Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines
Click Here To Watch The LiveStream!

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 5/31/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #342 Shake It Up
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #377 Take Me Out To The Ballgame
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    3rd – #376 Spanish Chicas
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #352 Beverly Hills Cops
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #353 Ven A Me
    Play Video
    Arrowhead MotionArts

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #361 Papa
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #360 Route 66
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #347 School Girls
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #363 Think
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #364 Telephone
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #362 Here Comes The Boom
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #346 Hero-Oogway Ascends
    Play Video
    Arrowhead MotionArts

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #13 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Godlewski
    2nd – #9 Beat It
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Pyper Braun
    3rd – #20 Pyt
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Dylan Reuss
    4th – #12 Cooties
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Jessica Sutton
    5th – #17 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Charlotte Delong
    6th – #2 Time To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Brylee Monninger
    7th – #5 Straight Up
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Ezra Joy Lozano
    8th – #19 Still Breathing
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Liana Li
    9th – #14 Schoolin Life
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Grace Jones
    10th – #7 Burnin Up
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Prezley Tompkins

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #33 R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Everleigh Soutas
    2nd – #51 Boss
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    3rd – #35 Fly
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Elizabeth Stoffel
    4th – #49 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Von Rotz
    5th – #55 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett
    6th – #53 Applause
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Grace Montano
    7th – #34 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jessie Saigusa
    8th – #64 Time After Time
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Rosalie Rubi
    9th – #57 Hopelessly Devoted
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Sofia Diaz
    10th – #41 These Four Walls
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Hailey Reshaw
    11th – #70 Vanity
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jillian Mahan
    12th – #27 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Ellanet Chavez
    13th – #42 Never Saw Blue
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Grace Howerton
    14th – #21 Halo
    Play Video
    Aurora Monroe School of Dance Aurora Brady
    15th – #22 My Boyfriends's Back
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ashley Issa

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #77 Domino
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    2nd – #94 Don't Let Me Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Brooke Schwarz
    3rd – #89 Jamaica
    Play Video
    Aurora Monroe School of Dance Asyah Lewis
    4th – #92 Spectrum
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Alyna Saucedo
    5th – #76 Run The World
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jaidyn Alefosio
    6th – #95 20Th Century Fox
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rylie Alarcon
    7th – #74 Runway Walk
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kaylee Bish
    8th – #84 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ryen Chavez
    9th – #88 Unsteaddy
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Ramses Gutierrez
    10th – #79 Work Me Down
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kelsey Pastian

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #96 Rains Of Castamere
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Mia Cuppetelli
    2nd – #99 Bring On The Rain
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Haley Tran
    3rd – #106 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cambria Antonelli
    4th – #103 Emergency
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Caitlyn Mcnabb
    5th – #101 Burning Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Lyla Farnsworth

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #110 You Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #107 Grown Like Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #111 I Will Always Love You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #129 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #113 Hero
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #121 Confident
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #125 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Aurora Monroe School of Dance
    5th – #127 Sisters!
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    6th – #126 I'm A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    7th – #128 Requiem
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    8th – #117 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    9th – #114 Please Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing
    10th – #123 Dance Like Yo Daddy
    Play Video
    In Motion Training Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #131 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #297 Work Chick
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #301 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #295 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    4th – #292 Spice Girls
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #296 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #313 What's On The Menu
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #323 Welcome To Havana
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #312 Wicked Little Girls
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #327 All I Want
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #314 Weird People
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    6th – #320 She's A Lady!
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    7th – #326 We Can Be
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    8th – #318 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #319 Aye Caramba
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    10th – #315 All Aboard
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #302 Feeling Alive!
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    2nd – #311 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #303 Orange Colored Sky
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing
    4th – #307 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #306 Baby Mine
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #290 Carry Me Home
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #288 Ashes
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy
    3rd – #289 Burning Ropes
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #369 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #367 Bingo
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    3rd – #368 Meeting In The Ladies Room
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #389 Will Of Oz
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #382 Praying
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #388 Money
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #381 The Rose
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #344 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #370 Lil Mamas
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #365 P.Y.T.
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #374 All The Stars
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #358 Take My Tears
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Line 5 & Under

    1st – #357 Game Day
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #502 Steam Heat
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jessalyn Nguyen
    2nd – #508 I Did Some Bad
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kayla Nagel
    3rd – #501 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    4th – #507 Jar Of Hearts
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leila Kim
    5th – #504 Cruella
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #470 The Prayer
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Mackenzie Kleveno
    2nd – #478 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    3rd – #462 Stimela
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    4th – #482 Make A Change
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Joleane Jewell
    5th – #496 Survivor
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    6th – #494 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim
    7th – #456 Mr. Monotony
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Werner
    8th – #466 Like You
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Emma Marc
    9th – #477 Oh My Gosh
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Zeah Gorospe
    10th – #440 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kate Dunst
    11th – #484 Work It
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Maddie Laussade
    12th – #464 Sunday Bloody Sunday
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
    13th – #485 Big Noise
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Ava Stanford
    14th – #442 Something's Gotta Hold On Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ashlyn Blanpied
    15th – #493 Roses Turn
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #154 Believe
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Mia Castillo
    2nd – #141 Forget You
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Chloe Hunter
    3rd – #156 Adolfo
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Philly Kang
    4th – #157 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ellie Moss
    5th – #137 Angel By The Wings
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Archung
    6th – #132 I Ran
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Ava Morilla
    7th – #139 The Face
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Fiona Foley
    8th – #145 Read All About It
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Jordyn Grace
    9th – #146 You Ruined Me
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Lauren Arigo
    10th – #134 Breath Of Life
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project N'dia Mondragon

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #159 Letting Go
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Andrea Stover
    2nd – #162 Warrior
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing Mia Nicolas
    3rd – #161 Bored
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ximina Hua

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #439 Birthday
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #511 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #513 River Deep
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing
    3rd – #512 Wild Hearts
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #520 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #530 Entertain Us
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #524 Dark Side
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #543 Salute
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #538 Survivor
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #537 Jubilee
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #528 Salvation
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #523 River
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #546 Closure
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #545 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #550 Clown
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    4th – #519 I Love Rock N Roll
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #549 Slide
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #558 Rock Me Amedeus
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #563 Janet
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #568 You Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #579 Knocking On Heavens Door
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #573 This Joint Is Jumpin
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    5th – #572 Watch This
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #553 Beetlejuice
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #554 Look What You Made Me Brew
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #270 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Aurora Andreski
    2nd – #272 Because Of You
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Elley Ludwig
    3rd – #503 Baby
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sophia Fleischman
    4th – #268 Mamas Broken Heart
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Delainey Guith
    5th – #266 Answer
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Emily Schmidt

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #247 One More Time
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naia Parker
    2nd – #248 Weird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kendyl Fay
    3rd – #265 Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni
    4th – #263 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ella Montano
    5th – #258 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards
    6th – #246 I've Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Park
    7th – #254 Rescue
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Delaney Bojorquez
    8th – #264 Let Me Think About It
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Zoey Garcia
    9th – #257 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Rylee Young
    10th – #251 Heaven Is A Place On Earth
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Aurora Grant

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #245 Perm
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Jasmine Dennis
    2nd – #198 You'll Find A Way
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Stephanie Lalumandier
    3rd – #210 To Love You More
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Emma Pazzulla
    4th – #204 Dust
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    5th – #242 Mama
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Emily Zaragoza
    6th – #220 Night Call
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Meadow Barquinero
    7th – #197 Dont Wanna Be
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Leilani Benton
    8th – #216 Go
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rachel Rubio
    9th – #207 One Time
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Audrey Kim
    10th – #221 It's Just A Game
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Libby Haye
    11th – #244 Put Your Hair Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger
    12th – #231 Hurt
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Taylor Lott
    13th – #228 Cocky
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Benny Garcia
    14th – #217 Escalate
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arianeli Sandoval
    15th – #224 Cosmic Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Makayla Herbert

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #183 Your Day Will Come
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Maddie Finn
    2nd – #178 Ark Ascending
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Gabriela Shanklin
    3rd – #188 I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Maile Rodriguez
    4th – #180 Exhale
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Jade Harris
    5th – #196 Blank Page
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Nicole Lettis
    6th – #179 Twice
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Marley Naguna
    7th – #181 In A Crown
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Prestin Bueno
    8th – #191 Jealous
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Sophia Vasquez
    9th – #189 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Sophia Kruse
    10th – #186 Not In That Way
    Play Video
    Victoria's Simply Dancing Anna Gonzalez

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #175 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #164 Perm
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #168 Who I Am
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #166 Sibling Tings
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #167 Fantasy
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #170 Glacier
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    5th – #171 Hostage
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #173 I Dont Want To Be You Anymore
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13

    Top Intermediate Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #349 Tornado
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #345 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #385 Like This
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #379 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #402 1968
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #395 Devil Went Down To Georgia
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    3rd – #391 Let Me Out
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #390 The Calling
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #400 Salute
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    6th – #386 Tell Him
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    7th – #396 Can You Hear Me?
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    8th – #354 The Alto's Lement
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    9th – #399 Landslide
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    10th – #403 Pray
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #356 No Light
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #285 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #333 Blank Space
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #339 Rhythm Nation
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #308 I Won't Be Around
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #321 Torture
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #329 The Jump Off
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    3rd – #317 Eat Sleep Rave Repeat
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #335 Unforgotten
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #334 Geronimo
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #286 Burn
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #627 Only Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Taylor Smith
    2nd – #629 Darkness Keeps Chasing Me
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Mia Jones
    3rd – #628 Stupid Boy
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw
    4th – #630 Gravity
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Gracie Jurado
    5th – #632 Black Cat
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Bailey Parten

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #595 Bohemian Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sammi Chung
    2nd – #602 Labor
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Michelle Cheng
    3rd – #600 Ashes
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    4th – #589 Joga
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jadyn Saigusa
    5th – #603 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Berlynn Gonzalez
    6th – #585 Waiting Game
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Makinzie Warren
    7th – #605 Killing Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ollivia Nguyen
    8th – #612 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Annjolene Castaneda
    9th – #618 Baby Get Lost
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Shaun Mckenzie
    10th – #584 Firelight
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kaitlyn Wu

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #418 At Last
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
    2nd – #422 Love Again
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Autumn Jones
    3rd – #407 Delivery
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Caitlyn Guntle
    4th – #419 The Ending
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Christina Crocker
    5th – #433 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Zach Ramos
    6th – #435 Hard To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Megan Glaudini
    7th – #416 Vienna
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Paris Roberts
    8th – #423 Painting Grey
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Juliana Robinson
    9th – #417 Seduces Me
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Lexi Desko
    10th – #413 Good God
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Amberly Higgins

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #593 Last Love Song
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #591 Recovering
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    2nd – #597 Letting Go
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    3rd – #592 Smooth Criminal
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #582 Dont Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #590 715 Creeks
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #583 Womens Work
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #565 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #569 Never Enough
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    3rd – #557 Man I Feel Like A Woman
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #567 Lovely
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #566 Expo
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #560 Breathe
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #570 Kissing You
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    5th – #551 Ashes
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #575 Don't Stop
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #555 I Am Free
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    3rd – #576 Wrong Man
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project
    4th – #577 Hotel California
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    5th – #574 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #527 Hanging By A Thread
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #521 Doves Cry
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #535 Postcard
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #536 Amen
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    5th – #540 Secret Love Song
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #531 Sicko Mode
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company
    2nd – #526 The Village
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #516 Bruises
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company

    Top Production

    1st – #274 Nicest Kids In Town
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project

    Top Super Line

    1st – #276 Cola
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #51 Boss
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    1st Runner Up – #35 Fly
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Elizabeth Stoffel
    2nd Runner Up – #57 Hopelessly Devoted
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Sofia Diaz
    3rd Runner Up – #22 My Boyfriends's Back
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ashley Issa
    4th Runner Up – #71 Blow
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Sage Launius
    5th Runner Up – #65 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brady Reuss

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #77 Domino
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Kendall Stone
    1st Runner Up – #75 B.E.A.T
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Taelyn Sheridan

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #502 Steam Heat
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jessalyn Nguyen
    1st Runner Up – #500 W.O.M.A.N.
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kayla Nagel
    2nd Runner Up – #501 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    3rd Runner Up – #505 Into The Dark
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Liliana Mastroianni

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #470 The Prayer
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Mackenzie Kleveno
    1st Runner Up – #462 Stimela
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    2nd Runner Up – #483 Control
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Audrey Stone
    3rd Runner Up – #496 Survivor
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    4th Runner Up – #456 Mr. Monotony
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Werner
    5th Runner Up – #448 No One Knows Who I Am
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #154 Believe
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Mia Castillo
    1st Runner Up – #141 Forget You
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Chloe Hunter
    2nd Runner Up – #139 The Face
    Play Video
    Brooklyn Dance Academy Fiona Foley

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #503 Baby
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sophia Fleischman
    1st Runner Up – #269 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Grace Katnik

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #247 One More Time
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naia Parker
    1st Runner Up – #248 Weird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kendyl Fay
    2nd Runner Up – #246 I've Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Park

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #198 You'll Find A Way
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Stephanie Lalumandier
    1st Runner Up – #216 Go
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rachel Rubio
    2nd Runner Up – #244 Put Your Hair Down
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Henrietta Shellenberger
    3rd Runner Up – #221 It's Just A Game
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Libby Haye
    4th Runner Up – #211 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
    5th Runner Up – #205 Oops I Did It Again
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Delaney Haye

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #178 Ark Ascending
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Gabriela Shanklin
    1st Runner Up – #194 Lost
    Play Video
    Dance 4:13 Andrea Cerda

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #627 Only Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Taylor Smith
    1st Runner Up – #626 Black Roses
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Bailey Parten

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #609 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Michelle Cheng
    1st Runner Up – #595 Bohemian Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sammi Chung
    2nd Runner Up – #600 Ashes
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Madeline Stone
    3rd Runner Up – #599 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Berlynn Gonzalez
    4th Runner Up – #619 The Source
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Peyton Heitz
    5th Runner Up – #620 Here Comes The Rain Again
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Makinzie Warren

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #418 At Last
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
    1st Runner Up – #427 Addicted To Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Autumn Jones
    2nd Runner Up – #407 Delivery
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Caitlyn Guntle
    3rd Runner Up – #435 Hard To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Megan Glaudini
    4th Runner Up – #416 Vienna
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Paris Roberts
    5th Runner Up – #419 The Ending
    Play Video
    Avi's Dance Project Christina Crocker
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #35 Fly Avi's Dance Project Elizabeth Stoffel - Primary 6
    #494 Let Me Entertain You Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim - Secondary 9
    #220 Night Call JDI Dance Company Meadow Barquinero - Intermediate 12
    #433 Leave The Light On Talent Factory Zach Ramos - Elite 15
  • Best Costume

    #360 Route 66 Orange County Performing Arts Academy Novice Large Group
    #304 Do You Love Me? Avi's Dance Project Primary Small Group
    #367 Bingo JDI Dance Company Primary Large Group & Line
    #530 Entertain Us Orange County Performing Arts Academy Secondary Small Group
    #568 You Raise Me Up Avi's Dance Project Secondary Large Group
    #349 Tornado JDI Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #333 Blank Space Orange County Performing Arts Academy Intermediate Large Group
    #561 To Love You More JDI Dance Company Elite Small Group
    #540 Secret Love Song Avi's Dance Project Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #363 Think Talent Factory Novice Large Group
    #323 Welcome To Havana Talent Factory Primary Small Group
    #389 Will Of Oz Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary Large Group & Line
    #545 Depth Over Distance Talent Factory Secondary Small Group
    #558 Rock Me Amedeus Orange County Performing Arts Academy Secondary Large Group
    #395 Devil Went Down To Georgia Avi's Dance Project Intermediate Small Group
    #329 The Jump Off JDI Dance Company Intermediate Large Group
    #576 Wrong Man Avi's Dance Project Elite Small Group
    #531 Sicko Mode JDI Dance Company Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #395 Devil Went Down To Georgia Avi's Dance Project

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #541 The Greatest Show JDI Dance Company Best Jazz Performance
    #531 Sicko Mode JDI Dance Company Best Hip Hop Performance
    #567 Lovely JDI Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #532 Rollin Talent Factory Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #521 Doves Cry Orange County Performing Arts Academy Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #389 Will Of Oz Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary
    #545 Depth Over Distance Talent Factory Secondary
    #395 Devil Went Down To Georgia Avi's Dance Project Intermediate
    #531 Sicko Mode JDI Dance Company Elite

    JR Photogenic

    PAISLEY VARSO JDI DANCE COMPANY

    SR Photogenic

    MADDIE STONE AVI'S DANCE PROJECT

    Judges Choice

    #377 Take Me Out To The Ballgame Brooklyn Dance Academy HOMERUN JAZZY STYLE
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #353 Ven A Me Arrowhead MotionArts JAMMED PACKED ACTION
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #362 Here Comes The Boom Prestige Dance BOOMIN' WITH STYLE
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #283 Flies On The Butter JDI Dance Company PROP PERFECTION
    Primary Small Group
    #292 Spice Girls Orange County Performing Arts Academy FAME ON THE WAY
    Primary Small Group
    #324 Mmm Yeah In Motion Training Center SASSY TAPS
    Primary Small Group
    #299 Bemba Colora Prestige Dance DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
    Primary Small Group
    #303 Orange Colored Sky Victoria's Simply Dancing SMILES FOR MILES
    Primary Small Group
    #305 Petty Aurora Monroe School of Dance BRING IT ON
    Primary Small Group
    #288 Ashes Brooklyn Dance Academy EYES OF EMOTION
    Primary Small Group
    #373 The New Girl Avi's Dance Project BLAST FROM THE PAST
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #370 Lil Mamas Talent Factory FABULOUS FEET
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #371 Move, Shake Drop Prestige Dance BUST A MOVE
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #372 Fergalicious Aurora Monroe School of Dance PERSONALITY PLUS
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #341 Wicked Games Brooklyn Dance Academy PASSION & HEART
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #518 Just A Girl JDI Dance Company FABULOUS FACES
    Secondary Small Group
    #538 Survivor Avi's Dance Project FIERCE ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group
    #547 The Lady Is A Vamp! Brooklyn Dance Academy SASSY LADIES
    Secondary Small Group
    #548 Gravity Arrowhead MotionArts EYES OF EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #556 Joanne JDI Dance Company SUPER STORYTELLING
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #563 Janet Talent Factory EXPLOSIVE ENERGY
    Secondary Large Group, Line
    #553 Beetlejuice Victoria's Simply Dancing SPOOKALICIOUS
    Secondary Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary
    Avi's Dance Project Secondary
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Intermediate
    JDI Dance Company Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Talent Factory
Core Values