Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - KAR Virtual - Charlotte, NC - 6/13/2020

  • General Placement Awards

    Elite Top First – #1 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun South Carolina Dance Company Korbyn Williams
    Elite Top First – #2 Stupid Cupid South Carolina Dance Company Cadence Stevens
    Elite Top First – #3 Hound Dog Prestige Dance Center Lillyana Wootton
    First Place – #4 Boss Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Mia Mendoza
    Elite Top First – #5 Note To God South Carolina Dance Company Brayla Long
    Top First – #6 I Like To Move It Connections dance company Madeline Salas
    Top First – #7 Barbie Girl Connections dance company Tiffany Perez
    First Place – #8 Dreams Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Cadence Needhem
    Elite Top First – #9 One And Only Creative Edge Dance Center Raegan Brown
    Top First – #10 I Don't Care Rose Academy of Ballet Sydney Van Sant
    Elite Top First – #11 Call Me A Princess Inspiration Dance Academy Kaitlyn Semtak
    Elite Top First – #12 Beautiful Ghost South Carolina Dance Company Harper Stiglbauer
    First Place – #13 Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo Connections dance company Aris Calderon
    Top First – #14 Dream Creative Edge Dance Center Shea Brown
    Top First – #15 Wings Rose Academy of Ballet Summer Bederman
    Top First – #16 Boogie Shoes Rose Academy of Ballet Olivia Par Chuc
    Elite Top First – #17 Apologize Connections dance company Ximena Salinas
    Top First – #18 My Lips Are Movin' Connections dance company Mia Garza
    Elite Top First – #19 The Corner Creative Edge Dance Center Ava Stratchan
    Top First – #20 Shades Of Blue Evolve Dance Academy Aleea Male
    Top First – #21 Suddenly Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Azaria Thomas
    Top First – #22 Magic Bay Area Dance Moves Kaelynn Hester
    Top First – #23 No Excuses Connections dance company Paulina Peña
    Top First – #24 Lemon Bay Area Dance Moves Julie Presswood
    Top First – #25 Corpse Bride Remix Ohio River Dance Audreanna Reed
    Top First – #26 Sally Walker Strut Mix Bay Area Dance Moves Kailey Baxter
    Elite Top First – #27 Business Of Love Creative Edge Dance Center Alexa Slick
    Top First – #28 Fire Under My Feet Evolve Dance Academy Taylor Czarnopis
    Top First – #29 Lovely Connie's Performing Arts Jessica Austidillo
    Elite Top First – #30 Sing Leap Dance Academy Sofia Martinez
    Top First – #31 All This To Say Creative Edge Dance Center Cameron Brown
    Top First – #32 Knocking On Heavens Door Bay Area Dance Moves Ashlyn Whittleman
    First Place – #33 Damn Yankees Medley Ohio River Dance Julia Neal
    Elite Top First – #34 The Greatest Show Connections dance company Frida Montoya
    Top First – #35 Queen Of Mean Bay Area Dance Moves Reagan Dries
    Elite Top First – #36 Beside The Water Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Julia Zhu
    First Place – #37 Believer Connections dance company Victoria Galindo
    Elite Top First – #38 I Found Bay Area Dance Moves Georgia Payne
    Elite Top First – #39 Come Out Of Hiding Bay Area Dance Moves Johanna Osorto
    Top First – #40 Covergirl Bay Area Dance Moves Sophia Mitzner
    First Place – #41 Breathe Me Ohio River Dance Emily Bale
    Top First – #42 Popular Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Addison Burmeister
    Elite Top First – #43 Seven Nation Army South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #44 Slumber Party Evolve Dance Academy
    Top First – #45 Fun Evolve Dance Academy
    Top First – #46 Salute Evolve Dance Academy
    First Place – #47 Bills Rose Academy of Ballet
    Elite Top First – #48 Easy Bay Area Dance Moves
    Elite Top First – #49 Hopeless Wanderer Bay Area Dance Moves
    Elite Top First – #50 Lol Surprise South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #51 Little Spiders Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Top First – #52 Mermaid Party Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Top First – #53 Jail House Rock Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Elite Top First – #54 Descendants South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #55 My Beautiful Princess South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #56 Pyt Creative Edge Dance Center
    Top First – #57 My Face Act One, Step Too
    Elite Top First – #58 The Toy's Story East Coast Dance Force
    First Place – #59 Say What Rose Academy of Ballet
    First Place – #60 Beautiful People Act One, Step Too
    Elite Top First – #61 Bring The Beat Creative Edge Dance Center
    First Place – #62 Whistle While You Work It Rose Academy of Ballet
    First Place – #63 Raining Man Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Elite Top First – #64 Golden Child Creative Edge Dance Center
    Top First – #65 Your The Reason Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Top First – #66 When You're An Addams Creative Edge Dance Center
    Top First – #67 Dear Future Husband Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    First Place – #68 Post That Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Elite Top First – #69 Twistin Creative Edge Dance Center
    Elite Top First – #70 Race For It Evolve Dance Academy
    Elite Top First – #71 Speechless Bay Area Dance Moves
    Top First – #72 Emergency Bay Area Dance Moves
    Elite Top First – #73 Jump Bay Area Dance Moves
    Elite Top First – #74 Deep End Bay Area Dance Moves
    Elite Top First – #75 Ameno Bay Area Dance Moves
    Top First – #76 Rise Rose Academy of Ballet
    Elite Top First – #77 Pretty Girls South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #78 Sand Bay Area Dance Moves
    Top First – #79 Walk The Dinosaur Rose Academy of Ballet
    Top First – #80 You'll Be In My Heart Creative Edge Dance Center
    First Place – #81 Hold My Breathe Alicia Menzie’s Dance Company
    Scr – #82 Going On A Trip Alicia Menzie’s Dance Company
    First Place – #83 Take A Look At My Life Alicia Menzie’s Dance Company
    Scr – #84 We're Gonna Party Acapriccio Dance Company
    Top First – #85 Chinese Knots Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #86 Peacock Dance Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #87 June Lotus Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Scr – #88 Explode Alicia Menzie’s Dance Company
    Top First – #89 Fish Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #90 Hundred Name Rhyme Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #91 Super Girl Dance Commotion Olivia Buckner
    Top First – #92 Carley Mendonca Backstage Academy of Dance Carley Mendonca
    Top First – #93 Love Runs Out Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Tessa Schultz
    Top First – #94 Rockette Encore Academy of Dance Sophia Bell
    Elite Top First – #95 Don't Come Back For Me South Carolina Dance Company Jolie Bermas
    Top First – #96 Feeling Myself Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Brianna Colquilt
    Elite Top First – #97 You Say South Carolina Dance Company Katherine Gandy
    Top First – #98 Incense Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Eileen Fan
    Elite Top First – #99 Hold On South Carolina Dance Company Rylee Barbee
    First Place – #100 Dangerous Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Amani Hendricks
    Top First – #101 Calling The Moon Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Ellen Zhang
    Top First – #102 Save Me Creative Edge Dance Center Nicole Breen
    Elite Top First – #103 Slow Dancing In A Burning Room Northwestern Studios Avery Smith
    Top First – #104 Expensive Northwestern Studios Avery Smith
    First Place – #105 Killer Queen Dance Commotion Adriana Binaco
    First Place – #106 River Dance Commotion Abby Matile
    First Place – #107 House Of The Rising Sun Dance Commotion Adriana Binaco
    Elite Top First – #108 Pure Imagination Northwestern Studios Avery Smith
    Elite Top First – #109 Geronimo Little Broadway Studio Abbey Lovelace
    Top First – #110 Trust Fund Baby Northwestern Studios Avery Smith
    Top First – #111 My Kind Of Girl Dance Commotion Danielle Salerno
    Top First – #112 The Story South Carolina Dance Company Karson Canady
    Scr – #113 Soldier Dance Commotion Danielle Salerno
    Elite Top First – #114 Sincerely Yours Little Broadway Studio Raven Adrianse
    Top First – #115 Slowly Odyssey Dance Academy Emma Till
    Elite Top First – #116 Praise Of Mongolia Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Judi Hu
    Elite Top First – #117 Rouged Lips Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Annie Zhang
    Top First – #118 Human Encore Academy of Dance Lauren Martin
    Top First – #119 Fallen Soldier Connie's Performing Arts Carsen Roe
    Top First – #120 Betty Boop Eclipse Performing Arts
    Top First – #121 Jailhouse Rock Dance Commotion
    First Place – #122 Fusion Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Elite Top First – #123 1000 Dances Little Broadway Studio
    Top First – #124 Lash Out Dance Commotion
    Elite Top First – #125 Bloom South Carolina Dance Company
    First Place – #126 Higher Dance Commotion
    First Place – #127 Strange Things Dance Commotion
    Elite Top First – #128 Dangerous South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #129 Change Is Everything South Carolina Dance Company
    First Place – #130 Countdown Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    First Place – #131 Came Here For Love Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Top First – #132 The List Dance Commotion
    Elite Top First – #133 Fierce South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #134 Hanging Tree Connie's Performing Arts
    Top First – #135 Burnitup Dance Commotion
    First Place – #136 Female Dance Commotion
    Elite Top First – #137 Rainy Alley Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #138 Lost It Trying Connie's Performing Arts
    Top First – #139 Grease Dance Commotion
    Top First – #140 Beautiful Scenery Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Elite Top First – #141 Human Little Broadway Studio
    Elite Top First – #142 House Of The Rising Sun South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #143 Home At Last South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #144 Kill The Lights South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #145 A Li Lang Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Elite Top First – #146 An Evening I Won't Forget South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #147 Flowers In The Rain Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #148 Open Arms South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #149 Love Story Eclipse Performing Arts
    Elite Top First – #150 Mean Girls South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #151 Disco Queen South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #152 Happy Feet East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #153 Tomorrow Eclipse Performing Arts Evie Madej
    Elite Top First – #154 I Like To Fuss Eclipse Performing Arts Miana Underwood
    Elite Top First – #155 Gertrude Mcfuzz South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett- Neal
    Elite Top First – #156 Sunny Side Of The Street Inspiration Dance Academy Neela Patel
    Elite Top First – #157 No One Know Who I Am South Carolina Dance Company Farah Long
    Top First – #158 You Are The Reason East Coast Dance Force Adrianna Gampero
    Top First – #159 Piece By Piece East Coast Dance Force Sophia Melian
    Elite Top First – #160 Runaway South Carolina Dance Company Cleo Floyd-Johnstone
    Top First – #161 There Is Only Love East Coast Dance Force Gracie O'connell
    Top First – #162 Sunny Day Soul Steps Dance Co Sarah Lovett
    Scr – #163 Unbreakable Soul Steps Dance Co Evangeline Daube
    Elite Top First – #164 Girl In 14G South Carolina Dance Company Cleo Floyd-Johnstone
    Elite Top First – #165 Someone You Loved South Carolina Dance Company Ansley Cato
    Elite Top First – #166 Undertow South Carolina Dance Company Mollie Howell
    Elite Top First – #167 Hit The Road Jack Little Broadway Studio Gracie Ward
    First Place – #168 Nails Hair Hips Hills Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Janiya Horn
    Elite Top First – #169 Someone You Loved Connie's Performing Arts Sophie Mayhew
    Top First – #170 Darkness Keeps Chasing Me Soul Steps Dance Co Kari Siegel
    Top First – #171 Carry You Evolve Dance Academy Cassidy Cullen
    Top First – #172 How Can It Be Soul Steps Dance Co Kali Siegel
    Top First – #173 Storms Soul Steps Dance Co Rachel Mcfarland
    Elite Top First – #174 Deep End South Carolina Dance Company Oliviah Backman
    Elite Top First – #175 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Little Broadway Studio Anna Morgan
    Top First – #176 Geronimo Evolve Dance Academy Cassidy Cullen
    First Place – #177 Go On Creative Edge Dance Center Abby Brown
    Top First – #178 Broken Prayer Soul Steps Dance Co Lylah Huston
    Top First – #179 You Belong Soul Steps Dance Co Karlee Gebadlo
    Elite Top First – #180 Blossoming Orchid In A Deep Valley Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Sophia Y Liu
    First Place – #181 Find Me At Your Feet Soul Steps Dance Co Emma Teagarden
    First Place – #182 Scars To Your Beautiful Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Elizabeth Rosales
    Top First – #183 Broken And Beautiful Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Oceanaha Webster
    Elite Top First – #184 Don't Stop Me Now Connie's Performing Arts Taylor Borum
    Top First – #185 Let It Roll Soul Steps Dance Co Olivia Reed
    Top First – #186 Work Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Aakiyah Smith
    Top First – #187 Writings On The Wall Connie's Performing Arts Milaya Hall
    Top First – #188 Breathe It In Creative Edge Dance Center Emma Cebula
    First Place – #189 Till I Found You Soul Steps Dance Co Lily Gebadlo
    Top First – #190 How To Be Yours Soul Steps Dance Co Allison Lovett
    Elite Top First – #191 Praise Of The Lotus Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Katie Wang
    Top First – #192 Money Connie's Performing Arts Marissa Weaver
    Top First – #193 Just Go Creative Edge Dance Center Tess Friedman
    First Place – #194 Sterling Ohio River Dance Hannah Deem
    Top First – #195 Body Love Connie's Performing Arts Jolie Parker
    Top First – #196 Tiny Victories Soul Steps Dance Co Emily Croyle
    First Place – #197 Home Soul Steps Dance Co Eliana Daube
    First Place – #198 Okay Soul Steps Dance Co Abby Thornton
    Top First – #199 Got It In You Soul Steps Dance Co Elizabeth Faust
    Top First – #200 Don't Get Me Wrong Evolve Dance Academy Elena Merchun
    Elite Top First – #201 Flower Bloom Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Emi Tao
    Top First – #202 No Other Man Odyssey Dance Academy Stephanie Martinez
    Top First – #203 Stop The World Starz in Motion dance studio Daniella Bell
    Top First – #204 Loose Change Soul Steps Dance Co Grace Korch
    First Place – #205 Who Do You Love Evolve Dance Academy Maddie Ranger
    Top First – #206 End Of Time Evolve Dance Academy Chloe Buettner-Timmons
    Elite Top First – #207 I Put A Spell On You Eclipse Performing Arts
    Top First – #208 Hall Of Fame East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #209 Ain't No Other Man East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #210 Rise Up East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #211 All We Have East Coast Dance Force
    First Place – #212 Bad Guy East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #213 No Other Man Connie's Performing Arts
    Elite Top First – #214 Crocodile Rock Little Broadway Studio
    First Place – #215 Toxic Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Top First – #216 Hold On Soul Steps Dance Co
    Top First – #217 The Other Side Soul Steps Dance Co
    Top First – #218 Rescue You Evolve Dance Academy
    Elite Top First – #219 Dentention Evolve Dance Academy
    Top First – #220 Long Live The Champion Soul Steps Dance Co
    Elite Top First – #221 The Conductors South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #222 Bad Never Looked So Good South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #223 My Heart Will Go On South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #224 Forever Young East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #225 Bad Girls Club East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #226 Tiny Cities South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #227 Send In The Clowns South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #228 Sissy That Walk Angie's Studio
    Top First – #229 Just Need You Soul Steps Dance Co
    Elite Top First – #230 Five Guys Named Moe Little Broadway Studio
    Elite Top First – #231 Youth Creative Edge Dance Center
    Elite Top First – #232 I Love You Creative Edge Dance Center
    Top First – #233 Complaint Dept. Creative Edge Dance Center
    Elite Top First – #234 Trying Creative Edge Dance Center
    Top First – #235 On Fire Creative Edge Dance Center
    Top First – #236 Work It Creative Edge Dance Center
    Elite Top First – #237 Kansasland Little Broadway Studio
    Top First – #238 Favorite Thing Soul Steps Dance Co
    Top First – #239 The Flood Soul Steps Dance Co
    Top First – #240 Throw It Back Evolve Dance Academy
    Top First – #241 Watch And Wonder Evolve Dance Academy
    Top First – #242 Come Together Evolve Dance Academy
    Elite Top First – #243 Girlz Night South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #244 Mother Eclipse Performing Arts
    Top First – #245 Smile East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #246 King Of New York East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #247 Flying South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #248 Move South Carolina Dance Company
    Top First – #249 Janet Creative Edge Dance Center
    Top First – #250 Attention Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Elite Top First – #251 Check In Evolve Dance Academy
    Elite Top First – #252 Cuttin Up Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Top First – #253 Rise Up Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Top First – #254 Snap Clap Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    Elite Top First – #255 Mulan Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #256 Hang On A Little Longer Soul Steps Dance Co
    Elite Top First – #257 Touch Of Red Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Top First – #258 Do Yo Thang Soul Steps Dance Co
    Elite Top First – #259 Waiting For You Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    Elite Top First – #260 United We Will Rise Little Broadway Studio
    Elite Top First – #261 Wonka South Carolina Dance Company
    Elite Top First – #262 A New Chapter Eclipse Performing Arts Jada Norris
    Top First – #263 Paquita Variation Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Jade Lemaster
    Top First – #264 Girl In 14G Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Mya Sarver
    Elite Top First – #265 Act 1 Kitri Variation Eclipse Performing Arts Vanessa Vega
    Top First – #266 I Will Be East Coast Dance Force Vanessa Cannella
    Elite Top First – #267 Venezuela Trains Eclipse Performing Arts Vanessa Vega
    Top First – #268 Moonlight Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Lyndsi Watts
    Elite Top First – #269 Someone You Loved Barbara Ann's School of Dance Kyndra Coomer
    Elite Top First – #270 At Last Eclipse Performing Arts Carolyn Boxum
    Elite Top First – #271 Lost Eclipse Performing Arts Carolyn Boxum
    Top First – #272 Don't Stop Me Now Eclipse Performing Arts Lily Braming
    Top First – #273 Blue Creative Edge Dance Center Gabbie Hammers
    Elite Top First – #274 To Nana Creative Edge Dance Center Sophia Napilitano
    Top First – #275 Mirage Connie's Performing Arts Jennifer Ferguson
    Top First – #276 Sound Of Silence East Coast Dance Force Samantha Licastro
    Top First – #277 Slow Dance In The Dark East Coast Dance Force Samantha Licastro
    Elite Top First – #278 Fall For You Eclipse Performing Arts Olyvia Clark
    Top First – #279 The Thinker Connie's Performing Arts Jennifer Ferguson
    Top First – #280 My Sins East Coast Dance Force Samantha Licastro
    Top First – #281 A Father's Leave East Coast Dance Force Novaleigh Hunter
    Elite Top First – #282 Love On The Brain Dancefx Charleston Ava Butler
    Elite Top First – #283 Irrelevant Eclipse Performing Arts Allyssa Sherwood
    Top First – #284 Came Here For Love Dancefx Charleston Sarah Towe
    Top First – #285 Steamheat Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Maya Blankenship
    Elite Top First – #286 I Will Wait South Carolina Dance Company Rebekah Cheatham
    Elite Top First – #287 Desperado Dancefx Charleston Camelya Baker
    Top First – #288 Velma Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Maggie Thompson
    Elite Top First – #289 Race With The Pace Eclipse Performing Arts
    Elite Top First – #290 Before The Dawn Barbara Ann's School of Dance
    Elite Top First – #291 Little Birds Eclipse Performing Arts
    Top First – #292 Do You Believe East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #293 500 Miles Dancefx Charleston
    Top First – #294 Waiting To Be Weightless Connie's Performing Arts
    Elite Top First – #295 Soldier East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #296 Bounce Dancefx Charleston
    Elite Top First – #297 Fly Before You Fall Eclipse Performing Arts
    Elite Top First – #298 Confession Eclipse Performing Arts
    Elite Top First – #299 Misconducted Eclipse Performing Arts
    Elite Top First – #300 The Last Goodbye East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #301 King East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #302 You Do Make A Difference East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #303 Landline East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #304 Fever East Coast Dance Force
    Top First – #305 Ashes East Coast Dance Force
    Elite Top First – #306 Plastic 100 Degrees Dancefx Charleston
    Top First – #307 Bang Dancefx Charleston
    Top First – #308 Sunflower Eclipse Performing Arts
  • Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #80 You'll Be In My Heart Creative Edge Dance Center
    2nd – #79 Walk The Dinosaur Rose Academy of Ballet
    3rd – #81 Hold My Breathe Alicia Menzie’s Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #85 Chinese Knots Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #86 Peacock Dance Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    3rd – #83 Take A Look At My Life Alicia Menzie’s Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #87 June Lotus Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center

    Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #89 Fish Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center

    Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #90 Hundred Name Rhyme Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #5 Note To God South Carolina Dance Company Brayla Long
    2nd – #1 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun South Carolina Dance Company Korbyn Williams
    3rd – #2 Stupid Cupid South Carolina Dance Company Cadence Stevens
    4th – #3 Hound Dog Prestige Dance Center Lillyana Wootton
    5th – #7 Barbie Girl Connections dance company Tiffany Perez

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #12 Beautiful Ghost South Carolina Dance Company Harper Stiglbauer
    2nd – #11 Call Me A Princess Inspiration Dance Academy Kaitlyn Semtak
    3rd – #9 One And Only Creative Edge Dance Center Raegan Brown
    4th – #17 Apologize Connections dance company Ximena Salinas
    5th – #14 Dream Creative Edge Dance Center Shea Brown

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #19 The Corner Creative Edge Dance Center Ava Stratchan
    2nd – #27 Business Of Love Creative Edge Dance Center Alexa Slick
    3rd – #30 Sing Leap Dance Academy Sofia Martinez
    4th – #20 Shades Of Blue Evolve Dance Academy Aleea Male
    5th – #22 Magic Bay Area Dance Moves Kaelynn Hester

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #36 Beside The Water Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Julia Zhu
    2nd – #39 Come Out Of Hiding Bay Area Dance Moves Johanna Osorto
    3rd – #38 I Found Bay Area Dance Moves Georgia Payne
    4th – #34 The Greatest Show Connections dance company Frida Montoya
    5th – #35 Queen Of Mean Bay Area Dance Moves Reagan Dries

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #43 Seven Nation Army South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #46 Salute Evolve Dance Academy
    3rd – #44 Slumber Party Evolve Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #48 Easy Bay Area Dance Moves
    2nd – #49 Hopeless Wanderer Bay Area Dance Moves
    3rd – #47 Bills Rose Academy of Ballet

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #50 Lol Surprise South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #51 Little Spiders Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    3rd – #52 Mermaid Party Triple Threat Divas Dance studio

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #55 My Beautiful Princess South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #54 Descendants South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #58 The Toy's Story East Coast Dance Force

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #75 Ameno Bay Area Dance Moves
    2nd – #61 Bring The Beat Creative Edge Dance Center
    3rd – #74 Deep End Bay Area Dance Moves
    4th – #64 Golden Child Creative Edge Dance Center
    5th – #70 Race For It Evolve Dance Academy
    6th – #69 Twistin Creative Edge Dance Center
    7th – #73 Jump Bay Area Dance Moves
    8th – #71 Speechless Bay Area Dance Moves
    9th – #72 Emergency Bay Area Dance Moves
    10th – #67 Dear Future Husband Triple Threat Divas Dance studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #76 Rise Rose Academy of Ballet

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #77 Pretty Girls South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #78 Sand Bay Area Dance Moves

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #155 Gertrude Mcfuzz South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett- Neal
    2nd – #154 I Like To Fuss Eclipse Performing Arts Miana Underwood
    3rd – #156 Sunny Side Of The Street Inspiration Dance Academy Neela Patel

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #166 Undertow South Carolina Dance Company Mollie Howell
    2nd – #165 Someone You Loved South Carolina Dance Company Ansley Cato
    3rd – #164 Girl In 14G South Carolina Dance Company Cleo Floyd-Johnstone
    4th – #167 Hit The Road Jack Little Broadway Studio Gracie Ward
    5th – #158 You Are The Reason East Coast Dance Force Adrianna Gampero

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #174 Deep End South Carolina Dance Company Oliviah Backman
    2nd – #180 Blossoming Orchid In A Deep Valley Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Sophia Y Liu
    3rd – #175 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Little Broadway Studio Anna Morgan
    4th – #191 Praise Of The Lotus Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Katie Wang
    5th – #169 Someone You Loved Connie's Performing Arts Sophie Mayhew
    6th – #184 Don't Stop Me Now Connie's Performing Arts Taylor Borum
    7th – #171 Carry You Evolve Dance Academy Cassidy Cullen
    8th – #193 Just Go Creative Edge Dance Center Tess Friedman
    9th – #192 Money Connie's Performing Arts Marissa Weaver
    10th – #190 How To Be Yours Soul Steps Dance Co Allison Lovett

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #201 Flower Bloom Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Emi Tao
    2nd – #200 Don't Get Me Wrong Evolve Dance Academy Elena Merchun
    3rd – #195 Body Love Connie's Performing Arts Jolie Parker
    4th – #203 Stop The World Starz in Motion dance studio Daniella Bell
    5th – #202 No Other Man Odyssey Dance Academy Stephanie Martinez

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #207 I Put A Spell On You Eclipse Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #211 All We Have East Coast Dance Force
    2nd – #208 Hall Of Fame East Coast Dance Force
    3rd – #210 Rise Up East Coast Dance Force

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #214 Crocodile Rock Little Broadway Studio
    2nd – #216 Hold On Soul Steps Dance Co
    3rd – #213 No Other Man Connie's Performing Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #219 Dentention Evolve Dance Academy
    2nd – #218 Rescue You Evolve Dance Academy
    3rd – #217 The Other Side Soul Steps Dance Co

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #223 My Heart Will Go On South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #222 Bad Never Looked So Good South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #221 The Conductors South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #227 Send In The Clowns South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #226 Tiny Cities South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #225 Bad Girls Club East Coast Dance Force

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #237 Kansasland Little Broadway Studio
    2nd – #230 Five Guys Named Moe Little Broadway Studio
    3rd – #234 Trying Creative Edge Dance Center
    4th – #232 I Love You Creative Edge Dance Center
    5th – #231 Youth Creative Edge Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #240 Throw It Back Evolve Dance Academy
    2nd – #241 Watch And Wonder Evolve Dance Academy
    3rd – #242 Come Together Evolve Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #243 Girlz Night South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #247 Flying South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #248 Move South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #246 King Of New York East Coast Dance Force

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #255 Mulan Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    2nd – #251 Check In Evolve Dance Academy
    3rd – #257 Touch Of Red Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    4th – #252 Cuttin Up Triple Threat Divas Dance studio
    5th – #256 Hang On A Little Longer Soul Steps Dance Co

    Top Secondary Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #260 United We Will Rise Little Broadway Studio

    Top Secondary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #261 Wonka South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #95 Don't Come Back For Me South Carolina Dance Company Jolie Bermas
    2nd – #92 Carley Mendonca Backstage Academy of Dance Carley Mendonca
    3rd – #96 Feeling Myself Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Brianna Colquilt

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #99 Hold On South Carolina Dance Company Rylee Barbee
    2nd – #97 You Say South Carolina Dance Company Katherine Gandy
    3rd – #101 Calling The Moon Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Ellen Zhang

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #114 Sincerely Yours Little Broadway Studio Raven Adrianse
    2nd – #116 Praise Of Mongolia Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Judi Hu
    3rd – #117 Rouged Lips Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Annie Zhang
    4th – #109 Geronimo Little Broadway Studio Abbey Lovelace
    5th – #103 Slow Dancing In A Burning Room Northwestern Studios Avery Smith
    6th – #112 The Story South Carolina Dance Company Karson Canady
    7th – #115 Slowly Odyssey Dance Academy Emma Till
    8th – #119 Fallen Soldier Connie's Performing Arts Carsen Roe
    9th – #111 My Kind Of Girl Dance Commotion Danielle Salerno
    10th – #118 Human Encore Academy of Dance Lauren Martin

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #120 Betty Boop Eclipse Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #122 Fusion Triple Threat Divas Dance studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #123 1000 Dances Little Broadway Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #125 Bloom South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #128 Dangerous South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #124 Lash Out Dance Commotion

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #129 Change Is Everything South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #133 Fierce South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #137 Rainy Alley Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center
    4th – #138 Lost It Trying Connie's Performing Arts
    5th – #134 Hanging Tree Connie's Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #142 House Of The Rising Sun South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #141 Human Little Broadway Studio
    3rd – #140 Beautiful Scenery Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Kill The Lights South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #143 Home At Last South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #145 A Li Lang Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #146 An Evening I Won't Forget South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #148 Open Arms South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #147 Flowers In The Rain Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #262 A New Chapter Eclipse Performing Arts Jada Norris
    2nd – #263 Paquita Variation Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Jade Lemaster
    3rd – #264 Girl In 14G Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Mya Sarver

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #278 Fall For You Eclipse Performing Arts Olyvia Clark
    2nd – #265 Act 1 Kitri Variation Eclipse Performing Arts Vanessa Vega
    3rd – #271 Lost Eclipse Performing Arts Carolyn Boxum
    4th – #274 To Nana Creative Edge Dance Center Sophia Napilitano
    5th – #269 Someone You Loved Barbara Ann's School of Dance Kyndra Coomer
    6th – #266 I Will Be East Coast Dance Force Vanessa Cannella
    7th – #272 Don't Stop Me Now Eclipse Performing Arts Lily Braming
    8th – #280 My Sins East Coast Dance Force Samantha Licastro
    9th – #275 Mirage Connie's Performing Arts Jennifer Ferguson
    10th – #273 Blue Creative Edge Dance Center Gabbie Hammers

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #286 I Will Wait South Carolina Dance Company Rebekah Cheatham
    2nd – #282 Love On The Brain Dancefx Charleston Ava Butler
    3rd – #287 Desperado Dancefx Charleston Camelya Baker
    4th – #283 Irrelevant Eclipse Performing Arts Allyssa Sherwood
    5th – #284 Came Here For Love Dancefx Charleston Sarah Towe

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #289 Race With The Pace Eclipse Performing Arts

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #291 Little Birds Eclipse Performing Arts
    2nd – #290 Before The Dawn Barbara Ann's School of Dance
    3rd – #292 Do You Believe East Coast Dance Force

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #295 Soldier East Coast Dance Force
    2nd – #296 Bounce Dancefx Charleston
    3rd – #294 Waiting To Be Weightless Connie's Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #297 Fly Before You Fall Eclipse Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #299 Misconducted Eclipse Performing Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #306 Plastic 100 Degrees Dancefx Charleston
    2nd – #300 The Last Goodbye East Coast Dance Force
    3rd – #301 King East Coast Dance Force
    4th – #307 Bang Dancefx Charleston
    5th – #302 You Do Make A Difference East Coast Dance Force

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #308 Sunflower Eclipse Performing Arts

    Top Production

    1st – #150 Mean Girls South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #151 Disco Queen South Carolina Dance Company
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #5 Note To God South Carolina Dance Company Brayla Long
    1st Runner Up – #3 Hound Dog Prestige Dance Center Lillyana Wootton

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #11 Call Me A Princess Inspiration Dance Academy Kaitlyn Semtak

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #156 Sunny Side Of The Street Inspiration Dance Academy Neela Patel

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #108 Pure Imagination Northwestern Studios Avery Smith

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #262 A New Chapter Eclipse Performing Arts Jada Norris

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #267 Venezuela Trains Eclipse Performing Arts Vanessa Vega
    1st Runner Up – #271 Lost Eclipse Performing Arts Carolyn Boxum
    2nd Runner Up – #269 Someone You Loved Barbara Ann's School of Dance Kyndra Coomer
    3rd Runner Up – #266 I Will Be East Coast Dance Force Vanessa Cannella
  • LADM Scholarships

    #9 One And Only Creative Edge Dance Center Raegan Brown
    #27 Business Of Love Creative Edge Dance Center Alexa Slick
    #36 Beside The Water Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Julia Zhu
    #155 Gertrude Mcfuzz South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett- Neal
    #165 Someone You Loved South Carolina Dance Company Ansley Cato
    #180 Blossoming Orchid In A Deep Valley Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Sophia Y Liu
    #200 Don't Get Me Wrong Evolve Dance Academy Elena Merchun
    #95 Don't Come Back For Me South Carolina Dance Company Jolie Bermas
    #101 Calling The Moon Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Ellen Zhang
    #117 Rouged Lips Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Annie Zhang
    #262 A New Chapter Eclipse Performing Arts Jada Norris
    #271 Lost Eclipse Performing Arts Carolyn Boxum
    #282 Love On The Brain Dancefx Charleston Ava Butler

    Refresh Scholarships

    #11 Call Me A Princess Inspiration Dance Academy Kaitlyn Semtak
    #19 The Corner Creative Edge Dance Center Ava Stratchan
    #39 Come Out Of Hiding Bay Area Dance Moves Johanna Osorto
    #154 I Like To Fuss Eclipse Performing Arts Miana Underwood
    #164 Girl In 14G South Carolina Dance Company Cleo Floyd-Johnstone
    #174 Deep End South Carolina Dance Company Oliviah Backman
    #195 Body Love Connie's Performing Arts Jolie Parker
    #96 Feeling Myself Triple Threat Divas Dance studio Brianna Colquilt
    #97 You Say South Carolina Dance Company Katherine Gandy
    #114 Sincerely Yours Little Broadway Studio Raven Adrianse
    #264 Girl In 14G Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Mya Sarver
    #265 Act 1 Kitri Variation Eclipse Performing Arts Vanessa Vega
    #286 I Will Wait South Carolina Dance Company Rebekah Cheatham

    2 Days in OC Scholarships

    #12 Beautiful Ghost South Carolina Dance Company Harper Stiglbauer
    #30 Sing Leap Dance Academy Sofia Martinez
    #38 I Found Bay Area Dance Moves Georgia Payne
    #156 Sunny Side Of The Street Inspiration Dance Academy Neela Patel
    #166 Undertow South Carolina Dance Company Mollie Howell
    #175 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Little Broadway Studio Anna Morgan
    #201 Flower Bloom Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Emi Tao
    #92 Carley Mendonca Backstage Academy of Dance Carley Mendonca
    #99 Hold On South Carolina Dance Company Rylee Barbee
    #116 Praise Of Mongolia Bing Yang Chinese Performing Arts Center Judi Hu
    #263 Paquita Variation Ashland Regional Dance Theatre Jade Lemaster
    #278 Fall For You Eclipse Performing Arts Olyvia Clark
    #287 Desperado Dancefx Charleston Camelya Baker
  • SR Photogenic

    LYNDSI WATTS ASHLAND REGIONAL DANCE THEATRE
Core Values