Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Denver, CO - 3/8/2019

Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 197
    1st Overall
    Shake A Tail Feather
    Tara Cluck Dance Center

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 193
    1st Overall
    This Little Light
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 220
    2nd Overall
    Mirror Mirror
    Production Company Dance Centre
  • Act 221
    3rd Overall
    Get Ready
    Tara Cluck Dance Center

Novice Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 197
    Overall
    Shake A Tail Feather
    Tara Cluck Dance Center

Novice Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 220
    Overall
    Mirror Mirror
    Production Company Dance Centre

Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 195
    1st Overall
    Teamwork
    Studio 21 Dance

Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 194
    1st Overall
    Mulan
    Ni Shang Dance Academy

Novice Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 195
    Overall
    Teamwork
    Studio 21 Dance
    POM PON MAGIC

Novice Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 200
    Overall
    Uptown Funk
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park

Novice Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 194
    Overall
    Mulan
    Ni Shang Dance Academy

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 85
    1st Overall
    I'm Cute
    Miller's Dance Force
    Josephine Avalos

Primary Miss Petite

  • Act 77
    Primary Miss Petite Overall
    Get Back Up Again
    Mile High Dance Center
    Talya Sobel

Primary Mr. Petite

  • Act 79
    Primary Mr. Petite Overall
    You Can't Stop Me
    Room To Dance
    Jose Guerrero

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 77
    1st Overall
    Get Back Up Again
    Mile High Dance Center
    Talya Sobel
  • Act 80
    2nd Overall
    I'm A Lady
    Miller's Dance Force
    Hannah Hosier
  • Act 83
    3rd Overall
    Spanish Rose
    Mile High Dance Center
    Arianna Dragus
  • Act 81
    4th Overall
    I'll Be There
    Miller's Dance Force
    Iman Ekiko
  • Act 78
    5th Overall
    Girl In The Mirror
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    Lilly Rodriguez

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 94
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Summit School Of Dance
    Aniaya Brenner

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 97
    1st Overall
    Mambo Italiano
    Winddancer Studios
    Amelia Elfman
  • Act 94
    2nd Overall
    Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Summit School Of Dance
    Aniaya Brenner
  • Act 95
    3rd Overall
    Butterfly
    Ni Shang Dance Academy
    Khadija Lahmidi
  • Act 98
    4th Overall
    Better When I'm Dancing
    Summit School Of Dance
    Katarina Suarez
  • Act 93
    5th Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    Winddancer Studios
    Delilah Brown
  • Act 101
    6th Overall
    Friend Like Me
    Winddancer Studios
    Payten Winterbottom
  • Act 92
    7th Overall
    You Give Love A Bad Name
    Winddancer Studios
    Ellie Ross
  • Act 96
    8th Overall
    Work It
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    Paityn Liscano-Garcia
  • Act 87
    9th Overall
    Express Yoself
    MORE 2 Dance
    Amira Gunderson
  • Act 91
    10th Overall
    Sassy
    Room To Dance
    Angie Guerrero

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 108
    1st Overall
    Truth Be Told
    MORE 2 Dance
    Samantha O'neil
  • Act 107
    2nd Overall
    Crested Ibis
    Ni Shang Dance Academy
    Renee Pan
  • Act 103
    3rd Overall
    Single Ladies
    Winddancer Studios
    Isabella Vanino
  • Act 105
    4th Overall
    Divalicious
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    Alyssa Dietz
  • Act 104
    5th Overall
    Cry
    Room To Dance
    Lexi Cantu

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 110
    1st Overall
    Stepsisters Lament
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 111
    2nd Overall
    Grease
    Room To Dance
  • Act 109
    3rd Overall
    Sit Still Look Pretty
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 117
    1st Overall
    It Takes Two
    Winddancer Studios
  • Act 128
    2nd Overall
    Disco Divas
    Summit School Of Dance
  • Act 112
    3rd Overall
    I Got You
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 113
    4th Overall
    I Can't Do It Alone
    Winddancer Studios
  • Act 116
    5th Overall
    Beautiful Rose
    Denver Dance Starz

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 119
    1st Overall
    Inuit
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 158
    1st Overall
    Girls Just Want To Have Fun
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 173
    1st Overall
    Hard Knock Life
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 183
    2nd Overall
    Freeze Frame
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 182
    3rd Overall
    Where's The Party
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 181
    4th Overall
    Blueberry Pie
    Mile High Dance Center
  • Act 166
    5th Overall
    Heaven Hop
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 165
    1st Overall
    Aaron's Party
    Winddancer Studios
  • Act 171
    2nd Overall
    Dancing Machine
    City of Thornton Dance
  • Act 163
    3rd Overall
    Girl Power
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 170
    4th Overall
    Sassy
    City of Thornton Dance
  • Act 169
    5th Overall
    Pop Drop & Roll
    Room To Dance

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 162
    Overall
    Squirrel In My Pants
    Miller's Dance Force

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 181
    Overall
    Blueberry Pie
    Mile High Dance Center

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 167
    Overall
    Dear Future Husband
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    HAPPY FEET
  • Act 179
    Overall
    Uptown Funk
    Room To Dance
    FIERCE AND FABULOUS
  • Act 183
    Overall
    Freeze Frame
    Premier School of Dance
    CLEVER CONCEPT
  • Act 185
    Overall
    Hub Jr. Company: September
    The Arts Hub
    FUNTASTIC
  • Act 155
    Overall
    Wild Flowers
    MORE 2 Dance
    ROLLING IN EMOTIONS
  • Act 163
    Overall
    Girl Power
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    WAY TO WORK IT
  • Act 165
    Overall
    Aaron's Party
    Winddancer Studios
    GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
  • Act 170
    Overall
    Sassy
    City of Thornton Dance
    SUPER SASSY

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 201
    1st Overall
    Witch Doctor
    Denver Dance Starz

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 218
    1st Overall
    Do Your Thing
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 219
    2nd Overall
    Me Too
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 214
    3rd Overall
    Brambles
    Denver Dance Starz

Primary Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 196
    Overall
    Wings
    Tara Cluck Dance Center

Primary Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 219
    Overall
    Me Too
    Denver Dance Starz

Primary Video of the Week

  • Act 219
    Overall
    Me Too
    Denver Dance Starz

Secondary Miss Petite

  • Act 1
    Secondary Miss Petite Overall
    Center Of The Galaxy
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Oliva Taillon

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 2
    1st Overall
    Runaway Baby
    Miller's Dance Force
    Jordyn Watts
  • Act 1
    2nd Overall
    Center Of The Galaxy
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Oliva Taillon
  • Act 3
    3rd Overall
    Before You Swim
    Miller's Dance Force
    Genevieve Avalos

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 8
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Confident
    Mile High Dance Center
    Oliva Allen
  • Act 19
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Youth
    Denver Dance Starz
    Danika Varela
  • Act 17
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Scholastic
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Madelyn Dion
  • Act 21
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Breathe
    Denver Dance Starz
    Natasha Kosovich
  • Act 28
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Friend Like Me
    Mile High Dance Center
    Rylee Soifer
  • Act 5
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Ready Or Not
    Mile High Dance Center
    Charlotte Adler

Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 15
    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Les Poissons
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Cooper Maisano

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 30
    1st Overall
    Lips Are Movin'
    Denver Dance Starz
    Bailey Moore
  • Act 22
    2nd Overall
    Clap Snap
    Miller's Dance Force
    Addison Skelding
  • Act 8
    3rd Overall
    Confident
    Mile High Dance Center
    Oliva Allen
  • Act 21
    4th Overall
    Breathe
    Denver Dance Starz
    Natasha Kosovich
  • Act 23
    5th Overall
    Conga
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    Gabriella Mitchley
  • Act 19
    6th Overall
    Youth
    Denver Dance Starz
    Danika Varela
  • Act 27
    7th Overall
    Hallelujah
    Miller's Dance Force
    Lauren Woods
  • Act 13
    8th Overall
    Grace
    Miller's Dance Force
    Ivy Manzanares
  • Act 17
    9th Overall
    Scholastic
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Madelyn Dion-Childers
  • Act 15
    10th Overall
    Les Poissons
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Cooper Maisano

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 406
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Come Home
    Elite Dance Academy
    Charlotte Zana
  • Act 399
    1st Runner Up Overall
    My Heart Will Go On
    Room To Dance
    Mya Whitaker
  • Act 408
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Elastic Heart
    Elite Dance Academy
    Arya Pehlivanoglu

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 422
    1st Overall
    Lean Back
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Sydnee Kelly
  • Act 402
    2nd Overall
    Black And Gold
    Miller's Dance Force
    Cassidy West
  • Act 407
    3rd Overall
    How Long Will I Love You
    Miller's Dance Force
    Kasey Mcewan
  • Act 410
    4th Overall
    Right As Rain
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Madisyn Dixon
  • Act 413
    5th Overall
    Inner Demons
    Denver Dance Starz
    Samantha Lewis
  • Act 412
    6th Overall
    Aurora
    MORE 2 Dance
    Abby Gunderson
  • Act 421
    7th Overall
    Body Love
    Room To Dance
    Mya Whitaker
  • Act 417
    8th Overall
    These Boots
    Mile High Dance Center
    Rita Smith
  • Act 404
    9th Overall
    Old Skin
    Premier School of Dance
    Brooklyn Kenny
  • Act 415
    10th Overall
    Helping Hands
    MORE 2 Dance
    Sonnet Gripkey

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 435
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Life Of The Party
    Denver Dance Starz
    Adalyn Vitgenos
  • Act 423
    1st Runner Up Overall
    To Build A Home
    Room To Dance
    Kylee Kraus

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 437
    1st Overall
    Paralyzed
    Denver Dance Starz
    Katie Loan
  • Act 426
    2nd Overall
    A Forest
    Denver Dance Starz
    Isabelle Larkin
  • Act 428
    3rd Overall
    I Found
    Denver Dance Starz
    Amber Clark
  • Act 435
    4th Overall
    Life Of The Party
    Denver Dance Starz
    Adalyn Vitgenos
  • Act 424
    5th Overall
    Becoming
    Denver Dance Starz
    Lindsey Wengenroth
  • Act 432
    6th Overall
    Bossa Nova Baby
    City of Thornton Dance
    Mckenna Stadler
  • Act 438
    7th Overall
    Feeling Good
    Denver Dance Starz
    Caitlynn Hansen
  • Act 434
    8th Overall
    If They Could See Me Now
    Denver Dance Starz
    Grace Stutz
  • Act 433
    9th Overall
    Islands
    Denver Dance Starz
    Larissa Steiner
  • Act 430
    10th Overall
    Reconsider
    The Arts Hub
    Celia Pacheco

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 276
    1st Overall
    Jet Set
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 284
    1st Overall
    Who Are You
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 288
    2nd Overall
    2 Guys
    Mile High Dance Center
  • Act 279
    3rd Overall
    Hand To Hold
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 278
    4th Overall
    Scared Of Me
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 280
    5th Overall
    Get That Cheddah
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 290
    1st Overall
    No Excuses
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 294
    2nd Overall
    I'm There Too
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 289
    3rd Overall
    Waves
    Elite Dance Academy
  • Act 295
    4th Overall
    Comethru
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
  • Act 291
    5th Overall
    Rise Up
    Dance Arts Studio

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 304
    1st Overall
    Survive
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 296
    2nd Overall
    Shoreline
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 303
    3rd Overall
    Broken Things
    Denver Dance Starz

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 323
    1st Overall
    O Superman
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 349
    1st Overall
    I Will Wait
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 346
    2nd Overall
    Ordinary World
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 338
    3rd Overall
    Stand Up
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 337
    4th Overall
    All I Want
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 331
    5th Overall
    Proud Mary
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 344
    6th Overall
    Rewrite The Stars
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 335
    7th Overall
    Glam
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 351
    8th Overall
    Dance With Me
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 330
    9th Overall
    New At The Zoo
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 348
    10th Overall
    Time After Time
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 374
    1st Overall
    Run The World
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 369
    2nd Overall
    Together Again
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 364
    3rd Overall
    Unrequited Love
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 366
    4th Overall
    Bring It On
    Mile High Dance Center
  • Act 372
    5th Overall
    Humble
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 368
    6th Overall
    Beggin' For Thread
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
  • Act 365
    7th Overall
    Mama I'm A Big Girl Now
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 373
    8th Overall
    The Originals
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
  • Act 375
    9th Overall
    Animalz
    The Dance Art Media Studios
  • Act 354
    10th Overall
    Somewhere Only We Know
    Dance Arts Studio

Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 359
    1st Overall
    Wait A Minute
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 326
    2nd Overall
    Royals
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 358
    3rd Overall
    Cosmic Love
    City of Thornton Dance

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 341
    Overall
    Bikini Bottom Crew
    Airborne Dance

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 330
    Overall
    New At The Zoo
    Premier School of Dance
    SHEER SHOWMANSHIP
  • Act 331
    Overall
    Proud Mary
    Miller's Dance Force
    SASSY TAPS
  • Act 343
    Overall
    Signed Sealed Delivered
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    PERFECT DELIVERY
  • Act 354
    Overall
    Somewhere Only We Know
    Dance Arts Studio
    VISUAL POETRY
  • Act 366
    Overall
    Bring It On
    Mile High Dance Center
    FABULOUSLY FLASHY
  • Act 367
    Overall
    Who Dat
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    WAY TO WORK IT
  • Act 368
    Overall
    Beggin' For Thread
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
    STRENGTH AND SOUL
  • Act 369
    Overall
    Together Again
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    SUPER SYNCOPATED STYLE
  • Act 370
    Overall
    Hub Senior Company: Rise Up
    The Arts Hub
    INSPIRATIONAL PERFORMANCE
  • Act 375
    Overall
    Animalz
    The Dance Art Media Studios
    LOVE YOUR INTENSITY
  • Act 357
    Overall
    I Was Here
    Room To Dance
    PASSION AND HEART
  • Act 358
    Overall
    Cosmic Love
    City of Thornton Dance
    COMPLETE COMMITMENT

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 359
    Overall
    Wait A Minute
    Denver Dance Starz

Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 381
    1st Overall
    Dorian
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 385
    1st Overall
    Throwback
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 386
    2nd Overall
    Can't Turn You Loose
    Mile High Dance Center
  • Act 376
    3rd Overall
    Shoes
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 391
    1st Overall
    Get Aboard
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 390
    2nd Overall
    Jump
    Elite Dance Academy
  • Act 392
    3rd Overall
    Viva La Vida
    City of Thornton Dance

Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 378
    1st Overall
    Heartbeats
    Denver Dance Starz

Secondary Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 376
    Overall
    Shoes
    Miller's Dance Force
    CANT TOUCH THIS
  • Act 383
    Overall
    1997
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    PUMP UP THE JAM
  • Act 384
    Overall
    Colors Of The Wind
    Premier School of Dance
    DANCING FROM THE HEART
  • Act 385
    Overall
    Throwback
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    #SQUAD GOALS
  • Act 387
    Overall
    Hub Group Company: Sunday's Finest
    The Arts Hub
    PARTY TIME
  • Act 390
    Overall
    Jump
    Elite Dance Academy
    POM PERFECTION
  • Act 391
    Overall
    Get Aboard
    Denver Dance Starz
    FANCY FOOTWORK
  • Act 393
    Overall
    Sicko
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
    ROCK THE HOUSE

Secondary Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 386
    Overall
    Can't Turn You Loose
    Mile High Dance Center

Secondary Video of the Week

  • Act 386
    Overall
    Can't Turn You Loose
    Mile High Dance Center

Secondary Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 392
    Overall
    Viva La Vida
    City of Thornton Dance

Intermediate Miss Petite

  • Act 75
    Intermediate Miss Petite Overall
    Your Story
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Grace Townley

Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 75
    1st Overall
    Your Story
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Grace Townley

Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 122
    Intermediate Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Movement
    Miller's Dance Force
    Davin Gildea

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 120
    1st Overall
    5 Stars
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Avery Land
  • Act 124
    2nd Overall
    Waving Through A Window
    Miller's Dance Force
    Emma Roberts-Brysh
  • Act 123
    3rd Overall
    Rainy Sunday
    The Dance Art Media Studios
    Allyson Simms

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 262
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Love Yourself Too
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Elena Moore
  • Act 239
    1st Runner Up Overall
    No Excuses
    Miller's Dance Force
    Laraya Powell
  • Act 259
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Days Of Plenty
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Kimora Solis
  • Act 237
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Sleeping World
    Elite Dance Academy
    Lily Dwyer
  • Act 241
    4th Runner Up Overall
    River Of Tears
    Premier School of Dance
    Savanna Price
  • Act 244
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Fear Of The Water
    Airborne Dance
    Sophia Bandi

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 258
    1st Overall
    Blackout
    Miller's Dance Force
    Ashley Woods
  • Act 262
    2nd Overall
    Love Yourself Too
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Elena Moore
  • Act 254
    3rd Overall
    Green Eyes
    Production Company Dance Centre
    Emily Leonard
  • Act 259
    4th Overall
    Days Of Plenty
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Kimora Solis
  • Act 239
    5th Overall
    No Excuses
    Miller's Dance Force
    Laraya Powell
  • Act 246
    6th Overall
    Misty Blue
    Miller's Dance Force
    Abigail Selby
  • Act 253
    7th Overall
    Change Is Everything
    Miller's Dance Force
    Nathina Ioane
  • Act 250
    8th Overall
    Angel By The Wings
    Dance Arts Studio
    Celia Mcnulty
  • Act 236
    9th Overall
    As Long As You Love Me
    Miller's Dance Force
    Adicyn Gardner
  • Act 249
    10th Overall
    Honey Bee
    Miller's Dance Force
    Olivia Blatherwick

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 273
    1st Overall
    Walk Alone
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Anisha Cooper
  • Act 269
    2nd Overall
    Not Alone
    Production Company Dance Centre
    Mayor Watts
  • Act 265
    3rd Overall
    Anyone Who Knows What Love Is
    Production Company Dance Centre
    Gracey Oberg
  • Act 266
    4th Overall
    Bird
    Production Company Dance Centre
    Anna Marks
  • Act 271
    5th Overall
    Lion
    Production Company Dance Centre
    Anna Clayborn

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 84
    1st Overall
    Best Days
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 125
    1st Overall
    Camp Memories
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 131
    2nd Overall
    I Gotcha
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 126
    3rd Overall
    Lean On
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 133
    1st Overall
    Waves
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 138
    2nd Overall
    The Smallest Thing
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 134
    3rd Overall
    Dimensions
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 135
    4th Overall
    Stand With Me
    Production Company Dance Centre
  • Act 141
    5th Overall
    Mixed Up
    Premier School of Dance

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 140
    1st Overall
    Husks & Shells
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 143
    2nd Overall
    Cruel World
    Production Company Dance Centre
  • Act 144
    3rd Overall
    Queens Of The Nile
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 192
    1st Overall
    Truth
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 205
    2nd Overall
    Love You Better
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 212
    3rd Overall
    Boss
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 209
    4th Overall
    Soiree
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 206
    5th Overall
    Roll Out
    Production Company Dance Centre

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 216
    1st Overall
    Back To The Earth
    Airborne Dance
  • Act 226
    2nd Overall
    Lovely Day
    Production Company Dance Centre
  • Act 227
    3rd Overall
    Sheathing
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 199
    4th Overall
    Pastures New
    MORE 2 Dance
  • Act 215
    5th Overall
    Step In Time
    Premier School of Dance

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 204
    1st Overall
    Soldier
    Production Company Dance Centre
  • Act 208
    2nd Overall
    Break Me Down
    Production Company Dance Centre
  • Act 198
    3rd Overall
    Glory
    Production Company Dance Centre

Intermediate Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 210
    Overall
    Quando Quando Quando
    The Studio

Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 212
    Overall
    Boss
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Intermediate Video of the Week

  • Act 212
    Overall
    Boss
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 168
    1st Overall
    Open Hands
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 172
    2nd Overall
    Mary Poppins
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 153
    3rd Overall
    More Than Friends
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 190
    1st Overall
    A Musical
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 186
    2nd Overall
    Slow And Steady
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 187
    3rd Overall
    Nothingness
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 178
    4th Overall
    End Of Time
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 189
    5th Overall
    The Wild West
    Production Company Dance Centre

Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 160
    1st Overall
    Out Of My Mind
    Production Company Dance Centre

Intermediate Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 154
    Overall
    Don't Stop Me Now
    Premier School of Dance

Intermediate Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 160
    Overall
    Out Of My Mind
    Production Company Dance Centre

Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

  • Act 156
    1st Overall
    Party Time
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 157
    1st Overall
    Fire
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 300
    1st Overall
    Seven Nation Army
    Miller's Dance Force
    Presleigh Kreiensieck
  • Act 302
    2nd Overall
    Apres Moi
    Sweatshop
    Grace Jenson
  • Act 301
    3rd Overall
    That's Life
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    Kate Zygowicz

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 45
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    About Her
    En Face Studios
    Annabelle Finch
  • Act 50
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Sweet Georgia Brown
    Premier School of Dance
    Faith Williams
  • Act 49
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Flames Of Paris
    Airborne Dance
    Alyssa Bauman
  • Act 48
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Contructs
    Premier School of Dance
    Brooke Smith
  • Act 47
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Save Part Of Yourself
    Airborne Dance
    Hailee Wetzel

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 33
    1st Overall
    Liberation
    Miller's Dance Force
    Karis Peterson
  • Act 44
    2nd Overall
    Human
    The Studio
    Lauree Meiners
  • Act 45
    3rd Overall
    About Her
    En Face Studios
    Annabelle Finch
  • Act 41
    4th Overall
    Meditation
    The Studio
    Clara Scott
  • Act 39
    5th Overall
    North
    Miller's Dance Force
    April Petersen
  • Act 43
    6th Overall
    This Is My Choice
    Premier School of Dance
    Maddison Boyce
  • Act 46
    7th Overall
    True Care
    Premier School of Dance
    Talley Nakata
  • Act 49
    8th Overall
    Flames Of Paris
    Airborne Dance
    Alyssa Bauman
  • Act 31
    9th Overall
    I'm A Woman
    Miller's Dance Force
    Zoey Peterson
  • Act 50
    10th Overall
    Sweet Georgia Brown
    Premier School of Dance
    Faith Williams

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 67
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Closure
    Miller's Dance Force
    Jadyn Yarborough
  • Act 65
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Miller's Dance Force
    Jenelle Martin
  • Act 74
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Natural
    Illusions dance studio LLC
    Hallie Espinoza
  • Act 73
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Friend, Please
    Premier School of Dance
    Kelsey Nigro

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 60
    1st Overall
    La Valse
    Premier School of Dance
    Avery Phillips
  • Act 72
    2nd Overall
    I'm Kissing You
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    Hannah Belmont
  • Act 70
    3rd Overall
    Corcovado
    Tabor Dance Academy
    Adam Polk
  • Act 68
    4th Overall
    Closer To Me
    Sweatshop
    Abigail Jenson
  • Act 64
    5th Overall
    Shrike
    The Studio
    Cali Gilbert
  • Act 53
    6th Overall
    Wings
    Premier School of Dance
    Madelyn Caviness
  • Act 67
    7th Overall
    Closure
    Miller's Dance Force
    Jadyn Yarborough
  • Act 69
    8th Overall
    Salt
    The Studio
    Joseph Axline
  • Act 52
    9th Overall
    This Fire
    Premier School of Dance
    Kamille Galant
  • Act 59
    10th Overall
    Unchained Melody
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    Grace Knauer

Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 305
    1st Overall
    Illusion
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 309
    1st Overall
    Trouble
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 308
    2nd Overall
    Love Will Grow
    The Studio
  • Act 312
    3rd Overall
    Don't Wait
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 307
    4th Overall
    I'll Be Alright
    The Studio
  • Act 313
    5th Overall
    Something To Look At
    Airborne Dance

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 321
    1st Overall
    Till The End
    The Studio
  • Act 315
    2nd Overall
    The Weight Of Time
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 316
    3rd Overall
    Depth Over Distance
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 314
    4th Overall
    All These Roots
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 320
    5th Overall
    Lovely Day
    Premier School of Dance

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 395
    1st Overall
    Lost Without You
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 398
    2nd Overall
    Slow Down
    The Studio
  • Act 389
    3rd Overall
    I Put A Spell On You
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 396
    4th Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    The Studio
  • Act 377
    5th Overall
    Schindler's List
    Miller's Dance Force

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 380
    1st Overall
    Storm
    The Studio

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 377
    Overall
    Schindler's List
    Miller's Dance Force

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 398
    Overall
    Slow Down
    The Studio

Elite Video of the Week

  • Act 398
    Overall
    Slow Down
    The Studio

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 360
    1st Overall
    Twice
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 327
    2nd Overall
    Queen Of Hearts
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 361
    3rd Overall
    Rainbows
    The Studio

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 328
    1st Overall
    The Rip Tide
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 336
    2nd Overall
    Heart And Mind
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 332
    3rd Overall
    Jumpin' Jack
    Premier School of Dance

Elite Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 327
    Overall
    Queen Of Hearts
    Miller's Dance Force

Elite Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 332
    Overall
    Jumpin' Jack
    Premier School of Dance

People's Choice Award

  • Act 328
    Overall
    The Rip Tide
    Premier School of Dance

Top Teacher Solo 20 & Above

  • Act 228
    1st Overall
    Brainwashed
    The Dance Art Media Studios
    Patrick Concepcion

Top Teacher Duet/Trio 20 & Above

  • Act 275
    1st Overall
    Without You
    The Dance Art Media Studios

Top Production

  • Act 145
    1st Overall
    Bohemian Rhapsody
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 146
    2nd Overall
    From Now On
    City of Thornton Dance
  • Act 147
    3rd Overall
    Las Vegas Strip
    Denver Dance Starz

Top Super Line

  • Act 151
    1st Overall
    I Got A Dream
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 150
    2nd Overall
    Welcome To Dulock
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 152
    3rd Overall
    Candy Girl
    Denver Dance Starz

Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 90
    Overall
    Dangerous
    Room To Dance
    Andrew Garcia
  • Act 92
    Overall
    You Give Love A Bad Name
    Winddancer Studios
    Ellie Ross
  • Act 98
    Overall
    Better When I'm Dancing
    Summit School Of Dance
    Katarina Suarez

Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 105
    Overall
    Divalicious
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    Alyssa Dietz
  • Act 107
    Overall
    Crested Ibis
    Ni Shang Dance Academy
    Renee Pan
  • Act 108
    Overall
    Truth Be Told
    MORE 2 Dance
    Samantha O'neil

Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 127
    Overall
    Killer Queen
    Winddancer Studios
  • Act 128
    Overall
    Disco Divas
    Summit School Of Dance
  • Act 129
    Overall
    Weird People
    Denver Dance Starz

Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 119
    Overall
    Inuit
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 163
    Overall
    Girl Power
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 165
    Overall
    Aaron's Party
    Winddancer Studios
  • Act 170
    Overall
    Sassy
    City of Thornton Dance

Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 213
    Overall
    Follow The Leader
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 218
    Overall
    Do Your Thing
    Denver Dance Starz

Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 11
    Overall
    Diamonds
    Room To Dance
    Aquinnah Wiblemo
  • Act 13
    Overall
    Grace
    Miller's Dance Force
    Ivy Manzanares
  • Act 15
    Overall
    Les Poissons
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Cooper Maisano
  • Act 25
    Overall
    Drop In The Ocean
    Denver Dance Starz
    Jordin Clark
  • Act 28
    Overall
    Friend Like Me
    Mile High Dance Center
    Rylee Soifer

Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 399
    Overall
    My Heart Will Go On
    Room To Dance
    Mya Whitaker
  • Act 400
    Overall
    Lift Me Up
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Natalie Hernandez
  • Act 401
    Overall
    Heart Hope
    Denver Dance Starz
    Tiana Wilder
  • Act 404
    Overall
    Old Skin
    Premier School of Dance
    Brooklyn Kenny
  • Act 406
    Overall
    Come Home
    Elite Dance Academy
    Charlotte Zana
  • Act 411
    Overall
    Waves
    Dance Arts Studio
    Fiona Smith
  • Act 415
    Overall
    Helping Hands
    MORE 2 Dance
    Sonnet Gripkey
  • Act 417
    Overall
    These Boots
    Mile High Dance Center
    Rita Smith
  • Act 419
    Overall
    Get Happy
    Miller's Dance Force
    Emily Jenson
  • Act 420
    Overall
    Waves
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
    Alexandra Poppitz

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 430
    Overall
    Reconsider
    The Arts Hub
    Celia Pacheco
  • Act 432
    Overall
    Bossa Nova Baby
    City of Thornton Dance
    Mckenna Stadler
  • Act 437
    Overall
    Paralyzed
    Denver Dance Starz
    Katie Loan

Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 280
    Overall
    Get That Cheddah
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 283
    Overall
    Muddy Waters
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 286
    Overall
    Turn The Beat Around
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 287
    Overall
    Unpretty
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 288
    Overall
    2 Guys
    Mile High Dance Center

Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 289
    Overall
    Waves
    Elite Dance Academy
  • Act 291
    Overall
    Rise Up
    Dance Arts Studio

Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 330
    Overall
    New At The Zoo
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 331
    Overall
    Proud Mary
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 340
    Overall
    Teen Beach Party
    Mile High Dance Center
  • Act 341
    Overall
    Bikini Bottom Crew
    Airborne Dance

Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 354
    Overall
    Somewhere Only We Know
    Dance Arts Studio
  • Act 362
    Overall
    Unforgettable
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 364
    Overall
    Unrequited Love
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 368
    Overall
    Beggin' For Thread
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
  • Act 375
    Overall
    Animalz
    The Dance Art Media Studios

Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 326
    Overall
    Royals
    Denver Dance Starz
  • Act 358
    Overall
    Cosmic Love
    City of Thornton Dance

Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 383
    Overall
    1997
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 384
    Overall
    Colors Of The Wind
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 385
    Overall
    Throwback
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
  • Act 386
    Overall
    Can't Turn You Loose
    Mile High Dance Center

Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 390
    Overall
    Jump
    Elite Dance Academy
  • Act 392
    Overall
    Viva La Vida
    City of Thornton Dance
  • Act 393
    Overall
    Sicko
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park

Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 382
    Overall
    My Sharona
    Denver Dance Starz

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 121
    Overall
    Last Dance
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Abigail Polk
  • Act 122
    Overall
    Movement
    Miller's Dance Force
    Davin Gildea
  • Act 123
    Overall
    Rainy Sunday
    The Dance Art Media Studios
    Allyson Simms

Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 231
    Overall
    Think About It
    Production Company Dance Centre
    Ashlyn Finch
  • Act 232
    Overall
    Medicina
    The Studio
    Valerie Valdez
  • Act 234
    Overall
    Brave
    Miller's Dance Force
    Madelyn Landry
  • Act 237
    Overall
    Sleeping World
    Elite Dance Academy
    Lily Dwyer
  • Act 241
    Overall
    River Of Tears
    Premier School of Dance
    Savanna Price
  • Act 244
    Overall
    Fear Of The Water
    Airborne Dance
    Sophia Bandi
  • Act 251
    Overall
    I'm Gone
    MORE 2 Dance
    Kimberly Mayorga
  • Act 255
    Overall
    Is This Love
    Dance Arts Studio
    Layla Gallegos
  • Act 256
    Overall
    Criminal
    Miller's Dance Force
    Hudsun Sharp
  • Act 262
    Overall
    Love Yourself Too
    Seraphim Dance Academy
    Elena Moore

Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 264
    Overall
    Young
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
    Maggie Lewis
  • Act 266
    Overall
    Bird
    Production Company Dance Centre
    Anna Marks
  • Act 272
    Overall
    Senioritis
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    Victoria Fuentes

Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 131
    Overall
    I Gotcha
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 132
    Overall
    California Love
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 135
    Overall
    Stand With Me
    Production Company Dance Centre
  • Act 141
    Overall
    Mixed Up
    Premier School of Dance

Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 203
    Overall
    Till I Found You
    The Studio

Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 199
    Overall
    Pastures New
    MORE 2 Dance
  • Act 215
    Overall
    Step In Time
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 225
    Overall
    Hold Your Hand
    Mile High Dance Center
  • Act 227
    Overall
    Sheathing
    Seraphim Dance Academy

Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 198
    Overall
    Glory
    Production Company Dance Centre

Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 172
    Overall
    Mary Poppins
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 174
    Overall
    Pretty Lies
    The Studio
  • Act 175
    Overall
    We've Got Magic
    Airborne Dance

Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 187
    Overall
    Nothingness
    Seraphim Dance Academy
  • Act 188
    Overall
    Paint It Black
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 189
    Overall
    The Wild West
    Production Company Dance Centre

Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 300
    Overall
    Seven Nation Army
    Miller's Dance Force
    Presleigh Kreiensieck
  • Act 301
    Overall
    That's Life
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    Kate Zygowicz
  • Act 302
    Overall
    Apres Moi
    Sweatshop
    Grace Jenson

Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 34
    Overall
    Like Water
    The Studio
    Emily Bailey
  • Act 35
    Overall
    You Should See Me In A Crown
    Miller's Dance Force
    Kait Schrock
  • Act 38
    Overall
    Somebody Who Can Dance
    Sweatshop
    Eva Lazuran
  • Act 42
    Overall
    See What I've Become
    Airborne Dance
    Alyssa Bauman
  • Act 45
    Overall
    About Her
    En Face Studios
    Annabelle Finch

Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 55
    Overall
    Burn
    Miller's Dance Force
    Jadyn Yarborough
  • Act 58
    Overall
    Aquatic
    Premier School of Dance
    Ava Mendenhall
  • Act 62
    Overall
    Nobody Knows
    MORE 2 Dance
    Azul Meza
  • Act 71
    Overall
    Listen
    Tara Cluck Dance Center
    Nicole Schnettler

Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 306
    Overall
    Hometown Glory
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 307
    Overall
    I'll Be Alright
    The Studio
  • Act 313
    Overall
    Something To Look At
    Airborne Dance

Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 314
    Overall
    All These Roots
    Premier School of Dance
  • Act 316
    Overall
    Depth Over Distance
    Tara Cluck Dance Center

Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 389
    Overall
    I Put A Spell On You
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 397
    Overall
    She Used To Be Mine
    Airborne Dance

Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 380
    Overall
    Storm
    The Studio

Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

  • Act 356
    Overall
    Bad Chicks
    Miller's Dance Force
  • Act 361
    Overall
    Rainbows
    The Studio

Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

  • Act 332
    Overall
    Jumpin' Jack
    Premier School of Dance

Novice Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

  • Act 194
    Overall
    Mulan
    Ni Shang Dance Academy
  • Act 200
    Overall
    Uptown Funk
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park
Core Values