Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Greensboro, NC - 2/28/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #167 Queen Of The Waves
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #156 Devil With The Blue Dress
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #157 Dream
    Play Video
    Ballet & Performing Arts Centre

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #158 Knock On Wood
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #159 Beach Party
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #16 Twist My Hips
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Brooklyn Lesondak
    2nd – #19 Here Comes The Sun
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Reya Mcgeehan
    3rd – #17 Forever Your Girl
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Collins Helton

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #1 If Only
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack Maggie Burgy
    2nd – #6 Girls Just Want To Have Fun
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Violet Patten
    3rd – #7 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Dance Ascension Adaleigh Snell
    4th – #14 Chasing The Sky
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Elsbeth Meyer
    5th – #11 Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Isabella Day
    6th – #9 Cuban Pete
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Henley Messick
    7th – #15 Speechless
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Dylan Morris
    8th – #13 Wild Things
    Play Video
    Spotlight Dance Company Olivia Miller
    9th – #3 Sweet Child O Mine
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack Jianna Leach
    10th – #2 Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Adelyn Ludwig

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #37 Oceans
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Lilli Porterfield
    2nd – #26 Dig A Little Deeper
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Abigail Thomas
    3rd – #29 If My Friends Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Skylar Groves
    4th – #38 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm Kayla Graham
    5th – #40 Nicer In Niece
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Esme Halbleib
    6th – #25 Jumpin'
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Carrie Dotson
    7th – #35 Fireball
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Laurel Johnson
    8th – #23 Thy Will
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Ashley Strickland
    9th – #31 Lipgloss
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Kennedy Fleming
    10th – #33 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Dance and Music Creations Lindsay Mathwin

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #41 I Ran
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Ward
    2nd – #51 Heat
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Caleigh Brehm
    3rd – #48 Dreaming Of You
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm Mariana Lopez
    4th – #47 All Through The Night
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Savannah Borizov
    5th – #45 Dancing On My Own
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Hayleigh Somrak

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #110 Lil Red
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #109 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm
    3rd – #107 Better Have My Money
    Play Video
    Spotlight Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #116 Beat Patrol
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #114 Hokey Pokey
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm
    3rd – #115 Work It Out
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #119 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #122 I Wanna Be Like You
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #123 Mungojerrie & Rumpleteazer
    Play Video
    Spotlight Dance Company
    4th – #124 Omg
    Play Video
    Dance and Music Creations
    5th – #121 The Divas
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #106 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Spotlight Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #164 Land Of 1000 Dances
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #171 R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #172 Waltz Of The Swans
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    3rd – #180 Country Cuties
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    4th – #174 Glamorous Life
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #182 A Milion Dreams
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    6th – #178 Chicago
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    7th – #173 Trouble
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    8th – #179 Splish Splash
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    9th – #170 Shake Senora
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack
    10th – #169 Pink Petticoats
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #201 Tacky Tourists
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #196 Reflections
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance
    3rd – #206 Tea Party
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #195 Light Of The World
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #197 Paris Holds The Key To Your Heart
    Play Video
    Spotlight Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #165 Squad
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #216 Magic
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    2nd – #221 All You Need
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #222 Cows
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #210 Fireman
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #224 Freak Flag
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    3rd – #220 Strut
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #211 Hair
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #307 Hope
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Claire Kittrell
    2nd – #308 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Dance and Music Creations Addison Ackerman
    3rd – #302 Let's Get Weird
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Hailey Young
    4th – #304 Firece
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack Kylie Early
    5th – #303 Ms. Shania
    Play Video
    The DanZe Zone Layton House

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #347 Rescue
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Caroline Chamberlain
    2nd – #325 Black Betty
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company Ansley Burgess
    3rd – #334 Captive
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy London Killowitz
    4th – #340 Defying Gravity
    Play Video
    Empower Dance Studio Kendall Green
    5th – #348 Let's Be Bad
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Addison Blankinship
    6th – #313 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Rachel Kellner
    7th – #328 Escapade
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Marianna Williams
    8th – #316 Heart Of Stone
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute London Wright
    9th – #311 Trouble
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Georgia Firestone
    10th – #345 Smile
    Play Video
    Steps On Stage Academy of Performing Arts Ashlynn Moore
    11th – #326 Missy
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Jordyn Green
    12th – #343 Want U Back
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Addison Peedin
    13th – #352 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Bailey Wooten
    14th – #344 Like A Prayer
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Ruari Gustafson
    15th – #310 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Hannah Lambert

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #267 90 Days
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Sydney Harris
    2nd – #259 All I Want
    Play Video
    Steps On Stage Academy of Performing Arts Lydia Crocker
    3rd – #261 Spanish Rose
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Olivia Belue
    4th – #272 Lay Down
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Katie Veltri
    5th – #263 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Anna Frailing
    6th – #260 Old Skin
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Kaitlin Mersereau
    7th – #249 Doctor Pimp
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Luke Mckinney
    8th – #274 Thunder
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy James Welfare
    9th – #257 We Can Be Heros
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Riley Mckenna
    10th – #256 Calm
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Ella Oliver

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #289 Billie Jean
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Rylie Zohner
    2nd – #277 Next To You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sydney Biddix
    3rd – #287 Pink Panther
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Maya Stovcsik
    4th – #278 Copy Cat
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center Ella Bond
    5th – #286 Next Level
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Tatum Godwin
    6th – #283 Boys Like You
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Abigail Kitchton
    7th – #280 I Did Something Bad
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Laney Hicks
    8th – #295 Exit Signs
    Play Video
    Ballet & Performing Arts Centre Hannah Rollberg
    9th – #294 See You Again
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Chloe Holland
    10th – #298 Sane
    Play Video
    Ballet & Performing Arts Centre Katy Lorentz

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #353 Glory Of Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #359 Born To Be Wild
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #355 Quidam
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #357 Every Breath You Take
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    4th – #358 How Many Times?
    Play Video
    Empower Dance Studio
    5th – #360 Barbie Girls
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #58 Tainted Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #53 On The Floor
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    3rd – #59 Worship Me
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    4th – #60 Eye Of The Tiger
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #52 Don't Give Up On Me
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #61 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Community School of the Arts ( CSA)

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #386 Knock On Wood
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #371 Work
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    3rd – #387 Girl Power
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #414 When You're Smiling
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #413 The Sun Is Rising
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #408 Never Saw Blue
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    4th – #424 Come On Over
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #426 Torn
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack
    6th – #391 Miss Invisible
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    7th – #410 Glam
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack
    8th – #417 In The Mood
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    9th – #382 Betty Boop
    Play Video
    Dance and Music Creations
    10th – #377 Beautiful People
    Play Video
    Dance and Music Creations

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #399 Progression Of Boy Bands
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #395 I Didn't Know My Own Strength
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #394 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    4th – #372 Attention
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    5th – #400 Soldier
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    6th – #373 Circle Of Life
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    7th – #368 Glory
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    8th – #380 The Happiest Place On Earth
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    9th – #401 Doo Wop
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm
    10th – #385 Rather Be
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #404 Unconditional
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #403 Got It In You
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    3rd – #406 Give Him A Great Big Kiss
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #445 How Does A Moment Last Forever
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #457 It's A Lituation
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm
    3rd – #435 My Town
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company
    4th – #453 Party Time
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #455 That Man
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #428 Heroes
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #449 Magnolia
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    3rd – #450 Bailar
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center
    4th – #448 You're So Cute
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company
    5th – #437 Boss
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #432 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    Studio One Dance Center

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #429 Matilda
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #134 Follow The Light
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Hanna Overby
    2nd – #127 Dumb Blonde
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack Serenity Lindemann
    3rd – #129 Geekin
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company Jayden Melton
    4th – #126 Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack Brooklynn Davis
    5th – #128 Wait
    Play Video
    Dance Ascension Hayden Porter

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #80 The Beginning On The End
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Camryn Clark
    2nd – #85 If I Only
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Vanessa Simmons
    3rd – #77 You Can Run
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Adelyn Johnson
    4th – #71 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Carly Mcmillan
    5th – #73 Have You Ever Been In Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Elise Welfare
    6th – #65 Rescue My Heart
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Hailey Ramanna
    7th – #78 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Hyleigh O'neal
    8th – #76 Intrepid
    Play Video
    The DanZe Zone Caitlin Warner
    9th – #79 I'm A Nerd
    Play Video
    Dance and Music Creations Hannah Peters
    10th – #84 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Jirahgon Voyles

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #104 No Matter What
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Daniel Blackwood
    2nd – #95 My Never
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Aly Shaw
    3rd – #89 Push Da Button
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Ella Patel
    4th – #90 Madness
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Noelle Kinney
    5th – #86 Piano Man
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company Jessica Lyons
    6th – #96 What's Love
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Sarah Baringer
    7th – #97 What A Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Madison Gregory
    8th – #103 Hold Me While You Wait
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Lili Isola
    9th – #102 Party Of One
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Emilia Robinson
    10th – #101 Lady B
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company Christina Starck

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #138 Emergency
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack
    2nd – #140 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #139 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance and Music Creations

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Smells Like Teen Spirit
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #146 Wierd People
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #142 Tramp
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #147 Better Together
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company
    2nd – #148 Hold On
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    3rd – #143 Inception
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #219 Bom Bom Bom
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack
    2nd – #232 Titanium
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack
    3rd – #215 Promise
    Play Video
    Mindy's Dance Attack

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #226 100% Pure Love
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #233 Ashes
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #212 Helium
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    4th – #234 Gaelic Strings
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company
    5th – #240 I'm Not Giving Up
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #239 The Gods
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #237 Your Vote Counts
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    3rd – #244 Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    4th – #231 The Helper
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    5th – #243 Mountain State
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #168 I Need Grace
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #192 Express Your Vogue
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #187 5,6,7,8
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company
    3rd – #189 Survivor
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #185 The Dark Side
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    5th – #186 Never The Bride
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #199 Oops!
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #193 Higher Love
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #204 Latch
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 9 - 11

    1st – #161 Britney
    Play Video
    Dancing Unlimiited

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #194 Dolly
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company
    2nd – #207 Booze Cruise
    Play Video
    StarMakers Dance Company
    3rd – #162 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #458 Saturn
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Lily Grace Patterson
    2nd – #459 The Longest Hour
    Play Video
    The DanZe Zone Addison Holt
    3rd – #498 Dream
    Play Video
    The DanZe Zone Caidence Tuttle

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #469 Cherry Hill
    Play Video
    Floyd Ward School of Dance Payton Martin
    2nd – #471 One Last Moment
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sarah Swoope
    3rd – #470 Writings On The Wall
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Emmy Fuller
    4th – #468 The Next Chapter
    Play Video
    The DanZe Zone Hanley House
    5th – #467 Command
    Play Video
    The DanZe Zone Olivia Conner

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #484 Stranger Things
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Kensie Keele
    2nd – #477 Heart Cry
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Sauls
    3rd – #478 Somebody That I Used To Know
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Alyssa Panchyshyn
    4th – #486 It's Time
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Rachel Renfrow
    5th – #483 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Tatum Davis
    6th – #485 Days Gone Quiet
    Play Video
    Dance Ascension Mikayla Moore
    7th – #481 Hey Ma
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Ainsley Owen
    8th – #487 Love
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance Blaire Vaughn
    9th – #494 Giselle First Act Variation
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance Mattie Mclain
    10th – #495 Don Quixote Bridesmaid Variation
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance Ellen Vaughters

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #463 Overcoming
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #461 Weight Of Your World
    Play Video
    The DanZe Zone
    3rd – #462 Blackout
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #466 Good Vibrations
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #430 Lamentations
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    2nd – #442 The Sirens
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy
    3rd – #443 Find Me
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #451 Pride
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #431 Yeah
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    3rd – #438 You're No Good
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    4th – #447 Clown
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    5th – #452 Power Of Love
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #375 Legally Blonde
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
    2nd – #374 Turn To Stone
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance
    3rd – #369 School Of Rock
    Play Video
    Crosby-Miller School of Dance

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #370 Everything
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble

    Top Production

    1st – #150 Battle Of The Bands
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute
    2nd – #149 Aladdin
    Play Video
    Dancing Unlimiited
    3rd – #151 American Gladiators
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #364 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #19 Here Comes The Sun
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Reya Mcgeehan
    1st Runner Up – #16 Twist My Hips
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Brooklyn Lesondak
    2nd Runner Up – #17 Forever Your Girl
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Collins Helton
    3rd Runner Up – #18 Dance Like Yo Daddy
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Charley Perez

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #11 Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Isabella Day
    1st Runner Up – #9 Cuban Pete
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Henley Messick
    2nd Runner Up – #12 Let's Have A Kiki
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Caitlyn Evans

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #25 Jumpin'
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Carrie Dotson
    1st Runner Up – #30 Poor Unfortunate Souls
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Ainsley Roscoe
    2nd Runner Up – #38 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm Kayla Graham
    3rd Runner Up – #32 Loose My Breath
    Play Video
    Triple Threat Dance & Charm Shiloh Ricks

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #41 I Ran
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Ward

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #307 Hope
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Claire Kittrell
    1st Runner Up – #300 Ponytail
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Jayleigh Hedgepeth
    2nd Runner Up – #309 Roar
    Play Video
    Empower Dance Studio Zoey Bascom

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #334 Captive
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy London Killowitz
    1st Runner Up – #313 When I Grow Up
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Rachel Kellner
    2nd Runner Up – #340 Defying Gravity
    Play Video
    Empower Dance Studio Kendall Green
    3rd Runner Up – #343 Want U Back
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Addison Peedin
    4th Runner Up – #328 Escapade
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Marianna Williams
    5th Runner Up – #311 Trouble
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Georgia Firestone

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #256 Calm
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Ella Oliver
    1st Runner Up – #255 Pretty Bird
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Alissa Moser
    2nd Runner Up – #246 Tribe
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Claire Atkisson
    3rd Runner Up – #250 Sicko Mode
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Milan Roberts

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #279 Cover Up
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Naiya Roberts
    1st Runner Up – #297 Fire On Fire
    Play Video
    Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Madeline Pollock
    2nd Runner Up – #276 Darkness
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Skyla Rogers

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #77 You Can Run
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Adelyn Johnson
    1st Runner Up – #65 Rescue My Heart
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Hailey Ramanna
    2nd Runner Up – #85 If I Only
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Vanessa Simmons
    3rd Runner Up – #69 Drippin
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Hyleigh O'neal
    4th Runner Up – #72 Welcome Home
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Sara Lesondak
    5th Runner Up – #84 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    Prestige Dance Institute Jirahgon Voyles

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #104 No Matter What
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Daniel Blackwood

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #99 Come Together
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Natalie Grace Decker
    1st Runner Up – #91 Medicine
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Arielle Rosenlund

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #469 Cherry Hill
    Play Video
    Floyd Ward School of Dance Payton Martin
    1st Runner Up – #471 One Last Moment
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Sarah Swoope
    2nd Runner Up – #470 Writings On The Wall
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Academy Emmy Fuller

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #475 Nothing
    Play Video
    Floyd Ward School of Dance Aiden Brinkley

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #482 Love Stoned
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Alyssa Panchyshyn
    1st Runner Up – #483 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Extravadance & Tumble Tatum Davis
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #26 Dig A Little Deeper Prestige Dance Institute Abigail Thomas
    #29 If My Friends Could See Me Now Extravadance & Tumble Skylar Groves
    #38 Proud Mary Triple Threat Dance & Charm Kayla Graham

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #195 Light Of The World Extravadance & Tumble
    #197 Paris Holds The Key To Your Heart Spotlight Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #340 Defying Gravity Empower Dance Studio Kendall Green
    #341 Crazy Mindy's Dance Attack Marcella Gilwa
    #345 Smile Steps On Stage Academy of Performing Arts Ashlynn Moore

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #256 Calm Prestige Dance Institute Ella Oliver
    #261 Spanish Rose Center Stage Dance Academy Olivia Belue
    #269 Strange Studio One Dance Center Sydney Harris

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #377 Beautiful People Dance and Music Creations
    #391 Miss Invisible Extravadance & Tumble
    #410 Glam Mindy's Dance Attack

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #76 Intrepid The DanZe Zone Caitlin Warner
    #77 You Can Run Center Stage Dance Academy Adelyn Johnson
    #79 I'm A Nerd Dance and Music Creations Hannah Peters
    #81 Roots Prestige Dance Institute Vanessa Simmons

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #86 Piano Man StarMakers Dance Company Jessica Lyons

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #146 Wierd People Extravadance & Tumble

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #147 Better Together StarMakers Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 All Stars

    #232 Titanium Mindy's Dance Attack

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #212 Helium Center Stage Dance Academy
    #229 Sharp-Dressed Man Crosby-Miller School of Dance
    #234 Gaelic Strings StarMakers Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #187 5,6,7,8 StarMakers Dance Company
    #189 Survivor Extravadance & Tumble

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 All Stars

    #160 Carry Me Home Center Stage Dance Academy

    Elite Solo All Stars

    #468 The Next Chapter The DanZe Zone Hanley House
    #471 One Last Moment Center Stage Dance Academy Sarah Swoope
    #477 Heart Cry Prestige Dance Institute Kaylee Sauls
    #478 Somebody That I Used To Know Extravadance & Tumble Alyssa Panchyshyn
    #485 Days Gone Quiet Dance Ascension Mikayla Moore

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #438 You're No Good Extravadance & Tumble
    #439 Abracadabra Crosby-Miller School of Dance

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #374 Turn To Stone Crosby-Miller School of Dance
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #15 Speechless Studio One Dance Center Dylan Morris - Primary 8
    #346 Every Heart Dance and Music Creations Leah Doran - Secondary 11
    #249 Doctor Pimp Center Stage Dance Academy Luke Mckinney - Secondary 12
    #74 Forget About The Boy Prestige Dance Institute Hailey Ramanna - Intermediate 13
    #481 Hey Ma Extravadance & Tumble Ainsley Owen - Elite 16

    TDX Scholarships

    #307 Hope Center Stage Dance Academy Claire Kittrell
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #347 Rescue Center Stage Dance Academy Caroline Chamberlain
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #267 90 Days Studio One Dance Center Sydney Harris
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #289 Billie Jean Center Stage Dance Academy Rylie Zohner
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #353 Glory Of Love Center Stage Dance Academy Claire Kittrell, Sofia Morette
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #359 Born To Be Wild Extravadance & Tumble Georgia Firestone, Abby Price
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #58 Tainted Love Center Stage Dance Academy Olivia Belue, Jackson Chamberlain, Maggie Thompson
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #61 Someone You Loved Community School of the Arts ( CSA) Sarah Boyles, Madeline Pollock
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #134 Follow The Light Extravadance & Tumble Hanna Overby
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #80 The Beginning On The End Center Stage Dance Academy Camryn Clark
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #104 No Matter What Center Stage Dance Academy Daniel Blackwood
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #138 Emergency Mindy's Dance Attack Marcella Gilwa, Brooklynn Davis
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #144 Smells Like Teen Spirit Center Stage Dance Academy Lettie Blevins, Sorelle Ciechowski, Adelyn Johnson
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #147 Better Together StarMakers Dance Company Skye Blackwell, Jessica Lyons, Emily Monahan
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #458 Saturn Center Stage Dance Academy Lily Grace Patterson
    Elite Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #469 Cherry Hill Floyd Ward School of Dance Payton Martin
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #484 Stranger Things Prestige Dance Institute Kensie Keele
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #463 Overcoming Center Stage Dance Academy Lily Grace Patterson, Sarah Swoope
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #466 Good Vibrations Extravadance & Tumble Alyssa Panchyshyn, Tatum Davis, Ainsley Owen
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #170 Shake Senora Mindy's Dance Attack Primary Small Group
    #223 Reflections Studio One Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #376 Grown StarMakers Dance Company Secondary Small Group
    #457 It's A Lituation Triple Threat Dance & Charm Secondary Large Group & Line
    #233 Ashes Center Stage Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #168 I Need Grace Extravadance & Tumble Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #439 Abracadabra Crosby-Miller School of Dance Elite Small Group
    #369 School Of Rock Crosby-Miller School of Dance Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #164 Land Of 1000 Dances Triple Threat Dance & Charm Primary Small Group
    #224 Freak Flag Prestige Dance Institute Primary Large Group
    #399 Progression Of Boy Bands Center Stage Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #456 Cuban Pete Mindy's Dance Attack Secondary Large Group & Line
    #237 Your Vote Counts Prestige Dance Institute Intermediate Small Group
    #162 Cold Hearted Snake Center Stage Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #447 Clown Extravadance & Tumble Elite Small Group
    #375 Legally Blonde Extravadance & Tumble Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #451 Pride Extravadance & Tumble

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #438 You're No Good Extravadance & Tumble Best Jazz Performance
    #451 Pride Extravadance & Tumble Best Tap Performance
    #370 Everything Extravadance & Tumble Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #375 Legally Blonde Extravadance & Tumble Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #430 Lamentations Center Stage Dance Academy Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #307 Hope Center Stage Dance Academy Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #307 Hope Center Stage Dance Academy Secondary Petite Solo
    #386 Knock On Wood Center Stage Dance Academy Secondary Petite Small Group
    #430 Lamentations Center Stage Dance Academy Elite Teen Small Group
    #451 Pride Extravadance & Tumble Elite Senior Small Group
    #375 Legally Blonde Extravadance & Tumble Elite Teen Large Group
    #370 Everything Extravadance & Tumble Elite Senior Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    Claire Kittrell Center Stage Dance Academy

    Judges Choice

    #157 Dream Ballet & Performing Arts Centre Light and Lovely
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #158 Knock On Wood Extravadance & Tumble Sophisticated Style
    Novice Small Group & Large Group
    #169 Pink Petticoats Extravadance & Tumble Clean and Clear Tappin
    Primary Small Group
    #172 Waltz Of The Swans Studio One Dance Center Beauty and Grace
    Primary Small Group
    #174 Glamorous Life Center Stage Dance Academy Potential Plus
    Primary Small Group
    #202 Mmbop StarMakers Dance Company Funtastic
    Primary Small Group
    #154 Bend Not Break Spotlight Dance Company Art of Dance
    Primary Small Group
    #165 Squad Prestige Dance Institute Hip Hop Hooray
    Primary Small Group
    #221 All You Need Extravadance & Tumble Lovely Princess Moments
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #222 Cows Prestige Dance Institute Cowtastic Star Performance
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #223 Reflections Studio One Dance Center Reflective Moments
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #371 Work Prestige Dance Institute Work the Stage
    Secondary Small Group
    #382 Betty Boop Dance and Music Creations Happy Feet
    Secondary Small Group
    #391 Miss Invisible Extravadance & Tumble Visual Poetry
    Secondary Small Group
    #409 God In Me The Freedom Center for the Creative Arts Spirit of Dance
    Secondary Small Group
    #410 Glam Mindy's Dance Attack Love to Dance and it Shows
    Secondary Small Group
    #384 Bhad Girls Studio One Dance Center Ladies With Attitude
    Secondary Small Group
    #397 For Colored Girls: Dark Phrases Of Womanhood Triple Threat Dance & Charm Pride and Passion
    Secondary Small Group
    #405 Pandora's Box Ballet & Performing Arts Centre Creative Visuals
    Secondary Small Group
    #444 You Will Be Found Extravadance & Tumble Beautiful Interpretation
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #453 Party Time Center Stage Dance Academy Sass Attack
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #441 Black And Gold Studio One Dance Center Way to Work it
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #448 You're So Cute StarMakers Dance Company Steppin With Style
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #429 Matilda Extravadance & Tumble Born to Entertain
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Prestige Dance Institute Primary
    Center Stage Dance Academy Secondary
    Center Stage Dance Academy Intermediate
    Extravadance & Tumble Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Center Stage Dance Academy
Core Values