Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Minneapolis, MN - 3/8/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #182 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #20 Superstar
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Madeline Smith
    2nd – #19 Think Pink
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lakely Goodman
    3rd – #21 Little Tea Pot
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Grace Huffman

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #13 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Ashley Moyzis
    2nd – #9 Big & Loud
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ava Mikulsky
    3rd – #2 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Kylie Warner
    4th – #12 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Sydney Smith
    5th – #4 Born To Entertain
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Palmer Peltier
    6th – #1 2 Legit 2 Quit
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mathias Hanna
    7th – #6 Baroque Hoedown
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Sophia Rachel
    8th – #10 I Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Eleanor Rice
    9th – #7 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mila Baugus
    10th – #3 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Reagan Karels

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #17 Sign Of The Times
    Play Video
    UPDS Anela Grubish

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #23 Survivor
    Play Video
    UPDS Jenna Klecker

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #26 Give Him A Great Big Kiss
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #24 Swagger Jagger
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #25 Abc
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #27 Already Gone
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #149 I Like To Move It
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #158 Surprise
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #157 Pas De Quatre
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #159 Candyman
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #173 Send My Love
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #169 Hand Jive
    Play Video
    UPDS
    4th – #177 Hollow
    Play Video
    UPDS
    5th – #164 Faithfully
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #160 I Hope I Get It
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #150 Nicest Thing
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #156 The Work Song
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #187 Color Of My Lips
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #193 Bailar
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #181 Drive
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #186 Say My Name
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #179 Black Eyed Peas Megamix
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #370 Go The Distance
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brittany Johnson
    2nd – #368 Howl Of The Wind
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Natalie Cerepak
    3rd – #357 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Carrigan Paylor
    4th – #367 Sleep Don't Weep
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Parker Anderson
    5th – #358 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Chiu

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #343 Queen Of The Night
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Aaliyah Dixon
    2nd – #344 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Kaia Landa
    3rd – #351 Unspoken
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Payton Beckmann
    4th – #336 Everybody Hurts
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Morgan Johnson
    5th – #327 Stop Everything, It's Snowing
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Haley Ritter
    6th – #349 Lumunious
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Alyssa Elser
    7th – #341 Work
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Brooklyn Alstead
    8th – #334 Carry You
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Braylin Uselding
    9th – #342 On The Floor
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Skylar Okerlund
    10th – #339 Hold My Hand
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Claire Bunnell

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #457 Blank Page
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Hallie Dierbeck
    2nd – #438 Take Control
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Valencia Morris
    3rd – #446 Retribution
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ivan Beetoe
    4th – #448 Halo
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Summer Beatty
    5th – #453 Vega
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Emme Engel
    6th – #454 Better Together
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Aiden Johnson
    7th – #458 Lucky Strike
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Anika Bloomquist
    8th – #452 Mink Schmink
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brittany Dehler
    9th – #441 A Thousand Years
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kirsten Staudenmaier
    10th – #440 When's The Party Over
    Play Video
    UPDS Addison Dirkes

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #315 Suavamente
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #317 You'll Be In My Heart
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #320 Eyes Of A Child
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #324 When She Came Back
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #323 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #322 Puss In Boots & The White Cat
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #318 Okay Ladies
    Play Video
    UPDS

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #313 Anything Goes
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #380 End Of Time
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #375 Falling Slowly
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #384 Heaven
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #376 Bathing Beauties
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #389 Welcome To Havana
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #381 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #385 House Work
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #393 King Of Africa
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #401 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #386 Venus
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #399 Runnin'
    Play Video
    UPDS
    4th – #377 Hide And Seek
    Play Video
    UPDS
    5th – #395 Putting On The Ritz
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #409 Jump
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #413 Break Free
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #403 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #419 Wedding Day
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #415 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #420 Feelin' Hot
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #414 Tribe
    Play Video
    UPDS
    2nd – #431 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    UPDS
    3rd – #427 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    UPDS
    4th – #421 Until We Go Down
    Play Video
    UPDS
    5th – #408 The Greatest Show
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #117 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Jane Rowles

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #127 Like A Stone
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lynlie Ferrin
    2nd – #130 1 Plus 2 Equals You
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Sophia Anderson
    3rd – #125 Inside World
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Carly Janicke
    4th – #141 Signals
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Juliana Miller
    5th – #119 Circus
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Emma Johnson
    6th – #126 Snowing
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Emersen Belsaas
    7th – #143 Untouchable
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Morgan Anderson
    8th – #120 Speaking French
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Bryn Brager
    9th – #129 Tango Fusion
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Emma Weicht
    10th – #118 Concrete Angel
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Olivia Yeatman

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #293 Grime
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Grace Albrecht
    2nd – #284 Found
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Bella Cundiff
    3rd – #236 One
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Payton Riss
    4th – #268 Skittish
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ayla Pilrain
    5th – #264 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Lydia Werschay
    6th – #241 Earth
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Bella Saferstein
    7th – #292 Le Voyage
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Savannah Greiner
    8th – #262 Always You
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Vanessa Barnes
    9th – #273 Tunnel
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Mia Tassani
    10th – #243 Escape Artist
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Livia Wambach
    11th – #272 Wild Is The Wind
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Jill Labrasseur
    12th – #242 Chemical Reaction
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Charlie Weber
    13th – #275 Walking Blind
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Makena Rasmussen
    14th – #254 Vessel
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Reese Martin
    15th – #285 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Karli Turner
    16th – #224 Dawn
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Brooklyn Bengtson
    17th – #234 Someone Else's Dream
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Julia Selken
    18th – #250 Waves
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Mallorie Byard
    19th – #226 A Close Friend
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Katie Mahoney
    20th – #239 Lessons
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Carly Krenn

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #300 Complex Monster
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Jadyn Mahaffey
    2nd – #301 Uphill Battle
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Paige Leibeg
    3rd – #302 Torn
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Emily Cox
    4th – #299 Closure
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Salma Masood
    5th – #296 In This Shirt
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ally Weast
    6th – #308 Next To You
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Kylie Poshusta
    7th – #312 Paquita Variation #8
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Lucy Rendleman
    8th – #304 Indifference
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Joe Rendleman
    9th – #303 Jailhouse Rock
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Rachael Riley
    10th – #306 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Emily Toland

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #146 The Duel
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #148 Extraordinary Life
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #145 Carry You Home
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #139 Echolocation
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #135 The Crumbling
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #133 Water
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #134 War Of Hearts
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    5th – #137 Complex Monster
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #140 Sister
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #195 The Og
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #194 Reminiscence
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #190 Jet Set
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #180 The Upside Down
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #191 Hymn To The Sea
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #189 Curious Yellow
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #188 Britney
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #203 Praying
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #200 Quake
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #184 Tango
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #209 Perm
    Play Video
    Allegro School of Dance and Music
    2nd – #208 Wannabe Spice Girls
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory
    3rd – #204 Primitive
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #170 Mad World
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #167 Experiment X
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    3rd – #166 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #171 Gimme All Your Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #151 Where Have You Been
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #154 Lord
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #32 Midnight Dreams
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Preslie Lopez
    2nd – #34 River
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Mackenzie Junkas
    3rd – #33 That's My Girl
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Maycee O'hara
    4th – #36 Believer
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Lucas Fiscus
    5th – #31 Rich & Famous
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Kylie Griffiths

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #52 Embers
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Peyton Anderson
    2nd – #51 The Machine
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Ema Cable
    3rd – #48 Deep End
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Mallory Jones
    4th – #50 I Feel It Still
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Addison Mccormick
    5th – #49 Ordinary World
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Clara Owen

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Glitch
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Vannucci
    2nd – #112 Maybe This Time
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kylie Kiecker
    3rd – #82 At Odds
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Laura Siegel
    4th – #61 Back Room
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Johnson
    5th – #55 Roars From The Lab
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Evelina Galimova
    6th – #96 Black Ice
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Audrey Wrobel
    7th – #92 Overthrow
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Joy Lynn Erlandson
    8th – #63 Underlight
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Halia Hauer
    9th – #105 Hearts
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Payton Meuwissen
    10th – #67 Bitter End
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brooke Jacobson
    11th – #81 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Olivia Boxwell
    12th – #114 Confessional
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Reily Werness
    13th – #94 Falling In Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Skylar Wishcop
    14th – #58 Trapped
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Reyna Yardley
    15th – #71 When Love Was Found
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Eve Selken
    16th – #102 Fly Before You Fall
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Aidan Merkel
    17th – #88 Love You More
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Lexi Fishbein
    18th – #106 Fall On Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kylie Kasprick
    19th – #60 Twins
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Meredith Hughes
    20th – #110 The First Time
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Morgan Fritz

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #28 Scream
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #39 Meet You In The Maze
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #42 Yes Girl
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC
    3rd – #37 Rude Love
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #41 Mantra
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #40 Don't Let Them In
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #43 Falling
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #411 Shadows
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    2nd – #418 Fool That I Am
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC
    3rd – #432 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #429 The Empress
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #433 Vanishing Act
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #423 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    4th – #430 Haana
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
    5th – #416 M.I.L.K.
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #390 Wilkommen
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #379 Women's Work
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #397 River
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #396 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #406 The People And I
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Super Line

    1st – #373 Party Rocker
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe
  • Primary Mr. Petite

    Primary Mr. Petite – #1 2 Legit 2 Quit
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mathias Hanna

    Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #13 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Ashley Moyzis
    1st Runner Up – #12 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Sydney Smith
    2nd Runner Up – #19 Think Pink
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lakely Goodman
    3rd Runner Up – #10 I Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Eleanor Rice

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #357 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Carrigan Paylor
    1st Runner Up – #370 Go The Distance
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brittany Johnson
    2nd Runner Up – #368 Howl Of The Wind
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Natalie Cerepak
    3rd Runner Up – #358 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Chiu

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #328 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mason Johnson
    1st Runner Up – #353 Rain Dance
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Salman Masood

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #343 Queen Of The Night
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Aaliyah Dixon
    1st Runner Up – #344 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Kaia Landa
    2nd Runner Up – #351 Unspoken
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Payton Beckmann
    3rd Runner Up – #336 Everybody Hurts
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Morgan Johnson
    4th Runner Up – #334 Carry You
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Braylin Uselding

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #446 Retribution
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ivan Beetoe
    1st Runner Up – #454 Better Together
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Aiden Johnson

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #452 Mink Schmink
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brittany Dehler
    1st Runner Up – #444 Pretty Little Angel Eyes
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Meredith Habstritt
    2nd Runner Up – #447 Rather Be
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Kylie Nienow
    3rd Runner Up – #442 I Can Only Imagine
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Rachel Danielson
    4th Runner Up – #443 Circus Dreams
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Kira Halvorson

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #127 Like A Stone
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lynlie Ferrin
    1st Runner Up – #125 Inside World
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Carly Janicke
    2nd Runner Up – #141 Signals
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Juliana Miller

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #215 Push
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Diego Garcia

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #293 Grime
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Grace Albrecht
    1st Runner Up – #284 Found
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Bella Cundiff
    2nd Runner Up – #236 One
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Payton Riss
    3rd Runner Up – #262 Always You
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Vanessa Barnes
    4th Runner Up – #275 Walking Blind
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Makena Rasmussen
    5th Runner Up – #273 Tunnel
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Mia Tassani
    6th Runner Up – #252 These I Send To You
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Lydia Werschay

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #301 Uphill Battle
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Paige Leibeg
    1st Runner Up – #299 Closure
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Salma Masood
    2nd Runner Up – #308 Next To You
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Kylie Poshusta
    3rd Runner Up – #306 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Bridget's Dance Conservatory Emily Toland

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #34 River
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Mackenzie Junkas
    1st Runner Up – #31 Rich & Famous
    Play Video
    Northland School of Dance Kylie Griffiths

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #50 I Feel It Still
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Addison Mccormick
    1st Runner Up – #49 Ordinary World
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Clara Owen

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #109 Don't You Remember
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Vannucci
    1st Runner Up – #84 Possession
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Olivia Johnson
    2nd Runner Up – #102 Fly Before You Fall
    Play Video
    Summit Dance Shoppe Aidan Merkel
    3rd Runner Up – #60 Twins
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Meredith Hughes
    4th Runner Up – #59 Silence
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brianna Dehler
    5th Runner Up – #104 My Love
    Play Video
    Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Ashley Hroba
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #17 Sign Of The Times UPDS Anela Grubish

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #159 Candyman UPDS

    Primary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #181 Drive UPDS

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #328 Everywhere I Go The Dance Complex Mason Johnson

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #439 Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend Julie's School of Dance Alyssa Kruse
    #440 When's The Party Over UPDS Addison Dirkes
    #445 Ritz The Dance Complex Kirsten Staudenmaier
    #447 Rather Be Bridget's Dance Conservatory Kylie Nienow
    #453 Vega Summit Dance Shoppe Emme Engel

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #323 Make You Feel My Love Summit Dance Shoppe
    #325 Queen Allegro School of Dance and Music
    #318 Okay Ladies UPDS
    #313 Anything Goes Bridget's Dance Conservatory

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #382 Still Rock'n Roll To Me Bridget's Dance Conservatory
    #392 Ballet Coco Allegro School of Dance and Music
    #377 Hide And Seek UPDS

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #415 Le Jazz Hot Summit Dance Shoppe
    #408 The Greatest Show Bridget's Dance Conservatory
    #414 Tribe UPDS

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #119 Circus Fusion Dance Emma Johnson
    #122 I'm Available The Dance Complex Juliana Miller

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #216 Human The Dance Complex Charlie Weber
    #226 A Close Friend Summit Dance Shoppe Katie Mahoney
    #232 Spanish Rose Fusion Dance Corynn Jahnke
    #266 Let's Be Bad Northland School of Dance Maddy Evenson

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #305 Sky Full Of Song Bridget's Dance Conservatory Alex Jovaag

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #133 Water Summit Dance Shoppe
    #140 Sister Bridget's Dance Conservatory

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #192 Bridge Over Troubled Water Fusion Dance
    #184 Tango The Dance Complex
    #188 Britney Summit Dance Shoppe
    #208 Wannabe Spice Girls Bridget's Dance Conservatory

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #152 Champion Summit Dance Shoppe
    #171 Gimme All Your Love The Dance Complex

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #34 River Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Mackenzie Junkas

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #46 Nikiya Northland School of Dance Peyton Anderson

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #59 Silence The Dance Complex Brianna Dehler
    #68 Hush Baby Allegro School of Dance and Music Caroline Crutcher
    #76 So Close Fusion Dance Morgan Fritz

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #28 Scream Northland School of Dance

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #38 You Know You Want It Tenacity Dance Company of DAC

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #41 Mantra Summit Dance Shoppe

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #404 Thunderstruck Tenacity Dance Company of DAC
    #435 Say Something Allegro School of Dance and Music

    Elite Large Group NYC All Stars

    #378 Shelter The Dance Complex
    #391 No Peace Summit Dance Shoppe
  • Convention Scholarships

    #7 I'm Cute The Dance Complex Mila Baugus - Primary 7 - 8
    #356 Something Wild The Dance Complex Mason Johnson - Secondary 11
    #119 Circus Fusion Dance Emma Johnson - Intermediate 9
    #266 Let's Be Bad Northland School of Dance Maddy Evenson - Intermediate 13
    #70 Madness Summit Dance Shoppe Anna Laluzerne - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #159 Candyman UPDS Primary Small Group
    #193 Bailar UPDS Primary Large Group & Line
    #377 Hide And Seek UPDS Secondary Small Group
    #407 Popular Shmopular! Allegro School of Dance and Music Secondary Large Group
    #192 Bridge Over Troubled Water Fusion Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #155 Ashes Summit Dance Shoppe Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #412 Gypsy Tenacity Dance Company of DAC Elite Small Group
    #396 Let Me Entertain You Summit Dance Shoppe Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #158 Surprise The Dance Complex Primary Small Group
    #183 Elastigirl UPDS Primary Large Group & Line
    #382 Still Rock'n Roll To Me Bridget's Dance Conservatory Secondary Small Group
    #419 Wedding Day Summit Dance Shoppe Secondary Large Group
    #195 The Og Summit Dance Shoppe Intermediate Small Group
    #171 Gimme All Your Love The Dance Complex Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #423 La Vie En Rose Summit Dance Shoppe Elite Small Group
    #379 Women's Work The Dance Complex Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #409 Jump Summit Dance Shoppe

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #411 Shadows Summit Dance Shoppe Best Jazz Performance
    #410 The Lime Tree The Dance Complex Best Tap Performance
    #379 Women's Work The Dance Complex Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #390 Wilkommen The Dance Complex Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #429 The Empress The Dance Complex Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #183 Elastigirl UPDS Primary
    #382 Still Rock'n Roll To Me Bridget's Dance Conservatory Secondary
    #195 The Og Summit Dance Shoppe Intermediate
    #379 Women's Work The Dance Complex Elite

    JR Photogenic

    KYLIE GRIFFITHS NORTHLAND SCHOOL OF DANCE

    SR Photogenic

    ALEXA LEONARD SUMMIT DANCE SHOPPE

    Judges Choice

    #182 Girl In The Mirror UPDS SPARKLING PERFORMANCE
    Novice Small Group
    #157 Pas De Quatre Summit Dance Shoppe FUTURE JOFFREY BALLERINAS
    Primary Small Group
    #158 Surprise The Dance Complex FAME ON THE WAY
    Primary Small Group
    #153 Mambo No. 5 UPDS ROCKIN RHYTHMS
    Primary Small Group
    #183 Elastigirl UPDS SUPERHERO QUALITY
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #380 End Of Time Summit Dance Shoppe FIERCE AND FABULOUS
    Secondary Small Group
    #388 Strangers Allegro School of Dance and Music VISUAL POETRY
    Secondary Small Group
    #389 Welcome To Havana The Dance Complex FABULOUS FLAIR
    Secondary Small Group
    #403 Little Bird Summit Dance Shoppe PROFESSIONAL POISE
    Secondary Large Group
    #407 Popular Shmopular! Allegro School of Dance and Music ALL JAZZED UP
    Secondary Large Group
    #421 Until We Go Down UPDS INTENSE FOCUS
    Secondary Large Group
    #425 Mad World Bridget's Dance Conservatory DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    UPDS Primary
    Summit Dance Shoppe Secondary
    The Dance Complex Intermediate
    The Dance Complex Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    UPDS
Core Values