Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Hot Springs, AR - 3/6/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #231 Sugar Shack
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts
    2nd – #232 Care Bear Countdown
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    3rd – #230 Green Eggs And Ham
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #191 Move (You're Steppin' On My Heart)
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #196 Food Follies
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts
    2nd – #207 Girl Scouts
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #218 Little Bit Too Much
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #5 True Colors
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Landree Malloy
    2nd – #10 Miss Spectacular
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Ansley Jarrett
    3rd – #3 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Peyton Johnson
    4th – #1 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    Danzsource Ada Gross
    5th – #8 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Lilly Sandlin

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #42 Born To Be Wild
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Julia Binz
    2nd – #12 Walking On Sunshine
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Lianna Overholser
    3rd – #24 Bombshell
    Play Video
    BC Dance Harper Nalls
    4th – #36 Me Too
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Aubrey Hague
    5th – #20 The Lost Descendent
    Play Video
    Diamond Dance Company Miakoda Simonovich
    6th – #29 Burn Bright
    Play Video
    BC Dance Brinkli Martin
    7th – #26 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studios Victoria Otwell
    8th – #28 Small
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Kaylee Pelkey
    9th – #13 Tootsie Roll
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Ava Vaughn
    10th – #38 What Time Is It?
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Calley Rose
    11th – #33 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Kynli Hattabaugh
    12th – #45 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Avrey Wallis
    13th – #14 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Makinlee Burris
    14th – #17 Big And Loud
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio Maggie Hackney
    15th – #16 Impossible
    Play Video
    Danzsource Ashton Dickinson

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #136 Addams Family Dilemna
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance Kennedie Behel
    2nd – #116 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Brooklyn Jacobs
    3rd – #107 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance Elle Ponson
    4th – #122 Higher Ground
    Play Video
    Tutus and Tennis Shoes Austin Headley
    5th – #115 Poor Unfortunate Souls
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Lily Vaughn
    6th – #108 The Flames Of Paris
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio Ella Edwards
    7th – #106 Welcome To Hogwarts
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance Eden Miller
    8th – #112 How Long Will I Love You
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Ella Caubble
    9th – #125 Baby Gonna Shake
    Play Video
    Diamond Dance Company Martina Flores
    10th – #123 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance With Joy Studio Dylan Ramsey

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #155 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Marissa Reynolds
    2nd – #141 Ashes
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Bethany Gadberry
    3rd – #139 If You Say So
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Elizabeth Charlebois
    4th – #144 Smells Like Teen Spirit
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Carlee Wilson
    5th – #149 Cooler Than Me
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Emory Laberge
    6th – #142 Reflection
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio Kenzlee Minton
    7th – #145 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Allie Evans
    8th – #154 Sister Suffragette
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Hannah Bristol
    9th – #147 Fierce
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio Olivia Norwood
    10th – #148 I'd Rather Be Me
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio Emmy Buffalo

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #156 Mermaid Party
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    2nd – #158 Mermaid Party
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center
    3rd – #160 It's My Party
    Play Video
    Danzsource

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #165 Doesn't Take A Genius
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center
    2nd – #175 When You Act
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center
    3rd – #162 Dangerous
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    4th – #163 Sugarcane
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studios
    5th – #167 Witch
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    6th – #170 Little Red Riding Hood
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studios
    7th – #177 B.E.A.T.
    Play Video
    Danzsource
    8th – #161 Shake It
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    9th – #176 I Got You
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance
    10th – #169 Meeting In The Ladies' Room
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #184 We're Going To Be Friends
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    2nd – #178 G.O.A.T
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    3rd – #187 Hurt Me
    Play Video
    Greenbrier Dance Academy
    4th – #182 Rockin Robin
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    5th – #181 Zazz
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #185 Step Sisters
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center
    2nd – #190 Moon River
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    3rd – #188 Jungle Hook
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #192 Candy Shop
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    2nd – #200 Watermelon
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    3rd – #205 9 To 5
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #203 How Does A Moment
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    2nd – #241 Dive In The Pool
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    3rd – #221 Sea Cruise
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    4th – #202 Friend
    Play Video
    BC Dance
    5th – #236 Dare
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center
    6th – #233 #Girlsquad
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    7th – #219 Pizza, Pizza, Pizza!
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy
    8th – #242 Salon Sisters
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studios
    9th – #209 Vogue
    Play Video
    Danzsource
    10th – #234 The Rockettes
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #212 Who's Got The Pain
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center
    2nd – #214 Throwback Love
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    3rd – #208 Just Add Spice
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    4th – #194 Her Fight = Our Fight
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studios
    5th – #211 Sassy Sisters
    Play Video
    Dancer's Edge Studios

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #198 Find Me
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center
    2nd – #216 Rinse And Repeat
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center
    3rd – #223 Make That Money
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #250 Bop
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #278 Hick Chicks
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    2nd – #251 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center
    3rd – #267 Forever Young
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    4th – #277 Crusin'
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center
    5th – #268 Team
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #262 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #261 Get Money
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center
    3rd – #281 Runway Walk
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #265 Let's Twist Again
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy
    2nd – #263 Hick Hop
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    3rd – #258 Saved By The Bell
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy

    Top Primary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #253 Bun Up The Dance
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #315 Workout Barbie
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Kaylee Hampton
    2nd – #317 I Can Only Imagine
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Lily Overholser
    3rd – #316 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Jada Gerth

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #356 Little Bit
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Andrea Bryant
    2nd – #324 I Will Wait
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Abrielle Robison
    3rd – #321 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Lainey Martin
    4th – #319 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Amelia Lisowe
    5th – #320 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Adelyn French
    6th – #322 Fergie
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Lakin Knight
    7th – #328 Blackbird
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Nyla Newton
    8th – #327 I Need A Little More Jesus
    Play Video
    Executive Dance & Fitness Haven Gathright
    9th – #326 Snow White
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Kaleigh Bolton
    10th – #329 Booty Swing
    Play Video
    Cue The Applause Magan Winn

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #454 Counting Stars
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Rylea Goodson
    2nd – #434 Rose's Turn
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Chloe Cavinder
    3rd – #451 Everybody Hurts
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Alison Gambill
    4th – #426 Pulled
    Play Video
    BC Dance Mallory Moody
    5th – #455 Mic Drop
    Play Video
    DanceArts Studio Vanessa Graham
    6th – #439 The Walk
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Alyssa Clouse
    7th – #428 Asian Tiger
    Play Video
    Diamond Dance Company Sophia Blankenship
    8th – #450 Landslide
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Sophie Sebastian
    9th – #445 The Face
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts Sydney Phillips
    10th – #449 Tripped Out Slim
    Play Video
    Danzsource Lorrin Shelton

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #478 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Lindsay Hague
    2nd – #467 House Of The Rising Sun
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Alainna Dunnahoo
    3rd – #465 I Feel Like I'm Drowning
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Hillary Williams
    4th – #484 Dracarys
    Play Video
    Diamond Dance Company Maria Flores
    5th – #486 One Man Can Change The World
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio Drew Sanders
    6th – #457 Bathing Beauty
    Play Video
    Cue The Applause Marlise Massey
    7th – #481 Ain't No Sunshine
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Peyton Capps
    8th – #485 Rise Up
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio Josie Fortner
    9th – #462 Find Me
    Play Video
    BC Dance Vivian Stovall
    10th – #468 Warrior Cry
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Blaise Travis

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #361 Goosebumps
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #335 Bills
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    2nd – #332 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    3rd – #334 Bills
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #346 Crayola
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #337 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    3rd – #336 Aldolpho
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts
    4th – #339 Dance Like Yo Daddy
    Play Video
    Danzsource
    5th – #347 High Hopes
    Play Video
    Brittney's Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #353 Love Is An Open Door
    Play Video
    Cue The Applause
    2nd – #351 Travel Song
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #349 Lose Control
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
    4th – #352 You're The One That I Want
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance
    5th – #350 What Is Love
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #367 Biggest Blame Fool
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #400 Uptown Funk
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    2nd – #411 Strut
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center
    3rd – #405 Dream On
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center
    4th – #410 Aye Carumba
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    5th – #392 Tip-Toe
    Play Video
    Tutus and Tennis Shoes

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #420 Xtreme Project
    Play Video
    Danzsource
    2nd – #393 Covergirls
    Play Video
    Studio 5678
    3rd – #413 Slumber Party
    Play Video
    Diamond Dance Company
    4th – #415 Toxic
    Play Video
    Danzsource
    5th – #394 Revolver
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center
    6th – #370 Don't Wanna' Fall In Love
    Play Video
    Tutus and Tennis Shoes
    7th – #409 That Thing
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center
    8th – #408 Circle Of Life
    Play Video
    Danzsource
    9th – #417 Burn The Ships
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance
    10th – #424 This Will Be
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #376 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #397 Hot Honey Rob
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #425 This Is Mine
    Play Video
    BC Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #402 Transylvania Mania
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy
    2nd – #396 Do You Love Me?
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy
    3rd – #387 Bend & Snap
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #389 Don't Sweat The Technique
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #375 Marilyn
    Play Video
    Tutus and Tennis Shoes

    Top Secondary Line 15 - 19

    1st – #395 You Will Be Found
    Play Video
    Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #53 Not About You
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Kenlie Demedio
    2nd – #60 Lovely
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Lauryn Hague
    3rd – #52 Dream State
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Kinley Mcentyre

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #54 A Day In The Life
    Play Video
    BC Dance Easton Bright
    2nd – #63 Dear Best Friend
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Aimee Womack
    3rd – #66 It Don't Mean A Thing
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts Audrey Swain
    4th – #57 Your Song
    Play Video
    MK Studios Kaylea Chastain
    5th – #65 Hope
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Mae Armstrong

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #299 Uneven Days
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Tori Kiser
    2nd – #312 B's Beat
    Play Video
    Danzsource Brooklyn Huskey
    3rd – #292 Saturn
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Emma Davidson
    4th – #294 Hot Shower
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Chandler Dean
    5th – #291 Gyrate
    Play Video
    Danzsource Elle Cooper
    6th – #304 Blue Skies
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts Kaylee Munnerlyn
    7th – #297 Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Chesney Long
    8th – #293 Bojangles
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Shyanne Baldwin
    9th – #313 Sir Duke
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts Mckinley Young
    10th – #305 Forward
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Jaimee Hall

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #72 Better Than You
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    2nd – #71 Boyfriend
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    3rd – #68 I Miss You
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #69 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    2nd – #74 Keep Your Head Up
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    3rd – #85 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    Studio 5678

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Medicine
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    2nd – #77 Triple Threat
    Play Video
    Danzsource
    3rd – #80 Us
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    4th – #79 Mumbles
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts
    5th – #81 Stomp
    Play Video
    Danzsource

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #254 Travelin' Band
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #274 Up To The Mountain
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy
    2nd – #282 I Love Lucy
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy
    3rd – #284 That Beautiful Sound
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts
    4th – #286 R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    5th – #290 Air Mail Special
    Play Video
    Stage Door Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #256 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company
    2nd – #271 Lost
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    3rd – #280 I Wanna Dance
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #228 Welcome To Wonderland
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    2nd – #224 Chess Club
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre
    3rd – #227 Throwbacks
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #237 The Greatest Show
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #197 Kool Kids
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #96 Cant Take That Away From Me
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Ava Lawson
    2nd – #90 River Runs
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Annie Roach
    3rd – #89 Labyrinth
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Reagan Foley
    4th – #102 Sparrow
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Amiya Park
    5th – #91 Ecee
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Chloe Hogg
    6th – #101 L. J. Live
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Logan James
    7th – #98 Still Rolling Stones
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Rebecca Rowen
    8th – #99 My Type
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Torrance Johnsen
    9th – #100 Latch
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Vittoria Reemtsen
    10th – #93 Cabaret
    Play Video
    Executive Dance & Fitness Sara Robbins

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #504 Over Soon
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Tray Taylor
    2nd – #487 Another Time
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Jordan Greenwood
    3rd – #489 Courage
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Phelan Burge
    4th – #494 Hold Me Down
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Ava Keyes
    5th – #496 Have It All
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy Sarah-Grace Adams
    6th – #503 Who's There
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy Hannah Gordon
    7th – #492 Under My Skin
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy Sydney Talley
    8th – #501 I Gave You All
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Jaqueline Arreola
    9th – #502 Already Gone
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Meg Wallace
    10th – #498 Got My Own Thing Now
    Play Video
    Priscilla's school of dance Lanie Pray

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #355 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    2nd – #359 Lifeguard
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    3rd – #358 Until I Think Of You
    Play Video
    Executive Dance & Fitness

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #362 Face Shopping
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre
    2nd – #364 We Both Reached For The Gun
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre
    3rd – #363 End Of The Line
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #391 Love Shack
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    2nd – #384 Frequency
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.
    3rd – #369 The Crew
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #378 Derby Day
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy
    2nd – #388 I Won't Complain
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre
    3rd – #382 Typewriter
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #386 Hooray For Hollywood
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #366 Mary Poppins Throwback
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #10 Miss Spectacular
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Ansley Jarrett
    1st Runner Up – #5 True Colors
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Landree Malloy
    2nd Runner Up – #8 I'm A Lady
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Lilly Sandlin
    3rd Runner Up – #3 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Peyton Johnson
    4th Runner Up – #6 Miss Piggy
    Play Video
    BC Dance Londyn Little

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #12 Walking On Sunshine
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Lianna Overholser
    1st Runner Up – #36 Me Too
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Aubrey Hague
    2nd Runner Up – #20 The Lost Descendent
    Play Video
    Diamond Dance Company Miakoda Simonovich
    3rd Runner Up – #33 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Kynli Hattabaugh
    4th Runner Up – #28 Small
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Kaylee Pelkey
    5th Runner Up – #35 Big And Loud
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Payton Hattabaugh

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #136 Addams Family Dilemna
    Play Video
    Searcy School of Dance Kennedie Behel
    1st Runner Up – #116 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Brooklyn Jacobs
    2nd Runner Up – #120 Snap Clap
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Keeley Kuykendall
    3rd Runner Up – #112 How Long Will I Love You
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Ella Caubble
    4th Runner Up – #124 Sweet Nothing
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Khloe Impson

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #141 Ashes
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Bethany Gadberry
    1st Runner Up – #139 If You Say So
    Play Video
    Stage 2 Dance Center Elizabeth Charlebois
    2nd Runner Up – #145 Paralyzed
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Allie Evans

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #317 I Can Only Imagine
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Lily Overholser
    1st Runner Up – #315 Workout Barbie
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Kaylee Hampton
    2nd Runner Up – #318 My Party Dress
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Savanna Sandlin

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #321 Black Cat
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Lainey Martin
    1st Runner Up – #319 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    Arkansas Dance Center Amelia Lisowe
    2nd Runner Up – #320 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Adelyn French
    3rd Runner Up – #323 Little Sally Walker
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Andrea Bryant
    4th Runner Up – #326 Snow White
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Kaleigh Bolton

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #434 Rose's Turn
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Chloe Cavinder
    1st Runner Up – #439 The Walk
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Alyssa Clouse
    2nd Runner Up – #428 Asian Tiger
    Play Video
    Diamond Dance Company Sophia Blankenship
    3rd Runner Up – #447 Carousel
    Play Video
    Brittney's Dance Academy Madison Trevino

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #477 Dancin On My Own
    Play Video
    Brittney's Dance Academy Gracie Burnett

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #59 Je Suis Malade
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Kenlie Demedio
    1st Runner Up – #51 Rescue
    Play Video
    Page & Co. Dance Co. Ella Sawyer

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #54 A Day In The Life
    Play Video
    BC Dance Easton Bright

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #63 Dear Best Friend
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Aimee Womack
    1st Runner Up – #57 Your Song
    Play Video
    MK Studios Kaylea Chastain
    2nd Runner Up – #65 Hope
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Mae Armstrong

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #299 Uneven Days
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Tori Kiser
    1st Runner Up – #292 Saturn
    Play Video
    Susan's Studio Of Dance Emma Davidson
    2nd Runner Up – #294 Hot Shower
    Play Video
    Jacksonville Dance Company Chandler Dean
    3rd Runner Up – #297 Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Chesney Long
    4th Runner Up – #306 Landslide
    Play Video
    Studio 5678 Suzanne Stevenson
    5th Runner Up – #296 When We Were Young
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Hannah Grace Leeper

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #96 Cant Take That Away From Me
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Ava Lawson
    1st Runner Up – #97 Control
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Annie Roach
    2nd Runner Up – #89 Labyrinth
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Reagan Foley
    3rd Runner Up – #88 Within
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Amiya Park
    4th Runner Up – #91 Ecee
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Chloe Hogg

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #504 Over Soon
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Tray Taylor

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #487 Another Time
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Jordan Greenwood
    1st Runner Up – #489 Courage
    Play Video
    Rock City Dance Center Phelan Burge
    2nd Runner Up – #494 Hold Me Down
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Ava Keyes
    3rd Runner Up – #488 Brand New
    Play Video
    Sonshine Academy Sarah
    4th Runner Up – #506 Rescue
    Play Video
    Joni's Dance Centre Blakely Batson
    5th Runner Up – #507 Lost On You
    Play Video
    Priscilla's school of dance Lanie Pray
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #107 Pure Imagination Searcy School of Dance Elle Ponson
    #115 Poor Unfortunate Souls Arkansas Dance Center Lily Vaughn
    #116 Broadway Banana Studio 5678 Brooklyn Jacobs
    #122 Higher Ground Tutus and Tennis Shoes Austin Headley

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #139 If You Say So Stage 2 Dance Center Elizabeth Charlebois
    #141 Ashes Stage 2 Dance Center Bethany Gadberry
    #144 Smells Like Teen Spirit Susan's Studio Of Dance Carlee Wilson
    #149 Cooler Than Me Arkansas Dance Center Emory Laberge

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #178 G.O.A.T Searcy School of Dance
    #187 Hurt Me Greenbrier Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #189 Dont Stop The Music Stage 2 Dance Center
    #190 Moon River Searcy School of Dance

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #194 Her Fight = Our Fight Dancer's Edge Studios
    #214 Throwback Love Searcy School of Dance
    #198 Find Me Stage 2 Dance Center

    Primary Large Group & Line All Stars

    #261 Get Money Rock City Dance Center
    #252 Can We Auto-Correct Humanity Lana's Dance Studio
    #258 Saved By The Bell Sonshine Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #321 Black Cat Arkansas Dance Center Lainey Martin
    #323 Little Sally Walker Studio 5678 Andrea Bryant
    #324 I Will Wait Arkansas Dance Center Abrielle Robison

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #426 Pulled BC Dance Mallory Moody
    #439 The Walk Studio 5678 Alyssa Clouse
    #451 Everybody Hurts Rock City Dance Center Alison Gambill
    #455 Mic Drop DanceArts Studio Vanessa Graham

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #457 Bathing Beauty Cue The Applause Marlise Massey
    #465 I Feel Like I'm Drowning Susan's Studio Of Dance Hillary Williams
    #467 House Of The Rising Sun Susan's Studio Of Dance Alainna Dunnahoo
    #470 I'm Me Dance With Joy Studio Spencer Warren
    #484 Dracarys Diamond Dance Company Maria Flores

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #332 Friend Like Me Studio 5678

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #336 Aldolpho Stage Door Dance Arts
    #337 Let's Be Bad Studio 5678
    #339 Dance Like Yo Daddy Danzsource

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #349 Lose Control Searcy School of Dance
    #351 Travel Song Susan's Studio Of Dance

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #411 Strut Arkansas Dance Center
    #393 Covergirls Studio 5678
    #413 Slumber Party Diamond Dance Company
    #397 Hot Honey Rob Susan's Studio Of Dance

    Secondary Large Group & Line All Stars

    #374 Revolting Children Joni's Dance Centre

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #52 Dream State Rock City Dance Center Kinley Mcentyre
    #60 Lovely Jacksonville Dance Company Lauryn Hague

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #56 Change Is Everything Joni's Dance Centre Aimee Womack
    #66 It Don't Mean A Thing Stage Door Dance Arts Audrey Swain

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #292 Saturn Susan's Studio Of Dance Emma Davidson
    #297 Yellow Brick Road Studio 5678 Chesney Long
    #303 Fight For Survival Jacksonville Dance Company Tori Kiser
    #304 Blue Skies Stage Door Dance Arts Kaylee Munnerlyn
    #312 B's Beat Danzsource Brooklyn Huskey

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #74 Keep Your Head Up Jacksonville Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #77 Triple Threat Danzsource
    #79 Mumbles Stage Door Dance Arts
    #80 Us Jacksonville Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #260 Imagine Page & Co. Dance Co.
    #257 Some Nights Southside Charter School
    #271 Lost Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Intermediate Large Group & Line 9 - 11 All Stars

    #224 Chess Club Joni's Dance Centre

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #89 Labyrinth Rock City Dance Center Reagan Foley
    #90 River Runs Rock City Dance Center Annie Roach
    #102 Sparrow Joni's Dance Centre Amiya Park

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #488 Brand New Sonshine Academy Sarah-Grace Adams
    #489 Courage Rock City Dance Center Phelan Burge
    #491 Son Of A Preacher Rock City Dance Center Jordan Greenwood
    #494 Hold Me Down Joni's Dance Centre Ava Keyes

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #358 Until I Think Of You Executive Dance & Fitness
    #359 Lifeguard Page & Co. Dance Co.

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #364 We Both Reached For The Gun Joni's Dance Centre

    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line All Stars

    #384 Frequency Page & Co. Dance Co.
    #388 I Won't Complain Joni's Dance Centre
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #17 Big And Loud Lana's Dance Studio Maggie Hackney - Primary 6
    #328 Blackbird Arkansas Dance Center Nyla Newton - Secondary 10
    #58 Do Your Thing Joni's Dance Centre Emma Sharp - Intermediate 12
    #501 I Gave You All Rock City Dance Center Jaqueline Arreola - Elite 17

    TDX Scholarships

    #315 Workout Barbie Arkansas Dance Center Kaylee Hampton
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #356 Little Bit Studio 5678 Andrea Bryant
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #454 Counting Stars Susan's Studio Of Dance Rylea Goodson
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #478 Never Enough Jacksonville Dance Company Lindsay Hague
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #361 Goosebumps Page & Co. Dance Co. Jada Gerth, Savanna Sandlin
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #335 Bills Jacksonville Dance Company Tiffani Dooley, Keanna Phelps
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #346 Crayola Susan's Studio Of Dance Emma Davidson, Madison George, Rylea Goodson
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #353 Love Is An Open Door Cue The Applause Marlise Massey, Zane Holloway
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #53 Not About You Joni's Dance Centre Kenlie Demedio
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #54 A Day In The Life BC Dance Easton Bright
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #299 Uneven Days Jacksonville Dance Company Tori Kiser
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #72 Better Than You Page & Co. Dance Co. Anjulie Bell, Patrick Bell
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #69 Beautiful Thing Jacksonville Dance Company Tori Kiser, Lily Overholser
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #76 Medicine Jacksonville Dance Company Myla Mcghee, Tori Kiser
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #96 Cant Take That Away From Me Rock City Dance Center Ava Lawson
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #504 Over Soon Joni's Dance Centre Tray Taylor
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #355 Stand By Me Page & Co. Dance Co. Torrance Johnsen, Logan James
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #362 Face Shopping Joni's Dance Centre Amiya Park, Tray Taylor
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #195 Jump In The Line Rock City Dance Center Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #208 Just Add Spice Searcy School of Dance Primary Small Group
    #281 Runway Walk Lana's Dance Studio Primary Large Group & Line
    #425 This Is Mine BC Dance Secondary Small Group
    #387 Bend & Snap Arkansas Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #284 That Beautiful Sound Stage Door Dance Arts Intermediate Small Group
    #228 Welcome To Wonderland Page & Co. Dance Co. Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #368 Lovely Joni's Dance Centre Elite Small Group & Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #196 Food Follies Stage Door Dance Arts Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #194 Her Fight = Our Fight Dancer's Edge Studios Primary Small Group
    #278 Hick Chicks Studio 5678 Primary Large Group & Line
    #400 Uptown Funk Jacksonville Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #375 Marilyn Tutus and Tennis Shoes Secondary Large Group & Line
    #282 I Love Lucy Sonshine Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #197 Kool Kids Page & Co. Dance Co. Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #382 Typewriter Sonshine Academy Elite Small Group & Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #274 Up To The Mountain Sonshine Academy

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #381 New Dorp, New York Joni's Dance Centre Best Jazz Performance
    #382 Typewriter Sonshine Academy Best Tap Performance
    #384 Frequency Page & Co. Dance Co. Best Hip Hop Performance
    #388 I Won't Complain Joni's Dance Centre Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #386 Hooray For Hollywood Sonshine Academy Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #378 Derby Day Sonshine Academy Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #317 I Can Only Imagine Jacksonville Dance Company Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #315 Workout Barbie Arkansas Dance Center Secondary Petite Solo
    #367 Biggest Blame Fool Page & Co. Dance Co. Secondary Petite Small Group
    #96 Cant Take That Away From Me Rock City Dance Center Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #96 Cant Take That Away From Me Rock City Dance Center Elite Teen Solo
    #504 Over Soon Joni's Dance Centre Elite Miss Dance Title Winner
    #504 Over Soon Joni's Dance Centre Elite Mr. Dance Title Winner
    #504 Over Soon Joni's Dance Centre Elite Senior Solo
    #391 Love Shack Page & Co. Dance Co. Elite Teen Small Group
    #378 Derby Day Sonshine Academy Elite Senior Small Group
    #386 Hooray For Hollywood Sonshine Academy Elite Teen Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    TEAGAN LIN ROCK CITY DANCE CENTER

    SR Photogenic

    SAVANNAH SCHAFER LANA'S DANCE STUDIO

    Judges Choice

    #195 Jump In The Line Rock City Dance Center FUN FUN FUN
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #232 Care Bear Countdown Studio 5678 CLEVER & CUTE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #191 Move (You're Steppin' On My Heart) Lana's Dance Studio I HEART DANCE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #196 Food Follies Stage Door Dance Arts FABULOUS FOODIES
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #192 Candy Shop Page & Co. Dance Co. TUTU CUTE
    Primary Small Group
    #202 Friend BC Dance DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Primary Small Group
    #203 How Does A Moment Jacksonville Dance Company LOVELY CONNECTION
    Primary Small Group
    #209 Vogue Danzsource PROP PERFECTION
    Primary Small Group
    #219 Pizza, Pizza, Pizza! Sonshine Academy FUNTASTIC
    Primary Small Group
    #220 Black Magic Carla's Dance Company MAKING MAGIC
    Primary Small Group
    #221 Sea Cruise Studio 5678 FAME ON THE WAY
    Primary Small Group
    #225 Bathing Beauties Joni's Dance Centre BUNDLE OF ENERGY
    Primary Small Group
    #238 Gone To The Moon Rock City Dance Center BAD BOYS OF HIP HOP
    Primary Small Group
    #245 Cupcake Social Club Lana's Dance Studio CUPCAKE CUTIES
    Primary Small Group
    #210 Shoeless Joe Susan's Studio Of Dance GRAND SLAM
    Primary Small Group
    #214 Throwback Love Searcy School of Dance TAPTASTIC
    Primary Small Group
    #267 Forever Young Studio 5678 LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #261 Get Money Rock City Dance Center BRING IN THE BUCKS
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #258 Saved By The Bell Sonshine Academy 90s PARTY
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #263 Hick Hop Searcy School of Dance HIP HOP HOORAY
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #253 Bun Up The Dance Lana's Dance Studio BUST A MOVE
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #367 Biggest Blame Fool Page & Co. Dance Co. BROADWAY BOUND
    Secondary Small Group
    #400 Uptown Funk Jacksonville Dance Company AMAZING ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group
    #370 Don't Wanna' Fall In Love Tutus and Tennis Shoes GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Secondary Small Group
    #377 9 To 5 Brittney's Dance Academy FUTURE ROCKETTES
    Secondary Small Group
    #393 Covergirls Studio 5678 STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Small Group
    #408 Circle Of Life Danzsource TERRIFIC TAPPERS
    Secondary Small Group
    #413 Slumber Party Diamond Dance Company DIVAS IN THE HOUSE
    Secondary Small Group
    #419 Jlo Arkansas Dance Center SLAY THE STAGE
    Secondary Small Group
    #421 Super Friends Cue The Applause CLEVER CONCEPT
    Secondary Small Group
    #371 Run To You Searcy School of Dance LOVELY IN LACE
    Secondary Small Group
    #376 Little Bird Susan's Studio Of Dance TURNS FOR DAYS
    Secondary Small Group
    #425 This Is Mine BC Dance INTENSE FOCUS
    Secondary Small Group
    #374 Revolting Children Joni's Dance Centre PERFECT PERFORMERS
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #396 Do You Love Me? Sonshine Academy BEACH BABES
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #389 Don't Sweat The Technique Lana's Dance Studio KNOCK OUT
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #375 Marilyn Tutus and Tennis Shoes HEADING FOR HOLLYWOOD
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Searcy School of Dance Primary
    Lana's Dance Studio Secondary
    Jacksonville Dance Company Intermediate

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Joni's Dance Centre
Core Values