Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Torrington, CT - 3/8/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #173 Sax
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    2nd – #181 Bandstand Boogie
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    3rd – #177 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #174 Spice World
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #145 Cooties
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Lillyana Wootton

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #142 These Boots
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Charlotte Gomes
    2nd – #134 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Lucianna Colon
    3rd – #138 The Sun Is Shining
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance Olivia Harrington
    4th – #144 I'm Going Bananas
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Jordyn Ty
    5th – #140 Suppertime
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Ayva Monteiro
    6th – #133 Dance Like Nobody's Watching
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Brie Wolins
    7th – #132 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Adeline Fee
    8th – #136 Islands
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance Leah Jones
    9th – #141 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Harper Patton
    10th – #131 Never Saw Blue
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Gianna Miller

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #160 Where Are You Now
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Milla Uzovich
    2nd – #157 Child Of Light
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Adriana Guarino
    3rd – #148 Dinero
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Rosalina Filippelli
    4th – #155 Broadway Baby
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Lexi Osborne
    5th – #158 Suppertime
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Julianna Scarlett
    6th – #151 Icy
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Vanessa Fejkova
    7th – #154 Tomorrow's Song
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Kate Merola
    8th – #147 Do That
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Gabriella Crecco
    9th – #149 Campaign
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Haley Santucci
    10th – #150 Hand Clap
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Bella Crisci

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #162 Glory
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Julia Rossi

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #130 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    The Dance Experience

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #165 Kite Song
    Play Video
    The Dance Experience
    2nd – #164 Rotten To The Core
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    3rd – #163 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #168 Party Go Boom
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #169 Snap Ya Finger
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #166 We Go Together
    Play Video
    Mid Connecticut Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #129 Lights Camera Action
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #234 Walking On Sunshine
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    2nd – #233 Oh So Quiet
    Play Video
    The Dance Experience
    3rd – #226 Naughty
    Play Video
    The Dance Experience

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #240 Tea Party
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    2nd – #238 Maniac
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    3rd – #235 Girl's Night Out
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    4th – #244 The Prayer
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance
    5th – #245 Shout
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #252 Wings
    Play Video
    Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    2nd – #248 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance
    3rd – #237 I Won't Let You Down
    Play Video
    Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    4th – #247 Believe That
    Play Video
    Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    5th – #249 Aù Revior
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #259 Aye Carumba
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #260 Candyman
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    3rd – #236 Here We Go
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    4th – #263 How Far I'll Go
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    5th – #225 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #227 This Is How We Do It
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #1 Heads Will Roll
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Ava Tamas

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #10 Reet Petite And Gone
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Manette Masse
    2nd – #35 I Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Ava Kyle
    3rd – #12 Circus
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Payton Lowden
    4th – #24 The Watchtower
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Brianna Taylor
    5th – #9 I Believe
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Haylee Patton
    6th – #29 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company Kayli Ianniello
    7th – #17 Have A Little Faith In Me
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance Annabel Speck
    8th – #22 Ding Dong
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Mirella Dandio
    9th – #28 Moon Shines Red
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Sarah Hooper
    10th – #33 Satan's Little Lamb
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Levi Weinstein

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #50 Bound
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Lillian Khouri
    2nd – #64 Cups
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Mikaela Lepage
    3rd – #57 Upgrade
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Amanda Randazzo
    4th – #53 Brand New
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Emily Conway
    5th – #47 Control
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Nicole Mack
    6th – #67 Young Blood
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Giana Rodriguez
    7th – #41 Who's Bad
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Ariana Horafios
    8th – #40 Them Beats
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Ashley Mangiafridda
    9th – #63 Bug A Boo
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Gianna Colella
    10th – #48 Sorry
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Lila Richardson

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #269 Conga
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Anna Arbelaez
    2nd – #265 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Jillian Maisto
    3rd – #267 Big Bank
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Alexa Norton
    4th – #268 Don't Let Go
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Jayda O'neill
    5th – #264 So Close
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance Hannah Richards

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #62 Never Grow Up
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #74 Chun Li
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #76 Barbie Tingz
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #75 I'm Better
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    4th – #71 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    5th – #78 Fuego
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #274 Where They At
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #272 Let's Ride
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #273 Surrender
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #276 Machika
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #277 Get Big
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #275 Find My Way Back
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #197 Brothers
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    2nd – #185 Honey I'm Good
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    3rd – #199 You'll Never Walk Alone
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    4th – #208 Telephone
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    5th – #200 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    6th – #195 Vive Le Swing
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    7th – #196 Spare Change
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    8th – #190 Fields
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    9th – #203 Ladies Luncheon
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    10th – #192 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #218 River Flows In You
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    2nd – #172 Requiem For A Tower
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    3rd – #224 Tight Up
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    4th – #222 Fire Under My Feet
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    5th – #219 Bad Romance
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    6th – #214 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    7th – #213 Creep
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    8th – #212 The Call
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    9th – #215 Don't Stop Me Now
    Play Video
    Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    10th – #221 Wait For It
    Play Video
    Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #180 Brazy
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #179 Bring Em Out
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #184 Swim Good
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #251 Greased Lightenin'
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #254 Raining Men
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    3rd – #256 Swing!
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #257 Nsync
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #258 Sing, Sing, Sing
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    3rd – #230 Dock Of The Bay
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line

    1st – #170 Disco Fever
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #170 Disco Fever
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #385 St Down You're Rockin' The Boat
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Alicia Debaise
    2nd – #384 Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Peyton Troth
    3rd – #383 Fire And Rain
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Brooke Krupa

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #99 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Katelee Guzzi
    2nd – #84 The Chain
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Trisha Doucette
    3rd – #123 Stormy Weather
    Play Video
    Bonafide Dance Company Ava Stone
    4th – #118 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Kailey Chieppo
    5th – #101 Still Here
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Gabriela Soderberg
    6th – #120 Turning Tables
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Katelynn Furniss
    7th – #107 Santo Domingo
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Ava Morelli
    8th – #122 I'm Through
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Jayden Vigeant
    9th – #104 Hernandos Hideaway
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Isabella Forrester
    10th – #94 Summertime
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Sarah Ficks
    11th – #112 Little Did He Know
    Play Video
    The Dance Experience Christina Tomcak
    12th – #86 Verses
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Sarah Maffei
    13th – #88 Everything Must Change
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Phoebe Antonini
    14th – #111 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Jessica Delgaudio
    15th – #125 Sing
    Play Video
    Mid Connecticut Dance Company Samantha Mcallister

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #544 Bellyache
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance Jordan Rodriguez
    2nd – #530 Belief
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Alyssa Petrone
    3rd – #534 Breathe
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Brooke Wagner
    4th – #526 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Hannah Wallinger
    5th – #535 Do Not Despair
    Play Video
    Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio Brooklyn Bradley
    6th – #542 How Will I Know
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company Carlie O'sullivan
    7th – #527 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance Elizabeth Iovino
    8th – #538 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance Gwen Dreany
    9th – #515 Rise
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Casey Stanton
    10th – #520 Drip
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Breana Gionta

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #407 Im In Here
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #393 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #391 Both Sides Now
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    3rd – #389 Mr. Pinstripe Suit
    Play Video
    Bonafide Dance Company
    4th – #386 We All Need Saving
    Play Video
    Get Up N Dance
    5th – #395 Sing
    Play Video
    The Dance Experience

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #402 The Face
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #405 Good Form
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #404 Swing Ya Rag
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    4th – #400 Goodbye
    Play Video
    Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    5th – #406 Can't Relate
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #418 The Face
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #455 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #457 The Crying Light
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    3rd – #442 Ashes
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    4th – #465 Sing, Sing, Sing
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    5th – #443 I Will Always Love You
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    6th – #456 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    7th – #454 Light
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    8th – #461 Is That Your Chick
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    9th – #466 Anything Goes
    Play Video
    The Dance Experience
    10th – #460 Endangered Species
    Play Video
    Get Up N Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #428 Trafficked
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    2nd – #435 Open Arms
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #430 Hot Stuff
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    4th – #433 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
    5th – #438 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #472 Poison
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #471 I Like It
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    2nd – #474 Mi Gente
    Play Video
    Queen City Dance
    3rd – #475 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Get Up N Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #477 La La La
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #489 Ashes
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #487 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Line

    1st – #476 Pop!
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #363 My Story Begins
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Sofia Tamas

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #286 Somewhere
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Alex Woznyk
    2nd – #280 I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Bella Andrews
    3rd – #299 If You Go Away
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Lily Carino
    4th – #288 Walkman
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Emily Anastasio
    5th – #296 Vienna
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Lindsay Koulouris
    6th – #294 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Angelina Mischenko
    7th – #283 Renouveau
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Morgan Hiller
    8th – #289 Memories
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Lexy Fay
    9th – #298 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Isabella Seitz
    10th – #285 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Leah Shapiro

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #324 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Morgan Perschy
    2nd – #361 Canon In D
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Janae James
    3rd – #301 Gold
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Caitlin Cunningham
    4th – #322 Wonder Woman
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Aurianna Monterio
    5th – #323 Utopia
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Paulie Bedus
    6th – #341 Hey You
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Sarah Hull
    7th – #312 Found
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Allie Caparelli
    8th – #304 Let It Go
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Rielley Coles
    9th – #351 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Victoria Audibert
    10th – #359 Amethyst
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Emma Decaprio
    11th – #328 No Place Like Home
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Leah Castellano
    12th – #346 Uproar
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Gage Derrenbacher
    13th – #306 React
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Arianna Foto
    14th – #353 Lost
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Olivia Audibert
    15th – #313 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Hannah Lewis
    16th – #358 Find Me
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Jenna Basile
    17th – #303 One
    Play Video
    Mid Connecticut Dance Company Bridget Stevens
    18th – #345 The Bodyguard
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Lucy Allen
    19th – #362 Bleeding Love
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Sabrina Cofrancesco
    20th – #342 Clown
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Brooke Adams

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #364 Bills
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #372 Footprints In The Sand
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    2nd – #374 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Mid Connecticut Dance Company
    3rd – #371 Would You
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #382 Nonstop
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    2nd – #365 Creator
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    3rd – #368 One Moment More
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    4th – #375 The Passage
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    5th – #366 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #510 Million Reasons
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #491 In Death
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    3rd – #501 Awoo
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    4th – #500 Dancing Machine
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    5th – #470 Dive In The Pool
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #482 Next To You
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #495 Get It On The Floor
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance
    3rd – #486 Missing You
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    4th – #504 Uninvited
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    5th – #498 I Like That
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    6th – #497 Level Up
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    7th – #502 Closure
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    8th – #503 Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    9th – #494 Stop The Track
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    10th – #485 Waiting Game
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #426 We Have It All
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #417 Going Under
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #448 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    3rd – #451 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #419 When You Believe
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #422 Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #412 Bombshell
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    2nd – #408 Aladdin
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    3rd – #409 Breezy
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #414 I Hope I Get It
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy
    2nd – #413 Icons Uncovered
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project
    3rd – #415 Kingston
    Play Video
    Joan Lynn Dance Company
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #144 I'm Going Bananas
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Jordyn Ty
    1st Runner Up – #140 Suppertime
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Ayva Monteiro
    2nd Runner Up – #134 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Lucianna Colon
    3rd Runner Up – #145 Cooties
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Lillyana Wootton
    4th Runner Up – #142 These Boots
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Charlotte Gomes

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #157 Child Of Light
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Adriana Guarino
    1st Runner Up – #155 Broadway Baby
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Lexi Osborne
    2nd Runner Up – #158 Suppertime
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Julianna Scarlett

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #33 Satan's Little Lamb
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Levi Weinstein

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #35 I Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Ava Kyle
    1st Runner Up – #12 Circus
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Payton Lowden
    2nd Runner Up – #10 Reet Petite And Gone
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Manette Masse
    3rd Runner Up – #24 The Watchtower
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Brianna Taylor
    4th Runner Up – #9 I Believe
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Haylee Patton
    5th Runner Up – #22 Ding Dong
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Mirella Dandio

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #45 Pretty Girls
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Lillian Khouri

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #265 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Center Jillian Maisto
    1st Runner Up – #264 So Close
    Play Video
    Starr's Studio of Dance Hannah Richards
    2nd Runner Up – #266 1-800
    Play Video
    Shining Starz Acro Dance Academy Madison Ledford

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #385 St Down You're Rockin' The Boat
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Alicia Debaise
    1st Runner Up – #384 Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Peyton Troth
    2nd Runner Up – #383 Fire And Rain
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Brooke Krupa

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #99 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Katelee Guzzi
    1st Runner Up – #84 The Chain
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Trisha Doucette
    2nd Runner Up – #94 Summertime
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Sarah Ficks
    3rd Runner Up – #90 Anywhere But Here
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Sara Guzzardi

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #526 Beautifully Unfinished
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Hannah Wallinger

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #286 Somewhere
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Alex Woznyk
    1st Runner Up – #300 SOMEONE YOU LOVED
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Bella Andrews
    2nd Runner Up – #288 Walkman
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Emily Anastasio
    3rd Runner Up – #294 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Angelina Mischenko

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #324 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance Company Morgan Perschy
    1st Runner Up – #301 Gold
    Play Video
    Apogee Dance Academy Caitlin Cunningham
    2nd Runner Up – #330 Embers In The Night
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Allie Caparelli
    3rd Runner Up – #306 React
    Play Video
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Arianna Foto
    4th Runner Up – #335 Slide
    Play Video
    Artistry Dance Project Emma Decaprio
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #149 Campaign Spotlight Studios of Dance Haley Santucci
    #152 In My Veins Starr's Studio of Dance Lily Galayda
    #153 I Want It All Shining Starz Acro Dance Academy Melanie Vasquez
    #155 Broadway Baby Prestige Dance Center Lexi Osborne
    #156 I Got The Music In Me Triple Threat Dance Company Lia Santana
    #158 Suppertime Apogee Dance Academy Julianna Scarlett
    #159 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Mid Connecticut Dance Company Madison Lee
    #161 Blackbird Joan Lynn Dance Company Miley Natale

    Primary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #228 Confident Shining Starz Acro Dance Academy
    #248 Born This Way Starr's Studio of Dance
    #252 Wings Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    #233 Oh So Quiet The Dance Experience
    #234 Walking On Sunshine Artistry Dance Project

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #3 Wind Beneath My Wings Queen City Dance Gianna Del Forno
    #10 Reet Petite And Gone Apogee Dance Academy Manette Masse
    #11 Slap That Bass Joan Lynn Dance Company Lilianna Guistinello
    #12 Circus Triple Threat Dance Company Payton Lowden
    #15 Emergency The Dance Experience Natalie Dicicco
    #25 Throw A Fit Spotlight Studios of Dance Ava Briganti
    #27 Let It Be Get Up N Dance Julia Lukaszczyk
    #30 Brave Mid Connecticut Dance Company Isabella Hlavacek
    #39 Refuse To Surrender Triple Threat Dance Company Lillian Khouri
    #49 Imagine Bonafide Dance Company Annamarie Smith
    #63 Bug A Boo Triple Threat Dance Company Gianna Colella
    #66 I'll Be There Triple Threat Dance Company Lila Richardson

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #264 So Close Starr's Studio of Dance Hannah Richards
    #265 Tears Of An Angel Prestige Dance Center Jillian Maisto
    #266 1-800 Shining Starz Acro Dance Academy Madison Ledford
    #267 Big Bank Spotlight Studios of Dance Alexa Norton
    #270 Believer The Center For Dance Arts II Kaitlyn Weaver

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #271 How Will I Know Queen City Dance
    #272 Let's Ride Spotlight Studios of Dance
    #278 Welcome To Burlesque The Center For Dance Arts II

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #171 This Is How We Do It Get Up N Dance
    #185 Honey I'm Good Apogee Dance Academy
    #187 Lullaby For A Soldier Joan Lynn Dance Company
    #192 Tears Of An Angel Triple Threat Dance Company
    #200 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Queen City Dance
    #201 Ain't No Mountain High Enough Mid Connecticut Dance Company
    #203 Ladies Luncheon Joan Lynn Dance Company
    #206 Motorsport Triple Threat Dance Company
    #207 Flaunt The Dance Experience
    #172 Requiem For A Tower Queen City Dance
    #215 Don't Stop Me Now Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    #179 Bring Em Out Spotlight Studios of Dance
    #182 Fosse The Center For Dance Arts II

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #231 Proud Mary Get Up N Dance
    #251 Greased Lightenin' Triple Threat Dance Company
    #254 Raining Men Apogee Dance Academy
    #256 Swing! Joan Lynn Dance Company
    #250 Here I Am Spotlight Studios of Dance
    #258 Sing, Sing, Sing Queen City Dance

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #81 Sound Of Silence Get Up N Dance Madison Leszko
    #82 Wonderland Starr's Studio of Dance Audrey Richards
    #83 Elegy Spotlight Studios of Dance Emily Vandemark
    #85 Survivor Bonafide Dance Company Kaili Linask
    #87 Brotsjor Triple Threat Dance Company Katelee Guzzi
    #90 Anywhere But Here Apogee Dance Academy Sara Guzzardi
    #93 Raise The Roof The Dance Experience Kate Sullivan
    #100 Somewhere Mid Connecticut Dance Company Zoe Bobruff
    #102 Secret Love Song Queen City Dance Raia Cephas
    #108 Hit The Road Jack Get Up N Dance Katie Wasta
    #117 The Edge Of Glory The Dance Experience Brea Aldi
    #127 Tainted Love Triple Threat Dance Company Adrianna Patton

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #512 How To Love Me Bonafide Dance Company Karina Grabine
    #514 Fickle Game Starr's Studio of Dance Aiyana Miller
    #515 Rise Spotlight Studios of Dance Casey Stanton
    #519 Perm Mid Connecticut Dance Company Marissa Ganezer
    #522 Everyone Wants To Rule The World The Dance Experience Christina Vontell
    #524 Landslide Joan Lynn Dance Company Brooke Richetelli
    #526 Beautifully Unfinished Triple Threat Dance Company Hannah Wallinger
    #527 Rise Up Queen City Dance Elizabeth Iovino
    #535 Do Not Despair Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio Brooklyn Bradley
    #539 You Are The Reason The Center For Dance Arts II Meghan Gagnon

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #386 We All Need Saving Get Up N Dance
    #388 Devil On My Shoulder Queen City Dance
    #389 Mr. Pinstripe Suit Bonafide Dance Company
    #393 Ave Maria Triple Threat Dance Company
    #394 Say Something The Dance Experience
    #398 The Feud Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    #401 Mad World Mid Connecticut Dance Company
    #402 The Face Spotlight Studios of Dance
    #403 Crossing Over Starr's Studio of Dance

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #424 Warrior Mid Connecticut Dance Company
    #425 Sweet Home Alabama Get Up N Dance
    #442 Ashes Apogee Dance Academy
    #443 I Will Always Love You Spotlight Studios of Dance
    #444 I Believe Get Up N Dance
    #445 Hanging By A Thread The Dance Experience
    #464 The Cave Triple Threat Dance Company
    #421 Unstoppable Queen City Dance
    #433 She Used To Be Mine Joan Lynn Dance Company
    #436 Tied To Our Words Starr's Studio of Dance
    #437 Bam Triple Threat Dance Company
    #439 Applause Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #472 Poison Triple Threat Dance Company
    #471 I Like It Apogee Dance Academy
    #473 Girls Talkin Bout Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio
    #474 Mi Gente Queen City Dance
    #475 Hallelujah Get Up N Dance
    #477 La La La Spotlight Studios of Dance
    #487 Let's Get Loud Joan Lynn Dance Company

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #282 Black And Gold Artistry Dance Project Olivia Scott
    #285 Fields Of Gold Artistry Dance Project Leah Shapiro
    #286 Somewhere Triple Threat Dance Company Alex Woznyk
    #289 Memories Spotlight Studios of Dance Lexy Fay
    #296 Vienna Apogee Dance Academy Lindsay Koulouris
    #297 Bills Artistry Dance Project Charlotte Catarina
    #300 SOMEONE YOU LOVED Triple Threat Dance Company Bella Andrews
    #303 One Mid Connecticut Dance Company Bridget Stevens
    #323 Utopia Artistry Dance Project Paulie Bedus
    #331 Me And The Devil Triple Threat Dance Company Morgan Perschy
    #342 Clown Artistry Dance Project Brooke Adams
    #348 Show Stopper The Dance Experience Victoria Janelle
    #350 Toxic Artistry Dance Project Emma Decaprio
    #354 It Doesn't Hurt Get Up N Dance Julianna Marsh

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #374 Not About Angels Mid Connecticut Dance Company
    #366 Dangerous Artistry Dance Project
    #367 I Hope You Dance Get Up N Dance
    #368 One Moment More Triple Threat Dance Company
    #370 Getaway Car Spotlight Studios of Dance
    #375 The Passage Artistry Dance Project
    #378 I Wanna Be Like You The Dance Experience

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #470 Dive In The Pool Artistry Dance Project
    #479 5Am Apogee Dance Academy
    #480 Escape The Darkness Mid Connecticut Dance Company
    #482 Next To You Triple Threat Dance Company
    #483 Wicked Games Artistry Dance Project
    #484 Zombie Get Up N Dance
    #493 Celebrate Caroline Triple Threat Dance Company
    #495 Get It On The Floor Spotlight Studios of Dance

    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

    #423 The Artist Artistry Dance Project
    #417 Going Under Triple Threat Dance Company
    #446 Countdown Triple Threat Dance Company
    #447 Big Spender Apogee Dance Academy
  • Convention Scholarships

    #138 The Sun Is Shining Starr's Studio of Dance Olivia Harrington - Primary 7 - 8
    #17 Have A Little Faith In Me Queen City Dance Annabel Speck - Secondary 10
    #112 Little Did He Know The Dance Experience Christina Tomcak - Intermediate 14
    #300 SOMEONE YOU LOVED Triple Threat Dance Company Bella Andrews - Elite 14
    #332 Instead Artistry Dance Project Paulie Bedus - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #181 Bandstand Boogie Queen City Dance Novice Small Group & Line
    #181 Bandstand Boogie Queen City Dance Novice Small Group
    #240 Tea Party Artistry Dance Project Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #193 Strongest Suit Joan Lynn Dance Company Secondary Small Group & Line
    #231 Proud Mary Get Up N Dance Secondary Large Group
    #425 Sweet Home Alabama Get Up N Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #477 La La La Spotlight Studios of Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #470 Dive In The Pool Artistry Dance Project Elite Small Group
    #447 Big Spender Apogee Dance Academy Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #174 Spice World Starr's Studio of Dance Novice Small Group & Line
    #174 Spice World Starr's Studio of Dance Novice Small Group
    #238 Maniac Apogee Dance Academy Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #179 Bring Em Out Spotlight Studios of Dance Secondary Small Group & Line
    #258 Sing, Sing, Sing Queen City Dance Secondary Large Group
    #438 Hit The Road Jack Queen City Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #487 Let's Get Loud Joan Lynn Dance Company Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #495 Get It On The Floor Spotlight Studios of Dance Elite Small Group
    #448 Dem Beats Artistry Dance Project Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #482 Next To You Triple Threat Dance Company

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #448 Dem Beats Artistry Dance Project Best Jazz Performance
    #501 Awoo Triple Threat Dance Company Best Tap Performance
    #495 Get It On The Floor Spotlight Studios of Dance Best Hip Hop Performance
    #482 Next To You Triple Threat Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #507 Based On A True Story: Director's Cut Artistry Dance Project Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #486 Missing You Triple Threat Dance Company Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #238 Maniac Apogee Dance Academy Primary
    #179 Bring Em Out Spotlight Studios of Dance Secondary
    #438 Hit The Road Jack Queen City Dance Intermediate
    #448 Dem Beats Artistry Dance Project Elite

    JR Photogenic

    GIANNA DELFORNO QUEEN CITY DANCE

    SR Photogenic

    MELISSA GUERRA ARTISTRY DANCE PROJECT

    Judges Choice

    #173 Sax Queen City Dance WAY TO WORK IT
    Novice Small Group
    #174 Spice World Starr's Studio of Dance SLAY THE STAGE
    Novice Small Group
    #178 Tan Shoes & Pink Shoelaces The Center For Dance Arts II ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE
    Novice Small Group
    #233 Oh So Quiet The Dance Experience POTENTIAL PLUS
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #234 Walking On Sunshine Artistry Dance Project TIP TOP TURNING
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #229 Feather Theme Queen City Dance BUDDING BALLERINAS
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #238 Maniac Apogee Dance Academy COMMITMENT TO CHARACTER
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #241 Somewhere Only We Know Mid Connecticut Dance Company DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #243 A Million Dreams Joan Lynn Dance Company EYES OF EMOTION
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #244 The Prayer Starr's Studio of Dance CREATIVE VISUALS
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #245 Shout Triple Threat Dance Company CLEAR AND CLEAN TAPPING
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #237 I Won't Let You Down Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio OUTSTANDING UNISON
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #227 This Is How We Do It Spotlight Studios of Dance ENERGY OVERLOAD
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #171 This Is How We Do It Get Up N Dance LOOKING FRESH
    Secondary Small Group
    #189 Creeks Apogee Dance Academy CREATIVE VISUALS
    Secondary Small Group
    #194 If They Could See Me Now Queen City Dance SPARKLING POISE
    Secondary Small Group
    #197 Brothers Joan Lynn Dance Company CAPTIVATING CHOREOGRAPHY
    Secondary Small Group
    #205 Play It Again Mid Connecticut Dance Company FUN AND FUNKY
    Secondary Small Group
    #207 Flaunt The Dance Experience STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Small Group
    #215 Don't Stop Me Now Rhythm -N- Sync Dance Studio FULL OF PERSONALITY
    Secondary Small Group
    #216 Lips Are Moving Triple Threat Dance Company STARS ON THE RISE
    Secondary Small Group
    #175 Sweet Dreams The Center For Dance Arts II BEAUTIFUL INTERPRETATION
    Secondary Small Group
    #183 Black And Gold Spotlight Studios of Dance SIZZLING STYLE
    Secondary Small Group
    #231 Proud Mary Get Up N Dance SASS ATTACK
    Secondary Large Group
    #254 Raining Men Apogee Dance Academy FABULOUS FORMATIONS
    Secondary Large Group
    #256 Swing! Joan Lynn Dance Company ROCKIN RYTHMS
    Secondary Large Group
    #258 Sing, Sing, Sing Queen City Dance CLASS ACT PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Triple Threat Dance Company Primary
    Spotlight Studios of Dance Secondary
    Triple Threat Dance Company Intermediate
    Triple Threat Dance Company Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Get Up N Dance
Core Values