Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Redondo Beach, CA - 2/7/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #229 Never Grow Up
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #253 Tutti Fruiti
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #244 Cook Too
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    3rd – #247 Aint We Got Fun
    Play Video
    The Movement
    4th – #249 Men In Black
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    5th – #255 Times Are Hard For Dreamers
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    6th – #243 Run This Town
    Play Video
    C S D A
    7th – #246 Duck Dance
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    8th – #251 How Does A Moment Last Forever
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    9th – #225 What I Do
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    10th – #254 Rock Around The Clock
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #223 Drop It Low
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #258 Working Day And Night
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #257 D.A.N.C.E
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #237 Vampirina
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #232 Playground
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    3rd – #238 Going Banana's
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #3 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Isabella Sharpe
    2nd – #2 Show Off
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Rylan Follenweider
    3rd – #1 So Close
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Lizzie Hayward

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #16 Wind Beneath My Wings
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Victoria Perez
    2nd – #13 Angel
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Gaby Lopez
    3rd – #12 Child Of Light
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Alayna Cortez
    4th – #14 Say Goodbye To That
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Nizelle Garcia
    5th – #28 If They Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Aubree Craig
    6th – #20 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Emma Martinez
    7th – #9 I Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Penelope Longstaff
    8th – #18 Will It Ever Be
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Savanah Garcia
    9th – #11 No One Will Listen
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Soleil Montes De Oca
    10th – #26 Weird People
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Sophia Robles

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #35 Believe
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Petra Lopez
    2nd – #72 Concrete Angel
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Savannah Tunget
    3rd – #78 Gale Wind
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Lillian Rossmann
    4th – #33 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Arden Lew
    5th – #60 Fairy Doll Variation
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Tayla Banayan
    6th – #80 Stupid With Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Brandy Siegel
    7th – #74 Listen
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Beatrice Gorodetzki
    8th – #77 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Madison Gochin
    9th – #31 Only Hope
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Kendall Morgan
    10th – #37 Feel It Still
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Joseph Perkins
    11th – #55 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Ivy Clinton
    12th – #43 Think
    Play Video
    C S D A Samantha Lelesi
    13th – #42 Say You Won't
    Play Video
    Just Dance Company Jaeden Naidoo
    14th – #48 This Year's Love
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Anna Braun
    15th – #34 Follow The Sun
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Olive Mockett

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #180 I Learnt Some Jazz Today
    Play Video
    C S D A Jett Fellers
    2nd – #177 Forest
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Sydney Huber
    3rd – #173 Heroes
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Keira Chang
    4th – #178 I'm The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Molly Lax
    5th – #172 Secret Love Song
    Play Video
    C S D A Hannah Middough
    6th – #186 Oh Darling
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Sasha Landis
    7th – #182 Boom Boom Girl
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Nadia Mitchell
    8th – #169 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Lindsey Sherrill
    9th – #163 Lovely
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Jasmine Chua
    10th – #181 Boys
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Joely Ligos

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #191 Party Rock Anthem
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios
    2nd – #194 Grow
    Play Video
    The Movement
    3rd – #193 Do Your Thing
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #209 Mirrors
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    2nd – #202 Can't Smile Without You
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    3rd – #196 Turn The Beat Around
    Play Video
    C S D A
    4th – #201 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    5th – #211 Queen Of Pop
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    6th – #200 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center
    7th – #199 Hold Your Hand
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    8th – #210 Not Evil
    Play Video
    C S D A
    9th – #197 Follow
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center
    10th – #195 Charlie's Angels
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #214 Riot
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    2nd – #219 Off The Wall
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment
    3rd – #213 Twins
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #231 Who Let The Dogs Out
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #240 Keep Breathing
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    2nd – #293 Teach Me How To Shimmy
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #286 Took The Night
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    4th – #239 True Colors
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    5th – #274 Legs
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    6th – #292 Little Ladies Room
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    7th – #287 Pink Panther
    Play Video
    C S D A
    8th – #273 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    9th – #226 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    10th – #285 Love On Top
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #313 Give It Away
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #280 The Sleepover
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    3rd – #306 Sophisticated Ladies
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    4th – #227 Clarinets
    Play Video
    C S D A
    5th – #305 Play That Funky Music
    Play Video
    C S D A
    6th – #296 The Swans
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    7th – #315 Rescue
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    8th – #307 Glam
    Play Video
    C S D A
    9th – #318 Half Shell
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    10th – #312 I Got A Girl
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #270 Postman
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    2nd – #259 Dance With Me Tonight
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #224 Wildfire
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center
    4th – #268 Y2k
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment
    5th – #263 Searchlight
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #326 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #340 Rockin' Robin
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #346 Go Get It
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #342 Somebody To Love
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #320 Money Bag
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #330 I Am Light
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    4th – #341 500 Miles
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    5th – #339 Everlasting Love
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #324 Missy
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    2nd – #329 Don't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment
    3rd – #327 Unplugged
    Play Video
    Just Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #331 Mama Mia
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #378 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Ava Ortega
    2nd – #376 If I Had My Way
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Angel Leyva
    3rd – #374 Proof
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Aleksi Barranco
    4th – #379 Good To Mama
    Play Video
    PAVE School of the Arts Holland Fraley
    5th – #377 Speechless
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Bailey Fisher

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #388 Can You Hear Me
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Avery Rodriguez
    2nd – #395 Moonbeam
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Kiersten Almacen
    3rd – #403 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Kimberly Cauthron
    4th – #401 The Last Song
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Juelz Espitia
    5th – #396 Little Dragon
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Chloe Cheng
    6th – #392 Speechless
    Play Video
    C S D A Kailyn Bober
    7th – #390 Attention
    Play Video
    C S D A Eva Maldonado
    8th – #399 You'll Find A Way
    Play Video
    C S D A Ella Garza
    9th – #394 The Good Times
    Play Video
    C S D A Eva Garza
    10th – #383 The Raven
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Genvieve Dupee

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #512 Americano
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Aubrie Ceja
    2nd – #526 Before The Dawn
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Ciara Hawkins
    3rd – #511 What's A Girl Gotta Do?
    Play Video
    C S D A Kylee Rondilla
    4th – #510 Lullaby
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Brooklyn Piano
    5th – #548 I Dreamed A Dream
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Emmy Chopra
    6th – #537 Women's Work
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Kate Luderer
    7th – #547 Save A Life
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Naomi Nicole
    8th – #531 Seasons
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Sarah Sedrish
    9th – #529 Down The Hall
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Hailey Steck
    10th – #545 Be Alright
    Play Video
    C S D A Alisa Bolton
    11th – #508 Fields Of Gold
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Ryan Datz
    12th – #549 It's Not That Easy Being Green
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Eliza Bock
    13th – #496 Layers
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Alex Weinbaum
    14th – #507 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Gabriella Gomez
    15th – #540 Silence
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Jackie Ghalili
    16th – #546 Yellow
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Asha Manthena
    17th – #521 Look What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    C S D A Celia Stevens
    18th – #550 Where I Stand
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Mai Ostrow
    19th – #539 When I'm Gone
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Shelby Ells
    20th – #502 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Isabella Bill

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #572 Awards Night
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Annie Cory
    2nd – #560 Sinking
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Natalia Galperin
    3rd – #567 Synaps Legacy Dance Academy Sydney Shepard
    4th – #571 Sky Full Of Song
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Chloe Sachs
    5th – #564 I Remember Her
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Isabella Lozada
    6th – #561 If You Wait
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kylie Voigt
    7th – #565 My Monster
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Paige Brindle
    8th – #562 The Sweater
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Sadie Browne
    9th – #570 Silence
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center David Juarez
    10th – #559 Teenage Mind
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Hazel Himelstein

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #405 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #407 Kansas City
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #411 Interlaced
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #408 Believer
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #415 Home
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    2nd – #416 Troika
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #417 Perfectly Lonely
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    4th – #414 Right Out The Door
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    5th – #418 Get It Girls
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #422 Runaway
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #431 Secret Door
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #436 Tragedy
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #440 Ooh Child
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    3rd – #452 De Lovely
    Play Video
    C S D A
    4th – #453 Big Band
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    5th – #442 Ain't Nobody
    Play Video
    C S D A
    6th – #447 Move
    Play Video
    C S D A
    7th – #437 Conductors
    Play Video
    C S D A
    8th – #433 All About The Bass
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    9th – #432 Lose My Breath
    Play Video
    C S D A
    10th – #427 The Fall
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #469 If I Should Have A Daughter
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center
    2nd – #463 Coffee Break
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    3rd – #459 I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    4th – #466 Aint No Grave
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    5th – #462 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    C S D A
    6th – #456 Run To You
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    7th – #448 Fantastic Wreck
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    8th – #467 Fall In Line
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory
    9th – #464 Hide And Seek
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    10th – #461 Put It On Me
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #488 Mein Herr
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #484 Rockin On Top Of The World
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    3rd – #487 Heaven
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #492 Act Up
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #486 Barbapapa's Groove
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #495 No More I Love You's
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    4th – #494 Hope There's Someone
    Play Video
    C S D A
    5th – #490 Faith
    Play Video
    C S D A
    6th – #491 Timelapse
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    7th – #493 Throw Fits
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    8th – #485 Smash
    Play Video
    C S D A
    9th – #482 Fame
    Play Video
    C S D A
    10th – #478 Sesom
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #222 Broken Vow
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Layla Rojas
    2nd – #221 Easier
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Aimee Ernt
    3rd – #216 Harlequinaide
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center Riley Ernt

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #103 Glitch
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Lia Richmond
    2nd – #85 Im Through
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Rayanna Arvizu
    3rd – #84 Sunday Best
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Addyson Smith
    4th – #98 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Alexis Manangan
    5th – #97 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Paris Sardarizadeh
    6th – #90 Until I Think Of You
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Natalia Carazo
    7th – #155 Lost
    Play Video
    C S D A Phoebe Switzer
    8th – #154 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Isabella Mancini
    9th – #87 Right Now
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Aubrey Baldoz
    10th – #96 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Bree Cordova

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #364 Creep
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Alyssa Guerra
    2nd – #362 Different Things
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex Lindzy So
    3rd – #352 I Lie Awake
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kyra Prendergast
    4th – #356 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    C S D A Samantha Morehead
    5th – #361 Take It All
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Kayla Vigen
    6th – #353 Wide Eyes
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Sarah Stern
    7th – #367 Burning Bridges
    Play Video
    C S D A Alina Cisneros
    8th – #370 You Give Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Franchesca Oiknine
    9th – #368 Don't Kill My Vibe
    Play Video
    C S D A Ella De Prez
    10th – #371 Don't Tell Mama
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Gemma Sherman

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #108 Ocean And Pearls
    Play Video
    Tustin Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #113 Power Over Me
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #106 The Gravel Road
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy
    3rd – #105 Halfway Around The World
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center
    4th – #107 You Are Enough
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    5th – #112 Folding Chair
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #115 When The Partys Over
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #116 Tell Me What Ya Here For
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #114 Trampoline
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #325 Run The World
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #335 Seduces Me
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #333 I Remember It
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    3rd – #337 Empty Space
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #348 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #338 Sunscreen
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    3rd – #347 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #278 Rescue
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center
    2nd – #277 Doubt
    Play Video
    Inspire Dance Complex
    3rd – #284 Rattlesnake
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #241 When I'm 64
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #230 Toy
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #236 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #83 Castle
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Maya Caton

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #128 Breath Of Life
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Cameron Merendo
    2nd – #129 Heaven I Know
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Maya Sano
    3rd – #124 Blues
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Angelica Keamy
    4th – #119 Tear You Apart
    Play Video
    The Rage Caitlyn Leone
    5th – #130 Little Bit
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Amanda Goldstein
    6th – #121 New Moon
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Maya Schultz
    7th – #123 Slip
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Madelyne Fine
    8th – #125 Don't Give Up On Me
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Kaitlyn Gates
    9th – #131 Dancing
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Danielle Wissler
    10th – #120 Broken
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Sophia Alvarez

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #141 I Will Be
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Mikayla Rabanal
    2nd – #143 That Day
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Tallu Klass
    3rd – #146 Light Turning Dark
    Play Video
    The Rage London Riley
    4th – #142 Split
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Jennifer Arrantes
    5th – #144 Near Light
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Julia Yariv
    6th – #145 Next To You
    Play Video
    C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    7th – #139 Is That Alright?
    Play Video
    C S D A Justine Switzer
    8th – #140 Misty Blue
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Olivia Mcgroarty
    9th – #134 Say You Love Me
    Play Video
    The Company, SLC Charlotte Krippner
    10th – #136 Come Out And Play
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Haley Decamara

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #159 Discarded Men
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #149 Hometown Glory
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #150 Gravity
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance
    3rd – #158 Escalate
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #477 Avant Gardner
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #429 Nothing Better
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #434 Ghosts That We Knew
    Play Video
    C S D A
    2nd – #430 Get Smart
    Play Video
    C S D A
    3rd – #438 I Run The Runway
    Play Video
    C S D A

    Top Super Line

    1st – #425 Symphony
    Play Video
    C S D A
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #2 Show Off
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Rylan Follenweider
    1st Runner Up – #1 So Close
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Lizzie Hayward

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #16 Wind Beneath My Wings
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Victoria Perez
    1st Runner Up – #12 Child Of Light
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Alayna Cortez
    2nd Runner Up – #14 Say Goodbye To That
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Nizelle Garcia
    3rd Runner Up – #20 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Emma Martinez
    4th Runner Up – #18 Will It Ever Be
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Savanah Garcia
    5th Runner Up – #7 Oh So Quiet
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Kirah Gerami

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #72 Concrete Angel
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Savannah Tunget
    1st Runner Up – #35 Believe
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Petra Lopez
    2nd Runner Up – #74 Listen
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Beatrice Gorodetzki
    3rd Runner Up – #33 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Arden Lew
    4th Runner Up – #55 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Ivy Clinton
    5th Runner Up – #77 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Madison Gochin

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #177 Forest
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Sydney Huber
    1st Runner Up – #167 Hit The Ground Running
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Leanne Ostrow
    2nd Runner Up – #183 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Sophia Vega

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #376 If I Had My Way
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Angel Leyva
    1st Runner Up – #379 Good To Mama
    Play Video
    PAVE School of the Arts Holland Fraley

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #403 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Kimberly Cauthron
    1st Runner Up – #388 Can You Hear Me
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Avery Rodriguez
    2nd Runner Up – #395 Moonbeam
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Kiersten Almacen
    3rd Runner Up – #401 The Last Song
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Juelz Espitia
    4th Runner Up – #396 Little Dragon
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Chloe Cheng
    5th Runner Up – #392 Speechless
    Play Video
    C S D A Kailyn Bober

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #512 Americano
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Aubrie Ceja
    1st Runner Up – #548 I Dreamed A Dream
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Emmy Chopra
    2nd Runner Up – #510 Lullaby
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Brooklyn Piano
    3rd Runner Up – #547 Save A Life
    Play Video
    Top Billing Entertainment Naomi Nicole
    4th Runner Up – #545 Be Alright
    Play Video
    C S D A Alisa Bolton
    5th Runner Up – #521 Look What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    C S D A Celia Stevens

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #570 Silence
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center David Juarez

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #560 Sinking
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Natalia Galperin
    1st Runner Up – #564 I Remember Her
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Isabella Lozada
    2nd Runner Up – #558 Dream
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Paige Brindle
    3rd Runner Up – #563 Smells Like Teen Spirit
    Play Video
    MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    4th Runner Up – #568 Not In That Way
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Zoe Baber

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #222 Broken Vow
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Layla Rojas

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #103 Glitch
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Lia Richmond
    1st Runner Up – #85 Im Through
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Rayanna Arvizu
    2nd Runner Up – #98 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Alexis Manangan
    3rd Runner Up – #84 Sunday Best
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Addyson Smith
    4th Runner Up – #96 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Bree Cordova
    5th Runner Up – #86 Jaguar
    Play Video
    Legacy Dance Academy Ella Silberling

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #364 Creep
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Alyssa Guerra
    1st Runner Up – #356 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    C S D A Samantha Morehead
    2nd Runner Up – #368 Don't Kill My Vibe
    Play Video
    C S D A Ella De Prez
    3rd Runner Up – #351 Painter
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Anabella Bonito

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #129 Heaven I Know
    Play Video
    Fusion Studios Maya Sano
    1st Runner Up – #127 Fever
    Play Video
    The Rage Caitlyn Leone
    2nd Runner Up – #124 Blues
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Angelica Keamy

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #141 I Will Be
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center Mikayla Rabanal
    1st Runner Up – #146 Light Turning Dark
    Play Video
    The Rage London Riley
    2nd Runner Up – #145 Next To You
    Play Video
    C S D A Elizabeth Garza
    3rd Runner Up – #133 Look At Me
    Play Video
    Elite Dance Center Julia Yariv
    4th Runner Up – #134 Say You Love Me
    Play Video
    The Company, SLC Charlotte Krippner
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #34 Follow The Sun Fusion Studios Olive Mockett
    #35 Believe Precision Dance Center Petra Lopez
    #40 And The Walls Came Tumbling Down Legacy Dance Academy Skylar Avilla
    #45 This Is Me C S D A Lauren Durand
    #59 Hit Me With Your Best Shot Elite Dance Center Angelina Odom
    #60 Fairy Doll Variation Tustin Dance Center Tayla Banayan
    #62 Pray MNR Dance Factory Dante Blend
    #67 Lemonade Top Billing Entertainment Emma Smith
    #80 Stupid With Love Center Stage Dance Brandy Siegel
    #424 Who You Are stellar dance studio Scout Hardie

    Primary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #195 Charlie's Angels Center Stage Dance
    #196 Turn The Beat Around C S D A
    #202 Can't Smile Without You MNR Dance Factory
    #204 Bang Bang Elite Dance Center
    #207 Ghost In The Wind Inspire Dance Complex
    #209 Mirrors Legacy Dance Academy
    #219 Off The Wall Top Billing Entertainment

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #281 Shake Señora Elite Dance Center
    #298 Diffrent Kind The Movement
    #299 Your Song Inspire Dance Complex
    #300 Mccavity MNR Dance Factory
    #301 I Put A Spell On You C S D A
    #309 Think Tustin Dance Center
    #311 I've Got.. Acrossers
    #313 Give It Away Precision Dance Center
    #318 Half Shell Legacy Dance Academy
    #319 Beetlejuice Center Stage Dance
    #267 Papa Was A Rolling Stone MNR Dance Factory
    #268 Y2k Top Billing Entertainment
    #269 Love In The 2000S Tustin Dance Center
    #270 Postman Center Stage Dance

    Primary Large Group & Line All Stars

    #341 500 Miles MNR Dance Factory
    #327 Unplugged Just Dance Company
    #329 Don't Stop The Beat Top Billing Entertainment

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #385 Unanswered Legacy Dance Academy Rebecca Snow
    #391 A Little Party Fusion Studios Sofia Mcgraw
    #393 Phoenix stellar dance studio Valerie Spektor
    #397 Jagwar C S D A Shelby Guetzkow

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #513 Hydro Legacy Dance Academy Gianna Lopez
    #517 Sister Tustin Dance Center Megan Adamson
    #521 Look What You Made Me Do C S D A Celia Stevens
    #522 Say A Little Prayer Fusion Studios Ila Krauss
    #524 Fly Elite Dance Center Mia Golden
    #533 One Night Only O Studios Dance & Music Treasure King
    #547 Save A Life Top Billing Entertainment Naomi Nicole
    #548 I Dreamed A Dream MNR Dance Factory Emmy Chopra

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #562 The Sweater Center Stage Dance Sadie Browne
    #563 Smells Like Teen Spirit MNR Dance Factory Anna Horn
    #567 Synaps Legacy Dance Academy Sydney Shepherd
    #569 Not About Angels Just Dance Company Natalie Contreras
    #570 Silence Elite Dance Center David Juarez

    Secondary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #407 Kansas City Precision Dance Center
    #410 Strut Center Stage Dance
    #412 Call Me Maybe O Studios Dance & Music
    #415 Home MNR Dance Factory
    #418 Get It Girls Inspire Dance Complex
    #421 She Use To Be Mine Top Billing Entertainment
    #422 Runaway Elite Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #439 Girl In The Mirror O Studios Dance & Music
    #441 Survivor stellar dance studio
    #453 Big Band Legacy Dance Academy
    #445 Cuz Im Icy Tustin Dance Center
    #456 Run To You Precision Dance Center
    #463 Coffee Break Center Stage Dance
    #464 Hide And Seek Inspire Dance Complex
    #465 Underground Top Billing Entertainment
    #467 Fall In Line MNR Dance Factory
    #471 Vogue C S D A
    #473 Hey Pachuco Elite Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group All Stars

    #483 Lost In The Dance Legacy Dance Academy
    #488 Mein Herr Precision Dance Center
    #481 Life Is Worth Living Elite Dance Center
    #482 Fame C S D A
    #489 The Extinction Rebellion MNR Dance Factory
    #491 Timelapse Legacy Dance Academy
    #492 Act Up Precision Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #215 Cupid Variation Tustin Dance Center Aimee Ernt
    #222 Broken Vow Precision Dance Center Layla Rojas

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #86 Jaguar Legacy Dance Academy Ella Silberling
    #93 Lolita Inspire Dance Complex Alina Willes
    #94 Unleashed Fusion Studios Cheyenne Barranco
    #96 Ave Maria Elite Dance Center Bree Cordova
    #98 Never Love Again Precision Dance Center Alexis Manangan
    #152 Madness Center Stage Dance Skylar Siebrand-Wissinger
    #155 Lost C S D A Phoebe Switzer

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #352 I Lie Awake Fusion Studios Kyra Prendergast
    #353 Wide Eyes Elite Dance Center Sarah Stern
    #356 Black And Gold C S D A Samantha Morehead
    #357 Mercy On Me Inspire Dance Complex Alexa Hill
    #364 Creep Precision Dance Center Alyssa Guerra
    #365 Hometown Center Stage Dance Avery Gillette
    #370 You Give Love Legacy Dance Academy Franchesca Oiknine

    Intermediate Duet/Trio All Stars

    #108 Ocean And Pearls Tustin Dance Center
    #106 The Gravel Road Legacy Dance Academy
    #107 You Are Enough Inspire Dance Complex

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #325 Run The World Precision Dance Center
    #333 I Remember It Inspire Dance Complex
    #336 Total Eclipse Elite Dance Center
    #338 Sunscreen Center Stage Dance

    Intermediate Large Group All Stars

    #277 Doubt Inspire Dance Complex
    #279 Twerk It Elite Dance Center
    #284 Rattlesnake Precision Dance Center
    #236 Growing Pains C S D A

    Elite Solo All Stars

    #132 Missed The Rage Caitlyn Leone
    #138 Your Soul The Company, SLC Charlotte Krippner
    #141 I Will Be Precision Dance Center Mikayla Rabanal

    Elite Duet/Trio All Stars

    #160 Carry You Fusion Studios
    #149 Hometown Glory C S D A
    #151 The Voice Within Elite Dance Center

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #475 The Waiting Room C S D A
    #477 Avant Gardner Elite Dance Center

    Elite Large Group All Stars

    #429 Nothing Better Elite Dance Center
    #434 Ghosts That We Knew C S D A
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #6 Show Off Inspire Dance Complex Sophia Sharpe - Primary 7
    #61 Tonight Elite Dance Center Marley Kaplan - Primary 11
    #385 Unanswered Legacy Dance Academy Rebecca Snow - Secondary 10
    #155 Lost C S D A Phoebe Switzer - Intermediate 14
    #130 Little Bit Fusion Studios Amanda Goldstein - Elite 13
    #140 Misty Blue Center Stage Dance Olivia Mcgroarty - Elite 17

    TDX Scholarships

    #378 Hallelujah Inspire Dance Complex Ava Ortega
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #388 Can You Hear Me Precision Dance Center Avery Rodriguez
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #512 Americano Precision Dance Center Aubrie Ceja
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #572 Awards Night Elite Dance Center Annie Cory
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #405 Sweet Dreams Fusion Studios Aleksi Barranco, Bailey Fisher, Kalea Ho
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #407 Kansas City Precision Dance Center Alyssa Mar, Evita Medina
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #415 Home MNR Dance Factory Paige Brindle, Lucy Borris, Natalia Galperin
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #422 Runaway Elite Dance Center Natalie Golds, Sofie Roske
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #222 Broken Vow Precision Dance Center Layla Rojas
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #103 Glitch Legacy Dance Academy Lia Richmond
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #364 Creep Precision Dance Center Alyssa Guerra
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #108 Ocean And Pearls Tustin Dance Center Aimee Ernt, Riley Ernt
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #113 Power Over Me Precision Dance Center Aubrey Ruanto, Mailee Francisco
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #115 When The Partys Over Precision Dance Center Alyssa Guerra, Mikayla Rabanal, Alexis Manangan
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #83 Castle Fusion Studios Maya Caton
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #128 Breath Of Life Fusion Studios Cameron Merendo
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #141 I Will Be Precision Dance Center Mikayla Rabanal
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #159 Discarded Men Fusion Studios Amanda Goldstein, Bianca Jones
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #149 Hometown Glory C S D A Phoebe Switzer, Justine Switzer
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #252 Peanuts MNR Dance Factory Novice Small Group
    #235 Giggling Wiggling Chicklings Yaya Dance Academy Torrance Novice Large Group
    #234 Dear Future Husband Top Billing Entertainment Primary Small Group
    #349 Faith The Movement Primary Large Group
    #441 Survivor stellar dance studio Secondary Small Group
    #483 Lost In The Dance Legacy Dance Academy Secondary Large Group
    #332 Let's Be Bad Center Stage Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #241 When I'm 64 C S D A Intermediate Large Group
    #475 The Waiting Room C S D A Elite Small Group
    #438 I Run The Runway C S D A Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #258 Working Day And Night Legacy Dance Academy Novice Small Group
    #232 Playground Center Stage Dance Novice Large Group
    #273 You Can't Stop The Beat Inspire Dance Complex Primary Small Group
    #340 Rockin' Robin C S D A Primary Large Group
    #463 Coffee Break Center Stage Dance Secondary Small Group
    #484 Rockin On Top Of The World Precision Dance Center Secondary Large Group
    #325 Run The World Precision Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #279 Twerk It Elite Dance Center Intermediate Large Group
    #477 Avant Gardner Elite Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #429 Nothing Better Elite Dance Center Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #335 Seduces Me Precision Dance Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #438 I Run The Runway C S D A Best Jazz Performance
    #430 Get Smart C S D A Best Tap Performance
    #477 Avant Gardner Elite Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #376 If I Had My Way Precision Dance Center Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #378 Hallelujah Inspire Dance Complex Secondary Petite Solo
    #431 Secret Door Precision Dance Center Secondary Petite Small Group
    #83 Castle Fusion Studios Elite Junior Solo
    #129 Heaven I Know Fusion Studios Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #128 Breath Of Life Fusion Studios Elite Teen Solo
    #141 I Will Be Precision Dance Center Elite Miss Dance Title Winner
    #141 I Will Be Precision Dance Center Elite Senior Solo
    #477 Avant Gardner Elite Dance Center Elite Senior Small Group
    #429 Nothing Better Elite Dance Center Elite Teen Large Group
    #434 Ghosts That We Knew C S D A Elite Senior Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    EMBRY JOHNSON ELITE DANCE CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    SIMONE SOMILLEDA LEGACY DANCE ACADEMY

    Judges Choice

    #225 What I Do Legacy Dance Academy Divas in the House
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #242 That's All Top Billing Entertainment Party Girls
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #245 Violins C S D A beauty and grace
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #248 Beat Just Dance Company Funtastic
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #257 D.A.N.C.E Tustin Dance Center Love to Dance and it Shows
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #238 Going Banana's Elite Dance Center fun, flirty, & flourescent
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #265 Hogwarts Funk C S D A Stars on Stage
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #289 I Think It's Gonna Rain Today MNR Dance Factory Picture Perfect
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #293 Teach Me How To Shimmy Precision Dance Center fancy footwork
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #296 The Swans Center Stage Dance prop perfection
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #298 Diffrent Kind The Movement Artistic Vision
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #311 I've Got.. Acrossers Swaggin Style
    Primary Small Group & Large Group
    #326 Crippled Bird Precision Dance Center Rolling in Emotions
    Primary Large Group
    #334 American Girl Elite Dance Center Top Notch Performance
    Primary Large Group
    #344 Pose Just Dance Company Attitude in the house
    Primary Large Group
    #328 Breathe Me MNR Dance Factory Dance Intensity
    Primary Large Group
    #329 Don't Stop The Beat Top Billing Entertainment Starstruck
    Primary Large Group
    #426 Bones Of Ribbon Fusion Studios Command Performance
    Secondary Small Group
    #436 Tragedy Precision Dance Center Queens of Control
    Secondary Small Group
    #439 Girl In The Mirror O Studios Dance & Music Sparkle and Shine
    Secondary Small Group
    #440 Ooh Child Elite Dance Center Great Visuals
    Secondary Small Group
    #447 Move C S D A Potential Plus
    Secondary Small Group
    #453 Big Band Legacy Dance Academy Steppin with Style
    Secondary Small Group
    #444 Hello Acrossers Breaking Loose
    Secondary Small Group
    #448 Fantastic Wreck Inspire Dance Complex Art of Dance
    Secondary Small Group
    #458 Don't Tell Me Just Dance Company Powerful Performance
    Secondary Small Group
    #460 Morning Serenade Tustin Dance Center Professional Poise
    Secondary Small Group
    #465 Underground Top Billing Entertainment Originality Award
    Secondary Small Group
    #467 Fall In Line MNR Dance Factory Intense Focus
    Secondary Small Group
    #485 Smash C S D A Spec"tap"ular Award
    Secondary Large Group
    #489 The Extinction Rebellion MNR Dance Factory Impact Award
    Secondary Large Group
    #493 Throw Fits Elite Dance Center Pump up the Jam
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Elite Dance Center Primary
    Precision Dance Center Secondary
    Precision Dance Center Intermediate
    C S D A Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Elite Dance Center
Core Values