Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Las Vegas, NV National Finals - Blue Room - 6/29/2019

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #950 Boots Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #960 Old Fashion Girl Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #959 This Little Piggy
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #127 Candyman The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
    2nd – #123 Oh La La
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Avery Olson
    3rd – #128 I've Got Rhythm Triple Threat Performing Arts Isabel Jones
    4th – #120 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Leighton Godlewski
    5th – #132 Still Breathing
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Liana Li
    6th – #117 Fireball
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Grey Evans
    7th – #125 Pyt
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Dylan Reuss
    8th – #131 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Charlotte Delong
    9th – #124 Man, I Feel Like A Woman The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry
    10th – #126 Hey Mickey The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #195 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Dallas Skye Gatson
    2nd – #222 This Little Light Triple Threat Performing Arts Presley Nava
    3rd – #171 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jordyn Rockett
    4th – #151 Soar Away
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kamryn Smith
    5th – #138 R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Everleigh Soutas
    6th – #190 Take My Hand
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Audrey Colbert
    7th – #214 Vanity
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jillian Mahan
    8th – #176 Boss
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Helena Olaerts
    9th – #158 Getting Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kennady Peterson
    10th – #178 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sara Von Rotz
    11th – #143 In Love With A Monster The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
    12th – #185 Child Within My Heart
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Mastroianni
    13th – #202 Surprise
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Kayla Corral
    14th – #215 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Macy Macdonald
    15th – #224 Mr. Bojangles Triple Threat Performing Arts Avery Stephens
    16th – #181 Oh So Quiet
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Scarlett Hopkins
    17th – #174 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Talent Co. Australia Aaleyah Chater
    18th – #165 Burnin' Up Triple Threat Performing Arts Danica Samson
    19th – #219 Big Band Triple Threat Performing Arts Allison Tenca
    20th – #220 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Kylee Brady

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #920 Move The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
    2nd – #942 Spectrum
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Alyna Saucedo
    3rd – #928 Thieves
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Halle Kappes
    4th – #917 So Fancy Triple Threat Performing Arts Ava Grace Davi
    5th – #915 Choo Choo Triple Threat Performing Arts Alyssa Peters
    6th – #931 Queen Bee The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
    7th – #919 About That Walk The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer
    8th – #940 Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio Zara Whitney
    9th – #938 Mack The Knife Triple Threat Performing Arts Nathan Pringle
    10th – #912 Dance Like Your Daddy
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hannah Gullickson

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #885 As Long As I'm Here With You The Element Dance Center Neela Moody
    2nd – #902 Little Bird
    Play Video
    F.A. Dance Centre Ella Pratt
    3rd – #903 Warrior
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Grace Robinson
    4th – #884 Sort Of Triple Threat Performing Arts Kaitlyn Nim
    5th – #886 Miss Otis Regrets
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Bellarose Jardin

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #877 Rockin Robin The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #873 You Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #876 Grown Like Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #890 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #891 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #893 Gaga Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #898 Dr. Jazz The Element Dance Center
    5th – #895 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #906 Sea Cruise Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #908 Do Your Thang Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #907 Cabaret Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #944 Dollhouse
    Play Video
    F.A. Dance Centre

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #405 Work Chick
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #404 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #407 Spice Girls
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #415 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #391 Trouble
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #377 Bugle Boy Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #393 What's On The Menu
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #401 Salsa Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #414 Big Time
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #402 When I Grow Up The Element Dance Center
    6th – #412 Prayer For The Children
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    7th – #408 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    8th – #392 All Aboard
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #394 Hokey Pokey The Element Dance Center
    10th – #410 All I Want
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #383 Footprints In The Sand Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #374 Nerds Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #384 Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #376 Applause The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #375 Burning Ropes
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #382 Anything Worth Holding On To The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #945 Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #954 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #988 Sing Sing Sing Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #979 Will Of Oz
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #985 Praying
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #987 Sweet Child
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    5th – #980 Money
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #992 Ay Carumba The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #952 Unlock The Swag
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #991 Swing Break Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #993 Lil Mamas
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #1002 Heal The World The Element Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 5 & Under

    1st – #947 Game Day
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #958 Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #953 Wind It Up Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #435 Note To God
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Holly Robinson
    2nd – #444 Moonlight
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Jersey Mae Poole
    3rd – #421 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kylie Gonzalez
    4th – #438 Verified
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Carter Cliff
    5th – #423 Cruella
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Brooke Edwards

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #538 Vienna Triple Threat Performing Arts Carrie Fok
    2nd – #494 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Susie Miller
    3rd – #455 No One Knows Who I Am
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Arabella Kim
    4th – #532 Black Widow The Element Dance Center Caitlyn Krone
    5th – #475 El Anillo
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ruby Diaz
    6th – #553 Subliminal Taps The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
    7th – #529 Circus The Element Dance Center Evelyn Tetrault
    8th – #549 Eye Of The Tiger Triple Threat Performing Arts Kairi Charmina Devera
    9th – #516 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
    10th – #485 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kate Dunst
    11th – #512 Fergalicious The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
    12th – #458 Impossible Dream The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon
    13th – #540 Be Italian
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Ainsley Fulkerson
    14th – #541 Jetset
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio Stephanie Miller
    15th – #479 Something's Gotta Hold On Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ashlyn Blanpied
    16th – #543 Roses Turn
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    17th – #502 All I Need Is The Girl
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Bubba Piattoni
    18th – #461 Swing It The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
    19th – #527 Vanity The Element Dance Center Lily Hanna
    20th – #533 Another One
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Jacine Davis

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #862 Breathe Me The Element Dance Center Chloe Lutosky
    2nd – #858 Introduction The Element Dance Center Taylor Rice
    3rd – #795 Who I Am
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Maeleigh Merillat
    4th – #811 Applause
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio Amy Venter
    5th – #817 Live Til I Die The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
    6th – #820 Little Bird Triple Threat Performing Arts Jordan Otterstetter
    7th – #853 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center Ella Gray
    8th – #786 Applause The Element Dance Center Sophia Zappelli
    9th – #809 Stupid With Love
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Morgan Renear
    10th – #835 Stops The Show
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Malia Avery
    11th – #851 That Don't Impress Me Much
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio Kamryn Disney
    12th – #861 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Lily Gortz
    13th – #823 Read All About It
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Jordyn Grace
    14th – #807 On Broadway
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio Indigo Meikle
    15th – #816 Them There Eyes Triple Threat Performing Arts Lillie Pollock
    16th – #843 All I Want Triple Threat Performing Arts Claire Migliori
    17th – #863 20Th Century Fox Mambo
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio Eliza Evans
    18th – #806 Beautiful
    Play Video
    F.A. Dance Centre Katie Devine
    19th – #869 Part Of Me The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson
    20th – #830 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Alexis Gonzalez

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #1050 He Vas My Boyfriend
    Play Video
    So Cal Dance Caprice Jardin
    2nd – #1065 Mr Pinstripe Suit
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio Abbey Shaw
    3rd – #1061 Betrayed
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Noah Rowe
    4th – #1067 In The Deep
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Rachel Fortunato
    5th – #1058 Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    F.A. Dance Centre Anisha Field
    6th – #1044 Falling Slowly Triple Threat Performing Arts Ava Vanavermaete
    7th – #1060 Siren
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Julia Sim
    8th – #1042 Empty Boxes
    Play Video
    F.A. Dance Centre Bridie Charles
    9th – #1062 Summertime Triple Threat Performing Arts Emma Kello
    10th – #1063 I'm The Only One
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Grace Farley

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #695 Pop Drop & Roll The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #693 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #677 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center
    4th – #696 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #681 Stud And A Babe
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    6th – #697 Can't Touch This Triple Threat Performing Arts
    7th – #674 Upside Down Triple Threat Performing Arts
    8th – #678 Powerpuff Girls
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    9th – #683 Covergirl
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    10th – #676 Good Girls Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #717 Thats Life
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #705 Judas
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    3rd – #719 Grace
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #704 We Got The Moves Triple Threat Performing Arts
    5th – #708 Panda
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    6th – #718 This Is The Moment
    Play Video
    F.A. Dance Centre
    7th – #713 Salute Triple Threat Performing Arts
    8th – #716 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    9th – #707 Manicure
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    10th – #714 Blurred Line Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #240 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #230 Natures Blaze
    Play Video
    GTB Australia
    3rd – #246 Entertain Us
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #268 Smooth Criminal Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #253 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #245 Roses
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    4th – #242 Workin' Day & Night The Element Dance Center
    5th – #259 Graffiti The Element Dance Center
    6th – #261 Welcome To Burlesque
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    7th – #244 Jubilee
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    8th – #234 Salvation
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    9th – #258 Americano Triple Threat Performing Arts
    10th – #248 Where Do I Belong
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #270 Mommy Complex The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #272 Come Alive Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #271 What The World Needs Now
    Play Video
    F.A. Dance Centre
    4th – #229 Ngkats19
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    5th – #255 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #726 Rock Me Amedeus
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #751 Fashionista The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #765 Big Time The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #750 Knocking On Heavens Door
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #745 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #761 Watch This
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    6th – #757 Hard Knock Life
    Play Video
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    7th – #756 Whats Up Duloc?
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    8th – #742 M J Triple Threat Performing Arts
    9th – #768 Janet
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    10th – #743 Survive
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #724 Way I Do
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #775 Come What May The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #776 A Sequel
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #741 Finesse Triple Threat Performing Arts
    5th – #770 Both Reached For The Gun
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #725 Below My Feet
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #748 Nasty Girls
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    3rd – #764 Blow
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #727 Wiggle Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #777 Look What You Made Me Brew
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #778 Ce Army
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #656 Baby
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sophia Fleischman

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #671 One More Time
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Naia Parker
    2nd – #669 Weird
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kendyl Fay
    3rd – #711 Hit Me With A Hot Note The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
    4th – #687 Jellyfish
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Amara Sutcliffe
    5th – #658 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Hope Edwards
    6th – #672 I've Got Rhythm
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Alyssa Park
    7th – #686 Wonder
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ella Montano
    8th – #712 Let Me Think About It
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Zoey Garcia
    9th – #688 Numbers
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Olivia Magni
    10th – #662 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Rylee Young

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #83 Over Now
    Play Video
    Studio 1 Dance Academy Brooke Jordan
    2nd – #78 Broken Vow The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
    3rd – #43 Bad Guy
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Remy Hanson
    4th – #95 Mon Amour Perdu
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Emma Gonzalez
    5th – #87 Pie Jesu
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Chloe Creek
    6th – #54 All I Ask
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Shayla Mathews
    7th – #41 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
    8th – #60 No Excuses The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
    9th – #97 Perm
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Jasmine Dennis
    10th – #35 Enlighten
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Lilyanna Phillips
    11th – #10 Locomotion The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
    12th – #85 Silence
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Diana Sun
    13th – #31 Undisclosed
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Sofia Jinks
    14th – #73 Uneven Odds Triple Threat Performing Arts Kylie Cheng
    15th – #59 Bang Dem Sticks
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Leilani Benton
    16th – #21 Near Light
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Coco Suosaari
    17th – #55 You'll Find A Way
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Stephanie Lalumandier
    18th – #13 Send In The Clowns
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Hayleigh Ranf
    19th – #67 Hurt
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kami Lewis
    20th – #6 Ordinary People
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Rachel Rubio

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #624 Is That Alright Triple Threat Performing Arts Alexis Cooper
    2nd – #626 If I Had My Way
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Cate Cerny
    3rd – #653 Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Kayla Ellexson
    4th – #629 I'm Kissing You
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Marissa Gebeau
    5th – #651 I'm In Love With You
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Madaleine Witten
    6th – #621 Dirty The Element Dance Center Sarah Zappelli
    7th – #625 Half Light Triple Threat Performing Arts Hannah Samson
    8th – #632 This House Triple Threat Performing Arts Melody Jiang
    9th – #611 I'm Here
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Kasey Latten
    10th – #648 Call Me Triple Threat Performing Arts Allison Lee
    11th – #641 Twice
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Marley Naguna
    12th – #642 Red Football
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Marina Milner
    13th – #640 Ark Ascending
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Gabriela Shanklin
    14th – #652 Greatest Love The Element Dance Center Kaylyn Heim
    15th – #655 Baby One More Time
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance Devynn Marshall

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #106 Supermodel The Element Dance Center
    2nd – #100 Tears Of An Angel The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #107 Stutter
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #111 Tell Him Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #98 Gimme Dat The Element Dance Center
    4th – #112 Hair The Element Dance Center
    5th – #99 Sibling Tings
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #114 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #115 Can't Do It Alone Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #116 Did Something Bad
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #108 Remember Me
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    5th – #103 Maneater The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #968 Tomorrow
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #974 Like This
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #963 Remix The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #997 Let Me Out
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    2nd – #999 House Of Rising Sun
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #996 The Calling
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    4th – #1004 Can You Hear Me?
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #970 Junkyard
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    6th – #990 Salute
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    7th – #1003 Smallest Light Triple Threat Performing Arts
    8th – #977 Change
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    9th – #969 Backing Down Triple Threat Performing Arts
    10th – #994 Medicine The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #982 I Am Changing Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #983 Heroes
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #981 Mama
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    4th – #948 An Evening I Will Never Forget
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    5th – #978 Tough Lover The Element Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #572 I Won't Be Around
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #563 Blank Space
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #558 Level Up
    Play Video
    Talent Factory

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #567 Ashes
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #571 Feast Of Versailles
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #568 Tightrope The Element Dance Center
    4th – #574 Mood
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    5th – #598 Eat Sleep Rave Repeat
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    6th – #597 Put Your Hands On Me The Element Dance Center
    7th – #586 The Only One Triple Threat Performing Arts
    8th – #587 Trouble The Element Dance Center
    9th – #564 The Sea
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    10th – #559 Unforgotten
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #569 I Am What I Am
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #590 Tribe Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #565 Express
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #577 Operatic Composition
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #573 Loyalty Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #560 Le Jazz Hot Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #1029 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Michelle Cheng
    2nd – #1017 Bohemian Rhapsody
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Sammi Chung
    3rd – #1036 My Own Strength
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Sydney Thomas
    4th – #1034 Undertow
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Miranda Kotero
    5th – #1040 Tappin Tabs 3 Triple Threat Performing Arts Tabitha Iyer
    6th – #1054 Killing Me
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Ollivia Nguyen
    7th – #1041 Startin' Something The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
    8th – #1052 Six Foot Under
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Peyton Heitz
    9th – #1038 Firelight
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kaitlyn Wu
    10th – #1024 An Evening I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Honolulu Dance Studio Tani Siu

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #293 Skin And Bones
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Lewis Shilvock
    2nd – #310 Trax Triple Threat Performing Arts Coco Backshall
    3rd – #292 The Widower
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Ansley Hare
    4th – #353 Oh Darling
    Play Video
    West Coast School Of The Arts Landry Breaux
    5th – #295 Strange Fruit
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Jada Ballard
    6th – #323 Leave A Light On Triple Threat Performing Arts Kyleigh Jai Colchico
    7th – #348 Can't Make You Love Me
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Cheyenne Compton
    8th – #368 The Final Explosion The Element Dance Center Katie Crawley
    9th – #349 Never Enough Triple Threat Performing Arts Brenna Babcock
    10th – #286 Delivery
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Caitlyn Guntle
    11th – #360 Bury A Friend Triple Threat Performing Arts Donny Collinson
    12th – #365 Tonight I Wanna Cry Triple Threat Performing Arts Jordan Pitts
    13th – #314 Queen Of Serpents
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
    14th – #340 I Am Changing
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Noa Matsuda
    15th – #316 Missing You
    Play Video
    TDC - The Dance Company Australia Siena Uremovic
    16th – #354 Hard To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    Talent Factory Megan Glaudini
    17th – #304 Amen
    Play Video
    GTB Australia Max Ostler
    18th – #350 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Chloe Stressman
    19th – #361 I'd Rather
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Olivia Evans
    20th – #344 For All We Know
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Shayne Morgan

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #1046 Halo Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #1013 Contrary Forces
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    3rd – #1045 Fergasonic The Element Dance Center
    4th – #1015 Cross Fire Triple Threat Performing Arts
    5th – #1028 My Sisiter And I Triple Threat Performing Arts
    6th – #1048 Workin' Day & Night The Element Dance Center
    7th – #1020 Harder Than The First Time Triple Threat Performing Arts
    8th – #1019 Dont Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    9th – #1047 Joleen Triple Threat Performing Arts
    10th – #1009 Dirty Diana Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #758 Breathe
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #766 Piece By Piece The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #773 Me & My Girls The Element Dance Center
    4th – #772 Expo
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #771 Let It Be Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #729 Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #732 Don't Stop
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #780 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #731 Medicine
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #779 Closure Triple Threat Performing Arts
    6th – #755 Singing In The Rain Triple Threat Performing Arts
    7th – #746 Millon Reasons Triple Threat Performing Arts
    8th – #754 This Is Our Element The Element Dance Center
    9th – #730 Icon Triple Threat Performing Arts
    10th – #747 Fall For You
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #582 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    GTB Australia
    2nd – #588 Postcard
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    3rd – #581 Doves Cry
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #562 The Moment I Said It Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #591 The Village
    Play Video
    Talent Factory
    3rd – #593 Like Everybody Else
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    4th – #592 The Streets
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    5th – #585 Thataway
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #561 Rain
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #579 Apocalypse Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Top Adult Line 20 & Above

    1st – #901 Suit And Tie
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #871 Beauty And The Beast
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance
    2nd – #887 Moulin Rouge
    Play Video
    Jordan Center Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #878 At The Disco
    Play Video
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    2nd – #888 Live It Up The Element Dance Center
    3rd – #889 Freedom Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #880 I Hope I Get It
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    4th – #881 Cola
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
  • Convention Scholarships

    #162 Big Noise The Element Dance Center Brooklynn Dinges - Primary 7
    #941 20Th Century Fox Talent Factory Rylie Alarcon - Primary 11
    #472 Rain Dance Next Generation Dance Studio Elodie Mumme - Secondary 10
    #810 When You're Good To Mama Jordan Center Dance Davione Alvis - Secondary 12
    #73 Uneven Odds Triple Threat Performing Arts Kylie Cheng - Intermediate 14
    #642 Red Football Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Marina Milner - Intermediate 15
    #1038 Firelight Orange County Performing Arts Academy Kaitlyn Wu - Elite 12
    #348 Can't Make You Love Me Cutting Edge Dance Center Cheyenne Compton - Elite 17
  • Best Costume

    #960 Old Fashion Girl Triple Threat Performing Arts Novice Small Group
    #403 Turn It Up Triple Threat Performing Arts Primary Small Group
    #953 Wind It Up Triple Threat Performing Arts Primary Large Group & Line
    #260 Fancy London Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Secondary Small Group
    #725 Below My Feet Jordan Center Dance Secondary Large Group & Line
    #990 Salute Talent Factory Intermediate Small Group
    #578 Rhythm Nation Orange County Performing Arts Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #771 Let It Be Triple Threat Performing Arts Elite Small Group
    #583 Dance For Your Life Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #959 This Little Piggy Cutting Edge Dance Center Novice Small Group
    #396 I'm Your Man The Element Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #961 Bang Bang Talent Factory Primary Large Group & Line
    #262 Level Up Triple Threat Performing Arts Secondary Small Group
    #777 Look What You Made Me Brew Orange County Performing Arts Academy Secondary Large Group & Line
    #975 It's Not Right Jordan Center Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #574 Mood Talent Factory Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #754 This Is Our Element The Element Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #582 Someone You Loved GTB Australia Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #583 Dance For Your Life Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC Best Jazz Performance
    #755 Singing In The Rain Triple Threat Performing Arts Best Tap Performance
    #730 Icon Triple Threat Performing Arts Best Hip Hop Performance
    #729 Used To Be Mine Cutting Edge Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #584 Rollin' Talent Factory Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #582 Someone You Loved GTB Australia Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Dance Worlds 2020 Bids to Win

  • JR Photogenic

    Kayla Corral Cutting Edge Dance Center

    SR Photogenic

    Chloe Lutosky The Element Dance Center

    Judges Choice

    #959 This Little Piggy Cutting Edge Dance Center TOO CUTE FOR WORDS
    Novice Small Group
    #960 Old Fashion Girl Triple Threat Performing Arts PRECIOUS IN PINK
    Novice Small Group
    #372 Sugar Babies Talent Factory DIVAS IN ACTION
    Primary Small Group
    #378 Whats My Name Cutting Edge Dance Center SASSY TAPPERS
    Primary Small Group
    #380 Latin Girls Jordan Center Dance FUNTASTIC
    Primary Small Group
    #395 Wicked Little Girls Orange County Performing Arts Academy RISING STARS
    Primary Small Group
    #414 Big Time Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC FABULOUSLY FLASHY
    Primary Small Group
    #945 Raise Me Up Cutting Edge Dance Center BEAUTY & GRACE
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #988 Sing Sing Sing Triple Threat Performing Arts SPEC 'TAP' ULAR
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #992 Ay Carumba The Element Dance Center DAZZLING DANCERS
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #947 Game Day Orange County Performing Arts Academy ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE
    Primary Large Group, Line
    #230 Natures Blaze GTB Australia SENSATIONAL STAGING
    Secondary Small Group
    #233 Imagine Triple Threat Performing Arts DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Secondary Small Group
    #235 Rainbow Connection Jordan Center Dance BEAUTIFUL INTERPRETATION
    Secondary Small Group
    #236 The Chain Cutting Edge Dance Center FABULOUS FORMATIONS
    Secondary Small Group
    #271 What The World Needs Now F.A. Dance Centre INSPIRATIONAL
    Secondary Small Group
    #726 Rock Me Amedeus Orange County Performing Arts Academy MAGNIFICENT MUSICALITY
    Secondary Large Group
    #745 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC STRENGTH AND SOUL
    Secondary Large Group
    #750 Knocking On Heavens Door Talent Factory SENSATIONAL STORYTELLING
    Secondary Large Group
    #751 Fashionista The Element Dance Center DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
    Secondary Large Group
    #757 Hard Knock Life Next Generation Dance Studio BROADWAY BOUND
    Secondary Large Group
    #946 Via Dolorosa Talent Factory ROLLING IN EMOTION
    Intermediate Small Group
    #970 Junkyard Cutting Edge Dance Center ARTISTIC VISION
    Intermediate Small Group
    #975 It's Not Right Jordan Center Dance EXQUISITE EXECUTION
    Intermediate Small Group
    #983 Heroes Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC INCREDIBLE CONNECTION
    Intermediate Small Group
    #558 Level Up Talent Factory WAY TO WORK
    Intermediate Large Group
    #559 Unforgotten Orange County Performing Arts Academy ARTISTRY IN MOTION
    Intermediate Large Group
    #566 Are You Gonna Be My Girl Triple Threat Performing Arts PRISTINE TAPPERS
    Intermediate Large Group
    #587 Trouble The Element Dance Center ENDLESS TURNERS
    Intermediate Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Primary
    The Element Dance Center Secondary
    The Element Dance Center Intermediate
    Triple Threat Performing Arts Elite

    Primary Small Group National Grand Champion

    #393 What's On The Menu Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #400 Party Girl Jordan Center Dance
    #413 Welcome To Havana Talent Factory
    #412 Prayer For The Children Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #402 When I Grow Up The Element Dance Center
    #414 Big Time Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #377 Bugle Boy Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Primary Large Group/Line National Grand Champion

    #979 Will Of Oz Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #992 Ay Carumba The Element Dance Center
    #952 Unlock The Swag Talent Factory
    #988 Sing Sing Sing Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #958 Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Primary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #383 Footprints In The Sand Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Primary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #958 Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group National Grand Champion

    #268 Smooth Criminal Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #248 Where Do I Belong Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #230 Natures Blaze GTB Australia
    #253 Fix You The Element Dance Center
    #255 Depth Over Distance Talent Factory
    #229 Ngkats19 Next Generation Dance Studio
    #245 Roses Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #240 In The Mood Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #271 What The World Needs Now F.A. Dance Centre

    Secondary Large Group/Line National Grand Champion

    #751 Fashionista The Element Dance Center
    #745 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #750 Knocking On Heavens Door Talent Factory
    #742 M J Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #724 Way I Do Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #726 Rock Me Amedeus Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #776 A Sequel Jordan Center Dance
    #757 Hard Knock Life Next Generation Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #268 Smooth Criminal Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #751 Fashionista The Element Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion

    #997 Let Me Out Talent Factory
    #982 I Am Changing Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #963 Remix The Element Dance Center
    #970 Junkyard Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #968 Tomorrow Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #981 Mama Jordan Center Dance
    #999 House Of Rising Sun Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Intermediate Large Group/Line National Grand Champion

    #577 Operatic Composition Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #573 Loyalty Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #558 Level Up Talent Factory
    #572 I Won't Be Around Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #568 Tightrope The Element Dance Center
    #569 I Am What I Am Jordan Center Dance

    Intermediate Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #996 The Calling Talent Factory

    Intermediate Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #577 Operatic Composition Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC

    Elite Small Group National Grand Champion

    #729 Used To Be Mine Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #732 Don't Stop Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #731 Medicine Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #779 Closure Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #754 This Is Our Element The Element Dance Center
    #733 Love In The Dark Talent Factory

    Elite Large Group/Line National Grand Champion

    #562 The Moment I Said It Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #582 Someone You Loved GTB Australia
    #593 Like Everybody Else Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    #592 The Streets Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    #561 Rain Cutting Edge Dance Center
    #591 The Village Talent Factory

    Elite Small Group Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #729 Used To Be Mine Cutting Edge Dance Center

    Elite Large Group & Line Choreographer of the Year Awards

    #582 Someone You Loved GTB Australia

    Future Star Award

    Marisa Gebeaux Jordan Center Dance

    Graduating Senior Scholarship Winners

    Kayla Ellexson Soul Shock Dance Company

    Studio of the Year Awards

    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    F.A. Dance Centre
    GTB Australia
    Jordan Center Dance
    Next Generation Dance Studio
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Soul Shock Dance Company @ PDC
    Talent Factory
    The Element Dance Center
    Triple Threat Performing Arts

    Studio Spirit Award

    Next Generation Dance Studio
Core Values