Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Detroit, MI - 1/25/2020

Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 122
    1st Overall
    Lion Guard
    Dance Nation

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 113
    1st Overall
    The Lion Queens
    Dance Nation
  • Act 126
    2nd Overall
    Imagine
    Dance Nation
  • Act 127
    3rd Overall
    Maniac
    Sue's Dance Royalty

Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 109
    1st Overall
    All Of The Stars
    The Dance Centre

Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 108
    1st Overall
    Lullaby
    The Dance Centre

Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 117
    Overall
    You Mean The Whole Wide World To Me
    Broadway Dance Company
    PRECIOUS IN PINK
  • Act 122
    Overall
    Lion Guard
    Dance Nation
    TIP TOP TAPPERS
  • Act 127
    Overall
    Maniac
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    FUN AND FLOURESCENT
  • Act 107
    Overall
    Be Our Guest
    The Dance Centre
    RAZZLE DAZZLE

Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 117
    Overall
    You Mean The Whole Wide World To Me
    Broadway Dance Company

Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 114
    1st Overall
    Itsy Bitsy Spider
    The Dance Centre

Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 116
    1st Overall
    Le Jazz Hot
    The Dance Centre

Top Novice Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 112
    1st Overall
    A Million Dreams
    The Dance Centre

Top Novice Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 115
    1st Overall
    You'll See Something New
    The Dance Centre

Top Novice Line 9 - 11

  • Act 107
    1st Overall
    Be Our Guest
    The Dance Centre

Top Novice Line 12 - 14

  • Act 104
    1st Overall
    Sing Sing Sing
    The Dance Centre

Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 107
    Overall
    Be Our Guest
    The Dance Centre

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 211
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Hound Dog
    Haja Dance Company
    Nola Molter

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 211
    1st Overall
    Hound Dog
    Haja Dance Company
    Nola Molter

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 220
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Speaking French
    Broadway Dance Company
    Alaina Wood
  • Act 212
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Rockin Robin
    Haja Dance Company
    Allison Langlet
  • Act 215
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Colors Of The Wind
    Broadway Dance Company
    Zoey Kostrzewa

Primary Mr. Petite Dance

  • Act 224
    Primary Mr. Petite Dance Overall
    Jailhouse Rock
    Haja Dance Company
    Evan Langlet

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 220
    1st Overall
    Speaking French
    Broadway Dance Company
    Alaina Wood
  • Act 214
    2nd Overall
    Flying
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    Faith Richardson
  • Act 213
    3rd Overall
    Orange
    Broadway Dance Company
    Faith Hollenbeck
  • Act 217
    4th Overall
    Variation From Paquita
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    Ellison Kennedy
  • Act 218
    5th Overall
    Bop
    Broadway Dance Company
    Mya Eller

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 234
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Tomorrow
    Broadway Dance Company
    Aubrey Wood
  • Act 226
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Hit Me With Your Best Shot
    Broadway Dance Company
    Sophia Reed

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 227
    1st Overall
    How Long Will I Love You
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    Sophia Petrucci
  • Act 234
    2nd Overall
    Tomorrow
    Broadway Dance Company
    Aubrey Wood
  • Act 226
    3rd Overall
    Hit Me With Your Best Shot
    Broadway Dance Company
    Sophia Reed
  • Act 225
    4th Overall
    Good Mother
    Le Reve Dance Company
    Alejandra Carrera
  • Act 230
    5th Overall
    You Are The Reason
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Yasmine Sobh

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 236
    1st Overall
    Blackout
    Foormations Haus of Dance
    Sophia Carlozzi
  • Act 237
    2nd Overall
    All We Do
    Foormations Haus of Dance
    Emily Gonzalez
  • Act 240
    3rd Overall
    Count On Me
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    Abbie Laursen

Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

  • Act 241
    1st Overall
    Abc
    Haja Dance Company

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 242
    1st Overall
    Don't Get Me Started
    Dance Nation
  • Act 245
    2nd Overall
    When You Believe
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 244
    3rd Overall
    Throw It Back
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 247
    1st Overall
    Bad Guy
    Foormations Haus of Dance

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 249
    1st Overall
    Bingo
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 259
    2nd Overall
    Fireflies
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 261
    3rd Overall
    Wind Beneath My Wings
    Haja Dance Company

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 254
    1st Overall
    Chim Chimeny
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Primary Small Group & Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 249
    Overall
    Bingo
    Haja Dance Company
    Bundle of Energy
  • Act 259
    Overall
    Fireflies
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Pride and Passion
  • Act 250
    Overall
    Beauty School Drop Out
    Upper Level Dance Studio
    Glamorous Gals
  • Act 248
    Overall
    Go, Fight, Fierce!
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    Girls Got Swagger

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 249
    Overall
    Bingo
    Haja Dance Company

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 254
    Overall
    Chim Chimeny
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 250
    1st Overall
    Beauty School Drop Out
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 248
    1st Overall
    Go, Fight, Fierce!
    Sue's Dance Royalty

Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 252
    1st Overall
    Think
    Sue's Dance Royalty

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 10
    Secondary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Stare
    Broadway Dance Company
    Aubrey Henmueller
  • Act 4
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I'm Gonna
    Haja Dance Company
    Kinley Barnes
  • Act 2
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Taking Chances
    Dance Nation
    Olivia Osak
  • Act 8
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    I'll Stand By You
    Haja Dance Company
    Alexa Cece

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 10
    1st Overall
    Stare
    Broadway Dance Company
    Aubrey Henmueller
  • Act 2
    2nd Overall
    Taking Chances
    Dance Nation
    Olivia Osak
  • Act 4
    3rd Overall
    I'm Gonna
    Haja Dance Company
    Kinley Barnes
  • Act 8
    4th Overall
    I'll Stand By You
    Haja Dance Company
    Alexa Cece
  • Act 6
    5th Overall
    Material Girl
    Haja Dance Company
    Alaina Harris

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 33
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Impossible
    Broadway Dance Company
    Jordyn Cadieux

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 27
    1st Overall
    Ave Maria
    Piazza Dance Company
    Amy Ni
  • Act 11
    2nd Overall
    Variation From La Fille Mal Gardee
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    Adriana Oleksy
  • Act 31
    3rd Overall
    Ashes
    Piazza Dance Company
    Caitlyn Vissotski
  • Act 33
    4th Overall
    Impossible
    Broadway Dance Company
    Jordyn Cadieux
  • Act 30
    5th Overall
    Brave
    Robert Lee School of Dance
    Madison Frazier
  • Act 14
    6th Overall
    Dangerous
    Broadway Dance Company
    Lexi Mc Daniel
  • Act 25
    7th Overall
    Your Face
    Broadway Dance Company
    Sophia Johnson
  • Act 15
    8th Overall
    Fight Song
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Ava Abouarbi
  • Act 29
    9th Overall
    Stone Cold
    Robert Lee School of Dance
    Avery Kilgore
  • Act 26
    10th Overall
    Grace
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Shayla Van De Ven

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 38
    1st Overall
    Crown
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Leyana Abdallah
  • Act 44
    2nd Overall
    Hurricane
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Alyssa Greis
  • Act 34
    3rd Overall
    Sweet Disposition
    Viva Dance Company
    Jayda Philbeck
  • Act 36
    4th Overall
    Oceans
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Grace Zieba
  • Act 47
    5th Overall
    Don't Watch Me Cry
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Malaak Aburahmeh
  • Act 35
    6th Overall
    Running With Wolves
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Jessica Skowron
  • Act 40
    7th Overall
    Oblivion
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Addison Lock
  • Act 43
    8th Overall
    If I Only Had A Brain
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    Isabella Langmaid
  • Act 39
    9th Overall
    Four Walls
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Alivia Boussi
  • Act 45
    10th Overall
    Highway To Heaven
    Stage Right PAS, LLC
    Alice Fenwick

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 52
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Nothing Else Matters
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    Caydence Sturtevant
  • Act 63
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Come On Over
    Le Reve Dance Company
    Kathleen Saville

Secondary Mr. Dance

  • Act 55
    Secondary Mr. Dance Overall
    Somebody To Love
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    Parker Vanwormer

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 55
    1st Overall
    Somebody To Love
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    Parker Vanwormer
  • Act 56
    2nd Overall
    This Years Love
    Haja Dance Company
    Maddy Hinch
  • Act 52
    3rd Overall
    Nothing Else Matters
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    Caydence Sturtevant
  • Act 60
    4th Overall
    Tomorrow
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Autumn Glenn
  • Act 54
    5th Overall
    Kindergarten Love Song
    Upper Level Dance Studio
    Laurel Sloan
  • Act 59
    6th Overall
    Rise
    Le Reve Dance Company
    Kathleen Saville
  • Act 62
    7th Overall
    Riverside
    Stage Right PAS, LLC
    Mackenzie Decker
  • Act 57
    8th Overall
    Flow
    Stage Right PAS, LLC
    Morgyn Morel
  • Act 53
    9th Overall
    Stronger
    Stage Right PAS, LLC
    Sidney St Martin
  • Act 64
    10th Overall
    I Hope You Dance
    Upper Level Dance Studio
    Taylor Rollins

Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 10
    Overall
    Stare
    Broadway Dance Company

Secondary Petite Solo GDC

  • Act 10
    Overall
    Stare
    Broadway Dance Company

Secondary Solo 6 - 8 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 10
    Overall
    Stare
    Broadway Dance Company

Secondary Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 27
    Overall
    Ave Maria
    Piazza Dance Company

Secondary Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 38
    Overall
    Crown
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 55
    Overall
    Somebody To Love
    Sue's Dance Royalty

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 65
    1st Overall
    What Is This Feeling
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 68
    1st Overall
    Flirt
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 75
    2nd Overall
    Fabulous
    Piazza Dance Company
  • Act 66
    3rd Overall
    We Are Siamese
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 73
    1st Overall
    Mistake
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 72
    2nd Overall
    Cold Hearted Snake
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 70
    3rd Overall
    Rescue Me
    Dance Expressions

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 1
    1st Overall
    Moonlight
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 65
    Overall
    What Is This Feeling
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy

Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 68
    Overall
    Flirt
    Broadway Dance Company

Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 73
    Overall
    Mistake
    Haja Dance Company

Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 1
    Overall
    Moonlight
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 77
    1st Overall
    His Daughter
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 97
    2nd Overall
    Halo
    Dance Nation
  • Act 93
    3rd Overall
    Ain't No Mountain High Enough
    Dance Nation

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 86
    1st Overall
    Heartbeats
    Dance Nation
  • Act 82
    2nd Overall
    Dream Land
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 87
    3rd Overall
    Sign Of The Times
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 98
    1st Overall
    This Women's Work
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 102
    2nd Overall
    The Match
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 103
    3rd Overall
    Imagine
    Sue's Dance Royalty
  • Act 101
    4th Overall
    Work
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 100
    5th Overall
    Muses
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy

Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 85
    1st Overall
    Never Enough
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Secondary Petite Small Group GDC

  • Act 77
    Overall
    His Daughter
    Haja Dance Company

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 77
    Overall
    His Daughter
    Haja Dance Company
    SHEER SHOWMANSHIP
  • Act 93
    Overall
    Ain't No Mountain High Enough
    Dance Nation
    PARTY GIRLS
  • Act 82
    Overall
    Dream Land
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    CREATIVE VISUALS
  • Act 80
    Overall
    Murder Song
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy
    DYNAMIC DANCERS
  • Act 92
    Overall
    Time To Float
    Sue's Dance Royalty
    INCREDIBLY INTENSE

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 84
    Overall
    One Voice
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 88
    Overall
    Pink Panther
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 118
    1st Overall
    Carry You
    Haja Dance Company

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 124
    1st Overall
    Doll Nation
    Dance Nation
  • Act 123
    2nd Overall
    Rococo
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 111
    3rd Overall
    Ski Bop Til' You Drop
    Dance Nation

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 105
    1st Overall
    Bo$$
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Secondary Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 118
    Overall
    Carry You
    Haja Dance Company
    PASSION AND HEART
  • Act 120
    Overall
    Burnin Up
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    SIZZLING STYLE
  • Act 123
    Overall
    Rococo
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    88-Future Joffery Ballerina’s
  • Act 124
    Overall
    Doll Nation
    Dance Nation
    ALL THE RIGHT MOVES
  • Act 119
    Overall
    Pink Panther
    Upper Level Dance Studio
    JAZZ N PIZZAZZ

Secondary Petite Large Group GDC

  • Act 118
    Overall
    Carry You
    Haja Dance Company

Secondary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 121
    Overall
    The Writer
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Secondary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 111
    Overall
    Ski Bop Til' You Drop
    Dance Nation

Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 110
    1st Overall
    Schoolin' Life
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 269
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    How Long Will I Love You
    Haja Dance Company
    Julianna Harris
  • Act 272
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Attention
    Dance Nation
    Alexandria Nagi
  • Act 274
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Hourglass
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Chloe Muntin

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 271
    1st Overall
    1977
    Dance Nation
    Lydia Perdue
  • Act 270
    2nd Overall
    Sunflower
    Haja Dance Company
    Emmie Dalton
  • Act 273
    3rd Overall
    Somewhere Only We Know
    Haja Dance Company
    Brooklynn Glenn
  • Act 269
    4th Overall
    How Long Will I Love You
    Haja Dance Company
    Julianna Harris
  • Act 267
    5th Overall
    Dreams
    Haja Dance Company
    Madison Music

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 322
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Prison Of Decision
    Flex Point Perf. Arts Center
    Sydney Edwards
  • Act 295
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Oh Darling
    Dance Nation
    Jersie Collins
  • Act 323
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Eva
    Dance Nation
    Leah Walczak
  • Act 317
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    I Will Wait
    Dance Nation
    Stella Frederick
  • Act 304
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Model Behavior
    Broadway Dance Company
    Bria Shelby
  • Act 303
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Future Looks Good
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Gwen Grove

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 311
    1st Overall
    Bloom
    Piazza Dance Company
    Nicole Zhong
  • Act 320
    2nd Overall
    The Face
    Piazza Dance Company
    Lily Judd
  • Act 316
    3rd Overall
    Shelter
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Kayla Greis
  • Act 312
    4th Overall
    Maps
    Robert Lee School of Dance
    Natalie Sikora
  • Act 315
    5th Overall
    Go All The Way
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    Norah Meekins
  • Act 313
    6th Overall
    The Crumbling
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    Harper Kennedy
  • Act 322
    7th Overall
    Prison Of Decision
    Flex Point Perf. Arts Center
    Sydney Edwards
  • Act 324
    8th Overall
    Fairy Doll Variation
    Rochester School of Dance
    Evalina Lentini
  • Act 295
    9th Overall
    Oh Darling
    Dance Nation
    Jersie Collins
  • Act 319
    10th Overall
    Rise Up
    Novi Dance Company
    Zanna Mcnatt
  • Act 325
    11th Overall
    Variation From Talisman
    Rochester School of Dance
    Yael Mizrahi
  • Act 323
    12th Overall
    Eva
    Dance Nation
    Leah Walczak
  • Act 317
    13th Overall
    I Will Wait
    Dance Nation
    Stella Frederick
  • Act 314
    14th Overall
    Golden
    Novi Dance Company
    Gabby Larue
  • Act 318
    15th Overall
    Unbroken
    Piazza Dance Company
    Bella Mach

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 287
    1st Overall
    Wishbone
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    Mackenzie Adams
  • Act 292
    2nd Overall
    Missed
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
    Katherine Klassa
  • Act 284
    3rd Overall
    Amen
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    Francesca Petrucci
  • Act 285
    4th Overall
    12 Step
    Dance Nation
    Taylor Lee
  • Act 282
    5th Overall
    Don't Watch Me Cry
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    Grace Cooper
  • Act 288
    6th Overall
    How Will I Know
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    Jaime Beller
  • Act 280
    7th Overall
    The Night We Met
    Sheryl's School of Dance
    Marissa Dicicco
  • Act 281
    8th Overall
    Blackbird
    Novi Dance Company
    Lindsay Royston
  • Act 289
    9th Overall
    You Say
    Novi Dance Company
    Halle Marlow
  • Act 291
    10th Overall
    Waves
    Dance Nation
    Alexis Tyslicki

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 271
    Overall
    1977
    Dance Nation

Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 311
    Overall
    Bloom
    Piazza Dance Company

Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 287
    Overall
    Wishbone
    Sheryl's School of Dance

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 298
    1st Overall
    For My Help
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 293
    1st Overall
    Zazz
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy

Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 298
    Overall
    For My Help
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 293
    Overall
    Zazz
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 256
    1st Overall
    Just Fine
    Dance Nation
  • Act 253
    2nd Overall
    Daylight Goodbye
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 260
    3rd Overall
    You'll Be Ok
    Dance Nation

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 251
    1st Overall
    In The Air
    Sheryl's School of Dance

Intermediate Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 253
    Overall
    Daylight Goodbye
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 264
    1st Overall
    Azukita
    Novi Dance Company
  • Act 255
    2nd Overall
    I Feel Like I'm Drowning
    Novi Dance Company
  • Act 263
    3rd Overall
    Position To Win
    Novi Dance Company

Intermediate Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 258
    Overall
    Depth Over Distance
    Novi Dance Company

Elite Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 197
    Elite Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Not Everything
    Ohio Conservatory of Ballet
    Mary Faith Hammontre

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 197
    1st Overall
    Not Everything
    Ohio Conservatory of Ballet
    Mary Faith Hammontre

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 178
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Nostalgia
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Josie Xiong
  • Act 194
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Poison Ivy
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Henley Barz
  • Act 174
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Feel It Still
    Broadway Dance Company
    Kendra Fornwall
  • Act 176
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Diagnosis
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Alaina Linders
  • Act 184
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Everywhere
    Broadway Dance Company
    Gabriella Werner

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 175
    1st Overall
    Breathe
    Haja Dance Company
    Brianna Hicks
  • Act 172
    2nd Overall
    Kissing You
    Haja Dance Company
    Maiya Combest
  • Act 173
    3rd Overall
    My Heart Will Go On
    Haja Dance Company
    Sienna Ruel
  • Act 171
    4th Overall
    Fly Before You Fall
    Haja Dance Company
    Marissa Brunner
  • Act 178
    5th Overall
    Nostalgia
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Josie Xiong
  • Act 193
    6th Overall
    Hallelujah
    Haja Dance Company
    Emily Ferguson
  • Act 185
    7th Overall
    Broken Vow
    Haja Dance Company
    Ryleigh Dickinson
  • Act 177
    8th Overall
    Landslide
    Haja Dance Company
    Kendall Best
  • Act 174
    9th Overall
    Feel It Still
    Broadway Dance Company
    Kendra Fornwall
  • Act 196
    10th Overall
    Variation From Coppelia
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    Alisa Dumont

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 142
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Sound Of Silence
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Ava Mong
  • Act 147
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Better Now
    Broadway Dance Company
    Kendall Wolff
  • Act 137
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Social Distortion
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Abby James
  • Act 143
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    I'll Be Seeing You
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Megan Beemer
  • Act 145
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Wounds
    Big City Dance Center
    Alexis Good
  • Act 162
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Girl
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Kasey Mccarty

Elite Mr. Dance

  • Act 136
    Elite Mr. Dance Overall
    This Is
    Broadway Dance Company
    Anthony Larnard

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 134
    1st Overall
    Came Here For Love
    Novi Dance Company
    Maddi Mcdonald
  • Act 155
    2nd Overall
    Memories
    Haja Dance Company
    Ashley Smith
  • Act 138
    3rd Overall
    Grow Old With Me
    Novi Dance Company
    Nick Farris
  • Act 157
    4th Overall
    The Whisper
    Broadway Dance Company
    Kendall Wolff
  • Act 132
    5th Overall
    Lonesome
    Haja Dance Company
    Jessica Welch
  • Act 164
    6th Overall
    Variation From Paquita
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    Sophie Kane
  • Act 167
    7th Overall
    Fly Me To The Moon
    Haja Dance Company
    Madison Harvell
  • Act 150
    8th Overall
    Gone
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Maria Ebert
  • Act 144
    9th Overall
    Samurai Sword
    Piazza Dance Company
    Anna Koppin
  • Act 163
    10th Overall
    You Don't Own Me
    Broadway Dance Company
    Kiran Stump
  • Act 136
    11th Overall
    This Is
    Broadway Dance Company
    Anthony Larnard
  • Act 156
    12th Overall
    Above All This
    Big City Dance Center
    Alexis Good
  • Act 137
    13th Overall
    Social Distortion
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Abby James
  • Act 142
    14th Overall
    Sound Of Silence
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Ava Mong
  • Act 158
    15th Overall
    Air And Lack Thereof
    Great Lakes Dance Company
    Olivia Battaglia

Elite Junior Solo GDC

  • Act 197
    Overall
    Not Everything
    Ohio Conservatory of Ballet

Elite Miss Junior Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 197
    Overall
    Not Everything
    Ohio Conservatory of Ballet

Elite Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 197
    Overall
    Not Everything
    Ohio Conservatory of Ballet

Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 178
    Overall
    Nostalgia
    Great Lakes Dance Company

Elite Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 175
    Overall
    Breathe
    Haja Dance Company

Elite Teen Solo GDC

  • Act 175
    Overall
    Breathe
    Haja Dance Company

Elite Miss Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 142
    Overall
    Sound Of Silence
    Great Lakes Dance Company

Elite Mr. Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 142
    Overall
    Sound Of Silence
    Great Lakes Dance Company

Elite Senior Solo GDC

  • Act 134
    Overall
    Came Here For Love
    Novi Dance Company

Elite Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 134
    Overall
    Came Here For Love
    Novi Dance Company

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 200
    1st Overall
    Without A Spark
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 199
    2nd Overall
    Arms
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 201
    3rd Overall
    For You
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 205
    1st Overall
    Saint Theresa
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 210
    2nd Overall
    Hometown Glory
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 208
    3rd Overall
    Just Walk Away
    Haja Dance Company

Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 200
    Overall
    Without A Spark
    Haja Dance Company

Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 205
    Overall
    Saint Theresa
    Haja Dance Company

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 83
    1st Overall
    Logik
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Elite Teen Small Group GDC

  • Act 83
    Overall
    Logik
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 79
    1st Overall
    Align
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 90
    2nd Overall
    The Human Condition
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 94
    3rd Overall
    Polovtsian Dance
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 94
    Overall
    Polovtsian Dance
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Elite Teen Large Group GDC

  • Act 79
    Overall
    Align
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Top Elite Line 15 - 19

  • Act 91
    1st Overall
    I Will Again
    Novi Dance Company
  • Act 99
    2nd Overall
    What A Feeling
    Novi Dance Company
  • Act 95
    3rd Overall
    Deep Down Low
    Novi Dance Company

Elite Senior Line GDC

  • Act 91
    Overall
    I Will Again
    Novi Dance Company

Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 95
    Overall
    Deep Down Low
    Novi Dance Company

People's Choice Award

  • Act 91
    Overall
    I Will Again
    Novi Dance Company

Top Super Line

  • Act 76
    1st Overall
    Fall Apart, Fall Together
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Primary Solo All Stars

  • Act 225
    Overall
    Good Mother
    Le Reve Dance Company
  • Act 226
    Overall
    Hit Me With Your Best Shot
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 227
    Overall
    How Long Will I Love You
    Sheryl's School of Dance
  • Act 229
    Overall
    Sucker
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 230
    Overall
    You Are The Reason
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 232
    Overall
    Don't Rain On My Parade
    Sue's Dance Royalty
  • Act 236
    Overall
    Blackout
    Foormations Haus of Dance

Primary Small Group & Large Group All Stars

  • Act 254
    Overall
    Chim Chimeny
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 252
    Overall
    Think
    Sue's Dance Royalty

Secondary Solo All Stars

  • Act 16
    Overall
    Firework
    Robert Lee School of Dance
  • Act 19
    Overall
    Winter
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 26
    Overall
    Grace
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 31
    Overall
    Ashes
    Piazza Dance Company
  • Act 33
    Overall
    Impossible
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 34
    Overall
    Sweet Disposition
    Viva Dance Company
  • Act 37
    Overall
    I Want It Now
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 43
    Overall
    If I Only Had A Brain
    Sue's Dance Royalty
  • Act 51
    Overall
    A Moment Like This
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 59
    Overall
    Rise
    Le Reve Dance Company
  • Act 62
    Overall
    Riverside
    Stage Right PAS, LLC

Secondary Duet/Trio All Stars

  • Act 66
    Overall
    We Are Siamese
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 68
    Overall
    Flirt
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 75
    Overall
    Fabulous
    Piazza Dance Company
  • Act 70
    Overall
    Rescue Me
    Dance Expressions
  • Act 72
    Overall
    Cold Hearted Snake
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 73
    Overall
    Mistake
    Haja Dance Company

Secondary Small Group All Stars

  • Act 82
    Overall
    Dream Land
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 84
    Overall
    One Voice
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 86
    Overall
    Heartbeats
    Dance Nation
  • Act 87
    Overall
    Sign Of The Times
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 92
    Overall
    Time To Float
    Sue's Dance Royalty
  • Act 100
    Overall
    Muses
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy

Secondary Large Group & Line All Stars

  • Act 111
    Overall
    Ski Bop Til' You Drop
    Dance Nation
  • Act 121
    Overall
    The Writer
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 123
    Overall
    Rococo
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 119
    Overall
    Pink Panther
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 106
    Overall
    Beautiful World
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 110
    Overall
    Schoolin' Life
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance

Intermediate Solo All Stars

  • Act 275
    Overall
    Two Thousand And Two
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 277
    Overall
    Happiness Does Not Wait
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 296
    Overall
    Maps
    Flex Point Perf. Arts Center
  • Act 303
    Overall
    Future Looks Good
    Great Lakes Dance Company
  • Act 307
    Overall
    Dynasty
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy
  • Act 308
    Overall
    Madness
    Novi Dance Company
  • Act 312
    Overall
    Maps
    Robert Lee School of Dance
  • Act 315
    Overall
    Go All The Way
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 316
    Overall
    Shelter
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 318
    Overall
    Unbroken
    Piazza Dance Company
  • Act 324
    Overall
    Fairy Doll Variation
    Rochester School of Dance
  • Act 279
    Overall
    Toy
    Upper Level Dance Studio
  • Act 282
    Overall
    Don't Watch Me Cry
    Sheryl's School of Dance
  • Act 285
    Overall
    12 Step
    Dance Nation
  • Act 286
    Overall
    So Much Better
    Ginny's Danceworks

Intermediate Duet/Trio All Stars

  • Act 298
    Overall
    For My Help
    Jeannie Zimbalatti's School of Dance
  • Act 299
    Overall
    Fighting For Me
    Ginny's Danceworks
  • Act 294
    Overall
    Why
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 302
    Overall
    Heads Will Roll
    Infusion Performing Arts Academy

Intermediate Small Group & Large Group All Stars

  • Act 253
    Overall
    Daylight Goodbye
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 260
    Overall
    You'll Be Ok
    Dance Nation
  • Act 251
    Overall
    In The Air
    Sheryl's School of Dance
  • Act 258
    Overall
    Depth Over Distance
    Novi Dance Company

Elite Solo All Stars

  • Act 197
    Overall
    Not Everything
    Ohio Conservatory of Ballet
  • Act 176
    Overall
    Diagnosis
    Great Lakes Dance Company
  • Act 187
    Overall
    Let Me Let You Go
    Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
  • Act 139
    Overall
    Annabel
    Big City Dance Center
  • Act 141
    Overall
    After His Death
    Novi Dance Company
  • Act 147
    Overall
    Better Now
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 152
    Overall
    Three
    Piazza Dance Company
  • Act 153
    Overall
    Because Of You
    Haja Dance Company
  • Act 164
    Overall
    Variation From Paquita
    Valentina's School of Ballet

Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 184
    Overall
    Everywhere
    Dance Nation
  • Act 186
    Overall
    Mr. Lonely
    Upper Level Dance Studio

Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line All Stars

  • Act 83
    Overall
    Logik
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 90
    Overall
    The Human Condition
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Act 95
    Overall
    Deep Down Low
    Novi Dance Company

Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line All Stars

  • Act 108
    Overall
    Lullaby
    The Dance Centre
  • Act 117
    Overall
    You Mean The Whole Wide World To Me
    Broadway Dance Company
  • Act 122
    Overall
    Lion Guard
    Dance Nation
  • Act 116
    Overall
    Le Jazz Hot
    The Dance Centre
  • Act 104
    Overall
    Sing Sing Sing
    The Dance Centre
Core Values