Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Chicago, IL - 2/22/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #500 Pretty Woman
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy
    2nd – #469 I'm Poppin'
    Play Video
    SunRays Studios
    3rd – #501 Too Too Grown
    Play Video
    SunRays Studios

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #470 Rockstar
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #514 Clap Your Hands
    Play Video
    Off The Ground Dance Chicago
    3rd – #512 Rotten To The Core
    Play Video
    Di Bella Dance Center

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #519 Clay
    Play Video
    Off the Ground Dance Studio
    2nd – #517 9 To 5
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre
    3rd – #518 Space Squad
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    4th – #520 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Off The Ground Dance Chicago
    5th – #480 Party Has Begun
    Play Video
    Off The Ground Dance Chicago

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #481 Premier Poms - Platinum
    Play Video
    Premier Poms Experience

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #473 Premier Poms - Seniors
    Play Video
    Premier Poms Experience

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #479 Snow
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #483 You Lift Me Up
    Play Video
    Off the Ground Dance Studio

    Top Novice Line 9 - 11

    1st – #471 No Skool Like Old Skool
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #50 Surfs Up
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Cali Andreas
    2nd – #52 Brave
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Anistyn Aichele
    3rd – #54 Lips Are Movin
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamics Bella Quinn
    4th – #55 Something New
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Lindsey Marks
    5th – #51 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Gianna Johnson

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #77 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Lily Packley
    2nd – #74 Dancing With Myself
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Mary Allison Berg
    3rd – #64 I'm In Love With A Monster
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Autumn Bernick
    4th – #71 Only You
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Willa Broznowski
    5th – #70 Neverland
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Brielle Council
    6th – #62 Bring Me Close
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Genevieve Mendez
    7th – #69 Jar Of Hearts
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Emma Markstrom
    8th – #73 I Love Me
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Campbell Travis
    9th – #76 Lets Get Loud
    Play Video
    Off The Ground Dance Chicago Alyssa Gruia-Fregoso
    10th – #75 Bang Dem Sticks
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Taylor Pasch

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #80 Silhouette
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Caitlin Callahan
    2nd – #79 Human
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Adelaide Dieden
    3rd – #85 I Wanna Be A Rockette
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Mary Shea
    4th – #88 The Gift
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Kaleigh Mueller
    5th – #87 Madness
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Ella Bullock

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #37 Can't Turn You Loose
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center
    2nd – #36 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Ultimate Dance On The Move
    3rd – #38 Better When I'm Dancin'
    Play Video
    Ultimate Dance On The Move

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #39 The Wiz
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    2nd – #43 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre
    3rd – #40 Party With Cardi
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #45 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamics
    2nd – #49 Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #46 Flashlight
    Play Video
    Off The Ground Dance Chicago

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #466 Birds Of A Feather
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #486 Yellow
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #491 Crocodile Rock
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    3rd – #490 Spider Sense
    Play Video
    Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    4th – #487 Greased Lightnin'
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    5th – #485 Little Wonders
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #537 Masquerade
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #542 I Promise You
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    3rd – #552 Something New
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    4th – #535 If Only You Knew
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #544 The Witches Battle
    Play Video
    Off The Ground Dance Chicago
    6th – #539 Brave
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    7th – #547 Boogie Down Love
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    8th – #551 Mama Yo
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamics
    9th – #523 Hit The Road
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    10th – #536 All Through The Night
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #494 All About Tonight
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    2nd – #472 In This Shirt
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #493 Jealous
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #567 Pizza Pizza Pizza
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #563 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    3rd – #566 Bad To The Bone
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    4th – #568 Shell Shocked
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    5th – #570 Level Up
    Play Video
    Soul2Sole Dance Inc.

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #576 Wedding Day
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    2nd – #574 Fire
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    3rd – #555 You're In
    Play Video
    Soul2Sole Dance Inc.

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #556 Whodunit
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #34 I Like To Fuss
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Audrey Gross
    2nd – #32 Time Out
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Reghan Mingo
    3rd – #33 Black Bird
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Bela Bedford

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #7 B'day
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Angelina Fredericks
    2nd – #9 The Nature Of Daylight
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Aubrey Hamilton
    3rd – #6 Freak Out
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Josie Sowers
    4th – #5 Dark Horse
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Josie Quirke
    5th – #3 Red
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Natalie Gomez

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #115 Believer
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Te'a Perez
    2nd – #94 Lovely
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Isabella Villalon
    3rd – #113 Fire And The Flood
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Alison Saed
    4th – #90 Run
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Emily Ramirez
    5th – #125 Emergency
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Ava Weyburn
    6th – #93 I'm In Here
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Paige Hiles
    7th – #140 Never Enough
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Sonya Ricaurte
    8th – #106 The Middle
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Madeleine Hoffman
    9th – #112 Half Light
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Olivia Mccoy
    10th – #91 Out Of My Head
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Ashlin Lee
    11th – #96 End Of The Line
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Anabella Vodnik
    12th – #117 Fragile
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Layla Fisher
    13th – #89 Save Myself
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Emily Sterrett
    14th – #99 Water
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Hannah Parenti
    15th – #121 I Dreamed A Dream
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Kailey Mosack
    16th – #126 Dance Floor
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Ava Murnane
    17th – #133 Near Light
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Anna Baumgartner
    18th – #102 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Amelia Kreczman
    19th – #104 Warrior
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Zoey Weiss
    20th – #146 Brushstrokes
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Alexa Whitehead

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #417 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Ella Miller
    2nd – #425 Pray
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Ella Gooding
    3rd – #405 Bones
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Aria Novak
    4th – #415 Just Say
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company John Freeman
    5th – #416 River
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Brenna Jones
    6th – #418 Toxic
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Kayla Taluc
    7th – #420 Take It All
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Mackenzie Matysik
    8th – #427 My Body Is A Cage
    Play Video
    Forthcoming Danspace Kennedy Vanderloop
    9th – #422 Run
    Play Video
    Ultimate Dance On The Move Shayna Krotz
    10th – #408 Ashes
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Madison Scariano

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #248 Anything You Can Do
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #252 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    2nd – #258 Shake It
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamics
    3rd – #256 We're Going To Be Friends
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    4th – #259 Blow The System
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    5th – #257 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #153 Miss Otis
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    2nd – #155 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre
    3rd – #149 Come Back Home
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    4th – #156 Bottom Of The River
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy
    5th – #179 Whatever We Want
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    6th – #160 Water
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy
    7th – #151 All We Do
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    8th – #164 Revolt
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    9th – #152 Open Hands
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre
    10th – #158 Dance With Me Tonight
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #168 So Cold
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    2nd – #169 Never Tear Us Apart
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    3rd – #173 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    4th – #176 People Help People
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    5th – #171 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #305 Millions Dreams
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #282 Always Waiting
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #283 Transylvania Mania
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    4th – #306 Better Work
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #314 Trouble No More
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #330 Life Is Rosy
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #336 Fierce And Sassy
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    3rd – #335 We Come Together
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    4th – #274 Like A Boy
    Play Video
    SunRays Studios
    5th – #339 Hold Back The River
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #318 Unknown
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy
    2nd – #322 Only To Be With You
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy
    3rd – #316 Like A River Runs
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy
    4th – #296 Only Love
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    5th – #326 Chain-Smoking
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy
    6th – #328 Do Somethin'
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    7th – #320 Apocalypse
    Play Video
    Off The Ground Dance Chicago
    8th – #297 Ladies In Black
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    9th – #301 I Lived
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    10th – #321 Queen B's
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #285 Think About It
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    2nd – #278 Feels Like The End
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    3rd – #287 Geranimo
    Play Video
    Forthcoming Danspace
    4th – #291 Started From The Bottom
    Play Video
    Ultimate Dance On The Move
    5th – #292 Welcome To The Jungle
    Play Video
    Forthcoming Danspace

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #350 Construxion Crew
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    2nd – #354 What's The T?
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    3rd – #342 The Garden
    Play Video
    SunRays Studios

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #386 New York, New York
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    2nd – #398 The Climb
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    3rd – #394 I Love Rock And Roll
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    4th – #388 Better Place
    Play Video
    Off the Ground Dance Studio
    5th – #390 Please Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    6th – #389 Big In Japan
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    7th – #395 Boogie Feet
    Play Video
    Off the Ground Dance Studio
    8th – #393 Abc
    Play Video
    Kaleidoscope Dance
    9th – #384 Squad Up
    Play Video
    Off the Ground Dance Studio
    10th – #396 Viva La Vida
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #361 All Through The Night
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #365 Havoc At Hogwarts
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    3rd – #368 Dolls
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    4th – #369 Lost Stars
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    5th – #360 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #353 Jungle
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    2nd – #347 Get Out My Way
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse
    3rd – #357 Belem
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #352 Drumline
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #348 The Rose
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

    1st – #343 A Little Party
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #1 Toy Soldier
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Alexa Lamontagna

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #14 Eclipse
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Ariana Morrison
    2nd – #22 Make Way
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Morgan Watwood
    3rd – #12 Wildfire
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Rianna Elkareh
    4th – #24 I Want To Go To Hollywood
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Julia Lorenty
    5th – #16 Starry Night
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Lillyana Williams
    6th – #25 Hollywood
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Aubrey Entner
    7th – #20 Up!
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Anna Christopherson
    8th – #17 Express
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Nicole Fulgaro
    9th – #18 Not Sorry
    Play Video
    SunRays Studios Isis Haley
    10th – #15 Lipgloss
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Isabella Markle

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #459 My Soul, I
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Priya Sprenger
    2nd – #433 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Alexis Schueller
    3rd – #438 On The Floor
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Shyanne Hernandez
    4th – #439 Best Of My Love
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Gabriella Catozza
    5th – #434 Crown
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Abigail Svihra
    6th – #453 Punching In A Dream
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Makenna Herman
    7th – #436 Arrow Through My Heart
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Joryn Kalvin
    8th – #457 What You Need
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Victoria Trevino
    9th – #443 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Skyler Bergeron
    10th – #441 Feather On The Clyde
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Riley Roxas

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #630 Giving Myself
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Ava Janetka
    2nd – #637 Abuse
    Play Video
    DancEd. Dance Centre Brittany Reynolds
    3rd – #640 Forever
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Daneille Fuller
    4th – #636 It Doesn't Hurt
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Tessa Carlascio
    5th – #625 You
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Lindsey Urbanski
    6th – #641 Sandcastles
    Play Video
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Alexandra Grudzinski
    7th – #631 Warrior
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Megan Griesser
    8th – #634 Shake
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Madison Pope
    9th – #629 River Deep
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Ashley Benarroch
    10th – #632 Wake Me Up When September Ends
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Violet Czerwinski

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #465 Like The Tide
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #463 Aaa
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    3rd – #462 Girl Overboard
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #611 Automatic
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    2nd – #605 Infinity X Infinity
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    3rd – #599 Feels Like Coming Home
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    4th – #607 Show You Love
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    5th – #609 Won't Let Go
    Play Video
    SunRays Studios

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #616 Old Days
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    2nd – #615 Bleeding Love
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    3rd – #619 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #579 Be Wild
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #573 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #583 Waves
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    4th – #557 Rockin To The Xtreme
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    5th – #578 Boy Crazy
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #598 Lovely
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #593 Let's Go Crazy
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    3rd – #589 Xtreme Ladies
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    4th – #602 D2 At The Dojo
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    5th – #604 Who's That Chick
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    6th – #600 Pass Off
    Play Video
    Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    7th – #558 Breathe
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    8th – #582 Tomorrow We Fight
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    9th – #592 Energia
    Play Video
    Kaleidoscope Dance
    10th – #595 Never Saw Blue
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #561 The Way You Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #502 In Stillness
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #510 Use Somebody
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #504 Power
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    4th – #506 Queen Of Hearts
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    5th – #511 The Cave
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #531 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #525 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    3rd – #521 Circus
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    4th – #529 Mechanix
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    5th – #524 The Comeback
    Play Video
    Soul2Sole Dance Inc.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #476 Don't Let Go
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    2nd – #498 Step In Time
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    3rd – #499 Formation
    Play Video
    Off the Ground Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #474 Who Doesn't Love The 90'S
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #482 All The Way Up
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #29 Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Natalia Garcia
    2nd – #28 Queen B*
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Skylar Jordan-Henderson
    3rd – #27 Missed
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Ella June Wilke

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #244 Unrequited
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Rachel Lechelt
    2nd – #235 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Dylan Pope
    3rd – #232 Toxic
    Play Video
    Aspire Dance Center Ashleigh Gillis
    4th – #239 Natural Woman
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Maddy Vercelli
    5th – #245 Wicked
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon
    6th – #240 Gone
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Isis Mejia
    7th – #243 Sorry
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Avery Pierce
    8th – #246 Lovely
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Mackenzie Enger
    9th – #238 Breathe
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Darcy Mraz
    10th – #241 Runaway
    Play Video
    Aspire Dance Center Gabby Holzhauer

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #213 Human
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Arianna Mcnamara
    2nd – #216 Bleeding Love
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Emma Miquelon
    3rd – #222 A New Day Has Come
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Grace Jones
    4th – #195 Subtle Thing
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Morgan Fahey
    5th – #215 Deliverance
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Maddy O'rourke
    6th – #209 Knockin On Heaven's Door
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Cameron Schultz
    7th – #197 The Vow
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Brianna North
    8th – #198 Why
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Sara Eberhardt
    9th – #225 Right Hand Man
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Isabella Yarbrough
    10th – #203 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Caitlyn Schultz

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #35 Trouble
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #183 Both Sides Now
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company
    2nd – #184 Belief
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #182 Lean On Me
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #189 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    2nd – #190 Lilies Of The Valley
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center
    3rd – #191 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #355 Moulin Rouge
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center
    2nd – #356 Applause
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    3rd – #362 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #375 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center
    2nd – #340 Iggy
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    3rd – #378 Heaven I Know
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    4th – #371 Kozmic Blues
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center
    5th – #373 Werrrrkkkkkk!!!!
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #401 World We're Gonna Make
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #387 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #392 Finally
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    4th – #399 Xtreme Dolls
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    5th – #382 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #276 Batter Up
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #293 Bxm
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    2nd – #284 Another Love
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    3rd – #294 Deep Dark Valley
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #298 He Had It Coming
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #299 Swagga Speed
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    3rd – #303 Category Is
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    4th – #302 The Pursuit Of Belonging
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    5th – #277 Black Tuesday
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance

    Top Elite Line 9 - 11

    1st – #280 Knockout
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #279 House Party
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #288 Greatest Show
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force
    2nd – #273 Venom
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #308 Hick Hop Ho-Down
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Teacher/Adult Small Group 20 & Above

    1st – #560 Get The Led Out
    Play Video
    Dance Dynamics

    Top Production

    1st – #269 There's No Place Like Home
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    2nd – #266 Hairspray
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    3rd – #270 Salute
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #264 I Surrender
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance
    2nd – #262 Rockin' Sock Hop
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance
    3rd – #263 Just The Beginning
    Play Video
    Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #51 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Gianna Johnson
    1st Runner Up – #55 Something New
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Lindsey Marks
    2nd Runner Up – #53 Cali Girl
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Abby Olin

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #64 I'm In Love With A Monster
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Autumn Bernick
    1st Runner Up – #62 Bring Me Close
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Genevieve Mendez
    2nd Runner Up – #69 Jar Of Hearts
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Emma Markstrom
    3rd Runner Up – #68 See You Again
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Mackenzie Burnett

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #34 I Like To Fuss
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Audrey Gross
    1st Runner Up – #33 Black Bird
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Bela Bedford

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #7 B'day
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Angelina Fredericks
    1st Runner Up – #9 The Nature Of Daylight
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Aubrey Hamilton
    2nd Runner Up – #3 Red
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Natalie Gomez
    3rd Runner Up – #11 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Trinity Kujawski

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #115 Believer
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Te'a Perez
    1st Runner Up – #94 Lovely
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Isabella Villalon
    2nd Runner Up – #90 Run
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Emily Ramirez
    3rd Runner Up – #112 Half Light
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Olivia Mccoy
    4th Runner Up – #126 Dance Floor
    Play Video
    Elite Academy of Dance Ava Murnane
    5th Runner Up – #96 End Of The Line
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Anabella Vodnik

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #415 Just Say
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company John Freeman

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #417 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Ella Miller
    1st Runner Up – #425 Pray
    Play Video
    Living By Performing Dance Company Ella Gooding
    2nd Runner Up – #405 Bones
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Aria Novak
    3rd Runner Up – #420 Take It All
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Mackenzie Matysik
    4th Runner Up – #422 Run
    Play Video
    Ultimate Dance On The Move Shayna Krotz
    5th Runner Up – #426 How Will I Know
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Brianna Kretschmer Deem

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #1 Toy Soldier
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Alexa Lamontagna

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #14 Eclipse
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Ariana Morrison
    1st Runner Up – #12 Wildfire
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Rianna Elkareh
    2nd Runner Up – #17 Express
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Nicole Fulgaro
    3rd Runner Up – #16 Starry Night
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Lillyana Williams
    4th Runner Up – #25 Hollywood
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Aubrey Entner
    5th Runner Up – #15 Lipgloss
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Isabella Markle

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #433 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    A Step Above Dance Academy Alexis Schueller

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #630 Giving Myself
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Ava Janetka
    1st Runner Up – #640 Forever
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Daneille Fuller
    2nd Runner Up – #625 You
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Lindsey Urbanski
    3rd Runner Up – #638 Good Enough
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Liz Gillespie
    4th Runner Up – #632 Wake Me Up When September Ends
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Violet Czerwinski
    5th Runner Up – #622 The Raven
    Play Video
    Shine Bright Dance Studio Anna Thompson

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #29 Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Natalia Garcia
    1st Runner Up – #28 Queen B*
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Skylar Jordan

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #244 Unrequited
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Rachel Lechelt
    1st Runner Up – #239 Natural Woman
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Maddy Vercelli
    2nd Runner Up – #235 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Dylan Pope
    3rd Runner Up – #237 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Aspire Dance Center Ashleigh Gillis
    4th Runner Up – #240 Gone
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Isis Mejia
    5th Runner Up – #245 Wicked
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #201 Dancing On My Own
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Yiannis Ekonomou

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #216 Bleeding Love
    Play Video
    D2 Performing Company Emma Miquelon
    1st Runner Up – #209 Knockin On Heaven's Door
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Cameron Schultz
    2nd Runner Up – #197 The Vow
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Brianna North
    3rd Runner Up – #203 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    Underground Allegro Dance Center Caitlyn Schultz
    4th Runner Up – #225 Right Hand Man
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Isabella Yarbrough
    5th Runner Up – #200 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Storm Dance Alliance Lauren Winter
  • Production NYC All Stars

    #266 Hairspray Elite Academy of Dance
    #269 There's No Place Like Home Storm Dance Alliance
    #270 Salute Elite Academy of Dance

    Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #63 Watch Me Work GymTyme Dance IL Aubry Harding
    #67 Do Something Storm Dance Alliance Gwendolyn Johnson
    #70 Neverland D2 Performing Company Brielle Council
    #75 Bang Dem Sticks Shine Bright Dance Studio Taylor Pasch
    #81 Came Here For Love Living By Performing Dance Company Audrey Fuder
    #82 Stand In The Light DancEd. Dance Centre Julia Wise
    #83 Right Hand Man A Step Above Dance Academy Sophie Lindstrom
    #86 Wake Me Up Off The Ground Dance Chicago Kat Lazos

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #39 The Wiz Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #42 Best Friends Off The Ground Dance Chicago
    #43 What A Wonderful World DancEd. Dance Centre
    #44 Explosions Ultimate Dance On The Move
    #45 Somewhere Only We Know Dance Dynamics
    #49 Can't Do It Alone Living By Performing Dance Company

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #488 Pray To God Ultimate Dance On The Move
    #527 Growing Pains A Step Above Dance Academy
    #539 Brave Elite Academy of Dance
    #540 Bring The Action Storm Dance Alliance
    #541 Fresh High School Musical Kaleidoscope Dance
    #542 I Promise You D2 Performing Company
    #544 The Witches Battle Off The Ground Dance Chicago
    #550 Dance Like Yo' Daddy Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    #551 Mama Yo Dance Dynamics
    #493 Jealous Living By Performing Dance Company

    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #555 You're In Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    #562 Dance Remix Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #575 Disturbed A Step Above Dance Academy
    #556 Whodunit D2 Performing Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #7 B'day D2 Performing Company Angelina Fredericks
    #10 Dad Shine Bright Dance Studio Kaitlynn Case
    #11 Life Of The Party Storm Dance Alliance Trinity Kujawski

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #95 Lung Bataille Academie of the Danse Bridget Daugherty
    #98 Step On Up Dance Dynamics Tea Mathias
    #103 Just A Memory Storm Dance Alliance Kayleigh Ligeski
    #107 Like I'm Gonna Lose You Aspire Dance Center Alexandria Clark
    #109 You Don't Know A Step Above Dance Academy Megan Andersen
    #110 Have It All DancEd. Dance Centre Jessie Glaws
    #114 Game Of Survival Off The Ground Dance Chicago Ella Glaser
    #119 Emergency Shine Bright Dance Studio Ryleigh Jorgensen
    #126 Dance Floor Elite Academy of Dance Ava Murnane
    #139 Strength Front Street Dance Center Sara Mann
    #141 Another Love D2 Performing Company Kelsey Olsen
    #144 I Don't Think About You Forthcoming Danspace Olivia Vanark

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #406 Love On The Brain Front Street Dance Center Annabelle King
    #408 Ashes Bataille Academie of the Danse Madison Scariano
    #409 Already Gone Elite Academy of Dance Margaret Goldsworthy
    #412 Never Tear Us Apart Forthcoming Danspace Sydney Mattmiller
    #415 Just Say Living By Performing Dance Company John Freeman
    #418 Toxic D2 Performing Company Kayla Taluc
    #420 Take It All A Step Above Dance Academy Mackenzie Matysik
    #422 Run Ultimate Dance On The Move Shayna Krotz

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #253 Grace Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #255 Hot Honey Rag Kaleidoscope Dance
    #256 We're Going To Be Friends D2 Performing Company
    #257 In The Mood Elite Academy of Dance
    #258 Shake It Dance Dynamics
    #260 Red Balloon Shine Bright Dance Studio

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #149 Come Back Home Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #150 No Roots Determination Dance of Dundee Township Park District
    #157 Leave A Light On DancEd. Dance Centre
    #161 In The Arms Of The Ocean Forthcoming Danspace
    #162 Survive Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    #164 Revolt Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #177 Razzle Dazzle Front Street Dance Center
    #179 Whatever We Want Elite Academy of Dance
    #169 Never Tear Us Apart Living By Performing Dance Company
    #172 Cirque De Aqua A Step Above Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #274 Like A Boy SunRays Studios
    #330 Life Is Rosy D2 Performing Company
    #281 Salute Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #301 I Lived Storm Dance Alliance
    #310 Ice Elite Academy of Dance
    #312 Manic Magic A Step Above Dance Academy
    #315 Fly Down Determination Dance of Dundee Township Park District
    #324 Tap Mix Front Street Dance Center
    #327 Ain't No Other Off The Ground Dance Chicago
    #290 The Purge GymTyme Dance IL
    #291 Started From The Bottom Ultimate Dance On The Move
    #292 Welcome To The Jungle Forthcoming Danspace

    Secondary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #385 Yas Kweens Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    #393 Abc Kaleidoscope Dance
    #394 I Love Rock And Roll D2 Performing Company
    #395 Boogie Feet Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #344 Blackbird Front Street Dance Center
    #366 Level Up Storm Dance Alliance
    #369 Lost Stars Elite Academy of Dance
    #358 Clap Clap Bataille Academie of the Danse
    #345 Candyland Kaleidoscope Dance
    #352 Drumline Bataille Academie of the Danse

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #15 Lipgloss Xtreme Dance Force Isabella Markle
    #16 Starry Night Storm Dance Alliance Lillyana Williams
    #19 First Day Back SunRays Studios Xoie Alston
    #24 I Want To Go To Hollywood Elite Academy of Dance Julia Lorenty

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #433 She Used To Be Mine A Step Above Dance Academy Alexis Schueller
    #435 Run Boy Run SunRays Studios Davion Bellinger
    #438 On The Floor Shine Bright Dance Studio Shyanne Hernandez
    #442 Fall In Line Elite Academy of Dance Skylar Kolb
    #444 Angel By The Wings D2 Performing Company Hailey Davis
    #450 Falling Short Kaleidoscope Dance Jade Lajeune
    #452 Tribulation Xtreme Dance Force Ava Aguirre
    #455 Legend Aspire Dance Center Isabella Maher
    #456 Play That Sax Off the Ground Dance Studio Avery Zeidel
    #461 The Worst Pies In London Storm Dance Alliance Kate Balzer

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #624 Forever Elite Academy of Dance Katelyn Hulst
    #626 Only Love Can Hurt Like This Shine Bright Dance Studio Alyssa Colpaert
    #627 Bird Song GymTyme Dance IL Peyton` Toman
    #633 At My Weakest Off the Ground Dance Studio Ellie Winter
    #634 Shake Storm Dance Alliance Madison Pope
    #637 Abuse DancEd. Dance Centre Brittany Reynolds
    #638 Good Enough Xtreme Dance Force Liz Gillespie
    #641 Sandcastles Bataille Academie of the Danse Alexandra Grudzinski

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #463 Aaa Elite Academy of Dance
    #465 Like The Tide Storm Dance Alliance

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #606 In Ruins GymTyme Dance IL
    #609 Won't Let Go SunRays Studios
    #612 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Aspire Dance Center
    #613 Break The Ice Elite Academy of Dance
    #614 Green Light Underground Allegro Dance Center
    #618 Instruction Shine Bright Dance Studio
    #620 Give It To Me Off the Ground Dance Studio

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #557 Rockin To The Xtreme Xtreme Dance Force
    #580 Damaged Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #581 Smooth Criminal SunRays Studios
    #585 Start Your Engine Elite Academy of Dance
    #582 Tomorrow We Fight Storm Dance Alliance
    #588 Don't Let Go Kaleidoscope Dance
    #595 Never Saw Blue Underground Allegro Dance Center
    #602 D2 At The Dojo D2 Performing Company
    #603 Fab 4 Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    #559 Enough Is Enough GymTyme Dance IL
    #561 The Way You Make Me Feel Shine Bright Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #477 Walk It Out Storm Dance Alliance
    #503 Took The Night Xtreme Dance Force
    #505 Half Court Press SunRays Studios
    #496 No Limit Elite Academy of Dance
    #497 Ladies Who Lunch: Who Jam Kaleidoscope Dance
    #524 The Comeback Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
    #495 Float On Off the Ground Dance Studio
    #474 Who Doesn't Love The 90'S Xtreme Dance Force

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #27 Missed Underground Allegro Dance Center Ella June Wilke
    #28 Queen B* Xtreme Dance Force Skylar Jordan-Henderson

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #243 Sorry Xtreme Dance Force Avery Pierce
    #245 Wicked D2 Performing Company Molly Miquelon
    #194 You Really Got Me Storm Dance Alliance Libby Bonthala
    #199 Arboretum Elite Academy of Dance Megan Watwood
    #205 Coalesce Kaleidoscope Dance Lilia Smith
    #212 Flames Of Paris Underground Allegro Dance Center Brianna North
    #219 Ending GymTyme Dance IL Marisol Hernandez

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #35 Trouble Underground Allegro Dance Center

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #184 Belief Storm Dance Alliance
    #185 What You're Worth Aspire Dance Center
    #187 Gemini Underground Allegro Dance Center
    #188 Tomorrow's Song Kaleidoscope Dance
    #189 Leave A Light On Elite Academy of Dance
    #191 Tainted Love D2 Performing Company

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #349 Kxp Xtreme Dance Force
    #355 Moulin Rouge Underground Allegro Dance Center
    #374 Alive Storm Dance Alliance
    #383 Embers Kaleidoscope Dance
  • Convention Scholarships

    #51 A Million Dreams Underground Allegro Dance Center Gianna Johnson - Primary 6
    #5 Dark Horse Shine Bright Dance Studio Josie Quirke - Secondary 11
    #99 Water Bataille Academie of the Danse Hannah Parenti - Secondary 13
    #457 What You Need Elite Academy of Dance Victoria Trevino - Intermediate 13
    #225 Right Hand Man Storm Dance Alliance Isabella Yarbrough - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #479 Snow Xtreme Dance Force Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #536 All Through The Night Living By Performing Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #566 Bad To The Bone Storm Dance Alliance Primary Large Group
    #282 Always Waiting Storm Dance Alliance Secondary Small Group
    #363 I Was Made For Loving You Elite Academy of Dance Secondary Large Group & Line
    #593 Let's Go Crazy D2 Performing Company Intermediate Small Group
    #506 Queen Of Hearts Storm Dance Alliance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #362 Pure Imagination Underground Allegro Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #295 Fire To The Rain Xtreme Dance Force Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #469 I'm Poppin' SunRays Studios Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #490 Spider Sense Soul2Sole Dance Inc. Primary Small Group
    #563 Mr. Postman Bataille Academie of the Danse Primary Large Group
    #305 Millions Dreams D2 Performing Company Secondary Small Group
    #353 Jungle Bataille Academie of the Danse Secondary Large Group & Line
    #561 The Way You Make Me Feel Shine Bright Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #521 Circus Elite Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #382 Le Jazz Hot Storm Dance Alliance Elite Small Group
    #302 The Pursuit Of Belonging Elite Academy of Dance Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #269 There's No Place Like Home Storm Dance Alliance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #382 Le Jazz Hot Storm Dance Alliance Best Jazz Performance
    #392 Finally Xtreme Dance Force Best Hip Hop Performance
    #401 World We're Gonna Make Storm Dance Alliance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #298 He Had It Coming Storm Dance Alliance Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #399 Xtreme Dolls Xtreme Dance Force Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #563 Mr. Postman Bataille Academie of the Danse Primary
    #305 Millions Dreams D2 Performing Company Secondary
    #521 Circus Elite Academy of Dance Intermediate
    #382 Le Jazz Hot Storm Dance Alliance Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Molly Turus Ultimate Dance On The Move

    SR Photogenic

    Ella Miller A Step Aboe Dance Academy

    Judges Choice

    #500 Pretty Woman A Step Above Dance Academy Heading For Hollywood
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #512 Rotten To The Core Di Bella Dance Center 100% Sassy
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #513 Wake Me Up Storm Dance Alliance Pretty as a Picture
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #514 Clap Your Hands Off The Ground Dance Chicago Smiles for Days
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #507 Le Jazz Hot Living By Performing Dance Company Sizzlin' Jazz
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #519 Clay Off the Ground Dance Studio Nice Storytelling
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #473 Premier Poms - Seniors Premier Poms Experience Smooth & Classy
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #484 Motown DancEd. Dance Centre Blast from the Past
    Novice Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #466 Birds Of A Feather Underground Allegro Dance Center Absolutely Adorable
    Primary Small Group
    #475 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Ultimate Dance On The Move Broadway Bound
    Primary Small Group
    #486 Yellow Storm Dance Alliance You Lit Up The Stage
    Primary Small Group
    #487 Greased Lightnin' Elite Academy of Dance Personality Plus
    Primary Small Group
    #489 Celebrate Bataille Academie of the Danse Fantastic Flossers
    Primary Small Group
    #526 Inner Demons A Step Above Dance Academy Nice Connection
    Primary Small Group
    #537 Masquerade D2 Performing Company Passion & Heart
    Primary Small Group
    #541 Fresh High School Musical Kaleidoscope Dance We Run This
    Primary Small Group
    #544 The Witches Battle Off The Ground Dance Chicago Explosive Entertainment
    Primary Small Group
    #551 Mama Yo Dance Dynamics Red Hot Divas
    Primary Small Group
    #565 It's My Birthday Dance Dynamics Fun on Stage
    Primary Large Group
    #568 Shell Shocked Xtreme Dance Force Energy Overload
    Primary Large Group
    #569 Work Ultimate Dance On The Move Way To Work It
    Primary Large Group
    #571 True Colors Kaleidoscope Dance Beauty & Grace
    Primary Large Group
    #555 You're In Soul2Sole Dance Inc. Hip Hop Hooray
    Primary Large Group
    #575 Disturbed A Step Above Dance Academy Great Intensity
    Primary Large Group
    #556 Whodunit D2 Performing Company You Just Did That
    Primary Large Group
    #274 Like A Boy SunRays Studios Explosive Energy
    Secondary Small Group
    #329 The Call Off the Ground Dance Studio Spirit of Dance
    Secondary Small Group
    #296 Only Love Elite Academy of Dance Intense Emotion
    Secondary Small Group
    #315 Fly Down Determination Dance of Dundee Township Park District Complete Commitment
    Secondary Small Group
    #316 Like A River Runs A Step Above Dance Academy Terrific Technique
    Secondary Small Group
    #320 Apocalypse Off The Ground Dance Chicago Fierce Focus
    Secondary Small Group
    #324 Tap Mix Front Street Dance Center Banging Beats
    Secondary Small Group
    #278 Feels Like The End Bataille Academie of the Danse Passion Plus
    Secondary Small Group
    #286 Silhouettes Ultimate Dance On The Move Music In Motion
    Secondary Small Group
    #287 Geranimo Forthcoming Danspace You Brightened Up Our Day
    Secondary Small Group
    #290 The Purge GymTyme Dance IL Energy Overload
    Secondary Small Group
    #342 The Garden SunRays Studios Budding Ballerinas
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #350 Construxion Crew Xtreme Dance Force Way to Work It
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #384 Squad Up Off the Ground Dance Studio Swaggin Style
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #385 Yas Kweens Soul2Sole Dance Inc. Breaking Loose
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #389 Big In Japan Storm Dance Alliance Potential Plus
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #361 All Through The Night D2 Performing Company Emotional Execution
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #364 A Light In The Darkness Front Street Dance Center Lovely Message
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #345 Candyland Kaleidoscope Dance Sweet as Candy
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Dance Dynamics Primary
    Bataille Academie of the Danse Secondary
    Elite Academy of Dance Intermediate
    Storm Dance Alliance Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    SunRays Studios
Core Values