Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Jose (2)-Pittsburg, CA - 3/7/2020

  • Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #77 Iron Maidens
    Play Video
    San Francisco High School of the Arts

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #83 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #79 Worldwide Party
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #1 Dance Like Your Daddy
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Erika Ybarra

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #8 Like I'm Gonna Lose You
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Sasha Massaband
    2nd – #14 Speaking French
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts Ileana Arivett
    3rd – #12 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute Allyson Kamenetsky
    4th – #7 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Melie Ybarra
    5th – #3 Classic
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Annabella Gallo-Olimpiada

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #21 Classy Sassy
    Play Video
    Jun Lu Performing Arts Wendy Liu
    2nd – #19 Just A Game
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Katherine Pavloff
    3rd – #22 Jasmine In The Rain
    Play Video
    Jun Lu Performing Arts Amy Miao
    4th – #20 Speechless
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Aliyah Chowdhary-Fitton
    5th – #17 Flowing Silk
    Play Video
    San Francisco High School of the Arts Elsa Mcgowan

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #23 Chim Chim Cher-Ee
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    2nd – #28 You've Got A Friend In Me
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #30 Two Is Better Than One
    Play Video
    Trinity Dance Center

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #33 Exactly How I Feel
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    2nd – #36 Domino
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #25 Native Tongue
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance
    4th – #32 Mama, I'm A Big Girl Now
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #35 Even Here
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #39 Determined
    Play Video
    Jun Lu Performing Arts
    2nd – #37 Control
    Play Video
    Trinity Dance Center
    3rd – #38 Home
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #51 One Kiss
    Play Video
    Black Diamond Dance Academy

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #55 Make Me Feel
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    2nd – #68 Wonderful World
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #66 Modern Love
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    4th – #69 Clearly
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance
    5th – #54 Mambo #5
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    6th – #59 Let's Get Down
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    7th – #47 These Boots
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    8th – #70 Rabbit Hole
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    9th – #64 Timebomb
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    10th – #63 Outcasts
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #53 Long Live The Champion
    Play Video
    Trinity Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #85 The Disney Crew
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance
    2nd – #89 What About Us
    Play Video
    Trinity Dance Center
    3rd – #90 Masterpiece
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #80 Little Bird
    Play Video
    Trinity Dance Center

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #201 Just Like Fire
    Play Video
    APA of Tracy Madelyn Montero
    2nd – #200 Pity Party
    Play Video
    APA of Tracy Lillian Wang
    3rd – #199 If Only
    Play Video
    APA of Tracy Karen Ortiz

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #163 Barbapapas
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute Emi Tang
    2nd – #162 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Kendall White
    3rd – #161 Hold On
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts Danica Ramirez

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #170 Every Day Is Exactly The Same
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute Jessica Mccurry
    2nd – #181 People Help The People
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Hannah Stamler
    3rd – #179 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Olivia Conley
    4th – #182 Keep Me Sane
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Kylie Garrett
    5th – #177 The Light That Never Fails
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Sofia Merlino
    6th – #186 Young & Beautiful
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Aicha Chraibi
    7th – #167 Made You Miss
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy Halie Chaban
    8th – #166 I'm A Good Girl
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Tessa Goldman
    9th – #183 Spring Rain
    Play Video
    San Francisco High School of the Arts Sabrina Fang
    10th – #176 Cold Hearted Snake
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy Jazz Brunner

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #198 Working Day And Night
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy Da'keem Johnson- Shinault
    2nd – #196 I Won't Complain
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute Katelyn Owens
    3rd – #192 Save Myself
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Clara Reinhold
    4th – #195 Mumbles
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute Katie Devlin
    5th – #194 No Roots
    Play Video
    Trinity Dance Center Jayden Larson

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #217 Somewhere Only We Know
    Play Video
    APA of Tracy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #202 Sicko Mode
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #204 When I Was 13
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #208 Friday I'm In Love
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #207 Rescue
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    4th – #206 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #212 Way Down We Go
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #211 The Rain
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance
    2nd – #214 Anchor
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #210 Operator
    Play Video
    Cornerstone Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #225 Wherever I Go
    Play Video
    APA of Tracy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #223 Money Bags
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #243 Run This Town
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    2nd – #239 Fire
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    3rd – #236 Closure
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #234 Ain't Nothing Wrong With That
    Play Video
    The Dancer's Institute
    5th – #244 Enemies
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #222 Nagada Sang Dhol
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #250 Wild Things
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #251 Body Love
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #260 In The Making
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    3rd – #259 Chicago, Illinois
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Secondary Line 12 - 14

    1st – #247 Diva
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #42 Racin'
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Josephine Dellafosse
    2nd – #44 Candles In The Sun
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Aubrey Ilasco
    3rd – #45 Stars
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Viviana Largaespada

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #107 Jukebox
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy Isabelle Nicandri
    2nd – #109 Yours
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Peyton Tom
    3rd – #105 This Home
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Olivia Marsh
    4th – #108 Palace
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Ella Ahn
    5th – #102 Never Tear Us Apart
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy Avery Kaster

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #118 Can I
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Jenna Bowsher
    2nd – #119 Happier
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Kaylene Yee
    3rd – #127 Party Favor
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy Jenna Benyon
    4th – #117 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Honor Poat
    5th – #120 Can't Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Vivienne Wluka
    6th – #126 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Emily Deng
    7th – #116 Pink Panther
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy Luca Bernardini
    8th – #115 Fairy Of The Sea
    Play Video
    San Francisco High School of the Arts Cicely Liu
    9th – #128 Hard Sometimes
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts Natalie Stampanoni
    10th – #129 Junior Scholar
    Play Video
    San Francisco High School of the Arts Elva He

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Sky Doesn't Blue
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #143 Its Raining Men
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    3rd – #153 Ending
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #139 Breathe Me
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #154 Be Your Love
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #152 Paramedic
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #158 Impossible
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    3rd – #147 Dreams
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #150 Mt. Everest
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    5th – #151 April
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #88 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    2nd – #74 See Me In A Crown
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    3rd – #84 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #95 If You Must
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #97 She Bangs
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    3rd – #86 Two
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #82 Whole Lotta Women
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #87 Silent Night
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Top Of The Rock
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy
    2nd – #92 The Light That Never Fails
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #101 Rivers And Roads
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #57 Amen
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #48 A Gathering Of Ethereal Beauty
    Play Video
    San Francisco High School of the Arts
    3rd – #52 Beyonce
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #71 Come Home
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #62 Maybe We'll See
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #61 Hear This
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #50 Miss Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Just Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #262 Fallen
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Diego Moreno
    2nd – #264 Come Thru
    Play Video
    Sunset Academy of Dance Maddie Rich
    3rd – #263 Bad Guy
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Macie Friesen

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #270 Made Of Stone
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Chloe Kim
    2nd – #287 Instead
    Play Video
    Holly Rochelle Dance Company Brian Ponce
    3rd – #292 Till I Die
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Leo Vargas
    4th – #282 Thinking
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Abby Rossi
    5th – #288 Inquest
    Play Video
    East County Perfroming Arts Center Ava Partida
    6th – #291 Mount Everest
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Aliza King
    7th – #268 Alright
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Nicole Knox
    8th – #280 Breezy
    Play Video
    Sunset Academy of Dance Madison Lew
    9th – #295 Everything I Wanted
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Ciara Bean
    10th – #279 Anti-Social
    Play Video
    Ltw Dance of Perf. Arts Olivia Radding

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #302 Dior Dior
    Play Video
    Sunset Academy of Dance
    2nd – #301 Conga
    Play Video
    Holly Rochelle Dance Company
    3rd – #300 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #312 How Could I Have Known
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #303 My Stone
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    3rd – #307 Nothing On Me
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #308 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #304 Oh What A World
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #253 Clickish
    Play Video
    Sunset Academy of Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #261 Have Mercy
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #255 Black Eyes
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    3rd – #252 Falling In Love
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    4th – #257 Lanterns Lit
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    5th – #256 Someday My Pain
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #233 Americano
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    2nd – #228 Apocalypso
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    3rd – #220 Base Ballet
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #221 Throwback
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona
    2nd – #231 Prying
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    3rd – #226 The Walk
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Top Super Line

    1st – #218 We Will Rock You
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #1 Dance Like Your Daddy
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Erika Ybarra

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #8 Like I'm Gonna Lose You
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Sasha Massaband
    1st Runner Up – #7 This Is Me
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Melie Ybarra

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #21 Classy Sassy
    Play Video
    Jun Lu Performing Arts Wendy Liu
    1st Runner Up – #22 Jasmine In The Rain
    Play Video
    Jun Lu Performing Arts Amy Miao
    2nd Runner Up – #19 Just A Game
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Katherine Pavloff
    3rd Runner Up – #20 Speechless
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Aliyah Chowdhary

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #201 Just Like Fire
    Play Video
    APA of Tracy Madelyn Montero

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #162 Crippled Bird
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Kendall White
    1st Runner Up – #161 Hold On
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts Danica Ramirez

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #182 Keep Me Sane
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Kylie Garrett
    1st Runner Up – #179 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Olivia Conley
    2nd Runner Up – #166 I'm A Good Girl
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Tessa Goldman
    3rd Runner Up – #186 Young & Beautiful
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Aicha Chraibi
    4th Runner Up – #177 The Light That Never Fails
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Sofia Merlino
    5th Runner Up – #172 People Help The People
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts Julia Jensen

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #193 Poison
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Bridgid Cutright
    1st Runner Up – #192 Save Myself
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Clara Reinhold

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #42 Racin'
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Josephine Dellafosse
    1st Runner Up – #45 Stars
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Viviana Largaespada

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #109 Yours
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Peyton Tom
    1st Runner Up – #105 This Home
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Olivia Marsh

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #119 Happier
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Kaylene Yee
    1st Runner Up – #118 Can I
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Jenna Bowsher
    2nd Runner Up – #126 Schindler's List
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Emily Deng
    3rd Runner Up – #117 Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Honor Poat
    4th Runner Up – #128 Hard Sometimes
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts Natalie Stampanoni
    5th Runner Up – #122 Don't You Cry For Me
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Ella Goodman

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance – #262 Fallen
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Diego Moreno

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #263 Bad Guy
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Macie Friesen
    1st Runner Up – #265 Bang, Bang
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Tanna Kelly

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #287 Instead
    Play Video
    Holly Rochelle Dance Company Brian Ponce

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #282 Thinking
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Abby Rossi
    1st Runner Up – #268 Alright
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Nicole Knox
    2nd Runner Up – #288 Inquest
    Play Video
    East County Perfroming Arts Center Ava Partida
    3rd Runner Up – #275 Cellophane
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Chantelle Mendoza
    4th Runner Up – #291 Mount Everest
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Aliza King
    5th Runner Up – #295 Everything I Wanted
    Play Video
    Captivating Dance By Nona Ciara Bean
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #6 Labels Or Love Just Dance Academy Gabrielle Baumgarten
    #12 Bang Bang The Dancer's Institute Allyson Kamenetsky
    #14 Speaking French Strive Dance & Performings Arts Ileana Arivett

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #19 Just A Game Captivating Dance By Nona Katherine Pavloff

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 All Stars

    #37 Control Trinity Dance Center

    Primary Small Group All Stars

    #64 Timebomb Just Dance Academy
    #49 All The Things Trinity Dance Center

    Primary Large Group All Stars

    #73 Good To Be Bad Black Diamond Dance Academy
    #90 Masterpiece Cornerstone Dance
    #80 Little Bird Trinity Dance Center

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #167 Made You Miss Just Dance Academy Halie Chaban
    #181 People Help The People Captivating Dance By Nona Hannah Stamler
    #183 Spring Rain San Francisco High School of the Arts Sabrina Fang

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 All Stars

    #203 Let's Get Loud Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Secondary Small Group All Stars

    #227 Rhianna Mix Captivating Dance By Nona
    #230 The Boxer The Dancer's Institute
    #244 Enemies Strive Dance & Performings Arts

    Secondary Large Group All Stars

    #250 Wild Things Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
    #260 In The Making Just Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

    #44 Candles In The Sun Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Aubrey Ilasco

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

    #103 Million Eyes Just Dance Academy Jasmine Luria
    #108 Palace Captivating Dance By Nona Ella Ahn

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #115 Fairy Of The Sea San Francisco High School of the Arts Cicely Liu
    #128 Hard Sometimes Strive Dance & Performings Arts Natalie Stampanoni

    Intermediate Small Group All Stars

    #86 Two Captivating Dance By Nona
    #97 She Bangs Just Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 All Stars

    #48 A Gathering Of Ethereal Beauty San Francisco High School of the Arts
    #52 Beyonce Captivating Dance By Nona

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

    #279 Anti-Social Ltw Dance of Perf. Arts Olivia Radding
    #280 Breezy Sunset Academy of Dance Madison Lew
    #283 Otherside Captivating Dance By Nona Abby Rossi

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 All Stars

    #297 Be Alright Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Elite Small Group All Stars

    #249 River Sunset Academy of Dance
    #248 Welcome To Atlanta Captivating Dance By Nona

    Elite Large Group All Stars

    #221 Throwback Captivating Dance By Nona
    #231 Prying Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA
  • KAR Convention Scholarships

    #1 Dance Like Your Daddy Captivating Dance By Nona Erika Ybarra - Primary 7
    #161 Hold On Strive Dance & Performings Arts Danica Ramirez - Secondary 11
    #102 Never Tear Us Apart Just Dance Academy Avery Kaster - Intermediate 13
    #272 Retrograde Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Bella Pfahl - Elite 17

    TDX Scholarships

    #201 Just Like Fire APA of Tracy Madelyn Montero
    Secondary Solo 6 - 8
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #163 Barbapapas The Dancer's Institute Emi Tang
    Secondary Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #170 Every Day Is Exactly The Same The Dancer's Institute Jessica Mccurry
    Secondary Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #198 Working Day And Night Just Dance Academy Da'keem Johnson- Shinault
    Secondary Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #217 Somewhere Only We Know APA of Tracy Lillian Wang, Emma Gore
    Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8
    $100 Scholarship
    #202 Sicko Mode Strive Dance & Performings Arts Arianna Jensen, Emily Saechao
    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11
    $100 Scholarship
    #204 When I Was 13 Captivating Dance By Nona Ellie Portugal, Katherine Pavloff
    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #211 The Rain Cornerstone Dance Janai Navarro, Natalie Velasquez
    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #42 Racin' Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Josephine Dellafosse
    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #107 Jukebox Just Dance Academy Isabelle Nicandri
    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #118 Can I Captivating Dance By Nona Jenna Bowsher
    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #144 Sky Doesn't Blue Captivating Dance By Nona Kylie Garrett, Olivia Marsh
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #152 Paramedic Captivating Dance By Nona Sean Eizadi, Leo Vargas, Jose Angulo
    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
    #262 Fallen Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Diego Moreno
    Elite Solo 12 - 14
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #270 Made Of Stone Captivating Dance By Nona Chloe Kim
    Elite Solo 15 - 19
    Summer Exclusive Invitation
    #302 Dior Dior Sunset Academy of Dance Gracie Areas, Natalee Wong
    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14
    $100 Scholarship
    #312 How Could I Have Known Captivating Dance By Nona Abby Rossi, Nicole Knox
    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19
    $100 Scholarship
  • Best Costume

    #56 The Room Where It Happens Black Diamond Dance Academy Primary Small Group
    #80 Little Bird Trinity Dance Center Primary Large Group
    #229 Calling All The Monsters APA of Tracy Secondary Small Group
    #250 Wild Things Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Secondary Large Group & Line
    #98 Kill This Love Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Intermediate Small Group
    #48 A Gathering Of Ethereal Beauty San Francisco High School of the Arts Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #249 River Sunset Academy of Dance Elite Small Group
    #241 It Don't Mean A Thing Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Elite Large Group

    Most Entertaining

    #59 Let's Get Down Captivating Dance By Nona Primary Small Group
    #85 The Disney Crew Cornerstone Dance Primary Large Group
    #232 Bad Guy Captivating Dance By Nona Secondary Small Group
    #260 In The Making Just Dance Academy Secondary Large Group & Line
    #76 Top Of The Rock Just Dance Academy Intermediate Small Group
    #50 Miss Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Just Dance Academy Intermediate Large Group & Line
    #254 Generation Z Captivating Dance By Nona Elite Small Group
    #221 Throwback Captivating Dance By Nona Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #255 Black Eyes Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #233 Americano Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Best Jazz Performance
    #241 It Don't Mean A Thing Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Best Tap Performance
    #254 Generation Z Captivating Dance By Nona Best Hip Hop Performance
    #261 Have Mercy Captivating Dance By Nona Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #235 Hades Town Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #255 Black Eyes Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

    #201 Just Like Fire APA of Tracy Secondary Miss Petite Dance Title Winner
    #201 Just Like Fire APA of Tracy Secondary Petite Solo
    #225 Wherever I Go APA of Tracy Secondary Petite Small Group
    #253 Clickish Sunset Academy of Dance Elite Teen Small Group
    #261 Have Mercy Captivating Dance By Nona Elite Senior Small Group
    #233 Americano Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Elite Teen Large Group
    #221 Throwback Captivating Dance By Nona Elite Senior Large Group
  • JR Photogenic

    Jazely Juarez Cornerstone Dance

    SR Photogenic

    Ella Ahn Captivating Dance By Nona

    Judges Choice

    #78 Here I Come Captivating Dance By Nona Way To Work It
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #81 Dig A Little Deeper Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Sparkling Performance
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #47 These Boots Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Models on a runway
    Primary Small Group
    #54 Mambo #5 Captivating Dance By Nona Disney Divas
    Primary Small Group
    #64 Timebomb Just Dance Academy Fierce and Fabulous
    Primary Small Group
    #66 Modern Love The Dancer's Institute Fast and Flashy Feet
    Primary Small Group
    #69 Clearly Cornerstone Dance Fabulous Formations
    Primary Small Group
    #49 All The Things Trinity Dance Center All Jazzed Up
    Primary Small Group
    #73 Good To Be Bad Black Diamond Dance Academy Party Rockers
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #89 What About Us Trinity Dance Center Prop Perfection
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #90 Masterpiece Cornerstone Dance We Run This
    Primary Large Group & Line
    #223 Money Bags Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Watch Out America's Best Dance Crew
    Secondary Small Group
    #224 Rangers Strive Dance & Performings Arts Bust A Move
    Secondary Small Group
    #230 The Boxer The Dancer's Institute Dramatic Performance
    Secondary Small Group
    #222 Nagada Sang Dhol Just Dance Academy Fun and Florescent
    Secondary Small Group
    #258 Good Time Good Life Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Fabulously fLASHY
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #259 Chicago, Illinois Captivating Dance By Nona Broadway Bound
    Secondary Large Group & Line
    #260 In The Making Just Dance Academy Red Hot Performance
    Secondary Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    Captivating Dance By Nona Secondary
    Captivating Dance By Nona Intermediate
    Captivating Dance By Nona Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Strive Dance & Performings Arts
Core Values