Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Minneapolis, MN - 3/6/2020

  • Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #272 Ramalama Daisy
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #320 Madeline
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #314 Fun
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #268 Surf's Up
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #6 Yacht Club Swing
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lakely Goodman
    2nd – #4 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Madeline Smith
    3rd – #1 Lollipop
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Greta Doom
    4th – #2 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Neriah Beetoe
    5th – #8 Blue Suede Shoes
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Simeon Hanna

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #57 Runway Walk
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mia Williams
    2nd – #72 Surprise
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Claire Miller
    3rd – #68 Write My Story
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Sadie Ehrmantraut
    4th – #63 Partyman
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mathias Hanna
    5th – #70 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Alexis Smith
    6th – #59 Jazz Baby
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Addison Olson
    7th – #67 All Ready
    Play Video
    In the Spotlight Kaylee Caldwell
    8th – #64 The Gift Of A Friend
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Calliope Hauwiller
    9th – #56 Move It Like This
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Paisley Harding
    10th – #71 Name In Lights
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mila Baugus

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #14 Mr. Lee
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Dance Alliance Emily Menefee
    2nd – #27 Dancing Fool
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brody Raines
    3rd – #16 I'm In Love With A Monster
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Isla Pries
    4th – #23 Show Off
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Raegan Drum
    5th – #19 I See Fire
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Dance Alliance Catherine Beach
    6th – #22 Hurricane
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Sienna Cohen
    7th – #32 Gratitude
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Nastasha Dotson
    8th – #34 I'm Available
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Avri Hannes
    9th – #33 Winter
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Alexis Gould
    10th – #29 I Won't Give Up
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Avery Plasch

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #35 Emergency
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Ava Steinkraus
    2nd – #40 See Through Heart
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Ava Zavadil
    3rd – #36 Fabulous
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Zoe Zavadil

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #41 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #42 The Hokey Pokey
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #45 Man I Feel Like A Woman
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #50 Beat
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #51 Lady Marmalade
    Play Video
    Intrepid Dance Company
    4th – #47 Runway Walk
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    5th – #53 Opening Up
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #54 Breath Of Life
    Play Video
    Intrepid Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #230 Love Shack
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #236 Be The Joy
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #237 Heavenly Father
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #256 Killer Queen
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #263 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #248 Make You Feel My Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #261 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #232 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #229 Hit Me Up
    Play Video
    Christine's Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #271 Happy Birthday!
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #306 Ooh La La
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #298 Kung Fu Fighting
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #299 Telephone
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #312 Nails Hair Hips Heels
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #283 Believe
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #316 Turn It Up
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    4th – #282 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    5th – #290 West Coast
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #274 Mesmerized
    Play Video
    Christine's Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 5 & Under

    1st – #275 Mickey's Workout
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #280 Heaven Hop
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #287 Chillin'
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #270 Shake It
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #7 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Grace Huffman

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #411 Gold
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Skylar Wong
    2nd – #407 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brittany Johnson
    3rd – #410 Dreaming In Color
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Stella Kate Ziemke
    4th – #413 Generations
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kaycee Kerber
    5th – #414 I'm A Brass Band
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Izabella Kramber
    6th – #417 Stupid Cupid
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Addison Sehnert
    7th – #412 Lost Song
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Izzy Pemberton
    8th – #406 If You Can't Sleep
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Violet Cruz-Blanco
    9th – #420 Let Me Entertain You
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Madelyn Mikulsky
    10th – #409 Popular
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Eleanor Rice

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #490 Keep Me Safe
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Quinn Riss
    2nd – #457 Lost In The Rolling Tide
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Natalie Cerepak
    3rd – #488 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Cecilia Amado
    4th – #455 Solitude
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Molly Enger
    5th – #486 Shimmers
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Sydney Smith
    6th – #452 When Your Feet Don't Touch The Ground
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Claire Lien
    7th – #489 Circles
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Allie Sletten
    8th – #451 Electric Fashion
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Isabella Weiss
    9th – #454 Tiny Voice
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ava Mikulsky
    10th – #450 Bobble Head
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Adisson Blahut

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #357 Listen
    Play Video
    VELOCITY Dance and Theater Stella Beck
    2nd – #369 Found
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Emilia Cleveland
    3rd – #351 Alive
    Play Video
    Intrepid Dance Company Ethan Elam
    4th – #365 Searching For Solace
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Maryn Pazdernik
    5th – #372 Keep It Loose
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Aiden Johnson
    6th – #363 Not For The Life Of Me
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Aubrey Kindel
    7th – #362 Hello
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Tysen Daugherty
    8th – #331 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Madeline Witte
    9th – #347 Only Fault
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Aubri Brown
    10th – #360 Fall On Me
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Reese Burnham
    11th – #337 Ending
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Ellie Shideman
    12th – #339 Don't Watch Me Cry
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Presley Bartling
    13th – #324 I Wish It Would Rain Down
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Marissa Pence
    14th – #366 Survive
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance Peyton Boeck
    15th – #326 Gold
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Kaydence Riehl

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #378 Snowing
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Grace Monson
    2nd – #381 Work
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Maria Girod
    3rd – #376 Tough Love
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Maeghan Kelley
    4th – #382 No Angel
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Greta Campbell
    5th – #377 'Til Now
    Play Video
    VELOCITY Dance and Theater Mia Cain
    6th – #383 Blue Wine
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Grace Blackwell
    7th – #386 Feeling Good
    Play Video
    Christine's Dance Company Ben Ankarlo
    8th – #374 The Universe Is Mine
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Meghan Mullaly
    9th – #375 Perspectives
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Grace Heinzen
    10th – #385 I Need You
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS Ali Tarnowski

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #423 Lullaby
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #425 Always
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #424 Salute
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #428 Tomorrow's Song
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #429 Chasing Cars
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #430 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #431 Automatic
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    5th – #434 Spell Block Tango
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #444 Lullaby
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS
    2nd – #441 Bridge Over Troubled Water
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #435 Anything You Can Do
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #442 When She Came Back
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS
    5th – #443 Flatlands
    Play Video
    VELOCITY Dance and Theater

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #446 Roses
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS
    2nd – #447 You Say
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS
    3rd – #448 Somebody To Love
    Play Video
    Christine's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #497 Hey Mickey
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #508 Betty Boop
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #504 Silence
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #528 Fall Into Me
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #501 Applause
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #524 Day-O
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    4th – #522 Pirates Of The Caribbean
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #521 Shine
    Play Video
    Premiere Dance Project

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #516 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS
    2nd – #517 Once Upon Another Time
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS
    3rd – #509 How Will I Know
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    4th – #507 Americano
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    5th – #500 We All Need Saving
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #515 Wash And Set
    Play Video
    Christine's Dance Company
    2nd – #496 Until We Go Down
    Play Video
    Momentum School of Dance
    3rd – #520 All Of Me
    Play Video
    Christine's Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #557 Tea Party
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #538 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #536 Walk Like An Egyptian
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #555 I Can Cook Too
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #539 When You Sleep
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #559 I Get To Love You
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    4th – #544 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    5th – #558 Born To Hand Jive
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #549 Above The Clouds
    Play Video
    KMC STUDIOS
    2nd – #554 Breathe You In My Dreams
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #550 Angel Down
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    4th – #553 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #543 Silver Screen
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #537 Rhumba Latina
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #535 Knock Knock
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #212 Floating Sinking
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Sophia Anderson
    2nd – #199 Taking Shape
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Preslie Lopez
    3rd – #222 Counterpoint
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Sophia Cornwell
    4th – #221 The Length Of Shadows
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Emersen Belsaas
    5th – #219 Break
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Emma Power
    6th – #223 Strange
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Carly Janicke
    7th – #208 Ordinary Heart
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    8th – #203 Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Alexa Fletcher
    9th – #224 London
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Keira Card
    10th – #204 Test Of Endurance
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Chloe Anderson

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #118 Hollows
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lynlie Ferrin
    2nd – #143 Mastermind
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Payton Riss
    3rd – #140 Forever And Ever Alone
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Livia Wambach
    4th – #128 Adrift
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Charlie Weber
    5th – #120 Loading
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Morgan Anderson
    6th – #160 I Love You But I'm Lost
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kayli Ortega
    7th – #117 In Seperation
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Heidi Lawrence
    8th – #163 Pendulum
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ayla Pilrain
    9th – #161 Emergence
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Faith Cichocki
    10th – #170 Anata
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Peyton Anderson
    11th – #107 Landslide
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Emma Weicht
    12th – #153 Heal
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Victoria Trinh
    13th – #115 What I've Done
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Aftyn Hallamek
    14th – #162 Je Veux Te Voir
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Teaghyn Wilson
    15th – #151 Wintergreen
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Natalie Vazquez
    16th – #130 Enough Of Our Disease
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kirbie Adams
    17th – #171 Stutter
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Grace Wolk
    18th – #152 Cornerstone
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ivan Beetoe
    19th – #141 Ashes
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance Emily Soehl
    20th – #169 Long Days
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Ella Duval

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #180 Black Ships
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Morgan Curtis
    2nd – #187 On The Nature Of Daylight
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Elle Heimer
    3rd – #185 Lonely World
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ashley Karls
    4th – #179 Amen
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Evalena Sparano
    5th – #196 The National Pastime
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Bria Lawinger
    6th – #195 Unbroken
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance Emma Kepler
    7th – #191 Love Potion #9
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Abby Bertram
    8th – #186 Alps
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Nadia Rustowicz
    9th – #193 An Evening I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Mia Shelden
    10th – #197 Medicine
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance Jordan Kunkel

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #388 Uncanny Valley
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #393 Foggy
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #396 Boom Boom
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #397 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #389 Harm Of Will
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #390 I Got That
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #403 Zazz
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #401 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance
    3rd – #399 Spell On You
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    4th – #405 Near Light
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance
    5th – #404 Keep An Eye On Me
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #293 Roy Lichtenstein's Girl
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #277 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #288 My Life Closed Twice
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #284 Blackbird
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #292 The Diamond
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #300 Full Moon
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #304 Real People Not Actors
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #289 Fame
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #305 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    5th – #296 Easy
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #318 Piano Man
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    2nd – #276 Boys
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #303 When The Party's Over
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #243 Standing On The Horizon
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #253 Gentle Earthquakes
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #234 Heroes
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #235 Hold Your Own
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #249 These Days
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #244 Let It Be
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #254 Still I Rise
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    5th – #260 Code Name Vivaldi
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #242 Mix It
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #241 Money
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway
    3rd – #246 Foolish Games
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #266 All That Jazz
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #264 Toccata And Fugue
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance
    3rd – #233 Island Vibes
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #491 Gaite Parisienne
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Dance Alliance Olivia Moulton
    2nd – #485 Moonflower
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Dance Alliance Kennedy Brower
    3rd – #493 Rather Be
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Dance Alliance Ayla Hartman

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #103 Anti-Lullaby
    Play Video
    DanceWorks Grace Kimmel
    2nd – #84 If I Ain't Got You
    Play Video
    VELOCITY Dance and Theater Erica Vannucci
    3rd – #104 We Are
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Liv Nielsen
    4th – #95 We're Angels
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Molly Mcgrane
    5th – #89 Got It In You
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Lauren Adams
    6th – #102 Hold You
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Caroline Ansems
    7th – #105 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Ling Schardin
    8th – #97 Johny
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Martha Recio
    9th – #100 Set Sail
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Isabelle Sehnert
    10th – #96 Looking Too Closely
    Play Video
    Metropolitan Dance Alliance Anna Carlson

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #609 Glass Brain
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Halia Hauer
    2nd – #597 Dark Web
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Jadyn Mahaffey
    3rd – #573 Land Of All
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Drew Thompson
    4th – #610 On Then And Now
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Audrey Wrobel
    5th – #582 Black Lake
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Amanda Fitzgerald
    6th – #578 Out There
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Savannah Greiner
    7th – #591 Recovering
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Mercedes Lano
    8th – #608 Breach
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Joy Lynn Erlandson
    9th – #603 The Mask
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Lexi Heath
    10th – #571 Sycamore Tree
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Jill Labrasseur
    11th – #600 Oh! Darling
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Hannah Hoffstrom
    12th – #612 Three Odalisque Variation
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Allie Kiewatt
    13th – #572 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Karli Turner
    14th – #601 Chandelier
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Aaliya Muhlenkord
    15th – #598 Mypatch
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Skylar Wishcop

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #150 Dance Of The Hours
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #81 The Last Foundry
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #77 Just Like This
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    3rd – #74 The Story
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    4th – #80 Wash
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    5th – #73 Tick Tack
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #542 Snowing
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    2nd – #533 Please Don't Say You Love Me
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #562 Blues
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #560 Time And Tide
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #566 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #506 Moth To A Flame
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    4th – #534 Don't Know Why
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company
    5th – #564 Pop Out
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #499 Hideaway
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #498 Hope Is A Dangerous Thing
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #495 Happy
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #494 The Generation
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex

    Top Super Line

    1st – #227 Legendary
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
    2nd – #225 Girls
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center
    3rd – #228 Juice
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex
  • Primary Mr. Mini Dance

    Primary Mr. Mini Dance – #8 Blue Suede Shoes
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Simeon Hanna

    Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #6 Yacht Club Swing
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lakely Goodman
    1st Runner Up – #4 Itsy Bitsy Spider
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Madeline Smith
    2nd Runner Up – #2 Single Ladies
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Neriah Beetoe

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance

    Primary Mr. Petite Dance – #63 Partyman
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mathias Hanna

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #67 All Ready
    Play Video
    In the Spotlight Kaylee Caldwell
    1st Runner Up – #70 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Alexis Smith
    2nd Runner Up – #60 Feather Theme
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Addison Peasha
    3rd Runner Up – #61 Bop!
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Reagan Karels

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #23 Show Off
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Raegan Drum
    1st Runner Up – #24 Feathers
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Azria Capetz
    2nd Runner Up – #25 Otherside
    Play Video
    Intrepid Dance Company Mary Martin Thornton

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance

    Secondary Miss Mini Dance – #7 Broadway Banana
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Grace Huffman

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #411 Gold
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Skylar Wong
    1st Runner Up – #407 The Greatest Star
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Brittany Johnson
    2nd Runner Up – #414 I'm A Brass Band
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Izabella Kramber
    3rd Runner Up – #408 Shimmy
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kaycee Kerber
    4th Runner Up – #412 Lost Song
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Izzy Pemberton
    5th Runner Up – #406 If You Can't Sleep
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Violet Cruz

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #455 Solitude
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Molly Enger
    1st Runner Up – #488 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Cecilia Amado
    2nd Runner Up – #457 Lost In The Rolling Tide
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Natalie Cerepak
    3rd Runner Up – #486 Shimmers
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Sydney Smith
    4th Runner Up – #451 Electric Fashion
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Isabella Weiss
    5th Runner Up – #458 Let Yourself Go
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Claire Lien

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #362 Hello
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Tysen Daugherty
    1st Runner Up – #372 Keep It Loose
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Aiden Johnson
    2nd Runner Up – #327 Such Great Heights
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Mason Johnson

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #363 Not For The Life Of Me
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Aubrey Kindel
    1st Runner Up – #326 Gold
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Kaydence Riehl
    2nd Runner Up – #359 Is That Alright?
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Grace Loken
    3rd Runner Up – #333 Power
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Josie Buckentine

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #199 Taking Shape
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Preslie Lopez
    1st Runner Up – #223 Strange
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Carly Janicke
    2nd Runner Up – #208 Ordinary Heart
    Play Video
    Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    3rd Runner Up – #203 Mother's Prayer
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Alexa Fletcher
    4th Runner Up – #207 Sister Act
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Ari Hermann
    5th Runner Up – #215 River Deep
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Rayna Goggleye

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #152 Cornerstone
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Ivan Beetoe

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #143 Mastermind
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Payton Riss
    1st Runner Up – #118 Hollows
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Lynlie Ferrin
    2nd Runner Up – #120 Loading
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Morgan Anderson
    3rd Runner Up – #160 I Love You But I'm Lost
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Kayli Ortega
    4th Runner Up – #153 Heal
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Victoria Trinh
    5th Runner Up – #124 My Mistake
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance Halle Roos

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #196 The National Pastime
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Bria Lawinger
    1st Runner Up – #195 Unbroken
    Play Video
    Marshall Academy of Dance Emma Kepler
    2nd Runner Up – #193 An Evening I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Dancin' Off Broadway Mia Shelden

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #104 We Are
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Liv Nielsen
    1st Runner Up – #102 Hold You
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Caroline Ansems

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #577 Temptation
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Drew Thompson

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #605 Gone
    Play Video
    The Dance Complex Audrey Wrobel
    1st Runner Up – #591 Recovering
    Play Video
    Project 52 Dance Company Mercedes Lano
    2nd Runner Up – #582 Black Lake
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Center Amanda Fitzgerald
  • Primary Small Group All Stars

    #247 Half Light Christine's Dance Company
    #257 Hey Mambo Marshall Academy of Dance

    Primary Large Group & Line All Stars

    #274 Mesmerized Christine's Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #450 Bobble Head Platinum Dance Center Adisson Blahut
    #451 Electric Fashion Woodbury Dance Center Isabella Weiss
    #452 When Your Feet Don't Touch The Ground The Dance Complex Claire Lien
    #467 Bassa Sababa Dancin' Off Broadway Sydney Keogh
    #469 Good To Be Alive Intrepid Dance Company Allison Foster
    #476 Wildside KMC STUDIOS Amelia Pence

    Secondary Duet/Trio All Stars

    #426 Attention Dancin' Off Broadway
    #433 Light Me Up Christine's Dance Company
    #434 Spell Block Tango Dancin' Off Broadway
    #435 Anything You Can Do The Dance Complex
    #439 Comin In Hot Intrepid Dance Company
    #440 Come Alive Dancin' Off Broadway
    #441 Bridge Over Troubled Water Dancin' Off Broadway
    #442 When She Came Back KMC STUDIOS
    #443 Flatlands VELOCITY Dance and Theater

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #500 We All Need Saving The Dance Complex
    #507 Americano Dancin' Off Broadway
    #517 Once Upon Another Time KMC STUDIOS
    #496 Until We Go Down Momentum School of Dance
    #520 All Of Me Christine's Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group & Line All Stars

    #543 Silver Screen Platinum Dance Center
    #553 Stand By Me The Dance Complex
    #537 Rhumba Latina Platinum Dance Center

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #199 Taking Shape The Dance Complex Preslie Lopez
    #203 Mother's Prayer Project 52 Dance Company Alexa Fletcher
    #208 Ordinary Heart Woodbury Dance Center Zoe Zielinski
    #219 Break Platinum Dance Center Emma Power
    #222 Counterpoint The Dance Complex Sophia Cornwell

    Intermediate Solo All Stars

    #107 Landslide The Dance Complex Emma Weicht
    #141 Ashes Marshall Academy of Dance Emily Soehl
    #153 Heal Platinum Dance Center Victoria Trinh
    #169 Long Days Woodbury Dance Center Ella Duval

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #291 This Is Me Premiere Dance Project
    #292 The Diamond The Dance Complex
    #296 Easy Platinum Dance Center
    #317 Chicago Marshall Academy of Dance

    Intermediate Large Group All Stars

    #253 Gentle Earthquakes The Dance Complex
    #259 Bad Baby Platinum Dance Center
    #246 Foolish Games Dancin' Off Broadway

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #484 My Strongest Suit Metropolitan Dance Alliance Olivia Moulton
    #485 Moonflower Metropolitan Dance Alliance Kennedy Brower

    Elite Solo All Stars

    #96 Looking Too Closely Metropolitan Dance Alliance Anna Carlson
    #99 Never Love Again Platinum Dance Center Molly Mcgrane
    #100 Set Sail Woodbury Dance Center Isabelle Sehnert

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #573 Land Of All Project 52 Dance Company Drew Thompson
    #574 Happy The Dance Complex Mallory Jones
    #578 Out There The Dance Complex Savannah Greiner
    #582 Black Lake Platinum Dance Center Amanda Fitzgerald
    #594 Healing Metropolitan Dance Alliance Ellie Carlson
    #603 The Mask Woodbury Dance Center Lexi Heath

    Elite Duet/Trio All Stars

    #74 The Story Platinum Dance Center
    #76 Don't Watch Me Cry Project 52 Dance Company
    #77 Just Like This The Dance Complex

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #533 Please Don't Say You Love Me Platinum Dance Center
    #534 Don't Know Why Project 52 Dance Company
    #541 The Bad In Each Other The Dance Complex

    Elite Large Group All Stars

    #503 Willkommen Platinum Dance Center
    #498 Hope Is A Dangerous Thing The Dance Complex
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #56 Move It Like This Platinum Dance Center Paisley Harding - Primary 6
    #476 Wildside KMC STUDIOS Amelia Pence - Secondary 11
    #120 Loading The Dance Complex Morgan Anderson - Intermediate 12
    #141 Ashes Marshall Academy of Dance Emily Soehl - Intermediate 13
    #594 Healing Metropolitan Dance Alliance Ellie Carlson - Elite 16

    TDX Scholarships

    #411 Gold Woodbury Dance Center Skylar Wong
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #490 Keep Me Safe The Dance Complex Quinn Riss
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #357 Listen VELOCITY Dance and Theater Stella Beck
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #378 Snowing KMC STUDIOS Grace Monson
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #423 Lullaby The Dance Complex Molly Enger, Brittany Johnson, Natalie Cerepak
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #428 Tomorrow's Song The Dance Complex Molly Enger, Stella Kate Ziemke, Reagan Hill
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #444 Lullaby KMC STUDIOS Maryn Pazdernik, Emilia Cleveland
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #446 Roses KMC STUDIOS Grace Monson, Maria Girod
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #212 Floating Sinking The Dance Complex Sophia Anderson
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #118 Hollows The Dance Complex Lynlie Ferrin
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #180 Black Ships Platinum Dance Center Morgan Curtis
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #388 Uncanny Valley The Dance Complex Lynlie Ferrin, Carly Janicke
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #393 Foggy The Dance Complex Payton Riss, Charlie Weber, Ayla Pilrain
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #403 Zazz Dancin' Off Broadway Aubrey Kindel, Bria Lawinger
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #491 Gaite Parisienne Metropolitan Dance Alliance Olivia Moulton
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #103 Anti-Lullaby DanceWorks Grace Kimmel
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #609 Glass Brain The Dance Complex Halia Hauer
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #150 Dance Of The Hours Platinum Dance Center Molly Mcgrane, Molly Kolar, Caroline Ansems
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #81 The Last Foundry The Dance Complex Joy Lynn Erlandson, Audrey Wrobel, Faith Cichocki
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #247 Half Light Christine's Dance Company Primary Small Group
    #283 Believe Platinum Dance Center Primary Large Group & Line
    #511 Smile Marshall Academy of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #552 Temporary Things Dancin' Off Broadway Secondary Large Group & Line
    #286 All That Jazz Project 52 Dance Company Intermediate Small Group
    #242 Mix It Platinum Dance Center Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #533 Please Don't Say You Love Me Platinum Dance Center Elite Small Group
    #494 The Generation The Dance Complex Elite Large Group & Line

    Most Entertaining

    #230 Love Shack The Dance Complex Primary Small Group
    #311 Mad Hatter Christine's Dance Company Primary Large Group & Line
    #524 Day-O Dancin' Off Broadway Secondary Small Group
    #530 Sit Down Platinum Dance Center Secondary Large Group & Line
    #276 Boys Dancin' Off Broadway Intermediate Small Group
    #251 Jack And Diane Dancin' Off Broadway Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #534 Don't Know Why Project 52 Dance Company Elite Small Group
    #503 Willkommen Platinum Dance Center Elite Large Group & Line
  • People's Choice Award

    #560 Time And Tide The Dance Complex

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #494 The Generation The Dance Complex Best Jazz Performance
    #502 Sound Of Silence The Dance Complex Best Tap Performance
    #564 Pop Out The Dance Complex Best Hip Hop Performance
    #560 Time And Tide The Dance Complex Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #503 Willkommen Platinum Dance Center Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #566 Backing Down Platinum Dance Center Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #411 Gold Woodbury Dance Center Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #411 Gold Woodbury Dance Center Secondary Petite Solo
    #497 Hey Mickey The Dance Complex Secondary Petite Small Group
    #557 Tea Party The Dance Complex Secondary Petite Large Group
    #491 Gaite Parisienne Metropolitan Dance Alliance Elite Junior Solo
    #104 We Are Platinum Dance Center Elite Miss Teen Dance Title Winner
    #103 Anti-Lullaby DanceWorks Elite Teen Solo
    #542 Snowing Platinum Dance Center Elite Teen Small Group
    #560 Time And Tide The Dance Complex Elite Senior Small Group
    #499 Hideaway Platinum Dance Center Elite Teen Large Group
    #498 Hope Is A Dangerous Thing The Dance Complex Elite Senior Large Group
    #495 Happy Platinum Dance Center Elite Teen Line
    #494 The Generation The Dance Complex Elite Senior Line
  • JR Photogenic

    AZRIA CAPETZ THE DANCE COMPLEX

    SR Photogenic

    MOLLY MCGRANE PLATINUM DANCE CENTER

    Judges Choice

    #268 Surf's Up Dancin' Off Broadway Fun & Fabulous
    Novice Large Group & Line
    #236 Be The Joy Platinum Dance Center light and lovely
    Primary Small Group
    #239 She's In Love Dancin' Off Broadway fabulous flair
    Primary Small Group
    #247 Half Light Christine's Dance Company terrific transitions
    Primary Small Group
    #257 Hey Mambo Marshall Academy of Dance sizzling style
    Primary Small Group
    #262 Run Run Run Tracy Academy of Dance all jazzed up
    Primary Small Group
    #265 Pink Panther The Dance Complex rockin rhythms
    Primary Small Group
    #271 Happy Birthday! The Dance Complex Too Cute For Words
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #273 Into The Unknown Marshall Academy of Dance Dancing from the Heart
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #282 Rainbow Dancin' Off Broadway Lovely Formations
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #283 Believe Platinum Dance Center Potential Plus
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #311 Mad Hatter Christine's Dance Company Name In Lights
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #508 Betty Boop The Dance Complex fantastic footwork
    Secondary Small Group
    #501 Applause Platinum Dance Center fierce and fabulous
    Secondary Small Group
    #505 Dance With Me Tonight Momentum School of Dance jazz n pizzazz
    Secondary Small Group
    #521 Shine Premiere Dance Project pride and passion
    Secondary Small Group
    #524 Day-O Dancin' Off Broadway sheer showmanship
    Secondary Small Group
    #526 Woman Up Christine's Dance Company strutt your stuff
    Secondary Small Group
    #511 Smile Marshall Academy of Dance incredible connection
    Secondary Small Group
    #513 Mr. Sandman KMC STUDIOS complete commitment
    Secondary Small Group
    #536 Walk Like An Egyptian The Dance Complex Flashy Flaps
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #531 Ce Soir Dancin' Off Broadway Prop perfection
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #549 Above The Clouds KMC STUDIOS Superb Storytelling
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #550 Angel Down Platinum Dance Center Rolling in Emotions
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    The Dance Complex Primary
    The Dance Complex Secondary
    The Dance Complex Intermediate
    Platinum Dance Center Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Platinum Dance Center
Core Values