Sign In

x

Results & Highlights - Coeur d'Alene, ID - 2/18/2021

  • Top Novice Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #200 Thinkin' Bee
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    2nd – #221 Supergirl
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    3rd – #216 Pajamas
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX

    Top Novice Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #208 Sleepover Daydreams
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    2nd – #61 Snapshot
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    3rd – #664 A Cover Is Not The Book
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #585 Footloose
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company

    Top Novice Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #131 Salt
    Play Video
    Dance FX

    Top Primary Solo 5 & Under

    1st – #390 Fabulous
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite Audree Torres

    Top Primary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #14 Trouble
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Micah Adams
    2nd – #698 I Love Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Brooklynn Nieto
    3rd – #558 Let's Get Crazy
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Aubree Lund
    4th – #243 Move It Like You Mean It
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Abby Walker
    5th – #198 Show Off
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio June Hobson
    6th – #580 If They Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Charley Fleck
    7th – #349 Fuego
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy Zoie Whimper
    8th – #376 Until We Go Down
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite Alyssa Smith
    9th – #84 Call To The Wild
    Play Video
    Broadway Bound Dance Academy Melia Barnes
    10th – #77 Praise You In The Storm
    Play Video
    The Dance Academy Puyallup Peyton Langdon

    Top Primary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #587 Happy Feet
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Teagan Babcock
    2nd – #209 Madness
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Mia Lesure
    3rd – #559 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Lexi Lund
    4th – #206 Energy Boost
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Celeste Sligar
    5th – #406 Growing Pains
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Iszabella Miller
    6th – #250 Just Watch Me
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Aspen Bodnar
    7th – #123 The Greatest
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Sabrina Nelson
    8th – #421 Attention
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Madeline Sutton
    9th – #204 Have Your Way
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Summer Hobson
    10th – #535 Oceans
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio Samantha Morgan

    Top Primary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #661 Don't Rain On My Parade
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Mariah Crossler
    2nd – #210 River
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Reagan Jamison
    3rd – #124 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Sophia Andrew
    4th – #69 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Kyra Lundt
    5th – #122 Warrior
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Brianna Trejo
    6th – #379 Happiest Year
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite Rylee Paquette
    7th – #538 Heathen
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio Samantha Larsen
    8th – #203 Runaway
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Hannah Welch
    9th – #544 Freak
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio Vayda Britt
    10th – #53 Wonder
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Amina Oliver

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 5 & Under

    1st – #697 Fabulous
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    2nd – #367 Lazy Day
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite
    3rd – #370 Ain't No Mountain High Enough
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #720 I Do My Thing
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    2nd – #718 Slay
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    3rd – #532 Crusin' For A Brusin
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    4th – #432 Worth It
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    5th – #20 Only We Know
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #668 Cover Girl
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #413 Play That Sax
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #55 Stop Playin'
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    4th – #211 Experiment Gone Wrong
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    5th – #352 Wicked Old Witch
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy

    Top Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #674 Barbie Girl
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #65 Saweetie
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    3rd – #525 Heart
    Play Video
    DubStep Studio
    4th – #530 Train Wreck
    Play Video
    DubStep Studio
    5th – #375 False Confidence
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite

    Top Primary Small Group 5 & Under

    1st – #542 Fabulous
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #726 Girl Squad
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    2nd – #613 Ice Cream
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #266 Tourists
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    4th – #258 California Girls
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    5th – #691 Hallelujah
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    6th – #202 Red Balloon
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    7th – #92 My Boyfriend's Back
    Play Video
    Broadway Bound Dance Academy
    8th – #232 Popstars
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    9th – #484 Honey Honey
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    10th – #596 Rainbow
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company

    Top Primary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #197 Bang!
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    2nd – #656 Expensive
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    3rd – #201 Home To You
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio
    4th – #130 Dont Stop!
    Play Video
    Dance FX
    5th – #2 Ay Caramba
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio

    Top Primary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #671 Love Shack
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #381 Feminists
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite
    3rd – #550 Trampoline
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    4th – #531 Teeth
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    5th – #534 Sweet Dreams
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio

    Top Primary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #705 Mission To Space
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    2nd – #701 Do You Love Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    3rd – #225 Party Train
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX

    Top Primary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #220 Star Wars
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    2nd – #214 Fashion
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    3rd – #427 Ice Cream
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Secondary Solo 6 - 8

    1st – #577 Enter Sandman
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Autumn Pratt
    2nd – #683 Sassy
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Leielle Mae Kober
    3rd – #19 Whatever Lola Wants
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Delaney Duncan
    4th – #627 Electricity
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Stella Gwinn
    5th – #583 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Finlee Pruczinski

    Top Intermediate Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #24 Safe And Sound
    Play Video
    The Company Space Brooklyn Campbell
    2nd – #26 Shake It Out
    Play Video
    The Company Space Piper Perusse
    3rd – #688 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Izzie Adams
    4th – #552 All I Want
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Lily Johnson
    5th – #185 Bye Bye Blackbird
    Play Video
    Professional Preforming Arts Institute Sylvia Thorne

    Top Secondary Solo 9 - 11

    1st – #422 Lil Lex
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Lexy Raymond
    2nd – #157 Before You Go
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Bituin De Guzman
    3rd – #170 Tessellate
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Lexi Hardesty
    4th – #141 It Had To Be You
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy Darby Kellner
    5th – #269 Chemistry
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Maegen Skinner
    6th – #578 On Broadway
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Demi Secrest
    7th – #350 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy Kate Reed
    8th – #18 Out Here On My Own
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Charlotte Boyd
    9th – #569 Dear Future Husband
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Emily Johnson
    10th – #91 Mambo Italiano
    Play Video
    Broadway Bound Dance Academy Camryn Adams

    Top Intermediate Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #592 Perfect
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Cruz Secrest
    2nd – #155 Pray
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Micray Williams
    3rd – #240 I'll Be
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Alyssa Mcspadden
    4th – #127 All Coming Back
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Claire Kelly
    5th – #589 Spiderman
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Gabriel Babcock
    6th – #632 Old Skin
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Sadie Maiers
    7th – #176 Castle
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Brooklyn Buth
    8th – #362 Cherry Wine
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy Mallory Newbold
    9th – #503 The One
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Mia Mulvey
    10th – #687 I'm Goin' Down
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Makenna Smelser
    11th – #310 Run To You
    Play Video
    Next Level Dance Company Audri Bulley
    12th – #174 Missing You
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Olivia Spartz
    13th – #686 Still
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Summer Stephenson
    14th – #126 Uninvited
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Blair Balk
    15th – #572 Smallest Light
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Delia Teitzel

    Top Secondary Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #672 Can't Touch It
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Jesse Thomas
    2nd – #521 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Tessa Yost
    3rd – #52 Miss Madi
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Madelyn Miller
    4th – #116 Lalala
    Play Video
    Freedom Dance Center Cooper Makowski
    5th – #676 Evil Like Me
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Caroline Mickas
    6th – #138 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy Sarah Hoare
    7th – #42 Got It In You
    Play Video
    Darla’s School Of Dance Rhylee Kucirka
    8th – #723 Keep On
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Maya Holloway
    9th – #684 You Will Be Found
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Samantha Spahr
    10th – #719 Tippy Toes
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Zoe Ogle

    Top Intermediate Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #659 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Brenna Komp
    2nd – #658 Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Karli Johnston
    3rd – #660 Safe Inside
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Madeline Mickas
    4th – #689 Bound To You
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Faith Lohnes
    5th – #125 51/50
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Liam Dougherty
    6th – #490 Consolation
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Emerson Doubet
    7th – #419 Me, Museum
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Soraya Martinez
    8th – #23 Falling
    Play Video
    The Company Space Daryn Campbell
    9th – #254 Blessed
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Trinity Noyola
    10th – #591 Amen
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Grace Babcock

    Top Secondary Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #557 Cooties
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Samantha Wright
    2nd – #430 Popstar
    Play Video
    Dance Creations Carter Rubio
    3rd – #47 To Build A Home
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Ashlynn Garcia
    4th – #516 Sweet Disposition
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Nora Bowman
    5th – #105 Half-Light
    Play Video
    Emotions Dance Academy Taylor Dorcheus
    6th – #28 Ashes
    Play Video
    The Dance Company Ashlynn Bishop
    7th – #94 Trainwreck
    Play Video
    Broadway Bound Dance Academy Tessa Delozier
    8th – #679 Shine
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Lucy Lippay
    9th – #476 The Adventure Begins
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Duncan Blake
    10th – #579 Cloe'
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Cloe' Stafford

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 6 - 8

    1st – #7 Friend To The End
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #115 Beauty And The Beat
    Play Video
    Freedom Dance Center
    2nd – #626 Cello Song
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    3rd – #347 Alone, Together
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11

    1st – #561 Faith
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy
    2nd – #732 Rewrite The Stars
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    3rd – #514 Put It In The Piggy
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    4th – #608 Save The World
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    5th – #300 Here Comes The Sun
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    6th – #739 Me, You And The Dance Floor
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    7th – #738 Sass On The Savannah
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    8th – #595 Angel By My Side
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    9th – #735 When I Rule The World
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    10th – #146 Sandman
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #731 Freight Train
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    2nd – #610 It Takes Two
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #730 Already Gone
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    4th – #165 Heaven I Know
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    5th – #729 Save Our Children
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    6th – #599 Friend Zoned
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    7th – #670 Say Hey
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    8th – #277 Cold Wind
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    9th – #606 Everywhere I Go
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    10th – #512 Show Me
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #655 Stepsister's Lament
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #64 I'm Number One
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    3rd – #49 Mini Beasts
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    4th – #397 Sally Walker
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite
    5th – #389 Yours
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite
    6th – #149 Soft Place To Land
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy
    7th – #536 Dollhouse
    Play Video
    Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    8th – #416 Kiss
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    9th – #429 Sing
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    10th – #377 Run Baby Run
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite

    Top Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #678 Before You Go
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #654 Survivor
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    3rd – #665 Me Against The Music
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    4th – #727 Buss It
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    5th – #598 Like It Or Not
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company

    Top Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #76 Oh So Quiet
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    2nd – #431 The Questions
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    3rd – #403 Get Up
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Secondary Small Group 6 - 8

    1st – #462 Naughty
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    2nd – #474 Wednesday Addams
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    3rd – #455 Pom Poms
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Top Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #582 Music Music Music
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company

    Top Secondary Small Group 9 - 11

    1st – #11 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio
    2nd – #590 Just Move
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #178 Control
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    4th – #173 Old Friends
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    5th – #722 River
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    6th – #622 Say
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    7th – #551 Friends On The Other Side
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy
    8th – #151 Baby I'm A Star
    Play Video
    Northern Dance Academy
    9th – #600 Shoop
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    10th – #166 Fierce
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz

    Top Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #168 Plain Jane
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    2nd – #696 Never Enough
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    3rd – #519 Six
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    4th – #704 Wrists On Glitter
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    5th – #282 Choose
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    6th – #181 Tik Tok
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    7th – #614 Unwritten
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    8th – #171 There Will Be Time
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    9th – #711 Queens
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    10th – #482 Stories
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Secondary Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #667 Spell Block
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #601 Symphony
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    3rd – #414 Physical
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    4th – #393 Pop, Drop And Roll
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite
    5th – #505 Ravel
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    6th – #9 Carry You
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio
    7th – #46 The New Crew
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    8th – #366 Bleed Out
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite
    9th – #663 Ghostbusters
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    10th – #692 Came Here For Love
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW

    Top Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #675 Survive
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #662 Clumsy
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    3rd – #706 The Stallions
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    4th – #219 Top Gun
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    5th – #513 Rue
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane

    Top Secondary Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #611 Dreams
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 6 - 8

    1st – #363 Night Falls
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy

    Top Secondary Large Group 9 - 11

    1st – #160 Open Hands
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    2nd – #153 Saints
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #273 Heaven
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Top Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #742 Hood Mona Lisa
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    2nd – #152 Long Way
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #307 You Got It
    Play Video
    Next Level Dance Company
    4th – #158 Work
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    5th – #721 Free
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    6th – #586 Joker
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company
    7th – #302 A Fun Run
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    8th – #708 Ain't My Fault
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    9th – #639 Glam
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    10th – #314 Express
    Play Video
    Next Level Dance Company

    Top Secondary Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #651 Lose My Breath
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company
    2nd – #218 Old Skool
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX
    3rd – #59 On The Streets
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy
    4th – #60 Who's Got The Pain
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest
    5th – #213 Grow Up
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX

    Top Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #407 I Am Worthy
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    2nd – #736 Kill The Lights
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW
    3rd – #227 Annabelle
    Play Video
    DANTZ DYNAMIX

    Top Elite Solo 12 - 14

    1st – #358 You
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy Sawyer Reed
    2nd – #625 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Lily Schindler
    3rd – #553 I Feel Love
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Mckenzie Scott
    4th – #573 Play With Fire
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Ava Lund
    5th – #444 Battlefield
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Lydia Hatch
    6th – #8 The Beat Goes On
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Taylor Kissin
    7th – #128 Black Magic Woman
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Academy Sidney Sullivan
    8th – #620 Dancing On My Own
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Ahni Gwinn
    9th – #191 Paquita Etoile
    Play Video
    Professional Preforming Arts Institute Anabelle O’Neill
    10th – #472 Resolution
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Maya Priebe

    Top Elite Solo 15 - 19

    1st – #646 Before You Go
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt
    2nd – #283 Misty Blue
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Olivia Kraack
    3rd – #167 Quite Miss Home
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz Sarah Moua
    4th – #12 Knife
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Kassidy Bundy
    5th – #293 Fallin'
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Emma Martin
    6th – #25 Savage
    Play Video
    The Company Space Brie Iaia
    7th – #297 New Coat Of Paint
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Kendall Hanson
    8th – #279 At Last
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Billie Inman
    9th – #643 Parties Over
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Reegan Radach
    10th – #286 La Vie En Rose
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Shelby Lovitt
    11th – #311 Hopeless
    Play Video
    Next Level Dance Company Alana Fernandez
    12th – #294 Witchcraft
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Reese Weddle
    13th – #434 I Hope You Dance
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio Ashley Miller
    14th – #493 Alice
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Aja Kimsey
    15th – #597 100 Ways To Loose A Man
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Shana Maguire

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14

    1st – #465 Carry You
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    2nd – #473 Beautiful Thing
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    3rd – #634 Anchor
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company

    Top Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19

    1st – #483 An Organized Life
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    2nd – #17 Let It Burn
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio
    3rd – #288 Fresh
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    4th – #409 Are You Ready?
    Play Video
    Dance Creations
    5th – #488 Depth Over Distance
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    6th – #291 Smooth Operator
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    7th – #285 Yippee Ki Yay
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    8th – #255 Time Of Our Lives
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    9th – #463 Second Chances
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    10th – #412 Experience
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Elite Small Group 12 - 14

    1st – #449 Paint It Black
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Top Elite Small Group 15 - 19

    1st – #301 Before You Go
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    2nd – #177 Be Good To Me
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    3rd – #159 Pure Imagination
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    4th – #182 Great One
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    5th – #275 Diva
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    6th – #163 Peace
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    7th – #172 Masterpiece
    Play Video
    Dance Motionz
    8th – #448 Mannequin
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    9th – #640 Born Alone
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    10th – #618 I Won't
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company

    Top Elite Large Group 12 - 14

    1st – #401 Do You
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Elite Large Group 15 - 19

    1st – #650 Rescue
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    2nd – #615 Bitter Earth
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company
    3rd – #454 Born To Be Wild
    Play Video
    Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Top Elite Line 12 - 14

    1st – #433 That's Right
    Play Video
    Dance Creations

    Top Production

    1st – #315 We Could Be Famous
    Play Video
    Next Level Dance Company

    Top Super Line

    1st – #265 Barbie World
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy
    2nd – #475 Jitterbug
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane
    3rd – #399 The Last Soul
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite
  • Primary Miss Mini Dance

    Primary Miss Mini Dance – #390 Fabulous
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite Audree Torres
    1st Runner Up – #396 Me Too
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite Evelyn Mason

    Primary Miss Petite Dance

    Primary Miss Petite Dance – #243 Move It Like You Mean It
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Abby Walker
    1st Runner Up – #198 Show Off
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio June Hobson
    2nd Runner Up – #580 If They Could See Me Now
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Charley Fleck
    3rd Runner Up – #199 Footloose
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Sophia Escure

    Primary Miss Junior Dance

    Primary Miss Junior Dance – #587 Happy Feet
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Teagan Babcock
    1st Runner Up – #250 Just Watch Me
    Play Video
    Studio INC Dance Academy Aspen Bodnar
    2nd Runner Up – #209 Madness
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Mia Lesure
    3rd Runner Up – #206 Energy Boost
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Celeste Sligar
    4th Runner Up – #123 The Greatest
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Sabrina Nelson
    5th Runner Up – #205 Ignite
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Riley Trent

    Primary Miss Teen Dance

    Primary Miss Teen Dance – #210 River
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Reagan Jamison
    1st Runner Up – #124 Rainbow Connection
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Sophia Andrew
    2nd Runner Up – #122 Warrior
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Brianna Trejo
    3rd Runner Up – #69 Life Of The Party
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Kyra Lundt
    4th Runner Up – #203 Runaway
    Play Video
    Expressions Dance Studio Hannah Welch
    5th Runner Up – #74 Purple Lamborghini
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Jillian Smith

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance

    Secondary Miss Petite Dance – #577 Enter Sandman
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Autumn Pratt
    1st Runner Up – #19 Whatever Lola Wants
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Delaney Duncan
    2nd Runner Up – #583 Spice Up Your Life
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Finlee Pruczinski
    3rd Runner Up – #395 Muddy Waters
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite Taylor Smith

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance

    Intermediate Miss Junior Dance – #688 She Used To Be Mine
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Izzie Adams
    1st Runner Up – #185 Bye Bye Blackbird
    Play Video
    Professional Preforming Arts Institute Sylvia Thorne
    2nd Runner Up – #642 Dress
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Hazel Chambers
    3rd Runner Up – #189 La Bayadere
    Play Video
    Professional Preforming Arts Institute Gabriella Folsom
    4th Runner Up – #605 Girl In The Mirror
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Makalya Case

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance

    Secondary Miss Junior Dance – #578 On Broadway
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Demi Secrest
    1st Runner Up – #350 Born This Way
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy Kate Reed
    2nd Runner Up – #584 Heart Of Glass
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Katrina Babcock
    3rd Runner Up – #485 Up Up And Away
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Leila Belzer

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Teen Dance – #592 Perfect
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Cruz Secrest
    1st Runner Up – #589 Spiderman
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Gabriel Babcock
    2nd Runner Up – #274 Scorton's Creek
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Jack Jillson

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance

    Intermediate Miss Teen Dance – #127 All Coming Back
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Claire Kelly
    1st Runner Up – #632 Old Skin
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Sadie Maiers
    2nd Runner Up – #687 I'm Goin' Down
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Makenna Smelser
    3rd Runner Up – #686 Still
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Summer Stephenson
    4th Runner Up – #126 Uninvited
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Blair Balk
    5th Runner Up – #362 Cherry Wine
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy Mallory Newbold

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance

    Secondary Miss Teen Dance – #521 Le Jazz Hot
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Tessa Yost
    1st Runner Up – #56 Rowboats
    Play Video
    American Dance Academy Madelyn Miller
    2nd Runner Up – #75 Wake Me Up
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Ashlyn Weaver
    3rd Runner Up – #117 Without The Lights
    Play Video
    Freedom Dance Center Jadan Michaelis
    4th Runner Up – #480 French Chef Theme
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Gillian Blake
    5th Runner Up – #373 Candlelight
    Play Video
    KAOS Dance Elite Shealynn Nagel

    Intermediate Mr. Dance

    Intermediate Mr. Dance – #125 51/50
    Play Video
    California Dance Academy Liam Dougherty
    1st Runner Up – #194 Piano Man
    Play Video
    Professional Preforming Arts Institute Kelson Cubley

    Secondary Mr. Dance

    Secondary Mr. Dance – #476 The Adventure Begins
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Duncan Blake

    Intermediate Miss Dance

    Intermediate Miss Dance – #659 Mama Makes Three
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Brenna Komp
    1st Runner Up – #658 Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Karli Johnston
    2nd Runner Up – #669 Forget About The Boy
    Play Video
    Sanctuary Dance Company Madeline Mickas
    3rd Runner Up – #689 Bound To You
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Faith Lohnes
    4th Runner Up – #741 Smother
    Play Video
    The Dance Project NW Anjali Prakash
    5th Runner Up – #581 Boom
    Play Video
    The Edge Dance Company Grace Babcock

    Secondary Miss Dance

    Secondary Miss Dance – #62 Sweet Old Fashioned Girl
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Isadora Goad
    1st Runner Up – #63 Fever
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Emma Goad
    2nd Runner Up – #72 What's The Pressure
    Play Video
    Dance Theatre Northwest Olivia Mitchell
    3rd Runner Up – #487 Bird Set Free
    Play Video
    The Dance Center of Spokane Susan O' Connell

    Elite Miss Teen Dance

    Elite Miss Teen Dance – #358 You
    Play Video
    Show Tyme Academy Sawyer Reed
    1st Runner Up – #625 I Don't Think About You
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Lily Schindler
    2nd Runner Up – #573 Play With Fire
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Ava Lund
    3rd Runner Up – #553 I Feel Love
    Play Video
    Inspired to Move Dance Academy Mckenzie Scott
    4th Runner Up – #8 The Beat Goes On
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Taylor Kissin
    5th Runner Up – #128 Black Magic Woman
    Play Video
    Elevate Dance Academy Sidney Sullivan

    Elite Miss Dance

    Elite Miss Dance – #635 Heart's Grave
    Play Video
    High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt
    1st Runner Up – #283 Misty Blue
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Olivia Kraack
    2nd Runner Up – #12 Knife
    Play Video
    Element Dance Studio Kassidy Bundy
    3rd Runner Up – #279 At Last
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Billie Inman
    4th Runner Up – #294 Witchcraft
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Reese Weddle
    5th Runner Up – #297 New Coat Of Paint
    Play Video
    Expressions School Of Performing Arts Kendall Hanson
  • Primary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #206 Energy Boost Expressions Dance Studio Celeste Sligar
    #209 Madness Expressions Dance Studio Mia Lesure
    #406 Growing Pains Dance Creations Iszabella Miller
    #559 Fabulous Inspired to Move Dance Academy Lexi Lund
    #587 Happy Feet Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Teagan Babcock

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #69 Life Of The Party Dance Theatre Northwest Kyra Lundt
    #122 Warrior California Dance Academy Brianna Trejo
    #124 Rainbow Connection California Dance Academy Sophia Andrew
    #210 River Expressions Dance Studio Reagan Jamison
    #661 Don't Rain On My Parade Sanctuary Dance Company Mariah Crossler

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #55 Stop Playin' American Dance Academy
    #211 Experiment Gone Wrong Expressions Dance Studio
    #352 Wicked Old Witch Show Tyme Academy
    #413 Play That Sax Dance Creations
    #668 Cover Girl Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #65 Saweetie Dance Theatre Northwest
    #375 False Confidence KAOS Dance Elite
    #525 Heart DubStep Studio
    #530 Train Wreck DubStep Studio
    #674 Barbie Girl Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #2 Ay Caramba Element Dance Studio
    #130 Dont Stop! Dance FX
    #197 Bang! Expressions Dance Studio
    #201 Home To You Expressions Dance Studio
    #656 Expensive Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #381 Feminists KAOS Dance Elite
    #531 Teeth Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    #534 Sweet Dreams Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    #550 Trampoline Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    #671 Love Shack Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #214 Fashion DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #220 Star Wars DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #427 Ice Cream Dance Creations

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #141 It Had To Be You Northern Dance Academy Darby Kellner
    #157 Before You Go Dance Motionz Bituin De Guzman
    #170 Tessellate Dance Motionz Lexi Hardesty
    #269 Chemistry Expressions School Of Performing Arts Maegen Skinner
    #422 Lil Lex Dance Creations Lexy Raymond

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #52 Miss Madi American Dance Academy Madelyn Miller
    #116 Lalala Freedom Dance Center Cooper Makowski
    #521 Le Jazz Hot The Dance Center of Spokane Tessa Yost
    #672 Can't Touch It Sanctuary Dance Company Jesse Thomas
    #676 Evil Like Me Sanctuary Dance Company Caroline Mickas

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #47 To Build A Home American Dance Academy Ashlynn Garcia
    #105 Half-Light Emotions Dance Academy Taylor Dorcheus
    #430 Popstar Dance Creations Carter Rubio
    #516 Sweet Disposition The Dance Center of Spokane Nora Bowman
    #557 Cooties Inspired to Move Dance Academy Samantha Wright

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #300 Here Comes The Sun Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #514 Put It In The Piggy The Dance Center of Spokane
    #561 Faith Inspired to Move Dance Academy
    #608 Save The World Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #732 Rewrite The Stars The Dance Project NW

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #49 Mini Beasts American Dance Academy
    #64 I'm Number One Dance Theatre Northwest
    #389 Yours KAOS Dance Elite
    #397 Sally Walker KAOS Dance Elite
    #655 Stepsister's Lament Sanctuary Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #76 Oh So Quiet Dance Theatre Northwest
    #403 Get Up Dance Creations
    #431 The Questions Dance Creations

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #11 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Element Dance Studio
    #173 Old Friends Dance Motionz
    #178 Control Dance Motionz
    #590 Just Move Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #722 River The Dance Project NW

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #393 Pop, Drop And Roll KAOS Dance Elite
    #414 Physical Dance Creations
    #505 Ravel The Dance Center of Spokane
    #601 Symphony Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #667 Spell Block Sanctuary Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #611 Dreams Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #153 Saints Dance Motionz
    #160 Open Hands Dance Motionz
    #273 Heaven Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #59 On The Streets American Dance Academy
    #60 Who's Got The Pain Dance Theatre Northwest
    #213 Grow Up DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #218 Old Skool DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #651 Lose My Breath Sanctuary Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #24 Safe And Sound The Company Space Brooklyn Campbell
    #26 Shake It Out The Company Space Piper Perusse
    #185 Bye Bye Blackbird Professional Preforming Arts Institute Sylvia Thorne
    #552 All I Want Inspired to Move Dance Academy Lily Johnson
    #688 She Used To Be Mine The Dance Project NW Izzie Adams

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #127 All Coming Back California Dance Academy Claire Kelly
    #155 Pray Dance Motionz Micray Williams
    #240 I'll Be Studio INC Dance Academy Alyssa Mcspadden
    #589 Spiderman Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Gabriel Babcock
    #592 Perfect Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #125 51/50 California Dance Academy Liam Dougherty
    #658 Beautiful, Dirty, Rich Sanctuary Dance Company Karli Johnston
    #659 Mama Makes Three Sanctuary Dance Company Brenna Komp
    #660 Safe Inside Sanctuary Dance Company Madeline Mickas
    #689 Bound To You The Dance Project NW Faith Lohnes

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #115 Beauty And The Beat Freedom Dance Center
    #347 Alone, Together Show Tyme Academy
    #626 Cello Song High Velocity Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #165 Heaven I Know Dance Motionz
    #610 It Takes Two Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #729 Save Our Children The Dance Project NW
    #730 Already Gone The Dance Project NW
    #731 Freight Train The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #598 Like It Or Not Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #654 Survivor Sanctuary Dance Company
    #665 Me Against The Music Sanctuary Dance Company
    #678 Before You Go Sanctuary Dance Company
    #727 Buss It The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

    #582 Music Music Music Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #168 Plain Jane Dance Motionz
    #282 Choose Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #519 Six The Dance Center of Spokane
    #696 Never Enough The Dance Project NW
    #704 Wrists On Glitter The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #219 Top Gun DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #513 Rue The Dance Center of Spokane
    #662 Clumsy Sanctuary Dance Company
    #675 Survive Sanctuary Dance Company
    #706 The Stallions The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #152 Long Way Dance Motionz
    #158 Work Dance Motionz
    #307 You Got It Next Level Dance Company
    #721 Free The Dance Project NW
    #742 Hood Mona Lisa The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #227 Annabelle DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #407 I Am Worthy Dance Creations
    #736 Kill The Lights The Dance Project NW

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #358 You Show Tyme Academy Sawyer Reed
    #444 Battlefield Spokane Elite Dance Studio Lydia Hatch
    #553 I Feel Love Inspired to Move Dance Academy Mckenzie Scott
    #573 Play With Fire Inspired to Move Dance Academy Ava Lund
    #625 I Don't Think About You High Velocity Dance Company Lily Schindler

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #12 Knife Element Dance Studio Kassidy Bundy
    #167 Quite Miss Home Dance Motionz Sarah Moua
    #283 Misty Blue Expressions School Of Performing Arts Olivia Kraack
    #293 Fallin' Expressions School Of Performing Arts Emma Martin
    #646 Before You Go High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #465 Carry You Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #473 Beautiful Thing Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #634 Anchor High Velocity Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #17 Let It Burn Element Dance Studio
    #288 Fresh Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #409 Are You Ready? Dance Creations
    #483 An Organized Life The Dance Center of Spokane
    #488 Depth Over Distance The Dance Center of Spokane

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #449 Paint It Black Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #159 Pure Imagination Dance Motionz
    #177 Be Good To Me Dance Motionz
    #182 Great One Dance Motionz
    #275 Diva Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #301 Before You Go Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

    #401 Do You Dance Creations

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

    #454 Born To Be Wild Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #615 Bitter Earth High Velocity Dance Company
    #650 Rescue High Velocity Dance Company

    Primary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #206 Energy Boost Expressions Dance Studio Celeste Sligar
    #209 Madness Expressions Dance Studio Mia Lesure
    #406 Growing Pains Dance Creations Iszabella Miller
    #559 Fabulous Inspired to Move Dance Academy Lexi Lund
    #587 Happy Feet Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Teagan Babcock

    Primary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #69 Life Of The Party Dance Theatre Northwest Kyra Lundt
    #122 Warrior California Dance Academy Brianna Trejo
    #124 Rainbow Connection California Dance Academy Sophia Andrew
    #210 River Expressions Dance Studio Reagan Jamison
    #661 Don't Rain On My Parade Sanctuary Dance Company Mariah Crossler

    Primary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #55 Stop Playin' American Dance Academy
    #211 Experiment Gone Wrong Expressions Dance Studio
    #352 Wicked Old Witch Show Tyme Academy
    #413 Play That Sax Dance Creations
    #668 Cover Girl Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #65 Saweetie Dance Theatre Northwest
    #375 False Confidence KAOS Dance Elite
    #525 Heart DubStep Studio
    #530 Train Wreck DubStep Studio
    #674 Barbie Girl Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #2 Ay Caramba Element Dance Studio
    #130 Dont Stop! Dance FX
    #197 Bang! Expressions Dance Studio
    #201 Home To You Expressions Dance Studio
    #656 Expensive Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #381 Feminists KAOS Dance Elite
    #531 Teeth Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    #534 Sweet Dreams Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    #550 Trampoline Dream Dancers Dance Studio
    #671 Love Shack Sanctuary Dance Company

    Primary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #214 Fashion DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #220 Star Wars DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #427 Ice Cream Dance Creations

    Secondary Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #141 It Had To Be You Northern Dance Academy Darby Kellner
    #157 Before You Go Dance Motionz Bituin De Guzman
    #170 Tessellate Dance Motionz Lexi Hardesty
    #269 Chemistry Expressions School Of Performing Arts Maegen Skinner
    #422 Lil Lex Dance Creations Lexy Raymond

    Secondary Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #52 Miss Madi American Dance Academy Madelyn Miller
    #116 Lalala Freedom Dance Center Cooper Makowski
    #521 Le Jazz Hot The Dance Center of Spokane Tessa Yost
    #672 Can't Touch It Sanctuary Dance Company Jesse Thomas
    #676 Evil Like Me Sanctuary Dance Company Caroline Mickas

    Secondary Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #47 To Build A Home American Dance Academy Ashlynn Garcia
    #105 Half-Light Emotions Dance Academy Taylor Dorcheus
    #430 Popstar Dance Creations Carter Rubio
    #516 Sweet Disposition The Dance Center of Spokane Nora Bowman
    #557 Cooties Inspired to Move Dance Academy Samantha Wright

    Secondary Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #300 Here Comes The Sun Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #514 Put It In The Piggy The Dance Center of Spokane
    #561 Faith Inspired to Move Dance Academy
    #608 Save The World Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #732 Rewrite The Stars The Dance Project NW

    Secondary Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #49 Mini Beasts American Dance Academy
    #64 I'm Number One Dance Theatre Northwest
    #389 Yours KAOS Dance Elite
    #397 Sally Walker KAOS Dance Elite
    #655 Stepsister's Lament Sanctuary Dance Company

    Secondary Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #76 Oh So Quiet Dance Theatre Northwest
    #403 Get Up Dance Creations
    #431 The Questions Dance Creations

    Secondary Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #11 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Element Dance Studio
    #173 Old Friends Dance Motionz
    #178 Control Dance Motionz
    #590 Just Move Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #722 River The Dance Project NW

    Secondary Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #393 Pop, Drop And Roll KAOS Dance Elite
    #414 Physical Dance Creations
    #505 Ravel The Dance Center of Spokane
    #601 Symphony Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #667 Spell Block Sanctuary Dance Company

    Secondary Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #611 Dreams Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Secondary Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #153 Saints Dance Motionz
    #160 Open Hands Dance Motionz
    #273 Heaven Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Secondary Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #59 On The Streets American Dance Academy
    #60 Who's Got The Pain Dance Theatre Northwest
    #213 Grow Up DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #218 Old Skool DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #651 Lose My Breath Sanctuary Dance Company

    Intermediate Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #24 Safe And Sound The Company Space Brooklyn Campbell
    #26 Shake It Out The Company Space Piper Perusse
    #185 Bye Bye Blackbird Professional Preforming Arts Institute Sylvia Thorne
    #552 All I Want Inspired to Move Dance Academy Lily Johnson
    #688 She Used To Be Mine The Dance Project NW Izzie Adams

    Intermediate Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #127 All Coming Back California Dance Academy Claire Kelly
    #155 Pray Dance Motionz Micray Williams
    #240 I'll Be Studio INC Dance Academy Alyssa Mcspadden
    #589 Spiderman Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Gabriel Babcock
    #592 Perfect Julie's Competitive Edge Dance Cruz Secrest

    Intermediate Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #125 51/50 California Dance Academy Liam Dougherty
    #658 Beautiful, Dirty, Rich Sanctuary Dance Company Karli Johnston
    #659 Mama Makes Three Sanctuary Dance Company Brenna Komp
    #660 Safe Inside Sanctuary Dance Company Madeline Mickas
    #689 Bound To You The Dance Project NW Faith Lohnes

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #115 Beauty And The Beat Freedom Dance Center
    #347 Alone, Together Show Tyme Academy
    #626 Cello Song High Velocity Dance Company

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #165 Heaven I Know Dance Motionz
    #610 It Takes Two Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #729 Save Our Children The Dance Project NW
    #730 Already Gone The Dance Project NW
    #731 Freight Train The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #598 Like It Or Not Julie's Competitive Edge Dance
    #654 Survivor Sanctuary Dance Company
    #665 Me Against The Music Sanctuary Dance Company
    #678 Before You Go Sanctuary Dance Company
    #727 Buss It The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

    #582 Music Music Music Julie's Competitive Edge Dance

    Intermediate Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #168 Plain Jane Dance Motionz
    #282 Choose Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #519 Six The Dance Center of Spokane
    #696 Never Enough The Dance Project NW
    #704 Wrists On Glitter The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #219 Top Gun DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #513 Rue The Dance Center of Spokane
    #662 Clumsy Sanctuary Dance Company
    #675 Survive Sanctuary Dance Company
    #706 The Stallions The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #152 Long Way Dance Motionz
    #158 Work Dance Motionz
    #307 You Got It Next Level Dance Company
    #721 Free The Dance Project NW
    #742 Hood Mona Lisa The Dance Project NW

    Intermediate Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #227 Annabelle DANTZ DYNAMIX
    #407 I Am Worthy Dance Creations
    #736 Kill The Lights The Dance Project NW

    Elite Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #358 You Show Tyme Academy Sawyer Reed
    #444 Battlefield Spokane Elite Dance Studio Lydia Hatch
    #553 I Feel Love Inspired to Move Dance Academy Mckenzie Scott
    #573 Play With Fire Inspired to Move Dance Academy Ava Lund
    #625 I Don't Think About You High Velocity Dance Company Lily Schindler

    Elite Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #12 Knife Element Dance Studio Kassidy Bundy
    #167 Quite Miss Home Dance Motionz Sarah Moua
    #283 Misty Blue Expressions School Of Performing Arts Olivia Kraack
    #293 Fallin' Expressions School Of Performing Arts Emma Martin
    #646 Before You Go High Velocity Dance Company Madeline Voigt

    Elite Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #465 Carry You Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #473 Beautiful Thing Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #634 Anchor High Velocity Dance Company

    Elite Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #17 Let It Burn Element Dance Studio
    #288 Fresh Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #409 Are You Ready? Dance Creations
    #483 An Organized Life The Dance Center of Spokane
    #488 Depth Over Distance The Dance Center of Spokane

    Elite Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #449 Paint It Black Spokane Elite Dance Studio

    Elite Small Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #159 Pure Imagination Dance Motionz
    #177 Be Good To Me Dance Motionz
    #182 Great One Dance Motionz
    #275 Diva Expressions School Of Performing Arts
    #301 Before You Go Expressions School Of Performing Arts

    Elite Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

    #401 Do You Dance Creations

    Elite Large Group 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

    #454 Born To Be Wild Spokane Elite Dance Studio
    #615 Bitter Earth High Velocity Dance Company
    #650 Rescue High Velocity Dance Company
  • Best Costume

    #44 Never Enough By Loren Allred Darla’s School Of Dance Novice
    #131 Salt Dance FX Novice
    #542 Fabulous Dream Dancers Dance Studio Primary
    #92 My Boyfriend's Back Broadway Bound Dance Academy Primary
    #2 Ay Caramba Element Dance Studio Primary
    #201 Home To You Expressions Dance Studio Primary
    #656 Expensive Sanctuary Dance Company Primary
    #588 Whodunit The Edge Dance Company Primary
    #220 Star Wars DANTZ DYNAMIX Primary
    #371 Girl Power KAOS Dance Elite Secondary
    #309 Do It Like This Next Level Dance Company Secondary
    #481 Skater's Waltz The Dance Center of Spokane Secondary
    #270 The Elements Expressions School Of Performing Arts Intermediate
    #576 Salute Inspired to Move Dance Academy Intermediate
    #68 Have You Seen My Love Dance Theatre Northwest Secondary
    #152 Long Way Dance Motionz Intermediate
    #639 Glam High Velocity Dance Company Intermediate
    #716 The Beginning Of The End The Dance Project NW Intermediate
    #34 Carry You The Dance Company Secondary
    #242 I Won't Give Up Studio INC Dance Academy Elite
    #454 Born To Be Wild Spokane Elite Dance Studio Elite

    Most Entertaining

    #680 Shake Your Tail Feather The Dance Project NW Novice
    #664 A Cover Is Not The Book Sanctuary Dance Company Novice
    #197 Bang! Expressions Dance Studio Primary
    #381 Feminists KAOS Dance Elite Primary
    #531 Teeth Dream Dancers Dance Studio Primary
    #151 Baby I'm A Star Northern Dance Academy Secondary
    #551 Friends On The Other Side Inspired to Move Dance Academy Secondary
    #259 Lil Bebe Studio INC Dance Academy Intermediate
    #355 Bang Bang Show Tyme Academy Intermediate
    #9 Carry You Element Dance Studio Secondary
    #83 Cruel Summer Broadway Bound Dance Academy Secondary
    #212 Breath Of Life DANTZ DYNAMIX Intermediate
    #307 You Got It Next Level Dance Company Intermediate
    #436 Oh! Spokane Elite Dance Studio Intermediate
    #586 Joker The Edge Dance Company Intermediate
    #59 On The Streets American Dance Academy Secondary
    #60 Who's Got The Pain Dance Theatre Northwest Secondary
    #163 Peace Dance Motionz Elite
    #275 Diva Expressions School Of Performing Arts Elite
    #494 Idea For Strings The Dance Center of Spokane Elite
    #401 Do You Dance Creations Elite
    #629 Burlesque High Velocity Dance Company Elite
  • People's Choice Award

    #675 Survive Sanctuary Dance Company

    Outstanding Performance Winners

    #177 Be Good To Me Dance Motionz Best Jazz Performance
    #509 Nothing To Lose The Dance Center of Spokane Best Tap Performance
    #433 That's Right Dance Creations Best Hip Hop Performance
    #301 Before You Go Expressions School Of Performing Arts Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
    #460 That Beautiful Sound Spokane Elite Dance Studio Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
    #401 Do You Dance Creations Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance
  • JR Photogenic

    Evelyn Torres KAOS Dance Elite

    SR Photogenic

    Cooper Makowski FREEDOM DANCE CENTER

    Judges Choice

    #200 Thinkin' Bee Expressions Dance Studio BEE-AUTIFUL DANCING
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #216 Pajamas DANTZ DYNAMIX PAJAMA PARTY GIRLS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #464 Dance Like Yo Daddy Spokane Elite Dance Studio CUTIE PATOOTIES
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #593 Choo Choo Express The Edge Dance Company BORN TO BOOGIE
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #44 Never Enough By Loren Allred Darla’s School Of Dance PASSION PLUS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #66 Naughty Dance Theatre Northwest PERSONALITY PLUS
    Novice Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #88 Ice Cream Party Broadway Bound Dance Academy STARS ON THE RISE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #232 Popstars Studio INC Dance Academy FABULOUS FEET
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #278 Swan Lake Shake Expressions School Of Performing Arts STARS ON STAGE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #484 Honey Honey The Dance Center of Spokane HEADING FOR HOLLYWOOD
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #549 Go Ninja Go Dream Dancers Dance Studio SPIRIT OF DANCE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #609 Freeway Of Love The Edge Dance Company STARS ON THE RISE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #130 Dont Stop! Dance FX FIVE FIRECRACKERS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #364 Good Girl KAOS Dance Elite PRETTY IN PINK
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #417 Dancing In The Dark Dance Creations CLASS ACT PERFORMANCE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #526 I Am The Best DubStep Studio OWNED THE STAGE
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #541 The Purge Dream Dancers Dance Studio CREEPY & COOL
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #225 Party Train DANTZ DYNAMIX WE RUN THIS
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #701 Do You Love Me The Dance Project NW SMILES FOR MILES
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #400 Boss Ladies Dance Creations 100% PURE ENERGY
    Primary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #455 Pom Poms Spokane Elite Dance Studio RISING STARS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #462 Naughty Spokane Elite Dance Studio CREATIVE CONCEPT
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #15 Moto Moto Element Dance Studio POWERHOUSE PERFORMANCE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #166 Fierce Dance Motionz DIVAS IN ACTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #178 Control Dance Motionz TALENTED TAPPERS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #245 Heart Studio INC Dance Academy LOVELY LYRICAL
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #252 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Studio INC Dance Academy BORN TO BOOGIE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #304 Speechless Next Level Dance Company PASSION & HEART
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #386 Its A Look KAOS Dance Elite DIVALICIOUS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #391 To Build A Home KAOS Dance Elite EYES OF EMOTION
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #555 Lucky Star Inspired to Move Dance Academy GLAMOROUS GALS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #600 Shoop The Edge Dance Company ELECTRIC ENERGY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #631 Shake It Out High Velocity Dance Company SIZZLING STYLE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #46 The New Crew American Dance Academy FRESH STYLE
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #99 Breezeblocks Emotions Dance Academy DYNAMIC DANCERS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #133 Collide Northern Dance Academy CREATIVE & COOL
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #414 Physical Dance Creations FANTASTIC FEET
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #505 Ravel The Dance Center of Spokane TRUE ARTISTS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #667 Spell Block Sanctuary Dance Company STOLE THE SHOW
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #692 Came Here For Love The Dance Project NW STORYTELLERS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #363 Night Falls Show Tyme Academy GREAT INTENSITY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #153 Saints Dance Motionz FABULOUS & FLY
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #273 Heaven Expressions School Of Performing Arts BORN TO ENTERTAIN
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #287 Sweet Dreams Expressions School Of Performing Arts STRENGTH & SOUL
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #501 Clap Snap The Dance Center of Spokane WAY TO WORK IT
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #32 Latin Fever The Dance Company HOT TAMALES
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #213 Grow Up DANTZ DYNAMIX STRUT YOUR STUFF
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #651 Lose My Breath Sanctuary Dance Company JAZZERINAS
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line
    #737 Never Go Against The Family The Dance Project NW AWESOME ATTACK
    Secondary Small Group & Large Group & Line

    Studio of Excellence

    The Dance Project NW Primary
    The Dance Project NW Intermediate
    Sanctuary Dance Company Secondary
    High Velocity Dance Company Elite

    Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

    Dance Theatre Northwest
Core Values