Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Spartanburg, SC - 2/12/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #332 Ponytail
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #298 Candy Shop
    Play Video
    Steppin' Out Dance Studio

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #345 When She Loved Me
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Juliet Swain
    2nd – #339 Heart Of Mine
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Everly Fairrington
    3rd – #343 Superhero
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Emery Bickel
    4th – #344 Dream
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Zoey Guillette
    5th – #340 Babyface
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Anntellin Greenlee

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #308 Primadonna
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Brayla Long
    2nd – #313 Colors Of The Wind
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Eva Swain
    3rd – #322 A Million Dreams
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Harper Stiglbauer
    4th – #318 Lost Things Go
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Avaleigh Fairrington
    5th – #323 Over The Rainbow
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Elliott Rea
    6th – #316 Bang Them Sticks
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Korbyn Williams
    7th – #306 Fashion Is My Kryptonite
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Kalynn Tucker
    8th – #303 Surprise
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Avery Phillips
    9th – #309 Cooties
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Cadence Stevens
    10th – #88 Cooties
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Hadlee Candler

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #26 Sit Still
    Play Video
    Dance United Cece Nocks
    2nd – #14 Man In The Mirror
    Play Video
    Dance United Anna Starnes
    3rd – #106 Weight Of The World
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cora Belle Kicklighter
    4th – #102 Little Voice
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Lillian Finley
    5th – #51 Let Me See You Tightrope
    Play Video
    Bravo Dance Academy Clara Burke
    6th – #65 Space Jam
    Play Video
    Step Up Studio Cadence Stephens
    7th – #62 Touch Of Heaven
    Play Video
    Step Up Studio Kylie Mcconnell
    8th – #66 No Bad News
    Play Video
    Step Up Studio Ashlyn Houston
    9th – #226 Where I Stand
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Cadence Coleman
    10th – #52 Let's Get Loud
    Play Video
    Bravo Dance Academy Ainsley Flores-Cortes

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #458 I Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Tyler Gautreaux
    2nd – #330 Werk It
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Katelyn Kline
    3rd – #284 Who You Are
    Play Video
    Steppin' Out Dance Studio Auraea Mullaney

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #334 Smash
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #333 Work Chick
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #335 Fabulous
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #58 Candyman
    Play Video
    Step Up Studio
    2nd – #9 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dance United
    3rd – #3 Peas In A Pod
    Play Video
    Dance United

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #16 Brave
    Play Video
    Dance United

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #355 My Wish
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #368 When Your Feet Don't Touch The Ground
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #341 American Girls
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #132 Girls Night Out
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    4th – #257 At The Playground
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    5th – #366 All That Matters
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #2 Wildside
    Play Video
    Dance United
    2nd – #75 Party Go Boom
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    3rd – #467 Crazy Little Thing
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #288 Daisies
    Play Video
    Steppin' Out Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 5 & Under

    1st – #349 Lemonade
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #350 California Girls
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #19 It's Britney
    Play Video
    Dance United
    2nd – #13 Broken Ones
    Play Video
    Dance United
    3rd – #87 Fuego
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Primary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #346 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Primary Line 6 - 8

    1st – #381 Trolls World Tour
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #95 Take Care Of Yourself
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cambree Ross
    2nd – #489 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Corinne Farkas
    3rd – #97 Shine
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Emsley Beavers
    4th – #89 Hands Up
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Emerson Cowart
    5th – #356 On My Own
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ansley Unrue
    6th – #55 Here Comes The Sun
    Play Video
    Renner Dance Company Olivia Wallace
    7th – #240 That Thing You Do
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Ellie Breaux
    8th – #53 You'll Be In My Heart
    Play Video
    Glamorous Productions Cate Hullette
    9th – #91 Big Eyes
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Brooklyn Williams
    10th – #280 Heartburn
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Amiyah Howard

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #383 Hold Your Breath
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Mollie Howell
    2nd – #123 In This Shirt
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Isabella Shortridge
    3rd – #108 Genetics
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sterling Ragsdale
    4th – #482 Good Girl
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Suri Bagwell
    5th – #478 Encore
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Cassilyn Garrison
    6th – #490 Run That Back
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Ava Garrett
    7th – #268 Older Than I Am
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Bailee Shiver
    8th – #479 Firework
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Ellison Read
    9th – #194 Ocean Eyes
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Mclean Cumbie
    10th – #480 Flying Solo
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Keniah Henderson

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #365 Ashes
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Bella Little
    2nd – #362 Gold
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett- Neal
    3rd – #363 I Still Believe
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Rya Prahst
    4th – #370 Rememberance
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Reagan Brave
    5th – #371 Soldier
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Kendall Sears
    6th – #446 Sunday Best
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Davis Overcash
    7th – #352 Girl Scout
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Layla Ballew
    8th – #273 Queen B
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Mikiyah Smith
    9th – #107 My Tribe
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Bray Nash
    10th – #276 Beautiful Things
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Zaeda Jackson
    11th – #364 Falling
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ansley Cato
    12th – #120 Embers
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Dowlen Waldrop
    13th – #351 Amazing Mayzie
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Caitlyn Messer
    14th – #374 The Gallows
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Lilah Watson
    15th – #30 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Pirouettes Dance Academy Ryan Ellis

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #395 Better Than Today
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Jolie Bermas
    2nd – #23 Be Italian
    Play Video
    Dance United Ashlyn Arflin
    3rd – #392 In Case You Don't Live Forever
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Addison Hall
    4th – #389 I Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ariana Preston
    5th – #394 Heaven
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Kaitlyn Myers
    6th – #477 Bobbleheads
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Lilykate Barbare
    7th – #56 Waving Through A Window
    Play Video
    Renner Dance Company Sophia Bell
    8th – #387 Nice To Meet Ya
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Lauren Smith
    9th – #140 Of The Sun
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Bethany Stokes
    10th – #466 Already Hurt
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Katie Dodson

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #25 Glory
    Play Video
    Dance United Noelle Grove
    2nd – #18 Body
    Play Video
    Dance United Maleah Walker
    3rd – #21 Trust A Try
    Play Video
    Dance United Abigail Ledford
    4th – #4 Black And Gold
    Play Video
    Dance United Ellie Hoag
    5th – #17 Hallowed Ground
    Play Video
    Dance United Ellie Melzer

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #487 Never Knock
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Gavin Chappell
    2nd – #254 In The Beginning
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Zoey Hughes
    3rd – #485 Legs
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Marlee Filter
    4th – #269 Saturn
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Jakiya Willingham
    5th – #399 I Got It
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Alexis Schilit
    6th – #483 It's Your Thing
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Rylee Nichols
    7th – #252 See You Again
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Avianne Issac
    8th – #486 Maps
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Erimarie Vicente
    9th – #407 Is That Alright
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Isabella De Rienzo
    10th – #465 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Gabriella Liebstein

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #24 Model Behavior
    Play Video
    Dance United Maggie Aspell
    2nd – #22 Mein Hair
    Play Video
    Dance United Morgan Merrell
    3rd – #20 Mad World
    Play Video
    Dance United Sara Miller Chastain
    4th – #285 Steppin' Out With My Baby
    Play Video
    Steppin' Out Dance Studio Rosalie Ludena
    5th – #469 Panic
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Sarah Simpson
    6th – #67 Never Enough
    Play Video
    Step Up Studio Ella Presnell
    7th – #283 Got It In You
    Play Video
    Steppin' Out Dance Studio Cassidy Bryant
    8th – #463 Pennies From Heaven
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Makayla Solomon
    9th – #207 Ivory Black
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Aubri Hamilton
    10th – #471 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Journey Moore

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #329 Yacht Club Swing
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #78 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #172 Chariot
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    3rd – #422 Paris In The Rain
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #411 Fergie
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #412 Rule The World
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #402 Energia
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    4th – #261 Songbird
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    5th – #134 White Lies
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #321 Haze
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #5 The Middle
    Play Video
    Dance United
    2nd – #464 Breathe
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent
    3rd – #41 That Man
    Play Video
    Pirouettes Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #59 Manolo
    Play Video
    Step Up Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #372 After The Storm
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #84 Boom
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    3rd – #191 Hushaby Mountain
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #162 The Moment
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #413 Supabeat
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #86 Wepa
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #393 My Heart Will Go On
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #336 Send In The Clowns
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #388 Mr. Bojangles
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    4th – #82 Runaway
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    5th – #216 Jungle Boogie
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #360 Saturn
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #400 Dangerous
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #373 Change Is Everything
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #461 You
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent
    2nd – #472 It's Party Time
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent
    3rd – #10 Live And Let
    Play Video
    Dance United

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #267 Water Under The Bridge
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    2nd – #278 Higher Ground
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    3rd – #272 Fix You
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #6 Prism
    Play Video
    Dance United
    2nd – #293 Run
    Play Video
    Steppin' Out Dance Studio
    3rd – #289 Deep End
    Play Video
    Steppin' Out Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #320 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #118 Hair
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    3rd – #112 Every Heart
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #167 Knock Out
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #179 Bird On A Wire
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    3rd – #215 Serious
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #376 Bonjour, Paris
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #397 Lost
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #331 Move
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #377 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #305 Benediction
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #259 Amen
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #12 Rhythm Nation
    Play Video
    Dance United
    2nd – #27 Top Gun
    Play Video
    Dance United
    3rd – #473 Hey You There
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #275 Rinse And Repeat
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #121 Anchor
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Addison Mclees
    2nd – #229 Rule The World
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Delaney Parker
    3rd – #117 Lost Again
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Carter Lewis
    4th – #104 Let You Know
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Ellison Beavers
    5th – #116 My Tears Ricochet
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Haley Williams

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #149 Shout
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Abigail Mckinney
    2nd – #157 I Know Now
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Savanna Logan
    3rd – #144 Blue Lips
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nicholas Moreno
    4th – #204 Only We Know
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Emma Breaux
    5th – #141 Epiphany
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nika Nosova
    6th – #405 Hate You
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Rylee Barbee
    7th – #203 Grow As We Go
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Hope Grainger
    8th – #437 Destructive Fragments
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Mckenzye Colonna
    9th – #126 Suddenly Still
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cassie Ross
    10th – #447 Already Home
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Malaina Blanton

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #143 A Thousand Faces
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Camille Pepper
    2nd – #165 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sarah Jane Mckinney
    3rd – #174 Where Did Our Love Go
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Kendra Brown
    4th – #419 Old Days
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Avery Watkins
    5th – #160 Why
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Brooklyn Perkins
    6th – #73 Tar
    Play Video
    WNC Dance Academy Island Shuler
    7th – #434 Killing Me Softly
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Ashley Ogle
    8th – #161 Wrong Side Of A Love Song
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Kaitlyn Byrne
    9th – #142 Winter
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center English Rabideaux
    10th – #156 Elephants
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Madison King

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #76 Even The Sun
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #135 All For Us
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    3rd – #77 Illuminate
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #81 Let Me Follow
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #396 Wickeder
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #79 Nothing We Can Do
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    4th – #197 Hot Sauce
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    5th – #382 Brother
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #136 Uncovered
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #432 Bound Together
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts
    3rd – #457 World On Fire
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts
    4th – #80 Ribs
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    5th – #206 Meeting Again
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    6th – #177 Amen
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    7th – #418 The Ties That Bind
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts
    8th – #454 Kamikaze
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts
    9th – #71 Liberation
    Play Video
    Dancefx Charleston
    10th – #137 Desperado
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #92 Daisies
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #93 Slack Jaw
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #173 Ain't No Mountain
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    3rd – #342 Feel Good
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    4th – #227 Right About Now
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    5th – #233 Problem With The Sun
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #100 Exile
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #85 Body Language
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    3rd – #448 Holy Water
    Play Video
    Academy of Dance & Fine Arts
    4th – #354 An Evening I Won't Forget
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    5th – #391 Kiss
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #99 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #105 Dancing After Death
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #169 Free Your Body
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    3rd – #218 Waves
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #113 Out Of The Woods
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #328 Its Been A Year
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #414 Girls In The Hood
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #131 Southern Hospitality
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #168 Discord
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    3rd – #238 Whisper
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts

    Top Elite Line 15 - 19

    1st – #119 Shake
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Top Production

    1st – #74 Hocus Pocus
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    2nd – #312 Mean Girls
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    3rd – #281 The Symbol
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #347 Disco Queen
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company
    2nd – #243 Coco
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts
    3rd – #244 We Gon' Be Alright
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #339 Heart Of Mine
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Everly Fairrington
    1st Runner Up – #340 Babyface
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Anntellin Greenlee
    2nd Runner Up – #338 Wild Child
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ashlee Mckenzie

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #308 Primadonna
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Brayla Long
    1st Runner Up – #318 Lost Things Go
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Avaleigh Fairrington
    2nd Runner Up – #88 Cooties
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Hadlee Candler
    3rd Runner Up – #309 Cooties
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Cadence Stevens
    4th Runner Up – #302 I Like To Fuss
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Raylee Hodge
    5th Runner Up – #241 I Won't Say I'm In Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Grace Aiken

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #106 Weight Of The World
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cora Belle Kicklighter
    1st Runner Up – #102 Little Voice
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Lillian Finley

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #458 I Can't Do It Alone
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Tyler Gautreaux

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #95 Take Care Of Yourself
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cambree Ross
    1st Runner Up – #489 Rich Girl
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Corinne Farkas
    2nd Runner Up – #97 Shine
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Emsley Beavers
    3rd Runner Up – #89 Hands Up
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Emerson Cowart
    4th Runner Up – #240 That Thing You Do
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Ellie Breaux
    5th Runner Up – #356 On My Own
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ansley Unrue

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #114 Elephant In The Room
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Max Sinclair

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #123 In This Shirt
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Isabella Shortridge
    1st Runner Up – #383 Hold Your Breath
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Mollie Howell
    2nd Runner Up – #108 Genetics
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sterling Ragsdale
    3rd Runner Up – #492 Took The Night
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Suri Bagwell
    4th Runner Up – #268 Older Than I Am
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Bailee Shiver
    5th Runner Up – #239 The Walker
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Rio Esposito

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #353 Popular
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett
    1st Runner Up – #107 My Tribe
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Bray Nash
    2nd Runner Up – #276 Beautiful Things
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Zaeda Jackson
    3rd Runner Up – #120 Embers
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Dowlen Waldrop
    4th Runner Up – #103 I'll Stay
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Kendall Bocchino
    5th Runner Up – #170 Livin' For Love
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Revi Wendt

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #389 I Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    South Carolina Dance Company Ariana Preston
    1st Runner Up – #477 Bobbleheads
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Lilykate Barbare
    2nd Runner Up – #460 Flowers In May
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Katie Dodson
    3rd Runner Up – #488 Only Hope
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Kilee Brooks
    4th Runner Up – #481 Beautiful Lies
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Mackenzie Marshall
    5th Runner Up – #199 I Did It Again
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Madisyn Hubbard

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #459 Bang Bang
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Lexi Pierce

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #487 Never Knock
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Gavin Chappell

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #254 In The Beginning
    Play Video
    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Zoey Hughes
    1st Runner Up – #476 Anyone
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Marlee Filter
    2nd Runner Up – #486 Maps
    Play Video
    Alpha Dance and Company Erimarie Vicente
    3rd Runner Up – #465 Big Spender
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Gabriella Liebstein

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #469 Panic
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Sarah Simpson
    1st Runner Up – #463 Pennies From Heaven
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Makayla Solomon
    2nd Runner Up – #471 Business Of Love
    Play Video
    Tenth Talent Journey Moore

    Elite Miss Junior Dance

    Elite Miss Junior Dance – #229 Rule The World
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Delaney Parker
    1st Runner Up – #109 Energia
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Addison Mclees
    2nd Runner Up – #104 Let You Know
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Ellison Beavers
    3rd Runner Up – #124 Flowers
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Olivia Shortridge

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance

    Elite Mr. Teen Dance – #144 Blue Lips
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nicholas Moreno

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #149 Shout
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Abigail Mckinney
    1st Runner Up – #204 Only We Know
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Emma Breaux
    2nd Runner Up – #141 Epiphany
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nika Nosova
    3rd Runner Up – #126 Suddenly Still
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cassie Ross
    4th Runner Up – #203 Grow As We Go
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Hope Grainger
    5th Runner Up – #201 Kinematic Wave
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Kamryn Kasubinski

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #165 Woman's Work
    Play Video
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sarah Jane Mckinney
    1st Runner Up – #174 Where Did Our Love Go
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Kendra Brown
    2nd Runner Up – #73 Tar
    Play Video
    WNC Dance Academy Island Shuler
    3rd Runner Up – #70 Love On The Brain
    Play Video
    Dancefx Charleston Ava Butler
    4th Runner Up – #178 Bulletproof
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Sydney Feinberg
    5th Runner Up – #208 Hurt
    Play Video
    Legacy Center for the Arts Brenna Kath
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #14 Man In The Mirror Dance United Anna Starnes
    #26 Sit Still Dance United Cece Nocks
    #51 Let Me See You Tightrope Bravo Dance Academy Clara Burke
    #102 Little Voice Upstate Carolina Dance Center Lillian Finley
    #106 Weight Of The World Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cora Belle Kicklighter

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #284 Who You Are Steppin' Out Dance Studio Auraea Mullaney
    #330 Werk It South Carolina Dance Company Katelyn Kline
    #458 I Can't Do It Alone Tenth Talent Tyler Gautreaux

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #3 Peas In A Pod Dance United
    #9 Fabulous Dance United
    #58 Candyman Step Up Studio

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #16 Brave Dance United

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #2 Wildside Dance United
    #75 Party Go Boom Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #467 Crazy Little Thing Tenth Talent

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #288 Daisies Steppin' Out Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #13 Broken Ones Dance United
    #19 It's Britney Dance United
    #87 Fuego Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #346 To Build A Home South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #362 Gold South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett- Neal
    #363 I Still Believe South Carolina Dance Company Rya Prahst
    #365 Ashes South Carolina Dance Company Bella Little
    #370 Rememberance South Carolina Dance Company Reagan Brave
    #371 Soldier South Carolina Dance Company Kendall Sears

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #4 Black And Gold Dance United Ellie Hoag
    #17 Hallowed Ground Dance United Ellie Melzer
    #18 Body Dance United Maleah Walker
    #21 Trust A Try Dance United Abigail Ledford
    #25 Glory Dance United Noelle Grove

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #20 Mad World Dance United Sara Miller Chastain
    #22 Mein Hair Dance United Morgan Merrell
    #24 Model Behavior Dance United Maggie Aspell
    #285 Steppin' Out With My Baby Steppin' Out Dance Studio Rosalie Ludena
    #469 Panic Tenth Talent Sarah Simpson

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #134 White Lies Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #261 Songbird Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #402 Energia South Carolina Dance Company
    #411 Fergie South Carolina Dance Company
    #412 Rule The World South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #5 The Middle Dance United
    #41 That Man Pirouettes Dance Academy
    #464 Breathe Tenth Talent

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #59 Manolo Step Up Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #82 Runaway Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #216 Jungle Boogie Legacy Center for the Arts
    #336 Send In The Clowns South Carolina Dance Company
    #388 Mr. Bojangles South Carolina Dance Company
    #393 My Heart Will Go On South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #10 Live And Let Dance United
    #461 You Tenth Talent
    #472 It's Party Time Tenth Talent

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #6 Prism Dance United
    #289 Deep End Steppin' Out Dance Studio
    #293 Run Steppin' Out Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #331 Move South Carolina Dance Company
    #376 Bonjour, Paris South Carolina Dance Company
    #397 Lost South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #12 Rhythm Nation Dance United
    #27 Top Gun Dance United
    #473 Hey You There Tenth Talent

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #108 Genetics Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sterling Ragsdale
    #123 In This Shirt Upstate Carolina Dance Center Isabella Shortridge
    #383 Hold Your Breath South Carolina Dance Company Mollie Howell
    #478 Encore Alpha Dance and Company Cassilyn Garrison
    #482 Good Girl Alpha Dance and Company Suri Bagwell

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #23 Be Italian Dance United Ashlyn Arflin
    #389 I Came Here For Love South Carolina Dance Company Ariana Preston
    #392 In Case You Don't Live Forever South Carolina Dance Company Addison Hall
    #394 Heaven South Carolina Dance Company Kaitlyn Myers
    #395 Better Than Today South Carolina Dance Company Jolie Bermas

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #254 In The Beginning Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Zoey Hughes
    #269 Saturn Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Ja'kiya Willingham
    #399 I Got It South Carolina Dance Company Alexis Schilit
    #485 Legs Alpha Dance and Company Marlee Filter
    #487 Never Knock Alpha Dance and Company Gavin Chappell

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #78 To Build A Home Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #172 Chariot Legacy Center for the Arts
    #422 Paris In The Rain Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #321 Haze South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #86 Wepa Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #162 The Moment Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #413 Supabeat South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #360 Saturn South Carolina Dance Company
    #373 Change Is Everything South Carolina Dance Company
    #400 Dangerous South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #267 Water Under The Bridge Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #272 Fix You Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #278 Higher Ground Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #167 Knock Out Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #179 Bird On A Wire Legacy Center for the Arts
    #215 Serious Legacy Center for the Arts

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #259 Amen Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #305 Benediction South Carolina Dance Company
    #377 Kill The Lights South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #275 Rinse And Repeat Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #104 Let You Know Upstate Carolina Dance Center Ellison Beavers
    #116 My Tears Ricochet Upstate Carolina Dance Center Haley Williams
    #117 Lost Again Upstate Carolina Dance Center Carter Lewis
    #121 Anchor Upstate Carolina Dance Center Addison Mclees
    #229 Rule The World Legacy Center for the Arts Delaney Parker

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #141 Epiphany Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nika Nosova
    #144 Blue Lips Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nicholas Moreno
    #149 Shout Upstate Carolina Dance Center Abigail Mckinney
    #157 I Know Now Upstate Carolina Dance Center Savanna Logan
    #204 Only We Know Legacy Center for the Arts Emma Breaux

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #143 A Thousand Faces Upstate Carolina Dance Center Camille Pepper
    #160 Why Upstate Carolina Dance Center Brooklyn Perkins
    #165 Woman's Work Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sarah Jane Mckinney
    #174 Where Did Our Love Go Legacy Center for the Arts Kendra Brown
    #419 Old Days Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Avery Watkins

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #76 Even The Sun Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #77 Illuminate Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #135 All For Us Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #79 Nothing We Can Do Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #81 Let Me Follow Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #197 Hot Sauce Legacy Center for the Arts
    #382 Brother South Carolina Dance Company
    #396 Wickeder South Carolina Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #80 Ribs Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #136 Uncovered Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #206 Meeting Again Legacy Center for the Arts
    #432 Bound Together Academy of Dance & Fine Arts
    #457 World On Fire Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #92 Daisies Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #93 Slack Jaw Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #173 Ain't No Mountain Legacy Center for the Arts
    #227 Right About Now Legacy Center for the Arts
    #233 Problem With The Sun Legacy Center for the Arts
    #342 Feel Good South Carolina Dance Company

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #85 Body Language Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #100 Exile Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #354 An Evening I Won't Forget South Carolina Dance Company
    #391 Kiss South Carolina Dance Company
    #448 Holy Water Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #99 Kill The Lights Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #105 Dancing After Death Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #169 Free Your Body Legacy Center for the Arts
    #218 Waves Legacy Center for the Arts

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #113 Out Of The Woods Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #328 Its Been A Year South Carolina Dance Company
    #414 Girls In The Hood South Carolina Dance Company

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #14 Man In The Mirror Dance United Anna Starnes
    #26 Sit Still Dance United Cece Nocks
    #51 Let Me See You Tightrope Bravo Dance Academy Clara Burke
    #102 Little Voice Upstate Carolina Dance Center Lillian Finley
    #106 Weight Of The World Upstate Carolina Dance Center Cora Belle Kicklighter

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #284 Who You Are Steppin' Out Dance Studio Auraea Mullaney
    #330 Werk It South Carolina Dance Company Katelyn Kline
    #458 I Can't Do It Alone Tenth Talent Tyler Gautreaux

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #3 Peas In A Pod Dance United
    #9 Fabulous Dance United
    #58 Candyman Step Up Studio

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #16 Brave Dance United

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #2 Wildside Dance United
    #75 Party Go Boom Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #467 Crazy Little Thing Tenth Talent

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #288 Daisies Steppin' Out Dance Studio

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #13 Broken Ones Dance United
    #19 It's Britney Dance United
    #87 Fuego Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Primary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #346 To Build A Home South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #362 Gold South Carolina Dance Company Keena Rhett- Neal
    #363 I Still Believe South Carolina Dance Company Rya Prahst
    #365 Ashes South Carolina Dance Company Bella Little
    #370 Rememberance South Carolina Dance Company Reagan Brave
    #371 Soldier South Carolina Dance Company Kendall Sears

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #4 Black And Gold Dance United Ellie Hoag
    #17 Hallowed Ground Dance United Ellie Melzer
    #18 Body Dance United Maleah Walker
    #21 Trust A Try Dance United Abigail Ledford
    #25 Glory Dance United Noelle Grove

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #20 Mad World Dance United Sara Miller Chastain
    #22 Mein Hair Dance United Morgan Merrell
    #24 Model Behavior Dance United Maggie Aspell
    #285 Steppin' Out With My Baby Steppin' Out Dance Studio Rosalie Ludena
    #469 Panic Tenth Talent Sarah Simpson

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #134 White Lies Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #261 Songbird Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #402 Energia South Carolina Dance Company
    #411 Fergie South Carolina Dance Company
    #412 Rule The World South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #5 The Middle Dance United
    #41 That Man Pirouettes Dance Academy
    #464 Breathe Tenth Talent

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #59 Manolo Step Up Studio

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #82 Runaway Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #216 Jungle Boogie Legacy Center for the Arts
    #336 Send In The Clowns South Carolina Dance Company
    #388 Mr. Bojangles South Carolina Dance Company
    #393 My Heart Will Go On South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #10 Live And Let Dance United
    #461 You Tenth Talent
    #472 It's Party Time Tenth Talent

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #6 Prism Dance United
    #289 Deep End Steppin' Out Dance Studio
    #293 Run Steppin' Out Dance Studio

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #331 Move South Carolina Dance Company
    #376 Bonjour, Paris South Carolina Dance Company
    #397 Lost South Carolina Dance Company

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #12 Rhythm Nation Dance United
    #27 Top Gun Dance United
    #473 Hey You There Tenth Talent

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #108 Genetics Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sterling Ragsdale
    #123 In This Shirt Upstate Carolina Dance Center Isabella Shortridge
    #383 Hold Your Breath South Carolina Dance Company Mollie Howell
    #478 Encore Alpha Dance and Company Cassilyn Garrison
    #482 Good Girl Alpha Dance and Company Suri Bagwell

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #23 Be Italian Dance United Ashlyn Arflin
    #389 I Came Here For Love South Carolina Dance Company Ariana Preston
    #392 In Case You Don't Live Forever South Carolina Dance Company Addison Hall
    #394 Heaven South Carolina Dance Company Kaitlyn Myers
    #395 Better Than Today South Carolina Dance Company Jolie Bermas

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #254 In The Beginning Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Zoey Hughes
    #269 Saturn Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Ja'kiya Willingham
    #399 I Got It South Carolina Dance Company Alexis Schilit
    #485 Legs Alpha Dance and Company Marlee Filter
    #487 Never Knock Alpha Dance and Company Gavin Chappell

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #78 To Build A Home Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #172 Chariot Legacy Center for the Arts
    #422 Paris In The Rain Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #321 Haze South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #86 Wepa Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #162 The Moment Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #413 Supabeat South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #360 Saturn South Carolina Dance Company
    #373 Change Is Everything South Carolina Dance Company
    #400 Dangerous South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #267 Water Under The Bridge Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #272 Fix You Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #278 Higher Ground Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #167 Knock Out Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #179 Bird On A Wire Legacy Center for the Arts
    #215 Serious Legacy Center for the Arts

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #259 Amen Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
    #305 Benediction South Carolina Dance Company
    #377 Kill The Lights South Carolina Dance Company

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #275 Rinse And Repeat Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #104 Let You Know Upstate Carolina Dance Center Ellison Beavers
    #116 My Tears Ricochet Upstate Carolina Dance Center Haley Williams
    #117 Lost Again Upstate Carolina Dance Center Carter Lewis
    #121 Anchor Upstate Carolina Dance Center Addison Mclees
    #229 Rule The World Legacy Center for the Arts Delaney Parker

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #141 Epiphany Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nika Nosova
    #144 Blue Lips Upstate Carolina Dance Center Nicholas Moreno
    #149 Shout Upstate Carolina Dance Center Abigail Mckinney
    #157 I Know Now Upstate Carolina Dance Center Savanna Logan
    #204 Only We Know Legacy Center for the Arts Emma Breaux

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #143 A Thousand Faces Upstate Carolina Dance Center Camille Pepper
    #160 Why Upstate Carolina Dance Center Brooklyn Perkins
    #165 Woman's Work Upstate Carolina Dance Center Sarah Jane Mckinney
    #174 Where Did Our Love Go Legacy Center for the Arts Kendra Brown
    #419 Old Days Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Avery Watkins

    Elite Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #76 Even The Sun Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #77 Illuminate Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #135 All For Us Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #79 Nothing We Can Do Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #81 Let Me Follow Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #197 Hot Sauce Legacy Center for the Arts
    #382 Brother South Carolina Dance Company
    #396 Wickeder South Carolina Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #80 Ribs Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #136 Uncovered Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #206 Meeting Again Legacy Center for the Arts
    #432 Bound Together Academy of Dance & Fine Arts
    #457 World On Fire Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

    Elite Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #92 Daisies Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #93 Slack Jaw Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #173 Ain't No Mountain Legacy Center for the Arts
    #227 Right About Now Legacy Center for the Arts
    #233 Problem With The Sun Legacy Center for the Arts
    #342 Feel Good South Carolina Dance Company

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #85 Body Language Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #100 Exile Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #354 An Evening I Won't Forget South Carolina Dance Company
    #391 Kiss South Carolina Dance Company
    #448 Holy Water Academy of Dance & Fine Arts

    Elite Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #99 Kill The Lights Upstate Carolina Dance Center

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #105 Dancing After Death Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #169 Free Your Body Legacy Center for the Arts
    #218 Waves Legacy Center for the Arts

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #113 Out Of The Woods Upstate Carolina Dance Center
    #328 Its Been A Year South Carolina Dance Company
    #414 Girls In The Hood South Carolina Dance Company
  • Best Costume

    #2 Wildside Dance United Primary
    #43 Under The Water Pirouettes Dance Academy Secondary
    #251 Lost Without You Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Secondary
    #336 Send In The Clowns South Carolina Dance Company Secondary
    #461 You Tenth Talent Secondary
    #289 Deep End Steppin' Out Dance Studio Secondary
    #112 Every Heart Upstate Carolina Dance Center Secondary
    #189 Living On My Own Legacy Center for the Arts Intermediate

    Most Entertaining

    #257 At The Playground Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy Primary
    #467 Crazy Little Thing Tenth Talent Primary
    #300 Pop, Drop And Roll Steppin' Out Dance Studio Primary
    #48 Circus Bravo Dance Academy Primary
    #377 Kill The Lights South Carolina Dance Company Intermediate
    #12 Rhythm Nation Dance United Secondary
    #227 Right About Now Legacy Center for the Arts Elite
    #131 Southern Hospitality Upstate Carolina Dance Center Elite
  • People's Choice Award

    #218 Waves Legacy Center for the Arts

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #85 Body Language Upstate Carolina Dance Center Best Jazz Performance
    #173 Ain't No Mountain Legacy Center for the Arts Best Tap Performance
    #131 Southern Hospitality Upstate Carolina Dance Center Best Hip Hop Performance
    #113 Out Of The Woods Upstate Carolina Dance Center Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #448 Holy Water Academy of Dance & Fine Arts Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    SURI BAGWELL ALPHA DANCE AND COMPANY

    SR Photogenic

    HOPE GRAINGER LEGACY CENTER FOR THE ARTS

    Judges Choice

    #132 Girls Night Out Upstate Carolina Dance Center TOTAL GIRL POWER
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #171 Freeze Frame Legacy Center for the Arts SIZZLING STYLE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #287 Do It Like This Steppin' Out Dance Studio BIG, BRIGHT SMILES
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #19 It's Britney Dance United ELECTRICITY AND ENERGY!
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #87 Fuego Upstate Carolina Dance Center CHARMING IN CHEETAH
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #346 To Build A Home South Carolina Dance Company THE STORYTELLERS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #43 Under The Water Pirouettes Dance Academy PROP PERFECTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #388 Mr. Bojangles South Carolina Dance Company TERRIFIC THROWBACK
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #267 Water Under The Bridge Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy LOVELY LAYERS & LINES
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #6 Prism Dance United EYES OF EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #293 Run Steppin' Out Dance Studio COMPLETELY CONNECTED
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #27 Top Gun Dance United POWERFUL POMS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    South Carolina Dance Company Primary
    South Carolina Dance Company Intermediate
    South Carolina Dance Company Secondary
    Upstate Carolina Dance Center Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Mrs. Jenkins Dance Academy
Core Values