Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Chicago, IL - 2/21/2020

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 117
    1st Overall
    Glam
    Starr Power Dance
  • Act 134
    2nd Overall
    Hard Knocks
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 138
    3rd Overall
    My Favorite Things
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 163
    1st Overall
    Way Down We Go
    Rise Up Academy

Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 120
    1st Overall
    People Help The People
    Rise Up Academy

Novice Small Group & Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 117
    Overall
    Glam
    Starr Power Dance

Novice Small Group & Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 117
    Overall
    Glam
    Starr Power Dance
    Strut Your Stuff
  • Act 138
    Overall
    My Favorite Things
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    Light & Lovely
  • Act 120
    Overall
    People Help The People
    Rise Up Academy
    Potential Plus
  • Act 123
    Overall
    School Days
    Impact Dance Studio
    Born To Entertain
  • Act 124
    Overall
    Ode To The Elephant God
    Team Ghunguru
    Rising Superstars

Novice Small Group & Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 134
    Overall
    Hard Knocks
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 123
    1st Overall
    School Days
    Impact Dance Studio

Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 124
    1st Overall
    Ode To The Elephant God
    Team Ghunguru

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 2
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Baby June
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Mckinley Shanahan
  • Act 3
    1st Runner Up Overall
    When I Grow Up
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Riley Morken
  • Act 1
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    I Can Do Better
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Molly Mendoza

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 2
    1st Overall
    Baby June
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Mckinley Shanahan
  • Act 3
    2nd Overall
    When I Grow Up
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Riley Morken
  • Act 1
    3rd Overall
    I Can Do Better
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Molly Mendoza

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 5
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Fabulous
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Samantha Taylor

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 6
    1st Overall
    This Little Bird
    Rise Up Academy
    Angelina Brunetti
  • Act 5
    2nd Overall
    Fabulous
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Samantha Taylor
  • Act 7
    3rd Overall
    That Man
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Emma Bramwell

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 11
    1st Overall
    Elastic Heart
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    Audrey Fuder
  • Act 10
    2nd Overall
    Higher
    Starr Power Dance
    Olivia Vallone
  • Act 12
    3rd Overall
    Viral
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Makenzie Fredricksen
  • Act 14
    4th Overall
    Out Of Love
    Dancepiration
    Brooke Bouchard
  • Act 17
    5th Overall
    Ribs
    Starr Power Dance
    Ava Santoro

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 21
    1st Overall
    Dream
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 19
    2nd Overall
    Shake What You Mama Gave You
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 24
    3rd Overall
    Oceans
    Rise Up Academy

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 26
    1st Overall
    Beautiful Thing
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 29
    2nd Overall
    Ain't No Other
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 28
    3rd Overall
    Baby One More Time
    Rise Up Academy

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 30
    1st Overall
    Got Ma Money
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 32
    2nd Overall
    Think
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 33
    3rd Overall
    I Will Wait
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 96
    1st Overall
    Everything At Once
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 92
    2nd Overall
    Workin' Girls
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 98
    3rd Overall
    All Dolled Up
    Di Bella Dance Center

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 114
    1st Overall
    Little Night Terrors
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 107
    2nd Overall
    The Legacy
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 112
    3rd Overall
    Believe
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 110
    4th Overall
    Run For Cover
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 105
    5th Overall
    Let's Get Loud
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 87
    6th Overall
    Pink Panther
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 113
    7th Overall
    Fly On
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 102
    8th Overall
    Move
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 104
    9th Overall
    Ice Cream Man
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 106
    10th Overall
    Can't Help Myself
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 88
    1st Overall
    La Mezclar
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 94
    2nd Overall
    Ending
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 99
    3rd Overall
    Beats
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 96
    Overall
    Everything At Once
    Rise Up Academy

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 93
    Overall
    I've Got Rhythm
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    Cute & Classic
  • Act 97
    Overall
    Diamonds
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Sparkling Performance
  • Act 98
    Overall
    All Dolled Up
    Di Bella Dance Center
    All Jazzed Up
  • Act 87
    Overall
    Pink Panther
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Sensational Styling
  • Act 103
    Overall
    Zero To Hero
    Dancepiration
    Greek Goddesses
  • Act 111
    Overall
    Fabulous
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Fun & Funky
  • Act 114
    Overall
    Little Night Terrors
    Rise Up Academy
    Creative Visuals

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 98
    Overall
    All Dolled Up
    Di Bella Dance Center

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 122
    1st Overall
    Gotta Be Me
    Impact Dance Studio
  • Act 127
    2nd Overall
    Little Red Bike
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 126
    3rd Overall
    You Are My Sunshine
    Impact Dance Studio

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 125
    1st Overall
    Ease On Down
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Primary Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 122
    Overall
    Gotta Be Me
    Impact Dance Studio
    Smiles For Miles

Primary Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 127
    Overall
    Little Red Bike
    Rise Up Academy

Primary Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 125
    Overall
    Ease On Down
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 224
    Secondary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Mountain High
    The Dance Zone
    Nyah Newby
  • Act 227
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Near Light
    Rise Up Academy
    Emily Vasileva

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 224
    1st Overall
    Mountain High
    The Dance Zone
    Nyah Newby
  • Act 227
    2nd Overall
    Near Light
    Rise Up Academy
    Emily Vasileva
  • Act 229
    3rd Overall
    Sugar Sugar
    Dance Plus
    Rhyian Carrier
  • Act 226
    4th Overall
    Fairy
    The Dance Zone
    Paisley Phillips
  • Act 225
    5th Overall
    From Gold
    The Dance Zone
    Cadence Thorpe

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 239
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Rise Up Academy
    Emma Zagorov
  • Act 237
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Black Magic
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Autumn Bernick
  • Act 242
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Your Song
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Itzel Perez
  • Act 235
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Papa, Can You Hear Me?
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Ava Marcus
  • Act 234
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Call It Whatever
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Lindsey Marks

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 233
    1st Overall
    Like You
    The Dance Zone
    Lillian Mcgaughey
  • Act 239
    2nd Overall
    Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Rise Up Academy
    Emma Zagorov
  • Act 236
    3rd Overall
    Haven't Met You Yet
    The Dance Zone
    Henrick Allman
  • Act 237
    4th Overall
    Black Magic
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Autumn Bernick
  • Act 240
    5th Overall
    Sweet Dreams
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Lily Tews

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 186
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Shy
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Erin Mccarte
  • Act 183
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Move Like
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Hanna Williams
  • Act 168
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Ari Demeter
  • Act 179
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Silence
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Kyla Healy
  • Act 182
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Drive
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Nicole Bieniek
  • Act 171
    5th Runner Up Overall
    The Greatest Star
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Grace Inouye

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 167
    1st Overall
    Shake That
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Josie Quirke
  • Act 186
    2nd Overall
    Shy
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Erin Mccarte
  • Act 184
    3rd Overall
    Holly Golightly
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Kiran Kumar
  • Act 183
    4th Overall
    Move Like
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Hanna Williams
  • Act 168
    5th Overall
    Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Ari Demeter
  • Act 165
    6th Overall
    Land Of All
    Rise Up Academy
    Victoria Yancheva
  • Act 166
    7th Overall
    Fierce
    Generations Dance Academy
    Kira Clemens
  • Act 180
    8th Overall
    Falling Into Love
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    Adelaide Dieden
  • Act 170
    9th Overall
    Small World
    Generations Dance Academy
    Aliviah Jay
  • Act 164
    10th Overall
    Cold-Hearted Snake
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Gianna Barajas

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 254
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    Come Along
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Katy Anderson

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 244
    1st Overall
    Six Feet Under
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    Ella Bullock
  • Act 254
    2nd Overall
    Come Along
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Katy Anderson
  • Act 247
    3rd Overall
    Us
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Haleigh Zenoni
  • Act 255
    4th Overall
    Lost Without You
    Footworks Dance Company
    Jillian Huiting
  • Act 253
    5th Overall
    Queen Boadicea
    Generations Dance Academy
    Kylie Brockman

Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 224
    Overall
    Mountain High
    The Dance Zone

Secondary Petite Solo GDC

  • Act 224
    Overall
    Mountain High
    The Dance Zone

Secondary Solo 6 - 8 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 224
    Overall
    Mountain High
    The Dance Zone

Secondary Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 233
    Overall
    Like You
    The Dance Zone

Secondary Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 167
    Overall
    Shake That
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 244
    Overall
    Six Feet Under
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 232
    1st Overall
    Big Time
    The Dance Zone

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 262
    1st Overall
    I Found My Vibe
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 257
    2nd Overall
    This Is It
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 259
    3rd Overall
    I'm Number One
    Activ8 Dance Company

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 272
    1st Overall
    What I Miss Most
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 264
    2nd Overall
    Forests On The Way There
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 270
    3rd Overall
    The Curly Shuffle
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 274
    4th Overall
    Lanterns Lit
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 275
    5th Overall
    Don't You Forget About Me
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 273
    6th Overall
    Happy Dance
    Generations Dance Academy
  • Act 269
    7th Overall
    Happy Together
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 263
    8th Overall
    Mud Blood
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 271
    9th Overall
    Good Morning
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 266
    10th Overall
    Wings
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 279
    1st Overall
    Fire
    Generations Dance Academy

Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 232
    Overall
    Big Time
    The Dance Zone

Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 262
    Overall
    I Found My Vibe
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 272
    Overall
    What I Miss Most
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 279
    Overall
    Fire
    Generations Dance Academy

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 281
    1st Overall
    Everybody Dance
    The Dance Zone

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 302
    1st Overall
    Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 282
    2nd Overall
    Get To Work
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 303
    3rd Overall
    Forever Young
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 288
    4th Overall
    Vacation
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 287
    5th Overall
    Jump For My Love
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 304
    6th Overall
    Beneath Your Beautiful
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 310
    7th Overall
    Hush Hush
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 294
    8th Overall
    Fix You
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 298
    9th Overall
    Clarity
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 311
    10th Overall
    Pump Up The Volume
    Dreams Dance Academy

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 316
    1st Overall
    Smells Like Teen Spirit
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 290
    2nd Overall
    Sing With A Swing
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 319
    3rd Overall
    Unboxed
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 321
    4th Overall
    Run
    Footworks Dance Company
  • Act 291
    5th Overall
    I Will Never Die
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 323
    6th Overall
    Tough Love
    Generations Dance Academy
  • Act 329
    7th Overall
    I Don't Belong To You
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 312
    8th Overall
    Fall Forward
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 320
    9th Overall
    Humble Power
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 315
    10th Overall
    Eleanor Rigby
    Dreams Dance Academy

Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 308
    1st Overall
    Quiet
    Footworks Dance Company
  • Act 307
    2nd Overall
    Basic Instinct
    Footworks Dance Company
  • Act 284
    3rd Overall
    Beats
    Footworks Dance Company

Secondary Petite Small Group GDC

  • Act 281
    Overall
    Everybody Dance
    The Dance Zone

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 281
    Overall
    Everybody Dance
    The Dance Zone
    Get Funky
  • Act 288
    Overall
    Vacation
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Divas On The Dance Floor
  • Act 292
    Overall
    High School Musical
    Industrial Dance Project
    Potential Plus
  • Act 299
    Overall
    Something Written
    Amber Dance
    Dancing From The Heart
  • Act 302
    Overall
    Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
    Activ8 Dance Company
    Broadway Bound
  • Act 290
    Overall
    Sing With A Swing
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Sophisticated Style
  • Act 291
    Overall
    I Will Never Die
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Strength & Soul
  • Act 312
    Overall
    Fall Forward
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    Powerful Message
  • Act 316
    Overall
    Smells Like Teen Spirit
    Rise Up Academy
    Visual Poetry
  • Act 323
    Overall
    Tough Love
    Generations Dance Academy
    Commanding Characters
  • Act 326
    Overall
    Different Beat
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Funtastic
  • Act 308
    Overall
    Quiet
    Footworks Dance Company
    Passion & Heart

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 287
    Overall
    Jump For My Love
    Dreams Dance Academy

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 323
    Overall
    Tough Love
    Generations Dance Academy

Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 338
    1st Overall
    Grease
    Dreams Dance Academy

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 340
    1st Overall
    Bathing Beauties
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 334
    2nd Overall
    Real Men Don't Do Housework
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 339
    3rd Overall
    Dia De Los Muertos
    Rise Up Academy

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 335
    1st Overall
    Queen B
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 349
    2nd Overall
    We Run The World
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 344
    3rd Overall
    Slay
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 343
    4th Overall
    The Devoted
    Generations Dance Academy
  • Act 331
    5th Overall
    Can You Hold Me
    Generations Dance Academy

Secondary Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 339
    Overall
    Dia De Los Muertos
    Rise Up Academy
    Bonitas Senoritas
  • Act 340
    Overall
    Bathing Beauties
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Sweet & Sassy
  • Act 331
    Overall
    Can You Hold Me
    Generations Dance Academy
    Dancing From The Heart
  • Act 333
    Overall
    This Is Me
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Light & Lovely
  • Act 344
    Overall
    Slay
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Fierce & Fabulous

Secondary Large Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 334
    Overall
    Real Men Don't Do Housework
    Dreams Dance Academy

Secondary Large Group Best Costume

  • Act 344
    Overall
    Slay
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 61
    1st Overall
    Know My Name
    The Dance Zone
    Clara Simons
  • Act 62
    2nd Overall
    Game On
    Driven 2 Dance
    Ashley Palmer
  • Act 60
    3rd Overall
    Silver Lining
    The Dance Zone
    Ashlyn Shackelford
  • Act 65
    4th Overall
    Philosophy
    Dance Plus
    Nina-Rose Rainer
  • Act 66
    5th Overall
    Can't Stop The Feeling
    TNT Dance Studio
    Riley Tedford

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 210
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    I Will Follow You
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Audrey Zhu
  • Act 218
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Fireball
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Shyanne Hernandez
  • Act 222
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Roxie
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Ava Smith
  • Act 214
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Saturn
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Larkin Cohrs
  • Act 213
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Vivir Mi Vida
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Sophia Balara
  • Act 221
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Footworks Dance Company
    Tiahna Smith

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 210
    1st Overall
    I Will Follow You
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Audrey Zhu
  • Act 218
    2nd Overall
    Fireball
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Shyanne Hernandez
  • Act 222
    3rd Overall
    Roxie
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Ava Smith
  • Act 211
    4th Overall
    Slack Jaw
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Nastia Belova
  • Act 214
    5th Overall
    Saturn
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Larkin Cohrs
  • Act 213
    6th Overall
    Vivir Mi Vida
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Sophia Balara
  • Act 216
    7th Overall
    Happy Talk
    The Dance Zone
    Anna Williamson
  • Act 212
    8th Overall
    Work Me Down
    TNT Dance Studio
    Sammi Tully
  • Act 217
    9th Overall
    Stuck In Stone
    Rise Up Academy
    Monika Toncheva
  • Act 221
    10th Overall
    Ne Me Quitte Pas
    Footworks Dance Company
    Tiahna Smith

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 41
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    Love In The Dark
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Violet Czerwinski
  • Act 55
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Will Be
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Megan Griesser
  • Act 43
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Forward
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Laura Nelson
  • Act 47
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Look At Me
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Mia Soderquist Hansen
  • Act 53
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Falling
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    Ella Gooding
  • Act 38
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Hurt
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Kaylin Moore

Intermediate Mr. Dance

  • Act 50
    Intermediate Mr. Dance Overall
    Painting In The Rain
    Living By Performing Dance Company
    John Freeman

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 52
    1st Overall
    Alpha
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Lexie Conley
  • Act 48
    2nd Overall
    At This Moment
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Ava Janetka
  • Act 41
    3rd Overall
    Love In The Dark
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Violet Czerwinski
  • Act 36
    4th Overall
    Run
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Abby Knipfer
  • Act 34
    5th Overall
    Ain't No Way
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
    Eryn Jones
  • Act 37
    6th Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Daylia Brock
  • Act 55
    7th Overall
    I Will Be
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
    Megan Griesser
  • Act 47
    8th Overall
    Look At Me
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Mia Soderquist Hansen
  • Act 39
    9th Overall
    Honeysuckle Rose
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
    Ellen Cha
  • Act 43
    10th Overall
    Forward
    Dreams Dance Academy
    Laura Nelson

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 61
    Overall
    Know My Name
    The Dance Zone

Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 210
    Overall
    I Will Follow You
    Dreams Dance Academy

Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 52
    Overall
    Alpha
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 69
    1st Overall
    Sugar
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 73
    2nd Overall
    Get Busy
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 76
    3rd Overall
    Nature Boy
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 74
    4th Overall
    Lost In Wander
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 71
    5th Overall
    Dock Of The Bay
    Industrial Dance Project

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 187
    1st Overall
    Tough Girls
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 191
    2nd Overall
    Anything I Do
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 189
    3rd Overall
    Johnny One Note
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 188
    4th Overall
    Boys
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 190
    5th Overall
    No Evil
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 199
    1st Overall
    Only Love
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 196
    2nd Overall
    90 Days
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 200
    3rd Overall
    The Cage
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 201
    4th Overall
    Your Guardian Angel
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 204
    5th Overall
    End Of All Things
    Industrial Dance Project

Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 69
    Overall
    Sugar
    Driven 2 Dance

Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 187
    Overall
    Tough Girls
    Dreams Dance Academy

Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 199
    Overall
    Only Love
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 149
    1st Overall
    Purse First
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 132
    2nd Overall
    Darkness
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 118
    3rd Overall
    Beautiful
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 133
    4th Overall
    Tico
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
  • Act 152
    5th Overall
    Dance Of The Rose Maidens
    Academy of Ballet & Arts

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 135
    1st Overall
    Missing You
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 119
    2nd Overall
    Slay
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 136
    3rd Overall
    Breakable
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 139
    4th Overall
    Don't You Remember
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 140
    5th Overall
    Walk Me Home
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 154
    6th Overall
    Alignment
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 159
    7th Overall
    Dr Feelgood
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 147
    8th Overall
    Rescue
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 156
    9th Overall
    Video Killed The Radio Star
    Footworks Dance Company
  • Act 148
    10th Overall
    After Midnight
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 142
    1st Overall
    La Vida
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 131
    2nd Overall
    Sorority Party
    Industrial Dance Project
  • Act 144
    3rd Overall
    Winter Winds
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 137
    4th Overall
    Bills
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 121
    5th Overall
    Squad
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Intermediate Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 149
    Overall
    Purse First
    Driven 2 Dance

Intermediate Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 129
    Overall
    Rhythm Is A Dancer
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 85
    1st Overall
    Find Your Partner
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
  • Act 86
    2nd Overall
    Tribute To Petipa
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
  • Act 84
    3rd Overall
    Jenny From The Block
    The Dance Zone

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 81
    1st Overall
    Karma
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 101
    2nd Overall
    Ex Wives
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 95
    3rd Overall
    Steppin' Out With My Baby
    Dreams Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 82
    1st Overall
    Queen
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Intermediate Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 84
    Overall
    Jenny From The Block
    The Dance Zone

Intermediate Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 82
    Overall
    Queen
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

  • Act 83
    1st Overall
    Shake That Brass
    Driven 2 Dance

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 89
    1st Overall
    Boombayah
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 115
    2nd Overall
    Song For A Friend
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 116
    3rd Overall
    The Wild
    Dreams Dance Academy

People's Choice Award

  • Act 115
    Overall
    Song For A Friend
    Driven 2 Dance

Elite Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 387
    Elite Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Sink Or Swim
    The Dance Zone
    Jack Lewis

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 390
    1st Overall
    Don't It Feel Like
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Ariana Estrada
  • Act 394
    2nd Overall
    Cool Kids
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Annabelle Pesch
  • Act 391
    3rd Overall
    Miss Otis Regrets
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Caroline Mahdik
  • Act 393
    4th Overall
    It's About That Walk
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Annalyse Lovell
  • Act 389
    5th Overall
    Poisonous Love
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Madison Torres

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 364
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Must Have Been
    Your Performing Arts Center
    Rachel Lechelt
  • Act 397
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Lost In Space
    The Colony
    Rianna Elkareh
  • Act 355
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    I Wish You Love
    The Colony
    Aubrey Entner

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 364
    1st Overall
    Must Have Been
    Your Performing Arts Center
    Rachel Lechelt
  • Act 396
    2nd Overall
    Helium
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Kerri Thoms
  • Act 395
    3rd Overall
    Bohemian Rhapsode
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Ashton Lovell
  • Act 366
    4th Overall
    I'm Stuck
    TNT Dance Studio
    Maisie Olznoi
  • Act 365
    5th Overall
    Smile
    Driven 2 Dance
    Reagan Daul
  • Act 397
    6th Overall
    Lost In Space
    The Colony
    Rianna Elkareh
  • Act 361
    7th Overall
    Figuration
    The Dance Zone
    Carly Gaines
  • Act 357
    8th Overall
    Jukebox
    TNT Dance Studio
    Erinn Kenney
  • Act 363
    9th Overall
    Alps
    The Dance Zone
    Courtney Theodore
  • Act 355
    10th Overall
    I Wish You Love
    The Colony
    Aubrey Entner

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 381
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Last Of Me
    Industrial Dance Project
    Ava Janae Dzurovcik

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 369
    1st Overall
    My Way
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    M.B. Cornejo
  • Act 367
    2nd Overall
    No Need To Argue
    Driven 2 Dance
    Madeline Nelson
  • Act 374
    3rd Overall
    Missed
    Driven 2 Dance
    Lauren Akey
  • Act 383
    4th Overall
    Don't Know Why
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
    Annalisa Bomicino
  • Act 372
    5th Overall
    Like A Bird
    The Dance Zone
    Emily Poirier
  • Act 376
    6th Overall
    In Your Head
    The Dance Zone
    Hadley Mcelroy
  • Act 378
    7th Overall
    Levee
    The Dance Zone
    Allie Joyner
  • Act 368
    8th Overall
    Captured
    The Dance Zone
    Gabbi Allman
  • Act 381
    9th Overall
    Last Of Me
    Industrial Dance Project
    Ava Janae Dzurovcik
  • Act 373
    10th Overall
    Never Gonna Fall
    The Dance Zone
    Madison Gaines

Elite Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 390
    Overall
    Don't It Feel Like
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

Elite Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 364
    Overall
    Must Have Been
    Your Performing Arts Center

Elite Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 369
    Overall
    My Way
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 407
    1st Overall
    Wait For You
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
  • Act 406
    2nd Overall
    Rhythm Of The Night
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling
  • Act 403
    3rd Overall
    I'm Yours
    The Dance Zone

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 399
    1st Overall
    Waves
    The Dance Zone

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 400
    1st Overall
    Landfill
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 401
    2nd Overall
    Through The Years
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 404
    3rd Overall
    Gravity
    Driven 2 Dance

Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 407
    Overall
    Wait For You
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 399
    Overall
    Waves
    The Dance Zone

Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 400
    Overall
    Landfill
    Driven 2 Dance

Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 336
    1st Overall
    Barbies
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 345
    2nd Overall
    Do It Like This
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 341
    3rd Overall
    Hit The Road
    The Dance Zone

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 348
    1st Overall
    Dig Deep
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 342
    2nd Overall
    Sushi
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 347
    3rd Overall
    For Love
    Driven 2 Dance

Elite Junior Small Group GDC

  • Act 336
    Overall
    Barbies
    The Dance Zone

Elite Senior Small Group GDC

  • Act 348
    Overall
    Dig Deep
    Driven 2 Dance

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 342
    Overall
    Sushi
    The Dance Zone

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 337
    Overall
    21 Tears
    Driven 2 Dance

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 289
    1st Overall
    Hear This
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 293
    2nd Overall
    Yeah!
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 297
    3rd Overall
    Pop
    The Dance Zone

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 330
    1st Overall
    Business Dinners
    The Dance Zone

Elite Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 293
    Overall
    Yeah!
    The Dance Zone

Elite Teen Large Group GDC

  • Act 289
    Overall
    Hear This
    The Dance Zone

Elite Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 330
    Overall
    Business Dinners
    The Dance Zone

Elite Senior Large Group GDC

  • Act 330
    Overall
    Business Dinners
    The Dance Zone

Top Elite Line 12 - 14

  • Act 301
    1st Overall
    The Middle
    The Dance Zone

Elite Teen Line GDC

  • Act 301
    Overall
    The Middle
    The Dance Zone

Top Production

  • Act 78
    1st Overall
    Guys And Dolls
    The Dance Zone

Top Super Line

  • Act 79
    1st Overall
    House
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 5
    Overall
    Fabulous
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 6
    Overall
    This Little Bird
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 7
    Overall
    That Man
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Primary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 12
    Overall
    Viral
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 15
    Overall
    I Love You
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 17
    Overall
    Ribs
    Starr Power Dance
  • Act 18
    Overall
    You Can't Stop The Beat
    Dancepiration

Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 28
    Overall
    Baby One More Time
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 29
    Overall
    Ain't No Other
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 30
    Overall
    Got Ma Money
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 32
    Overall
    Think
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 105
    Overall
    Let's Get Loud
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 107
    Overall
    The Legacy
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 110
    Overall
    Run For Cover
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 112
    Overall
    Believe
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Primary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 125
    Overall
    Ease On Down
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL

Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 236
    Overall
    Haven't Met You Yet
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 239
    Overall
    Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 240
    Overall
    Sweet Dreams
    Shine Bright Dance Studio

Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 164
    Overall
    Cold-Hearted Snake
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 169
    Overall
    Stronger
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 171
    Overall
    The Greatest Star
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 172
    Overall
    Let Me Follow
    Footworks Dance Company
  • Act 173
    Overall
    In The Sun
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 178
    Overall
    Fire Under My Feet
    Generations Dance Academy
  • Act 181
    Overall
    Sleep Walker
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 183
    Overall
    Move Like
    Dreams Dance Academy

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 249
    Overall
    Speechless
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 253
    Overall
    Queen Boadicea
    Generations Dance Academy
  • Act 254
    Overall
    Come Along
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 255
    Overall
    Lost Without You
    Footworks Dance Company

Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 257
    Overall
    This Is It
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 259
    Overall
    I'm Number One
    Activ8 Dance Company

Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 265
    Overall
    Future
    Generations Dance Academy
  • Act 266
    Overall
    Wings
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 267
    Overall
    Once Upon A Dream
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 270
    Overall
    The Curly Shuffle
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 271
    Overall
    Good Morning
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 277
    Overall
    Honey Honey
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 288
    Overall
    Vacation
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 292
    Overall
    High School Musical
    Industrial Dance Project
  • Act 295
    Overall
    Doctor's Orders
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 296
    Overall
    Here We Come
    Generations Dance Academy

Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 312
    Overall
    Fall Forward
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 314
    Overall
    Strangers In A Car
    Activ8 Dance Company
  • Act 315
    Overall
    Eleanor Rigby
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 316
    Overall
    Smells Like Teen Spirit
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 326
    Overall
    Different Beat
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 308
    Overall
    Quiet
    Footworks Dance Company

Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 339
    Overall
    Dia De Los Muertos
    Rise Up Academy

Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 343
    Overall
    The Devoted
    Generations Dance Academy
  • Act 344
    Overall
    Slay
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 349
    Overall
    We Run The World
    Dreams Dance Academy

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 60
    Overall
    Silver Lining
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 62
    Overall
    Game On
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 63
    Overall
    The Wash
    Dance Plus
  • Act 64
    Overall
    You're Jealous
    Industrial Dance Project
  • Act 66
    Overall
    Can't Stop The Feeling
    TNT Dance Studio

Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 35
    Overall
    Nobody Knows
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 38
    Overall
    Hurt
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 41
    Overall
    Love In The Dark
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 44
    Overall
    Bruises
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 47
    Overall
    Look At Me
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 48
    Overall
    At This Moment
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 49
    Overall
    Before You Go
    Industrial Dance Project
  • Act 50
    Overall
    Painting In The Rain
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 51
    Overall
    Leaving My Love Behind
    Dancepiration

Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 70
    Overall
    Lets Party
    Dance Plus
  • Act 71
    Overall
    Dock Of The Bay
    Industrial Dance Project
  • Act 72
    Overall
    Two Composers
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
  • Act 75
    Overall
    Lullaby
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 76
    Overall
    Nature Boy
    Rise Up Academy

Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 188
    Overall
    Boys
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 189
    Overall
    Johnny One Note
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 190
    Overall
    No Evil
    Lake Forest Dance Academy
  • Act 194
    Overall
    Breathe
    Footworks Dance Company
  • Act 195
    Overall
    Brain
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 198
    Overall
    The Roads Of Memory
    Academy of Ballet & Arts

Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 200
    Overall
    The Cage
    Bolingbrook Park District - Bolingbrook, IL
  • Act 201
    Overall
    Your Guardian Angel
    Shine Bright Dance Studio
  • Act 207
    Overall
    Blow Your Mind
    Living By Performing Dance Company

Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 133
    Overall
    Tico
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
  • Act 150
    Overall
    Rio
    Dance Plus
  • Act 153
    Overall
    Angel Down
    Industrial Dance Project

Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 147
    Overall
    Rescue
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 155
    Overall
    Human
    Rise Up Academy
  • Act 156
    Overall
    Video Killed The Radio Star
    Footworks Dance Company
  • Act 159
    Overall
    Dr Feelgood
    Driven 2 Dance

Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 121
    Overall
    Squad
    Living By Performing Dance Company
  • Act 137
    Overall
    Bills
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 84
    Overall
    Jenny From The Block
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 86
    Overall
    Tribute To Petipa
    Academy of Ballet & Arts
  • Act 90
    Overall
    Phantom Of The Opera
    Rise Up Academy

Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 95
    Overall
    Steppin' Out With My Baby
    Dreams Dance Academy
  • Act 100
    Overall
    September
    Lake Forest Dance Academy

Elite Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 392
    Overall
    Dreams
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 355
    Overall
    I Wish You Love
    The Colony
  • Act 358
    Overall
    Write My Story
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 362
    Overall
    Hotel California
    TNT Dance Studio
  • Act 364
    Overall
    Must Have Been
    Your Performing Arts Center

Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 373
    Overall
    Never Gonna Fall
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 377
    Overall
    I'll Leave A Light On
    Dancepiration
  • Act 381
    Overall
    Last Of Me
    Industrial Dance Project

Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 403
    Overall
    I'm Yours
    The Dance Zone
  • Act 406
    Overall
    Rhythm Of The Night
    Center Stage Dance Studio & Tumbling

Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 398
    Overall
    Pump It
    TNT Dance Studio

Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 404
    Overall
    Gravity
    Driven 2 Dance

Elite Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 337
    Overall
    21 Tears
    Driven 2 Dance
  • Act 342
    Overall
    Sushi
    The Dance Zone

Elite Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 293
    Overall
    Yeah!
    The Dance Zone
Core Values