Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Nashville, TN - 2/28/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #109 Dogs
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #110 A Tisket A Tasket
    Play Video
    VSS Dance
    2nd – #123 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy
    3rd – #129 Fire
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company
    4th – #122 Shop Around
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    5th – #130 I Want Candy
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #111 Pink Diamonds On The Beat
    Play Video
    Dance with Dai

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #21 I'm Cute
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Savvy Allen

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #19 Faith
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Sydney Chastain
    2nd – #14 Work It Out
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Sydney Mell
    3rd – #4 Jealous Of My Boogie
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Amya Elliott
    4th – #13 Cheetahlicious
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Ruby Gist Harbin
    5th – #1 L.O.V.E.
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Brenna Ferrell
    6th – #10 Fever
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Shaylyn Black
    7th – #2 Sea Cruise
    Play Video
    Music City All Stars Harper Whitman
    8th – #6 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Dance Force Piper Baird
    9th – #7 National Pastime
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Tinley Cleveland
    10th – #18 Omigah
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Miae Bluing

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #51 Miss Demeanor
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Co. Summer-Grace Kelly
    2nd – #35 Here I Come
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Kayley O' Neal
    3rd – #24 Straight Up
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Skylar Bundy
    4th – #28 Shop Around
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Kayleigh Hanchock
    5th – #47 If My Friends Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Bayleigh Maddox
    6th – #45 Fierce
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Lindie Farough
    7th – #43 Bigger Is Better
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Harper Lewis
    8th – #46 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy Ava Tarrence
    9th – #39 New Attitude
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Willa Sahlyeh
    10th – #25 Sassy
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Hannah Bolden

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #60 Aldolpho
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Niki Tunstill
    2nd – #58 When It's Over
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center of the Arts Cheyenne Hewitt
    3rd – #56 Mad Hatter
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Tessa Foster
    4th – #59 I Hate Boys
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Kiera Denham
    5th – #57 California Dreamin'
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Stella Hill

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #85 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #89 Sisters Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #90 America
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    3rd – #86 Triple Trouble On The Playground
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #93 Too Many Fish Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #96 Cat In The Hat
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    3rd – #92 That Love
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #99 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy
    2nd – #100 Moses Supposes
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    3rd – #97 Pyt
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #134 Beach Party
    Play Video
    Studio H Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #131 Omg
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #141 There's No Place Like Home
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #137 Ahh Snap!
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #135 Attention
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #151 We Go Together
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy
    3rd – #146 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    VSS Dance
    4th – #153 Hans Jorgel Polka
    Play Video
    VSS Dance
    5th – #140 Stop
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #154 Zoot Suit Riot
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    2nd – #150 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    3rd – #136 Worn
    Play Video
    Studio 215

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #103 So Icy
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #125 Bomb.Com
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #121 Whole Lotta Shakin
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #116 Share Your Dreams
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    4th – #126 A Whole New World
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    5th – #119 Throw Back Love
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #112 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Studio 215

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #107 Ladies Of The Eighties
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #237 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Amaya Miller

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #240 Friend Like Me SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Dakota Casteel
    2nd – #238 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Savannah Millar
    3rd – #239 Milkshake
    Play Video
    Dance Force Paisley Black

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #250 I Am Aldolpho
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Christopher Feinstein
    2nd – #241 Snow
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Bella Henson
    3rd – #252 Legs
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Ann Marie Peffer
    4th – #243 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Lexi Lessary
    5th – #247 Straight Up
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Alexa Lofties
    6th – #255 Perfect
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Lauren Williams
    7th – #254 Trampoline Platinum Dance Studio Briley Clark
    8th – #244 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Annalise Poplin
    9th – #242 Brave
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Ashley Martin
    10th – #257 Grown Woman
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Virshaya Holmes

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #163 Stuff Like That There
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Dixie Hall
    2nd – #164 National Pastime
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sarah Hill
    3rd – #157 Halo
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Bailey French
    4th – #165 Sign Here
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center of the Arts Alivia Whitton
    5th – #156 Ashes
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Mariah West

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #175 Lay Me Down
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Allie Groce
    2nd – #181 Always You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Raven Butler
    3rd – #176 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Alexis Frazine
    4th – #182 Gods Not Done With You
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy Riley Armstrong
    5th – #167 The One That I Want
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Miah Lamb
    6th – #188 Get Down Tonight
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Kaydee Holland
    7th – #180 Got It
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center of the Arts Ally Long
    8th – #189 There's Nothing Holding Me Back
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts Hannah Howell
    9th – #179 Imperfect
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Claire Bond
    10th – #173 Dive
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Kayley Latham

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #261 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #268 Head Above Water
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #269 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    3rd – #270 Me & My Shadow
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #259 The Power
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #265 Burn It Up
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #267 Remind Me To Forget
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    3rd – #266 Southern Girl
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #277 My Attic
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #278 Beautiful
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #271 Bounce Back
    Play Video
    Stevie's Elite Athletics

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #291 Thriller
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy
    2nd – #284 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #281 Red, White, And True
    Play Video
    The Dancers Academy
    4th – #274 Ready Or Not
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #285 Painting Greys
    Play Video
    VSS Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #290 Feet Don't Fail Me Now Backstage Performing Arts
    2nd – #273 Already Gone
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    3rd – #286 Take Off With Us
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts
    4th – #289 Homecoming Queen
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance
    5th – #288 Remember Me This Way
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #294 Gettin Jiggy Wit It
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    2nd – #303 Pencil Full Of Lead
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    3rd – #300 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #304 Lady Gaga
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #295 Y2k
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance
    3rd – #301 Little Red
    Play Video
    Studio 215

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #296 Sophisticated Ladies
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #308 Mr. Monotany
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #307 Geekin'
    Play Video
    Backstage Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #292 I Believe I Can Fly
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #61 My Prerogative
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Harper Jaggers

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #64 Arise
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Carlee James
    2nd – #66 Poor Unfortunate Souls
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Arianna Lake
    3rd – #62 Lookin Good, Feelin Gorgeous
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Kiara Cabriana

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #69 Depth Of Mercy
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Breanna Gallatin
    2nd – #70 Bless Me
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Grace Karstens
    3rd – #73 Roxie
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Charisma Greene
    4th – #68 Courage
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Grace Bakehouse
    5th – #71 Can't Stop Me
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Kayle Page

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #80 Colors
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #79 Yeezy
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    2nd – #77 Bend & Snap
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #78 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #82 Locomotion
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #114 Enough
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #118 Fix You
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio
    3rd – #117 Clap Clap
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #108 Love Me Anyway
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #147 Jack
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    2nd – #143 1999
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    3rd – #132 Vivrant Thing
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #144 The Sparrow
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #148 Return To The Dollhouse
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #149 Goin Up
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #191 Big & Loud
    Play Video
    Dance Force Emma Caudill
    2nd – #204 No Contamination
    Play Video
    Milele Academy Estella Guzman
    3rd – #201 Home
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kinsley Newsome
    4th – #196 Heartburn
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Ava Ezell
    5th – #203 Fire Under My Feet
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Madeleine Griffith
    6th – #200 This Mountain
    Play Video
    Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange Harper Crittenden
    7th – #197 Smallest Light
    Play Video
    Dance Force Annaclaire Lund
    8th – #194 Your Day Will Come
    Play Video
    Dance Force Mariah Williams
    9th – #192 Don't Worry
    Play Video
    Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange Grayson Locklear
    10th – #202 Golden
    Play Video
    Dance Force Addison Rape

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #205 End Of Love
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Reese Lynam
    2nd – #211 Loyalty
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Daelyn Kreis
    3rd – #207 Sorry
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Samantha Festervand
    4th – #206 Sound Of War
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Mckenna Elliott
    5th – #208 Waves Of Gray
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Aliya Miller

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #216 Broken Ballerina
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Caitlyn Knowles
    2nd – #219 Elements
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Jaylin Sanders
    3rd – #223 Keep Your Head Child
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Lauren Carneal
    4th – #212 Underground King
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kaden Thephavong
    5th – #218 Until We Go Down
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Zoe Adair
    6th – #224 Get It
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Alyssia Brown
    7th – #213 Consideration
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Sophie Ketchum
    8th – #221 In The Silence
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Mallory Johnson
    9th – #228 Ashes
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Nevaeh Guerrero
    10th – #220 Warrior
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy Berkley Hickman

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #233 Wings
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #234 Dark Angels
    Play Video
    The Artist Project

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #235 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    The Artist Project
    2nd – #232 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    3rd – #236 Good Ole Days
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #293 One-Time's Comin'
    Play Video
    The Artist Project

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #310 Lost
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy
    2nd – #309 The Pool
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    3rd – #297 Slide
    Play Video
    The Artist Project

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #272 Sweet Revenge
    Play Video
    Hermitage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #283 Janis
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    2nd – #275 Fame
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
    3rd – #279 To Love You More
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #102 Feet On Fire
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #13 Cheetahlicious
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Ruby Gist Harbin
    1st Runner Up – #2 Sea Cruise
    Play Video
    Music City All Stars Harper Whitman
    2nd Runner Up – #7 National Pastime
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Tinley Cleveland
    3rd Runner Up – #11 They See Me Rollin'
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Lyza Shaw Herring
    4th Runner Up – #8 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Maci Boyd

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #51 Miss Demeanor
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Co. Summer
    1st Runner Up – #49 Mama Mia
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Avery Brown
    2nd Runner Up – #38 See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Brookelynn Davis

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #57 California Dreamin'
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Stella Hill
    1st Runner Up – #52 Blood Water
    Play Video
    Dance Force Camryn Magill

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance – #237 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Amaya Miller

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #240 Friend Like Me SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Dakota Casteel
    1st Runner Up – #238 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Savannah Millar

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #241 Snow
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Bella Henson
    1st Runner Up – #252 Legs
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Ann Marie Peffer
    2nd Runner Up – #256 Bruises
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Starr Kissiar

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #163 Stuff Like That There
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Dixie Hall
    1st Runner Up – #157 Halo
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Bailey French
    2nd Runner Up – #164 National Pastime
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sarah Hill
    3rd Runner Up – #165 Sign Here
    Play Video
    Precision Dance Center of the Arts Alivia Whitton
    4th Runner Up – #156 Ashes
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Mariah West
    5th Runner Up – #155 It Doesn't Hurt
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sara Palmer

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #188 Get Down Tonight
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Kaydee Holland
    1st Runner Up – #173 Dive
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Kayley Latham
    2nd Runner Up – #174 Come Together
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Destiny Hatton
    3rd Runner Up – #178 Bring On The Men
    Play Video
    AFTT Studio Sophie Hill
    4th Runner Up – #190 Jolene
    Play Video
    Tammy's School of Dance Gracey Simmons

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #70 Bless Me
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Studio Grace Karstens
    1st Runner Up – #69 Depth Of Mercy
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Breanna Gallatin
    2nd Runner Up – #67 Got It
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Charisma Greene

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #200 This Mountain
    Play Video
    Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange Harper Crittenden
    1st Runner Up – #192 Don't Worry
    Play Video
    Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange Grayson Locklear
    2nd Runner Up – #198 Red Ribbon
    Play Video
    Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange Kayden Tidwell
    3rd Runner Up – #193 Good Morning Baltimore
    Play Video
    Dance Force Skyla Helfrick

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #205 End Of Love
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Reese Lynam
    1st Runner Up – #208 Waves Of Gray
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Aliya Miller
    2nd Runner Up – #209 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Elisabeth Walters
    3rd Runner Up – #210 Never Enough
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kalina Thephavong

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #212 Underground King
    Play Video
    SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Kaden Thephavong

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #216 Broken Ballerina
    Play Video
    The Artist Project Caitlyn Knowles
    1st Runner Up – #218 Until We Go Down
    Play Video
    American Academy of Dance Zoe Adair
    2nd Runner Up – #224 Get It
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Alyssia Brown
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #22 I Like It Platinum Dance Studio Ansleigh Smith
    #30 Come To The Table The Dancers Academy Madilyn Brooks
    #34 Play That Sax Center Stage Dance Academy Elle Augustus
    #36 Beach Babe AFTT Studio Emma Gerstman
    #39 New Attitude Hermitage Dance Academy Willa Sahlyeh
    #50 Great Balls Of Fire Backstage Performing Arts Lyla Rae Gardner

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #52 Blood Water Dance Force Camryn Magill
    #54 Big Spender Studio H Dance Company Alexis Hocken
    #58 When It's Over Precision Dance Center of the Arts Cheyenne Hewitt

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #95 Pop, Drop, & Roll Tammy's School of Dance

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #97 Pyt Studio H Dance Company

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #145 Finally Home Center Stage Dance Academy
    #146 Colors Of The Wind VSS Dance
    #152 Hey Good Lookin' Backstage Performing Arts

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #112 Wind It Up Studio 215

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #244 Wake Me Up Hermitage Dance Academy Annalise Poplin
    #246 Hit It Like Whoa Platinum Dance Studio Christopher Feinstein
    #256 Bruises Center Stage Dance Academy Starr Kissiar

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #156 Ashes Center Stage Dance Academy Mariah West
    #164 National Pastime Center Stage Dance Academy Sarah Hill
    #165 Sign Here Precision Dance Center of the Arts Alivia Whitton

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #167 The One That I Want Platinum Dance Studio Miah Lamb
    #173 Dive Tammy's School of Dance Kayley Latham
    #182 Gods Not Done With You The Dancers Academy Riley Armstrong
    #188 Get Down Tonight AFTT Studio Kaydee Holland
    #189 There's Nothing Holding Me Back Backstage Performing Arts Hannah Howell

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #268 Head Above Water Center Stage Dance Academy
    #270 Me & My Shadow Hermitage Dance Academy

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #259 The Power Tammy's School of Dance

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #271 Bounce Back Stevie's Elite Athletics

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #285 Painting Greys VSS Dance

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #273 Already Gone Platinum Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #298 Bossanova Baby American Academy of Dance
    #300 Wind It Up Center Stage Dance Academy

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #295 Y2k Tammy's School of Dance
    #301 Little Red Studio 215

    Secondary Large Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #307 Geekin' Backstage Performing Arts

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #62 Lookin Good, Feelin Gorgeous American Academy of Dance Kiara Cabriana

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #71 Can't Stop Me Platinum Dance Studio Kayle Page
    #73 Roxie Center Stage Dance Academy Charisma Greene
    #74 I See Fire Hermitage Dance Academy Zach Lake

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #81 Because Of You Center Stage Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #114 Enough Hermitage Dance Academy
    #118 Fix You Platinum Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #132 Vivrant Thing American Academy of Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #144 The Sparrow Hermitage Dance Academy
    #149 Goin Up Platinum Dance Studio

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #197 Smallest Light Dance Force Annaclaire Lund
    #200 This Mountain Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange Harper Crittenden
    #203 Fire Under My Feet SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Madeleine Griffith
    #204 No Contamination Milele Academy Estella Guzman

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #206 Sound Of War SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Mckenna Elliott
    #211 Loyalty The Artist Project Daelyn Kreis

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #219 Elements The Artist Project Jaylin Sanders
    #223 Keep Your Head Child American Academy of Dance Lauren Carneal
    #224 Get It Center Stage Dance Academy Alyssia Brown
    #228 Ashes Hermitage Dance Academy Nevaeh Guerrero

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #302 Fighting Temptations The Artist Project

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #272 Sweet Revenge Hermitage Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #275 Fame American Academy of Dance
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #1 L.O.V.E. Platinum Dance Studio Brenna Ferrell - Primary 6
    #241 Snow Center Stage Dance Academy Bella Henson - Secondary 9
    #66 Poor Unfortunate Souls Hermitage Dance Academy Arianna Lake - Intermediate 14
    #213 Consideration The Artist Project Sophie Ketchum - Elite 15

    TDX Scholarships

    #240 Friend Like Me SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Dakota Casteel
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #250 I Am Aldolpho Platinum Dance Studio Christopher Feinstein
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #163 Stuff Like That There Center Stage Dance Academy Dixie Hall
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #175 Lay Me Down Backstage Performing Arts Allie Groce
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #261 My Strongest Suit Hermitage Dance Academy Shaylyn Black, Charlye Walker, Ashley Martin
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #268 Head Above Water Center Stage Dance Academy Bella Henson, Bailey French
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #259 The Power Tammy's School of Dance Alivia Helton, Cadence Holt
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #265 Burn It Up Platinum Dance Studio Claire Bond, Emma Crecelius, Miah Lamb
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #61 My Prerogative American Academy of Dance Harper Jaggers
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #64 Arise Platinum Dance Studio Carlee James
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #69 Depth Of Mercy Center Stage Dance Academy Breanna Gallatin
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #80 Colors American Academy of Dance Savannah Bella Loper, Parker Ploger, Annie Wood
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #79 Yeezy Platinum Dance Studio Cameryn Williams, Grace Karstens, Kayle Page
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #82 Locomotion Center Stage Dance Academy Charisma Greene, Bailey French
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #191 Big & Loud Dance Force Emma Caudill
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #205 End Of Love SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Reese Lynam
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #216 Broken Ballerina The Artist Project Caitlyn Knowles
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #233 Wings SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Journey Sadler, Kinsley Newsome, Sophie Venable
    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #234 Dark Angels The Artist Project Sophie Ketchum, Daelyn Kreis, Caitlyn Knowles
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #235 Love In The Dark The Artist Project Jimmy Hochsteller, Kayla Prewitt
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #127 That's My Boy VSS Dance Novice Small Group
    #154 Zoot Suit Riot Backstage Performing Arts Primary Small Group
    #115 My Precious One Center Stage Dance Academy Primary Large Group
    #286 Take Off With Us Backstage Performing Arts Secondary Small Group
    #301 Little Red Studio 215 Secondary Large Group
    #117 Clap Clap American Academy of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #144 The Sparrow Hermitage Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group
    #310 Lost Hermitage Dance Academy Elite Small Group
    #272 Sweet Revenge Hermitage Dance Academy Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #122 Shop Around Backstage Performing Arts Novice Small Group
    #151 We Go Together The Dancers Academy Primary Small Group
    #121 Whole Lotta Shakin Hermitage Dance Academy Primary Large Group
    #291 Thriller The Dancers Academy Secondary Small Group
    #295 Y2k Tammy's School of Dance Secondary Large Group
    #118 Fix You Platinum Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #143 1999 American Academy of Dance Intermediate Large Group
    #293 One-Time's Comin' The Artist Project Elite Small Group
    #283 Janis American Academy of Dance Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #310 Lost Hermitage Dance Academy

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #306 Need You Tonight Hermitage Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #283 Janis American Academy of Dance Best Tap Performance
    #293 One-Time's Comin' The Artist Project Best Hip Hop Performance
    #310 Lost Hermitage Dance Academy Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #302 Fighting Temptations The Artist Project Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #237 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #237 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Secondary Petite Solo
    #191 Big & Loud Dance Force Elite Junior Solo
    #200 This Mountain Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange Elite Miss Junior Dance Title Winner
    #205 End Of Love SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #205 End Of Love SpotLite Dance Studio, LLC Elite Teen Solo
    #216 Broken Ballerina The Artist Project Elite Miss Dance Title Winner
    #216 Broken Ballerina The Artist Project Elite Senior Solo
    #293 One-Time's Comin' The Artist Project Elite Teen Small Group
    #310 Lost Hermitage Dance Academy Elite Senior Small Group
    #272 Sweet Revenge Hermitage Dance Academy Elite Teen Large Group
    #283 Janis American Academy of Dance Elite Senior Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    Mariah Williams Dance Force

    SR Photogenic

    Maria Bradley Hermitage Dance Academy

    Judges Choice

    #109 Dogs Center Stage Dance Academy Cute As A Button
    Novice Small Group
    #110 A Tisket A Tasket VSS Dance Tip Top Tappers
    Novice Small Group
    #122 Shop Around Backstage Performing Arts Divalicious
    Novice Small Group
    #123 Somewhere Over The Rainbow The Dancers Academy Pretty as a Picture
    Novice Small Group
    #128 Lady Boss Studio 215 Fame on the Way
    Novice Small Group
    #129 Fire Studio H Dance Company Red Hot Performance
    Novice Small Group
    #111 Pink Diamonds On The Beat Dance with Dai Funky Fresh
    Novice Small Group
    #137 Ahh Snap! Hermitage Dance Academy WE GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Small Group
    #138 Bombshell Stomp Tammy's School of Dance WAY TO WORK IT
    Primary Small Group
    #140 Stop Backstage Performing Arts FUN AND FLIRTY
    Primary Small Group
    #146 Colors Of The Wind VSS Dance SMILES FOR MILES
    Primary Small Group
    #151 We Go Together The Dancers Academy PERSONALITY PLUS
    Primary Small Group
    #104 Slam It American Academy of Dance Bundle Of Energy
    Primary Large Group
    #115 My Precious One Center Stage Dance Academy Grace and Elegance
    Primary Large Group
    #121 Whole Lotta Shakin Hermitage Dance Academy Sassy and Sparkly
    Primary Large Group
    #271 Bounce Back Stevie's Elite Athletics BUST A MOVE
    Secondary Small Group
    #277 My Attic Hermitage Dance Academy BEAUTIFUL STORYTELLING
    Secondary Small Group
    #281 Red, White, And True The Dancers Academy HAPPY FEET
    Secondary Small Group
    #285 Painting Greys VSS Dance RISING STAR
    Secondary Small Group
    #273 Already Gone Platinum Dance Studio VISUAL POETRY
    Secondary Small Group
    #286 Take Off With Us Backstage Performing Arts BROADWAY BOUND
    Secondary Small Group
    #294 Gettin Jiggy Wit It American Academy of Dance WE RUN THIS
    Secondary Large Group
    #295 Y2k Tammy's School of Dance ROCK THE HOUSE
    Secondary Large Group
    #296 Sophisticated Ladies Center Stage Dance Academy STRUTT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Large Group
    #307 Geekin' Backstage Performing Arts CAN'T TOUCH THIS
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Hermitage Dance Academy Primary
    Center Stage Dance Academy Secondary
    American Academy of Dance Intermediate
    Hermitage Dance Academy Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    American Academy of Dance
Core Values