Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Youngstown, OH - 2/5/2021

  • Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #326 Hold The Drama
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Kennedy Diehl

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #252 So Quiet
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Ana Dejesus
    2nd – #251 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Morgan Newell
    3rd – #149 In Her Music Box
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Cora Peraino
    4th – #331 Ooh Child
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance London Beard
    5th – #312 Castle
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Jordan Racick
    6th – #316 Can You Hear Me
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Emersyn Long
    7th – #100 Shake A Tail Feather
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Valorie Burnsworth
    8th – #304 Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Aubrina Paolella
    9th – #247 Rainbow
    Play Video
    K&B Dance Company Victoria Dipalma
    10th – #328 It's All About Me
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Natalia Riordan

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #31 My Party Dress
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Academy Maggie Kurzmann
    2nd – #206 Disco Inferno
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Lily Ciegotura
    3rd – #291 Attention
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Spencer Houghton
    4th – #282 Hit The Road Jack
    Play Video
    Central City Dance Meredith Wetzler
    5th – #347 You Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Jamie Lewis
    6th – #318 Held
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Reagan Buckshaw
    7th – #175 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio Jacey Johnson
    8th – #303 Rich, Famous, And Powerful
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Isabella Michael
    9th – #39 Attention
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Academy Jordan Grevenstuk
    10th – #311 Water Guns
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Ollivia Eggleston

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #81 Simply The Best
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Loryn Shisler
    2nd – #80 Run Wild
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Caitlyn Wilkinson
    3rd – #40 Greased Lightnin
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Academy Stella Quick

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #259 Material Babies
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #181 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    2nd – #257 Glamerous Life
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.
    3rd – #260 Girls
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #186 18 'Til I Die
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    2nd – #225 We're Gonna Party
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #30 Fast Lane
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #90 Smile
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #264 Like A Prayer
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.
    2nd – #94 Emergency
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion
    3rd – #268 Lemonade
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.
    4th – #187 Super Girls
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    5th – #295 Hot Wingz
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #220 Mr. Postman
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    2nd – #212 Saw Her Standing There
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #229 Have A Little Faith
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #265 At Last
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #178 Where's The Love?
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #238 Instruction
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    2nd – #234 Get It Shawty
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #216 Underdog
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #254 Fly
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Bella Vickors
    2nd – #255 Grace
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Adelia Paulino Eliseo
    3rd – #156 Variation From Paquita
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Faith Richardson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #145 Fairy Variation From Sleeping Beauty
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Adriana Oleksy
    2nd – #335 Dad
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Kynzli Vetrone
    3rd – #152 Variation From La Fille Mal Gardee
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Toscane Acket
    4th – #75 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Jazlynn Gierlach
    5th – #155 Frozen
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Ella Wells
    6th – #89 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Avary Wiley
    7th – #103 Stuff Like That There
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Hailey Allias
    8th – #310 Storm Is Coming
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Jaylyn Racick
    9th – #315 Waves
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Amber Rayman
    10th – #107 Pop,Drop,Roll
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Anna Witmer

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #95 Feel It Still
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Reaghan Cody
    2nd – #85 Control
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Alexis Glaser
    3rd – #125 Hurt Me
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Avery Cutshall
    4th – #104 Cold Blood
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Ava Ervin
    5th – #227 Smooth Sailin'
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Cailtlynn Rygwelski
    6th – #121 Trouble
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Ruby Klemencic
    7th – #222 Control
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Gabriella Michaels
    8th – #309 Lost Boys
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Isabella Shonce
    9th – #354 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Kaycee Hyde
    10th – #189 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio Mya Holmberg

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #218 The Mix
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy John Marquez
    2nd – #180 Big Time
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio Madelyn Kinney
    3rd – #176 The Gambler
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio Emily Higley
    4th – #70 Flashlight
    Play Video
    GMK School of Dance Melea Johnson
    5th – #79 Turn Up The Heat
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Brianne Davis

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #262 Your Song
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.
    2nd – #266 Yacht Club Cuties
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.
    3rd – #118 Party People
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #313 Just A Coupla Sisters
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center
    2nd – #117 Neutron Dance
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion
    3rd – #134 Take Off
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #119 Hanging By A Thread
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion
    2nd – #122 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion
    3rd – #68 Old School Vs New School
    Play Video
    GMK School of Dance

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #182 Friends 'Til The End
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    2nd – #179 Problem
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    3rd – #61 When The Party's Over
    Play Video
    GMK School of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #258 Latin Party
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co.

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #159 Screen Fatigue
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    2nd – #97 Sea Cruise
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion
    3rd – #306 Angel By The Wing
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center
    4th – #112 Symphony
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion
    5th – #124 Bathing Beauties
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #184 Independent Women
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    2nd – #108 Raining Men
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion
    3rd – #115 Chained
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #174 The Other Side
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    2nd – #188 Waving Through A Window
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    3rd – #105 Ladies Night
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #190 Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio
    2nd – #226 Kodo Mix
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #177 Striped Pajamas
    Play Video
    Nikky's Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Line 9 - 11

    1st – #91 Saddle Up
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #327 Creep
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Ella Hawrylak
    2nd – #45 Frozen
    Play Video
    Dance Ink Gabriella Medici
    3rd – #334 Clown
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Kendra Riordan

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #139 Variation From Le Corsaire
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Arden Jungmann
    2nd – #142 Variation From Harlequinade
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Yulianna Kowalczyk
    3rd – #51 You Will Be Found
    Play Video
    Dance Ink Charlie Burcham
    4th – #271 Angel Standing By
    Play Video
    Central City Dance Montgomery Bell
    5th – #150 Variation From Le Corsaire
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Marisa Rakoski
    6th – #59 The Other Side Of Hollywood
    Play Video
    Dance Ink Gianna Kennelly
    7th – #198 My Girl
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Maggie Kirkum
    8th – #161 Reach
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Elizabeth Gerke
    9th – #325 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Alyssa Bender
    10th – #250 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    Houck Dance Studio by Ariel Aubrey Adams

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #77 Smooth Criminal
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Bethaney Sescourka
    2nd – #348 I'd Rather Be Me
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Katilyn Wilkes
    3rd – #274 Lost
    Play Video
    Central City Dance Sophia Jenkins
    4th – #202 Dog Days Are Over
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Alexandra Drzymalski
    5th – #78 Little Lion Man
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Katie Johnson
    6th – #232 Milk It
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Felicity Slamka
    7th – #76 Legs
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Samantha Peebles
    8th – #248 Don't Stop Me Now
    Play Video
    Michele Dance Studio Jordan Apesos
    9th – #58 When The Party's Over
    Play Video
    Dance Ink Kaylee Schaldenbrand
    10th – #337 Before You Go
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Jaclyn Quimby

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #72 Best Ever
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #141 Spring
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #314 Hey Pachuco
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center
    2nd – #147 Ready, Set, Let Go
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    3rd – #236 Sing Swing
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #207 The Chain
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    2nd – #231 A Change Is Gonna Come
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #44 Ashes
    Play Video
    Dance Ink

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #191 Money
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #237 C'est La Mort
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    2nd – #221 Teacher's Playlist
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #217 Uh Huh
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #6 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Colette Mcivor
    2nd – #292 Mad World
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Alyssa Nelson
    3rd – #256 Hip Shaken Mama
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Samantha Heidinger

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #15 Creeks
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Sam Evans
    2nd – #172 Helix
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Zoe Shemet
    3rd – #8 Dynamite
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Taylor Strilesky
    4th – #18 Lj
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Maura Matuska
    5th – #28 Through Water
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Joelle Cherry
    6th – #280 Backing Down
    Play Video
    Central City Dance Abigail Kolb
    7th – #14 Let Me Go
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Maggie Anzells
    8th – #170 I Want
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Norah Meekins
    9th – #329 Trying
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Ava Hackman
    10th – #302 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Aubrey Lampman

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #320 If Tonight Was My Last
    Play Video
    Bourn Academy of Dance Amanda Rambach
    2nd – #2 This Glorious Youth
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Company Abby James
    3rd – #13 Wasting Time
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Julia Strasburg
    4th – #167 Do You Feel Real
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Nyla Meekins
    5th – #140 Variation From La Esmeralda
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Isabella Putti
    6th – #283 I Have Nothing
    Play Video
    Central City Dance Mia Grim
    7th – #205 My Favorite Mistake
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Emma Ottinger
    8th – #286 Mercy
    Play Video
    Central City Dance Parker Brudzinski
    9th – #42 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Dance Ink Kaylie Stein
    10th – #22 Tumbling Lights
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Mia Stockle
    11th – #21 Enough Of Our Disease
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Madelyn Gaba
    12th – #279 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Central City Dance Alexis Schade
    13th – #10 Elegy
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Sarah Beth Lentz
    14th – #12 Sad Day
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio Dana Miller
    15th – #171 Patterns
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet Alisa Dumont

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #158 A Conversation
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    2nd – #214 Ella Fitzgerald
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #11 Dancing In The Dark
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio
    4th – #272 Heartbreaker
    Play Video
    Central City Dance
    5th – #301 River
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #20 Enemy
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio
    2nd – #193 Marathon In Roses
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    3rd – #287 Good To Be Alive
    Play Video
    Central City Dance

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #23 If You Went Away
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #26 So Many Signs
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio
    2nd – #3 Smoke Signals
    Play Video
    Center Stage Dance Studio
    3rd – #224 If I Ever Fall In Love Again
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #132 Gayane
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #228 Going Into Business
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    2nd – #165 The Heaviness We Carry
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
    3rd – #239 Mime's Playtime
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #173 Phases
    Play Video
    Valentina's School of Ballet
  • Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #252 So Quiet
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Ana Dejesus
    1st Runner Up – #304 Greatest Star
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Aubrina Paolella
    2nd Runner Up – #251 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Morgan Newell
    3rd Runner Up – #312 Castle
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Jordan Racick
    4th Runner Up – #253 Ain't No Man
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Hannah Richard
    5th Runner Up – #307 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Alana Sfikas

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #206 Disco Inferno
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Lily Ciegotura
    1st Runner Up – #357 Covergirl
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Jamie Lewis
    2nd Runner Up – #341 Control
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Madison Nickels
    3rd Runner Up – #308 Diamonds
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Aurora Wylie
    4th Runner Up – #352 Bobblehead
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Teagan White

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #80 Run Wild
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Caitlyn Wilkinson

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #255 Grace
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Adelia Paulino Eliseo
    1st Runner Up – #254 Fly
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Bella Vickors
    2nd Runner Up – #244 Good At Being Bad
    Play Video
    K&B Dance Company Karizma Haspel

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #75 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Jazlynn Gierlach
    1st Runner Up – #89 What A Feeling
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Avary Wiley
    2nd Runner Up – #310 Storm Is Coming
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Jaylyn Racick
    3rd Runner Up – #261 The Big Noise
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Kylie Tunison
    4th Runner Up – #349 #Professional
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Sunni Kuzmick

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #227 Smooth Sailin'
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Cailtlynn Rygwelski
    1st Runner Up – #354 Wherever You Will Go
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Kaycee Hyde
    2nd Runner Up – #309 Lost Boys
    Play Video
    Steppin Out Dance Center Isabella Shonce
    3rd Runner Up – #83 Read All About It
    Play Video
    Xtreme Dance Force Raelynn Cline

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #218 The Mix
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy John Marquez

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #113 Soldier
    Play Video
    Rhythms In Motion Aly Sudar
    2nd Runner Up – #294 Bring On The Men
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Alivia Babuka
    3rd Runner Up – #346 Come Along
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Emma Croyle

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #45 Frozen
    Play Video
    Dance Ink Gabriella Medici

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #350 I Made It
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Gavin Patrick

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #198 My Girl
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Maggie Kirkum
    1st Runner Up – #73 Dangerous
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Paige Paul
    2nd Runner Up – #250 Cold Hearted
    Play Video
    Houck Dance Studio by Ariel Aubrey Adams
    3rd Runner Up – #355 Dear Hannah
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Raelynn Hall

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #77 Smooth Criminal
    Play Video
    Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Bethaney Sescourka
    1st Runner Up – #358 Cry Pretty
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Katilyn Wilkes
    2nd Runner Up – #337 Before You Go
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Jaclyn Quimby
    3rd Runner Up – #343 Bittersweet
    Play Video
    Starstruck Dance Academy Mckenna Bianco
    4th Runner Up – #249 Madness
    Play Video
    Michele Dance Studio Jordan Apesos

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #297 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Alyssa Nelson
    1st Runner Up – #263 Missed
    Play Video
    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Samantha Heidinger

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #302 You Are The Reason
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Aubrey Lampman
    1st Runner Up – #241 Silence
    Play Video
    PSDS INC Aubrey Bowman
    2nd Runner Up – #298 Someone You Loved
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Brooklynn Jett

    Elite Mr. Dance

    Elite Mr. Dance – #203 Tears
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Chase Braun

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #2 This Glorious Youth
    Play Video
    Great Lakes Dance Company Abby James
    1st Runner Up – #296 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    Platinum Dance Company Audreyann Hockett
    2nd Runner Up – #194 1909
    Play Video
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Alyson Kirkum
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #31 My Party Dress Expressions Dance Academy Maggie Kurzmann
    #206 Disco Inferno Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Lily Ciegotura
    #282 Hit The Road Jack Central City Dance Meredith Wetzler
    #291 Attention Platinum Dance Company Spencer Houghton
    #347 You Raise Me Up Starstruck Dance Academy Jamie Lewis

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #40 Greased Lightnin Expressions Dance Academy Stella Quick
    #80 Run Wild Xtreme Dance Force Caitlyn Wilkinson
    #81 Simply The Best Xtreme Dance Force Loryn Shisler

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #30 Fast Lane Expressions Dance Academy
    #186 18 'Til I Die Nikky's Dance Studio
    #225 We're Gonna Party Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #90 Smile Xtreme Dance Force

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #212 Saw Her Standing There Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #220 Mr. Postman Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #229 Have A Little Faith Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #178 Where's The Love? Nikky's Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #216 Underdog Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #234 Get It Shawty Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #238 Instruction Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #75 Fabulous Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Jazlynn Gierlach
    #145 Fairy Variation From Sleeping Beauty Valentina's School of Ballet Adriana Oleksy
    #152 Variation From La Fille Mal Gardee Valentina's School of Ballet Toscane Acket
    #155 Frozen Valentina's School of Ballet Ella Wells
    #335 Dad Bourn Academy of Dance Kynzli Vetrone

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #85 Control Xtreme Dance Force Alexis Glaser
    #95 Feel It Still Rhythms In Motion Reaghan Cody
    #104 Cold Blood Rhythms In Motion Ava Ervin
    #125 Hurt Me Rhythms In Motion Avery Cutshall
    #227 Smooth Sailin' Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Caitlynn Rygwelski

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #70 Flashlight GMK School of Dance Melea Johnson
    #79 Turn Up The Heat Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Brianne Davis
    #176 The Gambler Nikky's Dance Studio Emily Higley
    #180 Big Time Nikky's Dance Studio Madelyn Kinney
    #218 The Mix Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy John Marquez

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #117 Neutron Dance Rhythms In Motion
    #134 Take Off Valentina's School of Ballet
    #313 Just A Coupla Sisters Steppin Out Dance Center

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #68 Old School Vs New School GMK School of Dance
    #119 Hanging By A Thread Rhythms In Motion
    #122 Let's Get Loud Rhythms In Motion

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #61 When The Party's Over GMK School of Dance
    #179 Problem Nikky's Dance Studio
    #182 Friends 'Til The End Nikky's Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #97 Sea Cruise Rhythms In Motion
    #112 Symphony Rhythms In Motion
    #124 Bathing Beauties Rhythms In Motion
    #159 Screen Fatigue Valentina's School of Ballet
    #306 Angel By The Wing Steppin Out Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #108 Raining Men Rhythms In Motion
    #115 Chained Rhythms In Motion
    #184 Independent Women Nikky's Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #105 Ladies Night Rhythms In Motion
    #174 The Other Side Nikky's Dance Studio
    #188 Waving Through A Window Nikky's Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #177 Striped Pajamas Nikky's Dance Studio
    #190 Bugle Boy Nikky's Dance Studio
    #226 Kodo Mix Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #45 Frozen Dance Ink Gabriella Medici
    #327 Creep Bourn Academy of Dance Ella Hawrylak
    #334 Clown Bourn Academy of Dance Kendra Riordan

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #51 You Will Be Found Dance Ink Charlie Burcham
    #139 Variation From Le Corsaire Valentina's School of Ballet Arden Jungmann
    #142 Variation From Harlequinade Valentina's School of Ballet Yulianna Kowalczyk
    #150 Variation From Le Corsaire Valentina's School of Ballet Marisa Rakoski
    #271 Angel Standing By Central City Dance Montgomery Bell

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #77 Smooth Criminal Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Bethaney Sescourka
    #78 Little Lion Man Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Katie Johnson
    #202 Dog Days Are Over Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Alexandra Drzymalski
    #274 Lost Central City Dance Sophia Jenkins
    #348 I'd Rather Be Me Starstruck Dance Academy Katilyn Wilkes

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #72 Best Ever Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #141 Spring Valentina's School of Ballet

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #147 Ready, Set, Let Go Valentina's School of Ballet
    #236 Sing Swing Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #314 Hey Pachuco Steppin Out Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #44 Ashes Dance Ink
    #207 The Chain Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #231 A Change Is Gonna Come Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #191 Money Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #217 Uh Huh Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #221 Teacher's Playlist Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #237 C'est La Mort Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #6 Cold Hearted Center Stage Dance Studio Colette Mcivor
    #256 Hip Shaken Mama All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Samantha Heidinger
    #292 Mad World Platinum Dance Company Alyssa Nelson

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #8 Dynamite Center Stage Dance Studio Taylor Strilesky
    #15 Creeks Center Stage Dance Studio Sam Evans
    #18 Lj Center Stage Dance Studio Maura Matuska
    #28 Through Water Center Stage Dance Studio Joelle Cherry
    #172 Helix Valentina's School of Ballet Zoe Shemet

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #2 This Glorious Youth Great Lakes Dance Company Abby James
    #13 Wasting Time Center Stage Dance Studio Julia Strasburg
    #140 Variation From La Esmeralda Valentina's School of Ballet Isabella Putti
    #167 Do You Feel Real Valentina's School of Ballet Nyla Meekins
    #320 If Tonight Was My Last Bourn Academy of Dance Amanda Rambach

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #11 Dancing In The Dark Center Stage Dance Studio
    #158 A Conversation Valentina's School of Ballet
    #214 Ella Fitzgerald Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #272 Heartbreaker Central City Dance
    #301 River Platinum Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #20 Enemy Center Stage Dance Studio
    #193 Marathon In Roses Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #287 Good To Be Alive Central City Dance

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #23 If You Went Away Center Stage Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #3 Smoke Signals Center Stage Dance Studio
    #26 So Many Signs Center Stage Dance Studio
    #224 If I Ever Fall In Love Again Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #132 Gayane Valentina's School of Ballet

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #165 The Heaviness We Carry Valentina's School of Ballet
    #228 Going Into Business Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #239 Mime's Playtime Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #31 My Party Dress Expressions Dance Academy Maggie Kurzmann
    #206 Disco Inferno Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Lily Ciegotura
    #282 Hit The Road Jack Central City Dance Meredith Wetzler
    #291 Attention Platinum Dance Company Spencer Houghton
    #347 You Raise Me Up Starstruck Dance Academy Jamie Lewis

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #40 Greased Lightnin Expressions Dance Academy Stella Quick
    #80 Run Wild Xtreme Dance Force Caitlyn Wilkinson
    #81 Simply The Best Xtreme Dance Force Loryn Shisler

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #30 Fast Lane Expressions Dance Academy
    #186 18 'Til I Die Nikky's Dance Studio
    #225 We're Gonna Party Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #90 Smile Xtreme Dance Force

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #212 Saw Her Standing There Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #220 Mr. Postman Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #229 Have A Little Faith Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #178 Where's The Love? Nikky's Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #216 Underdog Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #234 Get It Shawty Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #238 Instruction Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #75 Fabulous Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Jazlynn Gierlach
    #145 Fairy Variation From Sleeping Beauty Valentina's School of Ballet Adriana Oleksy
    #152 Variation From La Fille Mal Gardee Valentina's School of Ballet Toscane Acket
    #155 Frozen Valentina's School of Ballet Ella Wells
    #335 Dad Bourn Academy of Dance Kynzli Vetrone

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #85 Control Xtreme Dance Force Alexis Glaser
    #95 Feel It Still Rhythms In Motion Reaghan Cody
    #104 Cold Blood Rhythms In Motion Ava Ervin
    #125 Hurt Me Rhythms In Motion Avery Cutshall
    #227 Smooth Sailin' Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Caitlynn Rygwelski

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #70 Flashlight GMK School of Dance Melea Johnson
    #79 Turn Up The Heat Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Brianne Davis
    #176 The Gambler Nikky's Dance Studio Emily Higley
    #180 Big Time Nikky's Dance Studio Madelyn Kinney
    #218 The Mix Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy John Marquez

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #117 Neutron Dance Rhythms In Motion
    #134 Take Off Valentina's School of Ballet
    #313 Just A Coupla Sisters Steppin Out Dance Center

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #68 Old School Vs New School GMK School of Dance
    #119 Hanging By A Thread Rhythms In Motion
    #122 Let's Get Loud Rhythms In Motion

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #61 When The Party's Over GMK School of Dance
    #179 Problem Nikky's Dance Studio
    #182 Friends 'Til The End Nikky's Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #97 Sea Cruise Rhythms In Motion
    #112 Symphony Rhythms In Motion
    #124 Bathing Beauties Rhythms In Motion
    #159 Screen Fatigue Valentina's School of Ballet
    #306 Angel By The Wing Steppin Out Dance Center

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #108 Raining Men Rhythms In Motion
    #115 Chained Rhythms In Motion
    #184 Independent Women Nikky's Dance Studio

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #105 Ladies Night Rhythms In Motion
    #174 The Other Side Nikky's Dance Studio
    #188 Waving Through A Window Nikky's Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #177 Striped Pajamas Nikky's Dance Studio
    #190 Bugle Boy Nikky's Dance Studio
    #226 Kodo Mix Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #45 Frozen Dance Ink Gabriella Medici
    #327 Creep Bourn Academy of Dance Ella Hawrylak
    #334 Clown Bourn Academy of Dance Kendra Riordan

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #51 You Will Be Found Dance Ink Charlie Burcham
    #139 Variation From Le Corsaire Valentina's School of Ballet Arden Jungmann
    #142 Variation From Harlequinade Valentina's School of Ballet Yulianna Kowalczyk
    #150 Variation From Le Corsaire Valentina's School of Ballet Marisa Rakoski
    #271 Angel Standing By Central City Dance Montgomery Bell

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #77 Smooth Criminal Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Bethaney Sescourka
    #78 Little Lion Man Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea Katie Johnson
    #202 Dog Days Are Over Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Alexandra Drzymalski
    #274 Lost Central City Dance Sophia Jenkins
    #348 I'd Rather Be Me Starstruck Dance Academy Katilyn Wilkes

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #72 Best Ever Fast Furious Feet by Chelsea

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #141 Spring Valentina's School of Ballet

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #147 Ready, Set, Let Go Valentina's School of Ballet
    #236 Sing Swing Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #314 Hey Pachuco Steppin Out Dance Center

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #44 Ashes Dance Ink
    #207 The Chain Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #231 A Change Is Gonna Come Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #191 Money Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #217 Uh Huh Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #221 Teacher's Playlist Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #237 C'est La Mort Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #6 Cold Hearted Center Stage Dance Studio Colette Mcivor
    #256 Hip Shaken Mama All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Samantha Heidinger
    #292 Mad World Platinum Dance Company Alyssa Nelson

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #8 Dynamite Center Stage Dance Studio Taylor Strilesky
    #15 Creeks Center Stage Dance Studio Sam Evans
    #18 Lj Center Stage Dance Studio Maura Matuska
    #28 Through Water Center Stage Dance Studio Joelle Cherry
    #172 Helix Valentina's School of Ballet Zoe Shemet

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #2 This Glorious Youth Great Lakes Dance Company Abby James
    #13 Wasting Time Center Stage Dance Studio Julia Strasburg
    #140 Variation From La Esmeralda Valentina's School of Ballet Isabella Putti
    #167 Do You Feel Real Valentina's School of Ballet Nyla Meekins
    #320 If Tonight Was My Last Bourn Academy of Dance Amanda Rambach

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #11 Dancing In The Dark Center Stage Dance Studio
    #158 A Conversation Valentina's School of Ballet
    #214 Ella Fitzgerald Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #272 Heartbreaker Central City Dance
    #301 River Platinum Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #20 Enemy Center Stage Dance Studio
    #193 Marathon In Roses Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #287 Good To Be Alive Central City Dance

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #23 If You Went Away Center Stage Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #3 Smoke Signals Center Stage Dance Studio
    #26 So Many Signs Center Stage Dance Studio
    #224 If I Ever Fall In Love Again Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #132 Gayane Valentina's School of Ballet

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #165 The Heaviness We Carry Valentina's School of Ballet
    #228 Going Into Business Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
    #239 Mime's Playtime Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
  • Best Costume

    #264 Like A Prayer All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Primary
    #108 Raining Men Rhythms In Motion Secondary
    #190 Bugle Boy Nikky's Dance Studio Secondary
    #44 Ashes Dance Ink Intermediate
    #237 C'est La Mort Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Intermediate

    Most Entertaining

    #63 Let's Get Loud GMK School of Dance Primary
    #295 Hot Wingz Platinum Dance Company Primary
    #183 Slay Nikky's Dance Studio Primary
    #258 Latin Party All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Secondary
    #146 Dreaming In Color Valentina's School of Ballet Secondary
    #226 Kodo Mix Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Secondary
    #91 Saddle Up Rhythms In Motion Secondary
    #314 Hey Pachuco Steppin Out Dance Center Intermediate
    #26 So Many Signs Center Stage Dance Studio Elite
  • People's Choice Award

    #239 Mime's Playtime Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #239 Mime's Playtime Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Best Jazz Performance
    #228 Going Into Business Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Best Tap Performance
    #23 If You Went Away Center Stage Dance Studio Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #26 So Many Signs Center Stage Dance Studio Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Gabriella Medici Dance Ink

    SR Photogenic

    Abby James Great Lakes Dance Company

    Judges Choice

    #94 Emergency Rhythms In Motion STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #187 Super Girls Nikky's Dance Studio GLAMOROUS GALS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #268 Lemonade All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #220 Mr. Postman Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy COMPLETE PACKAGE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #229 Have A Little Faith Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy SUPER STORY TELLING
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #238 Instruction Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy FIERCE AND FABULOUS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #159 Screen Fatigue Valentina's School of Ballet CREATIVE CHOREOGRAPHY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #177 Striped Pajamas Nikky's Dance Studio POWERFUL MESSAGE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    All That Glitters Dance & Acro Co. Primary
    Rhythms In Motion Secondary
    Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Central City Dance
Core Values