Attention: Health & Safety Guidelines

Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Mesa, AZ - 11/13/2020

Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 98
    1st Overall
    Me Too
    Desert Star Dance
  • Act 3
    2nd Overall
    Stupid Cupid
    Dance Studio C
  • Act 315
    3rd Overall
    Because We Can
    8*Count Dance

Top Novice Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 6
    1st Overall
    Maps
    Dance Studio C

Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line Judges Choice

  • Act 3
    Overall
    Stupid Cupid
    Dance Studio C
    SPARKLING PERFORMANCE
  • Act 42
    Overall
    You Name It
    Stacy J Dancing
    LADIES WITH AN ATTITUDE
  • Act 98
    Overall
    Me Too
    Desert Star Dance
    FAME ON THE WAY
  • Act 315
    Overall
    Because We Can
    8*Count Dance
    TERRIFIC TIMING
  • Act 2
    Overall
    Don't Stop
    Dance Studio C
    STRUT YOUR STUFF

Novice Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 3
    Overall
    Stupid Cupid
    Dance Studio C

Novice Best Costume

  • Act 6
    Overall
    Maps
    Dance Studio C

Novice Most Entertaining

  • Act 41
    Overall
    Tsunami
    Stacy J Dancing
  • Act 7
    Overall
    Shake A Tailfeather
    Dance Studio C

Top Novice Large Group 5 & Under

  • Act 7
    1st Overall
    Shake A Tailfeather
    Dance Studio C

Top Novice Large Group 6 - 8

  • Act 8
    1st Overall
    Shake The Room
    Dance Studio C

Top Novice Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 10
    1st Overall
    Mercy
    Dance Studio C

Top Novice Line 9 - 11

  • Act 2
    1st Overall
    Don't Stop
    Dance Studio C

Primary Miss Mini Dance

  • Act 275
    Primary Miss Mini Dance Overall
    Rainbow Connection
    Club Dance
    Sylvie Win Szyndlar
  • Act 334
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Covergirl
    The Dance Loft
    Abigial Scott

Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

  • Act 275
    1st Overall
    Rainbow Connection
    Club Dance
    Sylvie Win Szyndlar
  • Act 334
    2nd Overall
    Covergirl
    The Dance Loft
    Abigial Scott
  • Act 36
    3rd Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Just Dance
    Bochenski Addison
  • Act 16
    4th Overall
    Exile
    iDance Studio
    Emma Kleve
  • Act 34
    5th Overall
    Over The Rainbow
    Just Dance
    Harlow Holton

Primary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 291
    Primary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Almost Gone
    Club Dance
    Elsie Sandall
  • Act 292
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Charge It Please
    Club Dance
    Navy Forrest
  • Act 268
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Stand By Me
    Club Dance
    Kendyl Miller
  • Act 332
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Build A Snowman
    The Dance Loft
    Charlotte Rathjen
  • Act 255
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Call Me A Princess
    Club Dance
    Harper Schwalb
  • Act 279
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Shake And Shimmy
    Club Dance
    Nicole Soto

Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 291
    1st Overall
    Almost Gone
    Club Dance
    Elsie Sandall
  • Act 292
    2nd Overall
    Charge It Please
    Club Dance
    Navy Forrest
  • Act 278
    3rd Overall
    Somewhere Over The Rainbow
    Club Dance
    Tatum Self
  • Act 249
    4th Overall
    Hallelujah
    Club Dance
    Caitlyn Mckenzie
  • Act 268
    5th Overall
    Stand By Me
    Club Dance
    Kendyl Miller
  • Act 271
    6th Overall
    Lean On Me
    Club Dance
    Brielle Maciel
  • Act 290
    7th Overall
    Amazing Mayzie
    Club Dance
    Nicola Fleming
  • Act 332
    8th Overall
    Build A Snowman
    The Dance Loft
    Charlotte Rathjen
  • Act 242
    9th Overall
    Yesterday
    Club Dance
    Kalista Greer
  • Act 255
    10th Overall
    Call Me A Princess
    Club Dance
    Harper Schwalb
  • Act 330
    11th Overall
    Baby I'm A Star
    The Dance Loft
    Mikayla Isler
  • Act 394
    12th Overall
    Fabulous
    Dance Deluxe
    Brighton Taylor
  • Act 279
    13th Overall
    Shake And Shimmy
    Club Dance
    Nicole Soto
  • Act 253
    14th Overall
    I'm Available
    Club Dance
    Maysen Bosteter
  • Act 277
    15th Overall
    Spanish Rose
    Club Dance
    Presley Ortiz
  • Act 265
    16th Overall
    Pull Of The Moon
    Club Dance
    Kennedy Marble
  • Act 267
    17th Overall
    These Boots
    Club Dance
    Nixie Vance
  • Act 154
    18th Overall
    The Prayer
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Sofia Dominguez
  • Act 224
    19th Overall
    What A Wonderful World
    Club Dance
    Ellie Self
  • Act 254
    20th Overall
    Song Bird
    Club Dance
    Charlotte Allphin

Primary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 269
    Primary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    You Are My Sunshine
    Club Dance
    Patience Hughes
  • Act 384
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Wanna Be A Rockette
    Centrestage
    Cate Schindler
  • Act 372
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Feeling Good
    Centrestage
    Aubrey Destefano
  • Act 368
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Castle
    Centrestage
    Alessandra D'amato

Primary Mr. Junior Dance

  • Act 422
    Primary Mr. Junior Dance Overall
    Dance Ops
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    Keller Roose

Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 288
    1st Overall
    Through The Storm
    Club Dance
    Abigail Ries
  • Act 281
    2nd Overall
    Lost
    Club Dance
    Hannah Bozer
  • Act 269
    3rd Overall
    You Are My Sunshine
    Club Dance
    Patience Hughes
  • Act 227
    4th Overall
    Confidence
    Club Dance
    Oakley Hill
  • Act 214
    5th Overall
    Rich And Famous
    Club Dance
    Aaliyah Diaz
  • Act 410
    6th Overall
    Halo
    Diverse Elements
    Olivia Villa
  • Act 384
    7th Overall
    I Wanna Be A Rockette
    Centrestage
    Cate Schindler
  • Act 380
    8th Overall
    Rescue Me
    Centrestage
    Aubrey Destefano
  • Act 368
    9th Overall
    Castle
    Centrestage
    Alessandra D'amato
  • Act 259
    10th Overall
    Crippled Bird
    Club Dance
    Brooklyn Barney

Primary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 370
    Primary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Come To This
    Centrestage
    Brynna Christie

Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 370
    1st Overall
    Come To This
    Centrestage
    Brynna Christie
  • Act 297
    2nd Overall
    Smile
    Club Dance
    Katana Keiser
  • Act 440
    3rd Overall
    I Gotcha
    Pinnacle Dance North
    Audrey Farrell
  • Act 441
    4th Overall
    My Immortal
    Pinnacle Dance North
    Nika Adam
  • Act 173
    5th Overall
    Halo
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Kylie Bullock

Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

  • Act 30
    1st Overall
    Bippity Boppity Boo
    Just Dance

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 424
    1st Overall
    Bros Rule
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
  • Act 428
    2nd Overall
    Never Enough
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
  • Act 93
    3rd Overall
    Lava
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 439
    1st Overall
    Move
    Pinnacle Dance North

Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 29
    1st Overall
    A Thousand Years
    Just Dance
  • Act 85
    2nd Overall
    Oh So Quiet
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 33
    3rd Overall
    Me Too
    Just Dance

Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 448
    1st Overall
    Boom
    Pinnacle Dance North
  • Act 434
    2nd Overall
    Mighty Hype
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
  • Act 443
    3rd Overall
    Halo
    Pinnacle Dance North
  • Act 445
    4th Overall
    Chairman's Waltz
    Pinnacle Dance North
  • Act 312
    5th Overall
    A Cover Is Not The Book
    8*Count Dance

Primary Best Costume

  • Act 29
    Overall
    A Thousand Years
    Just Dance
  • Act 54
    Overall
    I Wanna Be King
    Freedom Danceworks

Primary Most Entertaining

  • Act 33
    Overall
    Me Too
    Just Dance
  • Act 85
    Overall
    Oh So Quiet
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 39
    Overall
    Electric Tones
    Stacy J Dancing
  • Act 434
    Overall
    Mighty Hype
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
  • Act 448
    Overall
    Boom
    Pinnacle Dance North

Primary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 29
    Overall
    A Thousand Years
    Just Dance
    LOVELY LYRICAL
  • Act 92
    Overall
    Unbreakable
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    PRIDE AND PASSION
  • Act 49
    Overall
    Gotta Get Paid
    Freedom Danceworks
    GLAMOROUS GALS
  • Act 312
    Overall
    A Cover Is Not The Book
    8*Count Dance
    RAZZLE DAZZLE
  • Act 434
    Overall
    Mighty Hype
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    BAD BOYS OF HIP HOP
  • Act 445
    Overall
    Chairman's Waltz
    Pinnacle Dance North
    ARTISTIC VISION

Secondary Miss Petite Dance

  • Act 237
    Secondary Miss Petite Dance Overall
    Elephants
    Club Dance
    Ellary Day Szyndlar
  • Act 389
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Dance Deluxe
    Kamdyn Arnold
  • Act 360
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Single Ladies
    The Dance Loft
    Giuliana Mier
  • Act 396
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    I'm Available
    Dance Deluxe
    Kaydence Mardis
  • Act 379
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Legs
    Centrestage
    Tenley Anthony

Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

  • Act 237
    1st Overall
    Elephants
    Club Dance
    Ellary Day Szyndlar
  • Act 389
    2nd Overall
    Born To Entertain
    Dance Deluxe
    Kamdyn Arnold
  • Act 393
    3rd Overall
    Heaven Hop
    Dance Deluxe
    Haylie Birchman
  • Act 396
    4th Overall
    I'm Available
    Dance Deluxe
    Kaydence Mardis
  • Act 360
    5th Overall
    Single Ladies
    The Dance Loft
    Giuliana Mier
  • Act 403
    6th Overall
    See Me Now
    Dance Deluxe
    Aly Bea
  • Act 400
    7th Overall
    Rockette
    Dance Deluxe
    Aleeza Qureshi
  • Act 182
    8th Overall
    Smile
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Kylie Holan
  • Act 456
    9th Overall
    Roxy Heart
    Impact Dance
    Violet Darner
  • Act 379
    10th Overall
    Legs
    Centrestage
    Tenley Anthony

Secondary Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 221
    Secondary Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Sky
    Club Dance
    Makena Erickson
  • Act 364
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Titanium
    The Dance Loft
    Emma Scott
  • Act 263
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Le Jazz Hot
    Club Dance
    Sydney Kelly
  • Act 151
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Roxie Hart
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Olivia Jacobs
  • Act 378
    4th Runner Up Overall
    What A Wonderful World
    Centrestage
    Finley Crisostomo
  • Act 375
    5th Runner Up Overall
    Snowing
    Centrestage
    Darby Rhodes

Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 363
    1st Overall
    The Greatest Star
    The Dance Loft
    Emma Scott
  • Act 221
    2nd Overall
    Sky
    Club Dance
    Makena Erickson
  • Act 228
    3rd Overall
    Found A Reason
    Club Dance
    Sophia Dasalla
  • Act 409
    4th Overall
    Sound Of Silence
    Diverse Elements
    Ivy Cox
  • Act 244
    5th Overall
    You Are The Reason
    Club Dance
    Sydney Kelly
  • Act 264
    6th Overall
    Without Light
    Club Dance
    Lillian Swallow
  • Act 344
    7th Overall
    How Do I Look
    The Dance Loft
    Lilyanah Maldonado
  • Act 390
    8th Overall
    Dream
    Dance Deluxe
    Reagan Heinze
  • Act 151
    9th Overall
    Roxie Hart
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Olivia Jacobs
  • Act 378
    10th Overall
    What A Wonderful World
    Centrestage
    Finley Crisostomo
  • Act 391
    11th Overall
    Enjoy Being A Girl
    Dance Deluxe
    Colleen Heinze
  • Act 179
    12th Overall
    Alive
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Sophia Schiano
  • Act 238
    13th Overall
    Small World
    Club Dance
    Lillian Fanzo
  • Act 148
    14th Overall
    Pure Imagination
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Aliyah Middleton
  • Act 163
    15th Overall
    You Are The Reason
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Audrey Tenney

Secondary Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 285
    Secondary Miss Teen Dance Overall
    The Letting Go
    Club Dance
    Colby Rich
  • Act 284
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Veiled
    Club Dance
    Abby Honstad
  • Act 365
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Breathe
    Centrestage
    Kate Zygmunt
  • Act 13
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Stand By Me
    Signature Dance Academy
    Willow O' Reilly
  • Act 87
    4th Runner Up Overall
    Me And The Sky
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    Lucy Newell

Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

  • Act 420
    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance Overall
    Vader
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    Colin Roose

Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 285
    1st Overall
    The Letting Go
    Club Dance
    Colby Rich
  • Act 284
    2nd Overall
    Veiled
    Club Dance
    Abby Honstad
  • Act 365
    3rd Overall
    Breathe
    Centrestage
    Kate Zygmunt
  • Act 294
    4th Overall
    To The Sky
    Club Dance
    Kanon Greer
  • Act 13
    5th Overall
    Stand By Me
    Signature Dance Academy
    Willow O' Reilly-Collins
  • Act 415
    6th Overall
    Through The Rain
    Diverse Elements
    Hailey Chavez
  • Act 21
    7th Overall
    Never Enough
    iDance Studio
    Olivia Eppich
  • Act 420
    8th Overall
    Vader
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    Colin Roose
  • Act 293
    9th Overall
    Angel
    Club Dance
    Aubrey Williams
  • Act 111
    10th Overall
    My New Philosophy
    Safford Dance Academy
    Carsyn Shupe

Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 444
    1st Overall
    Fever
    Pinnacle Dance North
    Emma Skinner
  • Act 324
    2nd Overall
    Rip
    8*Count Dance
    Janelle Collins
  • Act 432
    3rd Overall
    End Of Time
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    Kylie Neef

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

  • Act 408
    1st Overall
    What's Inside
    Dance Deluxe

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 419
    1st Overall
    Unchained Melody
    Diverse Elements
  • Act 97
    2nd Overall
    Pennsylvania 6-5000
    Desert Star Dance
  • Act 95
    3rd Overall
    Land Of 1000 Dances
    Desert Star Dance

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 421
    1st Overall
    Supermarket
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
  • Act 317
    2nd Overall
    Don't Let Me Down
    8*Count Dance
  • Act 314
    3rd Overall
    Ahi Wela
    8*Count Dance

Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 442
    1st Overall
    This Is Me
    Pinnacle Dance North
  • Act 437
    2nd Overall
    Bend And Snap
    Pinnacle Dance North
  • Act 447
    3rd Overall
    Dancing
    Pinnacle Dance North

Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

  • Act 461
    1st Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Project 520 Dance Studio

Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

  • Act 59
    1st Overall
    Salt And Pepa
    JEM Dance
  • Act 90
    2nd Overall
    Run For Those Hills
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 84
    3rd Overall
    Jungle Drum
    Centre Stage Dance Studio

Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 69
    1st Overall
    Lets Go
    JEM Dance
  • Act 435
    2nd Overall
    Distortion
    Pinnacle Dance North
  • Act 438
    3rd Overall
    Work Me Down
    Pinnacle Dance North
  • Act 83
    4th Overall
    Calabria 2007
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 325
    5th Overall
    Rock This Town
    8*Count Dance

Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 52
    1st Overall
    This Woman's Work
    Freedom Danceworks
  • Act 48
    2nd Overall
    Desperados
    Freedom Danceworks
  • Act 57
    3rd Overall
    Love It
    Freedom Danceworks

Secondary Best Costume

  • Act 461
    Overall
    Leave A Light On
    Project 520 Dance Studio
  • Act 83
    Overall
    Calabria 2007
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
  • Act 320
    Overall
    Forever Young
    8*Count Dance
  • Act 435
    Overall
    Distortion
    Pinnacle Dance North

Secondary Most Entertaining

  • Act 465
    Overall
    Jungle Remix
    Project 520 Dance Studio
  • Act 321
    Overall
    If My Friends Could See Me Now
    8*Count Dance
  • Act 48
    Overall
    Desperados
    Freedom Danceworks

Secondary Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 465
    Overall
    Jungle Remix
    Project 520 Dance Studio
    TERRIFIC TUMBLING
  • Act 59
    Overall
    Salt And Pepa
    JEM Dance
    TOTALLY TERRIFIC TAPPING
  • Act 84
    Overall
    Jungle Drum
    Centre Stage Dance Studio
    JUST JAZZ JAMMIN'
  • Act 320
    Overall
    Forever Young
    8*Count Dance
    VISUAL POETRY
  • Act 438
    Overall
    Work Me Down
    Pinnacle Dance North
    ELECTRIC ENERGY
  • Act 52
    Overall
    This Woman's Work
    Freedom Danceworks
    PASSIONATE PERFORMANCE

Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

  • Act 105
    1st Overall
    September
    Desert Star Dance
  • Act 113
    2nd Overall
    You Make My Dreams Come True
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 127
    3rd Overall
    The Rose
    Safford Dance Academy

Secondary Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 101
    Overall
    Cha Cha
    Desert Star Dance
    PARTY TIME
  • Act 113
    Overall
    You Make My Dreams Come True
    Safford Dance Academy
    STEPPIN' WITH STYLE
  • Act 127
    Overall
    The Rose
    Safford Dance Academy
    LIGHT & LOVELY

Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 311
    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Drifting Down
    The Base Dance Center
    Roxie Onellion
  • Act 345
    1st Runner Up Overall
    I Gotcha
    The Dance Loft
    Claire Meinhardt
  • Act 382
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    My Skin
    Centrestage
    Quinn Kukowski

Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 183
    1st Overall
    Mystic
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Esme Chou
  • Act 346
    2nd Overall
    I'm Gonna Be
    The Dance Loft
    Lyra Bovich
  • Act 311
    3rd Overall
    Drifting Down
    The Base Dance Center
    Roxie Onellion
  • Act 185
    4th Overall
    I Don't Know You Yet
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Ada Newcombe
  • Act 454
    5th Overall
    Imagine
    Impact Dance
    Nevaeh Roberts
  • Act 184
    6th Overall
    Til Enda
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Rylee Roper
  • Act 336
    7th Overall
    Daylight
    The Dance Loft
    Jocelynn Gamino
  • Act 345
    8th Overall
    I Gotcha
    The Dance Loft
    Claire Meinhardt
  • Act 142
    9th Overall
    I Gotcha
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Payton Herrera
  • Act 457
    10th Overall
    Twice
    Impact Dance
    Ava Goodman

Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 296
    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Going Under
    Club Dance
    Julia Chavez
  • Act 387
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Soldier
    Centrestage
    Eva Gibb
  • Act 373
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Quiet Uptown
    Centrestage
    Taylor Rathbun
  • Act 369
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Hanging By A Thread
    Centrestage
    Eliana Menchaca

Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 147
    1st Overall
    Poison
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Brooklyn Bell
  • Act 157
    2nd Overall
    Transformation
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kali Strauss
  • Act 280
    3rd Overall
    Heavy Heart
    Club Dance
    Amaya Weeks
  • Act 296
    4th Overall
    Going Under
    Club Dance
    Julia Chavez
  • Act 11
    5th Overall
    Always On My Mind
    DanceMotion Performing Co.
    Madelyn Hedstrom
  • Act 301
    6th Overall
    Dawn Of Truth
    Club Dance
    Kyrsten Cox
  • Act 12
    7th Overall
    Black Velvet
    DanceMotion Performing Co.
    Kendall Hedstrom
  • Act 139
    8th Overall
    Grown
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Lundyn Landvatter
  • Act 299
    9th Overall
    Rather Be
    Club Dance
    Emma Martin
  • Act 186
    10th Overall
    Come Fly Away
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Ryleigh Hutta
  • Act 295
    11th Overall
    Winter Mist
    Club Dance
    Addison Fay
  • Act 149
    12th Overall
    Rescue
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Mayci Pollman
  • Act 150
    13th Overall
    Right There
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kaylee Mckinzie
  • Act 387
    14th Overall
    Soldier
    Centrestage
    Eva Gibb
  • Act 451
    15th Overall
    Fire Meets Fate
    Impact Dance
    Cassidy Vance

Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 70
    1st Overall
    When You're Gone
    JEM Dance
    Kendele Hall
  • Act 106
    2nd Overall
    Train Wreck
    Desert Star Dance
    Ashleigh Taylor
  • Act 431
    3rd Overall
    I'm Legit
    Rhythmic Dance Complex
    Samira Poonawala
  • Act 68
    4th Overall
    For You
    JEM Dance
    Juliette Mc Mullen
  • Act 123
    5th Overall
    The Wisp Sings
    Safford Dance Academy
    Adona Spackman
  • Act 20
    6th Overall
    Golden
    iDance Studio
    Emma Wilson
  • Act 46
    7th Overall
    Lucid Dream
    Tustin Dance Center
    Jenni Fawver
  • Act 138
    8th Overall
    Elsewhere
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Alyssa Reesing
  • Act 110
    9th Overall
    Dance Monkey
    Safford Dance Academy
    Kendall Crum
  • Act 116
    10th Overall
    Waves
    Safford Dance Academy
    Connor Rasmussen

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

  • Act 120
    1st Overall
    Electricity
    Safford Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 103
    1st Overall
    Disrespectful
    Desert Star Dance
  • Act 124
    2nd Overall
    Say Something
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 55
    3rd Overall
    Do You Want Me?
    Freedom Danceworks

Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 65
    1st Overall
    The Other Side
    JEM Dance
  • Act 58
    2nd Overall
    Gimme That Swing
    JEM Dance
  • Act 122
    3rd Overall
    Gladiator
    Safford Dance Academy

Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

  • Act 96
    1st Overall
    Bad Guy
    Desert Star Dance
  • Act 100
    2nd Overall
    I Am Here
    Desert Star Dance
  • Act 121
    3rd Overall
    Rising Sun
    Safford Dance Academy

Intermediate Best Costume

  • Act 58
    Overall
    Gimme That Swing
    JEM Dance
  • Act 100
    Overall
    I Am Here
    Desert Star Dance
  • Act 115
    Overall
    Monsters
    Safford Dance Academy

Intermediate Most Entertaining

  • Act 62
    Overall
    Joint Is Jumping
    JEM Dance
  • Act 117
    Overall
    Mr. Pinstriped Suit
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 102
    Overall
    Hotel California
    Desert Star Dance

Intermediate Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 65
    Overall
    The Other Side
    JEM Dance
    QUEENS OF CONTROL

Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

  • Act 128
    1st Overall
    You Will Be Found
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 112
    2nd Overall
    Always And Forever
    Safford Dance Academy
  • Act 102
    3rd Overall
    Hotel California
    Desert Star Dance

Intermediate Large Group Judges Choice

  • Act 94
    Overall
    Everything I Wanted
    Desert Star Dance
    SPECTACULAR STAGING
  • Act 128
    Overall
    You Will Be Found
    Safford Dance Academy
    PERFECT PARTNERING

Elite Miss Junior Dance

  • Act 388
    Elite Miss Junior Dance Overall
    Eternal
    Centrestage
    Kaitlyn Marcussen
  • Act 399
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Miss V
    Dance Deluxe
    Vanessa Soto

Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

  • Act 388
    1st Overall
    Eternal
    Centrestage
    Kaitlyn Marcussen
  • Act 401
    2nd Overall
    Saturn
    Dance Deluxe
    Gage Davis
  • Act 399
    3rd Overall
    Miss V
    Dance Deluxe
    Vanessa Soto
  • Act 309
    4th Overall
    The Escape
    Danceplex
    Avery Lee
  • Act 9
    5th Overall
    Stand By Me
    Dance Studio C
    Macy Buchholz

Elite Miss Teen Dance

  • Act 307
    Elite Miss Teen Dance Overall
    Flightless Bird
    Danceplex
    Kenzie Jones
  • Act 357
    1st Runner Up Overall
    Say Something
    The Dance Loft
    Alexa Paige
  • Act 350
    2nd Runner Up Overall
    Nothing Really Matters
    The Dance Loft
    Tessa Weaver
  • Act 366
    3rd Runner Up Overall
    Mine Right Now
    Centrestage
    Kaylee Dorn

Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

  • Act 352
    1st Overall
    One
    The Dance Loft
    Arya Bovich
  • Act 155
    2nd Overall
    This Girl
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Grier Mcnab
  • Act 307
    3rd Overall
    Flightless Bird
    Danceplex
    Kenzie Jones
  • Act 156
    4th Overall
    Time
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Lexi Blawat
  • Act 135
    5th Overall
    Cut Love
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Brightyn Rines
  • Act 357
    6th Overall
    Say Something
    The Dance Loft
    Alexa Paige
  • Act 350
    7th Overall
    Nothing Really Matters
    The Dance Loft
    Tessa Weaver
  • Act 132
    8th Overall
    Control
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kadie Watson
  • Act 329
    9th Overall
    Another One Bites The Dust
    The Dance Loft
    Caitlyn Folio
  • Act 202
    10th Overall
    Dorian
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Daphne Mar

Elite Miss Dance

  • Act 304
    Elite Miss Dance Overall
    Build It Up
    Danceplex
    Sophie Jurkovich

Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

  • Act 205
    1st Overall
    Lonely Place
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Devin Mar
  • Act 158
    2nd Overall
    Unchained Melody
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Josie Johnson
  • Act 145
    3rd Overall
    Lay Your Head Down
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Macie Petrof
  • Act 305
    4th Overall
    Dust & Water
    Danceplex
    Zoe Konhilas
  • Act 206
    5th Overall
    In Remembrance
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Shea O' Malley
  • Act 203
    6th Overall
    Less And Less
    Artistic Motion Dance
    Avery Peterson
  • Act 143
    7th Overall
    In The Water
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Kayla Smith
  • Act 304
    8th Overall
    Build It Up
    Danceplex
    Sophie Jurkovich
  • Act 131
    9th Overall
    Cherry Wine
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Emma Kobza
  • Act 160
    10th Overall
    Where You Are
    The Platform Dance Studio
    Gianna Stickel

Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

  • Act 407
    1st Overall
    We Want It All
    Dance Deluxe

Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

  • Act 413
    1st Overall
    Rivers And Roads
    Diverse Elements

Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

  • Act 77
    1st Overall
    Dream Lover
    Elite Dance Academy
  • Act 72
    2nd Overall
    Because You Love Me
    Elite Dance Academy
  • Act 79
    3rd Overall
    Ride
    Elite Dance Academy

Elite Small Group Best Costume

  • Act 79
    Overall
    Ride
    Elite Dance Academy

Elite Small Group Judges Choice

  • Act 72
    Overall
    Because You Love Me
    Elite Dance Academy
    SPIRIT OF DANCE

Elite Small Group Most Entertaining

  • Act 77
    Overall
    Dream Lover
    Elite Dance Academy

Top Production

  • Act 109
    1st Overall
    Willy Wonka
    Safford Dance Academy
Core Values