Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Hollywood Live Reno, NV - 2/5/2021

  • Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #321 Bigger Is Better
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lauralee King

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #133 The Trolley Song Triple Threat Performing Arts Giselle Gervase
    2nd – #63 Bom Bom Roseville Academy of Dance Madeleine Kwon
    3rd – #259 All Is Found
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Valentina Segrest
    4th – #122 Guess Who's In Town Triple Threat Performing Arts Kennedy Gandolfo
    5th – #123 Cool Cat Triple Threat Performing Arts Callie Boelter
    6th – #318 Vanity
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Ella Macie
    7th – #129 Boogie Shoes Triple Threat Performing Arts Sana Ramalingam
    8th – #322 Mad's Mashup
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Madison Schuckert
    9th – #295 Belle And Boujee
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Rosalie Hendrix
    10th – #319 Burnin Love
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Tickey Rivera

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #130 Coming Out Swinging Triple Threat Performing Arts Emma Rodriguez
    2nd – #355 Get The Party Started
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Alyssa Edie
    3rd – #118 I'm Cute Lana's Dance Studio Tyler Catalano
    4th – #145 Shoop Triple Threat Performing Arts Olivia Aberin
    5th – #260 One Kiss
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Novella Segrest
    6th – #356 Ballroom Blitz
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Olivia Santos
    7th – #137 Fire Under My Feet Triple Threat Performing Arts Nayeli Guzman
    8th – #357 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Mia Cortes
    9th – #119 The Climb Lana's Dance Studio Olivia Latala
    10th – #152 Zombie Triple Threat Performing Arts Angelina Eller

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #392 Footloose
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Chase Gonzales
    2nd – #390 Darkside
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lexi Ortega
    3rd – #389 This Will Be
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Moriah Baker
    4th – #126 Almost Like Being In Love Triple Threat Performing Arts Isabella Giacomini
    5th – #8 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Madison Winter

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #213 Trouble
    Play Video
    Dance Stars

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #66 Better Than Ever Roseville Academy of Dance
    2nd – #100 Spell On You Lana's Dance Studio
    3rd – #85 Hi I'm Barbie, Wassup
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #374 Ladies Room
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #339 Faith
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    3rd – #127 Carry You Triple Threat Performing Arts
    4th – #362 Sir Duke
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    5th – #1 Divas
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #2 Fergalicious
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #201 Pineapple Princess
    Play Video
    Dance Stars

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #106 Centerfield Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #349 Goodness Gracious
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    3rd – #277 Lollipop
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #93 Nascar
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts
    2nd – #226 The Train
    Play Video
    Powers Productions Dance & Choreography
    3rd – #231 Jailbirds
    Play Video
    Powers Productions Dance & Choreography

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #222 Money Moves
    Play Video
    Powers Productions Dance & Choreography

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #111 Follow The Sun Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #308 Sandy
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Reagan Price
    2nd – #32 I Try
    Play Video
    Glass House Hadley Hanhart
    3rd – #293 Worldwide Party
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Paisley Greendahl

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #298 I've Got The Music In Me
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Eunyu Lee
    2nd – #288 How Long Will I Love You
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Lily Cellura
    3rd – #303 Louder
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Lanah Pharris
    4th – #314 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio June Newmarker
    5th – #174 Ready To Roll
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Olivia Williams

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #359 Ooh Child
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Payton Thompson
    2nd – #258 Crazy Little Thing Called Love
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Emma Burke
    3rd – #257 Confident
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Lauren Short
    4th – #138 Halo Triple Threat Performing Arts Allison Tenca
    5th – #267 Sweet Creature
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Quinn Rogers
    6th – #361 Dreamer
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Hiyori Yamaguchi
    7th – #360 Manicure
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jada Ludovissy
    8th – #266 Daydreamer
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Aria Omara
    9th – #281 One Jump
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Katelynn Thomas
    10th – #290 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Alexa Wallstrum

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #144 Toxic Triple Threat Performing Arts Jordan Otterstetter
    2nd – #161 Hurt Triple Threat Performing Arts Carrie Fok
    3rd – #404 Kickbustin
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kianna Nelson
    4th – #367 Redeemed
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kyra Gonzales
    5th – #292 Don't Forget About Me
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Brittany Vanzura
    6th – #291 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Lexi Foster
    7th – #370 September Song
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Hannah Smith
    8th – #103 I'm Dat Chick Lana's Dance Studio Tyler Muth
    9th – #210 Toxic
    Play Video
    Dance Stars Rowan Fryer
    10th – #78 Miss You Much
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts Aniyah Washington

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #132 Kick Up Your Heels Triple Threat Performing Arts Tali Kalnicki
    2nd – #154 How Will I Know Triple Threat Performing Arts Eliza Schultz
    3rd – #11 Control
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Bella Bayle
    4th – #403 Starstruck
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kaitlyn Anderson
    5th – #402 Get Dat
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Giselle Alcantara
    6th – #365 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Claire Callister
    7th – #13 I'll Never Love Again
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Hannah Villar
    8th – #366 Got Your Number
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Malia Nakamura
    9th – #310 Shimmy Like They Do In Paree
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Evelynn Hendrix
    10th – #253 Neptune
    Play Video
    Pacific Arts Complex Ava Kadosh

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #14 Smile
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Zoey Doherty
    2nd – #136 Always On My Mind Triple Threat Performing Arts Diego Moreno
    3rd – #384 Lay Me Down
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Michael Powers
    4th – #55 What's It Gunna Be
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Emerson Leiske
    5th – #19 Fire On Fire
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Maya Villar
    6th – #82 Liza With A Z
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts Adri Brown
    7th – #57 Try A Little Tenderness
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Audrey Malhi
    8th – #80 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts Jayla Doan
    9th – #379 Youth
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Morgan Canfield
    10th – #381 Dark Circles
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jade Nguyen

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #326 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Mia Roper
    2nd – #60 Natural Woman
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Bellamia Miceli
    3rd – #337 Empty Chairs
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jaiden Mccomber
    4th – #327 I Love You
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Cheyenne Duncan
    5th – #331 World Alone
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Cameron Peterson
    6th – #58 Iron
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Seemani Dash
    7th – #17 Fragile
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Holly Palia
    8th – #41 An Evening I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Glass House Sierra Cox
    9th – #77 Hiya Georgie
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts Diego Gayotin
    10th – #224 Booty Swing
    Play Video
    Powers Productions Dance & Choreography Ana Sofia Gomez

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #373 Get Me Through December
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #300 If He Moves His Lips
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #275 Land Of 1000 Dances
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company
    2nd – #236 Jenny And Sarah
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    3rd – #71 Bad Boys
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #167 You Matter To Me Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #368 U Got The Look
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    3rd – #92 I Dont Dance
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #363 Red Hot
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #268 Jackpot
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company
    3rd – #284 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #333 The Huntress
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #398 Moments Passed
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    3rd – #61 I'm A Woman
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project
    4th – #6 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    5th – #45 In Memory Dean Thomas Spoulos
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #393 Easy
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #3 Compass
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    3rd – #397 Bomba
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #386 Bad Case Of Loving You
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #262 You Cant Stop The Beat
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company
    3rd – #272 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #341 The Layover
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #385 Kissing You
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    3rd – #330 Blues In The Night
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #324 Running With The Wolves
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #233 Fly With Me
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    3rd – #70 See You Again
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts
    4th – #232 Smoke On The Water
    Play Video
    Powers Productions Dance & Choreography
    5th – #240 Rising Sun
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #348 King Of Anything
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #338 Will Power
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #391 Kingdom Underground
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #94 Hamilton
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts
    3rd – #190 Turn It Up
    Play Video
    Dance Stars

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #371 I Hope I Get It
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #354 Drippin'
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    3rd – #248 Diva
    Play Video
    Strive Dance & Performings Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #364 The Schuyler Sisters
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Intermediate Line 15 - 19

    1st – #405 Beyond The Barricade
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #309 Run To You
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Kaleia Wallstrum

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #296 I Remember
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Minu Lee
    2nd – #302 Small World
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Reese Newmarker
    3rd – #305 Transition
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Kennedy Wilkins

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #163 Red Apple Triple Threat Performing Arts Coco Backshall
    2nd – #158 Quiet Uptown Triple Threat Performing Arts Brenna Babcock
    3rd – #313 Touch
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Mason Walker
    4th – #351 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Amara Tedford
    5th – #121 Anything Holding On To Lana's Dance Studio Kylee Gibson
    6th – #274 I Try
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Kaitlyn Hong
    7th – #346 El Anillo
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Ashlan Galaviz
    8th – #143 Forgive Myself Triple Threat Performing Arts Ryan Amato
    9th – #131 Elephant Triple Threat Performing Arts Melody Jiang
    10th – #166 Tappin Tabs 5 Triple Threat Performing Arts Tabitha Iyer
    11th – #255 Aftermath
    Play Video
    Pacific Arts Complex Eva Share
    12th – #353 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lilly Dingman
    13th – #199 How Will I Know
    Play Video
    Dance Stars Brian Ponce
    14th – #102 Fallin' Lana's Dance Studio Jillian Nerhood
    15th – #98 Heartburn Lana's Dance Studio Alyssa Gaeta

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #285 Calm Under The Waves
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #120 People Help The People Lana's Dance Studio
    2nd – #287 Chapstick
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio
    3rd – #207 Survivor
    Play Video
    Dance Stars

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #146 Lalena Triple Threat Performing Arts
    2nd – #155 Lover Triple Threat Performing Arts
    3rd – #399 Fuerza
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    4th – #400 Hanging On
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    5th – #289 Forget About Us
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio
    6th – #160 Question Of You Triple Threat Performing Arts
    7th – #280 Take Over
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company
    8th – #401 Malibu
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    9th – #96 Silent Night Lana's Dance Studio
    10th – #394 Hometown Glory
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #315 Unchained Melody
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #334 Unwound
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    2nd – #270 Heartless
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company
    3rd – #116 End Of Love Lana's Dance Studio
    4th – #372 E=Mc2
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    5th – #107 Somebody To Love Lana's Dance Studio

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #387 Talk To Me
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Top Production

    1st – #183 Back To The Future
    Play Video
    Dance Stars

    Top Super Line

    1st – #316 Tamil Born Killa
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #321 Bigger Is Better
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lauralee King

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #133 The Trolley Song Triple Threat Performing Arts Giselle Gervase
    1st Runner Up – #259 All Is Found
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Valentina Segrest
    2nd Runner Up – #122 Guess Who's In Town Triple Threat Performing Arts Kennedy Gandolfo
    3rd Runner Up – #129 Boogie Shoes Triple Threat Performing Arts Sana Ramalingam
    4th Runner Up – #123 Cool Cat Triple Threat Performing Arts Callie Boelter
    5th Runner Up – #318 Vanity
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Ella Macie

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #130 Coming Out Swinging Triple Threat Performing Arts Emma Rodriguez
    1st Runner Up – #357 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Mia Cortes
    2nd Runner Up – #137 Fire Under My Feet Triple Threat Performing Arts Nayeli Guzman
    3rd Runner Up – #145 Shoop Triple Threat Performing Arts Olivia Aberin
    4th Runner Up – #260 One Kiss
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Novella Segrest
    5th Runner Up – #152 Zombie Triple Threat Performing Arts Angelina Eller

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance

    Primary Mr. Teen Dance – #392 Footloose
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Chase Gonzales

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #390 Darkside
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lexi Ortega
    1st Runner Up – #126 Almost Like Being In Love Triple Threat Performing Arts Isabella Giacomini
    2nd Runner Up – #389 This Will Be
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Moriah Baker
    3rd Runner Up – #230 Confident
    Play Video
    Powers Productions Dance & Choreography Anaya Kowalskie
    4th Runner Up – #8 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Madison Winter
    5th Runner Up – #47 Lost Without You
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Caitlin Mccabe

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #32 I Try
    Play Video
    Glass House Hadley Hanhart
    1st Runner Up – #308 Sandy
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Reagan Price
    2nd Runner Up – #293 Worldwide Party
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Paisley Greendahl

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #288 How Long Will I Love You
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Lily Cellura
    1st Runner Up – #314 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio June Newmarker
    2nd Runner Up – #174 Ready To Roll
    Play Video
    Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Olivia Williams

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #258 Crazy Little Thing Called Love
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Emma Burke
    1st Runner Up – #257 Confident
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Lauren Short
    2nd Runner Up – #369 Walking On Air
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Payton Thompson
    3rd Runner Up – #138 Halo Triple Threat Performing Arts Allison Tenca
    4th Runner Up – #360 Manicure
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jada Ludovissy
    5th Runner Up – #266 Daydreamer
    Play Video
    Core Connection Dance Company Aria Omara

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #86 The Jokes On You
    Play Video
    Kast Academy of the Arts Kharter Turk

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #329 Full Moon
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kale Thompson

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #161 Hurt Triple Threat Performing Arts Carrie Fok
    1st Runner Up – #404 Kickbustin
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kianna Nelson
    2nd Runner Up – #367 Redeemed
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kyra Gonzales
    3rd Runner Up – #292 Don't Forget About Me
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Brittany Vanzura
    4th Runner Up – #291 Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Lexi Foster
    5th Runner Up – #370 September Song
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Hannah Smith

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #11 Control
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Bella Bayle
    1st Runner Up – #154 How Will I Know Triple Threat Performing Arts Eliza Schultz
    2nd Runner Up – #132 Kick Up Your Heels Triple Threat Performing Arts Tali Kalnicki
    3rd Runner Up – #403 Starstruck
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kaitlyn Anderson
    4th Runner Up – #402 Get Dat
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Giselle Alcantara
    5th Runner Up – #365 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Claire Callister

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #384 Lay Me Down
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Michael Powers
    1st Runner Up – #124 A Change Is Gonna Come Triple Threat Performing Arts Diego Moreno

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #14 Smile
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Zoey Doherty
    1st Runner Up – #19 Fire On Fire
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Maya Villar
    2nd Runner Up – #23 Beautiful & Brutal
    Play Video
    IGNITE Addison Trencher
    3rd Runner Up – #53 Now And Then
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Audrey Malhi
    4th Runner Up – #55 What's It Gunna Be
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Emerson Leiske
    5th Runner Up – #379 Youth
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Morgan Canfield

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #60 Natural Woman
    Play Video
    D2M Dance Project Bellamia Miceli
    1st Runner Up – #326 Ring Them Bells
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Mia Roper
    2nd Runner Up – #337 Empty Chairs
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jaiden Mccomber
    3rd Runner Up – #327 I Love You
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Cheyenne Duncan
    4th Runner Up – #41 An Evening I Will Not Forget
    Play Video
    Glass House Sierra Cox
    5th Runner Up – #17 Fragile
    Play Video
    Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Holly Palia

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #309 Run To You
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Kaleia Wallstrum
    1st Runner Up – #307 One Night Only
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Leila Rawson

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #302 Small World
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Reese Newmarker
    1st Runner Up – #305 Transition
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Kennedy Wilkins

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #313 Touch
    Play Video
    Creative Edge Dance Studio Mason Walker
    1st Runner Up – #143 Forgive Myself Triple Threat Performing Arts Ryan Amato

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #158 Quiet Uptown Triple Threat Performing Arts Brenna Babcock
    1st Runner Up – #351 Stand By Me
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Amara Tedford
    2nd Runner Up – #166 Tappin Tabs 5 Triple Threat Performing Arts Tabitha Iyer
    3rd Runner Up – #346 El Anillo
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Ashlan Galaviz
    4th Runner Up – #353 Another One Bites The Dust
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Lilly Dingman
    5th Runner Up – #343 Sabotage
    Play Video
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Aley Berger
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #118 I'm Cute Lana's Dance Studio Tyler Catalano
    #130 Coming Out Swinging Triple Threat Performing Arts Emma Rodriguez
    #145 Shoop Triple Threat Performing Arts Olivia Aberin
    #260 One Kiss Core Connection Dance Company Novella Segrest
    #355 Get The Party Started Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Alyssa Edie

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #8 Born This Way Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Madison Winter
    #126 Almost Like Being In Love Triple Threat Performing Arts Isabella Giacomini
    #389 This Will Be Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Moriah Baker
    #390 Darkside Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Alexa Ortega
    #392 Footloose Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Chase Gonzales

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #1 Divas Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    #127 Carry You Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #339 Faith Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #362 Sir Duke Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #374 Ladies Room Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #2 Fergalicious Jazz N Taps Dance Studio

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #93 Nascar Kast Academy of the Arts
    #226 The Train Powers Productions Dance & Choreography
    #231 Jailbirds Powers Productions Dance & Choreography

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #222 Money Moves Powers Productions Dance & Choreography

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #111 Follow The Sun Lana's Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #138 Halo Triple Threat Performing Arts Allison Tenca
    #257 Confident Core Connection Dance Company Lauren Short
    #258 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Core Connection Dance Company Emma Burke
    #267 Sweet Creature Core Connection Dance Company Quinn Rogers
    #359 Ooh Child Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Payton Thompson

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #11 Control Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Bella Bayle
    #132 Kick Up Your Heels Triple Threat Performing Arts Tali Kalnicki
    #154 How Will I Know Triple Threat Performing Arts Eliza Schultz
    #402 Get Dat Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Giselle Alcantara
    #403 Starstruck Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kaitlyn Anderson

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #60 Natural Woman D2M Dance Project Bellamia Miceli
    #326 Ring Them Bells Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Mia Roper
    #327 I Love You Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Cheyenne Duncan
    #331 World Alone Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Cameron Peterson
    #337 Empty Chairs Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jaiden Mccomber

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #71 Bad Boys Kast Academy of the Arts
    #236 Jenny And Sarah Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #275 Land Of 1000 Dances Core Connection Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #268 Jackpot Core Connection Dance Company
    #284 Beautiful Thing Creative Edge Dance Studio
    #363 Red Hot Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #3 Compass Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    #393 Easy Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #397 Bomba Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #262 You Cant Stop The Beat Core Connection Dance Company
    #272 Diamonds Core Connection Dance Company
    #386 Bad Case Of Loving You Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #70 See You Again Kast Academy of the Arts
    #232 Smoke On The Water Powers Productions Dance & Choreography
    #233 Fly With Me Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #240 Rising Sun Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #324 Running With The Wolves Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #338 Will Power Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #248 Diva Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #354 Drippin' Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #371 I Hope I Get It Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #174 Ready To Roll Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Olivia Williams
    #288 How Long Will I Love You Creative Edge Dance Studio Lily Cellura
    #298 I've Got The Music In Me Creative Edge Dance Studio Eunyu Lee
    #303 Louder Creative Edge Dance Studio Lanah Pharris
    #314 What A Feeling Creative Edge Dance Studio June Newmarker

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #144 Toxic Triple Threat Performing Arts Jordan Otterstetter
    #161 Hurt Triple Threat Performing Arts Carrie Fok
    #292 Don't Forget About Me Creative Edge Dance Studio Brittany Vanzura
    #367 Redeemed Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kyra Gonzales
    #404 Kickbustin Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kianna Nelson

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #14 Smile Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Zoey Doherty
    #19 Fire On Fire Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Maya Villar
    #55 What's It Gunna Be D2M Dance Project Emerson Leiske
    #136 Always On My Mind Triple Threat Performing Arts Diego Moreno
    #384 Lay Me Down Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Dyon Powers

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #300 If He Moves His Lips Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #92 I Dont Dance Kast Academy of the Arts
    #167 You Matter To Me Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #368 U Got The Look Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #6 Leave A Light On Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    #45 In Memory Dean Thomas Spoulos D2M Dance Project
    #61 I'm A Woman D2M Dance Project
    #333 The Huntress Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #398 Moments Passed Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #330 Blues In The Night Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #341 The Layover Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #385 Kissing You Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #348 King Of Anything Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #94 Hamilton Kast Academy of the Arts
    #190 Turn It Up Dance Stars
    #391 Kingdom Underground Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #364 The Schuyler Sisters Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #309 Run To You Creative Edge Dance Studio Kaleia Wallstrum

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #296 I Remember Creative Edge Dance Studio Minu Lee
    #302 Small World Creative Edge Dance Studio Reese Newmarker
    #305 Transition Creative Edge Dance Studio Kennedy Wilkins

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #121 Anything Holding On To Lana's Dance Studio Kylee Gibson
    #158 Quiet Uptown Triple Threat Performing Arts Brenna Babcock
    #163 Red Apple Triple Threat Performing Arts Coco Backshall
    #313 Touch Creative Edge Dance Studio Mason Walker
    #351 Stand By Me Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Amara Tedford

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #285 Calm Under The Waves Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #120 People Help The People Lana's Dance Studio
    #207 Survivor Dance Stars
    #287 Chapstick Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #146 Lalena Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #155 Lover Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #289 Forget About Us Creative Edge Dance Studio
    #399 Fuerza Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #400 Hanging On Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #315 Unchained Melody Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #107 Somebody To Love Lana's Dance Studio
    #116 End Of Love Lana's Dance Studio
    #270 Heartless Core Connection Dance Company
    #334 Unwound Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #372 E=Mc2 Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #387 Talk To Me Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #118 I'm Cute Lana's Dance Studio Tyler Catalano
    #130 Coming Out Swinging Triple Threat Performing Arts Emma Rodriguez
    #145 Shoop Triple Threat Performing Arts Olivia Aberin
    #260 One Kiss Core Connection Dance Company Novella Segrest
    #355 Get The Party Started Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Alyssa Edie

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #8 Born This Way Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Madison Winter
    #126 Almost Like Being In Love Triple Threat Performing Arts Isabella Giacomini
    #389 This Will Be Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Moriah Baker
    #390 Darkside Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Alexa Ortega
    #392 Footloose Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Chase Gonzales

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #1 Divas Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    #127 Carry You Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #339 Faith Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #362 Sir Duke Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #374 Ladies Room Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #2 Fergalicious Jazz N Taps Dance Studio

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #93 Nascar Kast Academy of the Arts
    #226 The Train Powers Productions Dance & Choreography
    #231 Jailbirds Powers Productions Dance & Choreography

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #222 Money Moves Powers Productions Dance & Choreography

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #111 Follow The Sun Lana's Dance Studio

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #138 Halo Triple Threat Performing Arts Allison Tenca
    #257 Confident Core Connection Dance Company Lauren Short
    #258 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Core Connection Dance Company Emma Burke
    #267 Sweet Creature Core Connection Dance Company Quinn Rogers
    #359 Ooh Child Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Payton Thompson

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #11 Control Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Bella Bayle
    #132 Kick Up Your Heels Triple Threat Performing Arts Tali Kalnicki
    #154 How Will I Know Triple Threat Performing Arts Eliza Schultz
    #402 Get Dat Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Giselle Alcantara
    #403 Starstruck Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kaitlyn Anderson

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #60 Natural Woman D2M Dance Project Bellamia Miceli
    #326 Ring Them Bells Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Mia Roper
    #327 I Love You Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Cheyenne Duncan
    #331 World Alone Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Cameron Peterson
    #337 Empty Chairs Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Jaiden Mccomber

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #71 Bad Boys Kast Academy of the Arts
    #236 Jenny And Sarah Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #275 Land Of 1000 Dances Core Connection Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #268 Jackpot Core Connection Dance Company
    #284 Beautiful Thing Creative Edge Dance Studio
    #363 Red Hot Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #3 Compass Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    #393 Easy Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #397 Bomba Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #262 You Cant Stop The Beat Core Connection Dance Company
    #272 Diamonds Core Connection Dance Company
    #386 Bad Case Of Loving You Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #70 See You Again Kast Academy of the Arts
    #232 Smoke On The Water Powers Productions Dance & Choreography
    #233 Fly With Me Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #240 Rising Sun Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #324 Running With The Wolves Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #338 Will Power Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #248 Diva Strive Dance & Performings Arts
    #354 Drippin' Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #371 I Hope I Get It Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #174 Ready To Roll Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA Olivia Williams
    #288 How Long Will I Love You Creative Edge Dance Studio Lily Cellura
    #298 I've Got The Music In Me Creative Edge Dance Studio Eunyu Lee
    #303 Louder Creative Edge Dance Studio Lanah Pharris
    #314 What A Feeling Creative Edge Dance Studio June Newmarker

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #144 Toxic Triple Threat Performing Arts Jordan Otterstetter
    #161 Hurt Triple Threat Performing Arts Carrie Fok
    #292 Don't Forget About Me Creative Edge Dance Studio Brittany Vanzura
    #367 Redeemed Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kyra Gonzales
    #404 Kickbustin Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Kianna Nelson

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #14 Smile Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Zoey Doherty
    #19 Fire On Fire Jazz N Taps Dance Studio Maya Villar
    #55 What's It Gunna Be D2M Dance Project Emerson Leiske
    #136 Always On My Mind Triple Threat Performing Arts Diego Moreno
    #384 Lay Me Down Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Dyon Powers

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #300 If He Moves His Lips Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #92 I Dont Dance Kast Academy of the Arts
    #167 You Matter To Me Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #368 U Got The Look Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #6 Leave A Light On Jazz N Taps Dance Studio
    #45 In Memory Dean Thomas Spoulos D2M Dance Project
    #61 I'm A Woman D2M Dance Project
    #333 The Huntress Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #398 Moments Passed Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #330 Blues In The Night Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #341 The Layover Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #385 Kissing You Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #348 King Of Anything Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #94 Hamilton Kast Academy of the Arts
    #190 Turn It Up Dance Stars
    #391 Kingdom Underground Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #364 The Schuyler Sisters Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #309 Run To You Creative Edge Dance Studio Kaleia Wallstrum

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #296 I Remember Creative Edge Dance Studio Minu Lee
    #302 Small World Creative Edge Dance Studio Reese Newmarker
    #305 Transition Creative Edge Dance Studio Kennedy Wilkins

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #121 Anything Holding On To Lana's Dance Studio Kylee Gibson
    #158 Quiet Uptown Triple Threat Performing Arts Brenna Babcock
    #163 Red Apple Triple Threat Performing Arts Coco Backshall
    #313 Touch Creative Edge Dance Studio Mason Walker
    #351 Stand By Me Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Amara Tedford

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #285 Calm Under The Waves Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #120 People Help The People Lana's Dance Studio
    #207 Survivor Dance Stars
    #287 Chapstick Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #146 Lalena Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #155 Lover Triple Threat Performing Arts
    #289 Forget About Us Creative Edge Dance Studio
    #399 Fuerza Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #400 Hanging On Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #315 Unchained Melody Creative Edge Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #107 Somebody To Love Lana's Dance Studio
    #116 End Of Love Lana's Dance Studio
    #270 Heartless Core Connection Dance Company
    #334 Unwound Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
    #372 E=Mc2 Forever Dance Lake Tahoe

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #387 Talk To Me Forever Dance Lake Tahoe
  • Best Costume

    #272 Diamonds Core Connection Dance Company Secondary
    #385 Kissing You Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Intermediate Small Group
    #206 Sos Dance Stars Secondary
    #228 Ain't No Tellin Powers Productions Dance & Choreography Secondary
    #315 Unchained Melody Creative Edge Dance Studio Elite
    #116 End Of Love Lana's Dance Studio Elite

    Most Entertaining

    #106 Centerfield Lana's Dance Studio Primary Small Group
    #222 Money Moves Powers Productions Dance & Choreography Primary Small Group
    #243 Move Strive Dance & Performings Arts Secondary
    #209 Money Money Money Dance Stars Intermediate
    #84 Get It Kast Academy of the Arts Elite
    #254 Places Pacific Arts Complex Elite
    #270 Heartless Core Connection Dance Company Elite
    #358 Calor Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Elite Large Group
  • People's Choice Award

    #252 Don't Leave Me? Pacific Arts Complex

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #372 E=Mc2 Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Best Jazz Performance
    #334 Unwound Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Best Tap Performance
    #358 Calor Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Best Hip Hop Performance
    #270 Heartless Core Connection Dance Company Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #387 Talk To Me Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Isabella Morency Creative Edge Dance Studio

    SR Photogenic

    Audrey Malhi D2M Dance Project

    Judges Choice

    #201 Pineapple Princess Dance Stars GLAMOROUS GALS
    Primary Small Group
    #277 Lollipop Core Connection Dance Company TOO CUTE FOR WORDS
    Primary Small Group
    #111 Follow The Sun Lana's Dance Studio PASSION & HEART
    Primary Large Group
    #43 Sun Goes Down Glass House LOVELY LYRICAL
    Secondary Small Group
    #324 Running With The Wolves Forever Dance Lake Tahoe DYNAMIC PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Small Group
    #94 Hamilton Kast Academy of the Arts ROCK THE HOUSE
    Intermediate Large Group
    #248 Diva Strive Dance & Performings Arts DIVAS IN THE HOUSE
    Secondary Large Group
    #364 The Schuyler Sisters Forever Dance Lake Tahoe STRAIGHT FROM BROADWAY
    Intermediate Large Group
    #182 You Betta Farnsworth Dance Academy / NBPA ALL JAZZED UP
    Elite Small Group

    Studio of Excellence

    Lana's Dance Studio Primary
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Intermediate
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Secondary
    Forever Dance Lake Tahoe Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Strive Dance & Performings Arts
Core Values