Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 3/1/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #223 Wild Things
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #187 Do You Love Me
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #225 Banana Split For My Baby
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #229 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance
    2nd – #228 Recess
    Play Video
    Releve Studios
    3rd – #230 Surf's Up
    Play Video
    Releve Studios

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #219 Like Sugar
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    2nd – #189 Baby June
    Play Video
    The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #215 Cafe Latina
    Play Video
    Releve Studios

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #147 Pimp My Ride
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #150 Feel It Still
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #22 Circus
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Ariela Levin
    2nd – #20 Bombshell
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Daylene Ochoa
    3rd – #21 Everyday Princess
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Cyena Rose Morales

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #5 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Eilyn Mcglocklin
    2nd – #16 Jumpin Jive
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Alanna Magruder
    3rd – #6 Sassy
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Fiona Glennon
    4th – #15 Go The Distance
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Morgan Turner
    5th – #7 Respect
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Charlie Jaraski
    6th – #14 Brave
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Madison Lee
    7th – #8 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Irelynn Mohatt
    8th – #13 This Is Me
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Stella Singer
    9th – #12 Whole Lot Of Heart
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Emma Eshagoff
    10th – #2 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Bliss Quintero

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #40 What I Like About You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Bella Donna Spoehr
    2nd – #34 Let It All Go
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Emmy Cote
    3rd – #44 Castle
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Olivia Greenbaum
    4th – #43 Glam
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Morgan Grove
    5th – #27 For Love
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Caitlyn Ochoa
    6th – #30 Little Toy Guns
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Graci Campbell
    7th – #25 Woman Up
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Savannah Javadi
    8th – #36 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Malyia Wilsted
    9th – #46 Runway Walk
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Mackenzie Fitch
    10th – #23 Swalla
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Caitlin Cogill

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #55 Move Dat
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Drake Oloughlin
    2nd – #56 Without You
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Cayla Besnard
    3rd – #54 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Jennifer Fawver
    4th – #59 Na Na Na
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Priya Doshi
    5th – #57 Roxie
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Ava Hancharick

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #112 You're The One That I Want
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #111 Too Many Fish
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    3rd – #113 Everybody
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #118 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #114 Dazzy Dukes
    Play Video
    The Studio
    3rd – #117 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Chu's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #122 Zoot Suit
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #121 We Are Who We Are
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #123 Carry You
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    4th – #124 Good Morning
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #120 Kid N Play Kickstep
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #127 Looking Too Closely
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #143 Little Bitty Pretty One
    Play Video
    The Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #171 Dear Friend
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #170 Beautiful
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #164 Mickey And Friends
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #165 Something Special
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    5th – #162 Happy
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #177 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #175 Hello London!
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    3rd – #174 B.E.A.T.
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    4th – #172 Welcome To The Sixties
    Play Video
    Groove Station
    5th – #204 Talk Is Cheap
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #191 Diner Divas
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #192 Diva Express
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance
    3rd – #181 Bad Girls For Life
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #200 Hit The Runway
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #180 Kill Em With Kindness
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #208 Revolting Children
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #206 Footloose
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    5th – #201 Mary Poppins Medley
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #198 Bushel And A Peck
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    2nd – #183 Hierarchy
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance
    3rd – #209 Femme Fatale
    Play Video
    Releve Studios

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #329 Emergency
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Bella Beight
    2nd – #327 Grown
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Mobus
    3rd – #326 I Am The Best
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Felicity Aguilar

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #342 Hit Me With Your Best
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    2nd – #363 My Immortal
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    3rd – #344 Lost Boy Pan
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Cadence Rossi
    4th – #335 Hit The Road
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Carly O'neal
    5th – #345 Brown Eyed Girl
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Aliana Salazar
    6th – #359 Rainbows
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Malia Heenan
    7th – #360 Ghost In The Wind
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Sophia Adler
    8th – #355 Oh, Darlin
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Sophie Leighton
    9th – #333 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Natalie Griffin
    10th – #330 La Fille Mal Gardee
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Aimee Ernt

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #89 Heaven
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Noraylia Jackson
    2nd – #77 Beautiful Things
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Caroline Mills
    3rd – #92 Ain't No Sunshine
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    4th – #73 Let It Be
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Brooklynn Mohatt
    5th – #78 Force
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Tori Rivera
    6th – #66 Mirror
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Bayleigh Campos
    7th – #88 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Alyssa Thorton
    8th – #93 Katana
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Nalani Knowles
    9th – #99 Le Corsaire Pas D'esclave Gulnara's Variation
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Bella Dunn
    10th – #65 What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #493 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Talia Solis
    2nd – #487 Can't Take My Eyes Off You
    Play Video
    Releve Studios Jillian Seitz
    3rd – #496 If
    Play Video
    Reflections In Dance Chloe Emerick
    4th – #475 Haunted
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Emma Henderson
    5th – #477 Naked
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Michaela Capulong
    6th – #499 Feel It Still
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Amanda Ruiz
    7th – #489 Game Over
    Play Video
    Artistic Dance Academy Devynn Douglas
    8th – #470 Blue Velvet
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Kaitlyn Kirk
    9th – #476 Arrival
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Cheyenne Martin
    10th – #491 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Kayla Scholz

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #367 Lipgloss
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #375 An Elusive Dream
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center
    2nd – #374 I Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    3rd – #371 Can You Keep Up
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    4th – #377 Werk
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance
    5th – #373 I Do What I Love
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #104 The Rain
    Play Video
    Releve Studios
    2nd – #103 Midnite In Paris
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    3rd – #106 Seven Nation Army
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center
    4th – #102 The Other Girl
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    5th – #108 A Lovely Night
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #109 Hide And Seek
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #388 Halo
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #405 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #392 Vogue
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #398 As A Team
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    4th – #402 Salute
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    5th – #403 Cookin'
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance
    6th – #397 This Joint Is Jumpin
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion
    7th – #393 Big Spender
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    8th – #389 Diamonds
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    9th – #401 Don't Worry About Me
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    10th – #408 Vogue
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #413 Sing
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #417 Oh Sheila
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #424 Exploration
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    4th – #406 Brittany Mix
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion
    5th – #387 Body
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    6th – #420 Mama Knows Best
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    7th – #416 Bellyache
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    8th – #415 Dream State
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    9th – #418 Warrior
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    10th – #407 Geisha
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #395 Fall In Line
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    2nd – #396 Utopia
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy
    3rd – #400 Cringe
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #429 A Star Is Born
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #440 Be My Girl
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #439 Papa's Got A Brand New Bag
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #430 Jurassic World
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #458 California Love
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    2nd – #457 Endangered Species
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #431 Royals
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    4th – #453 Beautiful Mind
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    5th – #449 Independant
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #433 Jack Be Gone!
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #436 Despacito
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #139 Lose Yourself
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Jaelyn Prevost
    2nd – #128 Dirty Night Clown
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Kona Maduro
    3rd – #137 The Climb
    Play Video
    The Studio Ella Fonseca
    4th – #132 It's Easy
    Play Video
    The Studio Stefani Bohner
    5th – #140 Art After Hours
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Mckenna Adams

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #247 Bottom Of The River
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Charley Dasalla
    2nd – #242 Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Colette Kuntz
    3rd – #252 I Did It Again
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Makenzie Shugart
    4th – #251 I Like It
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Nicolette Abbott
    5th – #245 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Hazel Rasmussen

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #254 About That Walk
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Danika Humphries
    2nd – #266 Reasons
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Emmi Ly
    3rd – #260 Near To You
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Natalya Wells
    4th – #257 Ending
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Jordyn Jones
    5th – #269 Grow
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Erinn Veach
    6th – #271 Breakaway
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Sydnee Garner
    7th – #263 All Alright
    Play Video
    Artistic Dance Academy Jonte Caruso
    8th – #264 Hi-Low
    Play Video
    Hudson Dance Academy Carly Mannarelli
    9th – #272 Body Love
    Play Video
    Capistrano Academy of Dance Lydia Eberling
    10th – #273 Beautiful
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Kennedy Judd

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #136 Stepsister's Lament
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #232 Whip It
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #233 Hot Honey Rag
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center
    3rd – #231 Cry Like Me
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #235 We Lived
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion
    2nd – #234 Friend For You
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion
    3rd – #237 Love Don't Cost A Thing
    Play Video
    Fifth Row Center Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #184 Red Alert
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #213 Thistle And Weeds
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #214 Everglow
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #212 Rule The World
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #217 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion
    2nd – #194 Cell Block Tango
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion
    3rd – #221 Taliwood
    Play Video
    Fifth Row Center Performing Arts
    4th – #222 Let It Be
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion
    5th – #216 Be Right Back
    Play Video
    Fifth Row Center Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #154 What The World Needs Now
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance
    2nd – #142 Havana
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    3rd – #161 Dancin' Fool
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #157 Miss Me
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #158 The Conductor
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #144 Like That
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #146 Moments Passed
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #149 So Rad
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #380 Model Behavior
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Ava Scarangello
    2nd – #381 Warrior
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Ulara Amano
    3rd – #379 That's What I Want
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Graysen Carlsen

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #283 Next To You
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Faith Aguilar
    2nd – #285 Are You There
    Play Video
    The Studio Hayleigh Liu
    3rd – #276 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Leah Maduro
    4th – #278 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    The Studio Nini Slingsby
    5th – #287 When The Party's Over
    Play Video
    The Studio Savannah Green

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #307 Madness
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Rachel Fee
    2nd – #317 Letting Go
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Caitlyn Johnston
    3rd – #292 Rescue
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Emma Weinberg
    4th – #294 Stupid
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Delany Dyer
    5th – #324 Tightrope
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Vanessa Carroll
    6th – #298 Haunted
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Jenna Nishimura
    7th – #323 South Of The River
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance Cole Neville
    8th – #309 Unless It's With You
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Katarina Rieck
    9th – #316 Mystère
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance Nina Mashhoon
    10th – #314 You Ain't Alone
    Play Video
    Retter's Academy of Dance Jessica Warshal

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #238 Footprints
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #240 Closure
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    2nd – #239 Tom's Diner
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #244 All Goes Wrong
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #434 Jungle Drum
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance
    2nd – #441 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance
    3rd – #446 Gettin' In The Mood
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #455 Body Language
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #461 Power Of Love
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #456 Fosse Fever
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    4th – #460 Half Light
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    5th – #465 Bring It On
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    6th – #442 Can I Be Him
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    7th – #466 Wolf Vs. Reds
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts
    8th – #462 Closure
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    9th – #443 Genius
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    10th – #435 I Found
    Play Video
    Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #390 Till It Happens To You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #426 Jukebox Hero
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    3rd – #423 Tales Of An Endlesss Heart
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts

    Top Production

    1st – #383 Legally Blonde
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy
    2nd – #385 Pixar
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet
    3rd – #384 Disco Fever
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #386 Every Woman
    Play Video
    Fifth Row Center Performing Arts
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #5 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Eilyn Mcglocklin
    1st Runner Up – #7 Respect
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Charlie Jaraski
    2nd Runner Up – #16 Jumpin Jive
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Alanna Magruder
    3rd Runner Up – #8 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Irelynn Mohatt
    4th Runner Up – #13 This Is Me
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Stella Singer

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #25 Woman Up
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Savannah Javadi
    1st Runner Up – #27 For Love
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Caitlyn Ochoa
    2nd Runner Up – #40 What I Like About You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Bella Donna Spoehr
    3rd Runner Up – #30 Little Toy Guns
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Graci Campbell
    4th Runner Up – #47 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Carly Keough
    5th Runner Up – #41 Jumpin East Of Java
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Brieanna Johnson

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance – #55 Move Dat
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Drake Oloughlin

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #327 Grown
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Mackenzie Mobus
    1st Runner Up – #328 Supa Dope
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Izabella Dimeglio

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #342 Hit Me With Your Best
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ally Conner
    1st Runner Up – #363 My Immortal
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    2nd Runner Up – #335 Hit The Road
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Carly O'neal
    3rd Runner Up – #360 Ghost In The Wind
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Sophia Adler
    4th Runner Up – #347 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Sienna Martinez
    5th Runner Up – #361 It's All Coming Back To Me
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Paige Chavez

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #95 Born Ready
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Avery Wood

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #89 Heaven
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Noraylia Jackson
    1st Runner Up – #92 Ain't No Sunshine
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Riley Hunt
    2nd Runner Up – #65 What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Madison Jaraski
    3rd Runner Up – #73 Let It Be
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Brooklynn Mohatt
    4th Runner Up – #84 Watch Me Move
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Tori Rivera
    5th Runner Up – #87 Don't Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Hanna Adler

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #499 Feel It Still
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Amanda Ruiz
    1st Runner Up – #470 Blue Velvet
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Kaitlyn Kirk
    2nd Runner Up – #482 Best Part
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Mia Marin
    3rd Runner Up – #497 Grapevine
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Anna Benton
    4th Runner Up – #472 Where's My Mind
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Jessie Keough

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #139 Lose Yourself
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Jaelyn Prevost

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #247 Bottom Of The River
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Charley Dasalla
    1st Runner Up – #251 I Like It
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Nicolette Abbott

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #254 About That Walk
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Danika Humphries
    1st Runner Up – #269 Grow
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Erinn Veach
    2nd Runner Up – #271 Breakaway
    Play Video
    Dance Fusion Sydnee Garner
    3rd Runner Up – #265 Somebody's Watching Me
    Play Video
    J & M Dance Center Kamryn Sherman
    4th Runner Up – #270 Incomplete
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Kylie Watson

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #283 Next To You
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Faith Aguilar

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #315 Bruises
    Play Video
    Artistic Dance Academy Bailey Pina

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #317 Letting Go
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Caitlyn Johnston
    1st Runner Up – #307 Madness
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Rachel Fee
    2nd Runner Up – #294 Stupid
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Academy Delany Dyer
    3rd Runner Up – #324 Tightrope
    Play Video
    South Coast Performing Arts Vanessa Carroll
    4th Runner Up – #292 Rescue
    Play Video
    The Talent Planet Emma Weinberg
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #29 Warrior Artistic Dance Academy Madilyn Coleman
    #34 Let It All Go The Talent Planet Emmy Cote
    #38 Gettin' Good At Being Bad J & M Dance Center Hailey Fitch
    #40 What I Like About You Gotta Dance Academy Bella Donna Spoehr
    #44 Castle Hudson Dance Academy Olivia Greenbaum
    #49 A Thousand Years Tustin Dance Center Jasmine Chua
    #53 Little Me South Coast Performing Arts Catherine Powers

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #54 Feeling Good Tustin Dance Center Jennifer Fawver
    #55 Move Dat The Talent Planet Drake Oloughlin
    #58 Upgrade You Hudson Dance Academy Janie Retzlaff
    #59 Na Na Na South Coast Performing Arts Priya Doshi

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #122 Zoot Suit Gotta Dance Academy
    #123 Carry You South Coast Performing Arts

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #127 Looking Too Closely Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #148 A Little Party Releve Studios
    #175 Hello London! South Coast Performing Arts
    #176 Revolting Children The Talent Planet

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #180 Kill Em With Kindness The Talent Planet
    #200 Hit The Runway Gotta Dance Academy
    #201 Mary Poppins Medley Tustin Dance Center
    #205 Soldier Hudson Dance Academy
    #206 Footloose South Coast Performing Arts

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #209 Femme Fatale Releve Studios
    #210 Under Pressure Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #330 La Fille Mal Gardee Tustin Dance Center Aimee Ernt
    #344 Lost Boy Pan South Coast Performing Arts Cadence Rossi
    #349 Rainbow Leap Dance Academy Kate Chamberlain
    #350 River The Talent Planet Brooklyn Sierra
    #353 No Excuses Brentwood Academy of Dance Chloe Rosenblatt
    #357 Got Your Number Dance Fusion Phoenix Mccall
    #361 It's All Coming Back To Me J & M Dance Center Paige Chavez
    #363 My Immortal Gotta Dance Academy Ashlynn Alderson
    #364 Blue Dream Yaya Dance Academy Amanda Cheng
    #365 Perm Hudson Dance Academy Kaylie Do

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #64 Sandman J & M Dance Center Lilliana Wilsted
    #75 No More I Love Yous South Coast Performing Arts Laila Shoup
    #79 Cosmic Love Gotta Dance Academy Sarah Rusnak
    #81 On The Sun Hudson Dance Academy Jasmine Le
    #82 Mash Up Di Place Releve Studios Elijah Obiako
    #83 Queen Of The Dryads Tustin Dance Center Caroline Mills
    #84 Watch Me Move Dance Fusion Tori Rivera
    #85 Endangered The Talent Planet Sierra Moses

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #468 Ocean Eyes Reflections In Dance Chloe Emerick
    #471 Mr. Sandman Hudson Dance Academy Talia Solis
    #473 Take Me Home Dance Fusion Amanda Flowers
    #478 Who Are You J & M Dance Center Amelia Horowitz
    #482 Best Part The Talent Planet Mia Marin
    #483 Aurora's Variation Tustin Dance Center Cheyenne Martin
    #489 Game Over Artistic Dance Academy Devynn Douglas
    #490 Cause And Effect Releve Studios Ryan Ecker
    #497 Grapevine Gotta Dance Academy Anna Benton

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #368 Holla South Coast Performing Arts
    #371 Can You Keep Up Hudson Dance Academy
    #372 Let's Have A Kiki Dance Fusion
    #373 I Do What I Love J & M Dance Center
    #375 An Elusive Dream Tustin Dance Center
    #377 Werk Brentwood Academy of Dance
    #378 Boombox Leap Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #101 Rule The World J & M Dance Center
    #103 Midnite In Paris Hudson Dance Academy
    #105 Little Party Dance Fusion
    #106 Seven Nation Army Tustin Dance Center
    #108 A Lovely Night The Talent Planet

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #110 What's The Worst That Can Happen? Releve Studios

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #392 Vogue Gotta Dance Academy
    #393 Big Spender The Talent Planet
    #394 Beggin For Thread Tustin Dance Center
    #403 Cookin' Brentwood Academy of Dance
    #408 Vogue Dance Fusion
    #410 Lip Are Move Chu's Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #412 Come Together Releve Studios
    #418 Warrior South Coast Performing Arts

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #395 Fall In Line Hudson Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #428 Somewhere Only We Know Brentwood Academy of Dance
    #437 Space Jam South Coast Performing Arts
    #439 Papa's Got A Brand New Bag Retter's Academy of Dance

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #431 Royals J & M Dance Center
    #447 J Lo The Talent Planet
    #448 Run It Hudson Dance Academy
    #449 Independant Gotta Dance Academy
    #452 Stop! Fifth Row Center Performing Arts
    #454 Weight In Gold Releve Studios

    Secondary Line 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #432 Bruno Mix Dance Fusion

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #132 It's Easy The Studio Stefani Bohner
    #135 Feeling Good South Coast Performing Arts Hayley Cassidy
    #138 Big Girl Brentwood Academy of Dance Alexia Beight
    #139 Lose Yourself Gotta Dance Academy Jaelyn Prevost

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #242 Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken South Coast Performing Arts Colette Kuntz
    #247 Bottom Of The River Gotta Dance Academy Charley Dasalla
    #250 Day And Night The Talent Planet Tai Stayer
    #253 Time Machine Retter's Academy of Dance Killian Burns

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #255 What's Good Tustin Dance Center Hannah Heaton
    #263 All Alright Artistic Dance Academy Jonte Caruso
    #265 Somebody's Watching Me J & M Dance Center Kamryn Sherman
    #266 Reasons Hudson Dance Academy Emmi Ly
    #269 Grow Dance Fusion Erinn Veach
    #272 Body Love Capistrano Academy of Dance Lydia Eberling

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #141 Time After Time South Coast Performing Arts

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #231 Cry Like Me South Coast Performing Arts
    #232 Whip It Gotta Dance Academy
    #233 Hot Honey Rag J & M Dance Center

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #234 Friend For You Dance Fusion
    #237 Love Don't Cost A Thing Fifth Row Center Performing Arts

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #212 Rule The World J & M Dance Center
    #213 Thistle And Weeds Retter's Academy of Dance
    #214 Everglow Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #195 It Won't Be Long Now Fifth Row Center Performing Arts
    #218 Uh Huh South Coast Performing Arts
    #222 Let It Be Dance Fusion

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #154 What The World Needs Now Retter's Academy of Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #156 Finesse The Talent Planet
    #157 Miss Me Gotta Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #146 Moments Passed South Coast Performing Arts

    Intermediate Line 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #149 So Rad Retter's Academy of Dance

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #380 Model Behavior Brentwood Academy of Dance Ava Scarangello

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #281 Castle Brentwood Academy of Dance Adele Ciociola
    #284 Walk Walk The Studio Meghan Ke

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #289 Cold War The Talent Planet Destiny Sierra
    #297 Fight The Fire Jameson & Co. Tessa Johnson
    #312 Only Tustin Dance Center Jordyn Greene
    #317 Letting Go Gotta Dance Academy Caitlyn Johnston
    #318 Iris South Coast Performing Arts Vanessa Carroll
    #322 Myth Artistic Dance Academy Bailey Pina
    #323 South Of The River Retter's Academy of Dance Cole Neville

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #239 Tom's Diner Gotta Dance Academy
    #240 Closure South Coast Performing Arts

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #446 Gettin' In The Mood Brentwood Academy of Dance

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #442 Can I Be Him South Coast Performing Arts
    #444 Heaven I Know Fifth Row Center Performing Arts
    #462 Closure The Talent Planet
    #465 Bring It On Gotta Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #423 Tales Of An Endlesss Heart South Coast Performing Arts
    #425 STUPID DEEP The Talent Planet
    #426 Jukebox Hero Gotta Dance Academy
  • Convention Scholarships

    #9 Lips Are Movin South Coast Performing Arts Gisela Levin - Primary 7 - 8
    #31 Queen Me Gotta Dance Academy Hailey Rubin - Primary 10
    #345 Brown Eyed Girl The Talent Planet Aliana Salazar - Secondary 10
    #67 Delicious Hudson Dance Academy Sasha Kingman - Secondary 12
    #246 Escalate J & M Dance Center Makenzie Shugart - Intermediate 13
    #269 Grow Dance Fusion Erinn Veach - Intermediate 17 - 19
    #281 Castle Brentwood Academy of Dance Adele Ciociola - Elite 12
    #299 Say My Name The Studio Ariana Dowlatshahi - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #215 Cafe Latina Releve Studios Novice Small Group
    #150 Feel It Still South Coast Performing Arts Novice Large Group
    #163 Ritz Tustin Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #197 Ease On Down The Road Groove Station Primary Large Group
    #410 Lip Are Move Chu's Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #452 Stop! Fifth Row Center Performing Arts Secondary Large Group
    #217 Dangerous Dance Fusion Intermediate Small Group
    #142 Havana South Coast Performing Arts Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #442 Can I Be Him South Coast Performing Arts Elite Small Group
    #425 STUPID DEEP The Talent Planet Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #229 Fergalicious Brentwood Academy of Dance Novice Small Group
    #147 Pimp My Ride The Talent Planet Novice Large Group
    #159 Mailtime Gotta Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #201 Mary Poppins Medley Tustin Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #411 N The Sink Hudson Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #430 Jurassic World Gotta Dance Academy Secondary Large Group
    #185 It Think It's Going To Rain J & M Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #149 So Rad Retter's Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #460 Half Light The Talent Planet Elite Small Group
    #426 Jukebox Hero Gotta Dance Academy Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #436 Despacito Gotta Dance Academy

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #455 Body Language Gotta Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #427 Nowhere Fast South Coast Performing Arts Best Hip Hop Performance
    #390 Till It Happens To You Gotta Dance Academy Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #465 Bring It On Gotta Dance Academy Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #466 Wolf Vs. Reds South Coast Performing Arts Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #201 Mary Poppins Medley Tustin Dance Center Primary
    #430 Jurassic World Gotta Dance Academy Secondary
    #185 It Think It's Going To Rain J & M Dance Center Intermediate
    #460 Half Light The Talent Planet Elite

    JR Photogenic

    RYANN RADINE SOUTH COAST PERFORMING ARTS

    SR Photogenic

    RYLEE DAWSON THE TALENT PLANET

    Judges Choice

    #187 Do You Love Me Gotta Dance Academy ATTITUDE IN THE HOUSE
    Novice Small Group
    #226 Hard Knock Life Groove Station STARQUALITY PERFORMANCE
    Novice Small Group
    #229 Fergalicious Brentwood Academy of Dance JAZZ N PIZAZZ
    Novice Small Group
    #189 Baby June The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts POTENTIAL PLUS
    Novice Small Group
    #215 Cafe Latina Releve Studios MUY CALIENTE
    Novice Small Group
    #220 Ghosts South Coast Performing Arts BUST A MOVE
    Novice Small Group
    #147 Pimp My Ride The Talent Planet Can't Touch This
    Novice Large Group
    #150 Feel It Still South Coast Performing Arts Lil' Rock Stars
    Novice Large Group
    #143 Little Bitty Pretty One The Studio Too Cute For Words
    Primary Small Group
    #145 Beauty Queens South Coast Performing Arts Divas On The Dance Floor
    Primary Small Group
    #160 Hairspray Hudson Dance Academy Straight From Broadway
    Primary Small Group
    #163 Ritz Tustin Dance Center Steppin' With Style
    Primary Small Group
    #166 Material Girls The Talent Planet Stars on the Rise
    Primary Small Group
    #167 California Girls J & M Dance Center Fun & Fabulous
    Primary Small Group
    #148 A Little Party Releve Studios Party Girls
    Primary Small Group
    #172 Welcome To The Sixties Groove Station Fame On The Way
    Primary Small Group
    #196 Fireflies Brentwood Academy of Dance LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Primary Large Group
    #197 Ease On Down The Road Groove Station FUNTASTIC
    Primary Large Group
    #200 Hit The Runway Gotta Dance Academy ENERGY OVERLOAD
    Primary Large Group
    #201 Mary Poppins Medley Tustin Dance Center SENSATIONAL STAGING
    Primary Large Group
    #203 Sick Mode The Talent Planet MTV - HERE WE COME
    Primary Large Group
    #205 Soldier Hudson Dance Academy PASSION AND HEART
    Primary Large Group
    #198 Bushel And A Peck South Coast Performing Arts DAZZLING DANCERS
    Primary Large Group
    #209 Femme Fatale Releve Studios GILRS GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Large Group
    #393 Big Spender The Talent Planet DANCE ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group
    #398 As A Team Gotta Dance Academy TERRIFIC TRANSITIONS
    Secondary Small Group
    #399 Kansas City: Tribute Dance South Coast Performing Arts WORK THE STAGE
    Secondary Small Group
    #403 Cookin' Brentwood Academy of Dance SWAGGIN' STYLE
    Secondary Small Group
    #404 Even If Tustin Dance Center CLEVER CONCEPT
    Secondary Small Group
    #408 Vogue Dance Fusion MODELS ON THE RUNWAY
    Secondary Small Group
    #410 Lip Are Move Chu's Dance Studio ALL JAZZED UP
    Secondary Small Group
    #412 Come Together Releve Studios ROCKIN' RHYTHM
    Secondary Small Group
    #395 Fall In Line Hudson Dance Academy PERFECT DELIVERY
    Secondary Small Group
    #428 Somewhere Only We Know Brentwood Academy of Dance LOVELY LYRICAL
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #439 Papa's Got A Brand New Bag Retter's Academy of Dance FAME ON THE WAY
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #431 Royals J & M Dance Center INTENSE FOCUS!
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #448 Run It Hudson Dance Academy BRING IT ON!
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #450 New Day Newsies Releve Studios SUPERSTAR PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #451 Boy Meets Girl The Talent Planet PERSONALITY PLUS
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #452 Stop! Fifth Row Center Performing Arts HEADING FOR HOLLYWOOD
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #433 Jack Be Gone! South Coast Performing Arts 100% PURE ENERGY
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #432 Bruno Mix Dance Fusion FIERCE AND FABULOUS
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #436 Despacito Gotta Dance Academy TAPTASTIC AWARD
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Gotta Dance Academy Primary
    Gotta Dance Academy Secondary
    South Coast Performing Arts Intermediate
    Gotta Dance Academy Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Hudson Dance Academy
Core Values