Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Birmingham, AL - 2/28/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #245 Aye Caramba
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #274 Ice Babies
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #276 Ugly Bug Ball
    Play Video
    That's the Pointe

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #243 Camp Song
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #250 That's What I Like
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #303 Princess Medley
    Play Video
    Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #301 Fashionista!
    Play Video
    Enterprise School of Dance

    Top Novice Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #298 WORK
    Play Video
    Central High School

    Top Novice Line 6 - 8

    1st – #304 Abc
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #4 Mirror Mirror
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Kyleigh Mezzles
    2nd – #3 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Lena Maynard
    3rd – #6 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Aubree Cheek
    4th – #2 Back In Black
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Brinley Neugin
    5th – #5 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Reina Roberson

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #27 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Mary Charles Owens
    2nd – #28 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Jennie Ruth Nelson
    3rd – #24 Melody
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Lily Jolly
    4th – #21 To The Beat
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Mary-Grace Dodson
    5th – #29 Twist & Shout
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Lillian Maynard
    6th – #18 Born This Way
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Averie Clayton
    7th – #30 Stand Down
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Jade Schubert
    8th – #19 Sugarpie
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Ava Grace Vaughn
    9th – #20 Sorry Not Sorry
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Anslee Bird
    10th – #22 Dear, Brother
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Emma Morris

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #176 Heart Of Mine
    Play Video
    Enterprise School of Dance Raley Bradley
    2nd – #189 Crown
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Stella Sims
    3rd – #174 The Boy
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Cullen Wright
    4th – #182 Rain
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Madilyn Jolly
    5th – #175 Weird People
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Millie Mccullough
    6th – #180 Walking
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Olivia Carlson
    7th – #185 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Joanna Boykin
    8th – #186 Prima Ballerina
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Mary Ava Washington
    9th – #184 Blow The System
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Alice Nelson
    10th – #194 Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    That's the Pointe Caroline Molloy

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #197 Believe
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Danielle Cockrell
    2nd – #207 Let's Groove
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Jenna Mosley
    3rd – #198 Don't Cry For Me
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Cayleah Vick
    4th – #203 This Is What I Came For
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Baylee Davis
    5th – #202 Lost In The Brass
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Madalyn Martin
    6th – #205 Charmed Snake
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Giovanna Guerrero
    7th – #200 God's Not Done
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Madison Kelso
    8th – #206 Happier
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Audrey Green
    9th – #209 Hold On
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Presley Kauffman
    10th – #208 Waves
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Jesslyn Lawrence

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #211 U.R.A. Dinosuar
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #212 Rescue
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    2nd – #221 Tea Party
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    3rd – #216 Confident
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    4th – #220 No Ordinary Doll
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    5th – #215 I Will Survive
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #225 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy
    2nd – #229 Transylvania Mania
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    3rd – #228 Control
    Play Video
    The Studio - Arts & Education
    4th – #222 Hideaway
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    5th – #224 Holy Ghost
    Play Video
    The Studio - Arts & Education

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #234 Love Like This
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company
    2nd – #230 Three
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #232 Don't Lose Your Head
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #248 Be The Light
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    2nd – #252 Welcome To The Jungle
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #267 Geometric
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    4th – #265 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    5th – #263 Charlie's Angels
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    6th – #256 Dive In The Pool
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    7th – #266 Paris
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    8th – #253 I Put A Spell On You
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    9th – #269 Toy Story
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    10th – #259 Mama Knows Best
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #287 Like A Bird
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #284 Cold As Ice
    Play Video
    Enterprise School of Dance
    3rd – #290 That's How We Do
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    4th – #295 Dr. Fever
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy
    5th – #283 Kiss The Sky
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    6th – #286 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    7th – #241 Candy Girl
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    8th – #294 Legs
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    9th – #288 Respect
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    10th – #291 Where's Waldo
    Play Video
    That's the Pointe

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #249 Money
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #321 Mickey's Girls
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #337 Brave
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    3rd – #323 Hercules
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    4th – #327 Mickey Minaj
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    5th – #319 Oz
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #312 At The Hop
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    2nd – #310 Blossom Scouts
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    3rd – #314 Dem Beats
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    4th – #300 Toy Story
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    5th – #315 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #296 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    2nd – #313 Thinking Out Loud
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company
    3rd – #309 Super Heroes
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #306 How Ya Doin'
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #39 Halo
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Victoria Might
    2nd – #43 Sea Cruise
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Kate Southard
    3rd – #37 Be Wild
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Brooklyn Cheek
    4th – #35 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Gracie Groves
    5th – #41 Not A Barbie Girl
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Adelaide Nowak

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #72 Party People
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Adyson Sanders
    2nd – #65 In Your Wondering
    Play Video
    The MVMNT Paizlee Tice
    3rd – #57 Popular
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Lori Byars
    4th – #53 One Way
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Abbigail Cook
    5th – #47 Speak To Me
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Jazz Mackenzie Meissner
    6th – #69 I Don't Like To Like To Show Off
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Addison Dejno
    7th – #46 Dancin' Fool
    Play Video
    Birmingham Dance Theatre Kaileigh Grace Whitt
    8th – #44 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Kinleigh Poe
    9th – #50 How Will I Know
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Ciara Martin
    10th – #54 Feeling Gorgeous
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Lona Garrison

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #84 Let You Love Me
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance Ella Kate Simpson
    2nd – #77 Already Gone
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera Meghan Gutowski
    3rd – #78 Hey Hi Hello
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Blaine Thurman
    4th – #63 The Healer
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Angelle Theriot
    5th – #86 Hey Mama
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Ella Colagross
    6th – #85 The Locomotion
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Avary Ritenour
    7th – #95 Give And Take
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Olivia Newman
    8th – #88 Little Bitty Pretty One
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera Lauren Rothrock
    9th – #96 Forget You
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Taylor Jenkins
    10th – #83 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Mary Harbin Porter

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #103 Amen
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Hannah Currie
    2nd – #102 Questions
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Bartley Coan
    3rd – #111 Get Up
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Murphy Wright
    4th – #101 After You
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Mackenzie Sandlin
    5th – #104 Lost
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Whitley Greene
    6th – #105 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Danielle Corbin
    7th – #107 Turning Tables
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Ashley Buchanan
    8th – #106 Cherry Wine
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Brooke Damerell
    9th – #100 Lady Powers
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Haidyn Mcelhaney
    10th – #97 Clean
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company Chloe Brand

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #393 My Boyfriend's Back
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #398 Workin' Day & Night
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #396 Legs
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #400 Focus
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    4th – #403 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    5th – #401 What's The Tea
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #408 Light
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #413 Super Friends
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #404 I Cant Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #409 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #411 Edge Of Glory
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #415 Scars
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #418 Closure
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #416 This Is Me
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #451 Little Shop Of Horrors
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    2nd – #447 Ay Carumba
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    3rd – #443 Faith
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #463 About That Walk
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #461 Wanna Be
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #462 Walk Like An Egyptian
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #468 I Dreamed A Dream
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    5th – #471 Apple Pie
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    6th – #452 5 Guys Named Moe
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    7th – #479 Bamboo Banga
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    8th – #464 When Love Takes You In
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    9th – #476 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    10th – #478 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #454 Can't Hold Us
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    2nd – #442 Funk Lines
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    3rd – #456 Keep Breathing
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #446 Somebody You Loved
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #449 We Own The Night
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #453 Clap Your Hands
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #500 We Want Candy
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    2nd – #486 Birthday Party
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    3rd – #490 Stray Cat Strut
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #271 Under The Sea
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #247 Popcorn
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance
    3rd – #270 American Music Awards
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #517 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #513 Shake A Little Somethin'
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #511 The Wiz
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    4th – #506 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    5th – #514 Material Girl
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #498 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera
    2nd – #487 Landslide
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera
    3rd – #502 Lemonade
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    4th – #507 Let's Go Surfin'
    Play Video
    Dance Et Cetera
    5th – #505 True Colors
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #494 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Joy's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #481 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #128 Spotlight
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Haley Moore
    2nd – #127 Pyt
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Brenna Mauro
    3rd – #130 My Ain True Love
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Sophie Glynn Belew
    4th – #123 Rockin' Robin
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Ashlen Faust
    5th – #129 Got It In You
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Sophie Tschudin

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #135 Not In That Way
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Cameron Kennedy
    2nd – #134 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Ava Brooks
    3rd – #138 Hold Your Breath
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Lula Comer
    4th – #143 At Last
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Isabella Calasso
    5th – #165 Bird
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Claire Chatham
    6th – #160 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Kathryn Taylor Todd
    7th – #171 I Don't Wanna Miss A Thing
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Greer Thompson
    8th – #166 Bruno
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Reid Ramsbacher
    9th – #164 Wake Me
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Alivia Yellen
    10th – #167 Lips
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Camden Spadoni
    11th – #144 Lifted Away
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Jazz Maggie Shewmake
    12th – #168 Rinse & Repeat
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Alex Thurman
    13th – #145 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance Abby Word
    14th – #152 Work
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Alexandra Powell
    15th – #172 Total Eclipse
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Kingsley Beisbier

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #363 Creep
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Riley Olive
    2nd – #368 In Loving Memory
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Cassidy Berry
    3rd – #352 Slow It Down
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Elke Thatch
    4th – #358 Cavalier
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance Skylar Holladay
    5th – #351 My Demeanor
    Play Video
    Enterprise School of Dance Teniyah Ginyard
    6th – #373 American Woman
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Unlimited Alanna Gaines
    7th – #391 Potter And Friend
    Play Video
    Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts Allison Swinney
    8th – #356 Show Off
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Vasileah Tsantes
    9th – #353 Straws
    Play Video
    That's the Pointe Jenna Jiles
    10th – #354 Love So Soft
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Sienna Stine

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #112 Tutti Frutti
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    2nd – #113 Walk Me Home
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    3rd – #121 Neverland
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #115 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #117 It's About That Walk
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    3rd – #114 Seaside
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #122 Before You Go
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #116 All About That Bass
    Play Video
    That's the Pointe
    3rd – #120 Taylor The Latte Boy
    Play Video
    That's the Pointe

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #299 Jail House Rock
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #348 Charlie Boy
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #345 Rescue
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #334 Christina
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    4th – #336 Preacher Man
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    5th – #343 If I Knew Then
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    6th – #341 Turned To Stone
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    7th – #324 Vibeology
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    8th – #347 The Night We Met
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    9th – #349 Thoughts
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    10th – #325 Sushi
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #302 Find A Way
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #332 My Love
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    3rd – #331 The Power Of Women
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #277 Sparkle Jolly
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts
    2nd – #281 When The Beat Drops
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #278 Crush
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    4th – #273 Feel Free
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center
    5th – #282 Whine Dat
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #251 Lose Control
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #246 Timeout
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #421 Small World
    Play Video
    Birmingham Dance Theatre Caroline Powell
    2nd – #423 Embrace Yourself
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Ally Givens
    3rd – #419 Brave
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Skylar Fulghum
    4th – #427 The Journey
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Sela Rickert
    5th – #425 Stronger Than I've Ever Been
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Helen Maddox

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #389 Skeleton
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Alyssa Manning
    2nd – #379 Remember Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre Liza Grace Cole
    3rd – #385 Body Language
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Ellen Freeze
    4th – #383 Bridges
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre Annamarie Messina
    5th – #378 Ashes
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Lily Kate Sobera
    6th – #386 Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Karlee Rye
    7th – #387 Say My Name
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Kaley Lippe
    8th – #388 Through The Motions
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Madison Martin
    9th – #381 Blue Jeans
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Brooklyn Albritton
    10th – #375 Drop By Drop
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Jacey Tate

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #542 Something Beautiful
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Emma Carter
    2nd – #527 Something Beautiful
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Katie Crews
    3rd – #525 DREAM
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Cheryl Kaye Marshall
    4th – #546 Sorry
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Breena Lackey
    5th – #557 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Blakely Channell
    6th – #532 Dancing Flame
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Claire Clark
    7th – #556 New Dorp New York
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Trinity Kirkconnell
    8th – #537 Remember
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Alyssa Carlota
    9th – #553 Don't Hold Me Linda Dobbins Dance Abby Davis
    10th – #547 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Natalie Wilson

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #392 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #434 Ego
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre
    2nd – #433 Signal
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance
    3rd – #432 Deep End
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #431 More Than Enough
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    2nd – #428 Will You Still Love Me
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance
    3rd – #429 The Way I Do
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #497 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    2nd – #493 Now You Got Me
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    3rd – #482 Coppelia Polka
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #488 Boots
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    2nd – #508 Super Position
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance
    3rd – #483 I'm Every Woman
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    4th – #504 Paquita Allegro
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance
    5th – #501 Go Off
    Play Video
    Southern Athletics

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #523 Another One Gone
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    2nd – #522 End Of Time
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #520 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #459 Love In The Dark
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #460 More To Life
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    3rd – #445 90S
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #467 Wait Til You See
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    2nd – #470 Britney
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #466 The Way You Look Tonight
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    4th – #474 Tap Rhythm
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    5th – #469 The House
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #448 Blonde Ambition
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #444 Queens Of Hip Hop
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance

    Top Production

    1st – #437 Field Trip
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center
    2nd – #436 Janet
    Play Video
    Vestavia Dance
    3rd – #438 Take It To The Floor
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Top Super Line

    1st – #240 Beyonce Live
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company
    2nd – #239 Rock N Roll
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance
    3rd – #238 Someone In The Crowd
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance
  • Primary Mr. Mini Dance

    Primary Mr. Mini Dance – #1 Baby Shark
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Winston Might

    Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #3 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Lena Maynard
    1st Runner Up – #4 Mirror Mirror
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Kyleigh Mezzles
    2nd Runner Up – #6 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Aubree Cheek
    3rd Runner Up – #2 Back In Black
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Brinley Neugin
    4th Runner Up – #7 Curls
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Stella Brown

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #29 Twist & Shout
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Lillian Maynard
    1st Runner Up – #27 Queen Bee
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Mary Charles Owens
    2nd Runner Up – #20 Sorry Not Sorry
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Anslee Bird
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Born This Way
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Averie Clayton
    4th Runner Up – #21 To The Beat
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Mary
    5th Runner Up – #17 Let's Werk
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Libbi Mcewen

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #174 The Boy
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Cullen Wright

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #182 Rain
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Madilyn Jolly
    1st Runner Up – #180 Walking
    Play Video
    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Olivia Carlson
    2nd Runner Up – #185 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Joanna Boykin
    3rd Runner Up – #186 Prima Ballerina
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Mary Ava Washington
    4th Runner Up – #192 Hold On
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Alexis Bishop
    5th Runner Up – #183 Funky Monkey
    Play Video
    Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Avery Mccluskey

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #207 Let's Groove
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Jenna Mosley

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #39 Halo
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Victoria Might
    1st Runner Up – #37 Be Wild
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Brooklyn Cheek
    2nd Runner Up – #40 Bridge Of Light
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Shyloh Thompson

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #53 One Way
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Abbigail Cook
    1st Runner Up – #65 In Your Wondering
    Play Video
    The MVMNT Paizlee Tice
    2nd Runner Up – #61 Via Dolorosa
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Lori Byars
    3rd Runner Up – #47 Speak To Me
    Play Video
    Academy of Ballet & Jazz Mackenzie Meissner
    4th Runner Up – #54 Feeling Gorgeous
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Lona Garrison
    5th Runner Up – #69 I Don't Like To Like To Show Off
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Addison Dejno

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #85 The Locomotion
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Avary Ritenour
    1st Runner Up – #86 Hey Mama
    Play Video
    My Girls Dance Center Ella Colagross
    2nd Runner Up – #67 Wash And Set
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Angelle Theriot
    3rd Runner Up – #80 Sushi
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Autumn Ritenour

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #105 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Danielle Corbin
    1st Runner Up – #107 Turning Tables
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Ashley Buchanan

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #127 Pyt
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Brenna Mauro
    1st Runner Up – #128 Spotlight
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Haley Moore
    2nd Runner Up – #130 My Ain True Love
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Sophie Glynn Belew
    3rd Runner Up – #129 Got It In You
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Sophie Tschudin
    4th Runner Up – #132 Don't You Worry Child
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Ava Hoffman

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #140 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Cameron Kennedy
    1st Runner Up – #166 Bruno
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Reid Ramsbacher

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #134 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    The Fever Performing Arts Ava Brooks
    1st Runner Up – #143 At Last
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Isabella Calasso
    2nd Runner Up – #165 Bird
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Claire Chatham
    3rd Runner Up – #138 Hold Your Breath
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Lula Comer
    4th Runner Up – #169 Greedy
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Sophie Claire Dixon
    5th Runner Up – #168 Rinse & Repeat
    Play Video
    Fusion Dance Company Alex Thurman

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #370 Prayers Needed
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Aristotle Tsantes

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #368 In Loving Memory
    Play Video
    Amplified Performing Arts Center Cassidy Berry
    1st Runner Up – #354 Love So Soft
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Sienna Stine

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #423 Embrace Yourself
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Ally Givens
    1st Runner Up – #419 Brave
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Skylar Fulghum
    2nd Runner Up – #425 Stronger Than I've Ever Been
    Play Video
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Helen Maddox
    3rd Runner Up – #422 Bad Dream
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Sky Russell
    4th Runner Up – #420 Wash Over Me
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Blaire Wiseheart

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #389 Skeleton
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Alyssa Manning
    1st Runner Up – #386 Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Karlee Rye
    2nd Runner Up – #383 Bridges
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre Annamarie Messina
    3rd Runner Up – #379 Remember Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Centre Liza Grace Cole
    4th Runner Up – #384 Technicolor Beat
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Lily Kate Sobera
    5th Runner Up – #376 Drop The Game
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Rachel Wiseheart

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #527 Something Beautiful
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Katie Crews
    1st Runner Up – #538 Stellar Nucleosynthesis
    Play Video
    Beverly's Dance Gardendale Cheryl Kaye Marshall
    2nd Runner Up – #546 Sorry
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Breena Lackey
    3rd Runner Up – #532 Dancing Flame
    Play Video
    BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Claire Clark
    4th Runner Up – #537 Remember
    Play Video
    Kelly's Studio of Dance Alyssa Carlota
    5th Runner Up – #540 Contaminated
    Play Video
    Linda Dobbins Dance Emma Stern
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #174 The Boy Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Cullen Wright
    #175 Weird People Linda Dobbins Dance Millie Mccullough
    #185 Life Of The Party Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy Joanna Boykin
    #189 Crown My Girls Dance Center Stella Sims
    #194 Bugle Boy That's the Pointe Caroline Molloy

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #198 Don't Cry For Me Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Cayleah Vick
    #202 Lost In The Brass BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Madalyn Martin
    #203 This Is What I Came For My Girls Dance Center Baylee Davis
    #206 Happier Joy's Dance Company Audrey Green

    Primary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #222 Hideaway Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    #228 Control The Studio - Arts & Education
    #229 Transylvania Mania The Fever Performing Arts
    #232 Don't Lose Your Head Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    #235 Gift Of A Friend Joy's Dance Company

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #284 Cold As Ice Enterprise School of Dance
    #286 Depth Over Distance Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    #290 That's How We Do Linda Dobbins Dance
    #295 Dr. Fever Cherrie Winter Performing Arts Academy

    Primary Large Group & Line All Stars

    #300 Toy Story My Girls Dance Center
    #310 Blossom Scouts Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance
    #314 Dem Beats Vestavia Dance
    #315 Friend Like Me Kelly's Studio of Dance
    #313 Thinking Out Loud Joy's Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #452 5 Guys Named Moe The Fever Performing Arts
    #468 I Dreamed A Dream Linda Dobbins Dance
    #471 Apple Pie Vestavia Dance
    #442 Funk Lines Beverly's Dance Gardendale
    #456 Keep Breathing My Girls Dance Center
    #449 We Own The Night Fusion Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group & Line All Stars

    #487 Landslide Dance Et Cetera
    #502 Lemonade Vestavia Dance
    #505 True Colors Linda Dobbins Dance
    #485 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Joy's Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo All Stars

    #127 Pyt BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Brenna Mauro
    #130 My Ain True Love Kelly's Studio of Dance Sophie Glynn Belew
    #134 Growing Pains The Fever Performing Arts Ava Brooks
    #140 Feeling Good Linda Dobbins Dance Cameron Kennedy
    #143 At Last Amplified Performing Arts Center Isabella Calasso
    #144 Lifted Away Academy of Ballet & Jazz Maggie Shewmake

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #351 My Demeanor Enterprise School of Dance Teniyah Ginyard
    #352 Slow It Down Amplified Performing Arts Center Elke Thatch
    #353 Straws That's the Pointe Jenna Jiles
    #354 Love So Soft Linda Dobbins Dance Sienna Stine
    #356 Show Off Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Vasileah Tsantes
    #358 Cavalier Vestavia Dance Skylar Holladay
    #373 American Woman Beverly's Dance Unlimited Alanna Gaines

    Intermediate Duet/Trio All Stars

    #113 Walk Me Home Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    #114 Seaside Kelly's Studio of Dance
    #117 It's About That Walk Fusion Dance Company
    #116 All About That Bass That's the Pointe
    #119 The Best Things Happen While Your Dancing Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #308 Black Widow Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    #325 Sushi Fusion Dance Company
    #336 Preacher Man The Fever Performing Arts
    #340 Square Biz Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    #343 If I Knew Then My Girls Dance Center
    #345 Rescue Linda Dobbins Dance

    Intermediate Large Group All Stars

    #247 Popcorn Kelly's Studio of Dance
    #270 American Music Awards Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    #278 Crush Vestavia Dance
    #281 When The Beat Drops Amplified Performing Arts Center
    #244 Tempo My Girls Dance Center

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #419 Brave BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Skylar Fulghum
    #423 Embrace Yourself Kelly's Studio of Dance Ally Givens
    #427 The Journey Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Sela Rickert

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #374 Tension Linda Dobbins Dance Alyssa Manning
    #375 Drop By Drop Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Jacey Tate
    #381 Blue Jeans Kelly's Studio of Dance Brooklyn Albritton
    #383 Bridges The Dance Centre Annamarie Messina
    #385 Body Language Fusion Dance Company Ellen Freeze

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #525 DREAM Beverly's Dance Gardendale Cheryl Kaye Marshall
    #527 Something Beautiful Kelly's Studio of Dance Katie Crews
    #532 Dancing Flame BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Claire Clark
    #546 Sorry Linda Dobbins Dance Breena Lackey
    #556 New Dorp New York Fusion Dance Company Trinity Kirkconnell

    Elite Duet/Trio All Stars

    #392 Baby I'm A Star Kelly's Studio of Dance
    #432 Deep End Linda Dobbins Dance
    #434 Ego The Dance Centre
    #428 Will You Still Love Me Kelly's Studio of Dance
    #429 The Way I Do Linda Dobbins Dance

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #482 Coppelia Polka Kelly's Studio of Dance
    #493 Now You Got Me Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    #483 I'm Every Woman Fusion Dance Company
    #501 Go Off Southern Athletics
    #508 Super Position Kelly's Studio of Dance

    Elite Large Group All Stars

    #445 90S Linda Dobbins Dance
    #460 More To Life Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
    #441 Where's My Love Fusion Dance Company
    #466 The Way You Look Tonight Linda Dobbins Dance

    Elite Line All Stars

    #440 Ballroom Blitz Linda Dobbins Dance
    #448 Blonde Ambition Fusion Dance Company
    #444 Queens Of Hip Hop Jackie O'Neal School of Dance
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #30 Stand Down Linda Dobbins Dance Jade Schubert - Primary 8
    #59 We Will Rock You Amplified Performing Arts Center Julia Milz - Secondary 10
    #137 Yesterday Beverly's Dance Gardendale Lindsey Truong - Intermediate 12
    #527 Something Beautiful Kelly's Studio of Dance Katie Crews - Elite 15

    TDX Scholarships

    #39 Halo Linda Dobbins Dance Victoria Might
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #72 Party People Fusion Dance Company Adyson Sanders
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #84 Let You Love Me Vestavia Dance Ella Kate Simpson
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #103 Amen Joy's Dance Company Hannah Currie
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #393 My Boyfriend's Back Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Mallie Bushby, Anne Barron Groves, Campbell Hollinhead
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #398 Workin' Day & Night Fusion Dance Company Lauren Parrish, Adyson Sanders, Isabelle Bartels
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #408 Light My Girls Dance Center Ella Colagross, Olivia Newman
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #415 Scars My Girls Dance Center Emma Oliver, Morgan Carroll, Bartley Coan
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #128 Spotlight BIRMINGHAM ACADEMY OF DANCE Haley Moore
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #135 Not In That Way Linda Dobbins Dance Cameron Kennedy
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #363 Creep My Girls Dance Center Riley Olive
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #112 Tutti Frutti Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Evie Dikis, Ashlen Faust, Carson Harris
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #115 Make You Feel My Love Linda Dobbins Dance Greer Thompson, Cameron Kennedy
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #122 Before You Go My Girls Dance Center Paige Armstrong, Ivey-Blake Terry, Riley Olive
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #421 Small World Birmingham Dance Theatre Caroline Powell
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #389 Skeleton Linda Dobbins Dance Alyssa Manning
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #542 Something Beautiful Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Emma Carter
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #392 Baby I'm A Star Kelly's Studio of Dance Sophie Glynn Belew, Ally Givens, Blaire Wiseheart
    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #434 Ego The Dance Centre Liza Grace Cole, Annamarie Messina
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #431 More Than Enough Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Isabella Plaia, Kate Richardson
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #301 Fashionista! Enterprise School of Dance Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #265 Spice Up Your Life Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Primary Small Group
    #322 Beauty And The Beast Joy's Dance Company Primary Large Group & Line
    #442 Funk Lines Beverly's Dance Gardendale Secondary Small Group
    #486 Birthday Party Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Secondary Large Group & Line
    #325 Sushi Fusion Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #247 Popcorn Kelly's Studio of Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #510 Unknown To You Fusion Dance Company Elite Small Group
    #469 The House Fusion Dance Company Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #304 Abc Kelly's Studio of Dance Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #252 Welcome To The Jungle My Girls Dance Center Primary Small Group
    #312 At The Hop Vestavia Dance Primary Large Group & Line
    #451 Little Shop Of Horrors Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #502 Lemonade Vestavia Dance Secondary Large Group & Line
    #302 Find A Way Amplified Performing Arts Center Intermediate Small Group
    #281 When The Beat Drops Amplified Performing Arts Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #508 Super Position Kelly's Studio of Dance Elite Small Group
    #440 Ballroom Blitz Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #467 Wait Til You See Jackie O'Neal School of Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #488 Boots Linda Dobbins Dance Best Jazz Performance
    #474 Tap Rhythm Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Best Tap Performance
    #444 Queens Of Hip Hop Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Best Hip Hop Performance
    #466 The Way You Look Tonight Linda Dobbins Dance Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #440 Ballroom Blitz Linda Dobbins Dance Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #467 Wait Til You See Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #39 Halo Linda Dobbins Dance Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #39 Halo Linda Dobbins Dance Secondary Petite Solo
    #451 Little Shop Of Horrors Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Secondary Petite Small Group
    #500 We Want Candy Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Secondary Petite Large Group
    #421 Small World Birmingham Dance Theatre Elite Junior Solo
    #423 Embrace Yourself Kelly's Studio of Dance Elite Miss Junior Dance Title Winner
    #389 Skeleton Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #389 Skeleton Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Teen Solo
    #497 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Elite Junior Small Group
    #488 Boots Linda Dobbins Dance Elite Teen Small Group
    #523 Another One Gone Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Elite Senior Small Group
    #459 Love In The Dark Fusion Dance Company Elite Teen Large Group
    #467 Wait Til You See Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Elite Senior Large Group
    #448 Blonde Ambition Fusion Dance Company Elite Teen Line
    #444 Queens Of Hip Hop Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Elite Senior Line
  • JR Photogenic

    MARY GRACE DODSON AMPLIFIED PERFORMING ARTS

    SR Photogenic

    MADISON KELSO MY GIRLS DANCE CENTER

    Judges Choice

    #245 Aye Caramba The Fever Performing Arts on fire
    Novice Small Group
    #274 Ice Babies My Girls Dance Center TOO CUTE FOR WORDS
    Novice Small Group
    #276 Ugly Bug Ball That's the Pointe TAPTASTIC AWARD
    Novice Small Group
    #243 Camp Song Vestavia Dance strut your stuff
    Novice Small Group
    #303 Princess Medley Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts fabulous fairytale
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #301 Fashionista! Enterprise School of Dance fashion divas
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #298 WORK Central High School ladies with an attitude
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #248 Be The Light Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance control and commitment
    Primary Small Group
    #252 Welcome To The Jungle My Girls Dance Center absolutely adorable
    Primary Small Group
    #254 Shade Southern Athletics funky fresh
    Primary Small Group
    #257 Fabulous The Pointe Dance Arts hot stuff
    Primary Small Group
    #261 Jazzercise Alysse Nicolle's School of the Arts werk it out
    Primary Small Group
    #262 These Boots Are Made For Walking Fusion Dance Company happy feet
    Primary Small Group
    #264 Hit The Road Jack Amplified Performing Arts Center way to work it
    Primary Small Group
    #266 Paris The Fever Performing Arts fabulously flashy
    Primary Small Group
    #269 Toy Story Amplified Performing Arts Center ANDY'S COMING!!
    Primary Small Group
    #284 Cold As Ice Enterprise School of Dance SAS ATTACK
    Primary Small Group
    #289 Girl Power The Studio - Arts & Education SWAGGIN STYLE
    Primary Small Group
    #319 Oz Kelly's Studio of Dance stars on the rise
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #321 Mickey's Girls Linda Dobbins Dance disney dolls
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #300 Toy Story My Girls Dance Center way to work it
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #312 At The Hop Vestavia Dance personality plus
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #316 Fresh Prince Beverly's Dance Gardendale funky fresh
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #296 Growing Pains Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Artistry in motion
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #309 Super Heroes Joy's Dance Company prop perfection
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #447 Ay Carumba Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Sassy Senoritas
    Secondary Small Group
    #450 Birthday Beverly's Dance Gardendale Party Girls
    Secondary Small Group
    #452 5 Guys Named Moe The Fever Performing Arts Steppin' with Style
    Secondary Small Group
    #462 Walk Like An Egyptian Fusion Dance Company Sizzling Style
    Secondary Small Group
    #468 I Dreamed A Dream Linda Dobbins Dance Clean and Classic
    Secondary Small Group
    #478 Glamorous Life Amplified Performing Arts Center Strut your Stuff
    Secondary Small Group
    #455 Ice, Ice Baby That's the Pointe TAPTASTIC
    Secondary Small Group
    #446 Somebody You Loved My Girls Dance Center Picturesque
    Secondary Small Group
    #490 Stray Cat Strut Jackie O'Neal School of Dance strut your stuff
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #484 Paquita Valse Kelly's Studio of Dance beautiful ballerinas
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #492 Farmer's Refute That's the Pointe broadway bound
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #513 Shake A Little Somethin' Fusion Dance Company we are fire
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #514 Material Girl Vestavia Dance work the stage
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #515 Do It Like This The Pointe Dance Arts all the right moves
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #516 Lost You Beverly's Dance Gardendale divas in action
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #495 Opening Night Linda Dobbins Dance get your ticket
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #507 Let's Go Surfin' Dance Et Cetera you've got the beat
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #485 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Joy's Dance Company razzle dazzle
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #481 Never Enough Fusion Dance Company straight to the heart
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Glamour and Grace Studio of Dance Primary
    Fusion Dance Company Secondary
    Linda Dobbins Dance Intermediate
    Jackie O'Neal School of Dance Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    That's the Pointe
Core Values