Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Baltimore, MD - 2/20/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #394 Who Let The Frogs Out
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #33 Mr. Sandman
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #169 Crazy
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Rowen Wivell

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #26 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Davanie Walder
    2nd – #167 Jailhouse Rock
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Lanna Blessing
    3rd – #262 I Enjoy Being A Girl
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Everly Masengale
    4th – #250 Be Wild
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Frances Dauphin
    5th – #9 I Want It Now
    Play Video
    The Dance Works Rosalie Laughman

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #259 Get Big
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Cayden Hayes
    2nd – #36 Almost There
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Sophia Stafford
    3rd – #168 Broadway Baby
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kara Erickson

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #226 Upon The Roof
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #183 Pretty Girls
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy
    3rd – #220 The Duel
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #219 Anything You Can Do I Can Do Better
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #272 Bad Boyz
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #39 Welcome To Havana
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #267 Chain Hang Low
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #384 Queen
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #391 Tutti Frutti
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    2nd – #246 My Boyfriends Back
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #244 Bugle Boy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #355 At The Playground
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    5th – #235 Let It Be
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #323 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan
    2nd – #150 Got No Time For Boys
    Play Video
    Zenith Dance Rhythms Sofia Monae
    3rd – #326 Salute
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Leia Lani Black
    4th – #176 Lips, Hair, Nails, Heels
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kylie Wheatley
    5th – #335 Second Star To The Right
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Natalie Strickland
    6th – #297 Toy Story
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tierney Smith
    7th – #178 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Ava Nguyen
    8th – #322 Supermodel
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Emori Thompson
    9th – #82 The Rose
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Kateri Murray
    10th – #80 Shooting Star
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Cassidy Cavanagh

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #207 One Way Or Another
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Esmae Stillman
    2nd – #50 Sing, Sing, Sing
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    3rd – #214 Somewhere Out There
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette
    4th – #382 Party
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy Egypt Patterson
    5th – #211 A Thousand Years
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Abby Ebberts

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #197 Smile
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Julianna Renninger
    2nd – #31 Accentuate The Positive
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Hailey Stafford
    3rd – #196 Daydream Believer
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Carrigan Cashman
    4th – #175 Lets Be Bad
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kherington Wheatley
    5th – #206 Brave
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Payton Bollinger
    6th – #340 Classic Man
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Josiah Richards
    7th – #195 Aint Nothin' Wrong With That
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Mason Towle
    8th – #46 Bang Dem Sticks
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Sasha Macenka
    9th – #165 I Am Me
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion Ellie Glazer
    10th – #316 Dime A Dozen
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Katarina Strickland

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #240 Marry The Night
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    2nd – #242 Valerie
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller
    3rd – #212 Small World
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Ava Patterson
    4th – #249 Come Together
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Audge Nier
    5th – #202 Emotions
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kylie Ward
    6th – #34 The World On A String
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Ella Moran
    7th – #42 Diana
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Lauren Wissel
    8th – #238 The First Date
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alyssa Stallings
    9th – #252 The Huntress
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Kelli Perry
    10th – #38 On Broadway
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Rachel Mountcastle
    11th – #204 Copycat
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Jordyn Davis
    12th – #201 Outta Control
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kylie Coder
    13th – #37 Little Dragonfly
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Jocelynn Tavenner
    14th – #132 Sugarcane
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio Cassidy Webb
    15th – #186 Cry
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio Campbell Mccormick

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #303 Icicle
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Mykaylah Lopez-Torres
    2nd – #312 I Am Changing
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Jaymie Taylor
    3rd – #331 Kill Em With Kindness
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Madelyn Purdum
    4th – #341 Icon
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Carter Lord
    5th – #308 Many Rivers
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Georgia Peterson
    6th – #298 Everybody Hurts
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Mackenzi Gillespie
    7th – #65 Lonely
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Keeley Kreider
    8th – #339 Not Even The King
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Jazmin Andrews
    9th – #309 Stronger Than Ive Ever Been
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Francine Vecchitto
    10th – #91 Not About Angels
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Alison Barry

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #248 Praying
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Mickey Gordon
    2nd – #187 Into You
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio Lindsey Tober
    3rd – #254 Catch & Release
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Maddie Williams
    4th – #234 Total Eclipse Of The Heart
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Lainey Schmitter
    5th – #239 Express
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Kennedy Young
    6th – #18 Escalate
    Play Video
    B Funk Dance Company Sabrine Semper
    7th – #241 Toy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ella Sheehy
    8th – #231 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ava Coleman
    9th – #121 Two Of Us
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio Katie Goralski
    10th – #143 Be Italian
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio Faith Davidson

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #66 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Kylee Kauffman

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #184 Supermodel
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy
    2nd – #148 We'll Rise
    Play Video
    Zenith Dance Rhythms
    3rd – #347 You Raise Me Up
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #93 Barracuda
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance
    5th – #69 Conga
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #198 Too Many Fish In The Sea
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    2nd – #194 In Better Hands
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    3rd – #192 I Want You Back
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #216 Winter Song
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    2nd – #118 Show Off
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio
    3rd – #133 Crocodile Rock
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio
    4th – #164 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion
    5th – #138 Wings
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #32 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #265 Chapstick
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #49 You'll Be In My Heart
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    4th – #193 Habanera
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    5th – #350 Accentuate The Positive
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    6th – #101 Footprints In The Sand
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio
    7th – #116 Friend Like Me
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio
    8th – #52 Home
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    9th – #107 Better Place
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio
    10th – #120 Jet Set
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #343 Wind It Up
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #159 Hit Or Miss
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion
    3rd – #190 Skyfall
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #104 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Hold On
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #255 I Took The Night
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #280 The Princesses
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #237 Skyscraper
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #227 Sassy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    5th – #222 Sister Act
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #27 Mama Yo!
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #385 Rock Steady
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    3rd – #378 I Will Survive
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    4th – #359 Big Girl
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    5th – #377 I Wanna Dance With Somebody
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #273 Vogue
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #360 Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    3rd – #300 Things Will Be Brighter
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #375 Hey Baby
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    5th – #155 Red Carpet
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion
    6th – #245 Childhood
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    7th – #160 Break Free
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion
    8th – #366 Deeper Love
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    9th – #113 Pink Cadillac
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio
    10th – #374 Hero
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #256 I Like That
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #55 Silhouette
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    3rd – #304 The Forbidden Temple
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #54 This Is My Passion
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    5th – #274 He Vas My Boyfriend
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    6th – #111 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio
    7th – #310 Comin' In Hot
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    8th – #261 Superheroes
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    9th – #380 Like A Pro
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    10th – #97 Mj
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #290 Marina Gasolina
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #294 Mirrors
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #281 Lose Control
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #191 Turning The Tables
    Play Video
    Spark Dance Studio

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #166 Vintage
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #263 Ig Stuntin'
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #2 It's Britney
    Play Video
    The Dance Works

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #269 Eyes In The Back Of My Head
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #283 Throw It Back
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #102 Ay Caramba
    Play Video
    Susan Ina Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #353 2 Legit 2 Quit
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    2nd – #264 Grand Piano
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #348 Where Do Broken Hearts Go
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    4th – #295 Dog Days
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    5th – #247 Buttons
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #288 Proud Mary
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #329 Revolting Children
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #158 If Only
    Play Video
    Maryland Arts eXplosion

    Top Intermediate Line 12 - 14

    1st – #395 Whuteva
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Elite Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #11 Unfoolish
    Play Video
    B Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #172 Head Above Water
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Charlette Pliescott
    2nd – #279 All Again
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan
    3rd – #270 Nature Boy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Livia Elswick
    4th – #356 Attention
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy Kayla Daniel
    5th – #371 Gonna Make You Sweat
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy Amajae Caldwell

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #296 Wicked Games
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Trey Rich
    2nd – #266 Chandelier
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ciara Hines
    3rd – #284 Fever
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Adrianna Fabrega
    4th – #28 Never Really
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Heidi Moore
    5th – #1 Forget The World
    Play Video
    Karen Sachs Academy of Dance Abigail Frisch
    6th – #258 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tamyiah Baptiste
    7th – #19 Fever
    Play Video
    B Funk Dance Company Addison Smith
    8th – #365 Change Gonna Come
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy Aniya Chesley
    9th – #22 I Know Where I've Been
    Play Video
    B Funk Dance Company Aniyah Alvelo
    10th – #275 Fall For You
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Molly Waldman

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #51 Awards
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    2nd – #292 In The Silence
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #291 Grenade
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #306 Bug A Boo
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #276 Cardi
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #40 Lips
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    4th – #35 El Dios
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    5th – #388 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #318 Salem Trials
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #305 At Last
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #383 Pretty Wings
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    4th – #299 Run
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    5th – #390 Try A Little Tenderness
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #342 Most Astounding Fact
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    2nd – #337 Sushi
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #372 Gorgeous
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #349 The Snake Charmer
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co

    Top Elite Line 9 - 11

    1st – #364 Can't Turn You Loose
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Production

    1st – #386 Season Of The Witch
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy

    Top Super Line

    1st – #362 Buss It
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy
    2nd – #336 The Ouija Board
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co
    3rd – #29 Queens
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #169 Crazy
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Rowen Wivell
    1st Runner Up – #177 Put Your Hair Up
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kerianne Erickson

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #173 Rainbow
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Lanna Blessing
    1st Runner Up – #9 I Want It Now
    Play Video
    The Dance Works Rosalie Laughman

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #168 Broadway Baby
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kara Erickson

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #323 Hit Me With A Hot Note
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Roxy Brennan
    1st Runner Up – #176 Lips, Hair, Nails, Heels
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kylie Wheatley
    2nd Runner Up – #297 Toy Story
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tierney Smith
    3rd Runner Up – #335 Second Star To The Right
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Natalie Strickland
    4th Runner Up – #178 Shake The Room
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Ava Nguyen
    5th Runner Up – #326 Salute
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Leia Lani Black

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance

    Secondary Mr. Junior Dance – #340 Classic Man
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Josiah Richards

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #207 One Way Or Another
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Esmae Stillman
    1st Runner Up – #50 Sing, Sing, Sing
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    2nd Runner Up – #214 Somewhere Out There
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette
    3rd Runner Up – #8 Poor Unfortunate Souls
    Play Video
    The Dance Works Ansley Peterman

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #175 Lets Be Bad
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kherington Wheatley
    1st Runner Up – #195 Aint Nothin' Wrong With That
    Play Video
    D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Mason Towle
    2nd Runner Up – #46 Bang Dem Sticks
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Sasha Macenka
    3rd Runner Up – #302 Speechless
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Claudia Hockenberry
    4th Runner Up – #327 Clap Snap
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Layla Black
    5th Runner Up – #320 Attention
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Sarai Brock

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance

    Secondary Mr. Teen Dance – #341 Icon
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Carter Lord

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #242 Valerie
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller
    1st Runner Up – #240 Marry The Night
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    2nd Runner Up – #249 Come Together
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Audge Nier
    3rd Runner Up – #238 The First Date
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Alyssa Stallings
    4th Runner Up – #252 The Huntress
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Kelli Perry
    5th Runner Up – #7 I Think I'm Gonna Dump Him
    Play Video
    The Dance Works Lily O'connor

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #303 Icicle
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Mykaylah Lopez
    1st Runner Up – #312 I Am Changing
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Jaymie Taylor
    2nd Runner Up – #308 Many Rivers
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Georgia Peterson
    3rd Runner Up – #319 Punkrocker
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Mackenzi Gillespie
    4th Runner Up – #92 You Can't Stop The Girl
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Raelyn Paolo
    5th Runner Up – #83 Girl On Fire
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Ellyanna Jones

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #241 Toy
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ella Sheehy

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #66 Leave A Light On
    Play Video
    Andreas Academy of Dance Kylee Kauffman

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #282 Soon As My Heart Breaks
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Livia Elswick
    1st Runner Up – #172 Head Above Water
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Charlette Pliescott
    2nd Runner Up – #279 All Again
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan
    3rd Runner Up – #356 Attention
    Play Video
    ZD Dance Academy Kayla Daniel

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #278 My Way
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Ciara Hines
    1st Runner Up – #284 Fever
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Adrianna Fabrega
    2nd Runner Up – #28 Never Really
    Play Video
    Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Heidi Moore
    3rd Runner Up – #277 Mary Did You Know
    Play Video
    C & C Dance Co Tamyiah Baptiste
    4th Runner Up – #1 Forget The World
    Play Video
    Karen Sachs Academy of Dance Abigail Frisch
    5th Runner Up – #182 Flicker
    Play Video
    Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kaci Willey
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #36 Almost There Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Sophia Stafford
    #168 Broadway Baby Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kara Erickson
    #259 Get Big C & C Dance Co Cayden Hayes

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #219 Anything You Can Do I Can Do Better C & C Dance Co

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #384 Queen ZD Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #31 Accentuate The Positive Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Hailey Stafford
    #175 Lets Be Bad Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kherington Wheatley
    #196 Daydream Believer D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Carrigan Cashman
    #197 Smile D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Julianna Renninger
    #206 Brave D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Payton Bollinger

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #303 Icicle C & C Dance Co Mykaylah Lopez-Torres
    #308 Many Rivers C & C Dance Co Georgia Peterson
    #312 I Am Changing C & C Dance Co Jaymie Taylor
    #331 Kill Em With Kindness C & C Dance Co Madelyn Purdum
    #341 Icon C & C Dance Co Carter Lord

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #66 Leave A Light On Andreas Academy of Dance Kylee Kauffman

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #118 Show Off Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #133 Crocodile Rock Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #138 Wings Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #164 Friend Like Me Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #216 Winter Song D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #159 Hit Or Miss Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #190 Skyfall Spark Dance Studio
    #343 Wind It Up C & C Dance Co

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #76 Hold On Andreas Academy of Dance

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #155 Red Carpet Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #273 Vogue C & C Dance Co
    #300 Things Will Be Brighter C & C Dance Co
    #360 Bird Set Free ZD Dance Academy
    #375 Hey Baby ZD Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #281 Lose Control C & C Dance Co
    #290 Marina Gasolina C & C Dance Co
    #294 Mirrors C & C Dance Co

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #166 Vintage Maryland Arts eXplosion

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #102 Ay Caramba Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #269 Eyes In The Back Of My Head C & C Dance Co
    #283 Throw It Back C & C Dance Co

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #158 If Only Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #288 Proud Mary C & C Dance Co
    #329 Revolting Children C & C Dance Co

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #50 Sing, Sing, Sing Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    #207 One Way Or Another D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Esmae Stillman
    #211 A Thousand Years D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Abby Ebberts
    #214 Somewhere Out There D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette
    #382 Party ZD Dance Academy Egypt Patterson

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #202 Emotions D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kylie Ward
    #212 Small World D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Ava Patterson
    #240 Marry The Night C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    #242 Valerie C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller
    #249 Come Together C & C Dance Co Audge Nier

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #187 Into You Spark Dance Studio Lindsey Tober
    #234 Total Eclipse Of The Heart C & C Dance Co Lainey Schmitter
    #239 Express C & C Dance Co Kennedy Young
    #248 Praying C & C Dance Co Mickey Gordon
    #254 Catch & Release C & C Dance Co Maddie Williams

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #192 I Want You Back D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #194 In Better Hands D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #198 Too Many Fish In The Sea D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #32 Mama Makes Three Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #49 You'll Be In My Heart Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #193 Habanera D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #265 Chapstick C & C Dance Co
    #350 Accentuate The Positive C & C Dance Co

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #104 Beautiful Thing Susan Ina Dance Studio

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #27 Mama Yo! Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #359 Big Girl ZD Dance Academy
    #377 I Wanna Dance With Somebody ZD Dance Academy
    #378 I Will Survive ZD Dance Academy
    #385 Rock Steady ZD Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #54 This Is My Passion Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #55 Silhouette Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #256 I Like That C & C Dance Co
    #274 He Vas My Boyfriend C & C Dance Co
    #304 The Forbidden Temple C & C Dance Co

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #191 Turning The Tables Spark Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #2 It's Britney The Dance Works

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #247 Buttons C & C Dance Co
    #264 Grand Piano C & C Dance Co
    #295 Dog Days C & C Dance Co
    #348 Where Do Broken Hearts Go C & C Dance Co
    #353 2 Legit 2 Quit ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #11 Unfoolish B Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #172 Head Above Water Eastern Shore Dance Academy Charlette Pliescott
    #270 Nature Boy C & C Dance Co Livia Elswick
    #279 All Again C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan
    #356 Attention ZD Dance Academy Kayla Daniel
    #371 Gonna Make You Sweat ZD Dance Academy Amajae Caldwell

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #1 Forget The World Karen Sachs Academy of Dance Abigail Frisch
    #28 Never Really Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Heidi Moore
    #266 Chandelier C & C Dance Co Ciara Hines
    #284 Fever C & C Dance Co Adrianna Fabrega
    #296 Wicked Games C & C Dance Co Trey Rich

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #51 Awards Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #291 Grenade C & C Dance Co
    #292 In The Silence C & C Dance Co

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #35 El Dios Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #40 Lips Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #276 Cardi C & C Dance Co
    #306 Bug A Boo C & C Dance Co
    #388 Sweet Dreams ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #299 Run C & C Dance Co
    #305 At Last C & C Dance Co
    #318 Salem Trials C & C Dance Co
    #383 Pretty Wings ZD Dance Academy
    #390 Try A Little Tenderness ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #337 Sushi C & C Dance Co
    #342 Most Astounding Fact C & C Dance Co
    #372 Gorgeous ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #349 The Snake Charmer C & C Dance Co

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #36 Almost There Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Sophia Stafford
    #168 Broadway Baby Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kara Erickson
    #259 Get Big C & C Dance Co Cayden Hayes

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #219 Anything You Can Do I Can Do Better C & C Dance Co

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #384 Queen ZD Dance Academy

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #31 Accentuate The Positive Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Hailey Stafford
    #175 Lets Be Bad Eastern Shore Dance Academy Kherington Wheatley
    #196 Daydream Believer D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Carrigan Cashman
    #197 Smile D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Julianna Renninger
    #206 Brave D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Payton Bollinger

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #303 Icicle C & C Dance Co Mykaylah Lopez-Torres
    #308 Many Rivers C & C Dance Co Georgia Peterson
    #312 I Am Changing C & C Dance Co Jaymie Taylor
    #331 Kill Em With Kindness C & C Dance Co Madelyn Purdum
    #341 Icon C & C Dance Co Carter Lord

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #66 Leave A Light On Andreas Academy of Dance Kylee Kauffman

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #118 Show Off Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #133 Crocodile Rock Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #138 Wings Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #164 Friend Like Me Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #216 Winter Song D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #159 Hit Or Miss Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #190 Skyfall Spark Dance Studio
    #343 Wind It Up C & C Dance Co

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #76 Hold On Andreas Academy of Dance

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #155 Red Carpet Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #273 Vogue C & C Dance Co
    #300 Things Will Be Brighter C & C Dance Co
    #360 Bird Set Free ZD Dance Academy
    #375 Hey Baby ZD Dance Academy

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #281 Lose Control C & C Dance Co
    #290 Marina Gasolina C & C Dance Co
    #294 Mirrors C & C Dance Co

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #166 Vintage Maryland Arts eXplosion

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #102 Ay Caramba Susan Ina Dance Studio
    #269 Eyes In The Back Of My Head C & C Dance Co
    #283 Throw It Back C & C Dance Co

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #158 If Only Maryland Arts eXplosion
    #288 Proud Mary C & C Dance Co
    #329 Revolting Children C & C Dance Co

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #50 Sing, Sing, Sing Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Kristina Marmalyukov
    #207 One Way Or Another D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Esmae Stillman
    #211 A Thousand Years D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Abby Ebberts
    #214 Somewhere Out There D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Lily Charette
    #382 Party ZD Dance Academy Egypt Patterson

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #202 Emotions D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Kylie Ward
    #212 Small World D&J's Dynamite Dance Company Ava Patterson
    #240 Marry The Night C & C Dance Co Tessa Stallings
    #242 Valerie C & C Dance Co Alexis Fuller
    #249 Come Together C & C Dance Co Audge Nier

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #187 Into You Spark Dance Studio Lindsey Tober
    #234 Total Eclipse Of The Heart C & C Dance Co Lainey Schmitter
    #239 Express C & C Dance Co Kennedy Young
    #248 Praying C & C Dance Co Mickey Gordon
    #254 Catch & Release C & C Dance Co Maddie Williams

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #192 I Want You Back D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #194 In Better Hands D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #198 Too Many Fish In The Sea D&J's Dynamite Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #32 Mama Makes Three Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #49 You'll Be In My Heart Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #193 Habanera D&J's Dynamite Dance Company
    #265 Chapstick C & C Dance Co
    #350 Accentuate The Positive C & C Dance Co

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #104 Beautiful Thing Susan Ina Dance Studio

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #27 Mama Yo! Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #359 Big Girl ZD Dance Academy
    #377 I Wanna Dance With Somebody ZD Dance Academy
    #378 I Will Survive ZD Dance Academy
    #385 Rock Steady ZD Dance Academy

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #54 This Is My Passion Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #55 Silhouette Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #256 I Like That C & C Dance Co
    #274 He Vas My Boyfriend C & C Dance Co
    #304 The Forbidden Temple C & C Dance Co

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #191 Turning The Tables Spark Dance Studio

    Intermediate Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #2 It's Britney The Dance Works

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #247 Buttons C & C Dance Co
    #264 Grand Piano C & C Dance Co
    #295 Dog Days C & C Dance Co
    #348 Where Do Broken Hearts Go C & C Dance Co
    #353 2 Legit 2 Quit ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #11 Unfoolish B Funk Dance Company Bailey Wright

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #172 Head Above Water Eastern Shore Dance Academy Charlette Pliescott
    #270 Nature Boy C & C Dance Co Livia Elswick
    #279 All Again C & C Dance Co Savannah Logan
    #356 Attention ZD Dance Academy Kayla Daniel
    #371 Gonna Make You Sweat ZD Dance Academy Amajae Caldwell

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #1 Forget The World Karen Sachs Academy of Dance Abigail Frisch
    #28 Never Really Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Heidi Moore
    #266 Chandelier C & C Dance Co Ciara Hines
    #284 Fever C & C Dance Co Adrianna Fabrega
    #296 Wicked Games C & C Dance Co Trey Rich

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #51 Awards Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #291 Grenade C & C Dance Co
    #292 In The Silence C & C Dance Co

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #35 El Dios Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #40 Lips Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance
    #276 Cardi C & C Dance Co
    #306 Bug A Boo C & C Dance Co
    #388 Sweet Dreams ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #299 Run C & C Dance Co
    #305 At Last C & C Dance Co
    #318 Salem Trials C & C Dance Co
    #383 Pretty Wings ZD Dance Academy
    #390 Try A Little Tenderness ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #337 Sushi C & C Dance Co
    #342 Most Astounding Fact C & C Dance Co
    #372 Gorgeous ZD Dance Academy

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #349 The Snake Charmer C & C Dance Co
  • Best Costume

    #39 Welcome To Havana Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Primary
    #77 Blue Suede Shoes Andreas Academy of Dance Primary
    #221 Wash That Man C & C Dance Co Primary Small Group
    #85 Welcome To Wonderland Andreas Academy of Dance Secondary
    #378 I Will Survive ZD Dance Academy Intermediate
    #153 Timeless Zenith Dance Rhythms Intermediate Small Group
    #109 Heaven Hop Susan Ina Dance Studio Secondary
    #160 Break Free Maryland Arts eXplosion Secondary
    #245 Childhood C & C Dance Co Secondary Small Group
    #366 Deeper Love ZD Dance Academy Secondary Small Group
    #47 Joy Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Intermediate Small Group
    #124 A Little Party Susan Ina Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #79 World War Ii Andreas Academy of Dance Secondary Large Group
    #102 Ay Caramba Susan Ina Dance Studio Secondary Large Group
    #44 Magalenha Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Intermediate
    #348 Where Do Broken Hearts Go C & C Dance Co Intermediate Large Group
    #24 Dangerously Smooth B Funk Dance Company Elite
    #305 At Last C & C Dance Co Elite Small Group

    Most Entertaining

    #235 Let It Be C & C Dance Co Primary Large Group
    #355 At The Playground ZD Dance Academy Primary
    #113 Pink Cadillac Susan Ina Dance Studio Secondary Small Group
    #163 Wind It Up Maryland Arts eXplosion Secondary Small Group
    #55 Silhouette Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Intermediate
    #100 Don't Stop Me Now Susan Ina Dance Studio Intermediate
    #274 He Vas My Boyfriend C & C Dance Co Intermediate Small Group
    #71 The Queen's Mix Andreas Academy of Dance Secondary Small Group
    #191 Turning The Tables Spark Dance Studio Intermediate Small Group
    #2 It's Britney The Dance Works Intermediate Large Group
    #353 2 Legit 2 Quit ZD Dance Academy Intermediate
    #329 Revolting Children C & C Dance Co Secondary Large Group
    #35 El Dios Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Elite
    #337 Sushi C & C Dance Co Elite Large Group
    #372 Gorgeous ZD Dance Academy Elite
    #25 Burn Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance Elite
  • People's Choice Award

    #191 Turning The Tables Spark Dance Studio

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #349 The Snake Charmer C & C Dance Co Best Jazz Performance
    #383 Pretty Wings ZD Dance Academy Best Tap Performance
    #276 Cardi C & C Dance Co Best Hip Hop Performance
    #342 Most Astounding Fact C & C Dance Co Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #318 Salem Trials C & C Dance Co Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Aubrie Pollard Eastern Shore Dance Academy

    SR Photogenic

    Kaci Willey Eastern Shore Dance Academy

    Judges Choice

    #369 Ease On Down The Road ZD Dance Academy FUTURE BROADWAY STARS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #33 Mr. Sandman Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance WONDERFUL PROP USE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #68 Baby Andreas Academy of Dance BEIBER'S DANCING BEAUTIES
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #384 Queen ZD Dance Academy DIVALICIOUS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #236 Never Never Land C & C Dance Co HEARTFELT PERFORMANCE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #255 I Took The Night C & C Dance Co DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #27 Mama Yo! Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance INNOVATIVE CHOREOGRAPHY
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #151 Move Me Zenith Dance Rhythms DYNAMIC DANCERS
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #144 Home Susan Ina Dance Studio DANCING FROM THE HEART
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #155 Red Carpet Maryland Arts eXplosion MOVES IN MOTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #366 Deeper Love ZD Dance Academy SASS ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #111 Coffee In A Cardboard Cup Susan Ina Dance Studio PARTY OF 5
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #152 Replay Zenith Dance Rhythms STOMP TO MY BEAT
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #71 The Queen's Mix Andreas Academy of Dance FULL OF ENERGY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #189 Runaway Spark Dance Studio IMPACTFUL PERFORMANCE
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #156 Express Maryland Arts eXplosion ARTISTIC EXPRESSION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #79 World War Ii Andreas Academy of Dance EMOTIONAL STORYTELLING
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #289 Looking Good Feeling Gorgeous C & C Dance Co DYNAMIC DIVAS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #94 Karens Cafe Susan Ina Dance Studio BROADWAY'S GREATEST
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #158 If Only Maryland Arts eXplosion HEART OF DANCE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #395 Whuteva ZD Dance Academy FUTURE MTV STARS
    Intermediate Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #25 Burn Tami Gee's Studio Of Dance BURN, BABY, BURN
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #349 The Snake Charmer C & C Dance Co CREATURES OF DANCE
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #364 Can't Turn You Loose ZD Dance Academy SUPERSTAR QUALITY
    Elite Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    C & C Dance Co Primary
    C & C Dance Co Intermediate
    C & C Dance Co Secondary
    C & C Dance Co Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Eastern Shore Dance Academy
Core Values