Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA 2 - 3/22/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #204 Crazy Little Thing Called Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #195 Get Loud!
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #197 We Built This City
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #58 Isn't She Cute
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy Haizly Shepherd

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #74 Somewhere
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rylee Marshall
    2nd – #67 Sassy
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Gracie Pelayo
    3rd – #69 Opportunity
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Adalyn Rocha
    4th – #65 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rileigh Nevo
    5th – #73 Distance
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Cassidy Kapanke
    6th – #64 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Alexa Graves
    7th – #71 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Briar Dano
    8th – #60 The Jump Off
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Adrianna Morris
    9th – #66 Lady T
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Talia Munoz
    10th – #72 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Bailey Roncevich

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #17 Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Raleigh St. Dennis
    2nd – #26 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Angela Windmiller
    3rd – #14 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Riley Hasselman
    4th – #29 Swing With Me
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Zoe Norris
    5th – #16 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Violet Montes
    6th – #12 Born To Be Wild
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Giselle Brandao
    7th – #6 Bossanova
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Dean Norris
    8th – #2 Home
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Harley Attwood
    9th – #22 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Keira Pycior
    10th – #27 No Excuses
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Audriana Orocio

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #46 This Is How We Do It
    Play Video
    Studio 661 Emma Delacruz
    2nd – #39 Imagine
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Caitlin Echavarria
    3rd – #37 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Joelle Kaiser
    4th – #49 Fall Creek
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios Isabella Hernandez
    5th – #43 Perm
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Avery Mizrahi
    6th – #40 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy Alyssa Aragon
    7th – #42 Good Girl
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy Lucy Doering
    8th – #44 More
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Alexis Thomas
    9th – #31 Ms. Slim Shady
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy Malaika Stanley
    10th – #51 Jealous
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy Ashley Vargas

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #86 Move It!
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #95 Raise Your Voice
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #93 Hollyrock
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    3rd – #94 Dream
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center
    4th – #91 Bounce
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    5th – #97 Partners In Crime
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #103 For Good
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #99 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #109 Skyscraper
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #108 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios
    5th – #112 Awoo
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios
    6th – #105 I Put A Spell On You
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    7th – #98 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios
    8th – #110 City Song
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    9th – #102 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center
    10th – #101 Funky Painters
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #83 Space Jam
    Play Video
    Studio 661
    2nd – #82 Marry The Man
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #77 Word Up
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #80 Halo
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment
    5th – #78 It's Raining Men
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #140 Zero To Hero
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #146 Party In Oz
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #165 Heart Cry
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    3rd – #164 Flip, Flop & Fly
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #149 Journey To The Past
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    5th – #163 Juicy Wiggle
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #158 It Ain't What You Do
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #154 Let Go
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #152 Allstars
    Play Video
    Studio 661
    4th – #162 Emergency
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #159 Concerto
    Play Video
    Green Room Studios
    6th – #141 Somewhere
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    7th – #157 I Want You Back
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    8th – #153 Dinero
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    9th – #151 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Francina Mans School of Dance
    10th – #150 A Little Party
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #173 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Studio 661
    2nd – #169 Smallest Light
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #174 Problem
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #143 A Wild, Wild Party
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #170 Pep Squad
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #201 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    2nd – #206 Hoodratz
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #207 Big Band
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #208 Work Me Down
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #212 Glory Of Love
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #198 Doin' Time For Being Young
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #219 Let's Get Glam
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #223 Run To You
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #203 Party Like A Rockstar
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #199 No Limits
    Play Video
    Studio 661

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #299 Yonce Live
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Company Raya Mullan
    2nd – #284 Unbroken
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Maiya Badia
    3rd – #292 Diamond
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Scarlett Shue
    4th – #294 Love Song
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Angela Jalandoni
    5th – #296 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Elly Malone
    6th – #276 Tonight
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Reese Smith
    7th – #20 Les Sylphides Prelude Variation
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Samantha Choy
    8th – #286 How I Feel
    Play Video
    Imprint Dance Company Rylie Delatorre
    9th – #278 Bounce
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Hana Tan
    10th – #290 Do It Well
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Studio Gabrielle Campbell

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #331 Darryl
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Taylor Heeren
    2nd – #318 Burnin' Up
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Riley Miner
    3rd – #321 Wilhelm Scream
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Bailey Humady
    4th – #322 You Say
    Play Video
    Studio16 Giselle Dulay
    5th – #314 If
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Madalyn Dorosky
    6th – #317 Survivor
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Ava Mcclintock
    7th – #337 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Kendal Villa
    8th – #312 100 Ways
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Raegan Reed
    9th – #323 Standing In The Gulf
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Studio Grace Gulcher
    10th – #332 Variation From Le Corsaire
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Ruby Brown

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #339 The Way I Am
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Reece Todo
    2nd – #347 Rise Up
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy Nicole Chen
    3rd – #340 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Brianna Fuentes
    4th – #346 Eternal Flame
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Natalie Rice
    5th – #341 But We Lost It
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Jordan Sly

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #351 Fun
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #354 Don't Forget The Pepper
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #352 Bruh. Was Dat?
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    3rd – #353 Burn Brake Crash
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #359 Impossible
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #358 Sisters
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #362 Next To You
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    4th – #361 Secret Love Song
    Play Video
    Studio16
    5th – #360 Start Right Now
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #363 Find Me
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #168 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    2nd – #181 Money, Money, Money
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    3rd – #178 Fly Girls
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    4th – #137 Rule
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    5th – #179 Money
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #180 Havana
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #188 Fierce 5
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    3rd – #187 Vogue
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    4th – #183 Belief
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    5th – #184 The Curse
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    6th – #193 Like It
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    7th – #138 Medicine
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    8th – #182 Teenage Dream
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    9th – #374 Russian Dance From Swan Lake
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    10th – #194 People Help The People
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #166 Wallflowers
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #139 1000 Times
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    3rd – #172 Kill Of The Night
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Sun
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #217 Little Girls
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #200 Daydream
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #225 He Was Mine
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #222 Deliver Us
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #221 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #205 Dancin' Machine
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #120 Hurt
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Allie Ottaviano
    2nd – #119 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Lauren Sylvester
    3rd – #114 Gaston
    Play Video
    Agoura Hills Dance Tigerlily Roy
    4th – #117 Pocketbook
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Adriana Ahuero
    5th – #118 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    Agoura Hills Dance Makena Shain

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Troll
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Brianna Sanchez
    2nd – #239 Variation From La Bayadere
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center Megan Jutabah
    3rd – #244 The First Time
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Veronica Hutchison
    4th – #248 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Karen Tong
    5th – #274 Variation From La Fille Mal Gardee
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center Amelia Erich
    6th – #241 A Little Over Zero
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Arianna Abramovich
    7th – #263 No Ordinary Love
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Madison Hoglund
    8th – #249 My Discarded Men
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Meredith Mock
    9th – #237 Tints
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Isaiah Bowens
    10th – #255 Nature Boy
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Brooklyn Arreguin
    11th – #242 Good Enough
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Sarah Karcher
    12th – #246 Listen
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Gianna Lopez
    13th – #252 Variation From Copellia
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center Iris Reyes
    14th – #234 My Skin
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Kaitlin Kuroda
    15th – #236 The Parisians
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Sofia Munoz

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #125 Already Gone
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Dylan Dewald
    2nd – #132 Can I Be Him?
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy Marco Mejia
    3rd – #134 Bellyache
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy Cady Latt
    4th – #128 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Rayline Perez
    5th – #121 Jealous
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Vanessa Shoemaker
    6th – #127 Burn
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Leah Dunham
    7th – #129 Variation From Talisman
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center Tobi Twombley
    8th – #122 Wash Away
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Zoe Davis-Garcia
    9th – #130 I Got You
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Dylan Shube
    10th – #123 Vulnerable Beauty
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy Colette Gardner

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #227 Illumination
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center
    2nd – #232 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    3rd – #228 10,000 Miles
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #231 Bonnie & Clyde
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy
    2nd – #230 Roxanne
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #229 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #377 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Agoura Hills Dance
    2nd – #382 Oh La La
    Play Video
    Agoura Hills Dance
    3rd – #386 Someone That You Love
    Play Video
    Agoura Hills Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #399 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    2nd – #379 Haze
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #400 The End Of Love
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    4th – #394 Don Juan
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    5th – #404 Walkers
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #397 Candy Shop
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy
    2nd – #406 Ready Or Not
    Play Video
    Continuous Motion Dance Academy
    3rd – #407 Whatever It Takes
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #378 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center
    2nd – #375 Got It
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts
    3rd – #380 Cologne
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #371 Cry Little Sister
    Play Video
    Los Alamitos High School Dance Program

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #366 Body Love
    Play Video
    Los Alamitos High School Dance Program

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #422 Sugar Plum Variation
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center Taytum Cameron
    2nd – #417 Larger Than Life
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Frankie Marietti
    3rd – #414 Pacer
    Play Video
    Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Phoebe Lin

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #424 Holding On
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Paige Gates
    2nd – #440 Better Faster Stronger
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Jessee Robinson
    3rd – #429 On Reflection
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Noelle Hickey
    4th – #433 Esmeralda
    Play Video
    Arabesque Ballet Chelsea Cho
    5th – #425 5-4-3-2-1
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Aimee Le
    6th – #437 Bird Girl
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Julia Chesson
    7th – #448 Till It's Over
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Megan Beausoleil
    8th – #426 All Goes Wrong
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Katie Erbe
    9th – #427 Wait
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center Claire Obert
    10th – #434 Three Odalisque From Le Corsaire
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center Marisa Mcgovern

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #408 All Is Well That Ends
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #411 Always
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #410 Ashes
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center
    3rd – #412 I Try
    Play Video
    Pacifica Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #385 Sweet Disposition
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    2nd – #384 Read All About It
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    3rd – #370 Code Red
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #392 So It Is
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #373 The Good Side
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #388 Saturday Night
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #369 Exit
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center
    2nd – #389 Million Reasons
    Play Video
    Los Alamitos High School Dance Program
    3rd – #381 Closure
    Play Video
    OC Dance Center

    Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

    1st – #365 Jailhouse Rock
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #136 Sunday Funday
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #74 Somewhere
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rylee Marshall
    1st Runner Up – #67 Sassy
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Gracie Pelayo
    2nd Runner Up – #69 Opportunity
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Adalyn Rocha
    3rd Runner Up – #71 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Briar Dano
    4th Runner Up – #65 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Rileigh Nevo
    5th Runner Up – #60 The Jump Off
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Adrianna Morris

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #6 Bossanova
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Dean Norris

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #17 Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Raleigh St. Dennis
    1st Runner Up – #29 Swing With Me
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Zoe Norris
    2nd Runner Up – #14 There You'll Be
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Riley Hasselman
    3rd Runner Up – #2 Home
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Harley Attwood
    4th Runner Up – #15 Skye
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Addison Humady
    5th Runner Up – #4 Diva
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Amariss St. Dennis

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #45 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Naomi Nicole
    1st Runner Up – #53 Magic
    Play Video
    5 Star Dance Academy Alyssa Aragon

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #299 Yonce Live
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Company Raya Mullan
    1st Runner Up – #287 Grown
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Alina Corcoles
    2nd Runner Up – #288 Drop It Low
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Studio Olivia Parker

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #321 Wilhelm Scream
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Bailey Humady
    1st Runner Up – #316 Whirly Girl
    Play Video
    Norris Performing Arts Center Rayna Mullan
    2nd Runner Up – #312 100 Ways
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Raegan Reed
    3rd Runner Up – #327 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Studio16 Emily Bell
    4th Runner Up – #310 Brave
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Avery Criner
    5th Runner Up – #303 Ole
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Nia Martinez

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #266 Letting Go
    Play Video
    Onstage Dance Center Brianna Sanchez
    1st Runner Up – #244 The First Time
    Play Video
    McCoy Rigby Arts Veronica Hutchison
    2nd Runner Up – #259 Hit It Up
    Play Video
    Rosalies School of Dance Keiana Griggs

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #127 Burn
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Leah Dunham

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #415 Sink Like A Stone
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Julia Pereira

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #435 Paquita Etoile
    Play Video
    Arabesque Ballet Chelsea Cho
    1st Runner Up – #424 Holding On
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Paige Gates
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #7 Tightrope The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Megan Kirby
    #8 Applause Green Room Studios Audrey Kang
    #9 No Excuses South Coast Performing Arts Kaidyn Gonzalez
    #11 Soul Connection Francina Mans School of Dance Trinity Noll
    #13 Absence Of Fear Onstage Dance Center Lily Vernon
    #23 Big Noise Norris Performing Arts Center Zoe Norris
    #25 Sarah Solo Top Billing Entertainment Sarah Ullerich

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #35 You Will Be Found McCoy Rigby Arts Kaila Gibbons
    #40 Beautiful Thing 5 Star Dance Academy Alyssa Aragon
    #42 Good Girl Continuous Motion Dance Academy Lucy Doering
    #46 This Is How We Do It Studio 661 Emma Delacruz
    #47 Stone Cold Rosalies School of Dance Josie Miller

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #100 Dance With Somebody Studio 661
    #102 Lost Boy OC Dance Center
    #106 Run Boy Run Top Billing Entertainment
    #110 City Song Encore Dance Academy
    #112 Awoo Green Room Studios

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #77 Word Up Onstage Dance Center
    #78 It's Raining Men Norris Performing Arts Center
    #79 Lovely Francina Mans School of Dance
    #81 Best I Ever Had The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #84 Special Delivery Continuous Motion Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #141 Somewhere Encore Dance Academy
    #151 Pure Imagination Francina Mans School of Dance
    #153 Dinero The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #156 Coming Up For Air Top Billing Entertainment

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #143 A Wild, Wild Party Onstage Dance Center
    #170 Pep Squad Continuous Motion Dance Academy
    #173 Lose Control Studio 661
    #176 No Reality Green Room Studios

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #198 Doin' Time For Being Young Onstage Dance Center
    #209 Burn The House Down OC Dance Center
    #210 What U Workin' With Francina Mans School of Dance
    #214 Velocity Top Billing Entertainment

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #203 Party Like A Rockstar Studio 661

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #275 The Way I Am Simi Dance Center Paislee Hay
    #279 U Dont Know Imprint Dance Company Reanne Delatorre
    #288 Drop It Low Elite Dance Studio Olivia Parker
    #291 Sax Encore Dance Academy Kenzie Gleed
    #294 Love Song Onstage Dance Center Angela Jalandoni
    #299 Yonce Live Prestige Dance Company Raya Mullan

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #302 Rescue Norris Performing Arts Center Hannah Garcia
    #304 Dance With Me Tonight The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Emily Carter
    #310 Brave McCoy Rigby Arts Avery Criner
    #332 Variation From Le Corsaire OC Dance Center Ruby Brown
    #333 I Wanna Dance With Somebody Studio16 Emily Bell

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #349 Forget You 5 Star Dance Academy Samantha Greco
    #350 Lets Groove Continuous Motion Dance Academy Anna Konstantinovsky

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #352 Bruh. Was Dat? McCoy Rigby Arts
    #353 Burn Brake Crash Elite Dance Studio
    #354 Don't Forget The Pepper Onstage Dance Center

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #355 True Colors The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #359 Impossible Norris Performing Arts Center
    #361 Secret Love Song Studio16

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #364 Classic 5 Star Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #137 Rule Simi Dance Center
    #179 Money OC Dance Center
    #185 Mama Makes Three McCoy Rigby Arts

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #138 Medicine Onstage Dance Center
    #182 Teenage Dream Norris Performing Arts Center
    #190 Mama's Broken Heart 5 Star Dance Academy
    #192 It's Britney Continuous Motion Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #139 1000 Times Encore Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #200 Daydream Simi Dance Center
    #218 Lit Encore Dance Academy
    #220 Latin Divas McCoy Rigby Arts

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #202 Painting Greys OC Dance Center
    #222 Deliver Us Norris Performing Arts Center
    #225 He Was Mine Onstage Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #116 Rule The World Team ADBA Allie Ottaviano
    #118 Clap Snap Agoura Hills Dance Makena Shain

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #233 Oblivion Pacifica Dance Center Natalie Derosa
    #235 Coming Home Brentwood Academy of Dance Riley Glennon
    #236 The Parisians Simi Dance Center Sofia Munoz
    #243 I'm Feeling Good OC Dance Center Skylar Smith
    #248 Piece By Piece McCoy Rigby Arts Karen Tong
    #259 Hit It Up Rosalies School of Dance Keiana Griggs
    #262 Human The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Abbie Butterworth
    #264 Hopelessly Devoted To You Norris Performing Arts Center Brooklyn Arreguin
    #266 Letting Go Onstage Dance Center Brianna Sanchez

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #121 Jealous Onstage Dance Center Vanessa Shoemaker
    #122 Wash Away The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Zoe Davis-Garcia
    #123 Vulnerable Beauty Continuous Motion Dance Academy Colette Gardner
    #124 Undertow OC Dance Center Nancy Fisher
    #125 Already Gone Norris Performing Arts Center Dylan Dewald
    #127 Burn Simi Dance Center Leah Dunham
    #129 Variation From Talisman Pacifica Dance Center Tobi Twombley
    #130 I Got You McCoy Rigby Arts Dylan Shube
    #133 Stronger Brentwood Academy of Dance Sophie Glasser

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #226 I Have Nothing Pacifica Dance Center
    #232 Wherever You Will Go The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #229 Big Spender Norris Performing Arts Center
    #231 Bonnie & Clyde Continuous Motion Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #386 Someone That You Love Agoura Hills Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #379 Haze Simi Dance Center
    #398 5, 4, 3, 2, 1 Pacifica Dance Center
    #399 Leave A Light On McCoy Rigby Arts
    #402 Dirty Onstage Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #368 Crazy OC Dance Center
    #397 Candy Shop Continuous Motion Dance Academy
    #407 Whatever It Takes The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #367 Pray McCoy Rigby Arts
    #378 I Have Nothing Onstage Dance Center
    #380 Cologne OC Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #371 Cry Little Sister Los Alamitos High School Dance Program

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #414 Pacer Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Phoebe Lin

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #428 Lack Of Color Pacifica Dance Center Marisa Mcgovern
    #431 The Way OC Dance Center Natalie Gratzer
    #435 Paquita Etoile Arabesque Ballet Chelsea Cho
    #441 Bring Me Back Simi Dance Center Megan Beausoleil
    #445 Bounce Back The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Toni Marietti

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #409 Jealous The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #410 Ashes Pacifica Dance Center
    #411 Always Simi Dance Center

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #370 Code Red The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #391 Hide And Seak Pacifica Dance Center
    #392 So It Is Simi Dance Center
    #393 Shots Fired OC Dance Center

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #387 Feeling Good OC Dance Center
    #389 Million Reasons Los Alamitos High School Dance Program
  • Convention Scholarships

    #69 Opportunity Onstage Dance Center Adalyn Rocha - Primary 7 - 8
    #276 Tonight Simi Dance Center Reese Smith - Secondary 9
    #302 Rescue Norris Performing Arts Center Hannah Garcia - Secondary 12
    #248 Piece By Piece McCoy Rigby Arts Karen Tong - Intermediate 13
    #262 Human The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Abbie Butterworth - Intermediate 14
    #429 On Reflection OC Dance Center Noelle Hickey - Elite 15 - 16
  • Best Costume

    #197 We Built This City 5 Star Dance Academy Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #146 Party In Oz Simi Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #209 Burn The House Down OC Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #139 1000 Times Encore Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #218 Lit Encore Dance Academy Secondary Large Group
    #377 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Agoura Hills Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #367 Pray McCoy Rigby Arts Intermediate Large Group
    #391 Hide And Seak Pacifica Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #389 Million Reasons Los Alamitos High School Dance Program Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #195 Get Loud! The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #144 Wind It Up McCoy Rigby Arts Primary Small Group
    #206 Hoodratz Simi Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #180 Havana Onstage Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #205 Dancin' Machine Norris Performing Arts Center Secondary Large Group
    #399 Leave A Light On McCoy Rigby Arts Intermediate Small Group
    #378 I Have Nothing Onstage Dance Center Intermediate Large Group
    #385 Sweet Disposition The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Elite Small Group
    #369 Exit OC Dance Center Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #222 Deliver Us Norris Performing Arts Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #383 Confess To Me Simi Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #388 Saturday Night Simi Dance Center Best Tap Performance
    #393 Shots Fired OC Dance Center Best Hip Hop Performance
    #392 So It Is Simi Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #206 Hoodratz Simi Dance Center Primary
    #205 Dancin' Machine Norris Performing Arts Center Secondary
    #399 Leave A Light On McCoy Rigby Arts Intermediate
    #369 Exit OC Dance Center Elite

    JR Photogenic

    OLIVIA PARKER ELITE DANCE STUDIO

    SR Photogenic

    GABRIELLE CAMPBELL ELITE DANCE STUDIO

    Judges Choice

    #195 Get Loud! The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo MTV Here We Come
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #197 We Built This City 5 Star Dance Academy Party Girls
    Novice Small Group, Large Group
    #146 Party In Oz Simi Dance Center Heading To Hollywood
    Primary Small Group
    #147 Real Gone Agoura Hills Dance Hot Stuff
    Primary Small Group
    #149 Journey To The Past McCoy Rigby Arts Light and Lovely
    Primary Small Group
    #165 Heart Cry Encore Dance Academy Passion and Heart
    Primary Small Group
    #150 A Little Party Top Billing Entertainment Starstruck
    Primary Small Group
    #151 Pure Imagination Francina Mans School of Dance Beautiful Interpretation
    Primary Small Group
    #152 Allstars Studio 661 Swaggin' Style
    Primary Small Group
    #153 Dinero The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Girls Got Swagger
    Primary Small Group
    #158 It Ain't What You Do Onstage Dance Center Sparkling Performance
    Primary Small Group
    #159 Concerto Green Room Studios Beautiful Ballerinas
    Primary Small Group
    #170 Pep Squad Continuous Motion Dance Academy Pom Perfection
    Primary Small Group
    #201 My Boyfriends Back McCoy Rigby Arts Work The Stage
    Primary Large Group
    #211 A Moment Onstage Dance Center Precious in Pink
    Primary Large Group
    #210 What U Workin' With Francina Mans School of Dance Funky Fresh
    Primary Large Group
    #214 Velocity Top Billing Entertainment Elevated Lift
    Primary Large Group
    #203 Party Like A Rockstar Studio 661 We Run This
    Primary Large Group
    #168 Over The Rainbow McCoy Rigby Arts Strength and Soul
    Secondary Small Group
    #178 Fly Girls Simi Dance Center Fabulously Fresh
    Secondary Small Group
    #179 Money OC Dance Center Rising Stars
    Secondary Small Group
    #180 Havana Onstage Dance Center Sophisticated and Sassy
    Secondary Small Group
    #186 Already Gone 5 Star Dance Academy Intense Performance
    Secondary Small Group
    #192 It's Britney Continuous Motion Dance Academy All Jazzed Up
    Secondary Small Group
    #139 1000 Times Encore Dance Academy Creative Visuals
    Secondary Small Group
    #166 Wallflowers Norris Performing Arts Center Spectacular Staging
    Secondary Small Group
    #217 Little Girls Simi Dance Center Personality Plus
    Secondary Large Group
    #218 Lit Encore Dance Academy Breaking Loose
    Secondary Large Group
    #202 Painting Greys OC Dance Center Mesmerizing Movement
    Secondary Large Group
    #205 Dancin' Machine Norris Performing Arts Center Fancy Feet
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Onstage Dance Center Primary
    Onstage Dance Center Secondary

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
Core Values