Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mason, OH - 2/28/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #236 Working In A Coal Mine
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #238 Fancy Nancy
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio
    3rd – #237 Pirates Who Don't Do Anything
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #230 We Got The Beat
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #219 Ladies Room
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    3rd – #229 Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #231 Centerfield
    Play Video
    Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio
    2nd – #235 Surf Crazy
    Play Video
    Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio
    3rd – #218 Work Me Down
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #177 Sugar Sugar
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts

    Top Novice Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #187 Swing Dance Party
    Play Video
    Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #116 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    Play Video
    All That Dance Lillian Norris

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #106 Big And Loud
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Teagan Reynolds
    2nd – #100 Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Reese Elwer
    3rd – #108 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Evelyn Foley
    4th – #114 Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    All That Dance Emma Hartman
    5th – #98 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    All That Dance Julia Nguyen
    6th – #99 Welcome To Wonderland
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Ember Ludlum
    7th – #110 Joker
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Liam Kearse
    8th – #101 I Like To Fuss
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Rosie Gruen
    9th – #113 Born This Way
    Play Video
    All That Dance Taylor Boice
    10th – #112 Cooties
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Evy Cravens

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #124 Fabulous
    Play Video
    All That Dance Ava Wehrley
    2nd – #134 Hit The Road
    Play Video
    All That Dance Lucy Evilsizor
    3rd – #119 Dreaming
    Play Video
    All That Dance Addison Remsing
    4th – #125 School Girl
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company Davianne Walker
    5th – #118 Confident
    Play Video
    All That Dance Sophie Gill
    6th – #126 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Laura Ankney
    7th – #128 Don't Start Now
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Presley Goodloe
    8th – #123 Zazz
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Keegan O'connor
    9th – #135 Sleeping At Last
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company Journee Tyler
    10th – #117 Elastic Heart
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company Kaya Collins

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #139 Category Is
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company Kaida Goodwin
    2nd – #140 Pompeii
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Ambrie Setty
    3rd – #137 Down In Flames
    Play Video
    All That Dance Isabel Tadych

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #144 Moses Supposes
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    2nd – #142 B.E.A.T.
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    3rd – #141 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #145 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    2nd – #150 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #149 Rhythm Nation
    Play Video
    All That Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #151 Bosom Buddies
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #186 Storybook
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #192 9 To 5
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    2nd – #201 Big Girls Don't Cry
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    3rd – #190 Enchanting
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    4th – #182 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    5th – #198 Construction Zone
    Play Video
    All That Dance

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #213 Good To Be Bad
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    2nd – #176 Mix It Up
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #206 Little Sally Walker
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    4th – #212 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company
    5th – #210 California Girls
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #181 Official
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #224 Kim Possible
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #227 Because I Knew You
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    2nd – #228 Stand In The Light
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #220 Calabria
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #310 Black Swan
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Elianna Koehler
    2nd – #309 Wicked Little Girls
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Libby Mora
    3rd – #314 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Polina Cristo
    4th – #315 In Bloom
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Camila Garcia-Altuve
    5th – #308 Bitter Cold
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Lanie Lipps

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #316 Luck Be A Lady
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Emily Wagner
    2nd – #331 Gotta Be Me
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Sebastian Wheatcroft
    3rd – #330 Speaking French
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Bailee Waltersheide
    4th – #321 I Can Do That
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Connor Huening
    5th – #325 Survive
    Play Video
    All That Dance Zada Toadvine
    6th – #329 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Maddox Kooistra
    7th – #337 Both Sides Now
    Play Video
    All That Dance Lauren Pitell
    8th – #318 Lovely Years
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Quinn Dunlap
    9th – #317 Whipped Into Shape
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Riley Klienfelder
    10th – #319 Electricity
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Jenna Achterberg

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #293 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Mara Rouse
    2nd – #289 You Lost Me
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Eden Wilson
    3rd – #284 Power
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company Kendal Hughley
    4th – #290 Red Ribbon
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Brooklyn Tapp
    5th – #305 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Caroline Blair
    6th – #292 Trouble
    Play Video
    Germantown Dance Savannah Patenaude
    7th – #286 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Isabella Foley
    8th – #297 Little Sally Walker
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio Mackinzi Gibbons
    9th – #300 The Call
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Charlotte Mull
    10th – #296 Complicated
    Play Video
    All That Dance Kate Fair

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #443 I Ran
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Lexi Achterberg
    2nd – #436 Aint Your Mama
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Tori Behrman
    3rd – #446 Roxie
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Katie Babal
    4th – #447 Overthought
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Zimin Qian
    5th – #441 When You Are Good To Momma
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Laken Frantz

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #435 Two Old Farts
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #462 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    2nd – #457 Power
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #456 Find Me
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    4th – #454 In Stereo
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    5th – #461 Everybody Hurts
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #464 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2nd – #451 Lash Out
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #471 Undone
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    4th – #449 Helium
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    5th – #453 Queendom
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    6th – #470 Safe Place To Land
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    7th – #458 Fly Before You Fall
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    8th – #463 Friendship
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    9th – #472 Sibling Rivalry
    Play Video
    Germantown Dance
    10th – #465 I Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #468 End Of Time
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    2nd – #473 Sun
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #469 Crabs In A Bucket
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #363 When You Believe
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    2nd – #375 I Remember Her
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    3rd – #377 Tightrope
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #365 Conformity
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    2nd – #370 Bye Bye Blackbird
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    3rd – #380 Time For Tea
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    4th – #372 The Hunt
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    5th – #374 Divas
    Play Video
    All That Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #396 Carry You
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2nd – #398 Lovely
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    3rd – #388 All My Friends
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    4th – #367 Damaged
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    5th – #384 What Have You Done For Me Lately?
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    6th – #387 For My Help
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company
    7th – #385 Like Mariah
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    8th – #392 Gimme Dat
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    9th – #389 Trampoline
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy
    10th – #397 Salute
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #414 Dutch Gurlz
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #415 North Star
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #418 Dancin' Fool
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    3rd – #419 The Wanderers
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #417 White Flag
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2nd – #424 The River
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    3rd – #422 Fire
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #152 Variation From The Tailsmen
    Play Video
    The Turning Pointe Dance Studio Reagan Joos
    2nd – #154 Mountain Climber
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Raelynn Brooks
    3rd – #160 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Madelyn Yauger
    4th – #158 Speechless
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Kira Wortham
    5th – #163 Helen
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Mckayla Ratliff
    6th – #161 He Lives In You
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Sierra Schappacher
    7th – #159 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Addison Foley
    8th – #153 All God's Creatures
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Addison Roehm
    9th – #156 Tiny Dancer
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Hallee Klausing
    10th – #171 Warrior Is A Child
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Juliana Wilkes

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #254 You Mean The World To Me
    Play Video
    All That Dance Marlena Volz
    2nd – #245 Adalaid's Lament
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Sydney Craig
    3rd – #265 The Best Thing
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Cassidy Gilmore
    4th – #242 My Name In Lights
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Anavey Sanchez
    5th – #244 Good To Mama
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Makenzie Timler
    6th – #240 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Ryan Taylor
    7th – #239 Shelter
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Parker Rush
    8th – #243 Hot Note
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Maddie Huhn
    9th – #241 Haunted
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Izzy Clay
    10th – #247 Brave
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio Jacqueline Clemente

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #272 Retrograde
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company Ellie Devasher
    2nd – #273 The Party
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Meredith Peck
    3rd – #270 Everybody Has To Fall
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Maddie Nusbaum
    4th – #271 Defeated
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Emma Breech
    5th – #268 Don't Let The Ink Fade
    Play Video
    Cutting Edge Dance Center Kelsey Cook

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #167 A Whole Lot Worse
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    2nd – #168 Mungojerry And Rumpleteazer
    Play Video
    The Turning Pointe Dance Studio
    3rd – #172 Sissy That Walk
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #7 Remember
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    2nd – #4 Mad City
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    3rd – #2 My Friend
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    4th – #5 Little Bit Too Much
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio
    5th – #3 B Day
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #12 Home
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio
    2nd – #10 Rescue
    Play Video
    Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC
    3rd – #11 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #233 I Wanna Party
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    2nd – #225 I'm In Here
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    3rd – #232 Dreams
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #222 Freak Like Me
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #226 Mansions
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #179 Rabbit Hole
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #202 Bollywood
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    3rd – #200 The Symphony
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #207 Money
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    2nd – #184 Caged Bird
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    3rd – #188 Rebels
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #180 Pool Party
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #340 Legs
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Sia Kadakia

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #30 The Painter
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Aubrey Brueggen
    2nd – #35 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Mason Yauger
    3rd – #17 Ophelia
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Ashlyn Roehm
    4th – #21 Jealous
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Zack Mirosh
    5th – #19 I'm Ready
    Play Video
    All That Dance Kate Martin
    6th – #37 Sarah
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Ava Lutz
    7th – #45 Nothing But The Light
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Nora Nelson
    8th – #22 All By Myself
    Play Video
    All That Dance Ashley Deddens
    9th – #26 Find Me
    Play Video
    All That Dance Sierra Stone
    10th – #49 Little Known Facts
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Abby Laker

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #53 Red Football
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Alex White
    2nd – #59 What Love Is
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Josie Jemo
    3rd – #82 I'm Here
    Play Video
    All That Dance Emma Halverson
    4th – #89 Telling You
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Ky Jones
    5th – #74 Paperweights
    Play Video
    All That Dance Kendyl Crowe
    6th – #80 Party Of One
    Play Video
    All That Dance Amber Phillips
    7th – #68 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Kaylyn Nelson
    8th – #71 Under Pressure
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Nik Breech
    9th – #52 Autumn Leaves
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Sydney Schappacher
    10th – #86 You Remind Me
    Play Video
    All That Dance Scarlett Cadman
    11th – #88 The Darkest Hour
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Hannah Powers
    12th – #76 Slide
    Play Video
    All That Dance Holly Harendza
    13th – #97 Fireworks
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts Zoey Newman
    14th – #93 Creature Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Talia O'neal
    15th – #84 Pies
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Libby Weisenburgh

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #345 Two Of A Kind
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    2nd – #344 Dust Bunnies
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    3rd – #405 Dream On
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #350 Someone To Stay
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    2nd – #346 Under His Eye
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    3rd – #348 My New Philosophy
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    4th – #349 Best Friends
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    5th – #351 Speak
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #353 Wanderlust
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    2nd – #342 Grow As We Go
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    3rd – #354 Code Black
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    4th – #358 What Have I Done
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    5th – #355 Easy
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #411 Coral Reef
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #434 Dreamed A Dream
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #430 Afterlife
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    3rd – #433 Under Pressure
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    4th – #428 Move It
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    5th – #406 Distance
    Play Video
    All That Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #421 Too Darn Hot
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #420 Wilkommen
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    3rd – #412 Dreams
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    4th – #416 Cry Me A River
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    5th – #409 Penny For Your Choices
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #371 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #383 Memories
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    3rd – #390 We Like Spelling
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #400 Cathedral
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    2nd – #404 Bad Guy
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts
    3rd – #364 I Won't Complain
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    4th – #403 The Girl
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    5th – #402 Wild
    Play Video
    All That Dance

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #369 I Didn't Know My Own Strength
    Play Video
    All That Dance

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #368 Bring It On
    Play Video
    Z Company Arts

    Top Production

    1st – #360 Peter Pan
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance
    2nd – #362 Who Owns The Throne
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance
    3rd – #361 Bombs Over Bagdad
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #173 On The Floor
    Play Video
    All That Dance
    2nd – #175 Weird Science
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts
    3rd – #174 Bang Dem Sticks
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #100 Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Reese Elwer
    1st Runner Up – #108 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Evelyn Foley
    2nd Runner Up – #99 Welcome To Wonderland
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Ember Ludlum
    3rd Runner Up – #115 Hound Dog
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Eliana Jouwstra
    4th Runner Up – #105 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Bella Kosht

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #123 Zazz
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Keegan O'connor

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #315 In Bloom
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Camila Garcia
    1st Runner Up – #307 Fawn
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Polina Cristo
    2nd Runner Up – #312 My Strongest Suit
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Stella Bronner
    3rd Runner Up – #313 Girl In 14G
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Anna Cristo

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #321 I Can Do That
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Connor Huening

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #337 Both Sides Now
    Play Video
    All That Dance Lauren Pitell

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #293 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    Special Touch Talent Dance Mara Rouse
    1st Runner Up – #290 Red Ribbon
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Brooklyn Tapp
    2nd Runner Up – #284 Power
    Play Video
    Upgrade Dance Company Kendal Hughley
    3rd Runner Up – #305 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Caroline Blair
    4th Runner Up – #286 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Isabella Foley
    5th Runner Up – #292 Trouble
    Play Video
    Germantown Dance Savannah Patenaude

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #443 I Ran
    Play Video
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Lexi Achterberg
    1st Runner Up – #437 Tears Of An Angel
    Play Video
    Germantown Dance Hailey Bickel
    2nd Runner Up – #445 Father
    Play Video
    Encore Dance Academy Jenna Davidson
    3rd Runner Up – #444 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Germantown Dance Calista Brooks

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #157 Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    The Turning Pointe Dance Studio Reagan Joos
    1st Runner Up – #160 I Look To You
    Play Video
    Reflexions Dance Arts Madelyn Yauger
    2nd Runner Up – #159 Ave Maria
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Addison Foley

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #245 Adalaid's Lament
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Sydney Craig
    1st Runner Up – #243 Hot Note
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Maddie Huhn
    2nd Runner Up – #241 Haunted
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Izzy Clay
    3rd Runner Up – #250 Darryl Is A Boy
    Play Video
    Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio Taylor Heaston

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #271 Defeated
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Emma Breech

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #340 Legs
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Sia Kadakia
    1st Runner Up – #339 The Space Between
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Susannah Jouwstra

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #40 My Way
    Play Video
    All That Dance Kate Martin
    1st Runner Up – #49 Little Known Facts
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Abby Laker
    2nd Runner Up – #20 I'm Blue
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Caroline Spoelker
    3rd Runner Up – #50 Good Girl Winnie Foster
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Savannah Davis
    4th Runner Up – #41 Burn Bright
    Play Video
    The Turning Pointe Dance Studio Julia Cento
    5th Runner Up – #48 Mink Schmink
    Play Video
    Premier Studio for Dance Sofia Cristo

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #64 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    The Turning Pointe Dance Studio Shelby Merse
  • Primary Solo All Stars

    #121 Try Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Aniston Southern
    #130 Yellow Germantown Dance Aubree Bickel
    #137 Down In Flames All That Dance Isabel Tadych
    #138 Hear My Call Upgrade Dance Company Clarissa Nealy

    Primary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #147 Shake The Room Encore Dance Academy
    #148 Touch The Sky Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio
    #151 Bosom Buddies Special Touch Talent Dance

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #176 Mix It Up Special Touch Talent Dance
    #214 Flash Pose All That Dance
    #216 Don't You Worry Child Encore Dance Academy
    #217 Bitter Earth Upgrade Dance Company

    Primary Large Group All Stars

    #227 Because I Knew You All That Dance
    #228 Stand In The Light Special Touch Talent Dance

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #319 Electricity Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Jenna Achterberg
    #330 Speaking French Special Touch Talent Dance Bailee Waltersheide

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #276 Hot Chocolate Encore Dance Academy Josie Engle
    #280 Crown Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Lorena Schardong
    #283 Landslide Z Company Arts Skylar Dixon
    #292 Trouble Germantown Dance Savannah Patenaude
    #293 Hit Me With A Hot Note Special Touch Talent Dance Mara Rouse

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #438 Let It Go All That Dance Elie Sautman
    #445 Father Encore Dance Academy Jenna Davidson

    Secondary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #454 In Stereo Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    #461 Everybody Hurts Premier Studio for Dance
    #452 Secret Germantown Dance
    #459 Feel Again Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC
    #463 Friendship Reflexions Dance Arts
    #469 Crabs In A Bucket Special Touch Talent Dance

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #376 Via Dolorosa Special Touch Talent Dance
    #381 For Now Reflexions Dance Arts
    #387 For My Help Upgrade Dance Company
    #389 Trampoline Encore Dance Academy
    #396 Carry You Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

    Secondary Large Group All Stars

    #418 Dancin' Fool Reflexions Dance Arts
    #422 Fire Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    #423 Cool Special Touch Talent Dance

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #156 Tiny Dancer Z Company Arts Hallee Klausing
    #164 Control Reflexions Dance Arts Madelyn Yauger

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #260 Murder Song Reflexions Dance Arts Adelina Popova
    #262 Lost Without You Cutting Edge Dance Center Avery Cook
    #264 Sun All That Dance Samantha Creager

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #273 The Party Premier Studio for Dance Meredith Peck
    #274 Medicine Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio Giselle Marsteller

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #168 Mungojerry And Rumpleteazer The Turning Pointe Dance Studio
    #172 Sissy That Walk Premier Studio for Dance

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #2 My Friend Premier Studio for Dance

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #11 Schindler's List Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC
    #12 Home Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #232 Dreams Reflexions Dance Arts
    #233 I Wanna Party Premier Studio for Dance
    #222 Freak Like Me Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio
    #221 Sleep To Dream Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC

    Intermediate Large Group All Stars

    #179 Rabbit Hole Z Company Arts
    #204 Surprise Premier Studio for Dance
    #205 Lion King Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC
    #208 Our Favorite Son Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio

    Intermediate Line 12 - 14 All Stars

    #180 Pool Party Reflexions Dance Arts

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #339 The Space Between Premier Studio for Dance Susannah Jouwstra

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #23 In The Silence Cutting Edge Dance Center Avery Simonds
    #38 Grow The Turning Pointe Dance Studio Athena Evans
    #42 Another Suitcase Z Company Arts Campbell Fisher

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #77 I Found Reflexions Dance Arts Urte Kierielute
    #83 I Gotcha All That Dance Holly Harendza

    Elite Duet/Trio All Stars

    #345 Two Of A Kind Reflexions Dance Arts
    #346 Under His Eye All That Dance
    #352 Jet Set The Turning Pointe Dance Studio
    #359 Runaway Baby Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #411 Coral Reef Premier Studio for Dance
    #430 Afterlife Z Company Arts
    #433 Under Pressure All That Dance

    Elite Large Group & Line All Stars

    #382 Looking For Something Premier Studio for Dance
    #369 I Didn't Know My Own Strength All That Dance
    #368 Bring It On Z Company Arts
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #107 I'm A Princess Reflexions Dance Arts Myra Lambert - Primary 7
    #333 10Ft Tall Z Company Arts Ian Watkins - Secondary 11
    #439 Cringe Special Touch Talent Dance Abby Leary - Secondary 17
    #263 Lose My Mind All That Dance Breanna Wale - Intermediate 14
    #25 As I Am Premier Studio for Dance Sarah Croog - Elite 14

    TDX Scholarships

    #310 Black Swan Z Company Arts Elianna Koehler
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #316 Luck Be A Lady Special Touch Talent Dance Emily Wagner
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #293 Hit Me With A Hot Note Special Touch Talent Dance Mara Rouse
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #443 I Ran Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Lexi Achterberg
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #435 Two Old Farts Reflexions Dance Arts Ella Cross, Connor Huening
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #462 Stand By Me Special Touch Talent Dance Sebastian Wheatcroft, Emily Wagner
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #464 Wherever You Will Go Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Caroline Blair, Brooklyn Tapp
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #468 End Of Time Special Touch Talent Dance Katie Babal, Casey Edsall
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #152 Variation From The Tailsmen The Turning Pointe Dance Studio Reagan Joos
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #254 You Mean The World To Me All That Dance Marlena Volz
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #272 Retrograde Upgrade Dance Company Ellie Devasher
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #167 A Whole Lot Worse Premier Studio for Dance Ella Nusbaum, Maddox Kooistra
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #7 Remember All That Dance Alivia Wale, Marlena Volz
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #12 Home Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio Lauren Murray, Giselle Marsteller, Blair Witte
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #340 Legs Premier Studio for Dance Sia Kadakia
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #30 The Painter Z Company Arts Aubrey Brueggen
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #53 Red Football Z Company Arts Alex White
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #345 Two Of A Kind Reflexions Dance Arts Madelyn Yauger, Mason Yauger
    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #350 Someone To Stay All That Dance Sierra Stone, Ashley Deddens, Sarah Dardaganian
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #353 Wanderlust All That Dance Emma Halverson, Kendyl Crowe, Madelyn Finch
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #229 Bugle Boy Z Company Arts Novice Small Group
    #183 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio Novice Large Group
    #201 Big Girls Don't Cry Reflexions Dance Arts Primary Small Group
    #224 Kim Possible Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio Primary Large Group
    #372 The Hunt Special Touch Talent Dance Secondary Small Group
    #407 Do Not Pass Me By Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Secondary Large Group
    #221 Sleep To Dream Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC Intermediate Small Group
    #200 The Symphony Premier Studio for Dance Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #412 Dreams All That Dance Elite Small Group
    #373 Naked And Afraid All That Dance Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #231 Centerfield Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio Novice Small Group
    #177 Sugar Sugar Z Company Arts Novice Large Group
    #190 Enchanting Premier Studio for Dance Primary Small Group
    #220 Calabria Special Touch Talent Dance Primary Large Group
    #379 Are You Afraid All That Dance Secondary Small Group
    #410 Zero To Hero Premier Studio for Dance Secondary Large Group
    #222 Freak Like Me Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio Intermediate Small Group
    #184 Caged Bird Reflexions Dance Arts Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #420 Wilkommen Premier Studio for Dance Elite Small Group
    #368 Bring It On Z Company Arts Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #434 Dreamed A Dream Z Company Arts

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #404 Bad Guy Z Company Arts Best Jazz Performance
    #431 Swingable Premier Studio for Dance Best Tap Performance
    #368 Bring It On Z Company Arts Best Hip Hop Performance
    #400 Cathedral Z Company Arts Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #421 Too Darn Hot Z Company Arts Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #434 Dreamed A Dream Z Company Arts Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #315 In Bloom Premier Studio for Dance Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #310 Black Swan Z Company Arts Secondary Petite Solo
    #363 When You Believe Premier Studio for Dance Secondary Petite Small Group
    #414 Dutch Gurlz Premier Studio for Dance Secondary Petite Large Group
    #340 Legs Premier Studio for Dance Elite Junior Solo
    #340 Legs Premier Studio for Dance Elite Miss Junior Dance Title Winner
    #40 My Way All That Dance Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #30 The Painter Z Company Arts Elite Teen Solo
    #64 My Heart Will Go On The Turning Pointe Dance Studio Elite Miss Dance Title Winner
    #53 Red Football Z Company Arts Elite Senior Solo
    #411 Coral Reef Premier Studio for Dance Elite Junior Small Group
    #434 Dreamed A Dream Z Company Arts Elite Teen Small Group
    #421 Too Darn Hot Z Company Arts Elite Senior Small Group
    #371 Battlefield Z Company Arts Elite Teen Large Group
    #400 Cathedral Z Company Arts Elite Senior Large Group
    #369 I Didn't Know My Own Strength All That Dance Elite Teen Line
    #368 Bring It On Z Company Arts Elite Senior Line
  • JR Photogenic

    Caitlyn Lamb Encore Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Caroline Blair Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

    Judges Choice

    #223 Fabulous Z Company Arts FIERCE & FABULOUS
    Novice Small Group
    #238 Fancy Nancy Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio DAZZLING DANCERS
    Novice Small Group
    #231 Centerfield Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio BEATASTIC
    Novice Small Group
    #177 Sugar Sugar Z Company Arts WILD THINGS!
    Novice Large Group
    #187 Swing Dance Party Barbara Rethlake Dance Studio STEPPIN' WITH STYLE
    Novice Large Group
    #189 Ballerina Girl Centre Academy of Dance & Gymnastics, LLC BEAUTY AND GRACE
    Primary Small Group
    #191 Old Willow Lane Z Company Arts STRAIGHT TO THE HEART
    Primary Small Group
    #194 Selfie All That Dance FIERCE ATTITUDE
    Primary Small Group
    #197 Up And Up Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio STARS ON STAGE
    Primary Small Group
    #176 Mix It Up Special Touch Talent Dance SASSY TAPS
    Primary Small Group
    #206 Little Sally Walker Encore Dance Academy WAY TO WORK IT
    Primary Small Group
    #181 Official Upgrade Dance Company GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Small Group
    #224 Kim Possible Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio SUPERSTAR QUALITY
    Primary Large Group
    #227 Because I Knew You All That Dance LIGHT AND LOVELY
    Primary Large Group
    #228 Stand In The Light Special Touch Talent Dance PRIDE AND PASSION
    Primary Large Group
    #375 I Remember Her Z Company Arts EYES OF EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group
    #378 Little Shop Of Horrors Reflexions Dance Arts STRAIGHT TO BROADWAY
    Secondary Small Group
    #367 Damaged Premier Studio for Dance STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Small Group
    #387 For My Help Upgrade Dance Company POWER AND STRENGTH
    Secondary Small Group
    #395 Malibu Dance Techniques with Cheryl DeLucio LOVELY LYRICAL
    Secondary Small Group
    #396 Carry You Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy PASSION AND POWER
    Secondary Small Group
    #397 Salute Encore Dance Academy WORK THAT BEAT
    Secondary Small Group
    #410 Zero To Hero Premier Studio for Dance FIERCE ATTITUDE
    Secondary Large Group
    #407 Do Not Pass Me By Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy WAY TO WORK IT
    Secondary Large Group
    #418 Dancin' Fool Reflexions Dance Arts TAPTASTIC
    Secondary Large Group
    #419 The Wanderers Z Company Arts INNOVATIVE CONCEPT
    Secondary Large Group
    #423 Cool Special Touch Talent Dance MOVIN' AND GROOVIN'
    Secondary Large Group

    Studio of Excellence

    All That Dance Primary
    Special Touch Talent Dance Secondary
    Premier Studio for Dance Intermediate
    All That Dance Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Premier Studio for Dance
Core Values