Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Coeur D'Alene, ID - 2/21/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #258 Can't Wait To Be King
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #287 Perfection
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    3rd – #286 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #256 Hold My Hand
    Play Video
    Dance FX

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #260 Muy Caliente
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Novice Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #261 No Right To Love You
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #13 Happy Feet
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Teagan Babcock
    2nd – #5 If They Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Charley Fleck
    3rd – #12 Johnny And June
    Play Video
    Pirouette Alivia Lewis
    4th – #9 Lil Mama
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Mili Johnson
    5th – #8 Wings
    Play Video
    The Dance Academy Puyallup Peyton Langdon

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #22 Lil Lex
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Lexy Raymond
    2nd – #17 Why Don't You Love Me?
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Kylie Duke
    3rd – #43 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Piper Price
    4th – #37 Idon'twannabeyouanymore
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Tayvia Nelson
    5th – #44 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Mariah Crossler
    6th – #26 Glam
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Iszabella Miller
    7th – #42 Faith
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Ashlyn Weaver
    8th – #15 State Of Emergency
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Kodie Duke
    9th – #30 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Leila Belzer
    10th – #24 1, 2 Step
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Delilah Williams

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #52 Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Sachiko Price
    2nd – #62 Ain't No Other Man
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Kayanna Kapity
    3rd – #65 Pure Funk
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Isabella Gillette
    4th – #67 Die Trying
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Kailie Owens
    5th – #63 Thumbs
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Kyra Lundt
    6th – #55 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Brynn Toren
    7th – #51 Hold On
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Abby Duran
    8th – #59 Salute
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Reagan Jamison
    9th – #68 Ballroom Blitz
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Olivia Mitchell
    10th – #60 Antisocial
    Play Video
    Emotions Dance Academy Byron Henderson

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #70 Sold
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #72 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    2nd – #71 Sweet Child
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    3rd – #74 Minnie's Yoohoo
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Down At The Supermarket
    Play Video
    Roots Acro Sports
    2nd – #79 Put It In The Piggy
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    3rd – #81 Sisters
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    4th – #86 Moment Of Truth
    Play Video
    Allegro Dance Studio
    5th – #76 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #89 Run That Back
    Play Video
    Roots Acro Sports
    2nd – #91 Zero To Hero
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    3rd – #92 Do It Like This
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #208 Let It Out
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #242 Uptown Funk
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #238 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #239 Soldier
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #226 Girls They Wanna Have Fun
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    2nd – #218 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #217 Ice Cream Freeze
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    4th – #216 One Heart
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    5th – #225 Slumber Party
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #231 Shboom
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    2nd – #233 Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    3rd – #230 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Roots Acro Sports
    4th – #234 You're The One That I Want
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    5th – #232 Hurts
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #279 Boogie Shoes
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #276 Lip Gloss
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #283 Suit & Tie
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    3rd – #284 3 Feet Tall
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    4th – #278 Fly Girls
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    5th – #282 Chamber Choir
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #262 Dna.
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    2nd – #265 Old Town
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    3rd – #272 Don't Give Up
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #253 Dark Horse
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    2nd – #274 What Time Is It?
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    3rd – #270 Roxie
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Primary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #257 Crazy In Love
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #408 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Finlee Pruczinski

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #379 You're Gonna Love Me
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Lexi Hardesty
    2nd – #395 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Sadie Maiers
    3rd – #388 Cabaret
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy Darby Kellner
    4th – #382 Moon River
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Sylvia Johnson
    5th – #386 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Analiese Erlandson
    6th – #376 Speaking French
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Maegen Skinner
    7th – #383 Ashes
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Bituin De Guzman
    8th – #397 When I Am Older
    Play Video
    Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy Lily Adair
    9th – #380 Unleash The Diva
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Demi Secrest
    10th – #389 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Katrina Babcock

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #343 Mamma Knows Best
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Karli Johnston
    2nd – #340 Analogue
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Emerson Doubet
    3rd – #319 Malagueña
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy Sarah Hoare
    4th – #330 Walk It Out
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Jacinda Abrams-Galloway
    5th – #323 Miss Madi
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Madelyn Miller
    6th – #326 Tight Rope
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Shyanna Weythman
    7th – #338 Easy
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Nora Bowman
    8th – #336 La Cienaga
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Khya Batson
    9th – #337 Move Me
    Play Video
    Roots Acro Sports Annika Prashar
    10th – #341 Cloe'
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cloe' Stafford

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #362 Singing In The Rain
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Kurtis Johnston
    2nd – #351 Air Conditioner
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Maysen Anderson
    3rd – #364 Circus
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Kya Hardy
    4th – #368 Love Me
    Play Video
    Dance FX Alyssa Abregana
    5th – #354 Megatron
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Ariana Villalobos
    6th – #352 Hollywood
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Sophia Wilkins
    7th – #345 When You're Good To Mama
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Suellen Rice
    8th – #348 Break
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Susan O' Connell
    9th – #358 Believe
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Defne Yuksel
    10th – #363 Liability
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Taylor Thomsen

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #374 Fierce
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #401 Fat Sams Grandslam
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #405 Bell Bottom Cruise
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    3rd – #402 Hips, Heels
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    4th – #404 Jumpin' Jack
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy
    5th – #403 On My Own
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #413 Together Again
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #410 9 To 5
    Play Video
    Roots Acro Sports
    3rd – #409 Applause
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    4th – #414 Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    5th – #415 Sisters
    Play Video
    Allegro Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #372 Good To Be Alive
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #370 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    3rd – #371 Tutti Frutti
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #427 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #423 Attention
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    3rd – #431 Save The World
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #424 Divas
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #434 This Is The Moment
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #429 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    4th – #433 Thursday
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    5th – #417 My Tribe
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    6th – #439 Amazing Gertrude
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    7th – #436 Circus
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    8th – #440 Papa
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    9th – #428 Money
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    10th – #432 Daughter
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #457 Coffee
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #458 Get Lucky
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #454 Princesses
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    4th – #418 Conflict Resolution
    Play Video
    Roots Acro Sports
    5th – #451 Wolf
    Play Video
    Allegro Dance Studio
    6th – #452 Progeny
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    7th – #453 Dog Days
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    8th – #456 Wicked Game
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    9th – #463 Mama Says
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    10th – #462 Hurt
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #442 Got It In You
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #446 False Confidence
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    3rd – #419 Unconditional
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #465 Work
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    2nd – #481 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #479 Be Our Guest
    Play Video
    Allegro Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #466 Sax
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #474 Becky
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #473 Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #470 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #178 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Hailey Goodro
    2nd – #179 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Alyssa Mcspadden
    3rd – #180 Glam
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Chloe Blankenship

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #116 Perfect
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest
    2nd – #111 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Brooklyn Buth
    3rd – #110 If My Friends Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Brenna Komp
    4th – #115 Missing You
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Olivia Spartz
    5th – #121 Spiderman
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Gabriel Babcock
    6th – #113 I Got You
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Micray Williams
    7th – #123 Waves
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Jack Jillson
    8th – #112 Cardi
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Aubrey Ewing
    9th – #126 Godspeed
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Miranda Swartout
    10th – #119 Skipping Stone
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Madison Goodro

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #138 Ease My Mind
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Danika Tintzman
    2nd – #152 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Madeline Mickas
    3rd – #157 Unravel Me
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Bella Arriaga
    4th – #165 Photograph
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Cheyanne Arndt
    5th – #133 Alice
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Aja Kimsey
    6th – #175 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Alyssa Whittington
    7th – #153 Against Us
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Emma Rashleigh
    8th – #139 Violence
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Molly Macdonald
    9th – #174 Not Me
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Olivia Potthoff
    10th – #170 Ain't Nothing Wrong
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Hailey Talbot
    11th – #150 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Sophea Keener
    12th – #145 Medicine
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Alissa Baker
    13th – #135 We're Losing The Moon
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Heidi Chang
    14th – #151 How To Be Yours
    Play Video
    Bleker School of Dance Grace Bruno
    15th – #140 Home With You
    Play Video
    Dance Elements Morgan Berry-Shaffer

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Run To You
    Play Video
    The Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #188 Zero To Hero
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #195 An Organized Life
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    3rd – #187 Heaven I Know
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    4th – #182 It Takes Two
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    5th – #193 Loud
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    6th – #191 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    7th – #190 Rhythm
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    8th – #185 Little Red Bike
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    9th – #183 Fringe
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    10th – #192 Look Up
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #95 Influence
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    2nd – #98 Colors
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    3rd – #99 To You Alone
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    4th – #101 Granny
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    5th – #103 One Beautiful Evening
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    6th – #93 Heart Cry
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    7th – #105 Drum Battle
    Play Video
    Bleker School of Dance
    8th – #102 Bird
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    9th – #106 Good Morning
    Play Video
    Step In Time Dance Studio
    10th – #100 Count On Me
    Play Video
    Bleker School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #285 Here I Come
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #281 Music Music Music
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    3rd – #252 The Journey
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #255 I'm Better
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    2nd – #269 I Won't
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #304 Pressure
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    4th – #289 The Way
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    5th – #267 Thursday
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    6th – #295 Attention
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    7th – #288 We Won't Move
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    8th – #306 River
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    9th – #297 Someone In The Crowd
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    10th – #268 She Use To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #303 The Crew
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    2nd – #302 Money In The Grave
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    3rd – #307 It
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    4th – #308 Pineapple Waters
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    5th – #315 Eve
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    6th – #316 Breathe
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    7th – #263 Budapest
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    8th – #317 Release Me
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    9th – #318 The Four Horsemen Of The Apocalypse
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    10th – #313 The Only Fault
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #212 Symphony
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #244 Just Got Paid
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    2nd – #240 La Rencontre
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    3rd – #250 Diamond In The Sun
    Play Video
    Bleker School of Dance
    4th – #247 Nervous
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    5th – #243 Surf's Up
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #214 Willy Wonka
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    2nd – #210 Adhd
    Play Video
    Dance Elements
    3rd – #219 Ladies
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #211 Whole Being Dead Thing
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #206 School Kids
    Play Video
    Dance Elements

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #570 Kersa
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Arianna Hatch
    2nd – #574 Dead In The Water
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Lily Schindler
    3rd – #579 Coming In Hot
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Emma Martin
    4th – #584 Calabria
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Laureina Gerber
    5th – #575 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Lydia Hatch
    6th – #583 Got It
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Reese Burgus
    7th – #586 Jealous
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Elise Lindberg
    8th – #576 Breathing
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Addison Koziol
    9th – #588 Make A Change
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Lily Creasey
    10th – #580 All Ready Already
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Sophia Bartlett

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #512 Falling For You
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt
    2nd – #525 Build A Home
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Thalia Garza
    3rd – #507 Parties Over
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Reegan Radach
    4th – #538 Hood Baby
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Jaque Mason
    5th – #522 I'd Rather Go Blind
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Sarah Moua
    6th – #502 Blank Page
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Addie Dibble
    7th – #543 Miracle Love
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Reagan Brummett
    8th – #549 Someone To Call
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Gabby Smith
    9th – #520 Vienna
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Billie Inman
    10th – #503 Empty Space
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Ireland Luiten
    11th – #510 Take The A-Train
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Kendall Hanson
    12th – #506 Released
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Julia Hallesy
    13th – #516 The Green Line
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Aubrey Irons
    14th – #546 His Daughter
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Desiree Whipple
    15th – #533 Apple Juice
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Abigail Johnson

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #553 Just Got Paid
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    2nd – #552 What Is This Feeling?
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    3rd – #557 Warriors
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #566 I Feel Good
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    2nd – #559 Ric Flair Drip
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #567 Come Down
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    4th – #564 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    5th – #556 Ruins
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    6th – #558 In My Soul
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    7th – #560 Blue Skies
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    8th – #563 Yellow
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    9th – #555 Moments Past
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    10th – #561 Straight Up
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #490 The Chain
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    2nd – #485 Dance Junkiez
    Play Video
    Tangled Roots Dance Studio
    3rd – #493 Lets Groove
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    4th – #501 Omigod You Guys
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    5th – #484 Kid Nation
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #491 Bird Flu
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    2nd – #498 Creation
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #482 Blue Collar
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    4th – #492 Here I Come
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    5th – #496 Landlocked Blues
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    6th – #497 I Am Waiting
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    7th – #499 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    8th – #486 Bills
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    9th – #477 Too Many Marilyns
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    10th – #487 Woke Up Today
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #445 Haters
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #420 Trap
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #449 The Fire
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Top Production

    1st – #200 Wonderand
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #199 Who's The Fairest Of Them All
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #201 After Party
    Play Video
    Roots Acro Sports

    Top Super Line

    1st – #203 Crazy
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #13 Happy Feet
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Teagan Babcock
    1st Runner Up – #5 If They Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Charley Fleck
    2nd Runner Up – #4 Botcha Me
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Peyton Rigsby
    3rd Runner Up – #9 Lil Mama
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Mili Johnson
    4th Runner Up – #11 Allouette
    Play Video
    Republic Performing Arts Center Lucy Theckston
    5th Runner Up – #7 Ain't No Barbie Doll
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio June Hobson

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #20 Still I Fly
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Kody Higginbotham

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #42 Faith
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Ashlyn Weaver
    1st Runner Up – #25 The Garden
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Mia Lesure
    2nd Runner Up – #40 About That Walk
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Tessa Yost
    3rd Runner Up – #29 Jump, Jive, An Wail
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Summer Hobson
    4th Runner Up – #27 Surf's Up
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Riley Trent
    5th Runner Up – #45 Ursula
    Play Video
    Republic Performing Arts Center Alison Koch

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #63 Thumbs
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Kyra Lundt
    1st Runner Up – #51 Hold On
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Abby Duran
    2nd Runner Up – #59 Salute
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Reagan Jamison
    3rd Runner Up – #53 Girl Scout
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Daisy Palmer
    4th Runner Up – #68 Ballroom Blitz
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Olivia Mitchell
    5th Runner Up – #58 Geekin
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Jillian Smith

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #408 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Finlee Pruczinski

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #378 Butterfly
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Sylvia Johnson
    1st Runner Up – #376 Speaking French
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Maegen Skinner
    2nd Runner Up – #375 Fuego
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Gabriella Folsom
    3rd Runner Up – #397 When I Am Older
    Play Video
    Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy Lily Adair
    4th Runner Up – #389 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Katrina Babcock
    5th Runner Up – #380 Unleash The Diva
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Demi Secrest

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #323 Miss Madi
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Madelyn Miller
    1st Runner Up – #333 Wonder
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Breña Taylor

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #363 Liability
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Taylor Thomsen
    1st Runner Up – #359 Lovely
    Play Video
    Republic Performing Arts Center Justeen Michel

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #179 Game Of Survival
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Alyssa Mcspadden
    1st Runner Up – #177 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Makalya Case
    2nd Runner Up – #181 Awake At Night
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Maddy Chapman

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #116 Perfect
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest
    1st Runner Up – #121 Spiderman
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Gabriel Babcock
    2nd Runner Up – #123 Waves
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Jack Jillson

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #111 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Brooklyn Buth
    1st Runner Up – #126 Godspeed
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Miranda Swartout
    2nd Runner Up – #128 Glace
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Tate Jessup
    3rd Runner Up – #114 Heaven
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Paige Tobin
    4th Runner Up – #124 Fools
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Avery Gannon

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #133 Alice
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Aja Kimsey
    1st Runner Up – #135 We're Losing The Moon
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Heidi Chang
    2nd Runner Up – #147 Giselle
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Chelsea Marshall
    3rd Runner Up – #168 Boom
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Grace Babcock
    4th Runner Up – #171 Cups
    Play Video
    Step In Time Dance Studio Emma Guin

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #570 Kersa
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Arianna Hatch
    1st Runner Up – #581 Work
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Lily Schindler
    2nd Runner Up – #580 All Ready Already
    Play Video
    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Sophia Bartlett

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #520 Vienna
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Billie Inman
    1st Runner Up – #504 Desperate
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt
    2nd Runner Up – #550 Never Really Over
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Ireland Luiten
    3rd Runner Up – #506 Released
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Julia Hallesy
    4th Runner Up – #516 The Green Line
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Aubrey Irons
    5th Runner Up – #546 His Daughter
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Desiree Whipple
  • Primary Solo All Stars

    #14 Muddy Waters Pirouette Ellie Lewis
    #19 Holy Inspirations Dance Studio Makenzie Stoltz
    #20 Still I Fly The Dance Center of Spokane Kody Higginbotham
    #23 The Other Side Dance Elements Carmela Forcone
    #24 1, 2 Step Dance Creations Delilah Williams
    #27 Surf's Up Expressions Dance Studio Riley Trent
    #36 We Dance Emotions Dance Academy Eden Gilstrap
    #39 I Love You Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Amelie Joseph
    #41 No Excuses Dance FX Kali Black
    #46 Worship Me Roots Acro Sports Ruby Haggerty
    #49 Sunshine's Calling My Name High Velocity Dance Company Laurelynn Cardwell
    #52 Can't Do It Alone Sanctuary Dance Company Sachiko Price
    #54 Kindergarden Love Synergy Dance Project Jazlene Castillo
    #56 Don't Let Me Down Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy Trinity Danielson
    #58 Geekin Dance Theatre Northwest Jillian Smith

    Primary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #77 Jailbreak Expressions Dance Studio
    #78 Jail House Rock Dance FX
    #79 Put It In The Piggy The Dance Center of Spokane
    #80 Doll House American Dance Academy
    #82 We Want It All Sanctuary Dance Company
    #86 Moment Of Truth Allegro Dance Studio
    #88 A Million Dreams Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy
    #87 We Belong To The Music Dance Theatre Northwest
    #89 Run That Back Roots Acro Sports
    #90 Press Emotions Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #209 Praying Emotions Dance Academy
    #230 Jet Set Roots Acro Sports
    #231 Shboom Dance Theatre Northwest
    #232 Hurts Dance Elements
    #234 You're The One That I Want Sanctuary Dance Company
    #237 Story Of My Life Republic Performing Arts Center

    Primary Large Group All Stars

    #275 I Spy Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #276 Lip Gloss Dance Creations
    #278 Fly Girls Dance Elements
    #266 Turn It Up Synergy Dance Project
    #271 I'm Done The Dance Center of Spokane
    #272 Don't Give Up American Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #376 Speaking French Expressions School Of Performing Arts Maegen Skinner
    #377 Yes I Can Studio INC Dance Academy Nathalie Grant
    #378 Butterfly Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Sylvia Johnson
    #381 Living Water Dance Motionz Emmie Mark
    #384 Hurt Me Northern Dance Academy Elizabeth Hoare
    #386 Goosebumps Spokane Elite Dance Studio Analiese Erlandson
    #395 You Are My Sunshine High Velocity Dance Company Sadie Maiers
    #397 When I Am Older Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy Lily Adair
    #398 Hot Like Wow Dance Creations Jenna Jahr

    Secondary Solo All Stars

    #319 Malagueña Northern Dance Academy Sarah Hoare
    #320 Your Hand In Mine The Dance Center of Spokane Stephanie Welch
    #321 River Pirouette Brenna Elliott
    #324 Try Spokane Elite Dance Studio Skyah Olson
    #328 Paralyzed Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy Alexis Treece
    #332 Ashes Roots Acro Sports Makenna Moore
    #336 La Cienaga Dance Creations Khya Batson
    #341 Cloe' Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cloe' Stafford
    #343 Mamma Knows Best Sanctuary Dance Company Karli Johnston
    #344 Turning Tables High Velocity Dance Company Ellie Deuel
    #346 Slip Dance Elements Hannah Gugler
    #349 You Say Dance FX Kolette Kolste
    #350 Walk Through The Fire Inspirations Dance Studio Morgann Rassley
    #359 Lovely Republic Performing Arts Center Justeen Michel
    #361 If You Want Love Emotions Dance Academy Kaity Wacker
    #362 Singing In The Rain Sanctuary Dance Company Kurtis Johnston
    #363 Liability Expressions Dance Studio Taylor Thomsen
    #367 Gatsby DANTZ DYNAMIX Michael St. Marie

    Secondary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #400 Carry You Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #402 Hips, Heels Dance Creations
    #403 On My Own Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #405 Bell Bottom Cruise Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #406 Mirror Mirror Northern Dance Academy
    #407 Peter Pan Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy
    #409 Applause Sanctuary Dance Company
    #410 9 To 5 Roots Acro Sports
    #411 Up And Up The Dance Center of Spokane
    #412 Galactical High Velocity Dance Company
    #415 Sisters Allegro Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #428 Money Dance Creations
    #429 Fabulous Dance Motionz
    #430 Bring The House Down Studio INC Dance Academy
    #432 Daughter Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #436 Circus Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #437 Look Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #438 I Don't Dance Northern Dance Academy
    #418 Conflict Resolution Roots Acro Sports
    #451 Wolf Allegro Dance Studio
    #452 Progeny The Dance Center of Spokane
    #460 Colorblind High Velocity Dance Company
    #461 God Speed Bleker School of Dance
    #419 Unconditional Dance Elements
    #443 Into The Unknown Dance FX
    #446 False Confidence Sanctuary Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group All Stars

    #476 Barbie Girl DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #478 Sushi Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #479 Be Our Guest Allegro Dance Studio
    #481 Growing Pains Dance Motionz
    #471 Welcome To The Jungle Roots Acro Sports
    #472 Firestarter The Dance Center of Spokane
    #473 Can't Stop The Beat Sanctuary Dance Company
    #474 Becky Dance Creations
    #475 Hunter Dance Elements
    #470 You Are The Reason American Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo All Stars

    #113 I Got You Dance Motionz Micray Williams
    #121 Spiderman Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Gabriel Babcock
    #125 Clown Expressions School Of Performing Arts Autumn Switzer
    #127 Arabian Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy Kaitlin Mccartney
    #130 What's A Girl Gotta Do? Northern Dance Academy Jamie Hill
    #131 Breathe Studio INC Dance Academy Quincy Brown
    #133 Alice The Dance Center of Spokane Aja Kimsey
    #134 Take Over The Dance Company Madison Barton
    #142 A Prayer Dance Elements Maddie Sramek
    #143 Over Soon Roots Acro Sports Josephine Caringi
    #150 La Vie En Rose Spokane Elite Dance Studio Sophea Keener
    #151 How To Be Yours Bleker School of Dance Grace Bruno
    #152 Life Of The Party Sanctuary Dance Company Madeline Mickas
    #163 Bruises American Dance Academy Lily Olin
    #171 Cups Step In Time Dance Studio Emma Guin

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #197 Friend Like Me Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #198 Run To You The Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #182 It Takes Two Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #183 Fringe The Dance Center of Spokane
    #184 Castle Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy
    #186 Everywhere I Go Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #187 Heaven I Know Dance Motionz
    #188 Zero To Hero Sanctuary Dance Company
    #190 Rhythm Studio INC Dance Academy
    #192 Look Up Northern Dance Academy
    #196 Come Along Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Intermediate Duet/Trio All Stars

    #95 Influence Dance Elements
    #96 Bamboo Banga Roots Acro Sports
    #98 Colors American Dance Academy
    #99 To You Alone The Dance Center of Spokane
    #101 Granny DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #103 One Beautiful Evening Sanctuary Dance Company
    #104 Come Together Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy
    #105 Drum Battle Bleker School of Dance
    #106 Good Morning Step In Time Dance Studio

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #288 We Won't Move Dance Elements
    #289 The Way Dance Creations
    #290 Hallelujah Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy
    #294 Vibe Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #296 Lil Bebe Studio INC Dance Academy
    #297 Someone In The Crowd The Dance Center of Spokane
    #298 I Won't Let You Go Bleker School of Dance
    #299 $Uccess Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #306 River Dance Motionz
    #307 It American Dance Academy
    #312 Mourning Light Roots Acro Sports

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #207 No Sign Of Life Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #240 La Rencontre The Dance Center of Spokane
    #244 Just Got Paid Dance Motionz
    #245 Bad Guy Northern Dance Academy
    #248 Singing In The Rain Ballet Bitterroot Dance Academy
    #250 Diamond In The Sun Bleker School of Dance

    Elite Solo All Stars

    #504 Desperate High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt
    #508 It Might Be Over Soon Expressions School Of Performing Arts Olivia Kraack
    #509 Wait Northern Dance Academy Lei Anne Dribben
    #517 Euclid Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Kyla Roseth
    #523 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels Spokane Elite Dance Studio Gabby Andres
    #526 Lost Studio INC Dance Academy Madison Patrick
    #530 We'll See Dance Creations Brooke Perez
    #532 Say You Love Me The Dance Center of Spokane Alyssa Schmelzer
    #534 Fallin' Dance Motionz Desiree Whipple

    Elite Duet/Trio All Stars

    #553 Just Got Paid Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #554 No Longer Ghosts The Dance Center of Spokane
    #555 Moments Past High Velocity Dance Company
    #558 In My Soul Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #559 Ric Flair Drip Dance Creations
    #561 Straight Up Northern Dance Academy
    #563 Yellow Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #565 Keep This Memory Studio INC Dance Academy
    #566 I Feel Good Dance Motionz

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #484 Kid Nation Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #485 Dance Junkiez Tangled Roots Dance Studio
    #477 Too Many Marilyns Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #482 Blue Collar Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #483 Holding On Studio INC Dance Academy
    #486 Bills Dance Creations
    #488 Nightclub Northern Dance Academy
    #491 Bird Flu High Velocity Dance Company
    #498 Creation Dance Motionz

    Elite Large Group All Stars

    #420 Trap Dance Motionz
    #441 Animalistic Dance Creations
    #448 The King's Club Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #449 The Fire Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Teacher / Adult Duet/Trio All Stars

    #107 Fired Up Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #108 Count On Me Dance Creations
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #43 Tainted Love Dance Elements Piper Price - Primary 11
    #388 Cabaret Northern Dance Academy Darby Kellner - Secondary 10
    #132 Like A River Runs Sanctuary Dance Company Brenna Komp - Intermediate 14
    #543 Miracle Love Spokane Elite Dance Studio Reagan Brummett - Elite 17

    TDX Scholarships

    #408 Spice Up Your Life Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Finlee Pruczinski
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #379 You're Gonna Love Me Dance Motionz Lexi Hardesty
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #343 Mamma Knows Best Sanctuary Dance Company Karli Johnston
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #362 Singing In The Rain Sanctuary Dance Company Kurtis Johnston
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #374 Fierce Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Finlee Pruczinski, Lennon Soderberg
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #401 Fat Sams Grandslam Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Stone Johnson, Sylvia Johnson
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #413 Together Again Sanctuary Dance Company Caroline Mickas, Sachiko Price
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #372 Good To Be Alive Dance Creations Calista Hein, Lizzy Seward
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #178 Don't Rain On My Parade The Dance Company Hailey Goodro
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #116 Perfect Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #138 Ease My Mind Dance Elements Danika Tintzman
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #198 Run To You The Dance Company Hailey Goodro, Madison Goodro
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #188 Zero To Hero Sanctuary Dance Company Brenna Komp, Sophie Brozik
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #95 Influence Dance Elements Cheyanne Arndt, Bella Arriaga
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #570 Kersa Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Arianna Hatch
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #512 Falling For You High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #553 Just Got Paid Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest, Shana Maguire
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #566 I Feel Good Dance Motionz Lily Creasey, Jaque Mason, Desiree Whipple
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #264 Hero Dance FX Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #208 Let It Out Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Primary Small Group
    #275 I Spy Expressions School Of Performing Arts Primary Large Group & Line
    #430 Bring The House Down Studio INC Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #479 Be Our Guest Allegro Dance Studio Secondary Large Group
    #301 Buenos Aires Studio INC Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #243 Surf's Up Expressions School Of Performing Arts Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #491 Bird Flu High Velocity Dance Company Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #260 Muy Caliente Dance Elements Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #225 Slumber Party Expressions Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #253 Dark Horse Dance Elements Primary Large Group & Line
    #429 Fabulous Dance Motionz Secondary Small Group
    #481 Growing Pains Dance Motionz Secondary Large Group
    #289 The Way Dance Creations Intermediate Small Group
    #211 Whole Being Dead Thing The Dance Center of Spokane Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #420 Trap Dance Motionz Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #492 Here I Come Dance Motionz

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #491 Bird Flu High Velocity Dance Company Best Jazz Performance
    #486 Bills Dance Creations Best Tap Performance
    #445 Haters Dance Creations Best Hip Hop Performance
    #498 Creation Dance Motionz Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #477 Too Many Marilyns Expressions School Of Performing Arts Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #441 Animalistic Dance Creations Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #408 Spice Up Your Life Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #408 Spice Up Your Life Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Secondary Petite Solo
    #427 Fabulous Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Secondary Petite Small Group
    #490 The Chain Spokane Elite Dance Studio Elite Teen Small Group
    #491 Bird Flu High Velocity Dance Company Elite Senior Small Group
    #445 Haters Dance Creations Elite Senior Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    KODY HIGGINBOTHAM

    SR Photogenic

    MADELYN MILLER

    Judges Choice

    #258 Can't Wait To Be King Sanctuary Dance Company personality plus
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #286 Girl In The Mirror Expressions Dance Studio party girls
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #287 Perfection Studio INC Dance Academy happy feet
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #256 Hold My Hand Dance FX Fame on the way
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #264 Hero Dance FX straight to the heart
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #260 Muy Caliente Dance Elements bust a move
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #208 Let It Out Julie's Competitive Edge Dance superstar quality
    Primary Small Group
    #204 Waka Waka Wild Expressions School Of Performing Arts funtastic
    Primary Small Group
    #241 Party Dance Theatre Northwest fancy feet
    Primary Small Group
    #217 Ice Cream Freeze The Dance Center of Spokane way to work it
    Primary Small Group
    #220 Trash'in The Camp American Dance Academy bust a move
    Primary Small Group
    #223 Rainbow Dance FX lovely lyrical
    Primary Small Group
    #225 Slumber Party Expressions Dance Studio girls got swagger
    Primary Small Group
    #228 Salute Dance Creations you've got the beat
    Primary Small Group
    #209 Praying Emotions Dance Academy dance from the heart
    Primary Small Group
    #230 Jet Set Roots Acro Sports strut your stuff
    Primary Small Group
    #232 Hurts Dance Elements eyes of emotion
    Primary Small Group
    #234 You're The One That I Want Sanctuary Dance Company feet on fire
    Primary Small Group
    #237 Story Of My Life Republic Performing Arts Center Pride and Passion
    Primary Small Group
    #254 Swinging On A Star Julie's Competitive Edge Dance tip top tiny tappers
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #275 I Spy Expressions School Of Performing Arts divalicious
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #276 Lip Gloss Dance Creations attitude in the house
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #278 Fly Girls Dance Elements funky fresh
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #284 3 Feet Tall The Dance Center of Spokane born to entertain
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #266 Turn It Up Synergy Dance Project swaggin' style
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #272 Don't Give Up American Dance Academy inspirational
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #257 Crazy In Love Dance Elements we run this
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #426 Rock The Jungle Allegro Dance Studio It's a jungle out there
    Secondary Small Group
    #430 Bring The House Down Studio INC Dance Academy Divalicious
    Secondary Small Group
    #434 This Is The Moment Dance Motionz Clean and clear tappin'
    Secondary Small Group
    #436 Circus Julie's Competitive Edge Dance headed to the big top
    Secondary Small Group
    #437 Look Expressions School Of Performing Arts Strut your stuff
    Secondary Small Group
    #438 I Don't Dance Northern Dance Academy knocked it out of the park
    Secondary Small Group
    #439 Amazing Gertrude Spokane Elite Dance Studio birds of a feather
    Secondary Small Group
    #418 Conflict Resolution Roots Acro Sports Terrific tumbling
    Secondary Small Group
    #453 Dog Days Dance Creations amazing attack
    Secondary Small Group
    #456 Wicked Game Dance Elements lovely lyrical
    Secondary Small Group
    #459 East The Dance Center of Spokane headed in the right direction
    Secondary Small Group
    #460 Colorblind High Velocity Dance Company artistry in motion
    Secondary Small Group
    #461 God Speed Bleker School of Dance funky fresh
    Secondary Small Group
    #442 Got It In You Sanctuary Dance Company mesmerizing movement
    Secondary Small Group
    #444 Uno, Dos, Tres, Quatro The Dance Center of Spokane muy caliente
    Secondary Small Group
    #447 Liabilty Dance FX super storytelling
    Secondary Small Group
    #465 Work Dance Motionz you better WERK
    Secondary Large Group
    #479 Be Our Guest Allegro Dance Studio fabulous flair
    Secondary Large Group
    #480 Wedding Bells DANTZ DYNAMIX fully engaged
    Secondary Large Group
    #471 Welcome To The Jungle Roots Acro Sports intense focus
    Secondary Large Group
    #472 Firestarter The Dance Center of Spokane red hott
    Secondary Large Group
    #473 Can't Stop The Beat Sanctuary Dance Company headed for hollywood
    Secondary Large Group
    #474 Becky Dance Creations ladies with an attitude
    Secondary Large Group
    #475 Hunter Dance Elements defying gravity
    Secondary Large Group
    #470 You Are The Reason American Dance Academy straight to the heart
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Primary
    Sanctuary Dance Company Secondary
    Dance Elements Intermediate
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Dance Creations
Core Values