video
    McCalla Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #486 Remember
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #483 The Night We Met
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio
    3rd – #484 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    Tribe

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #410 Kansas City
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #437 It's Raining Men
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #421 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #432 C.O.U.N.T.R.Y. Girls
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    4th – #438 A Girl's Best Friend
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    5th – #216 Camping Trip
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    6th – #436 Hot Like Wow
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    7th – #415 Dance Me If You Can
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    8th – #440 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    9th – #434 Fever
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    10th – #414 Mr. Bassman
    Play Video
    McCalla Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #413 Oh Child
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #418 Oceans
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #419 Unstoppable
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #424 Permission
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #411 Freak Flag
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #428 Last Of Me
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    4th – #425 What's A Girl Gotta Do
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #426 Ruby Blue
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #459 We're In The Money
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera
    2nd – #452 Small World
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE
    3rd – #460 Fusion Flights
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #467 Lose Yourself
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera
    5th – #453 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #471 Ordinary Day
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #461 Here I Come
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #465 Just Be Free
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #468 Mystery, Inc
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #458 Cha Cha
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #469 Get Ready
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #447 You Say
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #451 Pronounced At-Lan-Na
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #204 I Believe
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Maddie Hendon
    2nd – #197 Strange Hold
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Cameron Kennedy
    3rd – #199 Never Go
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Hailey Kruse
    4th – #195 Reckless Love
    Play Video
    Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts Tucker Riddle
    5th – #200 Winter Song
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Lindsey Truong

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #67 Madness
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Emily Yap
    2nd – #75 Werqin' Girl
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Ellen Freeze
    3rd – #113 Sister
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Madison Baker
    4th – #94 Hi Hello
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Cate Andrews
    5th – #120 I Can Cook Too
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Camille Gillum
    6th – #83 Die Tryin'
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Isabella Bisordi
    7th – #77 My Way
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Kaley Lippe
    8th – #96 Like So
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Alex Thurman
    9th – #90 Party
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Reid Ramsbacher
    10th – #87 Survivor
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Madeline Schmitt
    11th – #76 Control
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Karlee Rye
    12th – #70 You Say
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Lily Kate Sobera
    13th – #115 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Abigail Flannigan
    14th – #81 USE SOMEBODY
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Isabella Calasso
    15th – #109 Jump
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Mary Stewart Pyron

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #339 Escalate
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Alexis Young
    2nd – #334 Fall For You
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Paige Armstrong
    3rd – #327 Fighter
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Alexis Ehrman
    4th – #337 Creep
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Cassidy Berry
    5th – #348 Call Out My Name
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Ivey-Blake Terry
    6th – #328 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance Skylar Holladay
    7th – #323 Wonderlust
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Riley Olive
    8th – #346 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Mallory Culbreth
    9th – #344 Believe
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Talbott Anderson
    10th – #325 The Cardi Project
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Devan Rivera

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #210 House Work
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #58 Housework
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #62 Forever Young
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #61 Lady Powers
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    4th – #64 Right Hand Man
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    5th – #63 He Is Good
    Play Video
    Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #65 Do I Want To Know?
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #294 Barbie Girl
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #320 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #316 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    4th – #292 Control
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    5th – #313 Dock Of The Bay
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #302 Below My Feet
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #309 Brave & Crazy
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #300 Dive
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    4th – #298 Your Day Will Come
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #273 Fusion Force
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    6th – #312 Perdido
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    7th – #304 Bird Flu
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    8th – #305 The Fun Project
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    9th – #287 Workin' Day And Night
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    10th – #286 Famous
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #276 Dear Dad
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #315 Ending
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #319 Locomotion
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #291 Classic8
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #318 Ring The Alarm
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #249 Burning Up
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #266 When You're An Addam's
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #262 Drum Machine
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #265 Creator
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #264 Mountain High
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    5th – #267 On The Evening
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Cheer

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #261 Love Me Not
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #260 Now Tell Me
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #254 Request Line
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #279 Hurt
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #399 Good To Love
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Kyla Lemons

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #142 Not Disonance
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Caroline Cunningham
    2nd – #143 Indefinate Intentions
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Abbigayle Busenlehner
    3rd – #148 Entropy
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Cheryl Kaye Marshall
    4th – #141 Bellyache
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Alyssa Manning
    5th – #146 I Get To Love You
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Kennedy Price

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #136 Snow
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Mae Neil
    2nd – #133 &Burn
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Breena Lackey
    3rd – #139 Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    4th – #134 Emphasis
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Ella Lukens
    5th – #137 Hearing
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Caroline Gilroy
    6th – #129 Without The Lights
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Violet Oconner
    7th – #125 Birdsong
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Emma Stern
    8th – #130 White Flag
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Amelia Dennis
    9th – #140 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Extreme Dance Company Calle Wilson
    10th – #124 Like A River Runs
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Olivia Sproule

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #397 Saying Goodbye
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #398 Closure
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #446 We're In The Money
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #454 Escalate
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #450 I'm Going To Love You
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #442 Goodbyes
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #433 Poker Face
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #423 Eleanor Rigsby
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #429 Luck Be A Lady
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #402 Never Grow Up
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #403 Bring It To The Runway
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #24 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Kinleigh Poe
    1st Runner Up – #18 Hippie On The Run
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Lyza Shaw Herring
    2nd Runner Up – #7 I'm Your Girl
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Lillian Maynard
    3rd Runner Up – #12 Are We There Yet?
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Ruby Gist Harbin
    4th Runner Up – #6 Be Wild
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Brooklyn Cheek
    5th Runner Up – #22 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    J.O.V.A.N.I: The Dance Factory Kadence Cochran

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #202 Surprise
    Play Video
    Extreme Dance Company Sophia Mckinney
    1st Runner Up – #158 River
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Madilyn Jolly
    2nd Runner Up – #165 Queen Of Pop
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Kennedy King
    3rd Runner Up – #177 Prairie Sun
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Mallory Smith
    4th Runner Up – #153 Up, Up, Up
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Joanna Boykin

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #189 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Jenna Mosley

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #352 Little Bird
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Skylar Fulghum
    1st Runner Up – #350 Expensive
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Ella Birdsong
    2nd Runner Up – #351 Kick Jump Twist
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Sadie Hendon

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #387 Like An Egyptian
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Ella Colagross
    1st Runner Up – #356 Luminance
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Callie Cunningham
    2nd Runner Up – #358 Let Your Light Shine
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Lori Byars
    3rd Runner Up – #353 Titanium
    Play Video
    Project Dance Teagan Benko
    4th Runner Up – #354 Sun
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Jazz Mills Hitchner
    5th Runner Up – #361 Mad Hatter
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Farrah Murray

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #487 Gryllidae
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Sydney Thorn
    1st Runner Up – #505 The Middle
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Claire Chatham
    2nd Runner Up – #496 Roxie
    Play Video
    Extreme Dance Company Isabella Pollard

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #539 Rise
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Sailor Letson
    1st Runner Up – #540 Sir Duke
    Play Video
    Dawsonville Dance Abigail Warnke
    2nd Runner Up – #530 Love Me
    Play Video
    Dance South Studio Rianna Yousif

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance – #197 Strange Hold
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Cameron Kennedy

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #204 I Believe
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Maddie Hendon

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #90 Party
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Reid Ramsbacher

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #75 Werqin' Girl
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Ellen Freeze
    1st Runner Up – #94 Hi Hello
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Cate Andrews
    2nd Runner Up – #70 You Say
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Lily Kate Sobera
    3rd Runner Up – #114 Paper Thin
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Laura Ogle
    4th Runner Up – #74 Hey Daddy
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Isabella Calasso
    5th Runner Up – #119 Speak The Name
    Play Video
    Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts Ann Marie Boyles

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #325 The Cardi Project
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Devan Rivera

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #339 Escalate
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Alexis Young
    1st Runner Up – #348 Call Out My Name
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Ivey
    2nd Runner Up – #347 #Metoo
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Cassidy Berry

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #395 Magnets
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Kyla Lemons

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #142 Not Disonance
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Caroline Cunningham
    1st Runner Up – #148 Entropy
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Cheryl Kaye Marshall
    2nd Runner Up – #145 Bills
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Alyssa Manning

    Convention Scholarship

    #125 Birdsong
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Emma Stern

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #133 &Burn
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Breena Lackey
    1st Runner Up – #139 Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Gwyneth Morris
    2nd Runner Up – #137 Hearing
    Play Video
    Encore Performance Company Caroline Gilroy
    3rd Runner Up – #125 Birdsong
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Emma Stern
    4th Runner Up – #130 White Flag
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Amelia Dennis
    5th Runner Up – #123 Waking Up Slow
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Natalie Wilson
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #155 State Of Shock BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Haley Moore
    #157 Different Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Avery Mccluskey
    #158 River My Girls Dance Center Madilyn Jolly
    #160 Look What You Made Me Do Project Dance Sydney Oechsle
    #162 Blinded Jordan School Of Dance Kady Thomas
    #163 Don't Rain On My Parade Athletic Arts Center Layla Elmore
    #165 Queen Of Pop Encore Performance Company Kennedy King
    #166 Workin' 9 To 5 AFTT Studio Raney Stone
    #168 Stars Joy's Dance Company Elliana Serviss
    #174 Finesse Jordan School Of Dance Keyandria Shamburger
    #175 What's My Name Linda Dobbins Dance Corinne Morrow
    #181 I Will Rise Dance South Studio Sarah Baird
    #202 Surprise Extreme Dance Company Sophia Mckinney
    #189 Let's Get Loud My Girls Dance Center Jenna Mosley
    #192 Supermarket Flowers Joy's Dance Company Sky Dupree
    #193 You're Love Defends Me Joy's Dance Company Ansley Nielsen

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #40 Salute Premiere Dance Studio
    #41 Mr. Postman Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy
    #43 Naughty Linda Dobbins Dance
    #45 Cadence Encore Performance Company
    #46 Mr. Pinstripe Pants Athletic Arts Center
    #47 World Is Small My Girls Dance Center
    #48 Journey Dance South Studio
    #50 Friends Jordan School Of Dance
    #54 Masterpiece Joy's Dance Company

    Primary Small Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #227 My Favs Jordan School Of Dance
    #228 Lemon! Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    #229 Only We Know My Girls Dance Center
    #230 A Million Dreams Linda Dobbins Dance
    #232 Kiss Kiss Athletic Arts Center
    #234 Tricky Tricky BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE
    #218 Heartburn Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #220 Honey Pie Beverly's School of Dance

    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #283 Everything I Got Linda Dobbins Dance
    #284 Lean On Me Beverly's School of Dance
    #278 Peter Pan Joy's Dance Company
    #289 Rainbow Jordan School Of Dance
    #290 Schooldayz Studio 215

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #353 Titanium Project Dance Teagan Benko
    #356 Luminance Encore Performance Company Callie Cunningham
    #357 Be Still Academy of Ballet & Jazz Oakley May
    #358 Let Your Light Shine My Girls Dance Center Lori Byars
    #360 Snap Clap Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Alexa Tangonan
    #361 Mad Hatter The Fever Performing Arts Farrah Murray
    #364 Eyes Shut Amplified Performing Arts Center Gracie Dennison
    #367 Jailhouse Rock Athletic Arts Center Abbie Grace Crowell
    #370 Diamond Beverly's Dance Gardendale Sydney Hodges
    #371 Wings NS Dance Studio Sky Russell
    #372 Fabulous Fusion Dance Company Addison Dejno
    #374 Fire Under My Feet Mann Dance Studio Teagan Walker
    #378 Level Up Premiere Dance Studio Kaitlyn Johnson
    #380 Dance, Dance, Dance McCalla Academy of Dance Sophia May

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #516 I Don't Wanna Be You Anymore Joy's Dance Company Grace Bennett
    #518 Aint Your Mama Linda Dobbins Dance Gracie Robinson
    #519 House Of The Rising Sun AFTT Studio Destiny Hatton
    #520 You Say Tribe Kate Hudson
    #522 I Want To Dance With Somebody Jordan School Of Dance Kursty Robinson
    #524 Sorry My Girls Dance Center Mackenzie Sandlin
    #530 Love Me Dance South Studio Rianna Yousif
    #534 All I Want Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Marlee Jones
    #540 Sir Duke Dawsonville Dance Abigail Warnke

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #473 Swing Thing McCalla Academy of Dance
    #475 Piece By Piece Dance South Studio
    #476 Medicine Jordan School Of Dance
    #477 Excuses Tribe
    #478 River Of Dreams Athletic Arts Center
    #479 Silence My Girls Dance Center
    #485 All I Want MJ's Academy of Dance

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #406 Mirror Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    #412 Trouble Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    #414 Mr. Bassman McCalla Academy of Dance
    #421 Everywhere I Go Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #422 Don't You Worry Child Premiere Dance Studio
    #437 It's Raining Men The Fever Performing Arts
    #438 A Girl's Best Friend Vestavia Dance
    #417 Thieves BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE
    #418 Oceans My Girls Dance Center
    #419 Unstoppable Linda Dobbins Dance
    #420 Put It Down Jordan School Of Dance
    #408 Muddy Waters Studio 215
    #425 What's A Girl Gotta Do Fusion Dance Company
    #426 Ruby Blue Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #443 And The Bird Sings Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #452 Small World BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE
    #457 Sax Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    #459 We're In The Money Dance Et Cetera
    #462 Circus Tribe
    #441 Bring Em Out Fusion Dance Company
    #449 Some Like It Hot Linda Dobbins Dance
    #448 Nothin Better To Do Joy's Dance Company
    #468 Mystery, Inc My Girls Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #67 Madness Fusion Dance Company Emily Yap
    #72 Willow Vestavia Dance Harper Avery
    #73 Hideaway Academy of Ballet & Jazz Anna Caroline Dunham
    #75 Werqin' Girl Fusion Dance Company Ellen Freeze
    #78 Hit Me Up Linda Dobbins Dance Ella Strickland
    #79 No Diggity Amplified Performing Arts Center Isabella Bisordi
    #84 Trampoline Amplified Performing Arts Center Khameela Mitchell
    #85 Until We Go Down Amplified Performing Arts Center Savannah Baker
    #89 Lost Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Presli Williams
    #90 Party Linda Dobbins Dance Reid Ramsbacher
    #100 Hideaway Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Shelby Brooks
    #106 King's Dead Premiere Dance Studio Alaysia Hobson
    #119 Speak The Name Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts Ann Marie Boyles
    #120 I Can Cook Too Linda Dobbins Dance Camille Gillum

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #328 Whole Lotta Woman Vestavia Dance Skylar Holladay
    #329 Fever Fusion Dance Company Trinity Kirkconnell
    #332 Oceans Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Emma Kolmetz
    #333 Nothing Short Of Wonderful Linda Dobbins Dance Ann Catherine Stephens
    #334 Fall For You My Girls Dance Center Paige Armstrong
    #335 Classic Beverly's Dance Gardendale Sara Graves
    #338 Made Of Stone Amplified Performing Arts Center Emily Platt
    #346 Is That Alright Fusion Dance Company Mallory Culbreth

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #57 The Nicki Project Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #58 Housework Fusion Dance Company
    #60 Bills Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    #61 Lady Powers Linda Dobbins Dance
    #63 He Is Good Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #65 Do I Want To Know? My Girls Dance Center
    #66 Grand Piano The Fever Performing Arts

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #277 Let It Go Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts
    #293 Mrs. Carter Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    #294 Barbie Girl The Fever Performing Arts
    #305 The Fun Project Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #306 Call Me Mother Premiere Dance Studio
    #312 Perdido Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    #276 Dear Dad Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #291 Classic8 Fusion Dance Company
    #318 Ring The Alarm My Girls Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #253 Piece By Piece Linda Dobbins Dance
    #262 Drum Machine Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #263 All The Way Up Triple Threat Dance & Cheer
    #266 When You're An Addam's The Fever Performing Arts
    #254 Request Line My Girls Dance Center
    #257 Luck Be A Lady Fusion Dance Company

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #144 Keep Breathing Beverly's Dance Gardendale Cheryl Kaye Marshall
    #125 Birdsong Linda Dobbins Dance Emma Stern
    #132 Hallowed Ground Linda Dobbins Dance Natalie Wilson
    #135 Silent Film Extreme Dance Company Calle Wilson
    #137 Hearing Encore Performance Company Caroline Gilroy
  • Convention Scholarships

    #21 Respect Premiere Dance Studio Layla Roberts - Primary 7 - 8
    #192 Supermarket Flowers Joy's Dance Company Sky Dupree - Primary 13
    #94 Hi Hello Amplified Performing Arts Center Cate Andrews - Intermediate 13
    #127 Seven Linda Dobbins Dance Breena Lackey - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #256 Mr. Postman Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Novice Small Group
    #222 Hard Knock Life Linda Dobbins Dance Novice Large Group & Line
    #227 My Favs Jordan School Of Dance Primary Small Group
    #282 Bonjour Beverly's Dance Gardendale Primary Large Group
    #212 Princess And The Frog Joy's Dance Company Primary Line
    #436 Hot Like Wow Amplified Performing Arts Center Secondary Small Group
    #462 Circus Tribe Secondary Large Group & Line
    #314 The Cure My Girls Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #261 Love Me Not Fusion Dance Company Intermediate Large Group
    #446 We're In The Money Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Small Group
    #429 Luck Be A Lady Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #252 Itsy Bitsy Spider Premiere Dance Studio Novice Small Group
    #219 The Sounds Of Joy Granville T Woods Academy of Innovation Novice Large Group & Line
    #234 Tricky Tricky BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Primary Small Group
    #283 Everything I Got Linda Dobbins Dance Primary Large Group
    #217 Foodies In The Kitchen AFTT Studio Primary Line
    #410 Kansas City The Fever Performing Arts Secondary Small Group
    #468 Mystery, Inc My Girls Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #308 Kiss Triple Threat Dance & Cheer Intermediate Small Group
    #262 Drum Machine Amplified Performing Arts Center Intermediate Large Group
    #450 I'm Going To Love You Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Small Group
    #433 Poker Face Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #302 Below My Feet The Fever Performing Arts

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #454 Escalate Linda Dobbins Dance Best Jazz Performance
    #446 We're In The Money Linda Dobbins Dance Best Tap Performance
    #409 Mj Linda Dobbins Dance Best Hip Hop Performance
    #423 Eleanor Rigsby Linda Dobbins Dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #429 Luck Be A Lady Linda Dobbins Dance Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #234 Tricky Tricky BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Primary
    #468 Mystery, Inc My Girls Dance Center Secondary
    #262 Drum Machine Amplified Performing Arts Center Intermediate
    #433 Poker Face Linda Dobbins Dance Elite

    JR Photogenic

    ABBIE GRACE CROWELL ATHLETIC ARTS CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    MARLEE JONES CHERRIE WINTER PERFORMING ARTS ACADEMY

    Judges Choice

    #252 Itsy Bitsy Spider Premiere Dance Studio TU-TU CUTE FOR WORDS
    Novice Small Group
    #256 Mr. Postman Triple Threat Dance & Cheer FUTURE STARS
    Novice Small Group
    #258 Candyland Linda Dobbins Dance ENERGIZER BUNNIES
    Novice Small Group
    #272 Petticoat Junction Beverly's Dance Unlimited CLEAN AS A WHISTLE
    Novice Small Group
    #251 Dynamite Granville T Woods Academy of Innovation BURNING UP THE DANCE FLOOR
    Novice Small Group
    #219 The Sounds Of Joy Granville T Woods Academy of Innovation TRUE PROFESSIONALS
    Novice Large Group, Line
    #225 Lights, Camera, Action Studio 215 FULL OF SASS
    Novice Large Group, Line
    #222 Hard Knock Life Linda Dobbins Dance BROADWAY BOUND
    Novice Large Group, Line
    #213 Spice Up Your Life My Girls Dance Center SUGAR, SASS, AND EVERYTHING NICE
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #237 Yellow Triple Threat Dance & Cheer BEAUTY AND GRACE
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #238 Hot Hot Hot Premiere Dance Studio ENERGY PLUS
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #239 Betty Lou Got A New Pair Of Shoes McCalla Academy of Dance ROCKIN THOSE NEW SHOES
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #240 I Dream Of Jeannie Fusion Dance Company FLAWLESS FORMATIONS
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #243 Toy Story Tribe FOREVER FRIENDS
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #244 Runaway Baby Beverly's Dance Gardendale FANTASTIC FEET
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #227 My Favs Jordan School Of Dance CREATIVE CONCEPT
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #230 A Million Dreams Linda Dobbins Dance PICTURE PERFECT
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #232 Kiss Kiss Athletic Arts Center SIZZLING STYLE
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #234 Tricky Tricky BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE PERFECT PRECISION
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #218 Heartburn Amplified Performing Arts Center ULTIMATE ATTITUDE
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #220 Honey Pie Beverly's School of Dance FABULOUS FLAPPERS
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #274 Hawaiian Rollercoaster Ride Beverly's Dance Gardendale FLASHY FEET
    Primary Large Group
    #280 Can't Turn It Loose Triple Threat Dance & Cheer POTENTIAL PLUS
    Primary Large Group
    #281 Someone In The Crowd BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE HEADED TO HOLLYWOOD
    Primary Large Group
    #283 Everything I Got Linda Dobbins Dance DIVAS IN ACTION
    Primary Large Group
    #284 Lean On Me Beverly's School of Dance LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Primary Large Group
    #285 Into The Light Jordan School Of Dance PERFECT PARTNERING
    Primary Large Group
    #278 Peter Pan Joy's Dance Company STARS ON THE RISE
    Primary Large Group
    #290 Schooldayz Studio 215 GIRLS GOT SWAG
    Primary Large Group
    #221 Found By You Joy's Dance Company SWEET AND SENSATIONAL
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #248 Money Jordan School Of Dance WERQIN IT
    Primary Small Group, Line
    #405 Groove Thang My Girls Dance Center MOVIN AND GROOVIN
    Secondary Small Group
    #406 Mirror Triple Threat Dance & Cheer LOVELY MOMENTS
    Secondary Small Group
    #415 Dance Me If You Can Fusion Dance Company STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Small Group
    #431 One Small Voice McCalla Academy of Dance PASSION AND HEART
    Secondary Small Group
    #432 C.O.U.N.T.R.Y. Girls Beverly's Dance Gardendale FAST AND FLASHY FEET
    Secondary Small Group
    #436 Hot Like Wow Amplified Performing Arts Center SUPERSTAR QUALITY
    Secondary Small Group
    #437 It's Raining Men The Fever Performing Arts SIZZLING STYLE
    Secondary Small Group
    #438 A Girl's Best Friend Vestavia Dance BUNDLES OF ENERGY
    Secondary Small Group
    #439 My Chick Bad Premiere Dance Studio WE RUN THIS
    Secondary Small Group
    #417 Thieves BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE INTENSE PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Small Group
    #419 Unstoppable Linda Dobbins Dance SHOWSTOPPERS
    Secondary Small Group
    #420 Put It Down Jordan School Of Dance POWERFUL MESSAGE
    Secondary Small Group
    #408 Muddy Waters Studio 215 ART OF DANCE
    Secondary Small Group
    #426 Ruby Blue Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy RUBY BLUE
    Secondary Small Group
    #443 And The Bird Sings Amplified Performing Arts Center STARS ON THE RISE
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #452 Small World BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE COMPLETE COMMITMENT
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #457 Sax Beverly's Dance Gardendale SASS ATTACK
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #459 We're In The Money Dance Et Cetera CLEAN AND CLASSIC
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #462 Circus Tribe FUNTASTIC
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #465 Just Be Free Linda Dobbins Dance SHEER SHOWMANSHIP
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #444 Garden Joy's Dance Company PROP PERFECTION
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #468 Mystery, Inc My Girls Dance Center BLAST FROM THE PAST
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #445 Oh Ricky Fusion Dance Company LATIN SIZZLE
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Linda Dobbins Dance Primary
    My Girls Dance Center Secondary
    Fusion Dance Company Intermediate
    Linda Dobbins Dance Elite

    Convention Scholarship

    #125 Birdsong Linda Dobbins Dance

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Amplified Performing Arts Center
Core Values