Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - St. Louis, MO - 3/8/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #213 Shoeless Joe
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #210 Walk The Dinosaur
    Play Video
    EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #9 Part Of Your World
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Corra Mahoney
    2nd – #1 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Avery Vogelsang
    3rd – #2 All About Me
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Molly Morris

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #16 Party Girl
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Emma Lynn
    2nd – #19 Bare Necessities
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Brooklyn Hite
    3rd – #12 If You Can Dream
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Bella Henson
    4th – #13 Somewhere Out There
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Amiyah Sims
    5th – #4 Pineapple Party
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Olivia Jasper
    6th – #21 Ease On Down The Road
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Mia Kostelac
    7th – #7 B.E.A.T
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Lexington Peters
    8th – #15 Poor Unfortunate Souls
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Sydnee Echele
    9th – #6 Check Me Out
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Danity Jones
    10th – #18 Little Bitty Pretty One
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Rylee Voegtle

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #22 Demented Doll
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Carly Atchison
    2nd – #24 Queen
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Lilly Hampson
    3rd – #28 Doin' The Do
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Ann Marie Peffer
    4th – #38 Better When I'm Dancing
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Anabella Heintzelman
    5th – #23 Motown Philly
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Jorja Segraves
    6th – #31 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Rylee Wilson
    7th – #47 Party Go Boom
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Lilly Anne Cooksey
    8th – #26 Girl On Fire
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Evaley Collier
    9th – #51 Let Her Go
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Carlie Williams
    10th – #52 Hey Daddy
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Mariah West

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #67 Something That I Want
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Gracie Simone
    2nd – #58 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Mazdyn Douglas
    3rd – #66 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Bri Wells
    4th – #68 Move A Little Faster
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Ava Conway
    5th – #63 I Need Fabulous
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Alex Estes

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #115 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #116 Zingy
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #114 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #117 Dynamo
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #118 Kiss Kiss
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance
    3rd – #119 Hold The Drama
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    4th – #121 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    5th – #123 She Bangs
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #124 Burning Up
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #183 Surfs Up
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    2nd – #191 See You Again
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #176 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #188 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #187 Me And My Girls
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #186 Hillbilly Rock
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    4th – #180 Beyond The Sea
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    5th – #184 Hey Baby
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Tea Party
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance
    2nd – #193 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    3rd – #200 Sorry
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    4th – #195 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts
    5th – #181 Sugar Plum Fairies
    Play Video
    Howard Street Dance and Acrobatics

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #182 Money
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    2nd – #202 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #203 Lean On Me
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #207 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #223 Do Your Thing
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    2nd – #219 Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #205 Hey Mama
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #217 I'm Still Standing
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts
    2nd – #209 Streets Of The Stadt
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance
    3rd – #226 It's Alive
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #214 Oye
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #218 Paper Thin
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #208 Space Jam
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #301 Wrap Me Up
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Adalynn Baer

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #277 Go!
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Kora Cheng
    2nd – #279 I Had A Dream
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Isabella Clark
    3rd – #285 River
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Avery Martin
    4th – #281 Shake That
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Jazmyne Sullivan
    5th – #283 Cruella
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Lorali Lesker

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #290 When The Party Is Over
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Kloey Peery
    2nd – #286 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Jessica Messer
    3rd – #289 Dance Like Yo Daddy
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Makayla Joyner
    4th – #291 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Emaline Collins
    5th – #293 Fly
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Brooke Mayo

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #308 See What I've Become
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Willow Hawkins
    2nd – #303 2 Steps Away
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Sophie Lampley
    3rd – #307 Unconditional
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Macy Broy
    4th – #306 My Story
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Madison Closson
    5th – #298 Eye On You
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Sydnie Lampley

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #312 I Found
    Play Video
    EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Megan Gerloff
    2nd – #314 Nervous
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Alicia Mcconachie
    3rd – #313 Dum Dum
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Madison Simpson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #319 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    2nd – #316 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    3rd – #320 Lately
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #324 Getaway Car
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #321 Two Peas In A Pod
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #322 Youth
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #328 Revolver
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #326 For My Help
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    3rd – #327 Double Trouble
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    4th – #329 Talk
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    5th – #333 Blank Page
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #276 Never Letting Go
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #374 Spell On You
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    2nd – #355 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #379 When You Believe
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    4th – #380 I'll Stand By You
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    5th – #370 Beautiful Creatures
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #349 Super Loud
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #354 House Party
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #365 Tap Dat
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #366 She's In Love
    Play Video
    EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #368 Turn Up
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    2nd – #376 Ain't Nothing Wrong
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #373 That Man
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts
    4th – #372 Missing You
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    5th – #369 Dinero
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #403 Transformation
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #404 Move
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    3rd – #412 United
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #384 The Tide
    Play Video
    Miss Kims Dance Class

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #387 Million Reasons
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #390 Britney
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #128 Power
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Chloe Holthaus
    2nd – #132 Once Upon A December
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Elizabeth Schwarz
    3rd – #130 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Adisyn Walter
    4th – #129 Trouble
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company Kamryn Desir
    5th – #133 Show Off
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mae Rose Taylor

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #143 Bored
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Kalli Cooper
    2nd – #136 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Milena Mendonca
    3rd – #145 Ready
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Haylee Jones
    4th – #141 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Brynn Hornbuckle
    5th – #135 Color Song
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Tamila Palchak
    6th – #134 Fight Song
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Maggie Walker
    7th – #146 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Madison Hite
    8th – #149 Falling Slowly
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Alyse Baer
    9th – #148 Lung
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Alessandra Mendonca
    10th – #150 Feeling Gorgeous
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Haylee Carlson

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #247 Waiting Game
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Journee Brownridge
    2nd – #254 Survivor
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Abby Partain
    3rd – #251 I Found
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Jayden Smith
    4th – #248 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Kennedi Perry
    5th – #250 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Taylor Coleman

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #257 Waiting Game
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Gage Smith
    2nd – #273 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Alexia Cross
    3rd – #262 Stuff Like That There
    Play Video
    EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Faith Hardee
    4th – #272 Always You
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Lauren Hetz
    5th – #266 I Got You
    Play Video
    Miss Kims Dance Class Maddy Kosulandich
    6th – #271 My Discarded Men
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Tabatha Prokopf
    7th – #268 Jealous
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Mia Millican
    8th – #267 What Have You Done For Me Lately
    Play Video
    Perception Dance Company Nikki Parsons
    9th – #275 Short Skirt Long Jacket
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Allison Coil
    10th – #270 Superlove
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio Anna Nielsen

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #153 Soul Man
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #152 I've Got The Music In Me
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #154 Bad Boys
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #158 Stronger
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #159 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #157 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #161 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    2nd – #162 Escalate
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #164 Praying
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #168 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #163 Goodnight My Angel
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #169 Power
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #216 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #242 The Waiting
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #238 Purse First
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #237 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    4th – #225 Elements
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    5th – #224 Dancing
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    6th – #229 It Had To Be You
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    7th – #220 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    8th – #212 Take It To Da House
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    9th – #230 Magic In Me
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    10th – #221 Try
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #232 What About Us
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #215 Our Choice
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    3rd – #227 Body Talks
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #245 Weightless
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    2nd – #239 California Girls
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    3rd – #235 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    4th – #244 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio
    5th – #243 Shoe Game
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #197 Lullaby
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    2nd – #179 Forever Young
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #192 Love
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #177 Oops!
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #178 Blindsided
    Play Video
    Angie's Studio

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #341 My Discarded Men
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company Keeli Desir
    2nd – #340 Out Of My Mind
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company Kennedy Rodgers
    3rd – #338 River Deep
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company Avery Murphy
    4th – #342 Hey There Deliah
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company Bella Benson
    5th – #344 The It Girl
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio Allie Schenberg

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #453 Think Of You
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Camryn Rosener
    2nd – #441 Little Universe
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Olivia Kohler
    3rd – #450 Fall For You
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Isabella Fehl
    4th – #439 Uncurling Lifelines
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mercedes Warden
    5th – #451 Chemical
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Maegen Fleming
    6th – #443 Santo Domingo
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Julie Kozielek
    7th – #438 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Izzy Hodge
    8th – #448 Trouble
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Natalie Boyles
    9th – #444 Wishing Bird
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Makayla Kelsey
    10th – #428 Grow
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Reese Worthington

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #103 Ready For Love
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Raechel Roberson
    2nd – #108 Sleeping World
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mackenzie Weisner
    3rd – #100 Gravity
    Play Video
    DPU Dance Mackenzie Kruse
    4th – #87 That Girl
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Bella Bahr
    5th – #109 The Come Down
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Gianna Pettus
    6th – #90 Fear Of The Water
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Anna Savacool
    7th – #102 Youth
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Kennedy Willhite
    8th – #86 Not So Soft
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Rickie Van Wie
    9th – #105 Pain Of Love
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Kayla Hoover
    10th – #97 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Maddy Oliver

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #337 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #76 Dreams
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #77 Get Into This
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio
    3rd – #69 Show Me Love
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    4th – #74 Light Of A Clear Blue Morning
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    5th – #71 Dance With My Mother Again
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #81 Half Light
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    2nd – #80 Misunderstood
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    3rd – #83 Web Of Lies
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #402 Surrender
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #389 Bling
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company
    3rd – #396 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company
    4th – #400 Unraveling
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company
    5th – #397 Hot Tamales
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #398 Vienna
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #394 Both Sides Now
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #399 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    4th – #421 Michael
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    5th – #414 Cool Cats In Town
    Play Video
    Bella Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #410 Be There
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    2nd – #405 When We Were Young
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    3rd – #420 Don't Cha
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor
    4th – #388 Any Second Now
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    5th – #413 Restricted Surfaces
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #356 Sweetener
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #360 How It Ends
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    2nd – #363 21
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio
    3rd – #362 Shyne
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #347 Dusty Trails
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor

    Top Elite Line 9 - 11

    1st – #353 Don't Stop Me Now
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #352 Dirt
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor

    Top Production

    1st – #171 Grease
    Play Video
    EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center

    Top Super Line

    1st – #175 X-Treme Resurrected
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio
    2nd – #172 Level Up
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center
    3rd – #173 Virtual Reality
    Play Video
    NiMoli Studio
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #11 Sweet Child Of Mine
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Emma Lynn
    1st Runner Up – #12 If You Can Dream
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Bella Henson
    2nd Runner Up – #9 Part Of Your World
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Corra Mahoney
    3rd Runner Up – #7 B.E.A.T
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Lexington Peters
    4th Runner Up – #21 Ease On Down The Road
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Mia Kostelac

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #24 Queen
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Lilly Hampson
    1st Runner Up – #35 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Ann Marie Peffer
    2nd Runner Up – #40 Warrior
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Rylee Wilson
    3rd Runner Up – #48 Fly
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Mariah West
    4th Runner Up – #25 Expensive
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Addison Colbert
    5th Runner Up – #49 Come Home
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Khloe Smith

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #63 I Need Fabulous
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Alex Estes
    1st Runner Up – #62 Human
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Mazdyn Douglas
    2nd Runner Up – #64 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Premiere Academy of Dance Kenedi Thorn

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #284 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Isabella Clark
    1st Runner Up – #281 Shake That
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Jazmyne Sullivan
    2nd Runner Up – #280 Rise
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Avery Martin

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #290 When The Party Is Over
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Kloey Peery
    1st Runner Up – #291 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Emaline Collins
    2nd Runner Up – #300 Listen
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Brooklyn Kelley
    3rd Runner Up – #292 J To The L-O
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Autumn Estes
    4th Runner Up – #299 Bellyache
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Payton Wallace
    5th Runner Up – #287 Silence
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Brooke Mayo

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #308 See What I've Become
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Willow Hawkins
    1st Runner Up – #303 2 Steps Away
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Sophie Lampley
    2nd Runner Up – #298 Eye On You
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Sydnie Lampley
    3rd Runner Up – #305 Control
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Alesia Perkins

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #132 Once Upon A December
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Elizabeth Schwarz
    1st Runner Up – #128 Power
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Chloe Holthaus
    2nd Runner Up – #130 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Adisyn Walter
    3rd Runner Up – #133 Show Off
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mae Rose Taylor

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #143 Bored
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Kalli Cooper
    1st Runner Up – #145 Ready
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Haylee Jones
    2nd Runner Up – #141 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Brynn Hornbuckle
    3rd Runner Up – #134 Fight Song
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Maggie Walker
    4th Runner Up – #137 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Haley Black
    5th Runner Up – #144 If You Want The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Skyler Holthaus

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #254 Survivor
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Abby Partain
    1st Runner Up – #248 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Studio L Dance Center Kennedi Perry
    2nd Runner Up – #251 I Found
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Jayden Smith
    3rd Runner Up – #259 Not O.K.
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Jada Dickey

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #257 Waiting Game
    Play Video
    Sloans Dance Studio Gage Smith

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #273 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Alexia Cross
    1st Runner Up – #267 What Have You Done For Me Lately
    Play Video
    Perception Dance Company Nikki Parsons

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #446 In Quiet Rooms
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Camryn Rosener
    1st Runner Up – #441 Little Universe
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Olivia Kohler
    2nd Runner Up – #438 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Izzy Hodge
    3rd Runner Up – #428 Grow
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Reese Worthington
    4th Runner Up – #444 Wishing Bird
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Makayla Kelsey

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #100 Gravity
    Play Video
    DPU Dance Mackenzie Kruse
    1st Runner Up – #103 Ready For Love
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Raechel Roberson
    2nd Runner Up – #90 Fear Of The Water
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Anna Savacool
    3rd Runner Up – #102 Youth
    Play Video
    Renee's Dance Floor Kennedy Willhite
    4th Runner Up – #91 Mama
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mackenzie Weisner
    5th Runner Up – #107 Silent Warrior
    Play Video
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mady Buerck
  • Production NYC All Stars

    #170 The Greatest Show Premiere Academy of Dance
    #171 Grease EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center

    Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #24 Queen Sloans Dance Studio Lilly Hampson
    #29 Opportunity Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Liana Sanchez
    #37 I'm The Greatest Star EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Brylee Moore
    #44 Perfect Premiere Academy of Dance Jorja Segraves
    #48 Fly Center Stage Dance Academy Mariah West
    #65 Breathe Angie's Studio Lindsay Ortell

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #122 I Want You To Want Me Premiere Academy of Dance
    #123 She Bangs Sloans Dance Studio
    #124 Burning Up Angie's Studio

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #181 Sugar Plum Fairies Howard Street Dance and Acrobatics
    #193 You Can't Stop The Beat Sloans Dance Studio
    #194 Legs EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center
    #195 Shake The Room Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts
    #200 Sorry Angie's Studio
    #203 Lean On Me Premiere Academy of Dance

    Primary Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #209 Streets Of The Stadt Premiere Academy of Dance
    #217 I'm Still Standing Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts
    #226 It's Alive Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts
    #214 Oye Angie's Studio
    #204 Dance Apocalyptic Angie's Studio

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #293 Fly Sloans Dance Studio Brooke Mayo
    #295 Amazing Grace Dance Creations Payton Wallace
    #296 Smile Angie's Studio Jessica Messer
    #307 Unconditional Sloans Dance Studio Macy Broy
    #309 More Than This Howard Street Dance and Acrobatics Andrea Korte
    #312 I Found EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Megan Gerloff
    #313 Dum Dum Premiere Academy of Dance Madison Simpson

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #323 No Excuses Miss Kims Dance Class
    #325 Listen Up Angie's Studio
    #330 Who You Are Dance Creations
    #332 Lean On Sloans Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #349 Super Loud Sloans Dance Studio
    #357 Lovely Miss Kims Dance Class
    #361 Got It Dance Creations
    #366 She's In Love EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center
    #372 Missing You Angie's Studio
    #373 That Man Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #404 Move Renee's Dance Floor
    #411 Homeless Dance Creations
    #384 The Tide Miss Kims Dance Class
    #391 Forget About The Boy Angie's Studio

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #139 Cha Cha Renee's Dance Floor Lexie Decker
    #140 You Say Dance Creations Haylee Jones
    #142 Muddy Waters Studio L Dance Center Madison Hite
    #144 If You Want The Rainbow Jane Mannion's School of Dance Skyler Holthaus

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #247 Waiting Game Studio L Dance Center Journee Brownridge
    #249 Magic Renee's Dance Floor Addison Grantham
    #251 I Found Dance Creations Jayden Smith

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #256 Confusing Happiness EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Faith Hardee
    #261 Girls That Dance Sloans Dance Studio Gage Smith
    #263 I Was Here Angie's Studio Kylie Kasten
    #266 I Got You Miss Kims Dance Class Maddy Kosulandich
    #267 What Have You Done For Me Lately Perception Dance Company Nikki Parsons
    #273 The Other Side Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Alexia Cross

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #155 Wild Horses Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #157 I Gotcha Renee's Dance Floor
    #162 Escalate Dance Creations
    #164 Praying Sloans Dance Studio
    #163 Goodnight My Angel Angie's Studio
    #166 You Should See Me In A Crown Miss Kims Dance Class
    #169 Power Studio L Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #228 Supabeat Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #230 Magic In Me Renee's Dance Floor
    #233 Afterhours Dance Creations
    #234 On My Own NiMoli Studio
    #231 Vienna Studio L Dance Center
    #232 What About Us Sloans Dance Studio
    #235 Who You Are Angie's Studio
    #246 Shape Of You Miss Kims Dance Class

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #179 Forever Young Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #197 Lullaby Renee's Dance Floor
    #407 Sippin' Lemons Dance Creations
    #177 Oops! Studio L Dance Center
    #178 Blindsided Angie's Studio

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #339 Sax Bella Dance Company Mailyn Zak
    #342 Hey There Deliah Bella Dance Company Bella Benson
    #344 The It Girl NiMoli Studio Allie Schenberg

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #425 Got It Bella Dance Company Ashleigh Kayser
    #429 Issues NiMoli Studio Natalie Ori
    #430 The One We Follow Jane Mannion's School of Dance Mackenzie Backer
    #432 Old Pine Renee's Dance Floor Kahley Sheen

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #85 Copy Cat NiMoli Studio Aubrey Kitchell
    #93 Red Lines Jane Mannion's School of Dance Lexie Hoehn
    #95 Feeling Renee's Dance Floor Katie Musgraves
    #100 Gravity DPU Dance Mackenzie Kruse
    #110 Crazy In Love Bella Dance Company Madison Grisham

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #337 Bang Bang Bella Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #71 Dance With My Mother Again Bella Dance Company
    #74 Light Of A Clear Blue Morning Renee's Dance Floor
    #75 Bills NiMoli Studio
    #83 Web Of Lies Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #392 Nimojis NiMoli Studio
    #396 Whole Lotta Woman Bella Dance Company
    #397 Hot Tamales NiMoli Studio
    #400 Unraveling Bella Dance Company
    #394 Both Sides Now Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #406 Magic Hour Renee's Dance Floor
    #416 Wait For Me Jane Mannion's School of Dance

    Elite Large Group & Line NYC All Stars

    #356 Sweetener NiMoli Studio
    #348 Not Easy Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #347 Dusty Trails Renee's Dance Floor
    #353 Don't Stop Me Now Jane Mannion's School of Dance
    #358 Summer Renee's Dance Floor
  • Convention Scholarships

    #4 Pineapple Party Angie's Studio Olivia Jasper - Primary 7 - 8
    #293 Fly Sloans Dance Studio Brooke Mayo - Secondary 10
    #250 To Build A Home Studio L Dance Center Taylor Coleman - Intermediate 12
    #97 Love In The Dark Renee's Dance Floor Maddy Oliver - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #176 Queen Bee Jane Mannion's School of Dance Primary Small Group
    #209 Streets Of The Stadt Premiere Academy of Dance Primary Large Group
    #381 Let's Get Loud Renee's Dance Floor Secondary Small Group
    #391 Forget About The Boy Angie's Studio Secondary Large Group & Line
    #237 Fabulous Jane Mannion's School of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #177 Oops! Studio L Dance Center Intermediate Large Group
    #399 I'll Never Love Again Renee's Dance Floor Elite Small Group
    #350 Gucci Gang NiMoli Studio Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #188 Wind It Up Sloans Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #207 Mr. Postman Jane Mannion's School of Dance Primary Large Group
    #355 Girl Power Dance Creations Secondary Small Group
    #390 Britney Sloans Dance Studio Secondary Large Group & Line
    #239 California Girls Angie's Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #192 Love Renee's Dance Floor Intermediate Large Group
    #414 Cool Cats In Town Bella Dance Company Elite Small Group
    #358 Summer Renee's Dance Floor Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #403 Transformation Dance Creations

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #420 Don't Cha Renee's Dance Floor Best Jazz Performance
    #415 My Same Renee's Dance Floor Best Tap Performance
    #358 Summer Renee's Dance Floor Best Hip Hop Performance
    #398 Vienna Jane Mannion's School of Dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #414 Cool Cats In Town Bella Dance Company Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #413 Restricted Surfaces Jane Mannion's School of Dance Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #188 Wind It Up Sloans Dance Studio Primary
    #355 Girl Power Dance Creations Secondary
    #239 California Girls Angie's Studio Intermediate
    #358 Summer Renee's Dance Floor Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Avery Martin Studio L Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Olivia Carrow Dance Creations

    Judges Choice

    #213 Shoeless Joe Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Fame on the Way
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #210 Walk The Dinosaur EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Dino-Mite Dinosaurs
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #191 See You Again Dance Creations Straight to the Heart
    Primary Small Group
    #180 Beyond The Sea Studio L Dance Center Personality Plus
    Primary Small Group
    #186 Hillbilly Rock Renee's Dance Floor Fun on the Stage
    Primary Small Group
    #189 Going To The Chapel Premiere Academy of Dance Pretty as a Picture
    Primary Small Group
    #181 Sugar Plum Fairies Howard Street Dance and Acrobatics Budding Ballerinas
    Primary Small Group
    #194 Legs EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Rockettes Here We Come
    Primary Small Group
    #195 Shake The Room Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Fun and Flourecent
    Primary Small Group
    #182 Money Angie's Studio Superstar Quality
    Primary Small Group
    #217 I'm Still Standing Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Tap-Tastic!
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #208 Space Jam Angie's Studio Fabulous Faces
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #370 Beautiful Creatures Studio L Dance Center Sparkling Performance
    Secondary Small Group
    #357 Lovely Miss Kims Dance Class Teriffic Teamwork
    Secondary Small Group
    #354 House Party Sloans Dance Studio Attitude in the House
    Secondary Small Group
    #359 Tribe Howard Street Dance and Acrobatics Rising Stars
    Secondary Small Group
    #366 She's In Love EPIC Dance Performing Arts Center Broadway Here We Come
    Secondary Small Group
    #368 Turn Up Angie's Studio Can't Touch This
    Secondary Small Group
    #369 Dinero Melissa's Studio Of Performing Arts Girls Got Swag
    Secondary Small Group
    #403 Transformation Dance Creations Incredibly Intense
    Secondary Large Group
    #404 Move Renee's Dance Floor Brightened up the stage
    Secondary Large Group
    #384 The Tide Miss Kims Dance Class Intense Focus
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Angie's Studio Primary
    Sloans Dance Studio Secondary
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Intermediate
    Jane Mannion's School of Dance Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    NiMoli Studio
Core Values