Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Concord, NH - 2/8/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #74 Rewrite The Stars
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #72 Josie And The Pussy Cats
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #69 Dollhouse
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #1 Baby Mine
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Emmalynn Millet

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #5 Never Neverland
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Movement Design Aislinn Halvonik
    2nd – #3 Fire Burning
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Addyson Garceau
    3rd – #4 Never Saw Blue
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Leah Vongratsamy
    4th – #2 Commotion In The Ocean
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Madi Henderson
    5th – #6 A Dream Is A Wish
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Madelyn Merry

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #9 Cowboy
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Joseph Piche

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #11 Don't Speak
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Genna Saletnik
    2nd – #12 Breathe
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Kaydance Moran
    3rd – #15 Bad Romance
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Amanda Jacques
    4th – #13 Way You Move
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Mason Pelletier-Biggs
    5th – #14 Traveling Solider
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Adriana Henderson

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #18 Funky Chicken Strut
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #19 You've Got A Friend In Me
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #20 Dream Girls
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    3rd – #22 Yankee Doodle
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #23 Supper Time
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #26 5 Feet Apart
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center
    2nd – #25 Through The Years
    Play Video
    Kathy Ryan Dance Studio
    3rd – #24 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #53 Little Bitty Pretty One
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #59 Sing
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow
    2nd – #58 Perm
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center
    3rd – #57 The Reception
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Just Lose It
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #67 Don't Look Under The Bed
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #76 Crazy Little Thing Called Love
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #68 Love Shack
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #75 Like A Bird
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #190 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Amelia Gentile
    2nd – #185 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Athena Dagianis
    3rd – #191 Anything Goes
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Avree Gelinas
    4th – #188 Natural
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Eliza Lee
    5th – #187 Da Funky Chicken
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Haylee Mims

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #193 Shy
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Kylah Tisbert
    2nd – #197 This Will Be
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Emma Laughlin
    3rd – #200 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Sofia Cabral
    4th – #192 Home
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Ariana Crowley
    5th – #196 Can You Imagine That?
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Madelyn Mitchell

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #202 Playground Bully
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Callie Orszulak

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #204 End Of The World
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Caroline Riethle
    2nd – #203 Lovely
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Emma Orszulak
    3rd – #206 Slip
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Jason Desjardins

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #214 Girl Meets World
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio
    2nd – #218 Confident
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    3rd – #213 Abc
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    4th – #217 Shake Your Tail Feather
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    5th – #207 Do What You Gotta Do
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #215 Anything You Can Do
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio
    2nd – #216 I Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio
    3rd – #210 What I Like About You
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #221 Relax
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #222 Set Free The Devil
    Play Video
    Kathy Ryan Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #235 You Will Be Found
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy
    2nd – #234 Kansas City
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    3rd – #233 Be The Change
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #230 What I Was Born To Do
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #229 Walk With Me
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #237 Time
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center
    2nd – #243 Fireball
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center
    3rd – #238 Prom, 1955
    Play Video
    Kathy Ryan Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #250 5,6,7,8
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #252 This Is My Wish
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc.

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #33 Sunny Side Of The Street
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Addison Maloney
    2nd – #36 Child Of Light
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Ava Spooner
    3rd – #37 Whatever You Imagine
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Jocelyn St Laurent
    4th – #27 What's Inside That Counts
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Aubrey Macauley
    5th – #29 Yellow Moon
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Kara Hiller

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #114 Keep Breathing
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Julianna Katis
    2nd – #110 Wishing Well
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Ryann Morrison
    3rd – #106 Cosa Caliente
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Ashley Oliver
    4th – #99 I Beleive In Music
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Abigail Allfrey
    5th – #103 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Emma Farnham
    6th – #107 River Deep
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Olivia Labranche
    7th – #97 Reminensce
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Jacqueline Newell
    8th – #115 Breathe Out Loud
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Ryenne Georgiana
    9th – #102 Delight
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Charlotte Betty
    10th – #98 Keller
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Taylor Chenette

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #125 Break It Up
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Meagan Stagner
    2nd – #127 Ashes
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Alexys Prouty
    3rd – #133 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Elizabeth Flanagan
    4th – #129 As It Seems
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Devyn Sakati
    5th – #128 Thrift Shop
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Jillian Corbit

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #42 Fame
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #39 Wing Of Dreams
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #43 Bop Till Your Drop
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #147 No Day But Today
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #140 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #145 Oltremare
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy
    4th – #137 Grow For Me
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc.
    5th – #148 Crazy
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio
    6th – #144 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy
    7th – #139 Who Better Than Me
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    8th – #146 You're Gonna Be Okay
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc.
    9th – #135 All That Matters
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio
    10th – #134 Waves
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #154 Scared To Be Lonely
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center
    2nd – #153 Gasolina
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc.
    3rd – #152 Rather Be
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #79 Man With A Hex
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #73 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #78 Luck Be A Lady
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    4th – #82 Keeping Your Head Up
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    5th – #77 Mr Bassman
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #86 Can Can
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    2nd – #66 Ladies Who Lunch
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #92 Mashed Up
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow
    4th – #87 Instruction
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow
    5th – #95 Where It All Begins
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #71 Grillz
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #65 Jumpin East Of Java
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #61 Instruments Of Darkness
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #52 Eyes In The Back Of My Head
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    4th – #46 Shadowland
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    5th – #60 How Does A Moment Last Forever
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #50 Swing Set
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #62 Dog Days Are Over
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #63 Bad Guy
    Play Video
    Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #284 Bada Boom
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Kailyn Brenn

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #293 Fabulous Feet
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Abigail Rubin
    2nd – #286 Soldier
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Isabella Greenlee
    3rd – #285 Something In The Water
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Alexa Drew
    4th – #307 What I Did For Love
    Play Video
    LaPierre School of Dance Ainsley Lawton
    5th – #297 Dreams
    Play Video
    LaPierre School of Dance Lilly Wood
    6th – #298 A Million Pieces
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Aubrey Glidden
    7th – #309 The Hunt
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Mercedes Crowley
    8th – #303 Cavallo
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Sofia Mankin
    9th – #305 Oceans
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Kendra Lapierre
    10th – #301 Hey, Little Songbird
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Emilia Depeter

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #363 Burlesque
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Emily Atkinson
    2nd – #336 Unchained
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Sophie Simpson
    3rd – #348 Fly
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Julia Dickey
    4th – #337 Can't Take That Away
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Meghan Morris
    5th – #340 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Abbie Conard
    6th – #320 Queendom
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Olivia Pilcher
    7th – #344 At Last
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Grace O'mara
    8th – #339 Speak To Me
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Talia Smith
    9th – #356 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Caitlyn Raymond
    10th – #361 Broken
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Julia Barry
    11th – #324 Ain't Got Far To Go
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Emily Raymond
    12th – #319 A Lot Of Living To Do
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Annika Mankin
    13th – #358 Rescue Me
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Maighen Laferriere
    14th – #326 Imi
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Alexandra Ferrigan
    15th – #349 It's So Hard To Say Goodbye
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Abigail Reardon

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #155 The Layover
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    2nd – #156 You And Me
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #157 I Ran
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    4th – #161 Sinister For Hire
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    5th – #158 Into Sand
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #181 Jessie's Girl
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    2nd – #182 Without You
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #170 Fuerza
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    4th – #180 You'll Never Walk Alone
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    5th – #172 Manipyoulation
    Play Video
    LaPierre School of Dance
    6th – #174 Do You Feel Real
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    7th – #168 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    8th – #175 Six Breaths
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy
    9th – #173 Lonesome Valley
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    10th – #183 In Case You Don't Live Forever
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc.

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #259 Warriors
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    2nd – #258 Tribe
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #271 Bits Of Dust
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy
    4th – #256 Happiness Does Not Wait
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    5th – #257 Whole Lot Of Heart
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    6th – #260 Thieves
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    7th – #266 Dig For Gold
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    8th – #264 Falling
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    9th – #261 Throwin Shade
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    10th – #255 Viva
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #268 Brittney
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #263 I Know All What I Do
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #277 Bach Concerto
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    4th – #278 Total Eclipse Of The Heart
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    5th – #267 Vidlik
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    6th – #279 The Sun's Gone Dim
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    7th – #262 Dark
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    8th – #282 Make Way
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy
    9th – #281 Bottom Of The River
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    10th – #275 Bye, Bye, Blackbird
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #247 Just Got Paid
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center
    2nd – #228 The Rose
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #246 Cubed
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #236 Shores Of Avalon
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    2nd – #240 Phenomemal Women
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    3rd – #224 Din Da Da
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    4th – #248 Moulin Rouge
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    5th – #244 Its A Wonderful Night
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #232 Beautiful Life
    Play Video
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #44 All Shook Up
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio

    Top Super Line

    1st – #45 Zombies
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc.
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #5 Never Neverland
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Movement Design Aislinn Halvonik
    1st Runner Up – #2 Commotion In The Ocean
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Madi Henderson

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #9 Cowboy
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Joseph Piche

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance – #13 Way You Move
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Mason Pelletier

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #11 Don't Speak
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Genna Saletnik

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #185 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Athena Dagianis
    1st Runner Up – #184 Legends Never Die
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Amelia Gentile
    2nd Runner Up – #187 Da Funky Chicken
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Haylee Mims

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #196 Can You Imagine That?
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Madelyn Mitchell
    1st Runner Up – #192 Home
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Ariana Crowley
    2nd Runner Up – #195 Trust In Me
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Emma Robishaw Tandy

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #202 Playground Bully
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Callie Orszulak

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #206 Slip
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Jason Desjardins

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #204 End Of The World
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Caroline Riethle

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #30 Slow Down
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Taryn Augusta

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #98 Keller
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Taylor Chenette
    1st Runner Up – #113 Nocturne
    Play Video
    Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Marin Lackmann

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #127 Ashes
    Play Video
    Limelight Dance Center Alexys Prouty
    1st Runner Up – #133 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Elizabeth Flanagan

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance – #294 Get It Got It Good
    Play Video
    Greendale Dance Academy Aaron Brenn

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #297 Dreams
    Play Video
    LaPierre School of Dance Lilly Wood
    1st Runner Up – #307 What I Did For Love
    Play Video
    LaPierre School of Dance Ainsley Lawton
    2nd Runner Up – #293 Fabulous Feet
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Abigail Rubin
    3rd Runner Up – #303 Cavallo
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Sofia Mankin
    4th Runner Up – #301 Hey, Little Songbird
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Emilia Depeter
    5th Runner Up – #289 For The Love Of Tap
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Jillian Petruccelli

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #330 Hurricane
    Play Video
    LaPierre School of Dance Evan Fair

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #364 Exhale
    Play Video
    Dancesteps Etc. Tori St.Onge
    1st Runner Up – #319 A Lot Of Living To Do
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Annika Mankin
    2nd Runner Up – #321 Cadenza
    Play Video
    Boire Dance Academy Tessa Noel
    3rd Runner Up – #351 Fidelity
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Brooke Chason
    4th Runner Up – #315 Bombshell
    Play Video
    LaPierre School of Dance Paige Melly
    5th Runner Up – #353 Dreams
    Play Video
    Drouin Dance Center Jocelyn Snow
  • Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #54 Fantastic Voyage Creative Dance Workshop of Bow
    #58 Perm Limelight Dance Center

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #68 Love Shack Limelight Dance Center

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #194 Can't Help Falling Dancesteps Etc. Haydyn Davis
    #195 Trust In Me Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Emma Robishaw Tandy

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #201 Dance For You Boire Dance Academy Aiden Suarez

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #205 I'm Still Standing Dancesteps Etc. Brooke Robinson
    #208 Painting Greys Limelight Dance Center Caroline Riethle

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #210 What I Like About You Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #230 What I Was Born To Do Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio
    #231 Day Of The Dead Drouin Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #226 Reminder Limelight Dance Center
    #238 Prom, 1955 Kathy Ryan Dance Studio

    Intermediate Solo & Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #29 Yellow Moon Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Kara Hiller
    #30 Slow Down Dancesteps Etc. Taryn Augusta
    #40 If We Hold On Together Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #107 River Deep Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Olivia Labranche
    #108 New York, New York Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Elise Blackstone
    #111 You Say Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Halley Reynolds
    #115 Breathe Out Loud Boire Dance Academy Ryenne Georgiana
    #119 Watch Me Do Dancesteps Etc. Lexie Caron

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #127 Ashes Limelight Dance Center Alexys Prouty
    #128 Thrift Shop Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Jillian Corbit
    #132 Never Tear Us Apart Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Charlotte Lahey

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #135 All That Matters Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio
    #139 Who Better Than Me Drouin Dance Center
    #143 Move Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    #144 All That Jazz Boire Dance Academy
    #146 You're Gonna Be Okay Dancesteps Etc.

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #152 Rather Be Creative Dance Workshop of Bow
    #154 Scared To Be Lonely Limelight Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #78 Luck Be A Lady Drouin Dance Center
    #82 Keeping Your Head Up Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #66 Ladies Who Lunch Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    #86 Can Can Drouin Dance Center
    #91 Don't Give Up On Me Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #71 Grillz Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #60 How Does A Moment Last Forever Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #55 Rinse And Repeat Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    #63 Bad Guy Creative Dance Workshop of Bow

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #292 Lips Are Moving Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Graycie Farnsworth
    #295 Out Of Darkness Drouin Dance Center Michelle Scannell
    #296 Lose You Boire Dance Academy Lauren Chenette
    #300 Love LaPierre School of Dance Ainsley Lawton
    #314 Flight Of The Bumblebee Greendale Dance Academy Mary Kathryn Lambert

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #315 Bombshell LaPierre School of Dance Paige Melly
    #317 Telephone Boire Dance Academy Luciana Rodriguez
    #323 One Beautiful Evening Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Anita Bianchi
    #326 Imi Drouin Dance Center Alexandra Ferrigan
    #335 Moving The Line Greendale Dance Academy Sarah Underkofler
    #364 Exhale Dancesteps Etc. Tori St.Onge

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #163 Supersonic Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    #164 The Clique Boire Dance Academy

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #166 With Or Without You Drouin Dance Center
    #178 The Swans Greendale Dance Academy
    #180 You'll Never Walk Alone Greendale Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #255 Viva Greendale Dance Academy
    #266 Dig For Gold Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    #269 The Hanging Tree Boire Dance Academy
    #272 Moondance Drouin Dance Center

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #253 The Storm Greendale Dance Academy
    #265 Tarantella Drouin Dance Center
    #277 Bach Concerto Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #241 Almost Fell Drouin Dance Center
    #244 Its A Wonderful Night Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
    #249 We Belong Greendale Dance Academy
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #7 Greatest Love Limelight Dance Center Madi Henderson - Primary 7
    #200 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Sofia Cabral - Secondary 11
    #98 Keller Boire Dance Academy Taylor Chenette - Intermediate 12
    #291 Divas Lament Greendale Dance Academy Tess Lambert - Elite 13
    #338 Toxic Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Marinna Toth - Elite 16

    TDX Scholarships

    #190 Dear Future Husband Dancesteps Etc. Amelia Gentile
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #193 Shy Dancesteps Etc. Kylah Tisbert
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #202 Playground Bully Limelight Dance Center Callie Orszulak
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #204 End Of The World Limelight Dance Center Caroline Riethle
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #214 Girl Meets World Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Arianna Doughty, Zoie Hall, Haylee Mims
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #215 Anything You Can Do Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Sofia Cabral, Cayson Hall
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #221 Relax Limelight Dance Center Callie Orszulak, Caroline Riethle
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #222 Set Free The Devil Kathy Ryan Dance Studio Sarah Natan, Lily Lewis
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #33 Sunny Side Of The Street Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Addison Maloney
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #114 Keep Breathing Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Julianna Katis
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #125 Break It Up Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Meagan Stagner
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #42 Fame Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Amalie Ramirez, Ava Spooner, Sophie Dugas
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #147 No Day But Today Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Julianna Katis, Ryann Morrison, Marleigh Bristol
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #154 Scared To Be Lonely Limelight Dance Center Alexys Prouty, Jason Desjardins
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #284 Bada Boom Greendale Dance Academy Kailyn Brenn
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #293 Fabulous Feet Drouin Dance Center Abigail Rubin
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #363 Burlesque Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Emily Atkinson
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #155 The Layover Drouin Dance Center Jillian Petruccelli, Abigail Rubin
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #181 Jessie's Girl Greendale Dance Academy Caitlyn Raymond, Emily Raymond
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #51 One Short Day Kathy Ryan Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #67 Don't Look Under The Bed Limelight Dance Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #227 Silent Movie Dancesteps Etc. Secondary Small Group
    #252 This Is My Wish Dancesteps Etc. Secondary Large Group & Line
    #78 Luck Be A Lady Drouin Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #61 Instruments Of Darkness Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Intermediate Large Group
    #269 The Hanging Tree Boire Dance Academy Elite Small Group
    #228 The Rose Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #58 Perm Limelight Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #76 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #230 What I Was Born To Do Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #250 5,6,7,8 Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #66 Ladies Who Lunch Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Intermediate Small Group
    #63 Bad Guy Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Intermediate Large Group
    #253 The Storm Greendale Dance Academy Elite Small Group
    #247 Just Got Paid Drouin Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #263 I Know All What I Do Melissa Hoffman Dance Center

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #268 Brittney Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #259 Warriors Drouin Dance Center Best Tap Performance
    #274 Work Greendale Dance Academy Best Hip Hop Performance
    #263 I Know All What I Do Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #248 Moulin Rouge Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #277 Bach Concerto Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #185 Rainbow Boire Dance Academy Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #190 Dear Future Husband Dancesteps Etc. Secondary Petite Solo
    #235 You Will Be Found Boire Dance Academy Secondary Petite Small Group
    #250 5,6,7,8 Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Secondary Petite Large Group
    #259 Warriors Drouin Dance Center Elite Teen Small Group
    #268 Brittney Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Elite Senior Small Group
    #247 Just Got Paid Drouin Dance Center Elite Teen Large Group
    #236 Shores Of Avalon Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Elite Senior Large Group
    #232 Beautiful Life Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Elite Teen Line
  • JR Photogenic

    Aislinn Havonik DanceWorks Movement Design

    SR Photogenic

    Taylor Chenette Boire Dance Academy

    Judges Choice

    #74 Rewrite The Stars Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Beautiful Ballerinas
    Novice Small Group
    #69 Dollhouse Limelight Dance Center Clever Concept
    Novice Small Group
    #49 Beastie Boys Mix Miss Kelsey's Dance Studio Attituude in The House
    Primary Small Group
    #57 The Reception Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Funky Fresh
    Primary Small Group
    #48 Just Lose It Limelight Dance Center Energy Overload
    Primary Small Group
    #51 One Short Day Kathy Ryan Dance Studio Broadway Bound
    Primary Small Group
    #67 Don't Look Under The Bed Limelight Dance Center Models on the runway
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #70 Hot, Hot, Hot Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Fun and Florescent
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #233 Be The Change Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Dancing From the Heart
    Secondary Small Group
    #234 Kansas City Drouin Dance Center Tip top tiny tappers
    Secondary Small Group
    #235 You Will Be Found Boire Dance Academy Artistry in Motion
    Secondary Small Group
    #229 Walk With Me Creative Dance Workshop of Bow Lovely Connection
    Secondary Small Group
    #238 Prom, 1955 Kathy Ryan Dance Studio Originality Award
    Secondary Small Group
    #243 Fireball Limelight Dance Center Feet on Fire
    Secondary Small Group
    #254 Trickle Trickle Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Taptastic!
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #252 This Is My Wish Dancesteps Etc. Lovely Connection
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Limelight Dance Center Primary
    Dancesteps Etc. Secondary
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Intermediate
    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Melissa Hoffman Dance Center
Core Values