Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - San Gabriel, CA - 8/21/2020

Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

  • Act 88
    1st Overall
    Shake
    Dance Precisions

Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 83
    1st Overall
    Welcome To The Disco
    Dance Precisions

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 8
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    9 To 5
    The Dance Studio of Orange County
    Ryan Jansma

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 31
    1st Overall
    Shake Your Tailfeather
    Avi's Dance Project
    Jessica Sutton
  • Act 8
    2nd Overall
    9 To 5
    The Dance Studio of Orange County
    Ryan Jansma
  • Act 357
    3rd Overall
    Replay
    Encore Elite
    Mayleen Avalos

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 21
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Monster
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Avery Olson
  • Act 63
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Keeper Of The Faith
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Ayla Mohtashami
  • Act 322
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Cafe Parfait
    Signature Dance Academy
    Gia Glenn
  • Act 152
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Born To Be Wild
    Dance Precisions
    Raegan Wendell
  • Act 11
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Lipgloss
    The Dance Studio of Orange County
    Halle Havas

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 57
    1st Overall
    Burlesque
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Presley Loomis
  • Act 368
    2nd Overall
    Speechless
    Encore Elite
    Leona Sangalang
  • Act 21
    3rd Overall
    Monster
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Avery Olson
  • Act 63
    4th Overall
    Keeper Of The Faith
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Ayla Mohtashami
  • Act 53
    5th Overall
    Trouble
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Olive Lee
  • Act 322
    6th Overall
    Cafe Parfait
    Signature Dance Academy
    Gia Glenn
  • Act 355
    7th Overall
    Strongest Suit
    Encore Elite
    Amaia Sangalang
  • Act 56
    8th Overall
    Work Me Down
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Kensie Lee
  • Act 350
    10th Overall
    Make You Feel My Love
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Brinley Davy

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 9
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    All About Me
    The Dance Studio of Orange County
    Madison Hernandez
  • Act 16
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Brave
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Peyton Rodriguez

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 9
    1st Overall
    All About Me
    The Dance Studio of Orange County
    Madison Hernandez
  • Act 313
    2nd Overall
    Rainbow
    OC Dance Center
    Elsie Tucker
  • Act 366
    3rd Overall
    I Look To You
    Encore Elite
    Mollie Ward
  • Act 309
    4th Overall
    Clearly
    OC Dance Center
    Kristin Yee
  • Act 176
    5th Overall
    All That Jazz
    Danzart Academy
    Ishbel Marques
  • Act 358
    6th Overall
    Body Language
    Encore Elite
    Francheska Pradera
  • Act 210
    7th Overall
    You There
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Madison Binsol
  • Act 310
    8th Overall
    Dance Monkey
    OC Dance Center
    Maya Hatziris
  • Act 334
    9th Overall
    Mama Yo
    Signature Dance Academy
    Lacy Garcia
  • Act 194
    10th Overall
    Graffiti
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Katelyn Thompson

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 174
    1st Overall
    Money
    Danzart Academy
    Valeria Franco
  • Act 155
    2nd Overall
    Can't Help Falling In Love
    Danzart Academy
    Daniela Labrada
  • Act 158
    3rd Overall
    Impossible
    Danzart Academy
    Ninotzka Angulo

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 364
    1st Overall
    Vive Le Swing
    Encore Elite
  • Act 386
    2nd Overall
    You've Got A Friend In Me
    Dancing Images
  • Act 163
    3rd Overall
    #Selfie
    Danzart Academy
  • Act 209
    4th Overall
    Hey Mickey
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 359
    5th Overall
    Booty Swing
    Encore Elite

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 10
    1st Overall
    Good Girl
    The Dance Studio of Orange County
  • Act 362
    2nd Overall
    Jumpin' East Of Java
    Encore Elite
  • Act 224
    3rd Overall
    Wide Awake
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 160
    1st Overall
    Charlie's Angels
    Danzart Academy

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 220
    1st Overall
    Once Upon A Princess
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 84
    3rd Overall
    Dp Desserts
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 215
    4th Overall
    Old Timber Road
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 90
    5th Overall
    Dr. Feelgood
    Dance Precisions

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 372
    1st Overall
    Collapse
    Encore Elite
  • Act 356
    2nd Overall
    Carrousel
    Encore Elite
  • Act 234
    3rd Overall
    Never Letting Go
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 229
    4th Overall
    Royals
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 243
    5th Overall
    Mein Herr
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 253
    1st Overall
    Fight Night
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 168
    1st Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Danzart Academy
  • Act 175
    2nd Overall
    I Like It
    Danzart Academy
  • Act 253
    3rd Overall
    Fight Night
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 225
    1st Overall
    Get Low
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 247
    1st Overall
    Post That
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Primary Line 9 - 11

  • Act 255
    1st Overall
    Carl & Ellie
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 51
    Secondary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Oklahoma
    Best Foot Forward Dance Studio
    Ainsley Arner
  • Act 119
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Every Season
    Dance Precisions
    Leah Branham
  • Act 14
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Avery Olson
  • Act 116
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Every Time It Rains
    Dance Precisions
    Sydney Ko
  • Act 30
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Single Ladies
    Avi's Dance Project
    Aubrey Avila
  • Act 324
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Wild Thing
    Signature Dance Academy
    Rylee Donovan

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 119
    1st Overall
    Every Season
    Dance Precisions
    Leah Branham
  • Act 14
    2nd Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Avery Olson
  • Act 115
    3rd Overall
    A Different Beat
    Dance Precisions
    Brooklyn Huber
  • Act 51
    4th Overall
    Oklahoma
    Best Foot Forward Dance Studio
    Ainsley Arner
  • Act 15
    5th Overall
    Poker Face
    Orange County Performing Arts Academy
    Olivia Armstrong
  • Act 30
    6th Overall
    Single Ladies
    Avi's Dance Project
    Aubrey Avila
  • Act 324
    7th Overall
    Wild Thing
    Signature Dance Academy
    Rylee Donovan
  • Act 116
    8th Overall
    Every Time It Rains
    Dance Precisions
    Sydney Ko
  • Act 379
    9th Overall
    Burning House
    Dancing Images
    Hailey Veum
  • Act 103
    10th Overall
    Spell On You
    Dance Precisions
    Kennedy Bittel

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 59
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Control
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Tatum Brady
  • Act 137
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Caruso
    Dance Precisions
    Brooklyn Ladia
  • Act 121
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Dominican Diva
    Dance Precisions
    Gelli Ignacio
  • Act 319
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Runnin'
    Signature Dance Academy
    Willow O' Reilly
  • Act 27
    4th Runner Up Overall
    I Gotcha
    Avi's Dance Project
    Kendall Stone
  • Act 49
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Breathe Of Life
    Best Foot Forward Dance Studio
    Addyson Arner

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 59
    1st Overall
    Control
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Tatum Brady
  • Act 13
    2nd Overall
    When I Cry
    Pacific Dance
    Carissa Hsu
  • Act 137
    3rd Overall
    Caruso
    Dance Precisions
    Brooklyn Ladia
  • Act 271
    4th Overall
    Ceo
    AV Dance Studio 81
    Addison Carlisle
  • Act 121
    5th Overall
    Dominican Diva
    Dance Precisions
    Gelli Ignacio
  • Act 182
    6th Overall
    Whispering To The Moon
    XingJian Dance Studio
    Ella Huang
  • Act 319
    7th Overall
    Runnin'
    Signature Dance Academy
    Willow O' Reilly-Collins
  • Act 60
    8th Overall
    Brave And Crazy
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Colby Ledterman
  • Act 201
    9th Overall
    Free As A Bird
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Tenley Cotsenmoyer
  • Act 123
    10th Overall
    Leg Day
    Dance Precisions
    Marisa Melgoza

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 320
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Six Hours
    Signature Dance Academy
    Claire Van Dyken
  • Act 325
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Ain't No Other Man
    Signature Dance Academy
    Shelby Pelletier
  • Act 317
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Cover Is Not The Book
    Signature Dance Academy
    Allison Casey
  • Act 321
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    A Case Of You
    Signature Dance Academy
    Victoria Sabol

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 64
    1st Overall
    Ain't Nobody
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Emmy Lee
  • Act 320
    2nd Overall
    Six Hours
    Signature Dance Academy
    Claire Van Dyken
  • Act 293
    3rd Overall
    Amen
    AV Dance Studio 81
    Katelyn Keith
  • Act 325
    4th Overall
    Ain't No Other Man
    Signature Dance Academy
    Shelby Pelletier
  • Act 186
    5th Overall
    Rhythm Of Ink
    XingJian Dance Studio
    Ellen Wang
  • Act 317
    6th Overall
    Cover Is Not The Book
    Signature Dance Academy
    Allison Casey
  • Act 191
    7th Overall
    Dream Years
    XingJian Dance Studio
    Stefanie Huang
  • Act 159
    8th Overall
    I Lived
    Danzart Academy
    Lily Casas
  • Act 321
    9th Overall
    A Case Of You
    Signature Dance Academy
    Victoria Sabol
  • Act 173
    10th Overall
    Pleasure Principle
    Danzart Academy
    Andrea Alvarez

Secondary Miss Dance

  • Act 71
    Secondary Miss Dance Overall
    16 Tons
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Anaka Blancarte
  • Act 326
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Someone In The Crowd
    Signature Dance Academy
    Capriss Mahtafar

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 240
    1st Overall
    Im Good
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Aryn Marshall
  • Act 178
    2nd Overall
    Express
    Danzart Academy
    Miranda Labrada
  • Act 281
    3rd Overall
    Lights Out
    AV Dance Studio 81
    Bailey Sanders
  • Act 156
    4th Overall
    Body Love
    Danzart Academy
    Sara Zizzo
  • Act 39
    5th Overall
    Heart Of Glass
    San Diego Danceworks
    Ally Johnson

Secondary Solo 6 - 8 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 119
    Overall
    Every Season
    Dance Precisions

Secondary Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 59
    Overall
    Control
    West Coast School Of The Arts

Secondary Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 64
    Overall
    Ain't Nobody
    West Coast School Of The Arts

Secondary Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 240
    Overall
    Im Good
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 335
    1st Overall
    You Can't Stop The Beat
    Signature Dance Academy

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 188
    1st Overall
    Fish In Rippling Water
    XingJian Dance Studio
  • Act 286
    2nd Overall
    Sunset
    AV Dance Studio 81
  • Act 295
    3rd Overall
    Money Problems
    AV Dance Studio 81

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 192
    1st Overall
    A Place I Don't Know
    XingJian Dance Studio
  • Act 327
    2nd Overall
    Big Time
    Signature Dance Academy
  • Act 363
    3rd Overall
    Stop Looking So Closely
    Encore Elite

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 223
    1st Overall
    Disrespectful
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 335
    Overall
    You Can't Stop The Beat
    Signature Dance Academy

Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 188
    Overall
    Fish In Rippling Water
    XingJian Dance Studio

Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 192
    Overall
    A Place I Don't Know
    XingJian Dance Studio

Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 223
    Overall
    Disrespectful
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 101
    1st Overall
    Glory
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 89
    2nd Overall
    Bad Guy
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 373
    3rd Overall
    New Girl In Town
    Dancing Images

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 93
    1st Overall
    Lemonade
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 392
    2nd Overall
    Can't Help Falling In Love
    Dancing Images
  • Act 193
    3rd Overall
    Foxes
    XingJian Dance Studio

Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 239
    1st Overall
    Lose Control
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 344
    1st Overall
    Dancin' Fool
    Signature Dance Academy
  • Act 169
    2nd Overall
    Run Boy Run
    Danzart Academy
  • Act 239
    3rd Overall
    Lose Control
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 165
    4th Overall
    Hey Pachuco!
    Danzart Academy
  • Act 332
    5th Overall
    Cold Hearted
    Signature Dance Academy

Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 105
    1st Overall
    The Secret Garden
    Dance Precisions

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 251
    1st Overall
    Switch It Up
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 298
    2nd Overall
    Deep Water
    AV Dance Studio 81
  • Act 402
    3rd Overall
    Get Loose
    Dancing Images

Top Secondary Line 6 - 8

  • Act 109
    1st Overall
    Salon Dp
    Dance Precisions

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 146
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Heigh Ho
    Dance Precisions
    Megan Reta
  • Act 148
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Dreams
    Dance Precisions
    Jasmine Sison
  • Act 143
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Memoirs Of A Geisha
    Dance Precisions
    Kiley Ko
  • Act 144
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Find Me
    Dance Precisions
    Presley Green
  • Act 99
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Sweet Georgia Brown
    Dance Precisions
    Paityn Wendell
  • Act 139
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Hallelujah
    Dance Precisions
    Madeline Kusuma

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 148
    1st Overall
    Dreams
    Dance Precisions
    Jasmine Sison
  • Act 146
    2nd Overall
    Heigh Ho
    Dance Precisions
    Megan Reta
  • Act 147
    3rd Overall
    Ooh, Child
    Dance Precisions
    Paisley Lowe
  • Act 198
    4th Overall
    Beautiful Ghost
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Aubrey Martinez
  • Act 143
    5th Overall
    Memoirs Of A Geisha
    Dance Precisions
    Kiley Ko

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 32
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Schindler's List
    Avi's Dance Project
    Alexa Estep
  • Act 37
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Wild
    Hart Academy of Dance
    Lilianna Gorbea
  • Act 107
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Feelin' Good
    Dance Precisions
    Sophia Walker
  • Act 81
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Stay
    Dance Precisions
    Alexis Cruz

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 29
    1st Overall
    Dangerous
    Avi's Dance Project
    Audrey Stone
  • Act 32
    3rd Overall
    Schindler's List
    Avi's Dance Project
    Alexa Estep
  • Act 36
    4th Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    Hart Academy of Dance
    Samantha Gomez
  • Act 66
    5th Overall
    Showstopper
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Tara Mohtashami
  • Act 396
    6th Overall
    All I Want
    Dancing Images
    Tylee Turner
  • Act 228
    7th Overall
    Bloom
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Sophia Barak
  • Act 384
    8th Overall
    Roxie Heart
    Dancing Images
    Zelia Miller
  • Act 107
    9th Overall
    Feelin' Good
    Dance Precisions
    Sophia Walker
  • Act 48
    10th Overall
    Unleashed
    Fusion Studios
    Cheyenne Barranco

Intermediate Miss Dance

  • Act 195
    Intermediate Miss Dance Overall
    Still Have You
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Madison Buck
  • Act 80
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Black Cat
    Dance Precisions
    Krystin Didenhover

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 245
    1st Overall
    Buss Down
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
    Zahra Taylor
  • Act 47
    2nd Overall
    I Lie Awake
    Fusion Studios
    Kyra Prendergast
  • Act 195
    3rd Overall
    Still Have You
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Madison Buck
  • Act 263
    4th Overall
    Weight In Gold
    AV Dance Studio 81
    Jasmine Chamberlin
  • Act 189
    5th Overall
    Mu Lan
    XingJian Dance Studio
    Michelle Lai

Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 148
    Overall
    Dreams
    Dance Precisions

Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 29
    Overall
    Dangerous
    Avi's Dance Project

Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 245
    Overall
    Buss Down
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 87
    1st Overall
    Tainted Love
    Dance Precisions

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 34
    1st Overall
    Don't Worry About Me
    Hart Academy of Dance
  • Act 214
    2nd Overall
    For My Help
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 315
    3rd Overall
    You Say
    OC Dance Center

Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 87
    Overall
    Tainted Love
    Dance Precisions

Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 34
    Overall
    Don't Worry About Me
    Hart Academy of Dance

Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 96
    1st Overall
    In The Mood
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 122
    2nd Overall
    Woman In Black
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 127
    3rd Overall
    Too Darn Hot
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 394
    4th Overall
    Grl Pwr
    Dancing Images
  • Act 108
    5th Overall
    Yellow Brick Road
    Dance Precisions

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 401
    1st Overall
    Watch Me
    Dancing Images
  • Act 141
    2nd Overall
    When Tragedy Strikes
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 213
    3rd Overall
    Lung
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 221
    4th Overall
    When The Party's Over
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 252
    5th Overall
    Fall For You
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 131
    1st Overall
    Pure Imagination
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 111
    2nd Overall
    Dp Bootcamp
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 135
    3rd Overall
    Hindi Sad Diamonds
    Dance Precisions

Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 382
    1st Overall
    Beautiful People
    Dancing Images
  • Act 246
    2nd Overall
    Clout
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 287
    3rd Overall
    Muddy Waters
    AV Dance Studio 81

Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 274
    1st Overall
    The Rehearsal
    AV Dance Studio 81
  • Act 272
    2nd Overall
    Shape In A Drape
    AV Dance Studio 81
  • Act 279
    3rd Overall
    Black Sea
    AV Dance Studio 81

Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

  • Act 208
    1st Overall
    Who You Are
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 45
    1st Overall
    Castle
    Fusion Studios
    Maya Caton

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 352
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    In The Air Tonight
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Desi Salinas
  • Act 128
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Dream State
    Dance Precisions
    Katie Paulus

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 76
    1st Overall
    Red Arrow
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Maya Krajicek
  • Act 28
    2nd Overall
    Winner Takes It All
    Avi's Dance Project
    Madeline Stone
  • Act 126
    3rd Overall
    Stuck In Silence
    Dance Precisions
    Emily Zhang
  • Act 352
    4th Overall
    In The Air Tonight
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Desi Salinas
  • Act 328
    5th Overall
    When We Were Young
    Signature Dance Academy
    Presley Ceglie

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 354
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    It's All Coming Back
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Amanda Dobbins
  • Act 346
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Land Of All
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Kaylie Edmonds
  • Act 132
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Myth
    Dance Precisions
    Natalie Windawi
  • Act 331
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Love
    Signature Dance Academy
    Elise Schaffroth
  • Act 351
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Angel On Fire
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Riley Willis
  • Act 268
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Body Language
    AV Dance Studio 81
    Sara Pagliaro

Elite Mr. Dance

  • Act 206
    Elite Mr. Dance Overall
    Sin Of Your Skin
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Robert Davis

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 354
    1st Overall
    It's All Coming Back
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Amanda Dobbins
  • Act 204
    2nd Overall
    1950
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Julia Gaspari
  • Act 257
    3rd Overall
    Brandon: The Musical
    AV Dance Studio 81
    Brandon Moreno
  • Act 200
    4th Overall
    Wicked Games
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Elena Dahms
  • Act 353
    5th Overall
    Rootless Tree
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
    Kaylie Edmonds
  • Act 74
    6th Overall
    Fast Car
    West Coast School Of The Arts
    Leila Meghdadi
  • Act 206
    7th Overall
    Sin Of Your Skin
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Robert Davis
  • Act 205
    8th Overall
    Watch Me Read You
    Just Plain Dancin'
    Ruthie Reyes
  • Act 331
    9th Overall
    Love
    Signature Dance Academy
    Elise Schaffroth
  • Act 132
    10th Overall
    Myth
    Dance Precisions
    Natalie Windawi

Elite Solo 9 - 11 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 45
    Overall
    Castle
    Fusion Studios

Elite Solo 12 - 14 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 76
    Overall
    Red Arrow
    West Coast School Of The Arts

Elite Solo 15 - 19 TDX Summer Exclusive Invitation

  • Act 354
    Overall
    It's All Coming Back
    Pam Rossi's Dance Ten

Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 33
    1st Overall
    Why'd You Have To Go?
    Avi's Dance Project

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 403
    1st Overall
    Grease
    Dancing Images
  • Act 77
    2nd Overall
    One Moment More
    West Coast School Of The Arts
  • Act 318
    3rd Overall
    Run The World
    Signature Dance Academy
  • Act 212
    4th Overall
    Bitter Earth
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 297
    5th Overall
    Drops Of Jupiter
    AV Dance Studio 81

Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 33
    Overall
    Why'd You Have To Go?
    Avi's Dance Project

Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 TDX $100 Scholarship

  • Act 403
    Overall
    Grease
    Dancing Images

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 120
    1st Overall
    My Body
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 114
    2nd Overall
    The Show Must Go On
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 134
    3rd Overall
    Girl Power
    Dance Precisions

Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 395
    1st Overall
    Last Dance
    Dancing Images
  • Act 399
    2nd Overall
    The Dance
    Dancing Images
  • Act 250
    3rd Overall
    Escalate
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 232
    4th Overall
    Amen
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 391
    5th Overall
    Stayin Alive
    Dancing Images

Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

  • Act 150
    1st Overall
    Otherside
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 248
    2nd Overall
    Bola Rebola
    Urban Edge Dance Co.
  • Act 290
    3rd Overall
    Ball So Hard
    AV Dance Studio 81

Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 145
    1st Overall
    I Work
    Dance Precisions

Top Elite Line 12 - 14

  • Act 256
    1st Overall
    Burn
    Urban Edge Dance Co.

Top Production

  • Act 306
    1st Overall
    The Scare Floor
    AV Dance Studio 81

Top Super Line

  • Act 153
    1st Overall
    Janet
    Dance Precisions
  • Act 303
    2nd Overall
    Imaginary Friends
    AV Dance Studio 81
  • Act 78
    3rd Overall
    The Greatest Showman
    Dance Precisions
Core Values