Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Riverside, CA - 2/28/2020

Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 280
    1st Overall
    Teddy Bear
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 276
    2nd Overall
    Shake It
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
  • Act 277
    3rd Overall
    How Do I Look?
    StarStruck Dance Studio

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 295
    1st Overall
    Trollz
    Dance Magic
  • Act 301
    2nd Overall
    Cruisin
    Dance Magic
  • Act 251
    3rd Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 252
    1st Overall
    Salute
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

Novice Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 250
    Overall
    What I Do
    StarStruck Dance Studio

Novice Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 275
    Overall
    Sparklejollytwinklejingley
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Novice Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 294
    Overall
    The Flinstones
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
    COMMITMENT TO CHARACTER
  • Act 295
    Overall
    Trollz
    Dance Magic
    ENERGY OVERLOAD
  • Act 252
    Overall
    Salute
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio
    DANCE ATTACK

Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 313
    1st Overall
    Yabba Dabba Doo
    The Talent Planet

Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 344
    1st Overall
    Candyman
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 340
    2nd Overall
    Step Up
    Dance Magic
  • Act 310
    3rd Overall
    Rodeo
    The Talent Planet

Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 320
    1st Overall
    Material Girl
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 328
    2nd Overall
    Colors Of The Wind
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 312
    3rd Overall
    Missy
    The Talent Planet

Novice Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 306
    Overall
    Ice Cream Babies
    The Talent Planet
    BORN TO BOOGIE
  • Act 345
    Overall
    You Can't Stop The Beat
    Dance Magic
    MOVIN & GROOVIN

Novice Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 344
    Overall
    Candyman
    The Talent Planet

Novice Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 345
    Overall
    You Can't Stop The Beat
    Dance Magic

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 5
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Angel
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Audrina Mossembekker
  • Act 6
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Bring On The Rain
    The Talent Planet
    Taelynn Godfrey
  • Act 8
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Girls
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Aria Banuelos

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 5
    1st Overall
    Angel
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Audrina Mossembekker
  • Act 6
    2nd Overall
    Bring On The Rain
    The Talent Planet
    Taelynn Godfrey
  • Act 3
    3rd Overall
    Queen B Tribute
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    Skylar Earley
  • Act 2
    5th Overall
    No Excuses
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
    Elysia King

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 66
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Hallelujah
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Madison Egbalic
  • Act 74
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Kennedy Ziello

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 66
    2nd Overall
    Hallelujah
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Madison Egbalic
  • Act 44
    4th Overall
    Getting To You
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Olive O'connell
  • Act 10
    5th Overall
    Bluebird Variation
    Academy of Ballet Arts
    Ava Whitehurst
  • Act 74
    8th Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Kennedy Ziello
  • Act 32
    12th Overall
    90S Baby
    Supreme Dance Center
    Natalie Jaimes
  • Act 76
    13th Overall
    That's Right
    Supreme Dance Center
    Zoey Mcconnelee
  • Act 40
    14th Overall
    Hurt
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Delilah Aparicio
  • Act 24
    20th Overall
    No Excuses
    Move Dance Academy
    Coraline Mcclintock

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 126
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Your Song
    The Talent Planet
    Emmy Cote
  • Act 113
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Time After Time
    The Talent Planet
    Audrina Allen
  • Act 81
    4th Runner Up Overall
    What A Feeling
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Emma Egbalic
  • Act 100
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Castle
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Alexis Magno

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 113
    2nd Overall
    Time After Time
    The Talent Planet
    Audrina Allen
  • Act 100
    3rd Overall
    Castle
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Alexis Magno
  • Act 126
    4th Overall
    Your Song
    The Talent Planet
    Emmy Cote
  • Act 85
    6th Overall
    Genie In A Bottle
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Katie Perez
  • Act 89
    7th Overall
    Hot As Ice
    Move Dance Academy
    Anabelle Kirchhoff
  • Act 91
    8th Overall
    Cold Hearted
    Move Dance Academy
    Khloe Van Ginkel
  • Act 98
    10th Overall
    Velma
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Daphne Renear
  • Act 109
    11th Overall
    Wind It Up
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Mia Araiza
  • Act 107
    12th Overall
    Chain Of Fools
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Shaalah Richards
  • Act 81
    14th Overall
    What A Feeling
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Emma Egbalic
  • Act 101
    15th Overall
    Icy
    Move Dance Academy
    Sophia De Castro

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 72
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Sweet Architect
    The Talent Planet
    Caitlyn Ochoa

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 72
    1st Overall
    Sweet Architect
    The Talent Planet
    Caitlyn Ochoa
  • Act 67
    2nd Overall
    Humble
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
    Daniel Arias
  • Act 69
    3rd Overall
    Only One
    The Talent Planet
    Jasmine Valdez
  • Act 73
    4th Overall
    Read All About It
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    Meghann Arballo
  • Act 71
    5th Overall
    Willow
    J & M Dance Center
    Isabella Wilsted

Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

  • Act 205
    1st Overall
    Shake Senora
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 203
    2nd Overall
    The Barbie Girls
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
  • Act 204
    3rd Overall
    Love Shack
    The Dancers' Studio

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 214
    2nd Overall
    Ooooh Child
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 206
    3rd Overall
    Rotten To The Core
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 212
    5th Overall
    Marry The Man Today
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 217
    1st Overall
    Wannabe
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 227
    2nd Overall
    Can't Wait To Be King
    J & M Dance Center
  • Act 223
    3rd Overall
    Think About That Trophy
    Studio K Dance Center
  • Act 221
    4th Overall
    Little Swing
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 216
    5th Overall
    Friend Like Me
    Rancho Belago Dance Company

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 228
    1st Overall
    Down Bad
    The Talent Planet

Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 254
    1st Overall
    Return To Sender
    Define Dance Space LLC

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 293
    2nd Overall
    Numb
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 292
    3rd Overall
    Breathe Again
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 296
    4th Overall
    I Will Follow Him
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 282
    5th Overall
    Once Upon A Princess
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 287
    7th Overall
    Pure Love
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 290
    8th Overall
    True Colors
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 284
    10th Overall
    Attention
    Supreme Dance Center

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 263
    1st Overall
    Like Sugar
    Dance Magic
  • Act 269
    2nd Overall
    Escape
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 245
    3rd Overall
    Smooth
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 268
    4th Overall
    Peace Train
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 271
    5th Overall
    Cold Hearted Snake
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 274
    6th Overall
    Paint It Black
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 272
    7th Overall
    Ain't Nothing Wrong
    Dance Magic
  • Act 258
    8th Overall
    Look What You Made Me Do
    Dance Magic
  • Act 264
    9th Overall
    Applause
    Rancho Belago Dance Company

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 246
    1st Overall
    The Cardi Party
    Rancho Belago Dance Company

Primary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 254
    Overall
    Return To Sender
    Define Dance Space LLC

Primary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 298
    Overall
    Old Timber Road
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 284
    Overall
    Attention
    Supreme Dance Center
    LADIES W/ AN ATTITUDE
  • Act 289
    Overall
    Wild Party
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    STRAIGHT FROM BROADWAY
  • Act 258
    Overall
    Look What You Made Me Do
    Dance Magic
    INNOVATIVE CHOREOGRAPHY
  • Act 261
    Overall
    Simply Irresistible
    J & M Dance Center
    JAZZ N PIZZAZZ
  • Act 262
    Overall
    Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
  • Act 264
    Overall
    Applause
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
    PRETTY AS A PICTURE
  • Act 267
    Overall
    Hype Tribe
    The Dancers' Studio
    BUST-A-MOVE
  • Act 270
    Overall
    Spice Up Your Life
    Studio K Dance Center
    WAY TO WORK IT
  • Act 271
    Overall
    Cold Hearted Snake
    The Talent Planet
    FIERCE ATTACK

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 314
    1st Overall
    Get Low
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 325
    2nd Overall
    Vma's
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 329
    3rd Overall
    Team
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 337
    4th Overall
    I Will Wait
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 316
    1st Overall
    Ballroom Blitz
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 319
    2nd Overall
    S.O.S.
    The Talent Planet

Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 311
    1st Overall
    Take My Breath Away
    The Talent Planet

Primary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 329
    Overall
    Team
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Primary Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 314
    Overall
    Get Low
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    ROCKIN THE HOUSE
  • Act 318
    Overall
    Fabulous
    J & M Dance Center
    GLITZ & GLAMOUR
  • Act 316
    Overall
    Ballroom Blitz
    Define Dance Space LLC
    FABULOUSLY FLASHY

Primary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 311
    Overall
    Take My Breath Away
    The Talent Planet

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 421
    Secondary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Landslide
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Dallas Gatson
  • Act 420
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Wanna Do More
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Savannah Kalrud

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 421
    1st Overall
    Landslide
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Dallas Gatson

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 448
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    What A Feeling
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Leighton Werner
  • Act 431
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Eyes Of A Child
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Emma Marc

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 448
    2nd Overall
    What A Feeling
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Leighton Werner
  • Act 431
    5th Overall
    Eyes Of A Child
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Emma Marc
  • Act 462
    9th Overall
    Little Miss Big Time
    So Cal Dance
    Rylee Hlinka
  • Act 449
    10th Overall
    When I Was Older
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Brynlee Swinhart
  • Act 425
    11th Overall
    Stand By Me
    The Talent Planet
    Aliana Salazar
  • Act 424
    13th Overall
    76 Trombones
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Bubba Piattoni

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 394
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Come Home To Me
    The Talent Planet
    Gigi Wiggins
  • Act 363
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Miss You Much
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Rylee Hopkins
  • Act 384
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Little Girls
    So Cal Dance
    Bellarose Jardin
  • Act 401
    4th Runner Up Overall
    The World To Me
    Notion Dance Concepts
    Noelani Norton
  • Act 359
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Lonely
    The Talent Planet
    Skylee Varner

Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 377
    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    The Talent Planet
    Drake Oloughlin

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 394
    2nd Overall
    Come Home To Me
    The Talent Planet
    Gigi Wiggins
  • Act 366
    4th Overall
    Fast Car
    J & M Dance Center
    Paige Chavez
  • Act 389
    5th Overall
    In My Mind
    The Dancers' Studio
    Aryanna Henderson
  • Act 359
    6th Overall
    Lonely
    The Talent Planet
    Skylee Varner
  • Act 391
    7th Overall
    Burlesque
    So Cal Dance
    Bellarose Jardin
  • Act 363
    9th Overall
    Miss You Much
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Rylee Hopkins
  • Act 369
    10th Overall
    Young And Beautiful
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Madalyn Salazar
  • Act 401
    11th Overall
    The World To Me
    Notion Dance Concepts
    Noelani Norton
  • Act 402
    12th Overall
    Dna
    Notion Dance Concepts
    Nevaeh Bethoney
  • Act 397
    13th Overall
    Say My Name
    The Talent Planet
    Sierra Moses
  • Act 377
    15th Overall
    I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    The Talent Planet
    Drake Oloughlin

Secondary Mr. Dance

  • Act 405
    Secondary Mr. Dance Overall
    Leave The Light On
    J & M Dance Center
    Avery Wood

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 408
    1st Overall
    Buss Down
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Zahra Taylor
  • Act 405
    2nd Overall
    Leave The Light On
    J & M Dance Center
    Avery Wood
  • Act 412
    3rd Overall
    I'm Good
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Aryn Marshall
  • Act 416
    4th Overall
    Save Myself
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Darbee Deprez
  • Act 406
    5th Overall
    Painting Greys
    Dance Magic
    Bailey Vontoure
  • Act 407
    6th Overall
    Moments Passed
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    Elisa Murray
  • Act 418
    7th Overall
    Angels
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    Kylie Llewellyn
  • Act 410
    8th Overall
    Piece By Piece
    J & M Dance Center
    Maile Hernandez
  • Act 411
    9th Overall
    Lost Without You
    Jean's Dance Studio
    Morgan Cummins
  • Act 403
    10th Overall
    16 Shots
    Rancho Belago Dance Company
    Nazanin Garcia

Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner GDC

  • Act 421
    Overall
    Landslide
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Secondary Petite Solo GDC

  • Act 421
    Overall
    Landslide
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Secondary Solo 6 - 8 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 421
    Overall
    Landslide
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 408
    Overall
    Buss Down
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 473
    4th Overall
    Firebird
    Yaya Dance Academy
  • Act 468
    5th Overall
    Little Red Hat
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 348
    1st Overall
    Nasty
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 353
    2nd Overall
    Up
    J & M Dance Center
  • Act 354
    3rd Overall
    Shadow
    Yaya Dance Academy
  • Act 357
    4th Overall
    Warrior
    J & M Dance Center
  • Act 355
    5th Overall
    Sucker
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 478
    1st Overall
    A Million Miles Away
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 475
    2nd Overall
    Intertwined
    The Dancers' Studio
  • Act 477
    3rd Overall
    Beetlejuice
    StarStruck Dance Studio
  • Act 476
    4th Overall
    Zazz
    Studio K Dance Center
  • Act 479
    5th Overall
    You're Somebody Else
    StarStruck Dance Studio

Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 348
    Overall
    Nasty
    Define Dance Space LLC

Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 478
    Overall
    A Million Miles Away
    The Talent Planet

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 497
    1st Overall
    Adolpho
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 491
    2nd Overall
    Tears Of An Angel
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 506
    3rd Overall
    Flying
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 515
    1st Overall
    No Drama
    Dance Magic
  • Act 518
    2nd Overall
    You Don't Own Me
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 503
    3rd Overall
    Muddy Waters
    Dance Magic
  • Act 523
    4th Overall
    Slay
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 520
    6th Overall
    What It's Worth
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 508
    7th Overall
    Hold My Hand
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 512
    8th Overall
    Sunny
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 504
    9th Overall
    Wildfire
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 492
    10th Overall
    Within
    Studio K Dance Center

Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 498
    1st Overall
    Tlc Baby!
    StarStruck Dance Studio
  • Act 499
    2nd Overall
    Bubblegum
    Supreme Dance Center
  • Act 487
    3rd Overall
    Game Of Survival
    The Dancers' Studio

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 501
    Overall
    Can't Stop The Beat
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    BUNDLE OF ENERGY
  • Act 486
    Overall
    Scallywags
    J & M Dance Center
    CLEVER CONCEPT
  • Act 503
    Overall
    Muddy Waters
    Dance Magic
    ROLLING IN EMOTIONS
  • Act 512
    Overall
    Sunny
    Define Dance Space LLC
    INNOVATIVE INTERPRETATION
  • Act 487
    Overall
    Game Of Survival
    The Dancers' Studio
    FIERCE & INTENSE
  • Act 495
    Overall
    Diamonds
    Supreme Dance Center
    ALL THAT SASS
  • Act 498
    Overall
    Tlc Baby!
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    ALL THE RIGHT MOVES

Secondary Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 516
    Overall
    Jet Set
    Studio K Dance Center

Secondary Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 523
    Overall
    Slay
    The Talent Planet

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 556
    1st Overall
    I Hate Shakespeare
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 540
    2nd Overall
    Got It In You
    Dance Magic
  • Act 557
    3rd Overall
    Mad Max
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 558
    4th Overall
    My Turf
    Dance Magic
  • Act 563
    5th Overall
    Rain
    J & M Dance Center

Secondary Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 557
    Overall
    Mad Max
    The Talent Planet

Secondary Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 535
    Overall
    Phantom Of The Opera
    Dance Magic
    PROFESSIONAL POISE
  • Act 555
    Overall
    The Force
    Studio K Dance Center
    COMMITMENT TO CHARACTER
  • Act 556
    Overall
    I Hate Shakespeare
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    SHEER SHOWMANSHIP
  • Act 563
    Overall
    Rain
    J & M Dance Center
    DYNAMIC PERFORMANCE

Secondary Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 540
    Overall
    Got It In You
    Dance Magic

Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 537
    1st Overall
    Wherever You Will Go
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

  • Act 541
    1st Overall
    Back To School
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 234
    1st Overall
    Dusk To Dawn
    Academy of Ballet Arts
    Jadyn Dumond

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 164
    1st Runner Up Overall
    If
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Mikaylah Quezada
  • Act 148
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    You There
    Notion Dance Concepts
    Sienna Carlston

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 166
    2nd Overall
    Toxic
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Chayse Stallworth
  • Act 153
    3rd Overall
    Hat On
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Isabella Perez
  • Act 158
    4th Overall
    Save A Life
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Anne Zhang
  • Act 148
    5th Overall
    You There
    Notion Dance Concepts
    Sienna Carlston
  • Act 164
    6th Overall
    If
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Mikaylah Quezada
  • Act 150
    8th Overall
    Supermarket Flowers
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Sofia Perez

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 171
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Please Don't Touch Me
    So Cal Dance
    Caprice Jardin

Intermediate Mr. Dance

  • Act 187
    Intermediate Mr. Dance Overall
    Shot Down
    The Talent Planet
    Conner Standridge

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 174
    3rd Overall
    Stranger Things
    Artistic Dance Academy
    Taylor Beaman
  • Act 202
    5th Overall
    Sorry
    StarStruck Dance Studio
    Gianna Hardison
  • Act 201
    6th Overall
    The Big Time
    So Cal Dance
    Caprice Jardin
  • Act 187
    8th Overall
    Shot Down
    The Talent Planet
    Conner Standridge
  • Act 173
    9th Overall
    House We Never Built
    The Talent Planet
    Kirsten Laugtug
  • Act 195
    10th Overall
    Gone
    The Dancers' Studio
    Hannah Jacks

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 234
    Overall
    Dusk To Dawn
    Academy of Ballet Arts

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 235
    2nd Overall
    Young & Beautiful
    Notion Dance Concepts
  • Act 237
    4th Overall
    Wallflower
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 239
    2nd Overall
    Express
    J & M Dance Center

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 323
    1st Overall
    One Day
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 331
    3rd Overall
    Tom's Diner
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 326
    5th Overall
    Back From The Fire
    J & M Dance Center

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 341
    1st Overall
    Crazy
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 333
    2nd Overall
    White Flag
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 339
    3rd Overall
    Collide
    The Talent Planet

Intermediate Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 322
    Overall
    Like This
    J & M Dance Center

Intermediate Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 323
    Overall
    One Day
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    MESMERIZING MOVEMENT
  • Act 331
    Overall
    Tom's Diner
    Define Dance Space LLC
    CREATIVE CHOREOGRAPHY
  • Act 333
    Overall
    White Flag
    The Talent Planet
    DANCING FROM THE HEART

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 259
    2nd Overall
    Out Of The Woods
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Intermediate Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 247
    Overall
    Drummin
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    RHYTHM MASTERS
  • Act 249
    Overall
    Flawless
    Los Alamitos High School Dance Program
    ELECTRIC ENERGY

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 248
    1st Overall
    Because You Loved Me
    The Talent Planet

Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

  • Act 249
    1st Overall
    Flawless
    Los Alamitos High School Dance Program

Intermediate Large Group & Line Best Costume

  • Act 248
    Overall
    Because You Loved Me
    The Talent Planet

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 591
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Muscles
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Brooklyn Vara

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 591
    1st Overall
    Muscles
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Brooklyn Vara

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 599
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Better Days
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Cheyenne Compton
  • Act 597
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Breath Of Life
    Beast Dance Factory
    Angelyna Reichman
  • Act 571
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Something Bad
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Kalea Santoyo

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 589
    1st Overall
    Never Enough
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Sydney Thomas
  • Act 599
    2nd Overall
    Better Days
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Cheyenne Compton
  • Act 578
    3rd Overall
    Snowing
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Miranda Kotero
  • Act 585
    5th Overall
    Change
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Kiden Small
  • Act 597
    6th Overall
    Breath Of Life
    Beast Dance Factory
    Angelyna Reichman
  • Act 598
    7th Overall
    Not The End
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
    Dominique Connors
  • Act 575
    8th Overall
    So Good
    Define Dance Space LLC
    Nathalia Bogarin

Elite Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 591
    Overall
    Muscles
    Define Dance Space LLC

Elite Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 589
    Overall
    Never Enough
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 606
    1st Overall
    Gravity
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 603
    3rd Overall
    Man In A Uniform
    Beast Dance Factory

Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 606
    Overall
    Gravity
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 550
    1st Overall
    Bleeding Love
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 566
    1st Overall
    The Otherside
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 567
    2nd Overall
    Can't Help Myself
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 542
    3rd Overall
    Disguise
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 546
    4th Overall
    Seven Years
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 547
    5th Overall
    Cry
    Define Dance Space LLC

Elite Teen Small Group GDC

  • Act 550
    Overall
    Bleeding Love
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Elite Senior Small Group GDC

  • Act 566
    Overall
    The Otherside
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 559
    Overall
    Sweet Dreams
    Beast Dance Factory

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 542
    Overall
    Disguise
    Define Dance Space LLC

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 489
    1st Overall
    Nothing
    Cutting Edge Dance Center
  • Act 532
    2nd Overall
    Misunderstood
    Define Dance Space LLC
  • Act 531
    3rd Overall
    World Peace And Halloween
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Elite Large Group & Line Most Entertaining

  • Act 531
    Overall
    World Peace And Halloween
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Elite Senior Large Group GDC

  • Act 489
    Overall
    Nothing
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Top Production

  • Act 483
    1st Overall
    Grease
    The Talent Planet
  • Act 482
    2nd Overall
    Aladdin
    The Dancers' Studio
  • Act 481
    3rd Overall
    Poppins
    Spotlight Unlimited Studio

People's Choice Award

  • Act 483
    Overall
    Grease
    The Talent Planet

Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

  • Act 271
    Overall
    Cold Hearted Snake
    The Talent Planet

Primary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 246
    Overall
    The Cardi Party
    Rancho Belago Dance Company

Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 492
    Overall
    Within
    Studio K Dance Center
  • Act 523
    Overall
    Slay
    The Talent Planet

Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 499
    Overall
    Bubblegum
    Supreme Dance Center

Secondary Line 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 538
    Overall
    Footloose
    J & M Dance Center

Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 331
    Overall
    Tom's Diner
    Define Dance Space

Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 339
    Overall
    Collide
    The Talent Planet

Intermediate Large Group & Line 12 - 14 All Stars

  • Act 259
    Overall
    Out Of The Woods
    Cutting Edge Dance Center

Elite Large Group 15 - 19 All Stars

  • Act 532
    Overall
    Misunderstood
    Define Dance Space
Core Values