Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Dublin, CA - 2/9/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #66 School Of Rock Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #57 Karate Kids Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Birthday Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #97 Make You Feel My Love Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #96 Dream Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #60 Fabulous Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #1 Im A Lady
    Play Video
    Dance Stars Mila Alves

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #7 The Little Flame
    Play Video
    Lisa Performing Arts Amanda Li
    2nd – #11 Party Girl Xtreme Force Dance Company Calisa Schwarer
    3rd – #4 Boss
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Layla Waladi
    4th – #13 New Attitude Xtreme Force Dance Company Angelina Eller
    5th – #3 C'mon Everybody Xtreme Force Dance Company Nayeli Guzman
    6th – #10 Take It Back Xtreme Force Dance Company Kade Gregory
    7th – #9 Spirit Of The Flute
    Play Video
    Lisa Performing Arts Grace Shang
    8th – #12 I Love Me
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Tara Dail
    9th – #8 Butterfly
    Play Video
    Achieve Dance Arts Academy Crystal Chen
    10th – #6 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Emily Bice

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #23 Sunshine
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Chloe Farell
    2nd – #20 The Little Mermaid
    Play Video
    Lisa Performing Arts Leah Gao
    3rd – #31 A Moment In Time
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Elsa Boardman
    4th – #16 Circus Xtreme Force Dance Company Stephanie Titus
    5th – #22 Ode To The Lotus Blossom
    Play Video
    Lisa Performing Arts Sunny Jia
    6th – #21 Wonder Years
    Play Video
    Achieve Dance Arts Academy Chloe Ho
    7th – #30 Good Girl Xtreme Force Dance Company Kaitlyn Chen
    8th – #28 Little White Pony
    Play Video
    Lisa Performing Arts Bianca Schumann
    9th – #17 Stand Captivating Dance By Nona Melie Ybarra
    10th – #24 If My Friends Could See Me Now Xtreme Force Dance Company Lital Gluzman

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #37 Watching From A Distance Xtreme Force Dance Company Emily Salib
    2nd – #38 Heart Like Mine Captivating Dance By Nona Alice Ingelsson
    3rd – #34 I Will Wait Xtreme Force Dance Company Ava Villareal
    4th – #32 Already Gone Xtreme Force Dance Company Lauryn Dalisay
    5th – #33 You Say Captivating Dance By Nona Ellie Portugal

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #41 Shake Your Groove Thing
    Play Video
    Dance Stars

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #44 Bang Bang Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #43 Love & Marriage Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #47 Colors Of The Wind Xtreme Force Dance Company
    4th – #42 Enchanted Vines
    Play Video
    Achieve Dance Arts Academy
    5th – #48 So Good At Being Bad Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #56 You Better Werq!
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio
    2nd – #53 Rhythm Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Lisa Performing Arts
    3rd – #55 Spine Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #54 Again Today Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #51 Prepare To Take Off Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #83 Power Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #78 Bathing Beauties Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #95 Light Of Mine Xtreme Force Dance Company
    4th – #94 Fired Up
    Play Video
    Studio A
    5th – #90 Hound Dog Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #74 Flawless Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #68 Skyscraper
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio
    3rd – #75 Break Out Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #89 Don't Give Me Up
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio
    2nd – #77 Mercy
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio
    3rd – #73 Stir Fry
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio
    4th – #81 Breathe
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio
    5th – #88 Work Song Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #70 Pretty Girls Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Dear Daughter Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #192 Respect
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Taylor Becerra

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #199 Something New
    Play Video
    Nor Cal Dance Arts Claire Teresi
    2nd – #205 Read All About It Xtreme Force Dance Company Talia Chan
    3rd – #197 My Own Music Xtreme Force Dance Company Isabel Lim
    4th – #193 The Moment I Said It
    Play Video
    Nor Cal Dance Arts Olyvia Reza
    5th – #211 Happy Xtreme Force Dance Company Isabella Clutter
    6th – #207 Dimples Captivating Dance By Nona Kendall White
    7th – #194 Tornado
    Play Video
    Nor Cal Dance Arts Rhea Sinha
    8th – #198 Can't Touch It Xtreme Force Dance Company Caitee Lee
    9th – #204 I've Got The Music In Me Xtreme Force Dance Company Laylah Johnson
    10th – #201 Me Too
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Carley Mendonca

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Torn Captivating Dance By Nona Olivia Marsh
    2nd – #167 Move Xtreme Force Dance Company Bella Dithomas
    3rd – #175 Alive Captivating Dance By Nona Isaiah Ybarra
    4th – #168 Bring On The Men Xtreme Force Dance Company Alexis Mccollum
    5th – #177 7 Years Captivating Dance By Nona Kaylene Yee
    6th – #171 Holy Water Captivating Dance By Nona Kylie Garrett
    7th – #172 All Through The Night Captivating Dance By Nona Ella Ahn
    8th – #176 Flashlight Xtreme Force Dance Company Emily Kessel
    9th – #173 Orange Colored Skies Xtreme Force Dance Company Amelia Thomason
    10th – #174 No Roots
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Sydney Lloyd

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #179 Pump It Xtreme Force Dance Company Jack Wilks
    2nd – #190 Blessings Captivating Dance By Nona Leo Vargas
    3rd – #191 God's Whisper Captivating Dance By Nona Jose Angulo
    4th – #184 Let Go Xtreme Force Dance Company Claire Fabre
    5th – #183 Your Song Captivating Dance By Nona Emily Deng
    6th – #185 Fade Captivating Dance By Nona Valentina Lovazzano
    7th – #178 Not In That Way
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Olivia Ho-Herrera
    8th – #180 Lotus Beauty
    Play Video
    Achieve Dance Arts Academy Vivian Wang
    9th – #181 Break Xtreme Force Dance Company Lily Salib
    10th – #188 Im Back
    Play Video
    Dance Stars Michael Reyes

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #210 Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Studio A
    2nd – #215 Better Than You Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #218 Lips Are Movin'
    Play Video
    Studio A

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #228 I've Got Rhythm Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #221 Say You'll Be There
    Play Video
    Studio A
    3rd – #231 Flylife
    Play Video
    Studio A
    4th – #220 Candy Man Xtreme Force Dance Company
    5th – #230 Seven Nation Army Xtreme Force Dance Company
    6th – #225 Alive Xtreme Force Dance Company
    7th – #216 Let's Go Crazy
    Play Video
    Studio A
    8th – #226 These Boots
    Play Video
    Studio A
    9th – #222 Lean On Me
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance
    10th – #223 Diamonds Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #233 Brother Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #235 Carousel Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #234 Kin Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #237 Biggest Regret
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #243 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Studio A

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #264 Queen B Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #267 Wind It Up Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #260 The Crown Xtreme Force Dance Company
    4th – #269 Sailor Squad Xtreme Force Dance Company
    5th – #272 Let's Have A Kiki
    Play Video
    Studio A

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Apocalypse Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #252 Detention Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #262 Never Enough Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #258 Seasons Of Love Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #259 Someone In The Crowd
    Play Video
    Studio A

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #256 Down Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #257 Last Thing On My Mind Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #244 Gatsby Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #301 Rise Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #314 The Nation Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #319 British Invasion Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #307 Freshman Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #322 Photograph Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #279 Grudge Match Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #283 Party People Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #284 Nellyville Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #155 Fire Xtreme Force Dance Company Sophia Moncada
    2nd – #160 Cloud Of Regret Xtreme Force Dance Company Riley Ramos
    3rd – #135 Bang Bang Xtreme Force Dance Company Makenna Okamoto
    4th – #158 Dream Xtreme Force Dance Company Carly Thinfen
    5th – #161 Wind Xtreme Force Dance Company Maleah Okamoto
    6th – #147 Just Tap Xtreme Force Dance Company Alexa Dithomas
    7th – #139 Madness Xtreme Force Dance Company Mckayla Butcher
    8th – #149 Luck Be A Lady
    Play Video
    East County Perfroming Arts Center Jackson Adkins
    9th – #148 Infinity Street
    Play Video
    Studio A Michelle Andal
    10th – #136 Wicked Games Xtreme Force Dance Company Jorden Kruzner

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #349 Total Eclipse Xtreme Force Dance Company Charlotte Wilks
    2nd – #344 The One Xtreme Force Dance Company Alyssa Villareal
    3rd – #358 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre Gracie Suggs
    4th – #342 Young and Beautiful Xtreme Force Dance Company Nicole Geary
    5th – #365 Haunted Captivating Dance By Nona Abby Rossi
    6th – #341 Trainwreck Captivating Dance By Nona Chloe Kim
    7th – #356 Lost Without You Xtreme Force Dance Company Bella Andrus
    8th – #366 Feeling Whitney Captivating Dance By Nona Nicole Knox
    9th – #347 Here I Come
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Isabella Ladine
    10th – #351 Creeks Captivating Dance By Nona Juliana St. Goar

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #102 Heart Cry Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #110 Let Me See You Work
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance
    3rd – #111 Ill Stand By You
    Play Video
    All 4 Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #122 Fix You Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #116 The Moment Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #117 On Our Own Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #119 Carry You
    Play Video
    Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
    5th – #127 I Cry Xtreme Force Dance Company
    6th – #120 Our Feet Our Beat Xtreme Force Dance Company
    7th – #115 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Studio A
    8th – #118 Reach Out, I'll Be There
    Play Video
    Studio A
    9th – #107 Ball Out Captivating Dance By Nona
    10th – #128 Baby's Romance Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #336 Find Me Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #337 Toy Solider Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #340 Something My Soul Needs Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #332 Unsteady Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #327 I Can Change
    Play Video
    Studio A
    6th – #326 Bennie & The Jets Xtreme Force Dance Company
    7th – #338 Young & Free Captivating Dance By Nona
    8th – #334 Belong Captivating Dance By Nona
    9th – #339 I Need You Captivating Dance By Nona
    10th – #328 Writer In The Dark Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #295 100 Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #305 Distance Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #290 No Scrubs
    Play Video
    Studio A

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #317 Look Up Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #296 Sounds Of 6 Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #291 Comfort Food Xtreme Force Dance Company
    4th – #303 Take Me To Church Xtreme Force Dance Company
    5th – #313 The Force Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #318 Skin Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #287 Be Alright Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #309 Toxic Xtreme Force Dance Company
    4th – #323 Walk It Like I Talk It Xtreme Force Dance Company
    5th – #325 Missing You Captivating Dance By Nona
    6th – #288 Soldiers Captivating Dance By Nona
    7th – #299 Brother Captivating Dance By Nona
    8th – #292 Stole The Show Captivating Dance By Nona
    9th – #293 Is That Alright? Captivating Dance By Nona
    10th – #315 Sandcastles Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #255 Somebody Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #251 Grown Woman Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #247 Pose
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #274 Survivor Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #268 Xtreme Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #246 Level Up Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #241 Together Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #278 Rival Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #276 Love Is A Battlefield
    Play Video
    Studio A

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #112 Level Up
    Play Video
    Ltw Dance of Perf. Arts Olivia Radding

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #130 The Hunt Xtreme Force Dance Company Anthea Blais
    2nd – #131 Fly Xtreme Force Dance Company Avery Hatfield
    3rd – #132 Pacify Xtreme Force Dance Company Ally Weisbrod

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #104 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Ltw Dance of Perf. Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #103 Back Down Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #67 Floor Magnets Xtreme Force Dance Company
    2nd – #62 A Little Conversation With Myself Xtreme Force Dance Company
    3rd – #80 Here Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #99 Love Is Love Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Top Teacher Solo 20 & Above

    1st – #248 Not The Only One
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Santia Andrews

    Top Production

    1st – #239 Are You Ready Kids?
    Play Video
    Dance Stars

    Top Super Line

    1st – #240 Postmodern Jukebox Captivating Dance By Nona
  • Primary Mr. Petite

    Primary Mr. Petite – #10 Take It Back Xtreme Force Dance Company Kade Gregory

    Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #11 Party Girl Xtreme Force Dance Company Calisa Schwarer
    1st Runner Up – #15 Fireball
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Layla Waladi
    2nd Runner Up – #3 C'mon Everybody Xtreme Force Dance Company Nayeli Guzman
    3rd Runner Up – #5 I'm A Lady Captivating Dance By Nona Erika Ybarra

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #23 Sunshine
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Chloe Farell
    1st Runner Up – #26 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Elsa Boardman
    2nd Runner Up – #24 If My Friends Could See Me Now Xtreme Force Dance Company Lital Gluzman
    3rd Runner Up – #17 Stand Captivating Dance By Nona Melie Ybarra
    4th Runner Up – #25 Angel
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Cecelia Lutz

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #38 Heart Like Mine Captivating Dance By Nona Alice Ingelsson
    1st Runner Up – #33 You Say Captivating Dance By Nona Ellie Portugal
    2nd Runner Up – #39 Silence Captivating Dance By Nona Bridgid Cutright

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #207 Dimples Captivating Dance By Nona Kendall White
    1st Runner Up – #201 Me Too
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Carley Mendonca
    2nd Runner Up – #213 Coming Home
    Play Video
    Nor Cal Dance Arts Charlie Barbara
    3rd Runner Up – #202 Hey Mama Xtreme Force Dance Company Audriana Medina
    4th Runner Up – #196 Burnin Up Xtreme Force Dance Company Olivia Curtis

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #175 Alive Captivating Dance By Nona Isaiah Ybarra

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #165 Torn Captivating Dance By Nona Olivia Marsh
    1st Runner Up – #171 Holy Water Captivating Dance By Nona Kylie Garrett
    2nd Runner Up – #173 Orange Colored Skies Xtreme Force Dance Company Amelia Thomason
    3rd Runner Up – #176 Flashlight Xtreme Force Dance Company Emily Kessel
    4th Runner Up – #177 7 Years Captivating Dance By Nona Kaylene Yee
    5th Runner Up – #172 All Through The Night Captivating Dance By Nona Ella Ahn

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #179 Pump It Xtreme Force Dance Company Jack Wilks
    1st Runner Up – #191 God's Whisper Captivating Dance By Nona Jose Angulo

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #183 Your Song Captivating Dance By Nona Emily Deng
    1st Runner Up – #178 Not In That Way
    Play Video
    Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Olivia Ho
    2nd Runner Up – #185 Fade Captivating Dance By Nona Valentina Lovazzano

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #160 Cloud Of Regret Xtreme Force Dance Company Riley Ramos
    1st Runner Up – #155 Fire Xtreme Force Dance Company Sophia Moncada
    2nd Runner Up – #158 Dream Xtreme Force Dance Company Carly Thinfen
    3rd Runner Up – #135 Bang Bang Xtreme Force Dance Company Makenna Okamoto
    4th Runner Up – #161 Wind Xtreme Force Dance Company Maleah Okamoto
    5th Runner Up – #138 Swim Good Captivating Dance By Nona Vivienne Wluka

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #349 Total Eclipse Xtreme Force Dance Company Charlotte Wilks
    1st Runner Up – #342 Young and Beautiful Xtreme Force Dance Company Nicole Geary
    2nd Runner Up – #365 Haunted Captivating Dance By Nona Abby Rossi
    3rd Runner Up – #366 Feeling Whitney Captivating Dance By Nona Nicole Knox
    4th Runner Up – #347 Here I Come
    Play Video
    Backstage Academy of Dance Isabella Ladine
    5th Runner Up – #354 City Of Stars Captivating Dance By Nona Chloe Kim

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #131 Fly Xtreme Force Dance Company Avery Hatfield
    1st Runner Up – #132 Pacify Xtreme Force Dance Company Ally Weisbrod
    2nd Runner Up – #129 Kill & Run Xtreme Force Dance Company Charly Barby
  • Primary Solo NYC All Stars

    #19 Boogie Feet Dance Stars Avelin Ayala
    #21 Wonder Years Achieve Dance Arts Academy Chloe Ho
    #22 Ode To The Lotus Blossom Lisa Performing Arts Sunny Jia
    #25 Angel Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Cecelia Lutz
    #27 Castle Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre Bella Vuong
    #30 Good Girl Xtreme Force Dance Company Kaitlyn Chen
    #33 You Say Captivating Dance By Nona Ellie Portugal

    Primary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #52 Rise Captivating Dance By Nona
    #53 Rhythm Of The Wind Lisa Performing Arts
    #56 You Better Werq! Van der Zwaan Dance Studio

    Primary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #61 The Fighter Black Diamond Dance Academy
    #68 Skyscraper Van der Zwaan Dance Studio
    #75 Break Out Xtreme Force Dance Company
    #88 Work Song Captivating Dance By Nona
    #65 Dear Daughter Captivating Dance By Nona

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #194 Tornado Nor Cal Dance Arts Rhea Sinha
    #198 Can't Touch It Xtreme Force Dance Company Caitee Lee
    #206 How Does A Moment Last Forever Backstage Academy of Dance Lexi Jeans
    #207 Dimples Captivating Dance By Nona Kendall White
    #212 Warrior Dance Stars Rowan Fryer

    Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

    #169 Alive Ltw Dance of Perf. Arts Gabrielle Radding
    #173 Orange Colored Skies Xtreme Force Dance Company Amelia Thomason
    #182 Stay With Me Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Olivia Ho-Herrera
    #183 Your Song Captivating Dance By Nona Emily Deng
    #188 Im Back Dance Stars Michael Reyes

    Secondary Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #217 One Short Day Studio A
    #222 Lean On Me Backstage Academy of Dance
    #230 Seven Nation Army Xtreme Force Dance Company
    #236 Beautiful Things Captivating Dance By Nona
    #237 Biggest Regret Van der Zwaan Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #266 Another Day Of Sun All 4 Dance
    #271 Higher Ground Backstage Academy of Dance
    #245 Heart Cry Captivating Dance By Nona
    #259 Someone In The Crowd Studio A
    #261 Girls On The Dance Floor Dance Stars
    #256 Down Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

    #280 King Of New York Studio A
    #319 British Invasion Xtreme Force Dance Company
    #304 Sicko Mode Captivating Dance By Nona

    Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

    #139 Madness Xtreme Force Dance Company Mckayla Butcher
    #143 Back Around Captivating Dance By Nona Christina Mullarkey
    #148 Infinity Street Studio A Michelle Andal
    #151 Home Backstage Academy of Dance Norah Frank
    #152 Alive East County Perfroming Arts Center Amber Reese
    #156 Good Girl Dance Stars Alexis Quitiquite

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #343 &Burn Captivating Dance By Nona Aliza King
    #348 Expensive Backstage Academy of Dance Mandi Jeffery
    #356 Lost Without You Xtreme Force Dance Company Bella Andrus
    #358 I'll Never Love Again Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre Gracie Suggs

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #110 Let Me See You Work Backstage Academy of Dance
    #111 Ill Stand By You All 4 Dance
    #107 Ball Out Captivating Dance By Nona
    #118 Reach Out, I'll Be There Studio A
    #119 Carry You Dance Connection Performing Arts Centre
    #120 Our Feet Our Beat Xtreme Force Dance Company
    #123 Backstabber East County Perfroming Arts Center
    #125 Fall In Line Dance Stars

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #326 Bennie & The Jets Xtreme Force Dance Company
    #329 Resistance Captivating Dance By Nona
    #333 I See Fire Studio A

    Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

    #305 Distance Xtreme Force Dance Company
    #302 Fever Studio A
    #311 Strike, Strike, Strike Backstage Academy of Dance
    #297 Tethered Captivating Dance By Nona

    Intermediate Large Group NYC All Stars

    #247 Pose Backstage Academy of Dance
    #246 Level Up Xtreme Force Dance Company
    #273 Panic Room Captivating Dance By Nona
    #276 Love Is A Battlefield Studio A

    Elite Solo NYC All Stars

    #112 Level Up Ltw Dance of Perf. Arts Olivia Radding

    Elite Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #104 Rise Up Ltw Dance of Perf. Arts
    #109 Final Bow Xtreme Force Dance Company

    Elite Small Group NYC All Stars

    #76 Broken Xtreme Force Dance Company
  • Convention Scholarships

    #12 I Love Me Backstage Academy of Dance Tara Dail - Primary 7 - 8
    #194 Tornado Nor Cal Dance Arts Rhea Sinha - Secondary 9
    #138 Swim Good Captivating Dance By Nona Vivienne Wluka - Intermediate 14
    #133 Numb Xtreme Force Dance Company Charly Barby - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #93 Dunhuang Impression Achieve Dance Arts Academy Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #243 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Studio A Secondary Small Group
    #280 King Of New York Studio A Secondary Large Group & Line
    #311 Strike, Strike, Strike Backstage Academy of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #273 Panic Room Captivating Dance By Nona Intermediate Large Group
    #72 Me & My Girls Xtreme Force Dance Company Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #73 Stir Fry Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #252 Detention Captivating Dance By Nona Secondary Small Group
    #284 Nellyville Captivating Dance By Nona Secondary Large Group & Line
    #291 Comfort Food Xtreme Force Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #274 Survivor Xtreme Force Dance Company Intermediate Large Group
    #99 Love Is Love Xtreme Force Dance Company Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #240 Postmodern Jukebox Captivating Dance By Nona

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #113 Get On It Xtreme Force Dance Company Best Hip Hop Performance
    #67 Floor Magnets Xtreme Force Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #72 Me & My Girls Xtreme Force Dance Company Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #99 Love Is Love Xtreme Force Dance Company Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #73 Stir Fry Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Primary
    #252 Detention Captivating Dance By Nona Secondary
    #291 Comfort Food Xtreme Force Dance Company Intermediate
    #99 Love Is Love Xtreme Force Dance Company Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Angelina Eller Xtreme Force Dance Company

    SR Photogenic

    Signe Rodrigues Backstage Academy of Dance

    Judges Choice

    #59 Birthday Xtreme Force Dance Company Dance Attack
    Novice Small Group
    #79 Your Day Will Come Captivating Dance By Nona Fabulous Focus
    Novice Small Group
    #58 Rio Studio A Sizzling Style
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #84 Girl In The Mirror Backstage Academy of Dance Divalicious
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #86 Word Up Dance Stars Jazz n Pizazz
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #93 Dunhuang Impression Achieve Dance Arts Academy Spirit of Dance
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #71 Love On Top Black Diamond Dance Academy Glitz and Glamour
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #64 Chun Li Van der Zwaan Dance Studio Attitude in the House
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #63 Fuego Xtreme Force Dance Company Red Hot
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #69 Spanish Rose Captivating Dance By Nona Heading To Hollywood
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #249 The World Dance Stars Dancing from the Heart
    Secondary Small Group
    #260 The Crown Xtreme Force Dance Company Queens of Control
    Secondary Small Group
    #266 Another Day Of Sun All 4 Dance Broadway Bound
    Secondary Small Group
    #271 Higher Ground Backstage Academy of Dance Fierce & Fabulous
    Secondary Small Group
    #280 King Of New York Studio A Stepping with Style
    Secondary Large Group
    #286 Garden Xtreme Force Dance Company Mastery of Movement
    Secondary Large Group
    #304 Sicko Mode Captivating Dance By Nona Wrok the Stage
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Xtreme Force Dance Company Primary
    Xtreme Force Dance Company Secondary
    Xtreme Force Dance Company Intermediate
    Xtreme Force Dance Company Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Captivating Dance By Nona
Core Values