Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Gabriel, CA - 2/21/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #227 Day-O
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    2nd – #228 Bad Girls
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #221 Gamy Bears Grace Dance Studio

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #222 Dj Dance Crew
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    2nd – #260 Covergirl
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    3rd – #263 Flower In The Rain
    Play Video
    space fitness bar

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #223 Hello
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #225 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #23 Rose
    Play Video
    Chu's Dance Studio Presley Chen

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #3 Rescue Me
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Jaimesyn Kellogg
    2nd – #14 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cerys Cogswell
    3rd – #4 Girlfriend
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Mania Pese
    4th – #6 Weird People
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Willow Coulter
    5th – #13 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Sofia Tafoya
    6th – #7 Break Away
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Amsale Manley
    7th – #19 Keep You Safe
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Hailey Ojeda
    8th – #1 A Little Dancer
    Play Video
    Grace Dance Studio Kara Iong
    9th – #11 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Chloe Li
    10th – #15 Little Wolf
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Annabella Chou

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #33 Women Up
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Hayley He
    2nd – #40 Imagine
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Jonah Valtairo
    3rd – #29 Let Her Go
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Scarlet Morell
    4th – #45 Survivor
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Jessie Chen
    5th – #25 Dance Of Dunhuang
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Zoe Chen
    6th – #30 Try
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Natalia Bates
    7th – #35 Fever
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Delilah Morell
    8th – #46 Supermarket Flowers
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Makayla Hernandez
    9th – #42 Love Of My Life
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Nicole Ly
    10th – #44 Hot Thang
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Daviyana Parker

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #55 Xinjiang Dance
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Bianca Dong
    2nd – #52 Do My Thing
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Audriana Orocio
    3rd – #53 Money
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Janelle Santistevan
    4th – #58 Under The Dome.
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Kathy Li
    5th – #59 Lotus
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Tiffany Gao

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #63 Teach Me How To Shimmy
    Play Video
    TTDC
    2nd – #60 Wanna Hold Your Hand
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production
    3rd – #66 We Go Together
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    4th – #65 Love Someone
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    5th – #62 Love Shack
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #69 Red Fan
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    2nd – #67 The Blue Bird
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    3rd – #71 Fuego
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #75 Girls From Dai
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    2nd – #70 Fireball
    Play Video
    RICA Dance
    3rd – #74 Praying
    Play Video
    RICA Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #205 Hot In Here
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #200 Girl's Night Out
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #197 How Far I'll Go
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production
    4th – #186 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    5th – #201 Blah Blah Cha Cha
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #177 Grandma's Happy Life
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    2nd – #212 Ready Or Not
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #213 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    4th – #193 Altos Lament
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    5th – #208 Hush Hush Baby
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #182 Mlk
    Play Video
    RICA Dance
    2nd – #183 Moving On Up
    Play Video
    Billy Clower Dance Studio
    3rd – #178 On The Playground
    Play Video
    Billy Clower Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #237 Small Enough
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #236 School Yard
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #243 I Like It
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    4th – #219 The Lunch Club
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    5th – #238 Get Busy
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #220 Peking Opera Blues
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    2nd – #240 Titanium
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #239 Wild Wild Party
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #226 Beauty And Prosperity
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #115 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Elizabeth Ling
    2nd – #118 Ain't No Sunshine
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Tateym Bisono
    3rd – #116 Elephants
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Amber Zubiate
    4th – #114 Toy Soldier
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Audrey Mata
    5th – #111 Never Grow Up
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Stella Bruner

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #151 Vienna
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    2nd – #152 I Will Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    3rd – #127 Mother
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Cassidy Kapanke
    4th – #133 Hot Like Wow
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Hana Tan
    5th – #122 Awaken
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Ashlynn He
    6th – #135 Chapstick
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Janae Holliman
    7th – #125 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Gabriela Govea
    8th – #124 Attention
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Talia Munoz
    9th – #120 100% Pure Love
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Adriana Ahuero
    10th – #130 Frost
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Reese Smith

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #284 Papa Can You Hear Me?
    Play Video
    TTDC Sadie Ferguson
    2nd – #282 June Breeze
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Cheryl Ku
    3rd – #286 Burn It Up
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    4th – #269 Open Arms
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Sophia Pallares
    5th – #274 Million Years Ago
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Kelsey Xochitiotzi
    6th – #272 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    7th – #276 Echo
    Play Video
    TTDC Desha Silberstein
    8th – #299 Fairy Doll Variation
    Play Video
    TTDC Matisse Anderson
    9th – #273 Every Breath
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Alyssa Vasquez
    10th – #268 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Rylee Solonynko

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #292 Don't Be Afraid
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy Michelle Chang
    2nd – #291 Walked In
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Amanda Sayers
    3rd – #295 Lazarus
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Hope Allen
    4th – #296 Halo
    Play Video
    RICA Dance Kayla Lopez
    5th – #293 Chaser
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Payton Lynch

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #156 You've Got A Friend
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #155 We Are Who We Are
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #154 Look What You Made Me Do
    Play Video
    Team ADBA

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #157 Summer
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    2nd – #160 Passage
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #161 Hold My Love
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    4th – #163 Ladies Choice
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton
    5th – #162 Fun
    Play Video
    TTDC

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #170 Cyberbully
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    2nd – #167 Crane
    Play Video
    Yaya Dance Academy
    3rd – #166 Here For Now
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    4th – #171 Calabria
    Play Video
    RICA Dance
    5th – #165 H&M
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #174 Juicy
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    2nd – #175 Move
    Play Video
    RICA Dance
    3rd – #172 Poison
    Play Video
    Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #229 Storm
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #233 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #231 Sunshine
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #246 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production
    2nd – #230 Eleanor Rigby
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    3rd – #259 The Rose
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production
    4th – #247 Free Me
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production
    5th – #253 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #234 Emotional Suffocation
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    2nd – #217 Born To Hand Jive
    Play Video
    TTDC
    3rd – #235 C.M.S.R.
    Play Video
    Billy Clower Dance Studio
    4th – #250 On The Floor
    Play Video
    TTDC
    5th – #244 Sucker
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #218 Beat Down
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #184 Whole Lotta Woman
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #181 Bad And Boujee
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #192 Mean Girls
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    4th – #191 Freak Flag
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    5th – #185 5 Guys Named Moe
    Play Video
    Team ADBA

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #179 Light Fantastic
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    2nd – #188 Higher Love
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #189 Taking It Out
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #303 Competition
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Mackenzie Kaufmann
    2nd – #304 Stone Cold
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Allie Ottaviano
    3rd – #301 A Little More Of You
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Madison Searle
    4th – #307 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Lauren Sylvester
    5th – #300 My Mistake
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Kaiden Kaufmann

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #78 Permanent
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Alexis Ledesma
    2nd – #81 Carpe Diem
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Sofia Munoz
    3rd – #94 Earth
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Ella Stacy
    4th – #76 Coppelia
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Ava Lutero
    5th – #93 Peach Tree Blues
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Brooke Service
    6th – #77 Le Corsaire
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Caren Lee
    7th – #79 Pulled
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Hazel Jung
    8th – #87 Safe Place
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Madison Galloway
    9th – #85 Questions
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Isaiah Bowens
    10th – #84 It's Like That
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Mia Tsou

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #109 Como La Flor
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Brooke Murfett
    2nd – #103 Medicine
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Peyton Kim
    3rd – #108 Welcome To My Party
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Kylie Dunn
    4th – #101 Big White Room
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Jamie Binder
    5th – #96 I'll Love You Faithfully
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Reeme Albizem
    6th – #102 Lost
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Leah Ashton
    7th – #99 Shelter
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Chloe Leeds
    8th – #106 You Ruin Me
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Alyssa Luna
    9th – #98 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo Sofia Velazquez
    10th – #97 Eyes
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Kyra Mostacciuolo

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #311 Move
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    2nd – #313 Double Trouble
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #309 Footprints
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #316 Promise
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    2nd – #318 Why So Serious?
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    3rd – #321 Let's Work
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton
    4th – #319 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    5th – #320 Dat Mozart Rhythm
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #324 Human
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #345 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    2nd – #331 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #343 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #341 Valerie
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #342 I Love You
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy
    3rd – #329 Long Way Down
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    4th – #349 Under Pressure
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton
    5th – #356 Late Night
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #340 Brave & Crazy
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #344 Stepford Wives
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #332 Hustle
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #360 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #359 Y2k
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #361 Hunger Games
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #387 Attention Archers
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Brooklyn Rice
    2nd – #392 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Makenna Miller
    3rd – #388 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Isabella Martinez
    4th – #390 Time
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Katie Lam
    5th – #386 Mothercreep
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Kaitlin Kuroda

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #414 Tension
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang
    2nd – #409 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Shelby Holmes
    3rd – #399 Vibez
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Leo Lucero
    4th – #406 Got It
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Jenna Roskelly
    5th – #394 Shadow
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Julia Boberg
    6th – #400 I Won't Complain
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Julia Chesson
    7th – #415 'Til It's Over
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Ava London
    8th – #404 All I Want
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Avery Peters
    9th – #393 Random Beats
    Play Video
    Dancin in Acton Makenna Hertz
    10th – #405 Nothing Left
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Charlotte Sturkie

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #366 Be Alright
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    2nd – #367 Someone To You
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    3rd – #362 Hold On
    Play Video
    Chu's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #375 Saying Goodbye
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #372 Jumped Out The Window
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    3rd – #377 Sign Of The Times
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    4th – #378 Pose
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    5th – #363 Que Calor
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #358 Hi Fashion
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    2nd – #374 I Lived
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #373 9 Crimes
    Play Video
    Team ADBA

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #365 For Travis
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #381 Bring It Out
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad
    3rd – #383 Mantra
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center
    4th – #370 There Must Be Angels
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    5th – #382 Him
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #330 Fall For You
    Play Video
    Team ADBA

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #336 Carry The Weight
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    2nd – #355 Movement
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center
    3rd – #334 Cellophane
    Play Video
    Team ADBA

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #333 Madonna
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #325 Freakshow
    Play Video
    Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Top Super Line

    1st – #328 Spice World
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    2nd – #326 A.D.B.A. Cantina
    Play Video
    Team ADBA
    3rd – #327 Beyonce
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #14 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Cerys Cogswell
    1st Runner Up – #11 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Chloe Li
    2nd Runner Up – #5 Diamond
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Meng Xi Wei

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #33 Women Up
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Hayley He
    1st Runner Up – #45 Survivor
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Jessie Chen
    2nd Runner Up – #42 Love Of My Life
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Nicole Ly

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #49 No Excuses
    Play Video
    Chu's Dance Studio Kylie Chong
    1st Runner Up – #57 Fall
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Joanna Liu
    2nd Runner Up – #56 Surrender
    Play Video
    Chu's Dance Studio Phoebe Ho

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #122 Awaken
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Ashlynn He
    1st Runner Up – #152 I Will Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Sarah Li
    2nd Runner Up – #151 Vienna
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    3rd Runner Up – #124 Attention
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Talia Munoz
    4th Runner Up – #153 Ego
    Play Video
    Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA Nadine Pelino
    5th Runner Up – #130 Frost
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Reese Smith

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #281 Remember Me
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    1st Runner Up – #272 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    2nd Runner Up – #275 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Alyssa Gonzalez
    3rd Runner Up – #277 I Won't
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Melania Owens
    4th Runner Up – #289 Exhale
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Nicole Chen
    5th Runner Up – #273 Every Breath
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Alyssa Vasquez

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #291 Walked In
    Play Video
    RC Cub Squad Amanda Sayers

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #307 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Lauren Sylvester

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #81 Carpe Diem
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Sofia Munoz
    1st Runner Up – #76 Coppelia
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Ava Lutero
    2nd Runner Up – #88 Nothing But The Light
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Ella Stacy
    3rd Runner Up – #77 Le Corsaire
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Caren Lee
    4th Runner Up – #84 It's Like That
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Mia Tsou

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #97 Eyes
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Kyra Mostacciuolo
    1st Runner Up – #107 Valerie
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Rayline Perez

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #390 Time
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Katie Lam
    1st Runner Up – #391 Bloom
    Play Video
    Team ADBA Alexa Martinez
    2nd Runner Up – #384 All Of A Sudden
    Play Video
    Chu's Dance Studio Jazlyn Chan Wagner
    3rd Runner Up – #417 Le Consaire
    Play Video
    Chu's Dance Studio Bryanna Quach

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #409 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Adage Dance Center Shelby Holmes
    1st Runner Up – #414 Tension
    Play Video
    Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang
    2nd Runner Up – #394 Shadow
    Play Video
    San Marino Dance Academy Julia Boberg
    3rd Runner Up – #408 Amen
    Play Video
    Simi Dance Center Meredith Neuschotz
  • Primary Solo All Stars

    #25 Dance Of Dunhuang Yaya Dance Academy Zoe Chen
    #26 Bruno Team ADBA Mateo Ahuero
    #28 They Weren't There Dance Alliance of Camarillo Lola Day
    #31 My New Philosophy AVANTI Dance Company Haven Thinnes
    #34 Flightless Grace Dance Studio Serena Jin
    #46 Supermarket Flowers Centre Stage Dance Academy Makayla Hernandez
    #48 Show Off Adage Dance Center Victoria Mendoza
    #49 No Excuses Chu's Dance Studio Kylie Chong
    #50 Move RC Cub Squad Zoie Allen
    #51 Grace Dancers World Production Nicole Ying
    #52 Do My Thing The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Audriana Orocio
    #54 Dose RICA Dance Keilee Estonactoc

    Primary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #68 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Dancin in Acton
    #72 Wing Chu's Dance Studio
    #73 Just Got Paid The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #70 Fireball RICA Dance
    #75 Girls From Dai Yaya Dance Academy

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #177 Grandma's Happy Life Yaya Dance Academy
    #206 Dancin' Fool Team ADBA
    #207 Be My Girl Adage Dance Center
    #208 Hush Hush Baby San Marino Dance Academy
    #209 Jet Set Centre Stage Dance Academy
    #210 Moon Reflecting In The Spring River Grace Dance Studio
    #211 On My Mind Dancers World Production
    #214 I Feel So Good The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #182 Mlk RICA Dance
    #183 Moving On Up Billy Clower Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group All Stars

    #239 Wild Wild Party Adage Dance Center
    #240 Titanium Team ADBA
    #226 Beauty And Prosperity Yaya Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #119 Expensive Team ADBA Leehie Schnitkes
    #128 Survive Centre Stage Dance Academy Gwendolyn Baker
    #129 Jumpin' Jive Adage Dance Center Bella Villaluna
    #138 You Say Chu's Dance Studio Amelie Jin
    #139 Someone I Loved Yaya Dance Academy Demi Yan
    #143 Friend Like Me Dancin in Acton Olivia Moran
    #144 Not Sorry Simi Dance Center Emily Bui
    #145 Missed Dancers World Production Ashlynn He
    #146 Skyscraper San Marino Dance Academy Emily Lam
    #148 Next To You Dance Alliance of Camarillo Sarah Kelly
    #153 Ego Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA Nadine Pelino

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #267 Legs Team ADBA Isabella Cruz
    #270 Nothing Lasts Forever Adage Dance Center Aaliyah Cordero
    #272 Le Jazz Hot Orange County Performing Arts Academy Presslie Novits
    #277 I Won't San Marino Dance Academy Melania Owens
    #279 Wish Wish RC Cub Squad Kelsey Xochitiotzi
    #281 Remember Me Dancers World Production Candice Peng
    #282 June Breeze Yaya Dance Academy Cheryl Ku
    #285 Jungle TTDC Amber Rodriguez
    #298 Grand Pas Classique Chu's Dance Studio Kelly Cai

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #293 Chaser Dance Alliance of Camarillo Payton Lynch
    #294 Over Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA Deja Crockett
    #296 Halo RICA Dance Kayla Lopez
    #297 Lose Control The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Ariana Tuck

    Secondary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #157 Summer Simi Dance Center
    #158 Alive Dancin in Acton
    #160 Passage Adage Dance Center
    #161 Hold My Love Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #162 Fun TTDC
    #167 Crane Yaya Dance Academy
    #168 Runaway Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA
    #169 Sensei 101 Dance Studio
    #174 Juicy RC Cub Squad
    #175 Move RICA Dance

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #248 On My Way Chu's Dance Studio
    #252 Red Alert Simi Dance Center
    #253 Feeling Good Dancers World Production
    #254 I Took The Night Team ADBA
    #255 5 Guys Named Mo Adage Dance Center
    #257 Bruises Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #258 M I B Dancin in Acton
    #245 Break Free RC Cub Squad
    #249 Urban Motion Billy Clower Dance Studio
    #250 On The Floor TTDC
    #218 Beat Down The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo

    Secondary Large Group All Stars

    #176 Le Jazz Hot Simi Dance Center
    #190 Shadow Dancin in Acton
    #191 Freak Flag Team ADBA
    #188 Higher Love Adage Dance Center
    #189 Taking It Out RC Cub Squad
    #196 Gypsy Dance Alliance of Camarillo

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #301 A Little More Of You Dance Alliance of Camarillo Madison Searle
    #306 Breathe Again Team ADBA Megan Park

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #84 It's Like That San Marino Dance Academy Mia Tsou
    #89 I Have Nothing Team ADBA Paige Starr
    #90 Before You Go Centre Stage Dance Academy Sydney Yee
    #92 1901 Simi Dance Center Natasha Wilson

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #95 For Island Fires And Family The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Hayley Stuve
    #98 Depth Over Distance Dance Alliance of Camarillo Sofia Velazquez
    #104 My Type RC Cub Squad Brooklyn Grant
    #110 Tennessee Adage Dance Center Jamie Binder

    Intermediate Duet/Trio All Stars

    #314 We Run This Centre Stage Dance Academy
    #315 Tag Me Team ADBA
    #316 Promise The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #319 Turn To Stone Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #322 Bleed It Out RC Cub Squad
    #324 Human Dancin in Acton

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #339 Vogue Centre Stage Dance Academy
    #345 I'll Never Love Again Team ADBA
    #342 I Love You San Marino Dance Academy
    #349 Under Pressure Dancin in Acton
    #350 Please Father Dance Alliance of Camarillo
    #332 Hustle The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #340 Brave & Crazy Adage Dance Center

    Intermediate Large Group & Line All Stars

    #360 Hallelujah Centre Stage Dance Academy
    #359 Y2k Simi Dance Center
    #361 Hunger Games Dancin in Acton

    Elite Solo All Stars

    #384 All Of A Sudden Chu's Dance Studio Jazlyn Chan Wagner
    #390 Time San Marino Dance Academy Katie Lam
    #392 Backing Down Adage Dance Center Makenna Miller
    #396 I Will Always Love You Team ADBA Colby Bladow
    #397 American Bad Dream Dancin in Acton Kurt Horney
    #399 Vibez RC Cub Squad Leo Lucero
    #403 New The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Frankie Marietti
    #410 Bad Bad News Simi Dance Center Leah Dunham
    #414 Tension Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang

    Elite Duet/Trio All Stars

    #362 Hold On Chu's Dance Studio
    #366 Be Alright Team ADBA
    #367 Someone To You The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo
    #371 Sunny Dancin in Acton
    #375 Saying Goodbye Adage Dance Center
    #376 I'm Stuck Dancin in Acton
    #378 Pose RC Cub Squad

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #368 He's A Dream Team ADBA
    #374 I Lived Adage Dance Center
    #369 This Woman's Work Simi Dance Center
    #381 Bring It Out RC Cub Squad

    Elite Large Group All Stars

    #338 Say My Name Team ADBA
    #348 The End Of Love Adage Dance Center

    Elite Line All Stars

    #333 Madonna Adage Dance Center
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #16 Princess's Dream Dancers World Production Angelina Lin - Primary 7
    #136 Whole Lotta Woman Team ADBA Morgan Vizcarra - Secondary 10
    #266 Look Adage Dance Center Farrah Carrey - Secondary 12
    #302 Ain't No Other Man Centre Stage Dance Academy Krista Caballeros - Intermediate 10
    #80 Veins The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Cali Lane - Intermediate 13
    #410 Bad Bad News Simi Dance Center Leah Dunham - Elite 17

    TDX Scholarships

    #115 Ave Maria Team ADBA Elizabeth Ling
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #151 Vienna Dancers World Production Athena Woo
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #284 Papa Can You Hear Me? TTDC Sadie Ferguson
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #292 Don't Be Afraid Yaya Dance Academy Michelle Chang
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #156 You've Got A Friend Adage Dance Center Scarlet Morell, Bella Villaluna, Amber Zubiate
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #157 Summer Simi Dance Center Reese Smith, Paislee Hay
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #170 Cyberbully RC Cub Squad Kelsey Xochitiotzi, Alyssa Vasquez
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #174 Juicy RC Cub Squad Ariana Carroll, Fatima Gonzalez Del Toro
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #303 Competition Centre Stage Dance Academy Mackenzie Kaufmann
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #78 Permanent Centre Stage Dance Academy Alexis Ledesma
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #109 Como La Flor Adage Dance Center Brooke Murfett
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #311 Move Team ADBA Adriana Ahuero, Lauren Sylvester, Megan Park
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #316 Promise The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Madison Galloway, Sophie Hanchey
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #324 Human Dancin in Acton Annabel Becker, Maya Hurtado
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #387 Attention Archers Adage Dance Center Brooklyn Rice
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #414 Tension Dancers World Production Sabrina Huang
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #366 Be Alright Team ADBA Mackenzie Elmore, Devin Glass
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #375 Saying Goodbye Adage Dance Center Shelby Holmes, Emma Stone
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #221 Gamy Bears Grace Dance Studio Novice Small Group
    #197 How Far I'll Go Dancers World Production Primary Small Group
    #226 Beauty And Prosperity Yaya Dance Academy Primary Large Group
    #248 On My Way Chu's Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #194 Firefly Dancin in Acton Secondary Large Group
    #346 Dibbidy Dop Centre Stage Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #360 Hallelujah Centre Stage Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #358 Hi Fashion Team ADBA Elite Small Group
    #336 Carry The Weight Adage Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #222 Dj Dance Crew The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo Novice Small Group
    #200 Girl's Night Out Simi Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #205 Hot In Here Adage Dance Center Secondary Large Group
    #236 School Yard Team ADBA Primary Large Group
    #246 You Are The Reason Dancers World Production Secondary Small Group
    #353 Til It's Over San Marino Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #361 Hunger Games Dancin in Acton Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #381 Bring It Out RC Cub Squad Elite Small Group
    #334 Cellophane Team ADBA Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #349 Under Pressure Dancin in Acton

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #383 Mantra Simi Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #380 Feel It Still Team ADBA Best Tap Performance
    #381 Bring It Out RC Cub Squad Best Hip Hop Performance
    #365 For Travis Adage Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #338 Say My Name Team ADBA Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #333 Madonna Adage Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #115 Ave Maria Team ADBA Secondary Petite Solo
    #229 Storm Adage Dance Center Secondary Petite Small Group
    #358 Hi Fashion Team ADBA Elite Teen Small Group
    #365 For Travis Adage Dance Center Elite Senior Small Group
    #330 Fall For You Team ADBA Elite Teen Large Group
    #336 Carry The Weight Adage Dance Center Elite Senior Large Group
    #333 Madonna Adage Dance Center Elite Teen Line
  • JR Photogenic

    Olivia Moran Dancin in Acton

    SR Photogenic

    Sophia Lascano Centre Stage Dance Academy

    Judges Choice

    #227 Day-O RC Cub Squad RISING STARS
    Novice Small Group
    #228 Bad Girls Adage Dance Center FAME ON THE WAY
    Novice Small Group
    #262 On The Farm Dancin in Acton BROADWAY BOUND
    Novice Small Group
    #263 Flower In The Rain space fitness bar ART OF DANCE
    Novice Small Group
    #224 Me Too Dancer 4 Life Inglewood CA WAY TO WORK IT
    Novice Small Group
    #225 Lose Control Dancers World Production DIVAS IN THE HOUSE
    Novice Small Group
    #186 Tears Of An Angel Team ADBA LOVELY LYRICAL
    Primary Small Group
    #201 Blah Blah Cha Cha Adage Dance Center GLAMOROUS GIRLS
    Primary Small Group
    #202 Swing With Me Centre Stage Dance Academy TALENTED TAPPERS
    Primary Small Group
    #177 Grandma's Happy Life Yaya Dance Academy FUNTASTIC
    Primary Small Group
    #208 Hush Hush Baby San Marino Dance Academy VISUAL POETRY
    Primary Small Group
    #210 Moon Reflecting In The Spring River Grace Dance Studio CREATIVE VISUALS
    Primary Small Group
    #214 I Feel So Good The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo WORK THAT BEAT
    Primary Small Group
    #182 Mlk RICA Dance CLASS ACT PERFORMANCE
    Primary Small Group
    #183 Moving On Up Billy Clower Dance Studio INNOVATIVE CONCEPT
    Primary Small Group
    #219 The Lunch Club Simi Dance Center SWAGGIN STYLE
    Primary Large Group
    #241 Land Of 1000 Dances Dancers World Production FABULOUS FACES
    Primary Large Group
    #242 Summer Surfin' Dance Alliance of Camarillo FABULOUS FLAIR
    Primary Large Group
    #239 Wild Wild Party Adage Dance Center PARTY GIRLS
    Primary Large Group
    #231 Sunshine Simi Dance Center LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Secondary Small Group
    #233 Stand By Me Adage Dance Center MAGIC IN MOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #254 I Took The Night Team ADBA SIZZLIN STYLE
    Secondary Small Group
    #257 Bruises Dance Alliance of Camarillo EYES OF EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #258 M I B Dancin in Acton MEN WITH ALL THE MOVES
    Secondary Small Group
    #217 Born To Hand Jive TTDC STARS ON STAGE
    Secondary Small Group
    #249 Urban Motion Billy Clower Dance Studio GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Secondary Small Group
    #251 Whole Lotta Women RC Cub Squad SASS ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group
    #218 Beat Down The Dance Company Moorpark and Camarillo WAY TO WORK IT
    Secondary Small Group
    #176 Le Jazz Hot Simi Dance Center HAPPY FEET
    Secondary Large Group
    #191 Freak Flag Team ADBA SPIRIT OF DANCE
    Secondary Large Group
    #179 Light Fantastic RC Cub Squad TERRIFIC TUMBLING
    Secondary Large Group
    #196 Gypsy Dance Alliance of Camarillo BEAUTIFUL BALLERINAS
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Yaya Dance Academy Primary
    Adage Dance Center Secondary
    Centre Stage Dance Academy Intermediate
    Adage Dance Center Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    RC Cub Squad
Core Values