Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Detroit, MI - 4/26/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #437 Chop Suey
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance
    2nd – #436 Funny Frogs
    Play Video
    Fabulous Dance, LLC
    3rd – #377 Think Pink
    Play Video
    Frankenmuth Dance Directions

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #387 T.T.Y.L.X.O.X.
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance
    2nd – #381 Lipgloss
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts
    3rd – #386 Beach Babes
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #375 Shake It Up
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #138 Fireball
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Grey Evans
    2nd – #139 Starring Olivia
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Olivia Hagen
    3rd – #140 Surf's Up
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Kennedi Crum

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #131 Watch Out!
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Alice Rolko
    2nd – #128 Lace 'Em Up
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Sydnie Nelson
    3rd – #126 Beach Queen Cutie
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Mia Vesic
    4th – #133 Little Old New York
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Emmy Pies
    5th – #127 Melody Cool
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Alayna Konheim
    6th – #134 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance Wren Peyerk
    7th – #124 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Caliee Carter
    8th – #129 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Reagan Lepene
    9th – #123 Route 66
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Lola Seaman
    10th – #122 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Sadie Fuller

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #141 Wash That Man
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Quinn Browning
    2nd – #143 Word Up
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Alexis Jordan
    3rd – #150 Fame
    Play Video
    Fabulous Dance, LLC Alexandra Adam
    4th – #145 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Vivienne Kihn
    5th – #155 Na Na Na
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance Vada Peyerk
    6th – #144 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Kerrigan Mitchell
    7th – #149 You Say
    Play Video
    Foormations Haus of Dance Sophia Carlozzi
    8th – #151 Sally Brown
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Riley Younge
    9th – #152 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance Anna Schornack
    10th – #142 For Your Entertainment
    Play Video
    Foormations Haus of Dance Jacob Measley

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Grazin' In The Gras
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance Ashlynn Murphy
    2nd – #166 The Otherside
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance Paige Feldman
    3rd – #164 Let It Go
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Rachel St George
    4th – #163 I'm Gettin' Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Company Lillian Wolf
    5th – #157 Lovely
    Play Video
    Foormations Haus of Dance Emily Gonzalez

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #352 Shake Your Tail Feather
    Play Video
    ESBD Music N Motion

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #359 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #356 Rise Together
    Play Video
    District Dance Company
    3rd – #358 We're Gonna Party
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #362 Cooking With Grease
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #364 If Mama Was Married
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance
    3rd – #370 L.O.V.E.
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #368 I Will See You Again
    Play Video
    Fabulous Dance, LLC
    5th – #366 Circus
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #371 Six Feet Under
    Play Video
    Rebecca Crimmins Dance
    2nd – #373 Hey, Soul Sister
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Company
    3rd – #372 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #378 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #400 Party Girl
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #390 Latin Girls
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    3rd – #391 No Bad News
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #409 Divas At The Disco
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    5th – #374 Ease On Down
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    6th – #396 Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    7th – #404 My Uber Jams
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    8th – #405 At The Playground
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    9th – #406 No Games
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    10th – #410 Dancing In The Streets
    Play Video
    ESBD Music N Motion

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #421 Time Warp
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #412 Can't Touch It
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #415 Singin' In The Rain
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts
    4th – #425 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #414 Dance To The Music
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #388 River
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #383 On A Magic Level
    Play Video
    Foormations Haus of Dance
    3rd – #389 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Foormations Haus of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #459 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #470 Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #455 9 To 5
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #452 Name Game
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #462 The Message
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    3rd – #461 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #329 Natural
    Play Video
    Over the Top Academy of Dance Mars Maiden

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #343 Prayer
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Reese Gabram
    2nd – #341 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Maddie Johnesee
    3rd – #337 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Lily Bauman
    4th – #331 Glamorous
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Sidney Gillmore
    5th – #348 See Ya Later Joe
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Emma Giese
    6th – #345 She's In Love
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Rina Lewis
    7th – #350 Little Me
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Kiara Polzin
    8th – #334 Me & My Boots
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Riley Thrasher
    9th – #332 Slay
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Kendall Danielson
    10th – #333 Bombshell
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Jenna Lee

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #490 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Lily Gortz
    2nd – #483 Latte Boy
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Evalynn Johnson
    3rd – #479 Say Something, Say Anything
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Gabby Mirza
    4th – #485 Big Time
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Scarlett Kihn
    5th – #481 Fabulous Baby
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Paige Whitney

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #495 To This Day
    Play Video
    Ann's School of Dance Lloyd Rock
    2nd – #494 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Paige Salayko
    3rd – #519 Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Herndon
    4th – #496 Ferocious
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Sydney Nass
    5th – #499 Betrayed
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Noah Rowe

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #506 Rule The World
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #510 Mr. Sandman
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #507 The History Of Wrong Guys
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #505 Bring It On
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #501 Labels Or Love
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #513 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #515 Welcome To The 60'S
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
    3rd – #512 Lip Gloss
    Play Video
    Frankenmuth Dance Directions

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #514 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project
    2nd – #522 Prom Queen
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project
    3rd – #521 Consequences
    Play Video
    5678 Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #382 Abracadabra
    Play Video
    District Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #444 Aye Caramba
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #450 Bridge Over Troubled Water
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    3rd – #422 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #439 We Go Together
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #446 Boots
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    6th – #440 Love
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    7th – #441 Killa
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    8th – #442 A Sequel
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    9th – #427 Southern Charm
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    10th – #418 Kitty Girls
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #431 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #426 Off That
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #435 Clearly
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #433 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project
    5th – #430 I'm Dat Chick
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #379 Youngblood
    Play Video
    5678 Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #477 Omg
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #456 Barbie Girl
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #460 Eden
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #478 Bailar
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    5th – #471 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #453 Dancin' Fool
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts
    2nd – #475 Boys
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #463 The Greatest Show
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #457 Work
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #465 Summer Vacation
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #454 Little Party
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #6 Abyssal
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Sophia Guay
    2nd – #3 Lips Are Movin'
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Szott
    3rd – #4 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Presley Miller
    4th – #12 Dance Apocalyptic
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Isabella Gungab
    5th – #1 Yes, Yes, I Can
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Anna Dietderich
    6th – #5 Got Your Number
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Kaleena Kosal
    7th – #15 I Want You Back
    Play Video
    Fenton Dance Academy Emily Mack
    8th – #14 Still I Rise
    Play Video
    Over the Top Academy of Dance Jalese Rosado
    9th – #2 Best Of My Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Bailey Johnson
    10th – #8 Bright
    Play Video
    Over the Top Academy of Dance Chase Smith

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #38 California Rain
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Sarah Andress
    2nd – #51 Inescapable
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Catherine Kondratenko
    3rd – #28 Sound Of Silence
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Jordan Krenz
    4th – #32 Elephants
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Mackenzie Alyea
    5th – #37 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Ruth Walter
    6th – #16 Dream Of Life
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Nicole Zhong
    7th – #43 Medicine
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Megan Pezzetti
    8th – #19 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Addison Brill
    9th – #18 Haze
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Anisha Deol
    10th – #46 My Love
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Tiffany Huang

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #327 Bag Lady
    Play Video
    Over the Top Academy of Dance Carly Park
    2nd – #313 Another Realm
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Ellie Chan
    3rd – #306 Roses
    Play Video
    Studio J Dance Company Riana Cureton
    4th – #325 Baby One More Time
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Devynn Marshall
    5th – #314 Cups
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Alison Rayner
    6th – #300 Southern Style
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Amanda Kunst
    7th – #304 Last Love Song
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Courtney Bredernitz
    8th – #297 Toxic
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Amber Jacobsen
    9th – #310 Bring On The Men
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Avery Hopper
    10th – #305 Black Mountain
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Calleigh Wilson

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #58 I Don't Wanna Show Off
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #54 Motown
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #53 Friends
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    4th – #60 Upgrade You
    Play Video
    Over the Top Academy of Dance
    5th – #55 Everlasting Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #62 Departure
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    2nd – #66 Places We Won't Walk
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #72 If I Had A Boat
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    4th – #67 Half Light
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    5th – #63 Anchored
    Play Video
    District Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #78 Boy
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #74 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #75 We Both Reached For The Gun
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #245 School Days
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    2nd – #223 Listen
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    3rd – #229 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Over the Top Academy of Dance
    4th – #231 My Beautiful
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    5th – #244 1977
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #232 Every Heart
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #240 Hanging By A Thread
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    3rd – #236 Odd Man Out
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    4th – #208 Extricate
    Play Video
    District Dance Company
    5th – #225 Waves
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    6th – #242 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    7th – #234 Here We Go
    Play Video
    Fenton Dance Academy
    8th – #237 Nothingness
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    9th – #233 Revenge Tour
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    10th – #241 On My Mind
    Play Video
    Over the Top Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #217 Kick Up Your Heels
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #213 White Blood
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    3rd – #222 Hey Na Na
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #261 Money
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #269 Alouette
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    3rd – #272 Nearly Morning
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #275 Spanish Harlem
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    5th – #258 Bills
    Play Video
    Fenton Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #280 Disruptive
    Play Video
    District Dance Company
    2nd – #276 Reckoning
    Play Video
    District Dance Company
    3rd – #268 Show People
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    4th – #257 Wild Hearts
    Play Video
    District Dance Company
    5th – #271 Heaven I Know
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #249 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #263 Our Favorite Son
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #267 Okrrrt
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #203 Madness
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #206 Don't Lose Your Head
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #179 Warrior
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Sophia Vella
    2nd – #178 Car Wash
    Play Video
    ESBD Music N Motion Anna Kelley
    3rd – #177 Scorchio
    Play Video
    ESBD Music N Motion Taylor Strickland

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #170 Drowning
    Play Video
    Studio J Dance Company Payton Mcdonald
    2nd – #174 No Way
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Angelena Danowski
    3rd – #172 State Of Emergency
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Michelle Shipp
    4th – #171 Iris
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Allie Isaacson
    5th – #176 Shattered
    Play Video
    Motor City Dance Productions Ellie Clemens

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #85 Black Lake
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Lysa Douglas
    2nd – #96 Full Circle
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Brooklyn Lipke
    3rd – #83 Rapture
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Maggie Hartman
    4th – #119 Entranced
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Renna Cukier
    5th – #87 Locomotion
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Ava Kuhn
    6th – #81 Vow
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Anna Koppin
    7th – #110 Pump Up The Jam
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Mikayla Kuphal
    8th – #88 Going Down
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Julia Magolon
    9th – #113 I Surrender
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Caitlin Clark
    10th – #89 Beggin' And Pleadin'
    Play Video
    Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Kaitlyn Perry
    11th – #108 Lil' Darling
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Ava Delisle
    12th – #79 Lost
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Kylie Mccaskill
    13th – #104 My Funny Valentine
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Kayla Docherty
    14th – #95 Waking Up Slow
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Allison Heemer
    15th – #93 Carry You
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Ana Nojkova

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #183 Red Violin
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    2nd – #182 Peace On Earth
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    3rd – #181 Me And My Shadow
    Play Video
    ESBD Music N Motion

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #191 Haus Of Holbein
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #192 The Other Side
    Play Video
    District Dance Company
    3rd – #194 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
    4th – #186 Stone
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #193 Slack Jaw: A Story Of Depression
    Play Video
    Fenton Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #252 Whaley Children's Center
    Play Video
    ESBD Music N Motion

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Vanity
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    2nd – #283 Nice
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    3rd – #279 The Joker
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #285 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #287 Snowing
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    3rd – #288 Permanent Reverie
    Play Video
    District Dance Company
    4th – #291 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    5th – #264 Falling Into Love
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #207 Roll Away Your Stone
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    2nd – #216 Eyes Like Yours
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    3rd – #212 Alive
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #211 I Got You
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #202 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    3rd – #210 Smooth Criminal
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #201 Let's Fiesta
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance
    2nd – #197 We're In Heaven
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company
    3rd – #198 Christmas Eve On Woodward Avenue
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #199 Greatest Love Of All
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #131 Watch Out!
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Alice Rolko
    1st Runner Up – #128 Lace 'Em Up
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Sydnie Nelson
    2nd Runner Up – #126 Beach Queen Cutie
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Mia Vesic
    3rd Runner Up – #139 Starring Olivia
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Olivia Hagen
    4th Runner Up – #140 Surf's Up
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Kennedi Crum
    5th Runner Up – #132 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Averey Burd

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #141 Wash That Man
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Quinn Browning
    1st Runner Up – #143 Word Up
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Alexis Jordan
    2nd Runner Up – #151 Sally Brown
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Riley Younge

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #164 Let It Go
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Rachel St George

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #347 I Wanna Be Loved By You
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Reese Gabram
    1st Runner Up – #341 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Maddie Johnesee
    2nd Runner Up – #337 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Lily Bauman
    3rd Runner Up – #348 See Ya Later Joe
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Emma Giese
    4th Runner Up – #331 Glamorous
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Sidney Gillmore
    5th Runner Up – #345 She's In Love
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Rina Lewis

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #479 Say Something, Say Anything
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Gabby Mirza
    1st Runner Up – #486 Moonlight
    Play Video
    Company C Dance Club Sarah Stone
    2nd Runner Up – #480 Brave
    Play Video
    Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Hannah Mitchell

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #494 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Paige Salayko
    1st Runner Up – #496 Ferocious
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Project Sydney Nass

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #6 Abyssal
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Sophia Guay
    1st Runner Up – #3 Lips Are Movin'
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Szott
    2nd Runner Up – #4 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Presley Miller
    3rd Runner Up – #15 I Want You Back
    Play Video
    Fenton Dance Academy Emily Mack
    4th Runner Up – #2 Best Of My Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Bailey Johnson
    5th Runner Up – #13 Your Loss
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Jaidin Wynn

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #38 California Rain
    Play Video
    District Dance Company Sarah Andress
    1st Runner Up – #32 Elephants
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Mackenzie Alyea
    2nd Runner Up – #19 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Addison Brill
    3rd Runner Up – #46 My Love
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Tiffany Huang
    4th Runner Up – #50 He Vas My Boyfriend
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Lyra Novello
    5th Runner Up – #34 One Day
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Jaclyn Dierkes

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #325 Baby One More Time
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Devynn Marshall
    1st Runner Up – #314 Cups
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Alison Rayner
    2nd Runner Up – #293 Losing You
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Lexi Halibozek

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #179 Warrior
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Sophia Vella
    1st Runner Up – #180 Silence
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Katarina Benson

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #174 No Way
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Angelena Danowski
    1st Runner Up – #172 State Of Emergency
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Michelle Shipp
    2nd Runner Up – #171 Iris
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Allie Isaacson
    3rd Runner Up – #176 Shattered
    Play Video
    Motor City Dance Productions Ellie Clemens
    4th Runner Up – #175 Boys Like You
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Kailyn Benson
    5th Runner Up – #169 Sweet Child Of Mine
    Play Video
    Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Sara Sabado

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #85 Black Lake
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Lysa Douglas
    1st Runner Up – #83 Rapture
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Maggie Hartman
    2nd Runner Up – #81 Vow
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Anna Koppin
    3rd Runner Up – #110 Pump Up The Jam
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Mikayla Kuphal
    4th Runner Up – #113 I Surrender
    Play Video
    Karen's School of Dance Caitlin Clark
    5th Runner Up – #92 O Gente Da Minha Terra
    Play Video
    Piazza Dance Company Kylie Mccaskill
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #144 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Karen's School of Dance Kerrigan Mitchell
    #145 Fabulous Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Vivienne Kihn
    #146 Dusk Till Dawn Fabulous Dance, LLC Valeria Adam
    #149 You Say Foormations Haus of Dance Sophia Carlozzi
    #151 Sally Brown Elite Dance Project Riley Younge
    #152 Bang Bang Rebecca Crimmins Dance Anna Schornack

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #161 Dynamite Encore Dance Company Rachel Stuller

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #354 We On Top Encore Dance Company
    #364 If Mama Was Married Rebecca Crimmins Dance
    #365 Haterz Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
    #366 Circus Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts
    #368 I Will See You Again Fabulous Dance, LLC
    #370 L.O.V.E. Karen's School of Dance

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #413 Fire Encore Dance Company
    #414 Dance To The Music Piazza Dance Company
    #415 Singin' In The Rain Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts
    #425 Cover Girl Karen's School of Dance

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #383 On A Magic Level Foormations Haus of Dance
    #388 River Karen's School of Dance

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #462 The Message Piazza Dance Company
    #464 Welcome To The Show Karen's School of Dance
    #469 Booty Swing Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #330 Feet Don't Fail Me Now Karen's School of Dance Ralph Walter
    #335 Fields Of Gold Jordan Center Dance Sidney Gillmore
    #338 Sax Frankenmuth Dance Directions Shaley Bond
    #339 Sax Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Eilee Socia
    #350 Little Me Karen's School of Dance Kiara Polzin

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #484 River Frankenmuth Dance Directions Ellie Jaruzel
    #486 Moonlight Company C Dance Club Sarah Stone
    #487 Where I Stand Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Layla Zellers
    #491 Roxy Jordan Center Dance Katrina Rowe

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #493 Clocks Ann's School of Dance Jasmine Shank
    #495 To This Day Ann's School of Dance Lloyd Rock
    #496 Ferocious Elite Dance Project Sydney Nass
    #500 Continuum Elite Dance Project Paige Salayko
    #519 Dance With Somebody Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Herndon
    #520 Kill Of The Night Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Hayley Mazurek

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #505 Bring It On Karen's School of Dance
    #507 The History Of Wrong Guys Jordan Center Dance
    #508 Escape My Mind Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #512 Lip Gloss Frankenmuth Dance Directions
    #515 Welcome To The 60'S Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #518 Cell Block Tango Elite Dance Project
    #521 Consequences 5678 Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #418 Kitty Girls Jordan Center Dance
    #419 Feelin' Good Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts
    #420 Ride Frankenmuth Dance Directions
    #445 Perm Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #446 Boots Piazza Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #428 All That Jazz Frankenmuth Dance Directions
    #430 I'm Dat Chick Karen's School of Dance

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #468 Put Some Boom In It Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
    #473 Land Of 1000 Dances Karen's School of Dance
    #478 Bailar Piazza Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #463 The Greatest Show Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #10 North Karen's School of Dance Elizabeth Szott
    #14 Still I Rise Over the Top Academy of Dance Jalese Rosado
    #15 I Want You Back Fenton Dance Academy Emily Mack

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #21 Because Of You Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Carol Rorabacher
    #24 Wake Up Call Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Amani Thornton
    #30 Way Down We Go Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Georgia Bradley
    #37 Liza With A Z Karen's School of Dance Ruth Walter
    #39 Alps Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Elliot Brunni
    #41 Limitless District Dance Company Catherine Kondratenko
    #43 Medicine Piazza Dance Company Megan Pezzetti
    #45 Control Sherry's Academy of Dance Katie Konarska

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #292 Better Over the Top Academy of Dance Aries Maiden
    #295 Video Games Karen's School of Dance Flynn Murphy
    #300 Southern Style District Dance Company Amanda Kunst
    #305 Black Mountain Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Calleigh Wilson
    #306 Roses Studio J Dance Co. Riana Cureton
    #307 Strong Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Isabel Bradley
    #311 Party Dress Karen's School of Dance Ashlyn Baker
    #312 Free Fallin' Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Arden Anderson
    #316 We Don't Have To Jordan Center Dance Devynn Marshall
    #328 I Have A Dream Frankenmuth Dance Directions Jamie Harper

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #52 Future Me 3D DANCE ACADEMY
    #53 Friends Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #55 Everlasting Love Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    #56 I'm A Blonde Karen's School of Dance
    #57 Sisters Fenton Dance Academy

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #61 La Fille Mal Gardee Over the Top Academy of Dance
    #63 Anchored District Dance Company
    #71 Move Ya Body Piazza Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #74 Queen Bee Karen's School of Dance
    #77 The Other Side Frankenmuth Dance Directions

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #214 Beat Of Your Own Fenton Dance Academy
    #230 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #208 Extricate District Dance Company
    #225 Waves Piazza Dance Company
    #227 Level Up Karen's School of Dance
    #233 Revenge Tour Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    #241 On My Mind Over the Top Academy of Dance
    #242 Schindler's List Piazza Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #218 Daddy Lessons Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #221 Cell Block Tango Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts
    #222 Hey Na Na Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #258 Bills Fenton Dance Academy
    #262 Have It All Fenton Dance Academy
    #266 Mall Madness Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    #273 Liberated Over the Top Academy of Dance
    #274 Fearless 3D DANCE ACADEMY

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #250 Dum Dee Dum Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #256 Featherstone Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC.
    #259 A Different Beat Karen's School of Dance
    #277 Work Karen's School of Dance

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #178 Car Wash ESBD Music N Motion Anna Kelley

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #167 Scars Over the Top Academy of Dance Breasia Rosado
    #169 Sweet Child Of Mine Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Sara Sabado
    #170 Drowning Studio J Dance Co. Payton Mcdonald
    #172 State Of Emergency Piazza Dance Company Michelle Shipp
    #173 Kill Of The Night Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Makenna Lazorishchak
    #174 No Way Karen's School of Dance Angelena Danowski
    #176 Shattered Motor City Dance Productions Ellie Clemens

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #80 Landslide Fenton Dance Academy Lily Evo
    #81 Vow Piazza Dance Company Anna Koppin
    #98 Stay District Dance Company Renna Cukier
    #101 Silhouette Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Madison Vinitski
    #104 My Funny Valentine Piazza Dance Company Kayla Docherty
    #110 Pump Up The Jam Karen's School of Dance Mikayla Kuphal
    #117 Beat It Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Abbey Prizgint

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #181 Me And My Shadow ESBD Music N Motion
    #182 Peace On Earth Legacy Dance Studio, LLC
    #183 Red Violin Piazza Dance Company
    #284 Dancing In The Dark Fenton Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #184 Big Bank Karen's School of Dance
    #185 Say Something Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
    #192 The Other Side District Dance Company

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #252 Whaley Children's Center ESBD Music N Motion

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #253 Vanity Legacy Dance Studio, LLC

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #254 Bottom Of The River Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
    #265 Big White Room Piazza Dance Company
    #286 Into You Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance
    #288 Permanent Reverie District Dance Company
    #291 Woman's Work Karen's School of Dance

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #212 Alive Piazza Dance Company
    #215 Working Day & Night Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #202 Leave A Light On Karen's School of Dance
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #130 Watch Me Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Sophie Schrodt - Primary 7
    #340 Touch Jordan Center Dance Dakota Jones - Secondary 11
    #482 When You're Good To Mama Jordan Center Dance Davione Alvis - Secondary 12
    #23 Yes Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Farah Kosal - Intermediate 12
    #313 Another Realm District Dance Company Ellie Chan - Intermediate 15
    #87 Locomotion Karen's School of Dance Ava Kuhn - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #377 Think Pink Frankenmuth Dance Directions Novice Small Group
    #393 Shake Señora Rebecca Crimmins Dance Primary Small Group
    #469 Booty Swing Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Primary Large Group
    #427 Southern Charm Jordan Center Dance Secondary Small Group
    #468 Put Some Boom In It Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance Secondary Large Group
    #218 Daddy Lessons Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. Intermediate Small Group
    #257 Wild Hearts District Dance Company Intermediate Large Group
    #253 Vanity Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Elite Small Group
    #211 I Got You Karen's School of Dance Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #381 Lipgloss Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts Novice Small Group
    #404 My Uber Jams Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Primary Small Group
    #459 Heaven Hop Karen's School of Dance Primary Large Group
    #382 Abracadabra District Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #478 Bailar Piazza Dance Company Secondary Large Group
    #229 Rise Up Over the Top Academy of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #262 Have It All Fenton Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group
    #285 Whole Lotta Woman Karen's School of Dance Elite Small Group
    #212 Alive Piazza Dance Company Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #285 Whole Lotta Woman Karen's School of Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #285 Whole Lotta Woman Karen's School of Dance Best Jazz Performance
    #283 Nice Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Best Tap Performance
    #212 Alive Piazza Dance Company Best Hip Hop Performance
    #287 Snowing Piazza Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #264 Falling Into Love Piazza Dance Company Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #404 My Uber Jams Legacy Dance Studio, LLC Primary
    #478 Bailar Piazza Dance Company Secondary
    #229 Rise Up Over the Top Academy of Dance Intermediate
    #285 Whole Lotta Woman Karen's School of Dance Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Kadence Connolly Karen's School of Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Jessica Ruhukya Karen's School of Dance

    Judges Choice

    #436 Funny Frogs Fabulous Dance, LLC RISING STARS
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #437 Chop Suey Rebecca Crimmins Dance TOO CUTE FOR WORDS
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #375 Shake It Up Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts POWER POMS
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #394 Genius Fabulous Dance, LLC INTENSE FOCUS
    Primary Small Group
    #395 Evil Like Me Piazza Dance Company BROADWAY BOUND
    Primary Small Group
    #396 Mother's Prayer Jordan Center Dance SENSATIONAL STAGING
    Primary Small Group
    #403 Secret Life Of Spices Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance SPICEY & SWEET
    Primary Small Group
    #406 No Games Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. SWAGGIN STYLE
    Primary Small Group
    #408 Amazing Grace Elite Dance Project LOVELY LITTLE ANGELS
    Primary Small Group
    #410 Dancing In The Streets ESBD Music N Motion SIMPLY SASSY
    Primary Small Group
    #413 Fire Encore Dance Company TOO HOT TO HANDLE
    Primary Small Group
    #415 Singin' In The Rain Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts STEPPIN WITH STYLE
    Primary Small Group
    #425 Cover Girl Karen's School of Dance ELECTRIC ENERGY
    Primary Small Group
    #389 Diamonds Foormations Haus of Dance SOPHISTICATED & SASSY
    Primary Small Group
    #462 The Message Piazza Dance Company VISUAL POETRY
    Primary Large Group
    #385 I Ain't Yo Mama Over the Top Academy of Dance DIVAS & A STUD!!
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #380 White Flag Fenton Dance Academy HAPPY FEET
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #419 Feelin' Good Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts SENSATIONAL STYLE
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #443 Emergency Debbie Felton's Academy of Dance 100% SASSY
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #446 Boots Piazza Dance Company ENERGY PLUS
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #431 Let's Be Bad Karen's School of Dance FABULOUS FLAIR
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #432 Get Stupid Orion Oxford Dance Arts, LLC. STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #433 Big Spender Elite Dance Project GLITZ & GLAMOUR
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #434 Water Frankenmuth Dance Directions LOVELY LYRICAL
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #379 Youngblood 5678 Dance Center CREATIVE VISUALS
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group
    #475 Boys Karen's School of Dance OWNED THE STAGE
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #457 Work Terry Matlock School of Performing Arts WORK IT OUT
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #465 Summer Vacation Karen's School of Dance FUN, FAB & FRESH
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Karen's School of Dance Primary
    Karen's School of Dance Secondary
    Karen's School of Dance Intermediate
    Piazza Dance Company Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Piazza Dance Company
Core Values