Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 3/1/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #336 This Little Piggy
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #337 Pebbles!
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio
    3rd – #329 Dance It Out
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #314 Rec
    Play Video
    G-Stars Dance & Gymnastics Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #321 Run It
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #77 Hey Daddy
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Tessa Pollei
    2nd – #73 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Sofia Hommerding
    3rd – #74 Barbie Girl
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company Braylii Morrison

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #65 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Dallas Skye Gatson
    2nd – #106 Ladies Night
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Wavy Hazen
    3rd – #63 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cerys Cogswell
    4th – #111 Feel Good
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Kaylee Townsend
    5th – #115 Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Tanya Kaewmanee
    6th – #104 When I Rule The World
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Caimbre Laven
    7th – #60 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Rylie Peery
    8th – #105 All About Me
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Joah Moore
    9th – #108 Tea Party
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Bryn Zimmerman
    10th – #112 Sparkling Diamonds
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Isabella Biner

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #95 Fly
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Mialani Tran
    2nd – #85 I Love Me
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company Rachel Shainman
    3rd – #90 Queendom
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Brynn Glennan
    4th – #79 Like It Ain't Nuttin
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Abigail Howey
    5th – #96 Innocence
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Kasmira Glennan
    6th – #83 Survive
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Emme Dingilian
    7th – #80 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Jocelyn Reyes
    8th – #98 Beginning Of The End
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company Hailee Puppi
    9th – #78 Lovely
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Alexzandria Rocha
    10th – #82 The City
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Zeta Stallcup

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #100 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company Payton Albin
    2nd – #102 Halo
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Laurana Tetzlaff
    3rd – #101 Desperado
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Raelynn Palmer

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #216 Baby Im A Star
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #217 Like A Girl
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #215 Best Friends
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #220 Beach Beauties
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #224 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #219 U.G.L.Y
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #221 About That Walk
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    5th – #222 What U Workin' With
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #227 Hollaback Girl
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio
    2nd – #225 On My Team
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center
    3rd – #229 Regrets
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #230 Lay Down
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #257 Trouble
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #258 Spectacular
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #251 Jailhouse Rock
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #283 Prayer For The Children
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #255 Poker Face
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #253 Rev Kids
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center
    4th – #282 Your Story
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center
    5th – #286 Bushel And A Peck
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #298 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy
    2nd – #295 Rendez-Vous
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #304 Radioactive
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company
    4th – #303 Flight
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy
    5th – #302 Hush Hush
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #269 Birthplace
    Play Video
    Liv'art Dance Studio
    2nd – #268 Heartless
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company
    3rd – #260 Waking Up Slow
    Play Video
    Liv'art Dance Studio
    4th – #259 Every Time It Rains
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    5th – #271 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #261 Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #273 Sweet Child
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #274 When You Believe
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #266 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #262 Rather Be
    Play Video
    Liv'art Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #263 Footprints In The Sand
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #265 Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #2 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Dylan Devine
    2nd – #1 Baby June
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Camilla Shuck
    3rd – #3 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Anabella Baumgardner

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #17 Flaunt It
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Carmen Carney
    2nd – #33 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Ella Smallwood
    3rd – #39 Roses Turn
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    4th – #10 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Audrina Montes
    5th – #19 These 4 Walls
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Sophia Loftus
    6th – #31 Burning Up
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Ivy Zimmerman
    7th – #37 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Layla Krugh
    8th – #6 Circus
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Addison Arredondo
    9th – #16 All I Need Is The Girl
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Bubba Piattoni
    10th – #30 Final Goodbye
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Haven Warther

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #395 Carry You
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Alyssa Alvarado
    2nd – #392 Fever
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Sydney Smallwood
    3rd – #402 Stops The Show
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Malia Avery
    4th – #397 Stupid With Love
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Morgan Renear
    5th – #393 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Jenna Schneider-Wisz
    6th – #394 Brave
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Ava Zimmerman
    7th – #388 Right Now
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Jordyn Wolsleger
    8th – #400 Started From The Bottom
    Play Video
    Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA Alicia Harris
    9th – #401 I Try
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Alejandra Bueno
    10th – #398 Miss Otis Regrets
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Arianna Alvarado

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #405 How Far Does The Dark Go?
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Yajaira Amaya
    2nd – #413 Miss You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Shanelle Brooks
    3rd – #414 Greedy
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Joelle Glickman
    4th – #412 Waiting Game
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company Star Pinon
    5th – #407 Copycat
    Play Video
    Moreno Dance Academy Valerie Lopez

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #40 Born To Be Wild
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #41 Primamodona
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #42 Jump
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme
    3rd – #43 Scream
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #421 Thats Life
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #423 Bad Girls
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #419 Avant Gardener
    Play Video
    Liv'art Dance Studio
    4th – #424 Grace
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #418 Queens Speech
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #384 Forest Fire
    Play Video
    Liv'art Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #322 My Boyfriend's Back
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #326 Donkey Pot Pie
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #353 A Little Faster
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #362 Where Do I Belong
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #357 You Get What You Give
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    5th – #355 The Chain
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    6th – #356 Only Love
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    7th – #352 Missy
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio
    8th – #351 Party
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    9th – #349 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    10th – #348 Cardi's
    Play Video
    G-Stars Dance & Gymnastics Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #325 Dancin' Machine
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #334 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #333 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #366 Silver Lining
    Play Video
    Liv'art Dance Studio
    2nd – #365 Detention
    Play Video
    iDance and Fitness
    3rd – #324 Escalate
    Play Video
    Liv'art Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #316 Hollaback
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #380 Gimmick
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #369 Vienna
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #370 Get Your Freak On
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #383 Whats Up Duloc?
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #315 Home
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #327 Way I Do
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #338 My Skin
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #346 Big Spender
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #320 Zoot Suit
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #45 The Dream
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sophia Fleischman

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #51 Song Of Time
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Sophia Luu
    2nd – #50 Stupid Boy
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw
    3rd – #52 My Strength
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Elizabeth Africa
    4th – #53 Dawn And Dusk
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Sarah Lee
    5th – #46 I Will Love You
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Mia Clark
    6th – #59 I Want To Go To Hollywood
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kennedy Phillips
    7th – #55 Me Against The Music
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Mackenna Paul
    8th – #58 The Joke
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Claire Colbert
    9th – #48 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kiara Erickson
    10th – #47 I'm Me
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme Valentina Cortez

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #152 Dangerous
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Spree Hazen
    2nd – #149 Something Fierce
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Morgan Landrigan
    3rd – #143 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Kate Zimmerman
    4th – #142 Dream On
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Haley Elston
    5th – #128 The Scientist
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Danica Robertson
    6th – #131 Silence
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Diana Sun
    7th – #126 Precious Lord
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Mikaylah Quezada
    8th – #145 Black Cat
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Kaitlyn Wong
    9th – #151 Take It All
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Chayse Stallworth
    10th – #137 Watch Yourself
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Nihal Munoor

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #156 River Of Tears
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Lauren Rasmussen
    2nd – #155 Wildfire
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Megan Spensiero
    3rd – #158 Find You
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Gabby Tavera

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #232 Nobody Knows
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #120 Step Sisters
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #119 Body Language
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #121 Through & Through
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #123 Focus
    Play Video
    iDance and Fitness

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #279 Hey Mickey
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #288 State Of Shock
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #287 Waves
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #308 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #312 Junkyard
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #307 Breathe Again
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #264 Ice Me Out
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    5th – #291 Don't Miss You
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #248 Sc Cadettes
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #284 Mercy
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    2nd – #240 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex
    3rd – #275 Rev Crew
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #247 Sizzle
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #118 Show Me
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Emmy Claire Kaiden
    2nd – #117 Only Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Taylor Smith
    3rd – #116 One Night Only
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme Jessica Hertzberg

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #210 Undertow
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    2nd – #199 The Vow
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Tatum Bolton
    3rd – #212 My Own Strength
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Sydney Thomas
    4th – #205 Missing You
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kaitlin Yamano
    5th – #203 Don't Stop Me
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Kailee Kaocharoen
    6th – #208 More
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Armand Simonyan
    7th – #201 Oblivion
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Megan Tillotson
    8th – #207 Most Girls
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme Ava Jansen
    9th – #209 Human
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme Malia Mancini
    10th – #204 Girl From Ipamena
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme Jillian De Mahy

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #162 Can't Make You Love Me
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Cheyenne Compton
    2nd – #188 To This Day
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Claire Galaway
    3rd – #159 Missed
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Hayley Dyer
    4th – #198 Bruises
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kiley Culkin
    5th – #185 Closure
    Play Video
    Fearless Dance Company Madison Cahil
    6th – #197 To This Day
    Play Video
    Just Plain Dancin' Kara Lewis
    7th – #163 For All We Know
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Shayne Morgan
    8th – #166 Waves
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Karlie Vinceri
    9th – #186 Figures
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Avery Maroj
    10th – #157 Oops
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Skye Lewis
    11th – #190 Arms
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Chiara Lindsay
    12th – #182 Sweet Time
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Cassidy Prasertsit
    13th – #177 Take Me Away
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Caitlin Raymundo
    14th – #174 Wicked Ones
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Ciana Smyth
    15th – #167 Let Me Down
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center Christina Keogh

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #213 Kai-Ro
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #319 Closure
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #371 My Prerogative
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #372 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #373 Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #378 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #328 Conformed To Society
    Play Video
    Revolution Dance Center
    4th – #374 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    5th – #377 Fall For You
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #367 Rolling In The Deep
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #368 Ain't A Thing
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme
    3rd – #330 My Thoughts On You
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #344 Thataway
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #318 The Blues
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #340 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #317 Ya'll Ready
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #323 Rain
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #236 The Lion King
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #235 Don't Stop A' Rockin
    Play Video
    HBP Dance Extreme
  • Primary Miss Petite

    Primary Miss Petite – #63 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cerys Cogswell
    1st Runner Up – #106 Ladies Night
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Wavy Hazen
    2nd Runner Up – #104 When I Rule The World
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Caimbre Laven
    3rd Runner Up – #105 All About Me
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Joah Moore
    4th Runner Up – #71 Surprise
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Kayla Corral
    5th Runner Up – #61 Icy Girl
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Pai'dyn Morgan

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #93 Pretty Girl Rock
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Riley Lapage

    Secondary Miss Petite

    Secondary Miss Petite – #2 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Dylan Devine

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #16 All I Need Is The Girl
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Bubba Piattoni

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #39 Roses Turn
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    1st Runner Up – #9 Madness
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Layla Krugh
    2nd Runner Up – #35 Carry You
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Lily Liquigan

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #393 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Jenna Schneider

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #414 Greedy
    Play Video
    Gotta Dance Studio Joelle Glickman
    1st Runner Up – #410 Her
    Play Video
    Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA Deja Crockett

    Intermediate Miss Petite

    Intermediate Miss Petite – #45 The Dream
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sophia Fleischman

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #50 Stupid Boy
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw
    1st Runner Up – #46 I Will Love You
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Mia Clark

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #147 River
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Spree Hazen
    1st Runner Up – #131 Silence
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Diana Sun
    2nd Runner Up – #144 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Morgan Landrigan
    3rd Runner Up – #126 Precious Lord
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Mikaylah Quezada
    4th Runner Up – #145 Black Cat
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Kaitlyn Wong
    5th Runner Up – #150 Roxie
    Play Video
    The Urge Dance Complex Summer Lewis

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #118 Show Me
    Play Video
    EVOKE DANCE MOVEMENT Emmy Claire Kaiden
    1st Runner Up – #117 Only Love
    Play Video
    JDI Dance Company Taylor Smith

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #205 Missing You
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kaitlin Yamano

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #198 Bruises
    Play Video
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kiley Culkin
    1st Runner Up – #184 Sandcastles
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Cheyenne Compton
  • Production & Super Line NYC All Stars

    #236 The Lion King Gotta Dance Studio
    #235 Don't Stop A' Rockin HBP Dance Extreme

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #80 When I Grow Up Cutting Edge Dance Center Jocelyn Reyes
    #81 Party Girl The Urge Dance Complex Natalie Leontas
    #84 Can't Stop The Feeling Moreno Dance Academy Hailey Kalcevich
    #88 You Are The Reason Gotta Dance Studio Alyssa Myrato
    #89 Happier Fearless Dance Company Vivianne Ivascu

    Primary Small Group NYC All Stars

    #249 Between The Lines Liv'art Dance Studio
    #296 Shoeless Joe Gotta Dance Studio
    #297 Show Off The Urge Dance Complex
    #301 Ain't Your Mama HBP Dance Extreme
    #303 Flight Moreno Dance Academy
    #272 Tnt Fearless Dance Company

    Primary Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #245 Sweet Disposition Liv'art Dance Studio
    #263 Footprints In The Sand Gotta Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo & Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #14 Destiny's Child Gotta Dance Studio Audrina Montes
    #18 Party Dress The Urge Dance Complex Sienna Hardin
    #23 No Excuses HBP Dance Extreme Chloe Kuehn
    #36 Youth Cutting Edge Dance Center Mikayla Mcnamara
    #39 Roses Turn Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    #42 Jump HBP Dance Extreme
    #43 Scream The Urge Dance Complex

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #46 I Will Love You JDI Dance Company Mia Clark
    #47 I'm Me HBP Dance Extreme Valentina Cortez
    #48 Beautiful Thing San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kiara Erickson
    #58 The Joke Revolution Dance Center Claire Colbert

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #132 All By Myself The Urge Dance Complex Nyah Grande
    #134 No More Revolution Dance Center Cassidy Prunty
    #146 No Hesitation Cutting Edge Dance Center Emma Walper
    #148 Freakum Dress San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Kirra Akers

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #155 Wildfire Revolution Dance Center Megan Spensiero
    #156 River Of Tears The Urge Dance Complex Lauren Rasmussen

    Intermediate Duet/Trio NYC All Stars

    #120 Step Sisters The Urge Dance Complex
    #122 Hit The Road Jack Revolution Dance Center
    #123 Focus iDance and Fitness

    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group NYC All Stars

    #280 Found/Tonight San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center
    #291 Don't Miss You Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #308 I Don't Think About You The Urge Dance Complex
    #309 If My Friends Could See Me Now HBP Dance Extreme
    #311 Breaking Bounds Revolution Dance Center
    #240 Dem Beats The Urge Dance Complex
    #276 Around Here HBP Dance Extreme
    #281 So Emotional Revolution Dance Center

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #116 One Night Only HBP Dance Extreme Jessica Hertzberg

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #154 Samson The Urge Dance Complex Isabel Nelson
    #171 Feelin Good Revolution Dance Center Rachel Mckinnell
    #173 Cold Hearted Snake HBP Dance Extreme Georgiana Carmack
    #190 Arms Cutting Edge Dance Center Chiara Lindsay
    #193 Feed Me Diamonds San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Audrey Kearns
    #197 To This Day Just Plain Dancin' Kara Lewis
  • Convention Scholarships

    #72 Let's Dance! Moreno Dance Academy Ava Thompson - Primary 7 - 8
    #8 Missy Jr Gotta Dance Studio Lily Liquigan - Secondary 10
    #150 Roxie The Urge Dance Complex Summer Lewis - Intermediate 12
    #160 Lost Without You Cutting Edge Dance Center Alyssa Hlava - Elite 17 - 19
  • Best Costume

    #336 This Little Piggy Cutting Edge Dance Center Novice Small Group
    #286 Bushel And A Peck Revolution Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #250 Da Zurt The Urge Dance Complex Primary Large Group & Line
    #351 Party The Urge Dance Complex Secondary Small Group
    #341 Avatar's G-Stars Dance & Gymnastics Academy Secondary Large Group & Line
    #291 Don't Miss You Cutting Edge Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #248 Sc Cadettes San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #377 Fall For You HBP Dance Extreme Elite Small Group
    #340 This Is Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #332 Do You Love Me Liv'art Dance Studio Novice Small Group
    #298 Pure Imagination Moreno Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #263 Footprints In The Sand Gotta Dance Studio Primary Large Group & Line
    #322 My Boyfriend's Back San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Secondary Small Group
    #370 Get Your Freak On Cutting Edge Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #279 Hey Mickey The Urge Dance Complex Intermediate Small Group
    #275 Rev Crew Revolution Dance Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #328 Conformed To Society Revolution Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #343 It Takes 2 HBP Dance Extreme Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #308 I Don't Think About You The Urge Dance Complex

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #360 I Gotcha Revolution Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #379 Got To Make Her Mine Revolution Dance Center Best Tap Performance
    #343 It Takes 2 HBP Dance Extreme Best Hip Hop Performance
    #373 Used To Be Mine Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #344 Thataway Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #378 Leave The Light On Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Video of the Week

    #298 Pure Imagination Moreno Dance Academy Primary
    #322 My Boyfriend's Back San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Secondary
    #279 Hey Mickey The Urge Dance Complex Intermediate
    #328 Conformed To Society Revolution Dance Center Elite

    JR Photogenic

    Ethan Fierro Cutting Edge Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Emma Dellrocco HPB Dance Extreme

    Judges Choice

    #329 Dance It Out HBP Dance Extreme The show Must go on
    Novice Small Group
    #336 This Little Piggy Cutting Edge Dance Center Stole our hearts
    Novice Small Group
    #337 Pebbles! Gotta Dance Studio Love to dance and it shows
    Novice Small Group
    #314 Rec G-Stars Dance & Gymnastics Academy Hip hop hooray
    Novice Small Group
    #332 Do You Love Me Liv'art Dance Studio Born to Entertain
    Novice Small Group
    #251 Jailhouse Rock Cutting Edge Dance Center Taptastic Award
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #256 Fabulous HBP Dance Extreme Party Girls
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #286 Bushel And A Peck Revolution Dance Center Stars in the Rise
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #294 We Go Together Revolution Dance Center Funky Fresh
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #249 Between The Lines Liv'art Dance Studio Visual Poetry
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #298 Pure Imagination Moreno Dance Academy Intense Focus
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #239 Ocean Gotta Dance Studio Originality Award
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #259 Every Time It Rains The Urge Dance Complex Artistic Vision
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #268 Heartless Fearless Dance Company Innovative Concept
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #238 Smurfs The Urge Dance Complex Stole the Show
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #261 Raise Me Up Cutting Edge Dance Center Straight to the Heart
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #262 Rather Be Liv'art Dance Studio Smiles for Miles
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #263 Footprints In The Sand Gotta Dance Studio Potential Plus
    Primary Small Group, Large Group
    #250 Da Zurt The Urge Dance Complex Cute as a Button
    Primary Line
    #265 Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead Cutting Edge Dance Center Broadway Bound
    Primary Line
    #331 I Need A Hero San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Starstruck
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #352 Missy Gotta Dance Studio All that sass
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #354 Gold HBP Dance Extreme All Jazzed up
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #356 Only Love Cutting Edge Dance Center Dance and Romance
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #361 Young And Free G-Stars Dance & Gymnastics Academy Fabulous Focus
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #363 I Double Dare You Revolution Dance Center Fantastic Footwork
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #334 Bang Bang The Urge Dance Complex Divalicious
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #365 Detention iDance and Fitness Atitude in the house
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #366 Silver Lining Liv'art Dance Studio Picture Perfect
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #315 Home Cutting Edge Dance Center Complete Committment
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #341 Avatar's G-Stars Dance & Gymnastics Academy Jammed pack Action
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #376 Light Of The Clear Blue Moon Revolution Dance Center Strength and Soul
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #342 Lost Ones The Urge Dance Complex Breaking Loose
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #320 Zoot Suit The Urge Dance Complex Sensational Staging
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line
    #335 Ce Army Cutting Edge Dance Center We Run This
    Secondary Small Group, Large Group, Line

    Studio of Excellence

    The Urge Dance Complex Primary
    The Urge Dance Complex Secondary
    The Urge Dance Complex Intermediate
    San Clemente Dance & Performing Arts Center Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Cutting Edge Dance Center
Core Values