Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Davenport, IA - 2/22/2020

Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 234
    1st Overall
    Tickle Time
    2023 Dance Company

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 240
    1st Overall
    I Want To Be Loved By You
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
  • Act 244
    2nd Overall
    Magic
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
  • Act 229
    3rd Overall
    Show Stopper
    Main Street Dance Academy

Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 225
    1st Overall
    Call Me Maybe
    Main Street Dance Academy

Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 230
    1st Overall
    When The Party's Over
    Main Street Dance Academy

Novice Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 234
    Overall
    Tickle Time
    2023 Dance Company

Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 235
    1st Overall
    Just Getting Started
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC

Novice Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 235
    Overall
    Just Getting Started
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 1
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Miss Deville
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Clancy Dunker
  • Act 2
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Stupid Cupid
    2023 Dance Company
    Eva Baker
  • Act 3
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Broadway Banana
    River City All-Stars
    Emersyn Thacker

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 1
    1st Overall
    Miss Deville
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Clancy Dunker
  • Act 2
    2nd Overall
    Stupid Cupid
    2023 Dance Company
    Eva Baker
  • Act 3
    3rd Overall
    Broadway Banana
    River City All-Stars
    Emersyn Thacker

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 11
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Cause I'm A Blonde
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Bella Vincent
  • Act 7
    1st Runner Up Overall
    You Had Me At Hello
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Kailani Meyers
  • Act 10
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    You Are My Sunshine
    Xtreme Dance
    Peyton Moran
  • Act 5
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Trouble
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company
    Kailyn Richards
  • Act 13
    4th Runner Up Overall
    I'm Fabulous
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Cortlynne Malone
  • Act 14
    5th Runner Up Overall
    You Are My Sunshine
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Faith Johnson

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 7
    1st Overall
    You Had Me At Hello
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Kailani Meyers
  • Act 11
    2nd Overall
    Cause I'm A Blonde
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Bella Vincent
  • Act 10
    3rd Overall
    You Are My Sunshine
    Xtreme Dance
    Peyton Moran
  • Act 13
    4th Overall
    I'm Fabulous
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Cortlynne Malone
  • Act 5
    5th Overall
    Trouble
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company
    Kailyn Richards

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 24
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Rainbow
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
    Layla Oxley
  • Act 16
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Beautiful Thing
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    Adria Otta
  • Act 27
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Walk Me Home
    KM Dance Company
    Ashtyn Weber
  • Act 18
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Rise Up
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Allyson Minahan

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 28
    1st Overall
    Wings
    Xtreme Dance
    Cameron Merrick
  • Act 17
    2nd Overall
    Sassy
    The Dancer's Place
    Kenna Whitacre
  • Act 25
    3rd Overall
    Jumpin Jack
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    Isabel Gratton
  • Act 23
    4th Overall
    Covergirl
    Xtreme Dance
    Emersyn Moran
  • Act 24
    5th Overall
    Rainbow
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
    Layla Oxley

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 31
    1st Overall
    Black Cat
    Almost Famous Dance Studio
    Cameron Vargason
  • Act 34
    2nd Overall
    Brave
    The Dance Factory - Indianola
    Cailey Baker
  • Act 37
    3rd Overall
    Classic
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
    Ashlyn Voss
  • Act 32
    4th Overall
    Cruella Devil
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    Grace Mumma
  • Act 36
    5th Overall
    Rescue
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
    Jazmine Woode

Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

  • Act 53
    1st Overall
    Wamkelekile
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 40
    1st Overall
    I Put A Spell On You
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company
  • Act 38
    2nd Overall
    Abc
    Jenny's Dance Academy
  • Act 39
    3rd Overall
    Night Falls
    The Dancer's Place

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 48
    1st Overall
    Carry Me Home
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 43
    2nd Overall
    Breaking Dishes
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 46
    3rd Overall
    I Just Can't Wait To Be King
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company
  • Act 41
    4th Overall
    Grown
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 45
    5th Overall
    Mic Drop
    Jenny's Dance Academy

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 51
    1st Overall
    A Cover Is Not A Book
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 52
    2nd Overall
    Sparkling Diamonds
    Jenny's Dance Academy
  • Act 50
    3rd Overall
    Lace Up
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 75
    1st Overall
    Aye Carumba
    Ashley's Dance Company
  • Act 63
    2nd Overall
    Shopping A To Z
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
  • Act 71
    3rd Overall
    I Won't Give Up
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 60
    1st Overall
    Locomotion
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
  • Act 78
    2nd Overall
    Couldn't Be Better
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
  • Act 70
    3rd Overall
    True Colors
    KM Dance Company

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 65
    1st Overall
    Material Girl
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 63
    Overall
    Shopping A To Z
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 75
    Overall
    Aye Carumba
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Muy Caliente
  • Act 70
    Overall
    True Colors
    KM Dance Company
    Lovely Lyrical
  • Act 78
    Overall
    Couldn't Be Better
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
    Potential Plus

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 65
    Overall
    Material Girl
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

Secondary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 181
    Secondary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Route 66
    Xtreme Dance
    Grace Giesler

Top Secondary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 181
    1st Overall
    Route 66
    Xtreme Dance
    Grace Giesler

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 184
    Secondary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Girls Will Be Girls
    Xtreme Dance
    Ambrielle Besler
  • Act 183
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Miss Banana
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Riley Rule

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 183
    1st Overall
    Miss Banana
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Riley Rule

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 213
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Gimme Gimme
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Ella Conkright
  • Act 220
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Warrior
    Xtreme Dance
    Brielle Geisler
  • Act 221
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Hocus Pocus
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Alysa Bareis
  • Act 215
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Rich & Famous
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Morgan Heinen
  • Act 217
    4th Runner Up Overall
    To The Moon And Back
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Jurnie Sheehy
  • Act 212
    5th Runner Up Overall
    How Ya Doin
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Gabriella Minahan

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 213
    1st Overall
    Gimme Gimme
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Ella Conkright
  • Act 220
    2nd Overall
    Warrior
    Xtreme Dance
    Brielle Geisler
  • Act 221
    3rd Overall
    Hocus Pocus
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Alysa Bareis
  • Act 219
    4th Overall
    Weird People
    Project Dance Company
    Evelyn Munson
  • Act 216
    5th Overall
    The Mad Hatter
    Project Dance Company
    Delaney Bartlow

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 199
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    I Am Adalpho
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Kaydee Rennecker
  • Act 189
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Open Hands
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Kora Grunke
  • Act 194
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Someone You Loved
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    Isabel Otta
  • Act 185
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Bounce Back
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Hannah Bradley

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 199
    1st Overall
    I Am Adalpho
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Kaydee Rennecker
  • Act 189
    2nd Overall
    Open Hands
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Kora Grunke
  • Act 197
    3rd Overall
    Yellow Brick Road
    Xtreme Dance
    Maria Schrieber
  • Act 192
    4th Overall
    Bitter Earth
    Studio A Dance Co.
    Kyla Stone
  • Act 194
    5th Overall
    Someone You Loved
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    Isabel Otta
  • Act 185
    6th Overall
    Bounce Back
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Hannah Bradley
  • Act 195
    7th Overall
    You Say
    Jenny's Dance Academy
    Riley Mier
  • Act 188
    8th Overall
    Come Together
    The Dance Factory - Indianola
    Jaycee Hardy
  • Act 198
    9th Overall
    You Will Be Found
    Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts
    Samantha Farley
  • Act 187
    10th Overall
    Weird People
    Jenny's Dance Academy
    Arrianna Plies

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 209
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Ashes
    Niki K's Dance Company
    Makayla Lilly
  • Act 182
    1st Runner Up Overall
    For A Cure
    KM Dance Company
    Kinsey Stiffler

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 203
    1st Overall
    Latch
    Xtreme Dance
    Lily Gebke
  • Act 209
    2nd Overall
    Ashes
    Niki K's Dance Company
    Makayla Lilly-Sherwood
  • Act 210
    3rd Overall
    I Will Leave The Light On
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    Morgan Lovaas
  • Act 207
    4th Overall
    Someone You Loved
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
    Lyvia Rock
  • Act 205
    5th Overall
    Cool, Cool, Cool
    Academy For The Performing Arts
    Megan Mumma

Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 184
    Overall
    Girls Will Be Girls
    Xtreme Dance

Secondary Petite Solo GDC

  • Act 183
    Overall
    Miss Banana
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Solo 6 - 8 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 183
    Overall
    Miss Banana
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 213
    Overall
    Gimme Gimme
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 199
    Overall
    I Am Adalpho
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 203
    Overall
    Latch
    Xtreme Dance

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 252
    1st Overall
    Show Off
    Xtreme Dance

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 227
    1st Overall
    Sisters
    Ashley's Dance Company

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 254
    1st Overall
    Silhouette
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 255
    2nd Overall
    Carry You
    Niki K's Dance Company
  • Act 251
    3rd Overall
    End Of The Line
    Jenny's Dance Academy
  • Act 226
    4th Overall
    Sax
    Jenny's Dance Academy
  • Act 246
    5th Overall
    Don't Be So Hard On Yourself
    Jenny's Dance Academy

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 239
    1st Overall
    Fix You
    Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts

Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 252
    Overall
    Show Off
    Xtreme Dance

Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 227
    Overall
    Sisters
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 254
    Overall
    Silhouette
    Academy For The Performing Arts

Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 239
    Overall
    Fix You
    Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 236
    1st Overall
    Spice
    Ashley's Dance Company

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 231
    1st Overall
    Dream Girls
    Ashley's Dance Company
  • Act 249
    2nd Overall
    Make It Super Loud
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
  • Act 259
    3rd Overall
    Jet Set
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 253
    1st Overall
    Lucky Strike
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

Secondary Petite Small Group GDC

  • Act 236
    Overall
    Spice
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 236
    Overall
    Spice
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 238
    Overall
    Beethoven's Wig
    2023 Dance Company
    BLAST FROM THE PAST
  • Act 258
    Overall
    Gloria
    The Dancer's Place
    PRIDE & PASSION
  • Act 253
    Overall
    Lucky Strike
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
    POWER POMS

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 249
    Overall
    Make It Super Loud
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 175
    1st Overall
    Hard Knock Life
    Ashley's Dance Company

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 179
    1st Overall
    Jet Set
    Ashley's Dance Company

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 180
    1st Overall
    Dear Me
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Secondary Petite Large Group GDC

  • Act 175
    Overall
    Hard Knock Life
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 179
    Overall
    Jet Set
    Ashley's Dance Company

Secondary Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 180
    Overall
    Dear Me
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 88
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Can't Do It Alone
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Macy Waters
  • Act 83
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Pretty Bird
    2023 Dance Company
    Gemma Musser
  • Act 82
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Get This Party Started
    2023 Dance Company
    Mayci Humphrey
  • Act 87
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Won't Give Up
    2023 Dance Company
    Mikayla Schwartzlow

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 88
    1st Overall
    Can't Do It Alone
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Macy Waters
  • Act 83
    2nd Overall
    Pretty Bird
    2023 Dance Company
    Gemma Musser
  • Act 79
    3rd Overall
    Let Her Go
    Xtreme Dance
    Eva Rigopoulos
  • Act 82
    4th Overall
    Get This Party Started
    2023 Dance Company
    Mayci Humphrey
  • Act 87
    5th Overall
    Won't Give Up
    2023 Dance Company
    Mikayla Schwartzlow

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 114
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Violet
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Avery Wyatt
  • Act 100
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Ring Them Bells
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Mackenzie Farrell
  • Act 113
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Buenos Aires
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Allison Woods
  • Act 103
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Never Love Again
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Katelyn Jurgensmeier
  • Act 91
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Latch
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Faith Heine
  • Act 93
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Flickers
    2023 Dance Company
    Emery Smith

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 90
    1st Overall
    I Stand
    Xtreme Dance
    Aubrey Goedken
  • Act 114
    2nd Overall
    Violet
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Avery Wyatt
  • Act 100
    3rd Overall
    Ring Them Bells
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Mackenzie Farrell
  • Act 113
    4th Overall
    Buenos Aires
    Ashley's Dance Company
    Allison Woods
  • Act 103
    5th Overall
    Never Love Again
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Katelyn Jurgensmeier
  • Act 107
    6th Overall
    Oceans
    Studio A Dance Co.
    Kelly Grobstich
  • Act 105
    7th Overall
    Outcast
    Project Dance Company
    Kylie Jacques
  • Act 91
    8th Overall
    Latch
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Faith Heine
  • Act 92
    9th Overall
    Better Days
    Studio A Dance Co.
    Allison Gause
  • Act 93
    10th Overall
    Flickers
    2023 Dance Company
    Emery Smith

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 118
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    Blank Page
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Kelly Leuthaeuser
  • Act 122
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Khyliegh D
    Project Dance Company
    Khyliegh Diggs
  • Act 116
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Closure
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Tori Lehan

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 118
    1st Overall
    Blank Page
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
    Kelly Leuthaeuser
  • Act 122
    2nd Overall
    Khyliegh D
    Project Dance Company
    Khyliegh Diggs
  • Act 117
    3rd Overall
    Is That Alright
    Xtreme Dance
    Maggie Schrieber
  • Act 115
    4th Overall
    The Night We Met
    Project Dance Company
    Alix Potter
  • Act 119
    5th Overall
    Don't Miss You
    Xtreme Dance
    Sophia Skemp

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 88
    Overall
    Can't Do It Alone
    Ashley's Dance Company

Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 90
    Overall
    I Stand
    Xtreme Dance

Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 118
    Overall
    Blank Page
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 77
    1st Overall
    Disco Divas
    Ashley's Dance Company
  • Act 76
    2nd Overall
    Women Be Wise
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 64
    3rd Overall
    Time After Time
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 61
    1st Overall
    Call Me Home
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 73
    1st Overall
    Hold On
    Project Dance Company

Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 77
    Overall
    Disco Divas
    Ashley's Dance Company

Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 61
    Overall
    Call Me Home
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 73
    Overall
    Hold On
    Project Dance Company

Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 66
    1st Overall
    Praying
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 67
    2nd Overall
    B Squad
    Ashley's Dance Company
  • Act 69
    3rd Overall
    Feel Like A Woman
    2023 Dance Company

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 68
    1st Overall
    Spoon With Me
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Intermediate Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 66
    Overall
    Praying
    2023 Dance Company

Intermediate Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 67
    Overall
    B Squad
    Ashley's Dance Company

Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 62
    1st Overall
    Opposite Of Adults
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 125
    Elite Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Orchestra
    Dance Inc
    Annelise Bell
  • Act 130
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Enter One
    2023 Dance Company
    Brynleigh Hill

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 130
    1st Overall
    Enter One
    2023 Dance Company
    Brynleigh Hill
  • Act 125
    2nd Overall
    Orchestra
    Dance Inc
    Annelise Bell
  • Act 126
    3rd Overall
    Safe And Sound
    Encore Dance Academy
    Sadie Ruby

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 137
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    All My Mistakes
    2023 Dance Company
    Kierra Zahradka
  • Act 134
    1st Runner Up Overall
    A Quiet Darkness
    2023 Dance Company
    Bre Mccabe
  • Act 135
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    I Will Love You
    2023 Dance Company
    Macy Barkley

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 137
    1st Overall
    All My Mistakes
    2023 Dance Company
    Kierra Zahradka
  • Act 134
    2nd Overall
    A Quiet Darkness
    2023 Dance Company
    Bre Mccabe
  • Act 136
    3rd Overall
    Cold
    Encore Dance Academy
    Addisyn Smith
  • Act 138
    4th Overall
    Uh Huh
    Studio A Dance Co.
    Josie Speich
  • Act 135
    5th Overall
    I Will Love You
    2023 Dance Company
    Macy Barkley

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 169
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Slip
    2023 Dance Company
    Ivy Jones
  • Act 152
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Medicine
    2023 Dance Company
    Abigayle Palmer
  • Act 159
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Au Revior
    Dance Inc
    Mekayla Simmons
  • Act 163
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Box Of Secrets
    Dance Inc
    Isabella Kruser

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 169
    1st Overall
    Slip
    2023 Dance Company
    Ivy Jones
  • Act 151
    2nd Overall
    I Have Nothing
    Xtreme Dance
    Imani Busch
  • Act 171
    3rd Overall
    Shelter
    Studio A Dance Co.
    Rachel Karzin
  • Act 165
    4th Overall
    Bellyache
    2023 Dance Company
    Abigayle Palmer
  • Act 166
    5th Overall
    Take Me Away
    Xtreme Dance
    Jacquelyn Peckosh
  • Act 153
    6th Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co
    Emma Logas
  • Act 159
    7th Overall
    Au Revior
    Dance Inc
    Mekayla Simmons
  • Act 168
    8th Overall
    I'm Going Down
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co
    Garin Clinton
  • Act 148
    9th Overall
    What Is Jazz?
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co
    Garianna Clinton
  • Act 163
    10th Overall
    Box Of Secrets
    Dance Inc
    Isabella Kruser

Elite Junior Solo GDC

  • Act 130
    Overall
    Enter One
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Miss Junior Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 125
    Overall
    Orchestra
    Dance Inc

Elite Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 130
    Overall
    Enter One
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 137
    Overall
    All My Mistakes
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 137
    Overall
    All My Mistakes
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Teen Solo GDC

  • Act 137
    Overall
    All My Mistakes
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Miss Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 169
    Overall
    Slip
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Senior Solo GDC

  • Act 169
    Overall
    Slip
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 169
    Overall
    Slip
    2023 Dance Company

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 146
    1st Overall
    It's A Look
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 145
    2nd Overall
    The Whisperer
    Encore Dance Academy
  • Act 142
    3rd Overall
    Could It Be Right?
    2023 Dance Company

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 174
    1st Overall
    Have To Drive
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 173
    2nd Overall
    Heartbreaker
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co
  • Act 127
    3rd Overall
    Love; Not Wrong
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 146
    Overall
    It's A Look
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 174
    Overall
    Have To Drive
    2023 Dance Company

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 243
    1st Overall
    On My Own
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 242
    2nd Overall
    History
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 261
    3rd Overall
    Boom
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 250
    4th Overall
    Toxic
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 256
    5th Overall
    Tough
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 260
    Overall
    Send In The Clowns
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 243
    Overall
    On My Own
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Teen Small Group GDC

  • Act 243
    Overall
    On My Own
    2023 Dance Company

People's Choice Award

  • Act 260
    Overall
    Send In The Clowns
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 224
    1st Overall
    Jump
    2023 Dance Company

Elite Teen Large Group GDC

  • Act 224
    Overall
    Jump
    2023 Dance Company

Top Super Line

  • Act 54
    1st Overall
    Bonvoyage
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Primary Solo & Duet/Trio All Stars

  • Act 17
    Overall
    Sassy
    The Dancer's Place & MAMD
  • Act 18
    Overall
    Rise Up
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
  • Act 23
    Overall
    Covergirl
    Xtreme Dance
  • Act 27
    Overall
    Walk Me Home
    KM Dance Company
  • Act 31
    Overall
    Black Cat
    Almost Famous Dance Studio
  • Act 36
    Overall
    Rescue
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance
  • Act 43
    Overall
    Breaking Dishes
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 46
    Overall
    I Just Can't Wait To Be King
    Artistic Devotion Dance Company
  • Act 47
    Overall
    A Million Dreams
    The Dance Factory
  • Act 52
    Overall
    Sparkling Diamonds
    Jenny's Dance Academy

Primary Small Group All Stars

  • Act 70
    Overall
    True Colors
    KM Dance Company
  • Act 74
    Overall
    Stay Alive
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
  • Act 56
    Overall
    The Beez
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

Secondary Solo All Stars

  • Act 211
    Overall
    Like Whoa
    Project Dance Company
  • Act 217
    Overall
    To The Moon And Back
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
  • Act 218
    Overall
    Someone You Loved
    Niki K's Dance Company
  • Act 221
    Overall
    Hocus Pocus
    Ashley's Dance Company
  • Act 176
    Overall
    Cold Hearted Snake
    Xtreme Dance
  • Act 188
    Overall
    Come Together
    The Dance Factory
  • Act 190
    Overall
    Fight Song
    Studio A Dance Co.
  • Act 198
    Overall
    You Will Be Found
    Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts
  • Act 200
    Overall
    Get Silly
    Jenny's Dance Academy
  • Act 182
    Overall
    For A Cure
    KM Dance Company
  • Act 204
    Overall
    Wonder
    Lindsey's Dance Xtreme, LLC
  • Act 205
    Overall
    Cool, Cool, Cool
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 207
    Overall
    Someone You Loved
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

Secondary Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

  • Act 241
    Overall
    Typical Girls Next Door
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren
  • Act 226
    Overall
    Sax
    Jenny's Dance Academy
  • Act 254
    Overall
    Silhouette
    Academy For The Performing Arts
  • Act 239
    Overall
    Fix You
    Heinz Academy for the Performing Arts
  • Act 231
    Overall
    Dream Girls
    Ashley's Dance Company
  • Act 258
    Overall
    Gloria
    The Dancer's Place & MAMD
  • Act 253
    Overall
    Lucky Strike
    Nicole Rock's School Of Dance

Intermediate Duet/Trio & Small Group All Stars

  • Act 64
    Overall
    Time After Time
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co
  • Act 59
    Overall
    Attention
    Jenny's Dance Academy
  • Act 73
    Overall
    Hold On
    Project Dance Company
  • Act 66
    Overall
    Praying
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 67
    Overall
    B Squad
    Ashley's Dance Company
  • Act 57
    Overall
    Lose My Mind
    The Next Step...Dancing With Maren

Elite Solo & Duet/Trio All Stars

  • Act 138
    Overall
    Uh Huh
    Studio A Dance Co.
  • Act 160
    Overall
    Do Right
    Xtreme Dance
  • Act 167
    Overall
    I Need Another Story
    Dance Inc
  • Act 142
    Overall
    Could It Be Right?
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 145
    Overall
    The Whisperer
    Encore Dance Academy
  • Act 128
    Overall
    Purple Rain
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co

Elite Small Group All Stars

  • Act 233
    Overall
    I Got It
    2023 Dance Company
  • Act 260
    Overall
    Send In The Clowns
    Artistic Intensity Dance Co
Core Values