Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Dallas, TX - 3/6/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #206 This Will Be
    Play Video
    Silhouette Dance Company
    2nd – #209 Splish Splash
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #210 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    Silhouette Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #182 Girls Just Want To Have Fun
    Play Video
    Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance
    2nd – #216 Heaven
    Play Video
    Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance
    3rd – #211 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #195 500 Miles
    Play Video
    Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #184 Runnin'
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #186 Shake
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #185 Lets Go!
    Play Video
    Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #25 Under The Sea
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Chloe Joplin
    2nd – #26 The Man
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre Samuel Brown
    3rd – #24 Shake Your Tailfeather
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Caroline Homack

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #5 Dan Swit Me
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Allison Martinez
    2nd – #9 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Alyvia Adamson
    3rd – #2 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Silhouette Dance Company Everleigh Luster
    4th – #12 I Don't Dance, I Work
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Emma Flowers
    5th – #7 Let's Go Shopping
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Everleigh Seal
    6th – #4 Amayzing Mayzie
    Play Video
    Silhouette Dance Company Ava Ness
    7th – #10 What's The Tea
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Olivia Hiller
    8th – #6 Sassy
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Saylor Albrecht
    9th – #13 Get Happy
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Anasten Pavlat
    10th – #19 Speechless
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Allyson Aguilar

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #36 Sugarfoot
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Elijah Whitehead
    2nd – #33 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Aubrey Fisher
    3rd – #29 One Kiss
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Dylan Craig
    4th – #45 Champion
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Alisa Chavez
    5th – #42 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Sloan Willson
    6th – #49 Fashionista
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Kylee Joplin
    7th – #37 Strut
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Emerson Seal
    8th – #38 What You Working With
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Ella Taylor
    9th – #50 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Olivia Rainwater
    10th – #27 People Say
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio Kyson Hamelinck

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #59 Run
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre Trinity Dunn
    2nd – #54 Speechless
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Julia Viquez
    3rd – #58 Dangerous Game
    Play Video
    DANCE By April Abigail Norris
    4th – #56 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    DANCE By April Blaire Tucker
    5th – #57 Attention
    Play Video
    Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Jenna Oesterle

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #99 Hey Ricky
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #94 One In The Same
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #97 I Gotcha
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection
    4th – #93 Hey Mickey
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    5th – #96 Rainbow
    Play Video
    JDM School of Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #102 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #104 Puppet Master
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio
    3rd – #103 G. N. O.
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #105 9 To 5
    Play Video
    JDM School of Dance
    2nd – #100 Better
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre
    3rd – #101 Sally Walker
    Play Video
    DANCE By April

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #155 Beetlejuice
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #142 Get Your Kicks
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #146 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    4th – #145 The Climb
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #144 You Say
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    6th – #139 Big Noise
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    7th – #149 If Only
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    8th – #134 Girl Party
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    9th – #150 Work
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection
    10th – #148 Go The Distance
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #161 Be Nice
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #154 Girl Gang
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #166 The Beautiful People
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio
    4th – #151 Abc
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center
    5th – #153 You Can't Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    JDM School of Dance
    6th – #158 One More Light
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio
    7th – #152 Let Me Think About It
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio
    8th – #157 Human Nature
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center
    9th – #129 Walk It Out
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio
    10th – #162 Fight Night
    Play Video
    Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #189 Yankee Doodle
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #176 Dance
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #188 New Girl In Town
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #194 Jack In The Box
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection
    2nd – #190 Back To The 90'S
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection
    3rd – #202 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection
    4th – #201 New York New York
    Play Video
    Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance
    5th – #177 Feel My Love
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #301 Hallelujah I Love Her So
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Adiyah Ayres
    2nd – #299 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Emily Dowers
    3rd – #308 Daughter
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Jansyn Werth
    4th – #300 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Ellison Burbank
    5th – #309 Best Day
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Piper Idziak

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #268 Woman Up
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Sloan Lawley
    2nd – #273 Americano
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Mckinley Martin
    3rd – #276 Birthplace
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Ava Kooiman
    4th – #325 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center Julianna Mcneely
    5th – #293 You Are My Sunshine
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Brooklyn Mcswain
    6th – #269 River Deep, Mountain High
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Leighton Mcswain
    7th – #297 You Don't Own Me
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Daisy Ammerman
    8th – #281 Pump Up The Jam
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Abbey Carothers
    9th – #292 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Sophia Lane
    10th – #271 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Molly Little

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #65 Bridge Over Troubled Water
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Alexandra Hunter
    2nd – #68 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Madison Martinez
    3rd – #76 All I Want
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Alyssa Aragon
    4th – #70 Home
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Evelyn Bach
    5th – #71 Do Your Thang
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Caila Green
    6th – #67 Remember Her
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Amani Niaz
    7th – #79 Mine
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Jacie Bond
    8th – #63 Little Things
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Paige Ehinger
    9th – #69 Speaking French
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Catie Gates
    10th – #64 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center Presley Pate

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #83 Tough Lover
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center Macy Narro
    2nd – #81 Ain't She Sweet
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center Halle Kocian
    3rd – #89 Helium
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Mackenzie Reggia
    4th – #88 Oceans
    Play Video
    RISE Performing Arts Center Jordan Lansdell
    5th – #82 More
    Play Video
    RISE Performing Arts Center Jasmine Yzaguirre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #313 Together Again
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions
    2nd – #319 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #317 Waving Through A Window
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    4th – #312 Time For Tea
    Play Video
    Silhouette Dance Company
    5th – #321 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #310 A Wink And A Smile
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center
    2nd – #307 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio
    3rd – #306 Keeping Up With The Bratz
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #315 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #326 Outside Looking In
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #341 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #335 Live In This City
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #330 99 Red Balloons
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #360 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #361 Turn It Up
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #351 Perm
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    4th – #339 Rain On Your Parade
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    5th – #358 I Won't Say I'm In Love
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    6th – #363 Lost Boy
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    7th – #347 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    8th – #345 Banditz
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center
    9th – #338 Turn The Beat Around
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio
    10th – #333 If Only
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #342 Like This
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #365 500 Miles
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #355 What About Us
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #344 Coffee Break
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center
    2nd – #348 Private Eyes
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center
    3rd – #331 Don't Disappoint Me
    Play Video
    Kice's Elite Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #366 Dive In The Pool
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #374 Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #387 Better On My Own
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company
    3rd – #390 A Musical
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    4th – #384 The Take Over
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    5th – #388 Sally's Song
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #379 The Rise Of The Joker
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #378 Goon Xquad
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center
    3rd – #381 Friends
    Play Video
    Elite Performing Arts Conservatory

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #107 When I Rule The World
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Katie Shinn
    2nd – #115 I Am
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Ryann Phillips
    3rd – #112 Spectrum
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Ava Hays
    4th – #108 Icarus
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Hadley Ricker
    5th – #111 Body Rock
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance Matilda Houghton

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #234 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Miley Morris
    2nd – #239 Who Am I
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company Ashley Layman
    3rd – #227 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Allyson Simms
    4th – #228 Rescue
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre Janelle Arriaga
    5th – #247 My Love
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center Stevie Cruz
    6th – #224 Studio 7 Performance
    Play Video
    Studio 7 Performance Kylie Barnes
    7th – #230 Rescue
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio Hayden Gibson
    8th – #220 Burlesque
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio Gabriela Jimenez
    9th – #248 You Don't Know
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company Angela Zhao
    10th – #229 Studio 7 Performance
    Play Video
    Studio 7 Performance Ava Reno

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #264 I Don't Think
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Ava Roberts
    2nd – #262 California Dreaming
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Ella Morris
    3rd – #257 Put Your Head On My Shoulder
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Jordan Galer
    4th – #259 Variation From Paquita
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Courtney Landgraf
    5th – #252 All Again
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Gracie Tower
    6th – #266 Sand
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio Christopher Garcia
    7th – #253 Angel
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio Jerzy Lobinsky
    8th – #261 Wicked Games
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio Margaret Meese
    9th – #255 The Story
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio Ryn Andersen
    10th – #260 No Roots
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio Baylee Powell

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #119 Youth
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #118 Love Is An Open Door
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #120 Grow As We Go
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #122 Beautiful Things
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #125 Supermodel
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center
    3rd – #121 Amazonian World
    Play Video
    Frances Lea Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #126 Written In Stars
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #193 Too Original
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    2nd – #214 Bird Of Sorrow
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre
    3rd – #218 The Scientist
    Play Video
    Paragon Dance Centre

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #179 Someone To Stay
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #196 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio
    3rd – #191 Gotcha
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio
    4th – #204 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    5th – #205 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #203 Leader Of The Landslide
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    2nd – #212 Old Town Road
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #207 Bathing Beauties
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #130 Do It Like This
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #171 The Other Side
    Play Video
    HappyFeet Dance Company
    2nd – #175 Till Death
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance
    3rd – #168 Primative
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance
    4th – #165 These Boots
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    5th – #169 For Jonathan
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #400 What A Little Moonlight Can Do
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Katelyn Clifton
    2nd – #405 Courage
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sarah Carrera
    3rd – #402 The Forgotten
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sophia Carrera
    4th – #404 Particles
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Adyson Prusha
    5th – #408 I Remember Her
    Play Video
    Next Step Dance Performing Arts Brielle Ring

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #419 Sunny Side Of The Street
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Emma Jenkins
    2nd – #413 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Emily Barron
    3rd – #418 American Horror Story
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Gianna Day
    4th – #415 Dimensional People
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Sierra Pitchford
    5th – #417 Landslide
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Jenna Kay

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #423 A Driving Force
    Play Video
    KJ Dance Grace Gontarek
    2nd – #426 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    3rd – #420 Over Soon
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Emily O'neill
    4th – #428 Tethered
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Rosie Huntley
    5th – #430 Dirty Diana
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Trinity Miles
    6th – #433 Don Quixote Bridesmaid Variation
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Alexa Siddons
    7th – #431 She's Got A Way
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Savanah Pitchford
    8th – #429 Gravity
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Kate Sterin
    9th – #427 Ashes
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Abby Taylor
    10th – #422 Station
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance Mira Gosslee

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #392 Two Times A Charm
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #394 Cold Cold Cold
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #368 Found Tonight
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #380 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance
    2nd – #369 Resolve
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance
    3rd – #376 Habanera
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #370 I'm Gonna Be
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    2nd – #382 Bennie And The Jets
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex
    3rd – #375 Anxious Thoughts
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #332 Something In The Water
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex

    Top Production

    1st – #329 Rocketman
    Play Video
    Steps A Dance Studio
  • Primary Mr. Mini Dance

    Primary Mr. Mini Dance – #26 The Man
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre Samuel Brown

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #9 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Alyvia Adamson
    1st Runner Up – #5 Dan Swit Me
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Allison Martinez
    2nd Runner Up – #13 Get Happy
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Anasten Pavlat
    3rd Runner Up – #23 Sunny
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Madison Ramsey

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance

    Primary Mr. Junior Dance – #36 Sugarfoot
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Elijah Whitehead

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #33 Piece By Piece
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Aubrey Fisher

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #59 Run
    Play Video
    Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre Trinity Dunn
    1st Runner Up – #58 Dangerous Game
    Play Video
    DANCE By April Abigail Norris
    2nd Runner Up – #56 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    DANCE By April Blaire Tucker

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #302 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Meghan Vaught
    1st Runner Up – #304 Cruella
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Natalie Joyner
    2nd Runner Up – #309 Best Day
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Piper Idziak

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #273 Americano
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Mckinley Martin
    1st Runner Up – #297 You Don't Own Me
    Play Video
    Dance & Arts Connection Daisy Ammerman
    2nd Runner Up – #281 Pump Up The Jam
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Abbey Carothers

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #65 Bridge Over Troubled Water
    Play Video
    Encore School of Dance Alexandra Hunter
    1st Runner Up – #76 All I Want
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Alyssa Aragon
    2nd Runner Up – #78 My Way
    Play Video
    Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Kay Willoughby

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #111 Body Rock
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance Matilda Houghton
    1st Runner Up – #109 Big Noise
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Katelyn Vaught

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #227 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Allyson Simms
    1st Runner Up – #242 People Help The People
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Emily Bell
    2nd Runner Up – #232 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance Maddox Shiller

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #262 California Dreaming
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Ella Morris

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #400 What A Little Moonlight Can Do
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Katelyn Clifton
    1st Runner Up – #402 The Forgotten
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sophia Carrera
    2nd Runner Up – #405 Courage
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Sarah Carrera
    3rd Runner Up – #398 Roses
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Ella Babineaux
    4th Runner Up – #397 Wildfire
    Play Video
    Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Harper Hua

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #419 Sunny Side Of The Street
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Emma Jenkins
    1st Runner Up – #414 Whan I Was Older
    Play Video
    ProviDance Performing Arts Center Gianna Day
    2nd Runner Up – #417 Landslide
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Jenna Kay
    3rd Runner Up – #409 Courage
    Play Video
    Eminence Dance Complex Skylar Knezek

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #426 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    1st Runner Up – #420 Over Soon
    Play Video
    Ambition Dance Productions Emily O'neill
    2nd Runner Up – #425 Head Above Water
    Play Video
    Preston Center Dance Maron Shiller
  • Primary Solo All Stars

    #28 Taste Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio Kyson Hamelinck
    #30 Respect Encore School of Dance Catherine Villarreal
    #31 Betty Boop Steps A Dance Studio Sophia Burger
    #34 Hallelujah (Dedicated To Veterans) Silhouette Dance Company Brylee Swink
    #36 Sugarfoot Triple Motion Dance Elijah Whitehead
    #41 Ocean Eyes RISE Performing Arts Center Lillie Caldwell
    #42 What A Wonderful World Paragon Dance Centre Sloan Willson
    #46 Shake Shake Dance & Arts Connection Jaelyn Jensen
    #51 This Is Me Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Ella Cook
    #55 Harmonize ProviDance Performing Arts Center Aubrie Baez
    #58 Dangerous Game DANCE By April Abigail Norris
    #59 Run Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre Trinity Dunn

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #129 Walk It Out Hot On Your Heels Dance Studio
    #156 New York, New York RISE Performing Arts Center
    #159 Oh, You Beautiful Doll Elite Performing Arts Conservatory

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #270 A Sweet Old-Fashioned Girl Silhouette Dance Company Abigail Ness
    #275 Love Wins Frances Lea Dance Center Presley Shields
    #282 Shake The Room Steps A Dance Studio Karter Jones
    #285 Scars To Your Beautiful Encore School of Dance Mya Saysanam
    #291 Hey Mama Paragon Dance Centre Avery Hubbard
    #292 Rise Up Triple Motion Dance Sophia Lane
    #294 Colorblind Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Caroline Howard
    #295 Warrior Dance & Arts Connection Madison Peavy

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #66 Dynasty Steps A Dance Studio Kendall Knight

    Secondary Solo All Stars

    #67 Remember Her Paragon Dance Centre Amani Niaz
    #77 Self Love Frances Lea Dance Center Victoria Cruz
    #84 Feeling Good Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance Lauren Krone Krone
    #86 My Discarded Men Kice's Elite Dance Center Halle Kocian
    #87 When It's All Over RISE Performing Arts Center Chaeli Stover

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #314 Someone In The Crowd Paragon Dance Centre
    #315 Hit The Road Jack Dance & Arts Connection

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #318 Dreamgirls RISE Performing Arts Center
    #326 Outside Looking In Dance & Arts Connection

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #345 Banditz Frances Lea Dance Center
    #351 Perm Triple Motion Dance
    #356 Boogie Fever Steps A Dance Studio
    #360 Rainbow Connection Paragon Dance Centre
    #363 Lost Boy Eminence Dance Complex

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #343 Nirvana Elite Performing Arts Conservatory
    #349 Dangerous Women Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance
    #350 Bug A Boo Triple Motion Dance
    #354 Stand By Me Dance & Arts Connection

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #344 Coffee Break Kice's Elite Dance Center

    Secondary Large Group All Stars

    #371 Salute Steps A Dance Studio
    #384 The Take Over Triple Motion Dance
    #387 Better On My Own HappyFeet Dance Company
    #377 Started Elite Performing Arts Conservatory
    #378 Goon Xquad Frances Lea Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #110 It's About That Walk Eminence Dance Complex Reese Wilson
    #111 Body Rock Preston Center Dance Matilda Houghton
    #113 Trampoline Dana's Studio of Dance Zoey Borowiak

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #220 Burlesque Steps A Dance Studio Gabriela Jimenez
    #227 Someone You Loved Ambition Dance Productions Allyson Simms
    #228 Rescue Paragon Dance Centre Janelle Arriaga
    #229 Studio 7 Performance Studio 7 Performance Ava Reno
    #234 Turn To Stone Triple Motion Dance Miley Morris
    #235 Mi Gente Eminence Dance Complex Madison Moyers
    #236 Read All About It ProviDance Performing Arts Center Morgan Shellito
    #238 Party Go Boom Preston Center Dance Jamie Duda
    #239 Who Am I HappyFeet Dance Company Ashley Layman
    #247 My Love Frances Lea Dance Center Stevie Cruz

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #252 All Again ProviDance Performing Arts Center Gracie Tower
    #259 Variation From Paquita Ambition Dance Productions Courtney Landgraf
    #264 I Don't Think Triple Motion Dance Ava Roberts

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #179 Someone To Stay ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    #191 Gotcha Steps A Dance Studio
    #199 Virtual Reality Preston Center Dance
    #204 Woman's Work Eminence Dance Complex

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #179 Someone To Stay ProviDance Performing Arts Center
    #191 Gotcha Steps A Dance Studio
    #199 Virtual Reality Preston Center Dance
    #204 Woman's Work Eminence Dance Complex
    #207 Bathing Beauties Triple Motion Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #207 Bathing Beauties Triple Motion Dance

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #169 For Jonathan Preston Center Dance
    #170 Musicology Steps A Dance Studio
    #171 The Other Side HappyFeet Dance Company
    #175 Till Death Triple Motion Dance

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #399 Thief Eminence Dance Complex Kaylyn Robert
    #400 What A Little Moonlight Can Do Ambition Dance Productions Katelyn Clifton
    #401 Bluebird Variation Dana's Studio of Dance Alexis Kinney
    #404 Particles Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Adyson Prusha
    #406 Le Jazz Hot ProviDance Performing Arts Center Lacey Homack
    #408 I Remember Her Next Step Dance Performing Arts Brielle Ring

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #410 Waves Ambition Dance Productions Anna Kutch
    #411 Dog Days Are Over Eminence Dance Complex Riley Randall
    #415 Dimensional People Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Sierra Pitchford
    #418 American Horror Story ProviDance Performing Arts Center Gianna Day

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #420 Over Soon Ambition Dance Productions Emily O'neill
    #422 Station Preston Center Dance Mira Gosslee
    #423 A Driving Force KJ Dance Grace Gontarek
    #426 Depth Over Distance Triple Motion Dance Parker Freeman
    #428 Tethered ProviDance Performing Arts Center Rosie Huntley
    #430 Dirty Diana Eminence Dance Complex Trinity Miles
    #431 She's Got A Way Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Savanah Pitchford

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #380 Chasing Cars Preston Center Dance
    #382 Bennie And The Jets Eminence Dance Complex
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #58 Dangerous Game DANCE By April Abigail Norris - Primary 13
    #296 Cotton Eye Joe Frances Lea Dance Center Kambri Gaut - Secondary 11
    #71 Do Your Thang Triple Motion Dance Caila Green - Secondary 12
    #112 Spectrum ProviDance Performing Arts Center Ava Hays - Intermediate 11
    #250 Lost In The Moment Steps A Dance Studio Gabriela Jimenez - Intermediate 14
    #400 What A Little Moonlight Can Do Ambition Dance Productions Katelyn Clifton - Elite 10
    #419 Sunny Side Of The Street Ambition Dance Productions Emma Jenkins - Elite 14

    TDX Scholarships

    #301 Hallelujah I Love Her So Next Step Dance Performing Arts Adiyah Ayres
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #268 Woman Up Paragon Dance Centre Sloan Lawley
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #65 Bridge Over Troubled Water Encore School of Dance Alexandra Hunter
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #83 Tough Lover Kice's Elite Dance Center Macy Narro
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #313 Together Again Ambition Dance Productions Emily Lynn Mccauley, Lacie Melton, Caroline Palmer
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #310 A Wink And A Smile Frances Lea Dance Center Amelia Jenkins, Mikhail Quiroz
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #315 Hit The Road Jack Dance & Arts Connection Daisy Ammerman, Chayse Burnett, Mackenzie Reggia
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #326 Outside Looking In Dance & Arts Connection Chayse Burnett, Mackenzie Reggia
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #107 When I Rule The World Paragon Dance Centre Katie Shinn
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #234 Turn To Stone Triple Motion Dance Miley Morris
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #264 I Don't Think Triple Motion Dance Ava Roberts
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #119 Youth Paragon Dance Centre Ryann Phillips, Abby Bain
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #122 Beautiful Things Triple Motion Dance Evelyn Bach, Miley Morris
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #126 Written In Stars Steps A Dance Studio Christopher Garcia, Kendall Knight
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #400 What A Little Moonlight Can Do Ambition Dance Productions Katelyn Clifton
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #419 Sunny Side Of The Street Ambition Dance Productions Emma Jenkins
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #423 A Driving Force KJ Dance Grace Gontarek
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #392 Two Times A Charm Ambition Dance Productions Avery Schnacke, Lulu Sporl
    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #394 Cold Cold Cold Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center Savanah Pitchford, Sierra Pitchford
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #186 Shake Dance & Arts Connection Novice Large Group
    #138 My Boyfriend's Back Steps A Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #188 New Girl In Town Kice's Elite Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #364 Burlesque Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance Secondary Small Group
    #373 Blackbird Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Secondary Large Group
    #191 Gotcha Steps A Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #164 Sweat Preston Center Dance Intermediate Large Group
    #369 Resolve Preston Center Dance Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #181 Conga Eminence Dance Complex Novice Small Group
    #150 Work Dance & Arts Connection Primary Small Group
    #187 Runway Preston Center Dance Primary Large Group
    #335 Live In This City Paragon Dance Centre Secondary Small Group
    #374 Strongest Suit Triple Motion Dance Secondary Large Group
    #193 Too Original Paragon Dance Centre Intermediate Small Group
    #130 Do It Like This Eminence Dance Complex Intermediate Large Group
    #370 I'm Gonna Be Eminence Dance Complex Elite Small Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #379 The Rise Of The Joker Triple Motion Dance

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #382 Bennie And The Jets Eminence Dance Complex Best Jazz Performance
    #370 I'm Gonna Be Eminence Dance Complex Best Tap Performance
    #332 Something In The Water Eminence Dance Complex Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #302 My Strongest Suit Eminence Dance Complex Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #301 Hallelujah I Love Her So Next Step Dance Performing Arts Secondary Petite Solo
    #341 Somewhere Only We Know Paragon Dance Centre Secondary Petite Small Group
    #366 Dive In The Pool Eminence Dance Complex Secondary Petite Large Group
    #368 Found Tonight Eminence Dance Complex Elite Junior Small Group
    #380 Chasing Cars Preston Center Dance Elite Teen Small Group
    #370 I'm Gonna Be Eminence Dance Complex Elite Senior Small Group
    #332 Something In The Water Eminence Dance Complex Elite Teen Line
  • JR Photogenic

    Madison Ramsey ArtistryInMotion

    SR Photogenic

    Skylar Knezek Eminence Dance Complex

    Judges Choice

    #206 This Will Be Silhouette Dance Company Picture Perfect
    Novice Small Group
    #208 Pajama Party JDM School of Dance Party Girls
    Novice Small Group
    #209 Splish Splash Eminence Dance Complex Tip TopTiny Tappers
    Novice Small Group
    #195 500 Miles Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance Straight to the Heart
    Novice Small Group
    #184 Runnin' Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre Hip Hop Houray
    Novice Small Group
    #136 Crusin' For A Brusin' JDM School of Dance Too Hot to Handle
    Primary Small Group
    #141 Speechless Frances Lea Dance Center Strength & Soul
    Primary Small Group
    #146 Amazing Mayzie ProviDance Performing Arts Center Asbsolutely Adorable
    Primary Small Group
    #151 Abc Kice's Elite Dance Center Simply Sensational
    Primary Small Group
    #154 Girl Gang Paragon Dance Centre Strut your stuff
    Primary Small Group
    #156 New York, New York RISE Performing Arts Center Broadway Bound
    Primary Small Group
    #159 Oh, You Beautiful Doll Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Fame on the way
    Primary Small Group
    #161 Be Nice Paragon Dance Centre Work the Stage
    Primary Small Group
    #176 Dance Triple Motion Dance Red Hot
    Primary Large Group
    #187 Runway Preston Center Dance Funky Fresh
    Primary Large Group
    #188 New Girl In Town Kice's Elite Dance Center Dazzling Dancers
    Primary Large Group
    #177 Feel My Love Cosmopolitan Dance Theatre Light & Lovely
    Primary Large Group
    #194 Jack In The Box Dance & Arts Connection Rising Stars
    Primary Large Group
    #201 New York New York Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance Star Struck
    Primary Large Group
    #340 Meet The Flintstones Eminence Dance Complex Fancy Feel
    Secondary Small Group
    #338 Turn The Beat Around Steps A Dance Studio Dance Attack
    Secondary Small Group
    #339 Rain On Your Parade Paragon Dance Centre Unspirational
    Secondary Small Group
    #345 Banditz Frances Lea Dance Center Bring it On
    Secondary Small Group
    #351 Perm Triple Motion Dance Stepping with Style
    Secondary Small Group
    #343 Nirvana Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Fantastics Faces
    Secondary Small Group
    #354 Stand By Me Dance & Arts Connection Perferct Partnering
    Secondary Small Group
    #357 Wild Life Texas Galaxy Cheer & Dance Can't touch this
    Secondary Small Group
    #344 Coffee Break Kice's Elite Dance Center Fabulous
    Secondary Small Group
    #366 Dive In The Pool Eminence Dance Complex Energy Overload
    Secondary Large Group
    #371 Salute Steps A Dance Studio We Run This
    Secondary Large Group
    #374 Strongest Suit Triple Motion Dance Showstopper Performance
    Secondary Large Group
    #383 Nothing Compares Preston Center Dance Terrific Transformations
    Secondary Large Group
    #386 Ballroom Blitz Paragon Dance Centre Born To Entertain
    Secondary Large Group
    #387 Better On My Own HappyFeet Dance Company Work The Stage
    Secondary Large Group
    #373 Blackbird Elite Performing Arts Conservatory Eyes Of Emotion
    Secondary Large Group
    #378 Goon Xquad Frances Lea Dance Center Divas On The Dance Floor
    Secondary Large Group
    #130 Do It Like This Eminence Dance Complex You're Got The Beat
    Intermediate Large Group
    #171 The Other Side HappyFeet Dance Company Creative Concept
    Intermediate Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Dance & Arts Connection Primary
    Paragon Dance Centre Secondary
    Triple Motion Dance Intermediate
    Eminence Dance Complex Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Paragon Dance Centre
Core Values