Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Escondido, CA - 2/22/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #228 Wonder Girlz
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company
    2nd – #231 Fabulous
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    3rd – #209 Fabulous New York
    Play Video
    La Danse Studio

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #22 Everytime
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Ellie Byers
    2nd – #23 I Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn
    3rd – #24 Fast Lane
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz Michael Gamble

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #1 Believe
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Eden Ortiz
    2nd – #13 Do You Believe In Magic
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Rylee Donovan
    3rd – #18 Hey Daddy
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Chloe Mullins
    4th – #7 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Brynn Brehm
    5th – #16 Rich And Famous
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Pia Lily Matta
    6th – #2 Hopelessly Devoted
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Allie Donis
    7th – #9 Big & Loud
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Ariela Weiss
    8th – #15 Mr. Big Stuff
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
    9th – #3 River Of Tears
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Kc Eubanks
    10th – #8 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Mireille Kapchinskiy

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Party Girl
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Cianna Dean
    2nd – #43 California Girl
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Isabella Jayne
    3rd – #54 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Kiora Ruiz
    4th – #45 I Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz Sarah Gamble
    5th – #56 I'm Fabulous
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Cassidy Chickering
    6th – #44 In My Blood
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Shayla Schweggler
    7th – #47 Burlesque
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio Layla Myres
    8th – #46 Expensive
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Eden Tinnin
    9th – #53 Secret Love Song
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Giann Enriquez
    10th – #41 I Want To Be Evil
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Ashley Hull

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #30 On Broadway
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Carly Muhart
    2nd – #25 Light
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Brooke Jimmink
    3rd – #31 Plain Jane
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Gabriel Agundez
    4th – #26 Coming In Hot
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company Gabriella Seise
    5th – #38 Heart Cry
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company Emma Byres
    6th – #33 You Say
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Nathan Forrest-Cochran
    7th – #28 Boots
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Arlin Arias
    8th – #32 Money
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Clara Bloom
    9th – #35 These Four Walls
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company Savannah Fafard
    10th – #36 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz Olivia Van De Sande

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #61 Candy Girl
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #67 Dr. Jazz The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #66 Great Balls Of Fire
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    3rd – #69 Black Bird
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
    4th – #62 Fly To Your Heart
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy
    5th – #64 Mama Im A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #160 Matchmaker
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    2nd – #161 Buzz Off
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
    3rd – #164 Ocean Eyes
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #167 Boombayah
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company
    2nd – #165 Lip Gloss
    Play Video
    Destined Dance & Performing Arts
    3rd – #166 Dream
    Play Video
    Miss Sue's Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #174 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #201 When I Grow Up The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #193 Forever Young The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #197 Jumpin' Jive The Element Dance Center
    4th – #190 Snow White & 7 Thugs
    Play Video
    Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
    5th – #192 Fly
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #182 Company B
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #205 I'm A Believer
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz
    3rd – #206 Brass Band
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #177 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #176 Hairspray
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #143 Heaven
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Synthia Nordland
    2nd – #151 Bills Bills Bills
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Tessa Matamoros
    3rd – #140 The Scientist
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Zsabrina Grenevitch
    4th – #142 Perfect
    Play Video
    Danceology Peyton Szuberla
    5th – #141 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Kylie Kurz

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #113 Gravity
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    2nd – #117 Sing Sing Sing
    Play Video
    Danceology Kaelyn Kenneally
    3rd – #121 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Kaitlin Yandel
    4th – #110 In A Dream
    Play Video
    Danceology Keela Horton
    5th – #109 Broken
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Tessa Loughery
    6th – #112 Black Roses
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Lilliana Agundez
    7th – #114 Half Light
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio Emily Upp
    8th – #115 Old Skin
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol
    9th – #120 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio Emerson Kirk
    10th – #119 Dreams
    Play Video
    Danceology Makayla Gibbons

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #248 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Addy Boiseranc
    2nd – #250 Hurts
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance Hayden Cambell
    3rd – #249 Shelter
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Allison Casey
    4th – #259 Twice
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Kiora Holmes
    5th – #258 Next To You
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Layla Curley
    6th – #247 A Great Divide
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Emily Humes
    7th – #256 Knocking On Heaven's Door
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Asia Garcia
    8th – #246 Gypsy Woman
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio Makhenna August
    9th – #252 Yatch Club Swing
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Julia Owens
    10th – #245 Thumbs
    Play Video
    Jean's Dance Studio Emma Falvey

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #267 Can't Buy Me Love
    Play Video
    Southern California Dance Co. Caprice Jardin
    2nd – #265 Bring The Lion Out
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Shannon Fornes
    3rd – #269 To Be You
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio Leah Fahim
    4th – #271 I Found
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks Emily Gonzalez
    5th – #268 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Jean's Dance Studio Morgan Cummins

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #105 Its Quiet Uptown
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #131 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #124 Mama
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance
    3rd – #126 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center
    4th – #135 Pop Drop & Roll The Element Dance Center
    5th – #123 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    Peace Love & Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #137 What I've Been Looking For
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #132 Inner Demon
    Play Video
    Jean's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #219 Workin' Day & Night The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #218 Salute The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #210 Graffiti The Element Dance Center
    4th – #225 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    5th – #226 Instagram Ready
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #217 Mommy Complex The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #215 Do You Love Me
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz
    3rd – #214 Step In Time
    Play Video
    San Diego Danceworks

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #212 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    2nd – #234 Junk Yard Jam
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    3rd – #229 Thirteen
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #207 Pep Rally
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    2nd – #220 25 Song Medley
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    3rd – #216 Tik Tok
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #104 One Day I'll Fly
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Sydney Madurzak

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #157 Glamorous
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Presley Ceglie
    2nd – #153 We Run This
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Lexi Godwin
    3rd – #154 I Hate Musicals
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio Tatum Fischer
    4th – #152 Don't Miss It
    Play Video
    Ooh La La Dance Academy Catherine Fitzgerald
    5th – #145 Ordinary Love
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #87 Autobiography
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Lily Godwin
    2nd – #82 First Light
    Play Video
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Hunter Curry
    3rd – #84 Flaunt It
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Ellie Seid
    4th – #91 I Found
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Sienna Carlston
    5th – #83 Stay
    Play Video
    Danceology Lauryn Rowe

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #100 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Camilla Potz
    2nd – #103 No One Else
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz Ava Sarnowski
    3rd – #97 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Company Saige Eberly
    4th – #98 Well
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Peyton Humberstone
    5th – #101 All By Myself
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Company Alexis Banuelos

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #138 The Big Heist
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #71 Who's Got The Pain
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #76 I Love Lucy
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #74 Amen
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #72 Small Leaf
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #78 Maneater The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #189 Remix The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #187 Coffee!!!
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #179 Secret For The Mad
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #175 Comin' In Hot
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #185 The Runaways
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #203 Tightrope The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #184 Trouble The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #202 Underground
    Play Video
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #241 The Village
    Play Video
    Eastlake High School Jesse Geraldo
    2nd – #238 Smoke
    Play Video
    The Dancers' Studio Ashley Levasseur
    3rd – #240 Rule The World
    Play Video
    Southern California Dance Co. Katrina Giannini

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #235 Heal
    Play Video
    Ooh La La Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #236 Fergasonic The Element Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #208 Me & My Girls The Element Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #213 This is Our Element The Element Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #168 The Greatest Showman
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    2nd – #169 Spongebob The Musical
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
    3rd – #170 Mean Girls
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #13 Do You Believe In Magic
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Rylee Donovan
    1st Runner Up – #9 Big & Loud
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Ariela Weiss
    2nd Runner Up – #16 Rich And Famous
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Pia Lily Matta
    3rd Runner Up – #15 Mr. Big Stuff
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
    4th Runner Up – #10 Sing Away The Blues
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Caitlyn Dean
    5th Runner Up – #11 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #56 I'm Fabulous
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Cassidy Chickering
    1st Runner Up – #49 Burn Up The Dance Floor
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Company Meghan Rhay
    2nd Runner Up – #48 Work It
    Play Video
    Destined Dance & Performing Arts Kaylene Nguyen

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #39 Banji
    Play Video
    Destined Dance & Performing Arts Hanna Beck
    1st Runner Up – #40 One Last Hope
    Play Video
    Destined Dance & Performing Arts Jaylia Mcgary

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #148 Forget You
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Zsabrina Grenevitch
    1st Runner Up – #150 Legs
    Play Video
    Danceology Peyton Szuberla

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #117 Sing Sing Sing
    Play Video
    Danceology Kaelyn Kenneally
    1st Runner Up – #113 Gravity
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
    2nd Runner Up – #106 Mozart
    Play Video
    Danceology Keela Horton
    3rd Runner Up – #115 Old Skin
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #249 Shelter
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Allison Casey
    1st Runner Up – #256 Knocking On Heaven's Door
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Asia Garcia
    2nd Runner Up – #247 A Great Divide
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Emily Humes

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #267 Can't Buy Me Love
    Play Video
    Southern California Dance Co. Caprice Jardin
    1st Runner Up – #261 Bound To You
    Play Video
    HM Dance Company Madison Schultz

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #104 One Day I'll Fly
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Sydney Madurzak

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #157 Glamorous
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Presley Ceglie
    1st Runner Up – #155 Confident
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch
    2nd Runner Up – #158 You Say
    Play Video
    The Center Stage Studio Tatum Fischer

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #81 Naughty
    Play Video
    Signature Dance Academy Sienna Carlston

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #97 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Company Saige Eberly
    1st Runner Up – #101 All By Myself
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Company Alexis Banuelos
    2nd Runner Up – #95 Hair
    Play Video
    And All That Jazz Ava Sarnowski
  • Production NYC All Stars

    #168 The Greatest Showman The Center Stage Studio

    Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #41 I Want To Be Evil Signature Dance Academy Ashley Hull
    #48 Work It Destined Dance & Performing Arts Kaylene Nguyen
    #50 Miss Bananas Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Ava Mendoza
    #51 Gettin' Good The Dancers' Studio Sarah Baughman
    #31 Plain Jane Peace Love & Dance Gabriel Agundez
    #33 You Say San Diego Danceworks Nathan Forrest-Cochran
    #35 These Four Walls Miss Sue's Dance Company Savannah Fafard
    #36 She Used To Be Mine And All That Jazz Olivia Van De Sande
    #37 Roxie The Center Stage Studio Eloise Kempik

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #161 Buzz Off Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
    #162 I Can't Do It Alone Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    #167 Boombayah Miss Sue's Dance Company

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #204 After Hours Miss Sue's Dance Company
    #205 I'm A Believer And All That Jazz
    #206 Brass Band Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    #177 Wake Me Up San Diego Danceworks

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #106 Mozart Danceology Keela Horton
    #109 Broken Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Tessa Loughery
    #112 Black Roses Peace Love & Dance Lilliana Agundez
    #114 Half Light The Center Stage Studio Emily Upp
    #115 Old Skin Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol
    #123 I Don't Think About You Peace Love & Dance
    #128 Easy Street The Center Stage Studio
    #130 Jolly Holiday Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    #131 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #218 Salute The Element Dance Center
    #226 Instagram Ready The Center Stage Studio
    #214 Step In Time San Diego Danceworks
    #212 Let's Get Loud The Center Stage Studio

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #154 I Hate Musicals The Center Stage Studio Tatum Fischer
    #155 Confident Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch
    #156 Do You Love Me Ooh La La Dance Academy Catherine Fitzgerald
    #157 Glamorous Signature Dance Academy Presley Ceglie

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #83 Stay Danceology Lauryn Rowe
    #84 Flaunt It Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Ellie Seid
    #85 Six Feet Under Signature Dance Academy Sienna Carlston
    #86 Cupid Variation From Don Quixote Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Kayla Miyamoto
    #98 Well Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Peyton Humberstone
    #101 All By Myself Prestige Dance Company Alexis Banuelos
    #103 No One Else And All That Jazz Ava Sarnowski
    #71 Who's Got The Pain Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    #76 I Love Lucy Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
    #78 Maneater The Element Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #188 That Man The Center Stage Studio
    #189 Remix The Element Dance Center
    #185 The Runaways Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Elite Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #213 This is Our Element The Element Dance Center
  • Convention Scholarships

    #3 River Of Tears Peace Love & Dance Kc Eubanks - Primary 7 - 8
    #115 Old Skin Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol - Secondary 10
    #88 Devil Eyes Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Ellie Seid - Intermediate 12
    #242 Firelight The Dancers' Studio Ashley Levasseur - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #174 Dear Future Husband Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #221 Le Jazz Hot And All That Jazz Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #171 The Conductors Lament Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #230 Piece By Piece The Element Dance Center Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #192 Fly The Center Stage Studio Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #214 Step In Time San Diego Danceworks Secondary Small Group & Large Group
    #184 Trouble The Element Dance Center Intermediate Small Group & Large Group
    #213 This is Our Element The Element Dance Center Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #202 Underground Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #208 Me & My Girls The Element Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #213 This is Our Element The Element Dance Center Best Tap Performance
    #230 Piece By Piece The Element Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #192 Fly The Center Stage Studio Primary
    #214 Step In Time San Diego Danceworks Secondary
    #184 Trouble The Element Dance Center Intermediate
    #213 This is Our Element The Element Dance Center Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Isla Evans The Element Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Anna Boyle San Diego Danceworks

    Judges Choice

    #209 Fabulous New York La Danse Studio Fierce and Fabulous
    Novice Small Group
    #224 Put On A Happy Face The Center Stage Studio Dazzling Dancers
    Novice Small Group
    #228 Wonder Girlz Miss Sue's Dance Company 100 % Sassy
    Novice Small Group
    #174 Dear Future Husband Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Stars On The Rise
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #172 Power Rangers The Center Stage Studio Power Packed Performance
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #193 Forever Young The Element Dance Center Terrific Technique
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #198 When Can I See You Again The Dancers' Studio Smile For Miles
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #182 Company B Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Tip Top Tappers
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #186 Andy's Room And All That Jazz Creative Choreography
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #177 Wake Me Up San Diego Danceworks Excellent Emotional Connection
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #180 Legend Miss Sue's Dance Company Sizzling Style
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #176 Hairspray The Center Stage Studio Broadway Bound
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #210 Graffiti The Element Dance Center Amazing Attack
    Secondary Small Group
    #211 Somebody's Watching Me The Center Stage Studio Perfect Partnering
    Secondary Small Group
    #214 Step In Time San Diego Danceworks Steppin with style
    Secondary Small Group
    #215 Do You Love Me And All That Jazz Clean and Classic
    Secondary Small Group
    #212 Let's Get Loud The Center Stage Studio lLatin Sizzle
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    The Center Stage Studio Primary
    The Center Stage Studio Secondary
    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy Intermediate

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy
Core Values