Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Long Island, NY - 5/3/2019

Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 167
    1st Overall
    Conga
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 191
    1st Overall
    Do You Love Me?
    T J E Dance Force

Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 192
    1st Overall
    Did Ya
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 196
    2nd Overall
    Hey Ladies
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 168
    3rd Overall
    Work
    T J E Dance Force

Novice Small Group, Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 167
    Overall
    Conga
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Tip Top Tappers
  • Act 171
    Overall
    My Boyfriend's Back
    Prodigy School of the Arts
    Divas In Action
  • Act 170
    Overall
    Playground
    T J E Dance Force
    Party Time!

Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 174
    1st Overall
    Twist And Shout
    T J E Dance Force

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 88
    1st Overall
    Hound Dog
    U Gotta Dance
    Giavanna Dicecco

Primary Miss Petite

  • Act 81
    Primary Miss Petite Overall
    I'm A Brass Band
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Kaylee Lynch
  • Act 78
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Something New
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Angelina Catalfomo

Primary Mr. Petite

  • Act 77
    Primary Mr. Petite Overall
    Ending
    AIM Studios
    Julius Tangorra

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 81
    1st Overall
    I'm A Brass Band
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Kaylee Lynch
  • Act 77
    2nd Overall
    Ending
    AIM Studios
    Julius Tangorra
  • Act 78
    3rd Overall
    Something New
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Angelina Catalfomo
  • Act 76
    4th Overall
    Get On Your Feet
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Annaleah Lagnese
  • Act 79
    5th Overall
    Baby I'm A Star
    U Gotta Dance
    Sofia Vudrag

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 90
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Hound Dog
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Aryanah Volpe
  • Act 94
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Play That Sax
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Ava Condos

Primary Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 97
    Primary Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Watch This!
    The Palace Dance
    Martin Richards

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 90
    1st Overall
    Hound Dog
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Aryanah Volpe
  • Act 94
    2nd Overall
    Play That Sax
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Ava Condos
  • Act 97
    3rd Overall
    Watch This!
    The Palace Dance
    Martin Richards
  • Act 96
    4th Overall
    Going Bad
    Success Academy
    Jayden Blackman
  • Act 91
    5th Overall
    She's In Love
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Gabriella Patane

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 102
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    All That Jazz
    Fazio Dance Center
    Alexa De Stefano

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 98
    1st Overall
    Big Time
    Prodigy School of the Arts
    Adenike Adeyemo
  • Act 102
    2nd Overall
    All That Jazz
    Fazio Dance Center
    Alexa De Stefano
  • Act 100
    3rd Overall
    Fix You
    Stepping Out Performing Arts Center
    Anna Curley

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 110
    1st Overall
    Music In Me
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 105
    2nd Overall
    Higher
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 104
    3rd Overall
    Stand By Me
    AIM Studios
  • Act 106
    4th Overall
    Emergency
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 103
    5th Overall
    I Want Candy
    U Gotta Dance

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 112
    1st Overall
    Dance To The Music
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 148
    1st Overall
    Party Train
    U Gotta Dance
  • Act 121
    2nd Overall
    Future Husband
    U Gotta Dance
  • Act 151
    3rd Overall
    Suds In The Bucket
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 140
    4th Overall
    Locomotion
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 139
    5th Overall
    Forever Friends
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 122
    1st Overall
    Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 131
    2nd Overall
    Dancing Fool
    Dance Creations by Laurie
  • Act 135
    3rd Overall
    Queen Bee
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 132
    4th Overall
    Give Him A Great Big Kiss
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 130
    5th Overall
    Burnin' Up
    Success Academy
  • Act 118
    6th Overall
    Money In The Bank
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 126
    7th Overall
    Bang On The Drum
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 133
    8th Overall
    Waves
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 136
    9th Overall
    The Bachelor
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 129
    10th Overall
    Intruders
    Prodigy School of the Arts

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 139
    Overall
    Forever Friends
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Pride & Passion
  • Act 124
    Overall
    Raise Your Glass
    T J E Dance Force
    Steppin' with Style
  • Act 125
    Overall
    9 To 5
    Stepping Out Performing Arts Center
    Fancy Feet
  • Act 130
    Overall
    Burnin' Up
    Success Academy
    Energy Overload
  • Act 131
    Overall
    Dancing Fool
    Dance Creations by Laurie
    Fabulous Footwork
  • Act 135
    Overall
    Queen Bee
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Sophistcated & Sassy
  • Act 138
    Overall
    The Glamorous Life
    Prodigy School of the Arts
    Glamorous Gals

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 148
    Overall
    Party Train
    U Gotta Dance

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 122
    Overall
    Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 169
    1st Overall
    Material Girls
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 178
    2nd Overall
    A Million Dreams
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 173
    3rd Overall
    Mama Yo!
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 180
    4th Overall
    Get It Girl
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 183
    5th Overall
    I'm Going Bananas
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 172
    1st Overall
    Raining Men
    T J E Dance Force

Primary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 173
    Overall
    Mama Yo!
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Primary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 169
    Overall
    Material Girls
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Primary Large Group, Line Judges Choice

  • Act 173
    Overall
    Mama Yo!
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Rockin' Rhythms
  • Act 172
    Overall
    Raining Men
    T J E Dance Force
    All Jazzed Up
  • Act 164
    Overall
    Silly Rabbits
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Hip Hop Hooray

Primary Video of the Week

  • Act 169
    Overall
    Material Girls
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Top Primary Line 6 - 8

  • Act 164
    1st Overall
    Silly Rabbits
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Secondary Miss Petite

  • Act 300
    Secondary Miss Petite Overall
    Pocketbook Diva
    The Palace Dance
    Sarah Doukoure

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 301
    1st Overall
    My Strongest Suit
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Francesca Goetchius

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 314
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Yellow
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Caroline Davis
  • Act 304
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Shake The Room
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Lila Salhuana
  • Act 303
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Enter Sandman
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Hope Lottman
  • Act 305
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    More
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Nicolette Kilbride
  • Act 306
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Better When I'm Dancing
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Theresa Anzalone

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 310
    1st Overall
    Hound Dog
    T J E Dance Force
    Riley Mullahey
  • Act 307
    2nd Overall
    Supermarket Flowers
    T J E Dance Force
    Aleise Cordts
  • Act 314
    3rd Overall
    Yellow
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Caroline Davis
  • Act 311
    4th Overall
    Show Off
    U Gotta Dance
    Julia Feldman
  • Act 320
    5th Overall
    Call Me Back
    T J E Dance Force
    Sophia Ponce
  • Act 316
    6th Overall
    I'm A Lady
    T J E Dance Force
    Sofia Abbate
  • Act 304
    7th Overall
    Shake The Room
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Lila Salhuana
  • Act 303
    8th Overall
    Enter Sandman
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Hope Lottman
  • Act 305
    9th Overall
    More
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Nicolette Kilbride
  • Act 313
    10th Overall
    Happy
    U Gotta Dance
    Carley Granoff

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 452
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Via Dolorosa
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Delaney O'reilly
  • Act 446
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Speaking French
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Ashlee Gibilterra
  • Act 478
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    I Gave You All
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Mary Luyster
  • Act 444
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    North Shore Dance
    Olivia Athan
  • Act 442
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Where Feet May Fail
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Kathryn Gabberty
  • Act 477
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Roxie
    T J E Dance Force
    Gianna Crema
  • Act 469
    6th Runner Up Overall
    Cloud
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Gianna Guglielmo
  • Act 440
    7th Runner Up Overall
    Scared To Be Lonely
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Ashley Munch

Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 462
    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    Dancing On My Own
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Dylan Salsedo
  • Act 473
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Sicko Mode
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Tyriq Mcgheney

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 452
    1st Overall
    Via Dolorosa
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Delaney O'reilly
  • Act 446
    2nd Overall
    Speaking French
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Ashlee Gibilterra
  • Act 470
    3rd Overall
    Let It All Go
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Mary Luyster
  • Act 444
    4th Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    North Shore Dance
    Olivia Athan
  • Act 445
    5th Overall
    I Want To Go To Hollywood
    T J E Dance Force
    Shannon Abraldes
  • Act 442
    6th Overall
    Where Feet May Fail
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Kathryn Gabberty
  • Act 477
    7th Overall
    Roxie
    T J E Dance Force
    Gianna Crema
  • Act 468
    8th Overall
    Ain't Nothing Holding Me Back
    U Gotta Dance
    Hailey Worrell
  • Act 448
    9th Overall
    First Love
    T J E Dance Force
    Tanyamarie Curto
  • Act 462
    10th Overall
    Dancing On My Own
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Dylan Salsedo
  • Act 464
    11th Overall
    Wind Beneath My Wings
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Isabella Volpe
  • Act 469
    12th Overall
    Cloud
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Gianna Guglielmo
  • Act 436
    13th Overall
    Open Hands
    T J E Dance Force
    Emily Tusa
  • Act 440
    14th Overall
    Scared To Be Lonely
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Ashley Munch
  • Act 438
    15th Overall
    You Give Love
    T J E Dance Force
    Joey Tersigni

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 483
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Big Time
    Stepping Out Performing Arts Center
    Ava Shanley
  • Act 487
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Was Here
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Nylah Christopher
  • Act 480
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Let Me Go
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Kayla Nietsch

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 487
    1st Overall
    I Was Here
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Nylah Christopher
  • Act 480
    2nd Overall
    Let Me Go
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Kayla Nietsch
  • Act 483
    3rd Overall
    Big Time
    Stepping Out Performing Arts Center
    Ava Shanley
  • Act 482
    4th Overall
    Upgrade
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Kathleen West
  • Act 484
    5th Overall
    Requiem
    U Gotta Dance
    Taylor Nicolosi

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 326
    1st Overall
    Divas
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 325
    2nd Overall
    Suit & Tie
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 327
    3rd Overall
    Walking On Sunshine
    Lynette's School of Dance
  • Act 322
    4th Overall
    The Good Part
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 321
    5th Overall
    Here I Am
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 331
    1st Overall
    Best Friend
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 330
    2nd Overall
    There You'll Be
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 333
    3rd Overall
    A Million Little Things
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 328
    4th Overall
    Simply Irresistible
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 334
    5th Overall
    Bad Bad Thing
    U Gotta Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 339
    1st Overall
    Wonderful World
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 343
    2nd Overall
    Circus
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 349
    3rd Overall
    Beauty Shop Of Horrors
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 381
    1st Overall
    I Look To You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 372
    2nd Overall
    Selah
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 386
    3rd Overall
    No Bad News
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 380
    4th Overall
    Holding Out
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 378
    5th Overall
    Honey I'm Good
    U Gotta Dance
  • Act 345
    6th Overall
    Box Of Secrets
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 383
    7th Overall
    True Colors
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 385
    8th Overall
    Grown
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 384
    9th Overall
    Legally Blonde
    U Gotta Dance
  • Act 346
    10th Overall
    Push It
    U Gotta Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 360
    1st Overall
    Feet Don't Fail Me Now
    Dance Creations by Laurie
  • Act 358
    2nd Overall
    Son Of A Gun
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 348
    3rd Overall
    Celloopa
    Dance Creations by Laurie
  • Act 351
    4th Overall
    Anything Goes
    Let's Make Music and Dance Studio
  • Act 350
    5th Overall
    Use What You Got
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 364
    6th Overall
    Bad Decisions
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 363
    7th Overall
    Jet Set
    Dance Creations by Laurie
  • Act 353
    8th Overall
    Rule The World
    U Gotta Dance
  • Act 371
    9th Overall
    Used To Know
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 359
    10th Overall
    Stole The Show
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 349
    Overall
    Beauty Shop Of Horrors
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Secondary Video of the Week

  • Act 349
    Overall
    Beauty Shop Of Horrors
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 345
    Overall
    Box Of Secrets
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Owned The Stage
  • Act 380
    Overall
    Holding Out
    T J E Dance Force
    Terrific Transitions
  • Act 387
    Overall
    Lip Gloss
    Lynette's School of Dance
    Work it Out
  • Act 351
    Overall
    Anything Goes
    Let's Make Music and Dance Studio
    Clean & Classic
  • Act 353
    Overall
    Rule The World
    U Gotta Dance
    Intense Performance
  • Act 359
    Overall
    Stole The Show
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Bad Boys of Hip Hop

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 363
    Overall
    Jet Set
    Dance Creations by Laurie

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 428
    1st Overall
    You Raise Me Up
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 423
    2nd Overall
    Romeo And Juliet
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 424
    3rd Overall
    Shoeless Joe
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 412
    4th Overall
    Ballroom Blitz
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 411
    5th Overall
    Latin Fever
    T J E Dance Force

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 402
    1st Overall
    Out There
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 408
    2nd Overall
    There You'll Be
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 399
    3rd Overall
    Dance To The Music
    U Gotta Dance
  • Act 390
    4th Overall
    Carrry Me Home
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 406
    5th Overall
    I Love Rock N Roll
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Secondary Large Group, Line Judges Choice

  • Act 391
    Overall
    The Aux
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Pump Up the Jam
  • Act 412
    Overall
    Ballroom Blitz
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Complete Package
  • Act 402
    Overall
    Out There
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Command Performance
  • Act 403
    Overall
    Lay Me Down
    Dance Creations by Laurie
    100% Commitment

Secondary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 395
    Overall
    A Little Party
    U Gotta Dance

Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 393
    1st Overall
    Get Me To The Church On Time
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 396
    2nd Overall
    Footloose
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 400
    3rd Overall
    Upgrade
    T J E Dance Force

Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

  • Act 392
    1st Overall
    Fun
    T J E Dance Force

Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

  • Act 397
    1st Overall
    Ready Or Not
    T J E Dance Force

Secondary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 396
    Overall
    Footloose
    T J E Dance Force

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 220
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Nature Boy
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Riley Horan
  • Act 215
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Elephant In The Room
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Jenna Abatemarco
  • Act 226
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Black And Gold
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Kailey Basedow
  • Act 209
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    I Ran
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Alexa Abagnale
  • Act 234
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Heart
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Isabella Diorio
  • Act 240
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Kissing You
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Isabella Saraco
  • Act 239
    6th Runner Up Overall
    Lay Me Down
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Grace Lottman
  • Act 243
    7th Runner Up Overall
    Lost Without You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Fiona Higgins

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 220
    1st Overall
    Nature Boy
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Riley Horan
  • Act 215
    2nd Overall
    Elephant In The Room
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Jenna Abatemarco
  • Act 217
    3rd Overall
    One Last Moment Of You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Kailey Basedow
  • Act 214
    4th Overall
    I Have Nothing
    T J E Dance Force
    Alexandra Oakland
  • Act 240
    5th Overall
    Kissing You
    Performers Edge Dance Academy
    Isabella Saraco
  • Act 209
    6th Overall
    I Ran
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Alexa Abagnale
  • Act 234
    7th Overall
    Heart
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Isabella Diorio
  • Act 236
    8th Overall
    Ashes
    T J E Dance Force
    Caroline Malandruccolo
  • Act 243
    9th Overall
    Lost Without You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Fiona Higgins
  • Act 245
    10th Overall
    All That Jazz
    T J E Dance Force
    Olivia Cioffi
  • Act 210
    11th Overall
    What The Water Gave Me
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Madison Stone
  • Act 239
    12th Overall
    Lay Me Down
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Grace Lottman
  • Act 246
    13th Overall
    Find Me
    T J E Dance Force
    Gianna Saca
  • Act 229
    14th Overall
    I Speak 6 Languages
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Ava Barnard
  • Act 219
    15th Overall
    Run Me Out
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Kate Egan

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 260
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    Is That Alright
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Nicole Niyazov
  • Act 273
    1st Runner Up Overall
    There You'll Be
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Angela Colozzo
  • Act 257
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Bruises
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Shannon Pettit
  • Act 256
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    All Of Your Glory
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Riley Pedersen
  • Act 254
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Without A Word
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Victoria O'connor
  • Act 291
    5th Runner Up Overall
    House Of The Rising Sun
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Rachel Sanpietro
  • Act 264
    6th Runner Up Overall
    Transcendence
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Jesse Boxenhorn
  • Act 259
    7th Runner Up Overall
    Carry Me Home
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Julianna Schuler

Intermediate Mr. Dance

  • Act 287
    Intermediate Mr. Dance Overall
    The Brain
    T J E Dance Force
    Christian Martinez

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 260
    1st Overall
    Is That Alright
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Nicole Niyazov
  • Act 273
    2nd Overall
    There You'll Be
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Angela Colozzo
  • Act 257
    3rd Overall
    Bruises
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Shannon Pettit
  • Act 255
    4th Overall
    Train Wreck
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Chloe Shipley
  • Act 283
    5th Overall
    He Vas My Boyfriend
    T J E Dance Force
    Kaitlyn Blanck
  • Act 256
    6th Overall
    All Of Your Glory
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Riley Pedersen
  • Act 265
    7th Overall
    Habit
    T J E Dance Force
    Christian Martinez
  • Act 254
    8th Overall
    Without A Word
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Victoria O'connor
  • Act 275
    9th Overall
    Never Enough
    T J E Dance Force
    Victoria Letts
  • Act 268
    10th Overall
    I Got It
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
    Christina Silver
  • Act 286
    11th Overall
    Ring Them Bells
    T J E Dance Force
    Emily Gildersleeve
  • Act 291
    12th Overall
    House Of The Rising Sun
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Rachel Sanpietro
  • Act 264
    13th Overall
    Transcendence
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Jesse Boxenhorn
  • Act 261
    14th Overall
    Station
    T J E Dance Force
    Sarah Gerdvil
  • Act 294
    15th Overall
    Aint No Other Man
    T J E Dance Force
    Madelyn Campo

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 2
    1st Overall
    Fall On Me
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 14
    1st Overall
    I Needed You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 5
    2nd Overall
    This Extraordinary Life
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 8
    3rd Overall
    Nasty Boys
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 7
    4th Overall
    Bird Of Sorrow
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 13
    5th Overall
    The Power Of The Dream
    T J E Dance Force

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 19
    1st Overall
    Islands
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 16
    2nd Overall
    Footprints In The Sand
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 18
    3rd Overall
    I'll Be There
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 177
    1st Overall
    The Dollhouse
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 190
    2nd Overall
    A Hayride!
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 182
    3rd Overall
    This Is A War
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 200
    4th Overall
    House Of Secrets
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 185
    5th Overall
    Hey You
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 186
    6th Overall
    Hey Hi Hello
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 175
    7th Overall
    Lost Angles
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 201
    8th Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 202
    9th Overall
    With Or Without You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 193
    10th Overall
    Jimmy Brooks
    T J E Dance Force

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 206
    1st Overall
    Let It All Go
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 198
    2nd Overall
    The Courtyard
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 187
    3rd Overall
    Stupid With Love
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 199
    4th Overall
    Pray You Catch Me
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 205
    5th Overall
    I Will Wait
    T J E Dance Force

Intermediate Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 201
    Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited

Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 193
    Overall
    Jimmy Brooks
    T J E Dance Force

Intermediate Video of the Week

  • Act 193
    Overall
    Jimmy Brooks
    T J E Dance Force

People's Choice Award

  • Act 177
    Overall
    The Dollhouse
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 155
    1st Overall
    Vogue
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 134
    2nd Overall
    The Encounter
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 144
    3rd Overall
    Juicy
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 146
    4th Overall
    America
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 127
    5th Overall
    Haus Of Holbein
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 142
    6th Overall
    The Joint Is Jumpin
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 141
    7th Overall
    I Ran
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 149
    8th Overall
    Big & Bad
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 143
    9th Overall
    You'll Never Walk Alone
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 145
    10th Overall
    Jet Set
    T J E Dance Force

Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 162
    1st Overall
    The Face
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 161
    2nd Overall
    Time After Time
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 157
    3rd Overall
    Audition Day
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Intermediate Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 123
    Overall
    Oh Darling
    T J E Dance Force

Intermediate Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 146
    Overall
    America
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 160
    1st Overall
    Salvation
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 158
    2nd Overall
    Five Boroughs
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 163
    3rd Overall
    A Musical
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 49
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    I Surrender
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    Morgan Perschy
  • Act 37
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Rootless Tree
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Lauryn Egan
  • Act 35
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Somebody
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Giovanna Buglione
  • Act 34
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    I Of The Storm
    T J E Dance Force
    Mackenzie Tersigni
  • Act 55
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Tethered
    T J E Dance Force
    Cassidy Quinn
  • Act 68
    5th Runner Up Overall
    What Is Right?
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Amy Tolep
  • Act 46
    6th Runner Up Overall
    Open Arms
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Haleigh Gahan
  • Act 59
    7th Runner Up Overall
    After The Storm
    T J E Dance Force
    Carly Strakhov

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 36
    1st Overall
    Me And The Devil
    Triple Threat Dance Company
    Morgan Perschy
  • Act 37
    2nd Overall
    Rootless Tree
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Lauryn Egan
  • Act 55
    3rd Overall
    Tethered
    T J E Dance Force
    Cassidy Quinn
  • Act 35
    4th Overall
    Somebody
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Giovanna Buglione
  • Act 50
    5th Overall
    Amen
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Alexa Matera
  • Act 34
    6th Overall
    I Of The Storm
    T J E Dance Force
    Mackenzie Tersigni
  • Act 53
    7th Overall
    Like A River Runs
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Ava Hartung
  • Act 59
    8th Overall
    After The Storm
    T J E Dance Force
    Carly Strakhov
  • Act 68
    9th Overall
    What Is Right?
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Amy Tolep
  • Act 70
    10th Overall
    Bloom
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
    Colleen Aylward
  • Act 38
    11th Overall
    Youth
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Haleigh Gahan
  • Act 57
    12th Overall
    My Skin
    T J E Dance Force
    Isabella Saccente
  • Act 71
    13th Overall
    Angels
    T J E Dance Force
    Victoria Hyl
  • Act 67
    14th Overall
    Have You Ever Been In Love
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
    Billie Cuiffo
  • Act 54
    15th Overall
    Sing
    T J E Dance Force
    Amanda Kirk

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 21
    1st Overall
    I'll Never Let Go
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 22
    1st Overall
    Dope
    Triple Threat Dance Company
  • Act 23
    2nd Overall
    Twins
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 26
    3rd Overall
    Grief
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 24
    4th Overall
    Alone
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 31
    5th Overall
    My Face
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 394
    1st Overall
    Awake My Soul
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 429
    2nd Overall
    Come Down
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 425
    3rd Overall
    Twelve Past Midnight
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 431
    4th Overall
    For You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 430
    5th Overall
    Neon Gravestones
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 413
    6th Overall
    Marathon In Roses
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 414
    7th Overall
    Hometown
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 410
    8th Overall
    Hello
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 432
    9th Overall
    9 Crimes
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 426
    10th Overall
    Only Girl
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 413
    Overall
    Marathon In Roses
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 430
    Overall
    Neon Gravestones
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Elite Video of the Week

  • Act 430
    Overall
    Neon Gravestones
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 369
    1st Overall
    Broken Vow
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 366
    2nd Overall
    Same Soul
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 367
    3rd Overall
    Got It
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 373
    4th Overall
    Find You
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 368
    5th Overall
    Rescue
    T J E Dance Force

Elite Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 369
    Overall
    Broken Vow
    East Coast Artists Dance Center

Elite Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 366
    Overall
    Same Soul
    T J E Dance Force

Top Elite Line 15 - 19

  • Act 341
    1st Overall
    Piano Man
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 388
    2nd Overall
    The Most Human Thing
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 389
    3rd Overall
    Bring On The Men
    T J E Dance Force

Top Adult Solo 20 & Above

  • Act 485
    1st Overall
    Fame
    AIM Studios
    Cheryl Carpio

Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

  • Act 489
    1st Overall
    Haunt Me
    AIM Studios

Top Production

  • Act 115
    1st Overall
    Alice In Underland
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 116
    2nd Overall
    Miss Congeniality
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
  • Act 114
    3rd Overall
    Fun In The Sun
    U Gotta Dance

Top Super Line

  • Act 336
    1st Overall
    Queen
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 335
    2nd Overall
    Believe
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 337
    3rd Overall
    Disco
    U Gotta Dance

Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

  • Act 1
    Overall
    I Won't Let Go
    Cristina's Dance Unlimited
  • Act 4
    Overall
    Mercy
    AIM Studios
  • Act 9
    Overall
    Valerie
    T J E Dance Force
  • Act 14
    Overall
    I Needed You
    The Dream Center Dance Aca.
  • Act 19
    Overall
    Islands
    East Coast Artists Dance Center
Core Values