Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Denver, CO - 2/21/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #189 Fly With Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #191 Rotten To The Core
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #178 Gift Of A Friend
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    2nd – #195 Like A Girl
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    3rd – #199 Bop
    Play Video
    Dance Factory

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #183 Autumn Leaves
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado
    2nd – #221 Dance Like Your Daddy
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado
    3rd – #222 Dream
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #2 Fight Song
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado Lucy Tang
    2nd – #1 Baby Mine
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado Layla Thelosen

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #3 How Long Will I Love You
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado Prairie Wilkins
    2nd – #9 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    TCDC River Toste
    3rd – #12 Beauty Sings
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Leighton Detwiler
    4th – #5 Lips Are Moving
    Play Video
    Downtown Dance Loft Lexi Wilkie
    5th – #4 Coppelia
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado Anna Luiza Robison
    6th – #8 Shy
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Mikah Barrett
    7th – #16 Classic
    Play Video
    Downtown Dance Loft Ariana Posten
    8th – #14 I Don't Want To Show Off
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy Olivia Sunday
    9th – #13 Held
    Play Video
    TCDC Reiss Riddleberger
    10th – #11 Sweet But Pyscho
    Play Video
    Destination Dance LLC Hope Avila

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #31 True Colors
    Play Video
    The Dance Collective Aniaya Brenner
    2nd – #28 Say You Won't Let Go
    Play Video
    Destination Dance LLC Mackenzye Fifield
    3rd – #21 Why Don't I
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Angelina Ronan
    4th – #25 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Alana Mccarthy
    5th – #32 Happier
    Play Video
    Destination Dance LLC Drew Avila
    6th – #30 6 Languages
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Zara Orban
    7th – #29 Believe
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio Tessa Larkin
    8th – #24 Two High
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio Madyn Clarke
    9th – #27 The Na Na Song
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio Trinity Martin
    10th – #22 What's My Name
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio Briella Wolfe

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Conga
    Play Video
    The Dance Collective Katarina Suarez
    2nd – #41 Yours Truly
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Alyssa Dietz
    3rd – #39 Don't Give Up On Me
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio Grace Kelly
    4th – #33 Let Me Hear You Say
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Paityn Liscano-Garcia
    5th – #34 Whistle (While I Work It)
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio Avyanna Martinez

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #108 Holding Out For A Hero
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    2nd – #107 Thank You For Being A Friend
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #106 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #113 Better Together
    Play Video
    The Dance Collective
    2nd – #111 The Best Day
    Play Video
    Destination Dance LLC
    3rd – #110 Flashlight
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    4th – #119 Stepsister's Lament
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    5th – #118 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #121 Super Mario
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #161 Human
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #156 I Won't Grow Up
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios
    3rd – #159 Swamp Stomp
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    4th – #160 Hold Your Dream
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    5th – #154 Party Alarm
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #168 Getcha Head In The Game
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    2nd – #167 Wonder
    Play Video
    StepIntoMelody Dance Studio
    3rd – #164 Try
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    4th – #162 The Way You Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    5th – #169 Nightmare
    Play Video
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #147 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #177 Prince Ali
    Play Video
    TCDC

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #179 Dream Is A Wish
    Play Video
    TCDC

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #188 Timber
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #184 Be The Change
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #192 Shake Your Groove Thing
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #186 C'mon Ride It
    Play Video
    TCDC

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #294 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Talya Sobel

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #325 My Heart Goes Boom
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Marisa Buck
    2nd – #314 Confident
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Olivia Allen
    3rd – #312 Second Hand Rose
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Kira Ciboch
    4th – #327 Ready For The Good Life
    Play Video
    Fearless Motion Dance Center Jamie Parris
    5th – #320 Danse Macabre
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios Rhonwen Sutton
    6th – #302 How Ya Doin'?
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Sophia Sanchez
    7th – #323 East
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company Kyra Finnegan
    8th – #298 Emergency
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Lily Ferdig
    9th – #315 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Spenser Bowdre
    10th – #308 Paper Thin
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Chloe Huynh

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #255 Head Above Water
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Liliana Stavrevski
    2nd – #244 Until The Night Dies
    Play Video
    Dance Factory Analise Zapata
    3rd – #242 Boom
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Danika Varela
    4th – #258 I Was Meant For You
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Samantha Lewis
    5th – #246 Don't Worry About Me
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Delaney Pollard
    6th – #249 Good Morning
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Bailey Moore
    7th – #241 Wow
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Aaron Kutzer
    8th – #253 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Tiana Wilder
    9th – #245 Can't Help Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Jordin Clark
    10th – #252 I Found
    Play Video
    Elevation Academy of Dance Livi Palmer

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #269 It's Time To Dance
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Grace Stutz
    2nd – #261 River
    Play Video
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park Rebeca Leon-Erives
    3rd – #268 My Anthem
    Play Video
    The Dance Art Media Studios Lena Castillo
    4th – #267 Not The Boy Next Door
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios Liam Sutton
    5th – #260 Every Time I Hear That Song
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Larissa Steiner

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #340 I Know Now
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #338 This Home
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    3rd – #345 Ice Cream
    Play Video
    Fearless Motion Dance Center
    4th – #344 Feelin' Good
    Play Video
    Premier Academy of Dance
    5th – #342 Somebody Else
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy
    6th – #347 African Dream
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    7th – #341 Hakuna Matata
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio
    8th – #346 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios
    9th – #343 Who Run This
    Play Video
    Northern Colorado Dance Fusion
    10th – #336 On Treasure Island
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #232 If Only You Kew
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    2nd – #230 That Man
    Play Video
    Premier Academy of Dance
    3rd – #233 Bang A Drum
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    4th – #225 Voodoo
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    5th – #229 Into The Ocean
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #235 Change Your Life
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    2nd – #236 The Way We R
    Play Video
    Heart Rhythm Dance
    3rd – #237 You're Somebody Else
    Play Video
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #359 Too Many Fish
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    2nd – #355 Never Never Land
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    3rd – #349 Mambo I,I,I
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #398 Rescue
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #387 Wash That Man
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    3rd – #394 Count On Me
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    4th – #383 Varieties Of Exile
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    5th – #397 Respect
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    6th – #379 Hollarback
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    7th – #384 Stand Down
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    8th – #390 Loveshack
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    9th – #400 Wind Beneath My Wings
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    10th – #380 Burn It Up
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Get Loud
    Play Video
    Premier Academy of Dance
    2nd – #374 Salute
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    3rd – #363 Thursday
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    4th – #361 Roll To Me
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    5th – #369 Upside Down
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    6th – #366 Heavy Snow
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    7th – #370 Check It Out
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    8th – #368 Wild Horses
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    9th – #365 Area 51
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company
    10th – #351 Breakin' Dishes
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #356 Formation
    Play Video
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #403 Rugrats
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #414 One Love
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    2nd – #419 Time After Time
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company
    3rd – #409 Big And Bad
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    4th – #418 Magic
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    5th – #404 The Fun In Fundamentals
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #405 Welcome To Atlanta
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center
    2nd – #424 Made In
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #420 Sweet Lovin'
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #123 Dream
    Play Video
    Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Olivia Pearl
    2nd – #126 Amiracle
    Play Video
    MORE2Dance Amira Gunderson
    3rd – #127 Heart Cry
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company Alyssa Gaide

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #58 Mercury
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Lily Patten
    2nd – #61 Wouldn't Mean A Thing
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Ella Bush
    3rd – #65 Curiosity
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Brooklyn Kenny
    4th – #53 Wild
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Ruby Thornton
    5th – #59 Lanterns
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Megan Long
    6th – #56 Don't Get Me Wrong
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Brynn Dummett
    7th – #48 Something In The Air
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios Cora Oedekoven
    8th – #66 Leave The Light On
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Adele Zimmerling
    9th – #60 I Am Not Alone
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios Moira Mc Pherson
    10th – #54 Drop Dead Beautiful
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Lola Reimann

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Wild
    Play Video
    Dance Factory Ryleigh Flesner
    2nd – #81 We Danced
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Amber Clark
    3rd – #96 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    Elevation Academy of Dance Hannah Metzger
    4th – #92 Soft Line
    Play Video
    Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park Maggie Lewis
    5th – #78 Sandman
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company Jenny Orf
    6th – #95 What A Good Woman Does
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Lindsey Wengenroth
    7th – #85 Rescue
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Madeline Weiss
    8th – #87 Love Will Come And Find Me Again
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Adalyn Vitgenos
    9th – #83 Slow Up
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Isabelle Larkin
    10th – #82 Breezeblocks
    Play Video
    Dance Factory Jillian Adkins

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #128 Far, Far
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #129 Companion
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #131 I Won't
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy
    3rd – #138 Sisters
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    4th – #132 Madness
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    5th – #130 Navigate
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #45 Goodbye
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    2nd – #43 Remember
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio
    3rd – #46 This Is Not Goodbye
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #181 Chicago
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #180 I Won't
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #214 My Heart Goes Boom
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    3rd – #212 Monsters Under My Bed
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    4th – #211 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    5th – #215 Cruisin'
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    6th – #208 The Dreamer
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    7th – #216 Man's World
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company
    8th – #204 Ladies & Gentlemen
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    9th – #205 Insomniac
    Play Video
    Act Two Studios
    10th – #207 The Relics
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #193 Bones
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    2nd – #200 Those Left Behind
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz
    3rd – #197 Candyman
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    4th – #182 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    5th – #194 Unspoken
    Play Video
    Elevation Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #144 Still Rolling Stones
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #173 Human
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company
    2nd – #175 Pump
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy
    3rd – #146 Rescue You
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #145 Ashes
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #151 Everybody Hurts
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #148 We Didn't Start The Fire
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #348 To Speak Of Solitude
    Play Video
    Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Mia Ahern

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #292 Till It's Over
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Janie Landgraff
    2nd – #291 North
    Play Video
    Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Savannah Swensen
    3rd – #290 Silver Screen
    Play Video
    Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Lainey Titus
    4th – #287 Let You Know
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Allison Stanton
    5th – #289 Dad
    Play Video
    Illusions dance studio LLC Lisa Hill

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #452 Steel Can't Carry Me
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Avery Phillips
    2nd – #450 After The Storm
    Play Video
    The B. Box Kinsey Larsen
    3rd – #459 Iou
    Play Video
    Dance Factory Jordan Patch
    4th – #443 The Choir
    Play Video
    DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy Annabelle Finch
    5th – #473 My Party Dress
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Lillie Strasser

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #273 To This Day
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    2nd – #271 Odyssey
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    3rd – #272 Consequences
    Play Video
    Illusions dance studio LLC

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #278 Anomaly
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #284 My People
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    3rd – #282 Nowadays
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    4th – #274 Speed It Up
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    5th – #280 A-Dol-Essence
    Play Video
    MORE2Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #423 On The Edge
    Play Video
    MORE2Dance
    2nd – #411 One Last Time
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    3rd – #407 Need U 100%
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #427 When A Fire Starts To Burn
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    2nd – #406 The Radical Self
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    3rd – #434 High Tide
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance
    4th – #436 Drowning
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    5th – #435 Power
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    6th – #429 Got It
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    7th – #432 Church
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    8th – #437 Wild West
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy
    9th – #410 Fuerza
    Play Video
    Dance Factory
    10th – #425 Listen
    Play Video
    Dance Factory

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #376 Money
    Play Video
    Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio
    2nd – #353 Angel By The Wings
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance
    3rd – #372 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #354 Who Dunnit?
    Play Video
    Dance Factory

    Top Production

    1st – #141 42Nd Street
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #142 A Perfect Storm
    Play Video
    307 Dance Academy
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #2 Fight Song
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado Lucy Tang

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #3 How Long Will I Love You
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado Prairie Wilkins
    1st Runner Up – #8 Shy
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Mikah Barrett
    2nd Runner Up – #4 Coppelia
    Play Video
    The Dance Movement Colorado Anna Luiza Robison
    3rd Runner Up – #5 Lips Are Moving
    Play Video
    Downtown Dance Loft Lexi Wilkie
    4th Runner Up – #16 Classic
    Play Video
    Downtown Dance Loft Ariana Posten
    5th Runner Up – #10 Girl Party
    Play Video
    Illusions dance studio LLC Raianna Redlick

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #31 True Colors
    Play Video
    The Dance Collective Aniaya Brenner

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #35 Conga
    Play Video
    The Dance Collective Katarina Suarez
    1st Runner Up – #36 Heaven In Hiding
    Play Video
    Elevation Academy of Dance Layla Lambert

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #294 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Talya Sobel

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #314 Confident
    Play Video
    Mile High Dance Center Olivia Allen
    1st Runner Up – #307 This Fire
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Natalia Nylander
    2nd Runner Up – #313 I Want To Go To Hollywood
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Abby Strom

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #250 Dancing
    Play Video
    Illusions dance studio LLC Christian Padilla

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #265 Soldier
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Katie Austin

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #123 Dream
    Play Video
    Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Olivia Pearl
    1st Runner Up – #124 I Hope You Dance
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Kara Rush
    2nd Runner Up – #125 I'm The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Brielle Vance

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #78 Sandman
    Play Video
    Second Street Dance Company Jenny Orf
    1st Runner Up – #87 Love Will Come And Find Me Again
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Adalyn Vitgenos
    2nd Runner Up – #83 Slow Up
    Play Video
    Denver Dance Starz Isabelle Larkin
    3rd Runner Up – #90 Homecoming Queen?
    Play Video
    28th Ave Dance Studio Calista Dugger
    4th Runner Up – #97 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Becca Svilar
    5th Runner Up – #102 Knocking On Heaven's Door
    Play Video
    MacKinnon Royal Dance Institute Viley Oleson

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #289 Dad
    Play Video
    Illusions dance studio LLC Lisa Hill

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #465 A Trip To The Library
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Krista Williams
    1st Runner Up – #443 The Choir
    Play Video
    DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy Annabelle Finch
    2nd Runner Up – #467 Bills, Bills, Bills
    Play Video
    Dance Factory Shaena Florence
    3rd Runner Up – #460 Shine
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Madeline Schmidt
    4th Runner Up – #469 La Cienega
    Play Video
    Downtown Dance Loft Jayme Rodgers
    5th Runner Up – #444 Come To Me
    Play Video
    Premier School of Dance Brooke Smith
  • TDX Scholarships

    #294 Broadway Banana Mile High Dance Center Talya Sobel
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #325 My Heart Goes Boom Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Marisa Buck
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #255 Head Above Water Denver Dance Starz Liliana Stavrevski
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #269 It's Time To Dance Denver Dance Starz Grace Stutz
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #340 I Know Now Premier School of Dance Mckinley Rohrig, Abby Simpson, Eilidh Howe
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #232 If Only You Kew Dance Factory Johnnae Escobedo, Analise Zapata
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #235 Change Your Life Dance Factory Leslie Martinez, Alexa Youngblood
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #123 Dream Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Olivia Pearl
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #58 Mercury Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Lily Patten
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #76 Wild Dance Factory Ryleigh Flesner
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #128 Far, Far Act Two Studios Emery Mc Atee, Bailey Zatorski
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #129 Companion Premier School of Dance Bailey Knabb, Belle Wilkins
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #45 Goodbye Denver Dance Starz Katie Loan, Lindsey Wengenroth
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #348 To Speak Of Solitude Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Mia Ahern
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #292 Till It's Over Metropolitan Academy of Dance Janie Landgraff
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #452 Steel Can't Carry Me Premier School of Dance Avery Phillips
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #273 To This Day Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Lauren Anderson, Lily Patten
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #278 Anomaly Premier School of Dance Talley Nakata, Avery Phillips
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #178 Gift Of A Friend Dance Factory Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #157 Footloose Denver Dance Starz Primary Small Group
    #177 Prince Ali TCDC Primary Large Group
    #359 Too Many Fish Mile High Dance Center Secondary Small Group
    #408 Its My Party Dance Factory Secondary Large Group
    #217 Who You Are Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #174 The End Of Love Premier School of Dance Intermediate Large Group
    #434 High Tide Premier School of Dance Elite Small Group
    #353 Angel By The Wings Metropolitan Academy of Dance Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #185 Rotten To The Core Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #168 Getcha Head In The Game Mile High Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #188 Timber Denver Dance Starz Primary Large Group
    #399 Coldest Waters Act Two Studios Secondary Small Group
    #403 Rugrats Mile High Dance Center Secondary Large Group
    #214 My Heart Goes Boom Premier School of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #163 Thrift Shop 307 Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group
    #433 Another Day Of Sun 307 Dance Academy Elite Small Group
    #354 Who Dunnit? Dance Factory Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #173 Human Second Street Dance Company

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #427 When A Fire Starts To Burn Premier School of Dance Best Jazz Performance
    #430 In Common Dance Factory Best Tap Performance
    #437 Wild West 307 Dance Academy Best Hip Hop Performance
    #406 The Radical Self Premier School of Dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #433 Another Day Of Sun 307 Dance Academy Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #434 High Tide Premier School of Dance Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #294 Broadway Banana Mile High Dance Center Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #294 Broadway Banana Mile High Dance Center Secondary Petite Solo
    #359 Too Many Fish Mile High Dance Center Secondary Petite Small Group
    #403 Rugrats Mile High Dance Center Secondary Petite Large Group
    #348 To Speak Of Solitude Michellle Latimer's Dance Academy Elite Junior Solo
    #289 Dad Illusions dance studio LLC Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #292 Till It's Over Metropolitan Academy of Dance Elite Teen Solo
    #423 On The Edge MORE2Dance Elite Teen Small Group
    #427 When A Fire Starts To Burn Premier School of Dance Elite Senior Small Group
    #376 Money Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Elite Teen Large Group
    #354 Who Dunnit? Dance Factory Elite Senior Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    Brentlee Braunsroth

    Judges Choice

    #189 Fly With Me The Dance Movement Colorado Pretty as a picture
    Novice Small Group
    #176 Work Hard Northern Colorado Dance Fusion Way to Work It
    Novice Small Group
    #191 Rotten To The Core 307 Dance Academy Fierce Attitude
    Novice Small Group
    #195 Like A Girl Dance Factory Rocking Tappers
    Novice Small Group
    #153 Do You Love Me? Denver Dance Starz Happy Feet
    Primary Small Group
    #156 I Won't Grow Up Act Two Studios Sparkling Performance
    Primary Small Group
    #166 Freeze Metropolitan Academy of Dance Rhythm Masters
    Primary Small Group
    #167 Wonder StepIntoMelody Dance Studio beautiful visuals
    Primary Small Group
    #169 Nightmare Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park Incredibly Intense
    Primary Small Group
    #152 Come Alive Northern Colorado Dance Fusion star Quality
    Primary Small Group
    #177 Prince Ali TCDC Dazzling Dancers
    Primary Large Group
    #187 Gonna Shine 307 Dance Academy Fabulously Flashy
    Primary Large Group
    #184 Be The Change Denver Dance Starz Groovy Time
    Primary Large Group
    #382 Can't Stop The Beat 307 Dance Academy Moving & Grooving
    Secondary Small Group
    #385 The Night Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Artistic Vision
    Secondary Small Group
    #389 Me Too Metropolitan Academy of Dance Super Sassy
    Secondary Small Group
    #351 Breakin' Dishes Denver Dance Starz Divas on the Dance Floor
    Secondary Small Group
    #360 Get Loud Premier Academy of Dance All the right moves
    Secondary Small Group
    #362 Blue Heart Rhythm Dance Originating Award
    Secondary Small Group
    #365 Area 51 Second Street Dance Company Bad girls of hip hop
    Secondary Small Group
    #375 The Illest Northern Colorado Dance Fusion MTV, Here We Come
    Secondary Small Group
    #352 Somebody's Watching Me Center Stage School Of Dance Estes Park Creep & Cool
    Secondary Small Group
    #404 The Fun In Fundamentals Premier School of Dance Tour de Force
    Secondary Large Group
    #412 Geronimo Loveland and Conservatory Dance Studio Explosive Sounds
    Secondary Large Group
    #415 Cold Hearted Second Street Dance Company 100% Sassy
    Secondary Large Group
    #418 Magic Dance Factory Spelltacular Delivery
    Secondary Large Group
    #405 Welcome To Atlanta Mile High Dance Center Swagg Too Much
    Secondary Large Group
    #420 Sweet Lovin' Denver Dance Starz Red Hot Performance
    Secondary Large Group
    #202 No Paparazzi Second Street Dance Company Rock The House
    Intermediate Small Group
    #203 Good Intentions Metropolitan Academy of Dance Steppin With Style
    Intermediate Small Group
    #205 Insomniac Act Two Studios Energy Overload
    Intermediate Small Group
    #194 Unspoken Elevation Academy of Dance Beautiful Interpertation
    Intermediate Small Group
    #144 Still Rolling Stones Metropolitan Academy of Dance Sensational Staging
    Intermediate Large Group
    #163 Thrift Shop 307 Dance Academy Swaggin Style
    Intermediate Large Group
    #145 Ashes Denver Dance Starz Incredible connection
    Intermediate Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    307 Dance Academy Primary
    Mile High Dance Center Secondary
    Denver Dance Starz Intermediate
    Metropolitan Academy of Dance Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Dance Factory
Core Values